Log In
CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross • Nov 25 2018
5.3
3.7
4.1
5.3
5
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Long 29:41
2 Justin Van emmerik PERFORMANCE ANXIETY 29:37
3 Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 29:44
4 Andrew Gray 30:01
5 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:35
6 Justin Begus 32:09
7 James Leinbach N/A 32:59
8 Nigel Stuke 34:19
9 Nick Corson-dosch 34:20
10 Tim Waterhouse 24:18
11 Dan Waldon 25:35
DNF Pieter Buysschaert SPORTSBASEMENT 9:47
DNF Christopher Kaeser 12:50
DNF Chris Valbert 18:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Nichols MUDDY BUTTS AND BEER GUTS 45:07
2 Aune Tietz 46:27
3 Alexandria Pollastro MUDDY BUTTS AND BEER GUTS 46:48
4 Asa Douglas 49:17
5 Cindy Wheeler 49:18
6 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 52:25
7 Lisa Gerard RAISE THE BAR 40:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 57:24
2 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY CYCLING 58:43
3 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 59:11
4 Mike Manthey 53:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 54:00
2 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 54:27
3 Craig Undem CYCLE U 54:57
4 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 56:16
5 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 56:26
6 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 56:53
7 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 57:12
8 Richard Mcclung LAKE WASHINGTON VELO 57:34
9 James Christensen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT 57:40
10 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 57:59
11 Chris Bond DYNA RACING 58:18
12 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 59:25
13 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:00:30
14 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MAN 51:08
15 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 51:18
16 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 51:29
17 Roger Burton EGENCIA 52:06
18 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 52:59
19 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 53:03
20 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 54:43
DNF Ben Kaplan KELLER RHORBACK 34:16
DNF Sven Koehler EGENCIA 26:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 44:17
2 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE 44:58
3 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 45:08
4 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 51:47
5 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 52:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Drake LOCAL VELO 39:56
2 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 40:55
3 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 41:44
4 Casey Lafran DYNA RACING 42:08
5 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 42:13
6 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 42:40
7 Michael Swale 42:53
8 Emil Hillding 43:11
9 Scott Renda APEX RACING 43:33
10 Thomas Horan FELL SWOOP 44:06
11 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:09
12 Raymond Tse PCP 44:28
13 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 45:05
14 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 36:14
15 Justin Todd WHEELS IN MOTION 36:10
16 Mike Manthey 37:05
17 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 38:37
18 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 39:49
DNF Mathew Johnson 11:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:32
2 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:19
3 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:26
4 Dave Pearson NOBLE BIKES 42:48
5 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 42:57
6 John Herzog 43:27
7 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 43:33
8 Matt Peternell DYNA RACING 43:48
9 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 44:12
10 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 44:26
11 Ewan Alexander 44:42
12 Dan Werle 45:27
13 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 45:36
14 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 45:31
15 John Drenning DYNA RACING 46:03
16 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 45:56
17 Steven Moe NEMESIS 47:29
18 Dan Lau 49:10
19 Eric Kamila 50:14
DNF Kempton Baker CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 9:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 42:20
2 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 42:25
3 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 43:48
4 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE - RITZMAN CONSTRUC 44:41
5 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 45:37
6 Frank O'Brien OMG 45:40
7 Michael Brazel PCP RACING 45:44
8 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 46:08
9 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 48:22
10 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 42:02
11 Todd Reedy 42:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Beck 48:39
2 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 50:01
3 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:57
4 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 52:56
5 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:08
6 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 46:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA 49:12
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:40
3 Kristina Spranger MAFIA RACING 50:39
4 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 50:53
5 Avon Hansen 41:59
6 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TE 42:09
7 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 42:48
8 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 45:04
9 Laura Martin EGENCIA 46:34
10 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:59
11 Kate Oliver PHIL�S BICYCLES 53:37
12 Frances Marquart 50:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 36:01
2 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 36:07
3 Justin Merle 36:07
4 Travis Frazier OLD TOWN P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION L 36:21
5 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 36:39
6 George Mount 36:40
7 Paul Faestel 36:42
8 Patrick Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 36:46
9 Jeremy Gillis LIQUID VELO 37:31
10 Adam Abrams 37:38
11 Gered Doherty SPORTSBASEMENT 37:41
12 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 37:52
13 Brad Talley 38:03
14 Chris Shone APEX RACING 38:19
15 Jaegan Smith 38:27
16 Alan Pavkovic EPIC RACING 38:32
17 Adam Troy 39:26
18 Wesley Toller 39:51
19 David Meffe AURANDEN 39:59
20 Anthony Rutter CHUCKWA 40:05
21 Brian Marr GARAGE RACING 40:37
22 Andrew Lynch 41:02
23 Greg Hodges LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 41:45
