Log In
Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 1 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
5
3.4
4.2
4.7
4.1
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Bonkers racing this weekend. Recover from it with The #Cyclocross Workout Of The Day - https://t.co/H77YyO47FE
RT @BeobankCorendon: Vandaag werd in #Antwerpen @Kroonprinsen voorgesteld, een vierdelige reeks met oa @mathieuvdpoel op @een! #cyclocross
Lars Boom en Marianne Vos opgeroepen voor de WB selectie cyclocross in Heusden Zolder... #cyclocross https://t.co/5EICIY9PgN
RT @Hollywood_Pict: While the boss is working hard, others just stand around taking videos. @glenn_kinning @kinning_cycles #CX #cyclocross

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Greg Gunsalus BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:38:18 06:21.9 06:27.0 06:24.5 06:14.4 06:15.6 06:35.2
2 Matthew Mollo JAMIS 0:38:38 06:21.6 06:27.2 06:24.5 06:23.5 06:28.1 06:33.6
3 Miles Billings 545 VELO 0:39:04 06:29.9 06:31.2 06:34.0 06:34.7 06:32.3 06:21.6
4 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:39:04 06:44.9 06:28.1 06:27.8 06:25.6 06:34.2 06:24.4
5 Ryan Aittaniemi BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:39:27 06:44.5 06:30.8 06:33.7 06:35.5 06:31.5 06:32.1
6 Kevin Wood UNION VELO 0:39:46 06:57.8 06:26.6 06:28.4 06:35.4 06:37.9 06:40.2
7 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 PB/BOLOCO 0:40:24 06:43.9 06:37.8 06:45.5 06:45.9 06:47.2 06:43.8
8 Jeb Fowler LINEN BCA 0:40:27 07:00.4 06:43.0 06:38.7 06:46.7 06:38.0 06:41.2
9 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:40:28 06:44.0 06:40.4 06:49.0 06:51.4 06:45.2 06:38.2
10 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:40:52 06:48.4 06:37.2 06:47.6 06:51.9 07:00.9 06:46.5
11 Philip Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:02 07:03.4 06:49.2 06:42.2 06:48.2 06:52.0 06:47.8
12 Stephen Jette CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:41:22 07:01.8 06:49.1 06:45.5 06:53.3 07:00.9 06:51.8
13 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 0:41:22 06:53.7 06:53.8 06:46.9 06:54.7 07:00.7 06:53.0
14 Marty Walsh GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:41:40 07:01.9 06:55.4 06:52.2 07:03.5 06:55.4 06:51.7
15 Matt Hersey KEEP IT TIGHT 0:41:48 07:06.2 06:51.6 06:55.5 06:53.0 06:58.0 07:04.4
16 Tai Sutliff KEEP IT TIGHT 0:41:55 07:12.6 06:55.7 06:54.0 06:58.1 06:58.9 06:56.1
17 Josh Araujo GEEKHOUSE BIKES/CUPPOW 0:42:27 07:02.2 06:59.0 06:58.6 07:09.5 07:13.5 07:04.8
18 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:42:27 06:57.0 06:56.5 07:00.2 07:06.0 07:18.9 07:09.2
19 William Crabtree 0:43:40 07:15.9 06:52.3 07:19.7 07:24.7 07:28.8 07:19.0
20 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:43:49 06:56.7 06:59.5 07:05.9 07:23.2 07:31.2 07:53.0
21 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 0:44:17 07:52.6 07:16.0 07:18.8 07:12.1 07:11.6 07:26.3
22 Aaron Meberg BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:44:43 07:31.4 07:23.8 07:20.5 07:25.0 07:31.4 07:31.8
23 William Stockton TUFTS CYCLING TEAM 0:45:30 07:47.6 07:16.1 07:29.4 07:27.6 07:46.7 07:43.7
24 David Kell PERFORMANCE PHYSICAL THERAPY 0:43:02 08:15.9 08:14.2 08:25.3 08:55.7 09:12.1
25 Mike Cesarini CYCLE-SMART 0:43:08 08:34.9 08:31.4 08:42.8 08:53.5 08:26.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 James Purtell SVC/BIKEWORKS 0:41:06 6:54 6:49 6:51 6:49 6:55 6:49
