Log In
BRC Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park • Nov 20 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
5
4.4
3.5
4.1
5
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #sheddparkcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:12 08:04 07:26 07:19 07:22 07:27 07:34
2 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 45:28 08:03 07:35 07:23 07:31 07:29 07:27
3 Johnathan Dy p/b PETER DY RACING 45:29 08:06 07:28 07:26 07:33 07:30 07:27
4 Andrew Gardner UnTapped 45:43 08:04 07:27 07:29 07:33 07:29 07:41
5 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK Adventure Club 46:10 08:15 07:35 07:29 07:39 07:38 07:35
6 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 46:11 08:23 07:38 07:29 07:31 07:34 07:36
7 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 46:15 08:08 07:44 07:37 07:34 07:39 07:32
8 Eric Baumann Imshi Cycles 46:39 08:06 07:46 07:40 07:42 07:42 07:44
9 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 46:46 08:05 08:19 07:27 07:37 07:31 07:49
10 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 46:51 08:09 07:40 07:40 07:48 07:47 07:47
11 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:00 08:14 07:36 07:39 07:49 07:49 07:54
12 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 47:24 08:34 07:40 07:43 07:46 07:56 07:47
13 Matthew Shaffer 47:26 08:34 07:52 07:53 07:40 07:51 07:35
14 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 47:26 08:29 07:43 07:44 07:49 07:56 07:45
15 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 47:30 08:20 07:47 07:50 07:58 07:56 07:40
16 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 47:50 08:14 07:46 07:48 07:57 08:23 07:42
17 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 47:51 08:30 07:52 07:51 07:51 07:57 07:50
18 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 47:54 08:29 07:47 07:52 07:55 08:05 07:47
19 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 48:20 08:33 07:51 07:56 07:52 08:06 08:02
20 James Newton 48:23 08:42 07:52 07:53 07:56 08:04 07:57
21 Cory Lafleur BONK! Cycling Productions 48:25 08:37 07:55 07:51 07:49 08:03 08:11
22 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 48:28 08:55 07:47 08:03 07:58 07:54 07:51
23 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 48:29 08:40 07:52 08:08 07:58 08:00 07:52
24 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 48:36 08:56 07:46 07:58 07:51 08:06 07:59
25 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 48:39 08:56 07:47 07:53 07:53 08:10 08:00
26 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:49 08:29 07:54 08:13 08:04 08:09 08:00
27 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 48:49 08:15 08:08 07:57 08:14 08:15 08:00
28 Stephen Jette Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 49:02 08:34 07:55 07:55 08:00 07:58 08:42
29 Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB 49:04 08:38 07:54 08:07 08:07 08:13 08:06
30 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 49:10 08:29 08:11 08:05 08:02 08:17 08:06
31 Rich Rogers 49:19 08:30 07:46 08:11 08:34 08:20 07:58
32 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 49:19 08:54 08:10 08:11 08:07 08:04 07:53
33 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 49:21 08:35 07:56 07:52 09:15 08:05 07:38
34 Robert Hale Hup United 49:22 08:54 07:55 07:57 08:05 08:23 08:09
35 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 49:33 08:57 07:59 08:06 08:18 08:17 07:57
36 Andy Weigel 49:34 08:35 08:10 08:01 08:23 08:13 08:13
37 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 49:34 08:56 07:59 08:02 08:12 08:17 08:09
38 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 50:25 08:55 07:59 08:09 08:10 08:49 08:22
39 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 50:41 09:26 08:13 08:14 08:14 08:10 08:25
40 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 51:00 09:42 08:15 08:16 08:17 08:15 08:14
41 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 51:00 09:01 08:12 08:22 08:31 08:24 08:31
42 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 51:08 08:34 08:01 08:10 08:19 08:44 09:21
43 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 51:21 09:09 08:08 08:43 08:41 08:17 08:24
44 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 51:28 09:31 08:17 08:29 08:30 08:18 08:22
45 Nick Bruskewitz 51:38 09:22 08:21 08:24 08:28 08:53 08:12
46 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 51:39 09:11 08:22 08:34 08:26 08:32 08:34
47 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 52:05 09:21 08:20 08:34 08:44 08:42 08:24
48 Andy Huff GPM Sport 52:08 09:20 08:22 08:35 08:43 08:41 08:27
49 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy 52:35 09:41 08:39 08:35 08:28 08:36 08:38
50 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 52:54 09:31 08:27 08:37 08:42 08:50 08:49
51 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike Works 52:56 09:18 08:41 08:41 08:46 08:49 08:41