24 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 43:36
25 David Osterbeck ROUGH RIDERZ 44:15
26 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 38:41
DNF Joshua Melanson 9:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 26:21
2 Kirk Canfield 26:30
3 David Savory 26:36
4 Larry Steinberg 26:37
5 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 27:09
6 Blaine Miller 27:26
7 Ben Minicucci 27:44
8 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACE TEAM 28:20
9 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 28:16
10 Ben Wolf ALKI/RUBICON 28:14
11 Chris Hermoso 28:26
12 Rodrigo Prudencio TEAM AUDI 28:27
13 Jim Hirshfield 28:39
14 Todd Dry MISFITZ 28:50
15 Mike Doherty 28:55
16 Christian Bantzer 29:53
17 Jonathan Cullom 29:49
18 Bill Zimmerman TACO TIME 30:05
19 Adam Vanarsdall 30:02
20 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 30:12
21 Chris Blanton BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 30:10
22 Tim Richey 30:16
23 Bill Carr METIER 30:28
24 Peter Brown 32:13
25 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA RACING 35:48
26 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 35:41
27 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 35:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Burris FELL SWOOP 27:27
2 Mark Kranwinkle 27:50
3 Scott Long PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 28:21
4 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 28:44
5 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 28:39
6 Joseph Lindstrom 28:54
7 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 29:23
8 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 29:53
9 Ted Watson EPIC RACING 30:06
10 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYCLE 30:51
11 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 33:53
12 Marc Oplinger SPIN 35:37
13 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 25:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI 52:12
2 Parker Bloom BROAD STREET CYCLES 52:12
3 Brad Nelson KINEKT 52:30
4 Ian Brink BROADMARK MOUNT SI 53:09
5 Adam Worobec CCCP 53:30
6 Brian Mccleerey RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 53:54
7 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 54:04
8 Kenneth Rizer 54:08
9 Trevor Kosa N/A 54:45
10 Sterling Quinn 55:01
11 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 55:26
12 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 55:53
13 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE RACING TEAM 56:44
14 Ian Tubbs AUDI 56:50
15 Ronnie Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 57:01
16 Ricky Lyman 54:06
DNF Garrett George TENSPEED HERO 40:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:26
2 Kenda Super HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 43:32
3 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 43:34
4 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 50:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Wright MONTON 40:01
2 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 40:08
3 Tyler Klansnic FULL SEND RACING 40:06
4 Maarten Brugmans EGENCIA 40:56
5 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 40:59
6 Jacob D miller CYCLE U 40:57
7 Sammy Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 41:46
8 Daniel Lim 42:57
9 Charles Hagman APEX RACING 43:20
10 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 43:37
11 Aidan Fay 43:41
12 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 44:07
13 Justin Faber RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 44:17
14 Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACK 44:48
15 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 45:26
16 Carden King BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 46:20
17 Chris Madunich 39:00
18 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 40:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING 45:25
2 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 46:02
3 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 46:28
4 Nyki Delorme INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING 46:36
5 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 48:19
6 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 49:29
7 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 49:29
8 Addison Leckrone INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. 50:41
9 Maryanna Brown SPOKESWOMEN RACING 50:42
10 Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 54:43
11 Diane Zaida 44:19
12 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 45:04
13 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 45:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Bergeron 35:21
2 Matthias Bonjour INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 35:42
3 Dashawn Hutchinson RAD RACING NW 35:43
4 Matt Adolf DANA STRONG 36:11
5 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 36:28
6 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 36:30
7 Kody Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 37:40
8 David Gambel METIER 37:42
9 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:07
10 Watson Sallay TACO TIME NW 38:12
11 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 38:15
12 Jeremy Rasor 38:27
13 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 38:27
14 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:31
15 Henry Kaeser 38:42
16 Dave Brochman 38:49
17 Lee Oshnock SPORTS BASMENT 38:50
18 Danny Keogh 38:50
19 Elliott Skopin 40:07
20 Ulf Jakob aarsnes 42:05
21 John Greer 1965 45:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 40:45
2 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:36
3 Cydney Kronlund 41:46
4 Kelly Dahlin NWCX PROJECT 42:06
5 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:59
6 Tasha Bull 42:36
7 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 43:08
8 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 43:15
9 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 43:27
10 Wendy Graves RTB 43:24
11 Lina Tietz 43:51
12 Leo Miller HAGENS BERMAN 44:20
13 Tess Weir LADIES AUXILIARRY 44:38
14 Olivia Brown 44:53
15 Jessi Connors IWC 45:26
16 Kyla Forsberg 45:36
17 Hannah Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 51:44
18 Melissa Johnston cota INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY 43:07
DNF Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 11:26
DNF Jill Nettels INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 12:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING 28:20
2 Jeff Evans NUUN/DOUBLECHECK 29:03
3 Brian Free FREE RIDERS 29:27
4 David Mcintosh 30:06
5 Scott Kuehn INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 30:10
6 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:27
7 Robert Beare 31:34
8 Chris Huffman OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:52