2 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:41:18 6:55 6:49 6:55 6:53 6:59 6:48
3 Liam Howard B2C2 BOLOCO/BACK BAY 0:41:26 7:06 6:46 6:49 6:49 7:00 6:56
4 Neal Coughlin RANCOURT & CO. / RAINBOW BIKE CYCLI 0:41:40 7:11 6:53 6:50 7:02 6:55 6:50
5 Chad Gibson METROPOLITAN MUSIC 0:42:03 6:59 6:56 6:55 7:06 7:09 6:59
6 Colm Mcmahon 545 VELO 0:42:04 7:26 7:02 7:00 6:55 6:53 6:48
7 Colin Piepgras DIGITAL LUMENS 0:42:07 7:00 6:55 7:01 7:09 7:08 6:56
8 Steven Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:42:11 6:54 6:49 7:07 7:08 7:04 7:10
9 Randall Charlwood TEAM SPARK CX PB MARIN 0:42:16 7:15 7:01 6:55 7:00 7:06 6:59
10 Humberto Raposo EXPO WHEELMEN 0:42:18 7:10 6:54 7:02 7:05 7:06 7:01
11 Matt Bettencourt TEAM SPARK CX/PB MARIN 0:42:23 7:12 7:02 6:57 7:03 7:04 7:04
12 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:42:34 7:09 6:54 6:51 7:07 7:20 7:13
13 Kenny Fries TEAM SPARK CX P/B MARIN 0:42:51 7:17 7:02 7:04 7:09 7:15 7:05
14 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:42:52 7:18 6:57 7:11 7:13 7:11 7:01
15 Shaun Daylor LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:43:27 7:17 7:13 7:09 7:12 7:20 7:16
16 Merton Thompson CANNONDALE SPORTS NATICK 0:43:35 7:32 7:08 7:09 7:14 7:19 7:12
17 Brian Macilvain MR. 0:43:43 7:55 7:05 7:09 7:06 7:12 7:18
18 Justin Costa 0:43:44 7:48 7:07 7:05 7:20 7:18 7:07
19 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:43:44 7:44 7:11 7:09 7:18 7:19 7:04
20 Bruce Rychlik 0:44:06 7:34 7:11 7:20 7:16 7:24 7:21
21 Matt Munsey 0:44:08 7:52 7:08 7:22 7:11 7:22 7:13
22 Robert Kennedy 0:44:12 7:39 7:09 7:17 7:22 7:30 7:16
23 Jonathan Delcolle BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC 0:44:13 7:51 7:11 7:18 7:26 7:11 7:15
24 Doug Dayhoff KEEP IT TIGHT 0:44:14 7:25 7:13 7:22 7:19 7:31 7:24
25 Robert Mooney HANDSOME JERKS RACING 0:44:19 7:48 7:15 7:18 7:14 7:28 7:16
26 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:44:20 7:50 7:09 7:16 7:29 7:28 7:09
27 Gregory Affsa 0:44:23 7:18 7:30 7:21 7:23 7:28 7:24
28 Paul Sennott BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONATO F 0:44:24 7:48 7:12 7:17 7:28 7:29 7:10
29 Tim Myers BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:44:36 7:46 7:10 7:18 7:19 7:31 7:33
30 Andrew Bishop 0:44:53 7:45 7:06 7:32 7:17 7:49 7:24
31 Keith Cardoza 0:45:01 7:24 7:36 7:37 7:24 7:37 7:23
32 Kevin Violet SEASPORTS CYCLING 0:45:08 7:44 7:15 7:39 7:29 7:31 7:31
33 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:45:11 7:59 7:20 7:26 7:30 7:33 7:24
34 Henry Sick DIGITAL LUMENS 0:45:13 7:11 7:16 8:41 7:25 7:25 7:16
35 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:45:14 7:10 7:08 7:27 7:50 7:55 7:45
36 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:45:16 7:56 7:22 7:37 7:37 7:33 7:13
37 Todd Anderson 0:45:18 8:04 7:22 7:26 7:26 7:36 7:25
38 Steve Galante ECV | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:45:27 7:52 7:30 7:30 7:33 7:35 7:27
39 Jay Kasparian 0:45:47 8:27 7:25 7:34 7:26 7:34 7:22
40 George Hayes BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:46:04 7:53 7:30 7:36 7:51 7:35 7:39
41 Matthew Masuzzo 0:46:07 8:10 7:31 7:38 7:41 7:34 7:33
42 Doug Veilleux HOMES FOR OUR TROOPS TEAM SPARK 0:46:09 8:11 7:24 7:31 7:36 7:39 7:48