52 Stephen Horaj 53:23 09:26 08:36 09:09 08:42 08:49 08:40
53 George Vlahogiannis 53:27 09:32 08:55 08:46 08:50 08:48 08:36
54 Larry Alford 545 Velo 53:28 09:42 08:34 08:38 08:56 08:54 08:44
55 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 53:30 09:41 08:48 08:44 08:50 08:49 08:39
56 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 53:44 09:38 08:39 08:46 08:47 08:54 09:01
57 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 53:48 09:48 08:41 08:48 08:46 08:48 08:56
58 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 54:02 08:38 07:45 07:44 07:50 10:17 11:48
59 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 55:12 09:45 08:44 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:52
60 Graham Marsh Ferretti Cycles 45:48 09:48 08:41 08:44 08:45 09:50
61 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 45:52 09:58 08:53 08:52 09:12 08:57
62 Alex Laifer 46:18 09:50 09:01 09:04 09:09 09:14
63 Matthew Rohr Hup United 46:22 10:05 08:55 09:12 09:11 08:58
64 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 47:08 09:50 09:01 09:22 09:19 09:37
65 Jeff Caisse 53:13 10:38 10:16 10:21 12:16 09:44
66 Eric Papetti Comp Racing 55:29 10:53 10:46 11:00 11:14 11:37
DNF Ernest Gagnon Outdoor Tech DNF 24:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Christopher Palombini Burlingtron 41:45:00 8:54 8:10 8:18 8:19 8:05
2 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 41:45:00 9:01 8:11 8:12 8:18 8:04
3 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 41:59:00 8:54 8:17 8:16 8:20 8:13
4 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 42:06:00 9:01 8:22 8:17 8:14 8:12
5 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 42:11:00 8:55 8:29 8:16 8:14 8:18
6 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:12:00 8:55 8:17 8:13 8:22 8:26
7 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 42:22:00 8:55 8:18 8:26 8:23 8:20
8 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 42:32:00 9:14 8:25 8:20 8:18 8:16
9 Jay Kasparian 42:33:00 9:11 8:27 8:21 8:19 8:16
10 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 42:52:00 9:01 8:29 8:31 8:31 8:20
11 Taylor Dundas 42:54:00 9:03 8:21 8:29 8:42 8:20
12 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 42:54:00 8:54 8:26 8:32 8:30 8:33
13 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 43:28:00 9:09 8:28 8:40 8:41 8:29
14 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 43:31:00 9:11 8:28 8:40 8:43 8:30
15 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 43:32:00 9:11 8:35 8:37 8:44 8:25
16 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 43:32:00 9:41 8:24 8:30 8:34 8:25
17 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:35:00 9:13 8:34 8:41 8:40 8:28
18 Jeffrey Soderman 43:38:00 9:01 8:35 8:42 8:43 8:37
19 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 43:59:00 9:19 8:44 8:40 8:48 8:28
20 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:01:00 9:14 8:37 8:47 8:51 8:32
21 Bruce Rychlik 44:08:00 9:07 8:30 8:40 8:56 8:55
22 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 44:13:00 9:13 8:42 8:49 8:47 8:43
23 Andrew Scheufele HUP United 44:38:00 9:36 8:32 8:44 8:58 8:49
24 Ben Finch 545 Velo 44:48:00 9:53 8:37 8:42 8:49 8:48
25 Sean Weiss 44:56:00 9:08 8:56 8:51 9:11 8:51
26 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle Company 45:01:00 9:35 8:55 8:57 8:52 8:42
27 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 45:05:00 9:39 8:46 9:05 8:52 8:43
28 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 45:06:00 9:37 8:54 8:56 8:52 8:47
29 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 45:08:00 9:40 8:42 8:52 9:15 8:39
30 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 45:29:00 9:33 8:52 9:01 9:08 8:56
31 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:30:00 9:24 9:00 9:01 9:07 8:57
32 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 45:38:00 9:43 8:59 8:59 9:03 8:55
33 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 45:42:00 10:07 8:54 8:55 8:53 8:54
34 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 45:44:00 9:36 9:01 9:08 9:04 8:55
35 Jeff Cardini 545 Velo 45:56:00 9:50 9:00 9:06 9:13 8:47
36 Jeff Couture GUS CX 45:59:00 9:39 9:01 9:10 9:19 8:50
37 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:59:00 9:42 8:59 9:05 9:18 8:55
38 Daniel Park 545 Velo 46:00:00 9:51 9:02 9:03 9:13 8:51
39 Erik Dellea 46:04:00 9:33 9:04 9:02 9:25 9:00
40 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:20:00 10:06 9:01 9:04 9:12 8:56
41 Jason Yarrington 46:20:00 9:59 9:09 9:20 9:11 8:41
42 William Skirkey MT Mafia 46:23:00 10:09 9:11 9:08 8:57 8:59
43 Luke Weitz 46:24:00 10:03 9:01 9:15 9:07 8:58
44 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 46:37:00 10:08 9:08 9:17 9:10 8:55
45 Luke Brassard 46:37:00 9:56 9:04 9:28 9:14 8:55
46 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 47:16:00 10:05 9:09 9:20 9:31 9:12
