Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #4 • Oct 4 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
3.1
1.3
5.5
3
5.1
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
2 Evan Murphy
3 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
5 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team
6 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
7 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium
9 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Miguel Moreno
11 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing
13 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
15 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
16 John Gill
DNF Patrick Lemieux
DNF Lewis Whiley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivor Van maaren
2 Bradley Ling
3 Matthew Boelter
4 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
5 Bill Messer
6 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Trey Read Point S Racing
8 Daniel Higgins
9 Kenneth Stedman
10 Kalani Scott
11 Christopher Woods
12 Dave Sanderling
13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Robert Robinson
15 Jared Bogli
16 Sean Walton
17 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
18 Carl Steinke
19 Heath Korvola Team 10 Barrel
20 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
23 Ryan Spaulding
24 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
25 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
26 Chris Nelson
27 Benicio Thorne
28 David Rayls
29 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Justin Myers
31 Robert Bo
32 Larry Coates
33 Michael Ybaben
34 Dylan Potter
35 Craig Replogle
36 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
37 Bernie Lau
38 Rick Tanous
39 Alex Christensen
40 Jeremy Sexton
41 Scott Graff
42 Robin Pletcher
43 Gary Holmes
44 ? ?
45 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
46 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 Sebastien O'halloran
5 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
7 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Grayson Rose
11 Liam Harrison
12 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Helena Stedman
7 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 John Weathers Audi
4 Bryce Jenkison
5 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Devin Bailly BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
2 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
3 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
4 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
6 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
12 Jack Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
13 Christopher Moore
14 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
2 Joel West Cyclepath Racing
3 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel
4 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
5 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Mike Heenan
7 Howard Draper Ruckus Test Team
8 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Don Mckie Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing
11 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
12 Matt Hooge
13 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
14 John Hatfield Audi
15 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
16 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
17 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
19 Ryan Barnes
20 Jason Bietz
21 Greg Witt
22 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
23 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
24 James Owen Capitol Velo
25 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
26 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
27 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
28 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
29 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Max Frixione
31 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
32 Neil Gibson
33 Bjoern Brunner
34 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
35 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
36 Ashley Williams
37 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
38 Joshua Boelter Pedal PT
39 Peter Iverson
40 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
41 David Smith
42 Scott Wazny
43 Beau Burggraff Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
44 Scott Hamness
45 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
46 Craig Carter Harder Cycling
47 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
48 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
49 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team
50 Jon Coney
51 Mark Sathier Team 10 Barrel
52 Philip Cardwell
53 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
54 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
55 Kevin Claggett
56 Richard Desmond
57 James Williams
58 Brian Dessinger
59 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
60 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
61 Geir Eide
62 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
63 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
64 Matt Haughey
65 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
DNF David Rosen Sage Titanium
DNF Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
DNF Bill Petersen
DNF Brian Baumann
DNF Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing
3 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Joe Field
6 Steven Thorne
7 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
8 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
10 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard
2 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing
5 Tom James
6 John Nicholas
7 Don Moote
8 Steven Lacey Team S+M
9 Edward Lanton
10 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing
DNF Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom
2 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
4 Brad Petersen
5 Maxwell Southam
6 Adam Kachman
7 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
8 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
9 Martin Acosta Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Rac
10 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Petersen
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Witali Spuling
4 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
5 Andrzej Stadnik
6 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 Nolan Restivo
9 Adrian Jensen
10 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Kieran Harden
12 Carl Werner
13 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
16 Brendan Treacy
17 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
18 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 Rich Lammers
20 Casey Varnum
21 Nathan Agalzoff
22 Eric Zugor
23 Tommy Cardwell
24 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
25 Garret Tybirski
26 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
27 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
28 Scott Miyako
29 Scott Laplante
30 Dan E peterson
31 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
32 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
33 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
34 Ondrej Podlesak BeerMongers Cycle Club
35 Jared Mcclintock
36 Andrew Marchington
37 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
38 Nathan Boyett
39 Eric Hogenboom
40 Michael Smelser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
41 Marc Brodehl
42 Daniel Pungor
DNF Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
2 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
4 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
5 Peter Rubijono Poler
6 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
7 Scott Wanhala Poler
8 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
10 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective
11 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
12 Douglas Johnson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
13 Zachary Magdol
14 Sven Macaller
15 Scott Barker
DNF Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Mark Schwyhart
5 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team
6 Thompson Rob Olympia Cycling Team
7 Nathan Agalzoff
8 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
9 Mike Estes
10 Brian Dessinger
11 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing
12 Joe Field
13 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
14 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Davis usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
3 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
5 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Johnson
2 ? ?
3 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel
7 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Molly Leonard Point S Racing
9 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Sarah Layton
11 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com
13 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
14 Christy Hawkins Team AF
15 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com
17 Brittany Stover Team AF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Nikki Balderson
3 Miriam Hough
4 Shelly Boelter Pedal PT
5 Kathryn Lewis Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
6 Diane Smith
7 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Melissa Powers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com
3 Evelyn Boling
4 Amelia Petermann
5 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing
7 Mollie Futterman
8 Lizzy Potter
9 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8