43 Michael Oconnell TEAM SPARK HFOT/TEAM SPARK CX PB MA 0:46:14 8:12 7:33 7:35 7:31 7:40 7:43
44 Philip Fischer 0:46:19 8:21 7:28 7:41 7:39 7:34 7:37
45 Marc Hafner HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING ASSOCIAT 0:46:22 8:52 7:25 7:32 7:34 7:31 7:28
46 Casey Clarke CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 0:46:24 8:27 7:40 7:30 7:38 7:32 7:37
47 Sean Mullin SEA SPORTS CYCLING 0:46:30 7:49 7:33 7:44 7:44 7:40 8:00
48 Adam Winger SERIOUS CYCLES 0:46:54 8:21 7:39 7:39 7:53 7:47 7:35
49 Roger Spring TEAM SPARK 0:46:55 8:19 7:29 7:39 7:49 7:54 7:46
50 David Bettridge PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:47:02 8:10 7:40 7:53 7:32 7:30 8:17
51 John Duffy RIVERSIDE RACING 0:47:11 8:16 7:45 7:39 7:53 7:49 7:49
52 David Kell PERFORMANCE PHYSICAL THERAPY 0:47:12 8:32 7:43 7:45 7:41 7:42 7:49
53 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS 0:47:22 8:24 7:58 7:36 7:55 7:49 7:40
54 John Weaver NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 0:47:41 8:30 7:37 7:52 8:07 7:53 7:43
55 Cliff Westberg CYCLE LODGE 0:47:43 8:09 7:44 7:59 8:20 7:50 7:41
56 Thomas Varga RIVERSIDE RACING 0:48:03 8:20 7:48 7:55 8:06 8:03 7:52
57 John Nilan 0:48:13 8:23 7:47 7:52 8:05 7:55 8:11
58 Matthew Rohr 0:48:16 8:36 7:46 7:56 8:03 8:01 7:54
59 Lars Svenstrup 0:48:23 8:42 7:49 7:48 8:01 8:00 8:04
60 Michael Medeiros RUSSO RACING / BIKEWORKS 0:48:30 8:20 7:48 7:49 8:27 8:11 7:57
61 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:48:37 8:43 7:56 8:02 7:50 8:07 8:00
62 Shawn Trembley HANDSOME JERKS RACING 0:48:44 8:46 7:43 8:00 8:00 8:15 8:00
63 Tom Pincince DIGITAL LUMENS 0:48:45 8:51 7:53 7:53 8:10 8:03 7:55
64 Sean Wilson BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:48:59 8:37 8:01 8:03 8:02 8:09 8:07
65 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors/100 Miles of Nowhere 0:49:00 8:41 7:57 8:03 8:16 8:04 8:00
66 Scott Bartley MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:49:04 9:04 7:56 7:56 8:10 8:05 7:53
67 Ben Hemani UPPER VALLEY VELO / DRUMMOND CUSTOM 0:41:17 8:58 7:54 7:58 8:12 8:16
68 Rob Keohane 0:41:26 8:57 8:01 7:55 8:13 8:20
69 David Bancroft TEAM SPARK HFOT 0:41:27 9:09 8:02 7:54 8:13 8:09
70 Brendan Hamel CORNER CYCLE 0:41:28 8:51 7:55 8:06 8:23 8:14
71 Clifford Drawbridge RCC 0:41:35 9:03 7:59 8:03 8:13 8:18
72 Varoujan Hagopian GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:41:51 8:46 8:06 8:12 8:12 8:36
73 Stephen Simmerman PERSONAL BEST MULTISPORT 0:42:06 9:07 8:05 8:19 8:15 8:20
74 Seth Chandler TEAM PSYCHO 0:42:16 8:42 8:17 8:34 8:23 8:20
75 Nick Digangi 0:42:17 8:55 8:04 8:10 8:33 8:36
76 Frank Fortuna 0:42:56 8:49 8:01 8:14 8:54 8:59
77 Peter Fontecchio CYCLE LODGE 0:44:39 9:39 8:38 8:44 8:55 8:44
78 Howard Weiss 0:44:39 9:11 8:39 8:47 8:39 9:24
79 Jesse Hammond 0:45:21 9:32 8:16 9:23 9:08 9:03
80 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE 0:45:25 9:46 8:44 8:47 9:10 8:58
81 Scott Williams CYCLE LODGE 0:46:15 9:41 8:47 8:49 9:10 9:50
82 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 0:48:20 10:00 9:10 9:31 9:54 9:46
83 David Beauchesne TEAM SPARK 0:49:53 9:45 9:31 10:14 10:30 9:53
84 Adam Sears FEDERAL HILL HOME THEATERS 0:49:53 9:16 10:33 10:21 10:44 9:00
DNF Alan Moss DNF 9:34 8:08 9:08
DNF Gary Eleniefsky TEAM SPARK DNF 9:10
DNF Timothy Dow BOULDER CYCLE SPORT VELO DNF 9:12