47 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 47:27:00 10:07 9:07 9:30 9:27 9:16
48 Randal Parradee CDA Velo 47:34:00 9:48 9:06 9:34 9:44 9:23
49 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 47:35:00 10:22 9:17 9:24 9:27 9:05
50 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 47:40:00 10:02 9:01 9:52 9:30 9:16
51 Derek Faulkner 47:47:00 10:23 9:27 9:21 9:30 9:06
52 Cody Smith unattached 47:52:00 10:25 9:23 9:36 9:20 9:08
53 Franklin Wu Boston Road Club 47:55:00 10:32 9:25 9:16 9:30 9:13
54 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 47:57:00 10:11 9:33 9:32 9:28 9:13
55 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 48:15:00 10:14 9:27 9:32 9:30 9:32
56 Tim Henion ecv | essex county velo 48:30:00 10:33 9:33 9:32 9:33 9:19
57 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 48:39:00 10:21 9:40 9:32 9:39 9:28
58 Matthew Carey 48:47:00 10:49 9:32 9:29 9:33 9:26
59 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:48:00 11:01 9:38 9:13 9:29 9:27
60 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv 49:11:00 10:48 9:41 9:44 9:31 9:27
61 Bill Millett Bikes and Life 49:12:00 10:39 9:34 9:40 9:44 9:36
62 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 49:27:00 10:27 9:41 9:43 10:05 9:31
63 Paul Quinn 49:27:00 10:24 9:18 9:42 10:03 10:02
64 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 49:32:00 10:46 9:54 9:31 9:49 9:31
65 George Carner 49:33:00 10:34 9:44 9:46 9:46 9:44
66 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 51:14:00 10:24 10:31 10:43 9:48 9:48
67 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 51:21:00 10:54 9:51 10:10 10:31 9:56
68 Chris Letizia 51:27:00 11:07 9:59 10:05 10:18 9:58
69 Alan Moss 51:27:00 10:47 9:52 10:28 10:21 9:59
70 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 51:30:00 10:30 10:14 10:33 10:13 10:00
71 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 42:11:00 10:47 10:19 10:31 10:35
72 Gabriel Lyon 42:20:00 11:09 10:31 10:37 10:04
73 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 42:20:00 10:53 10:15 10:33 10:39
74 Ian Lavery 42:33:00 11:01 10:25 10:26 10:41
75 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:35:00 10:59 10:29 10:29 10:38
76 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 42:59:00 11:15 10:39 10:39 10:26
77 David O'halloran 43:02:00 11:22 10:33 10:23 10:45
78 Christopher Graham 43:19:00 11:03 10:22 10:51 11:03
79 Michael Della donna 44:25:00 11:30 10:48 11:06 11:02
80 Barry Shopnick 45:21:00 11:39 11:06 11:29 11:07
81 David Hendry 47:17:00 12:53 11:25 11:48 11:11
82 Theodore Olsson 49:38:00 12:58 11:59 12:21 12:20
83 Justin Walsh Comprehensive Racing 42:27:00 9:36 8:56 23:54
DNF Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy DNF 9:38 9:00 9:06
DNF Michael Weitz DNF 9:43 8:58 9:25
DNF Ethan Terrill Southbridge Bicycles DNF 10:57 10:09 10:19
DNF Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing DNF 10:02 9:32 9:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Christian Moreau AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 46:42 08:27 07:36 07:40 07:43 07:42 07:35
2 Jackson Heath Riverside Racing 46:53 08:31 07:38 07:43 07:34 07:55 07:33
3 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing 47:24 08:40 07:41 07:46 07:47 07:54 07:37
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 47:25 08:46 07:46 07:44 07:41 07:51 07:37
5 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 47:30 08:50 07:42 07:43 07:43 07:49 07:42
6 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 49:24 09:01 07:46 07:59 08:07 08:20 08:12
7 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 50:16 09:02 08:01 08:12 08:20 08:17 08:24
8 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 51:33 09:13 08:07 08:19 08:38 08:33 08:43
9 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 51:41 09:13 08:30 08:23 08:25 08:42 08:29
10 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 45:35 09:38 08:44 09:04 09:00 09:10
11 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 46:12 09:24 08:56 09:17 09:08 09:27
12 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 47:02 10:13 08:59 09:05 09:29 09:18
13 Gavin O'neil 47:34 09:58 09:13 09:29 09:27 09:28
14 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 49:22 10:06 09:30 10:07 10:03 09:36
15 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 49:41 10:07 09:46 09:52 10:04 09:52
DNF Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing DNF 09:02
DNF Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo DNF 08:54 07:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 21:38 5:49 5:07 5:22 5:20
2 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 22:26 6:04 5:26 5:26 5:30
3 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 22:52 6:25 5:28 5:26 5:34
4 Tyler Mcgarry ecv | essex county velo 23:15 6:15 5:35 5:36 5:49
5 Nathaniel Gervez Stage 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 23:52 6:26 5:42 5:56 5:48
