Log In
SuperCross Cup Day 2 • Nov 18 2018
Series: NECXS 2018
4
6.8
3.2
5.6
5.6
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 42:02:00
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:42
3 Ella Brenneman CXHairs Devo 2:28
4 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 4:01
5 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 4:25
6 Bethany Newton RACE CF 5:01
7 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:26
8 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 8:45
9 Amanda Deleo 10:33
10 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 10:58
11 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 46:43:00
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:21
3 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 1:38
4 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:56
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 2:18
6 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 3:09
7 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 3:33
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF 5:13
9 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 5:18
10 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 5:47
11 Owen Brenneman CXHairs Devo 6:12
12 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 7:13
13 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 7:38
14 Charlie Rey MTBNJ.com 7:41
15 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 8:58
16 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 9:09
17 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
18 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence We -1 lap
19 Henry Lord AP JR Development -1 lap
20 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs -1 lap
21 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 lap
22 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports -1 lap
23 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America -1 lap
24 Eric Gottesman www.ergottwheels.com -1 lap
25 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -2 laps
26 Richard Sachs RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -2 laps
27 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth -2 laps
28 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Gabriel Tonini
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 14:38
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 10
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 40
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:40
5 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1:51
6 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 2:03
7 David Northcott West Hill Shop/JAM Fund 3:07
8 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:17
9 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 3:38
10 Frank P villani Team Somerset s.t.
11 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 4:19
12 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 4:20
13 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Tra 4:27
14 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 4:35
15 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team 5:09
16 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 5:22
17 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 5:49
18 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 6:18
19 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 9:45
20 William Goguen RACE CF 10:42
21 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts -1 lap
22 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corne -1 lap
23 Shawn Church -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 39:40:00
2 Eric Grimm 59
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 1:33
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:58
5 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 2:19
6 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 2:49
7 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 3:10
8 Don Seib BMB Racing s.t.
9 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:29
10 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 3:46
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 7:54
12 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 8:11
13 James Walker Team Placid Planet 8:57
14 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 9:02
15 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 9:22
16 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria -1 lap
17 Ethan Waters -1 lap
18 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
19 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
20 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
21 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
22 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo -1 lap
DNF Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 46:17:00
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 1:01
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 1:48
4 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 2:33
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports -1 lap
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports -1 lap
7 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE -1 lap
8 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch -1 lap
9 Allan Dias -2 laps
10 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -2 laps
11 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 laps
DNF David Belknap Cycle Lodge
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 39:37:00
2 Lawrence Perera Seasports Cyclery 1:11
3 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 1:46
4 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 2:38
5 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 3:56
6 Dylan Whitcraft Bates Cycling 4:12
7 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 4:51
8 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 5:18
9 Christian Yorks 5:56
10 Peter Miller Unattached 6:08
11 Andrew Will 7:13
12 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 8:04
13 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 8:06
14 William Heschl Ascent Concept Team 8:10
15 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 8:22
16 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 8:57
17 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 9:28
18 Charley Kachigian A-DA-DA -1 lap
19 Mackenzie King Temple University -1 lap
20 William Stanford -1 lap
21 Alan Connell TMB Racing -1 lap
22 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
23 David Thompson CS Velo -1 lap
24 Nathan Stover Temple University -1 lap
25 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
26 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed -1 lap
27 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
DNF Laura Van gilder
DNF Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling 29:36:00
2 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 31
3 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 1:06
4 Alexander Beck ERRACE 2:56
5 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 3:46
DNF Luke Enright
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 27:38:00
2 Bennett Gentry s.t.
3 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 16
4 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18
5 Luis Saavedra Yes Racing 29
6 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 1:03
7 Owen Daniell 1:17
8 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:30
9 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling 1:58
10 Michael Kester Harvard University 2:01
11 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 2:10
12 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:17
13 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 2:29
14 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:39
15 Garrett Kirk GS Park Ridge / Cyclesport 2:55
16 Evaldo Liberato The Peddler of Long Branch 3:03
17 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project s.t.
18 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:12
19 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:21
20 Alexander Beck ERRACE 4:54
21 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 5:17
22 Charles Spano Hup United 5:29
23 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 5:44
24 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 5:46
25 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 6:46
26 Alex Laifer 6:49
27 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 7:05
28 Matt Lynch KruisCX 7:15
29 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 7:17
30 Devin Gallagher 8:48
31 Robert Watt UVM Cycling -1 lap
32 Jeisson Mendez Signature Cycles -1 lap
33 Makoto Okamoto -1 lap
34 Andrew Vogt -1 lap
DNF George Vlahogiannis
DNF Joshua Kisha Penn State Cycling
DNF Luke Enright
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:05:43
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 2:35
3 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 4:18
4 Sam Noel UVM Cycling / Cannondale Cycloc 5:04
5 Coop Willsey Furman University 5:52
6 Nick Lando UVM Cycling / Comp Edge Racing 7:54
7 Andrew Frank Montana Velo -3 laps
8 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing -3 laps
9 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling / Comp Edge Racing -3 laps
10 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast -4 laps
11 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster -4 laps
12 Andrew Nicholas -4 laps
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling -4 laps
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart -5 laps
15 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles -5 laps
16 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes -6 laps
17 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster -6 laps
18 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast -6 laps
19 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing -6 laps
20 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing -6 laps
DNF Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 18:57
2 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 18
3 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 40
4 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1:12
5 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trail 1:13
6 Kate Stanford 3:50
7 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 5:37
8 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 10:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 43:39:00
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 1:04
3 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:26
4 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 4:33
5 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 5:04
6 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 8:00
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
8 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 25:12:00
2 Elina Breton St. Lawrence University 30
3 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:10
4 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 3:26
5 Hannah Eckstein-gowans Finkraft 6:21
6 Sheila Lanman -1 lap
7 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 50:04:00
2 Ruby West Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 4:06
3 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 4:58
4 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Quebecor-Stingray 5:02
5 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 5:18
6 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 6:48
7 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 7:47
8 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 8:48
9 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/V 8:56
10 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 9:35
11 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 10:13
12 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 11:25
13 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 11:34
14 Anna sofie Larsen AMK s.t.
15 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 11:52
16 Emily Curley Corner Cycle -2 laps
17 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -3 laps
18 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing -3 laps
19 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing -3 laps
20 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com -3 laps
21 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles -3 laps
22 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB -3 laps
23 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC -4 laps
24 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -4 laps
DNF Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling
DNF Erin Faccone Velocio NECX
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3