9 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 32:29
10 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 33:00
11 Zack Hinkley DYNA 33:19
12 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:32
13 Matt Baumgartner 25:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Morgenson CYCLE U 21:07
2 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 21:13
3 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 21:29
4 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 22:56
5 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 25:37
6 Nathaniel Troy 26:27
7 Luka Meckle 26:50
8 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 26:51
9 Noa Dolejsi SIXEIGHT 27:16
10 Anderson Talley CYCLE U 27:45
11 Van Myers HODALA 30:08
12 Truman Atkins HODALA 30:09
13 Quinby Douglas 30:58
14 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 18:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 19:23
2 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 19:43
3 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 20:03
4 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 20:04
5 Liam O'Brien RAD RACING 20:06
6 Joe Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI RACING 20:41
7 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 20:41
8 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 21:03
9 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 21:23
10 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 22:58
11 Dylan Hampden CYCLE U 23:04
12 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 23:15
DNF Tyler Questad UNAVITA RACING 2:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Enge DYNA 18:59
2 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 19:25
3 Gabriel Denney MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 19:35
4 Henry Kaeser 19:43
5 Otto Begus CYCLE U 20:04
6 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 20:48
7 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 24:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spinoza Press CYCLE U 13:40
2 Zeev Loetel MAYHEM 12:18
3 Keegan Fairbanks 13:22
4 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 13:43
5 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 13:42
6 Cooper Abrams 14:08
7 Hudson Questad UNAVITA RACING 14:18
8 Sidney Magun TEAM MAGUN 14:57
9 Isaac Troy 16:44
10 Dylan Hsu MOOKIE FOR MVP 16:35
11 Max Dolejsi 6'8" 17:14
12 Ilan Vargas 17:48
13 Henry Ellis NONE 18:02
14 Eli Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 20:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mairin O'brien 22:20
2 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 23:04
3 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 23:04
4 Elsie Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 28:36
5 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 29:28
6 Lina Vargas 30:14
7 Olivia Douglas 32:27
8 Katarina Pavkovic EPIC RACING 18:45
9 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 24:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 23:13
2 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 28:50
3 Triona Suiter NWCX PROJECT 34:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Bond CYCLE UNIVERSITY 12:22
2 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 15:36
3 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 16:03
4 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 16:06
5 Eleanor Weinstein CYCLE U 18:20
6 Niamh Mullen DYNA RACING 29:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY/GERK'S 45:47
2 Robert Kirchmeier CBC RACING/OYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOC 46:19
3 Henry Gertje OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 47:11
4 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 47:50
5 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE 47:59
6 Eric Hansen 48:42
7 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 39:58
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:37
9 Dave Hull 43:37
10 Paul Sampson HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 46:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:03
2 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 38:38
3 Daniel Olsen HODALA 38:31
4 Chris Ellis 38:52
5 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:00
6 Steven Williams NEMESIS 39:23
7 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:33
8 Nick Stroud 39:44
9 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 39:53
10 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 39:54
11 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:07
12 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:57
13 Mike Keller SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 40:44
14 Aaron Huebner HODALA 41:41
15 Jessy Hoffman LAST CALL RACING 41:31
16 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 41:47
17 Adam Crane SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:20
18 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 42:29
19 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 43:12
20 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 43:34
21 Stephen Pullman NOB ROW 43:53
22 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 43:56
23 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACK 44:32
24 Nathan Atkins HODALA 44:39
25 Steven Moe NEMESIS Plan B 45:33
26 Alex Bigazzi 45:26
27 Derek Leckrone 45:42
28 Patrick Mcnulty APEX RACING 46:16
29 Theo Roffe BAYVIEW BICYCLES 37:37
30 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:01
31 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:14
32 David Polansky 38:20
33 Barron Peper BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:24
34 Adam Buckley 39:03
35 Nick Martinez LAKE WASHINGTON VELO 39:31
36 Andrew Demeter 39:46
37 Adam Vanarsdall 39:46
38 David. Patsons TACO TIME NW 40:07
39 Ian Macleod OCHO 40:35
40 Warland Wight 40:51
41 Brian Myers HODALA 45:07
42 Robert Beare 49:14
43 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 26:47
44 Rob Johnson SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 29:38
45 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 32:34
DNF Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 8:36
DNF Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Koide METROPOLIS/LAST CALL RACING 36:05
2 Dayna Seaward LAST CALL RACING 36:28
3 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 36:48
4 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:06
5 Amy Josefczyk DYNA RACING 38:26
6 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 39:16
7 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 39:19
8 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 41:02
9 Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 45:23
10 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 35:57
11 Adrienne Belliveau TEAM ROARING MOUSE 10:46
12 Cortni Thrasher QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6