6 Camden Foley AP Devo 25:29:00 6:57 6:07 6:06 6:19
7 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 25:38:00 6:24 6:12 6:45 6:18
8 Greta Kilburn 26:34:00 7:02 6:27 6:40 6:25
9 Daniel Buletza ecv | essex county velo 27:30:00 7:12 6:39 6:54 6:47
10 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 27:30:00 7:28 6:42 6:48 6:34
11 William Harrington ecv | essex county velo 29:12:00 7:31 7:00 6:59 7:42
12 Chanah Katz GUS CX 21:40 7:33 7:04 7:03
13 Annie Mcgarry ecv | essex county velo 21:48 7:43 7:00 7:05
14 Cade Wetter ecv | essex county velo 21:49 7:47 6:58 7:04
15 Samuel Currie JRA 22:09 7:59 7:00 7:10
16 Luke Goodwin 22:26 8:02 7:19 7:07
17 Wyeth Curtis Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 22:44 8:19 7:09 7:16
18 Louis Harrington ecv | essex county velo 23:01 8:11 7:16 7:34
19 Jonah Katz GUS CX 23:11 8:05 7:28 7:39
20 Cormac Rohda Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 23:40 8:11 7:53 7:37
21 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 25:48:00 8:58 8:34 8:16
22 Claire Buletza ecv | essex county velo 26:11:00 9:18 8:15 8:37
23 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 26:13:00 9:19 8:14 8:41
24 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 26:14:00 9:19 8:14 8:41
25 Ned Buletza ecv | essex county velo 18:01 9:19 8:43
26 Samuel Blank 19:45 10:23 9:22
27 Gabrielle Monagle-fleming Team Horst 20:06 10:28 9:39
28 Axl Scheufele 27:27:00 13:47 13:41
29 Audrey Saksena 17:08 17:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 44:53:00 7:59 7:19 7:30 7:25 7:25 7:15
2 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 44:56:00 7:59 7:19 7:30 7:25 7:25 7:19
3 Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downea 45:04:00 8:00 7:23 7:26 7:27 7:23 7:25
4 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 45:08:00 8:03 7:22 7:24 7:27 7:22 7:29
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 45:12:00 8:05 7:24 7:25 7:26 7:26 7:26
6 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy 45:36:00 8:02 7:27 7:27 7:34 7:30 7:37
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 45:37:00 8:01 7:29 7:28 7:35 7:32 7:34
8 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 45:38:00 8:06 7:25 7:27 7:34 7:32 7:35
9 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 45:45:00 8:16 7:26 7:33 7:32 7:33 7:25
10 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:45:00 8:01 7:24 7:29 7:37 7:49 7:25
11 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 46:05:00 8:00 7:25 7:31 7:50 7:33 7:45
12 David Connery NEXT-BMB 46:09:00 8:05 7:26 7:42 7:39 7:41 7:36
13 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:13:00 8:18 7:32 7:34 7:42 7:40 7:28
14 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 46:19:00 8:00 7:31 7:49 7:46 7:39 7:34
15 Damien Colfer 46:21:00 8:19 7:31 7:34 7:42 7:40 7:36
16 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 46:24:00 8:18 7:32 7:34 7:42 7:40 7:38
17 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 46:40:00 8:18 7:32 7:39 7:37 7:45 7:49
18 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 46:56:00 8:12 7:37 7:40 7:38 7:55 7:55
19 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 47:19:00 8:24 7:40 7:48 7:55 7:50 7:42
20 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 47:22:00 8:06 7:39 8:03 7:54 7:56 7:44
21 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 47:40:00 8:22 7:42 7:57 7:55 7:53 7:51
22 Wilson Martinez 545 Velo 47:50:00 8:39 7:37 8:03 7:50 7:48 7:54
23 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 47:51:00 8:18 7:46 8:01 7:59 7:58 7:49
24 Mark Buffone 47:53:00 8:39 7:47 7:53 7:50 7:55 7:50
25 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:59:00 8:46 7:57 7:47 7:49 7:57 7:44
26 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 48:05:00 8:29 7:47 8:01 8:00 7:59 7:48
27 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 48:15:00 8:38 7:39 8:01 7:59 7:59 7:59
28 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 48:16:00 8:38 8:03 7:53 7:57 8:04 7:40
29 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 48:16:00 8:48 8:00 7:47 7:57 7:55 7:49
30 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 48:22:00 8:49 7:59 8:01 7:52 7:53 7:46
31 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 48:23:00 8:39 8:02 7:53 8:03 8:00 7:46
32 David Currie JRA cycles 48:23:00 8:38 8:04 7:52 7:58 8:05 7:46
33 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:25:00 8:38 8:29 7:54 7:50 7:54 7:42
34 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 48:35:00 8:40 8:04 7:56 7:59 8:03 7:53
35 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:37:00 8:44 8:00 8:00 7:58 8:01 7:55
36 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 48:41:00 8:49 7:59 7:57 8:00 8:00 7:56
37 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 49:00:00 8:51 7:58 7:56 8:00 8:07 8:09
38 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 49:09:00 8:38 8:02 7:49 8:03 8:24 8:12