DNF Nicholas Weissman lafrance WILD STALLIONS DNF 9:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:13:28 6:55 6:34
2 Ian Oneil NEBC 0:13:39 6:55 6:45
3 Erik Carlson NEW ENGLAND CYCLING TEAM P/B NESS 0:13:40 6:55 6:45
4 Grayson Ford BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 0:14:49 7:12 7:38
5 George Piepgras DIGITAL LUMENS 0:15:14 7:31 7:44
6 Nathaniel Ryan CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:15:56
7 Corbin Simone SEA SPORTS HYANNIS 0:16:42 8:35 8:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Colby Simone SEA SPORTS HYANNIS 0:17:01 8:27 8:35
2 Timothy Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 0:17:54 8:54 9:01
3 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:19:56 9:46 10:10
4 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 12:00:00 AM 0:21:04 10:28 10:36
5 Rowan Baptista LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:22:28 11:18 11:10
6 Landon Hughes FAST SPLITS 0:23:18 11:53 11:25
7 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:23:42 12:01 11:41
8 Cal Hale HUP UNITED 0:24:08 11:57 12:12
9 Ben Bartley BAY HILL 0:24:18 12:04 12:14
10 James Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:25:16 12:14 13:03
11 Ellen Saksena CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:15:48 15:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mat Katz BICYCLE EXPRESS 0:38:19 6:31 6:22 6:22 6:21 6:28 6:16
2 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:38:28 6:32 6:20 6:22 6:20 6:28 6:26
3 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 0:38:39 6:33 6:25 6:22 6:25 6:23 6:31
4 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:38:54 6:30 6:22 6:26 6:30 6:32 6:33
5 Brian Hughes FAST SPLITS MULTISPORT 0:39:28 6:30 6:27 6:49 6:33 6:32 6:37
6 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:39:31 6:40 6:25 6:42 6:32 6:36 6:36
7 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:39:52 6:31 6:33 6:42 6:46 6:42 6:37
8 Jim Frame MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:39:56 6:49 6:34 6:42 6:40 6:39 6:31
9 Kyle Smith BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 0:40:17 6:38 6:41 6:42 6:41 6:42 6:53
10 Peter Miller CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:40:36 6:57 6:43 6:41 6:42 6:49 6:43
11 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:40:37 7:11 6:39 6:40 6:43 6:49 6:36
12 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:40:56 7:07 6:37 6:43 6:45 7:01 6:45
13 Eric Weinrich COLONIAL BIKE CO 0:41:02 7:12 6:43 6:39 6:45 6:56 6:48
14 Brian Anderson GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:41:23 6:50 6:50 6:50 7:02 6:57 6:53
15 Lawrence Perera SEA SPORTS 0:41:32 7:08 6:47 6:47 6:54 6:58 6:59
16 Chris Phenix UNION VELO 0:41:36 7:16 6:46 6:49 6:56 6:58 6:52
17 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:41:39 7:08 6:49 6:53 6:56 6:59 6:55
18 Jason Myler BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 0:41:40 7:07 6:49 6:49 7:01 7:00 6:55
19 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 0:41:42 6:58 6:51 6:57 6:57 7:03 6:57
20 Garett Burke 0:42:03 7:06 6:50 6:55 6:57 7:11 7:04
21 Colm Mcmahon 545 VELO 0:42:29 7:13 6:58 7:01 7:03 7:07 7:07
22 Jerry Hughes BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:47 7:13 7:06 7:00 7:03 7:10 7:17
23 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED 0:42:52 7:17 7:00 7:01 7:25 7:09 7:01
