Log In
Portland Trophy Cup • Sep 24 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4.7
2.5
2.1
2.9
2
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.5
Moisture
2.1
Accel
2.9
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carley Erickson Gladyators
2 Chloe Clark
3 ?natalie Shreffler
4 Amy Collins
5 Julie Nelson
6 Abby Clough
7 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
8 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
9 Kaitlin Littleford
10 Cassandra Hidalgo
11 Sarah Stokes
12 Amy Platenkamp
13 Alysa Velez
14 Kim Niedermaier
15 Rosalie Struve
16 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing
17 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
18 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel
19 Mackenzie Moss
20 Alex Lahmann Breadwinner Cycles
21 Airlia Oroszvary
22 Piper Schmitt
23 Holly Kvalheim
24 Sage Van wing
25 Anna Gore
26 Jessica Brinson
27 Jessica Woodhouse
28 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
29 Brandee Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
30 Kathleen Johnson Gladyators
31 Gabriela Matamoros
32 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
33 Katie Rigsby
34 Kelly Rapp
35 Nicole Johnson Team 10 Barrel
36 Sara Cowling
DNF Debra Gellar
DNF Brandie Cannon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? ?
2 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
4 Federico Spedini
5 Halen Harrison
6 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 Nicolas Betters
8 Christopher Haverty
9 Felix Ashley
10 Hans Lanners
11 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
12 James Umberhandt
13 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 Austin Jackson
15 Caleb Deschler
16 Theo Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade
18 Easton Steimer Team 10 Barrel
19 Nolan Lam
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
2 Spring Westerfield
3 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing
6 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade
7 Nora Combe
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rathe
2 Robert Cummings Team S&M
3 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing
4 Evan Murphy
5 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
6 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
7 Cole Lalomia
8 Crossett Freilinger Ranier Beer Cycling Team
9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
10 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zak Winter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi
2 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
3 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
4 Chip Sloan
5 Eric Lanners
6 Chris Schomaker Ranier Beer Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
2 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
3 Henrique Serra
4 Alex Roman OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad
5 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law
6 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
7 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
8 Kieran Harden
9 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling
10 Tim Simundza bicycleattorney.com
11 Scott Scholz
12 Carter Schultz
13 Alan Barton Ranier Beer Cycling Team
14 Mateen Richey
15 Bradley Ling
16 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
17 Brian Hanley BeerMongers
18 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
20 Eric Hoffman Team Coastal
21 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
22 Andy Borell
23 Franz Bruggemeier
24 John Boucher
25 Federico Spedini
26 Dylan Howell
27 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
28 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators
29 Eric Meza
30 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
31 Daniel Recordon
32 Connor Shimamoto
33 Ryan Butler Team Coastal
34 Jared Gruter Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 Chris Callahan
36 Oliver Mcfadden Gründelbruisers
37 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
38 Corey Fish
DNF Garret Holbrook Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
2 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
3 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi
4 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
5 William Alcorn
6 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective
7 Steven Thorne
8 Randy Scott
9 Scott Mares
10 Jason Preuit
11 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
12 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
13 James Lais
14 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
15 David Staczek
16 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
2 Ron Strasser Team S&M
3 Steve Rapp
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City
5 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William J murray
2 Zack Davies
3 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Mauricio Posado
5 Daniel Hanssler Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 Trevor Coleman
7 Jeremy Gomez
8 Collin Kinzer
9 Sukho Viboolsittiseri
10 Brent Wick
11 Scott Potoni
12 Alastair Cox
13 Joel Brinson
14 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
15 Richard Pool Speedvagen
16 Jessee Reide
17 Alex Johnston
18 Calien G mcpike
19 Justin Cortado
20 Alessandro Carrara
21 Robert Gruter
DNF Mike Alfoni
DNF Patrick Dailey
DNF Funk Mike
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David George
2 Daniel Pasley
3 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
5 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers
6 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
7 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade
8 Joel Sherman
9 Adam Vanarsdall
10 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
11 Daniel Walker
12 Gavin Mcgregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike
13 Garrett Tyburski
14 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
15 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
17 Emerson This
18 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
19 Jesse Rens
20 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles - Bike Law
21 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery
22 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
23 Mark Westerfield
24 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
25 Robert King BeerMongers
26 Michael Jordan
27 Dirk Theisen
28 Billy Holcomb
29 Kevin O'gara
30 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
31 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo
32 Wick Ashley
33 John Baldwin
34 Brian Carrico
35 Evan Gaspar
36 Dave Aldersebaes
DNF Stephan Morris Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
DNF Nolan Restivo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Strain
2 Erik Fabrizius
3 Benjamin Westphal
4 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
5 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Todd Ace
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
9 Doug Merritt BeerMongers
10 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
11 Gavin Rear
12 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 James Green
14 Tim Sherry
15 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
17 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
18 Craig Harrison
19 Jason Britton
20 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
21 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
22 Simon Apostol
23 Chris Lind The Club Roule
24 Steven Beardsley
25 Jeremy Zane
26 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
27 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Mark Mcmurtry Cyclepath PDX Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abra Mcnair
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Molly Cameron
6 Melissa Sher Team S&M
7 Ashley Lance BeerMongers
8 Megan Horst Gladyators
9 Hayli Hay
10 Victoria Dusseau
11 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Laura Parsons
3 Alexandra Burton
4 Taylor Snider Team Coastal
5 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal
6 Lorena Labarbera Team Nonstop
7 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling
8 Kate Drennan BeerMongers
9 Nikki Beckwith
10 Pam Power Bonk Collective
11 Katlyn Giombolini
12 Annalisa Fish
13 Kristi Cushman
14 Rebecca Hillary
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Taylor
2 Heidi Combe
3 Hilary Luther
4 Autumn Shreve
5 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
6 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel
7 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade
8 Leslie Carlson
9 Kaeli Laxson
10 Carrie Hutchison Team Nonstop
11 Bee Marcotte
12 Molly Quan
13 Erica Spiritos
14 Erin Smith Team Coastal
15 Stephanie Keske Gladyators
16 Kate Walker Gladyators
Finishers: Cat ?: 16