39 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:14:00 8:46 8:05 8:00 8:02 8:04 8:18
40 Edward Parsons HUP United 49:39:00 8:47 8:03 8:00 8:08 8:22 8:19
41 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:51:00 9:07 8:04 8:06 8:15 8:10 8:08
42 Garett Burke 49:59:00 8:55 8:03 8:11 8:19 8:20 8:11
43 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:07:00 9:16 8:12 8:00 8:15 8:15 8:11
44 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 50:17:00 9:09 8:02 8:16 8:17 8:21 8:13
45 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 50:25:00 9:15 8:12 8:08 8:15 8:18 8:16
46 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 50:31:00 8:44 8:05 8:21 8:19 8:29 8:35
47 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 50:37:00 9:09 8:07 8:17 8:17 8:26 8:21
48 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 50:40:00 9:03 8:24 8:09 8:23 8:30 8:12
49 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joe's Garage 50:41:00 8:55 8:21 8:19 8:27 8:26 8:13
50 Nate Katz Gus CX 50:51:00 9:31 8:14 8:12 8:14 8:27 8:13
51 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 51:04:00 9:17 8:27 8:12 8:23 8:29 8:16
52 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 51:15:00 9:08 8:19 8:30 8:30 8:28 8:21
53 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 51:16:00 9:07 8:20 8:29 8:32 8:28 8:20
54 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project.org 51:36:00 9:15 8:17 8:25 8:32 8:37 8:31
55 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:40:00 9:15 8:30 8:22 8:35 8:36 8:22
56 Richard Smith Symscape 51:40:00 9:36 8:21 8:30 8:25 8:26 8:22
57 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 52:03:00 9:44 8:29 8:23 8:29 8:28 8:30
58 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 52:18:00 9:22 8:31 8:29 8:31 8:36 8:50
59 Miguel Rivera Team Travis 52:26:00 9:13 8:29 8:39 8:39 8:40 8:46
60 Lewis Goulden Keep It Tight 52:30:00 9:37 8:19 8:29 8:44 8:40 8:42
61 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 52:55:00 9:15 8:29 8:37 8:40 8:54 9:00
62 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 45:02:00 9:41 8:45 8:41 8:49 9:06
63 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 45:25:00 9:46 8:40 8:41 8:49 9:29
64 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 45:25:00 9:53 8:35 8:45 8:43 9:29
65 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicy 45:37:00 9:25 8:56 9:05 8:58 9:13
66 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 45:41:00 9:37 8:49 8:48 9:07 9:20
67 William Harrington iii ecv | essex county velo 45:51:00 9:40 8:48 9:08 9:05 9:11
68 Philip Fischer 45:52:00 9:48 8:52 9:07 9:05 9:01
69 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 46:17:00 9:45 9:12 8:57 9:08 9:14
70 Chris Franson HUP United 46:57:00 9:33 8:53 9:35 9:42 9:14
71 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 47:16:00 9:59 9:12 9:21 9:30 9:14
72 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 47:16:00 10:14 9:21 9:25 9:10 9:06
73 Nicholas Faust 47:44:00 10:08 9:18 9:18 9:30 9:30
74 Michael Whitfield HUP United 48:09:00 9:39 9:18 9:44 9:30 9:58
75 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 48:56:00 10:07 9:19 9:27 10:07 9:56
76 Kevin Danis 53:00:00 10:34 10:31 10:38 10:41 10:36
77 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 50:56:00 12:04 12:16 11:53 14:44
DNF Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy DNF 8:29 8:15 7:56
DNF George Carner DNF
DNF Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life DNF 9:03 8:03 7:54
DNF Jf Fullum Riverside Racing DNF 8:30 7:57 8:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:41:00 8:10 7:39 7:40 7:37 7:49 7:47
2 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 47:09:00 8:10 7:39 7:40 7:48 7:58 7:55
3 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 47:22:00 8:22 7:42 7:53 7:50 8:02 7:34
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 47:23:00 8:22 7:42 7:52 7:49 8:03 7:35
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 47:32:00 8:23 7:42 7:52 7:49 8:03 7:43
6 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 48:15:00 8:31 7:55 8:01 7:57 7:57 7:55
7 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 48:19:00 8:43 7:57 7:50 7:56 7:57 7:56
8 John Burkhardt HUP United 48:28:00 8:26 7:54 8:00 8:07 8:00 8:01
9 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 48:38:00 8:42 7:55 8:00 8:03 7:57 8:00
10 Jerry Hillard Lagunitas Racing 48:49:00 8:42 7:59 7:59 8:02 8:06 8:02
11 Alexis Arapoff NEXT-BMB 48:58:00 8:25 8:06 8:05 8:06 8:05 8:11
12 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 49:19:00 8:57 8:05 8:01 8:07 8:10 8:00
13 Tom Catalano ecv | essex county velo 49:24:00 8:39 8:02 8:10 8:15 8:12 8:06
14 Keith Button CCB Racing 49:27:00 9:00 8:03 8:04 8:04 8:08 8:09
15 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 49:37:00 8:56 8:04 8:07 8:12 8:14 8:04
16 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 49:37:00 9:07 8:05 8:05 8:06 8:10 8:05
17 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 49:40:00 9:01 8:11 8:05 8:06 8:10 8:08
18 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 50:10:00 9:15 8:11 8:15 8:14 8:10 8:05
19 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 50:12:00 8:56 8:07 8:11 8:14 8:26 8:17
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 50:12:00 8:40 8:20 8:11 8:18 8:28 8:15
21 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 50:13:00 9:11 8:15 8:11 8:08 8:14 8:15
22 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 50:14:00 8:56 8:07 8:13 8:21 8:19 8:17
23 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 50:14:00 9:01 8:09 8:06 8:21 8:19 8:18
24 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 50:14:00 9:07 8:16 8:12 8:09 8:13 8:17
25 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 50:28:00 9:13 8:23 8:15 8:11 8:14 8:12
26 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 50:30:00 9:28 8:14 8:08 8:25 8:05 8:10
27 Normand Collard NEXT-BMB 50:31:00 9:19 8:15 8:13 8:17 8:16 8:11
28 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 50:36:00 9:23 8:18 8:13 8:16 8:19 8:07
29 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 50:39:00 9:26 8:17 8:12 8:15 8:20 8:10
30 Dunbar Oehmig 50:50:00 9:28 8:15 8:11 8:22 8:20 8:15
31 David Waltz 545 Velo 50:56:00 9:30 8:20 8:18 8:19 8:25 8:05
32 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 50:57:00 8:58 8:21 8:32 8:18 8:17 8:31
33 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 51:05:00 9:16 8:23 8:18 8:21 8:24 8:24
34 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 51:06:00 9:01 8:22 8:27 8:24 8:26 8:25
35 Timothy Young Gus CX 51:43:00 8:56 8:14 8:31 8:29 8:42 8:52
36 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:44:00 9:16 8:25 8:26 8:34 8:35 8:27
37 Drew Davis Spartans Cycling Club 51:46:00 9:32 8:25 8:27 8:38 8:26 8:17
38 Christopher Burke NBX 51:46:00 9:31 8:27 8:37 8:37 8:18 8:18
39 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 51:51:00 9:32 8:39 8:30 8:30 8:18 8:21
40 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 51:53:00 9:03 8:20 8:22 9:46 8:13 8:09
41 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 51:58:00 9:02 8:19 8:22 9:03 8:42 8:32
42 David Stearns MT Mafia 52:04:00 9:15 8:20 8:32 9:04 8:26 8:27
43 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 52:08:00 9:26 8:40 8:36 8:30 8:25 8:32
44 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 52:28:00 9:28 8:38 8:36 8:34 8:33 8:38
45 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 52:36:00 9:37 8:41 8:35 8:39 8:34 8:30
46 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 52:37:00 9:40 8:38 8:34 8:39 8:34 8:31
47 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 53:05:00 9:36 8:39 8:35 8:47 8:49 8:39
48 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 53:31:00 9:39 8:39 8:35 8:39 8:51 9:08
49 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life 53:39:00 9:45 8:45 8:48 8:41 8:50 8:52
50 Josh Kapp Rippers 53:51:00 9:50 8:37 8:51 8:43 8:54 8:57
51 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 54:39:00 9:49 8:42 8:46 8:48 9:06 9:28
52 Tom Scontras Jewett Farms & Co. Racing 54:49:00 9:44 8:42 9:05 8:51 9:11 9:16
53 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle 55:21:00 10:15 8:54 8:57 9:05 9:07 9:04
54 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 55:31:00 10:00 9:06 9:03 9:10 9:13 9:00
55 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 57:57:00 10:22 9:18 9:26 9:07 9:34 10:10
56 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 41:54:00 8:42 8:17 8:15 8:15 8:25
57 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:15:00 9:48 9:16 9:29 9:22 9:21
58 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 48:39:00 10:08 9:23 9:25 9:19 10:24
59 Larry Alford 545 Velo 49:19:00 9:39 8:46 8:40 8:39 13:34
60 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 49:27:00 10:31 9:39 9:44 9:36 9:58
61 John Tommasi 2nd Last or Better 49:54:00 10:20 9:42 9:49 9:46 10:17
62 Simon Nott Gus CX 50:20:00 10:23 9:44 9:52 10:03 10:18
63 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 55:35:00 11:11 10:38 11:05 11:22 11:20
64 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 47:10:00 11:58 11:35 11:37 12:00
DNF James Carrington Cyclonauts/Speed Merchant Aero DNF 10:48
DNF James Paterson Spin Arts Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop DNF 9:17 8:24
DNF David Lystila Optimum Performance DNF
DNF Mitchell Medeiros Sea Sports Cycling DNF 11:26
DNF Andrew Tappe 545 Velo DNF 10:06 9:15 10:52
DNF Matthew Juros Riverside Racing DNF 9:24 8:53 8:58 8:55
DNF Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 49:28:00 9:11 8:12 7:57 8:01 8:03 8:04
2 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 49:53:00 8:59 8:16 8:06 8:12 8:13 8:07
3 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 50:05:00 9:07 8:12 8:08 8:20 8:11 8:08
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:05:00
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 51:36:00 9:20 8:28 8:23 8:35 8:20 8:29
6 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 51:47:00 9:20 8:32 8:30 8:24 8:30 8:31
7 Alan Lesage 1K2Go Sports 53:46:00 9:38 8:58 8:46 8:44 8:44 8:58
8 David White 1K2Go 54:38:00 9:36 8:44 8:50 8:42 9:24 9:22
9 Steven Abbott 55:23:00 9:49 8:58 9:01 9:09 9:06 9:21
10 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 47:22:00 9:47 9:21 8:55 10:20 8:59
11 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing 47:23:00 9:54 9:17 9:25 9:28 9:18
12 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:37:00 10:07 9:20 9:27 9:24 9:20
13 Carl Brown CCB Racing 49:22:00 10:33 9:33 9:38 9:47 9:50
14 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 49:42:00 10:16 9:40 9:54 10:07 9:46
15 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing 49:45:00 10:30 9:50 9:56 9:52 9:37
16 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 51:05:00 10:35 9:57 10:13 10:21 9:59
17 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 51:16:00 10:37 10:04 10:18 10:12 10:05
18 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. 54:50:00 11:56 10:37 10:55 10:51 10:33
19 Timothy Bailey 48:31:00 12:23 11:50 12:09 12:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:03:57 7:44 7:05 7:07 7:18 6:52 7:07 7:05 6:46 6:55
2 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:04:32 7:44 7:06 7:07 7:18 6:51 7:07 7:05 7:00 7:15
3 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:05:06 7:43 7:06 7:07 7:17 7:02 7:08 7:13 7:13 7:17
4 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 1:06:05 7:44 7:09 7:16 7:11 7:23 7:21 7:19 7:16 7:27
5 Ted Willard 1:06:15 7:56 7:19 7:13 7:11 7:15 7:25 7:20 7:24 7:13
6 Matthew Sousa B2C2/ Boloco 1:06:18 7:45 7:09 7:15 7:11 7:13 7:29 7:22 7:26 7:29
7 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:06:56 8:04 7:18 7:09 7:14 7:22 7:21 7:23 7:24 7:40
8 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:07:04 7:58 7:20 7:25 7:21 7:28 7:23 7:24 7:25 7:20
9 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:07:08 7:54 7:13 7:22 7:18 7:31 7:26 7:35 7:25 7:25
10 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:07:14 7:54 7:27 7:22 7:32 7:26 7:20 7:26 7:37 7:10
11 Robert Nash 1:07:15 7:44 7:10 7:19 7:21 7:22 7:37 7:35 7:37 7:31
12 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:07:33 7:58 7:20 7:13 7:14 7:36 7:33 7:35 7:35 7:29
13 Keller Breeze 1:07:43 8:03 7:19 7:21 7:22 7:36 7:31 7:30 7:27 7:34
14 Dan Vaillancourt 1:08:09 8:07 7:16 7:23 7:29 7:34 7:31 7:30 7:37 7:43
15 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 1:08:15 7:45 7:21 7:28 7:38 7:38 7:39 7:32 7:38 7:38
16 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:08:19 7:54 7:28 7:27 7:26 7:26 7:23 7:38 7:45 7:53
17 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:09:25 7:54 7:24 7:25 7:24 7:34 7:39 7:54 8:05 8:06
18 Karl Sineath Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:00 8:07 7:36 7:40 7:43 7:44 7:47 7:50 7:50 7:44
19 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:10:16 8:26 7:33 7:42 7:39 7:44 7:53 7:47 7:42 7:50
20 Andrew Piper 1:10:38 8:03 7:34 7:54 7:59 7:55 7:50 7:47 7:46 7:50
21 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:11:04 8:11 7:41 7:40 7:59 7:50 7:55 7:47 7:57 8:05
22 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 1:04:42 8:26 7:48 7:56 7:56 8:01 8:04 8:15 8:17
23 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:06:40 8:47 8:17 8:22 8:15 8:19 7:57 8:17 8:27
24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:08:10 11:02 8:02 8:11 8:10 8:18 8:18 8:10 7:59
25 John Wilde Menlo Velo 1:09:20 9:09 8:24 8:34 8:29 8:35 8:43 8:46 8:40
26 David White 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:06:13 10:03 9:05 9:08 9:13 9:26 9:29 9:48
DNF Pete Macleod BARFLY / RideMaple.com DNF 8:22 7:57 8:02 7:58 8:04 9:33
DNF Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club DNF 8:23 7:45 8:03 8:46
DNF Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing DNF 8:08 7:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 36:30:00 9:42 9:09 8:56 8:44
2 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 36:42:00 10:09 8:50 8:50 8:53
3 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Multisport 36:58:00 10:23 9:04 8:52 8:41
4 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 37:22:00 10:21 8:55 9:01 9:05
5 Joanna Wang 37:59:00 10:30 9:09 9:09 9:11
6 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 38:14:00 10:15 9:13 9:18 9:29
7 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 38:15:00 10:14 9:14 9:22 9:25
8 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 39:35:00 11:06 9:28 9:43 9:19
9 Lauren Powers Ladies First 39:37:00 10:31 9:40 9:48 9:39
10 Emily Mandara Bikes + Life 39:39:00 10:47 9:43 9:42 9:28
11 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 39:54:00 11:16 9:38 9:17 9:43
12 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 39:57:00 11:05 9:38 9:40 9:34
13 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 39:58:00 11:08 10:08 9:34 9:08
14 Brie Choate 40:00:00 11:06 9:37 9:40 9:36
15 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 40:33:00 11:09 9:42 9:54 9:49
16 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 41:03:00 11:24 9:54 9:55 9:50
17 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 41:25:00 11:17 10:00 9:57 10:11
18 Greta Kilburn 41:43:00 11:17 10:19 10:25 9:42
19 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 41:47:00 11:17 10:00 10:19 10:11
20 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 42:15:00 11:09 10:03 10:38 10:26
21 Kaley Mientkiewicz 42:17:00 11:20 10:12 10:36 10:09
22 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 42:37:00 11:41 10:24 10:22 10:12
23 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:06:00 12:25 10:37 10:30 10:34
24 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 34:13:00 12:01 11:01 11:12
25 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 34:26:00 11:55 11:18 11:13
26 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing 34:43:00 12:32 11:05 11:06
27 Lauren Johnson Steve the Bike Guy 35:15:00
28 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 37:02:00 12:53 11:59 12:11
29 Tina Depaolo 40:10:00 14:00 13:13 12:57
30 Jessica Sherman 40:24:00 13:54 13:40 12:50
31 Lisa Driscoll Indoor Ride 47:48:00 15:10 17:59 14:39
DNF Kathy Herzog NEBC p/b Cycleloft DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 38:37:00 10:36 9:07 9:27 9:28
2 Bethany Newton 42:00:00 10:58 10:22 10:17 10:22
3 Kayla Olds BIKEMAN.COM 38:11:00 13:42 12:17 12:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 34:39:00 9:09 8:31 8:42 8:17
2 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 34:40:00 9:09 8:31 8:43 8:19
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 35:27:00 9:19 8:46 8:38 8:44
4 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 35:53:00 9:30 8:52 8:50 8:42
5 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 36:00:00 9:26 8:51 8:54 8:49
6 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 36:09:00 9:37 8:48 8:46 8:58
7 Rebekah Weiner Bikes and Life 36:17:00 9:43 8:56 8:55 8:44
8 Sara Katz GUS CX 36:23:00 9:45 8:48 8:59 8:52
9 Darcy Foley NBX 36:52:00 9:46 9:06 8:56 9:04
10 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 37:09:00 9:51 9:08 9:14 8:56
11 Johanna Lawrence Velo Resource 37:19:00 9:55 9:21 9:03 9:01
12 Susan Mcdonough 37:37:00 9:55 9:10 9:16 9:17
13 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 37:41:00 10:08 9:12 9:24 8:59
14 Sherri Curcuru Riverside 39:38:00 10:45 9:38 9:46 9:30
15 Kim Donovan BSBL 40:37:00 11:11 9:45 9:55 9:46
16 Jutta Wolf Keep it Tight 40:49:00 10:58 9:51 10:02 9:58
17 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside Racing 43:29:00 11:25 10:35 10:57 10:33
18 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 44:20:00 11:36 10:59 11:05 10:41
19 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 44:27:00 11:59 10:58 10:48 10:43
20 Elisa Olds 46:18:00 11:50 11:19 11:25 11:43
21 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 34:41:00 11:58 11:37 11:07
22 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 35:06:00 12:21 11:37 11:07
23 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 48:18:00 17:34 15:53 14:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 49:31:00 8:58 8:25 8:07 8:07 7:54 8:00
2 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 49:38:00 8:58 8:26 8:07 8:07 7:57 8:04
3 Julie Tracy Imshi Cycles 51:43:00 9:24 8:26 8:14 8:28 8:31 8:40
4 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc 51:55:00 8:58 8:25 8:38 8:42 8:37 8:35
5 Jessica Snyder Ferretti Cycles 52:08:00 9:17 8:34 8:23 8:36 8:43 8:35
6 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 52:12:00 9:16 8:35 8:34 8:35 8:34 8:37
7 Michele Smith HUP United 52:30:00 9:16 8:35 8:29 8:41 8:50 8:40
8 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 52:36:00 9:17 8:35 8:35 8:35 8:49 8:46
9 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 52:46:00 9:16 8:35 8:36 8:47 8:48 8:46
10 Fiona Land PedalPowerTraining.com 52:58:00 9:03 8:48 8:37 8:55 8:49 8:47
11 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 53:22:00 9:26 8:39 8:39 8:45 8:58 8:55
12 Marian Jamison smith Ladies First 53:37:00 9:19 8:46 8:51 8:48 9:02 8:51
13 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 53:51:00 9:29 8:43 8:46 8:55 9:01 8:56
14 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 54:39:00 9:25 8:51 9:00 9:06 9:01 9:16
15 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 55:08:00 9:34 9:01 9:08 9:10 9:07 9:08
16 Lara Gibson Bellap Bikeway Source 55:37:00 9:44 9:01 9:09 9:13 9:17 9:14
17 Joanna Wang 55:46:00 9:41 9:09 9:09 9:12 9:29 9:06
DNF Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse DNF 9:41 8:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2