24 David Currie JRA CYCLES 0:42:59 7:17 7:03 7:00 7:11 7:15 7:14
25 Stephen Furrer CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:44:45 7:36 7:21 7:25 7:29 7:28 7:26
26 Craig Jolicoeur TEAM RRRHODY 0:43:26 8:11 8:33 8:54 8:47 9:02
27 Nick Kishfy 0:44:19 9:09 8:17 8:30 9:40 8:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:38:25 06:20.3 06:17.8 06:21.0 06:37.2 06:34.1 06:15.4
2 Travis Dixon DOWNEAST RACING 0:38:40 06:20.2 06:23.1 06:30.5 06:34.1 06:36.8 06:15.5
3 Wilson Martinez 0:39:44 06:37.7 06:40.0 06:49.0 06:34.3 06:36.9 06:27.3
4 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 0:39:57 06:36.4 06:36.3 06:38.6 06:56.9 06:31.7 06:37.5
5 Paul Vogel EXETER CYCLES 0:40:23 06:36.0 06:37.4 07:04.3 06:57.3 06:31.7 06:36.8
6 Gary David BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:40:55 06:46.9 06:55.7 06:53.1 06:48.4 06:46.6 06:45.2
7 Mark Gunsalus CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 0:41:04 06:44.6 06:47.0 06:37.8 07:29.8 06:40.8 06:44.3
8 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:41:05 06:53.5 06:55.6 06:51.2 06:56.5 06:39.5 06:49.9
9 Jerry De zutter 545 VELO 0:41:56 07:05.9 07:09.4 07:16.0 06:47.7 06:47.0 06:50.9
10 Geoff Williams PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:43:00 07:10.9 07:11.4 07:28.8 07:20.1 06:49.6 06:59.8
11 Mike O'connor KEEP IT TIGHT 0:43:12 07:09.2 07:16.1 07:13.1 07:20.2 07:06.3 07:08.0
12 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:43:18 07:06.6 07:16.5 07:19.4 07:22.3 07:04.6 07:09.5
13 Timothy Mayo HANDSACROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:30 07:21.3 07:20.3 07:18.5 06:58.1 07:17.9 07:14.4
14 Jason Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:43:46 07:19.0 07:21.7 07:15.7 07:24.8 07:08.2 07:17.1
15 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:43:52 07:20.3 07:23.7 07:14.8 07:20.1 07:14.3 07:19.7
16 David Morgan GOM 0:44:32 07:24.5 07:21.8 07:29.1 07:27.2 07:26.8 07:23.4
17 Gerald Bouchard 0:45:05 07:36.6 07:32.1 07:30.1 07:23.4 07:30.1 07:33.5
18 Marc Curtis PBM COACHING / BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:45:11 07:25.3 07:34.6 07:29.9 07:44.6 07:34.2 07:23.0
19 Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE 0:45:46 07:40.1 07:39.5 08:00.2 07:27.4 07:28.6 07:30.7
20 Michael Tobin COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:48:38 07:51.3 08:39.4 07:53.9 07:44.1 07:57.1 08:32.7
21 Mike Dameron STEDMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY 0:38:14 07:46.7 07:41.7 07:38.9 07:30.0 07:37.2
22 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors/100 Miles of Nowhere 0:42:47 08:31.7 08:34.5 08:42.9 08:24.9 08:33.5
23 John Mosby RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 0:43:42 08:44.3 08:39.7 08:25.9 08:47.7 09:04.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bob Bisson MAGGIE ROSA,S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILL 0:40:22 7:00 6:39 6:36 6:41 6:41 6:45
2 Paul Curley MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILL 0:40:22 7:00 6:40 6:36 6:41 6:41 6:45
3 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 0:41:07 7:01 6:40 6:36 6:41 7:07 7:03
4 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:42:03 7:01 6:40 7:03 7:03 7:11 7:05
5 David Foley GVCC/WEEBIKE RACING 0:42:23 7:10 7:00 6:58 7:05 7:04 7:08
6 Tom Catalano C4 RACING/ ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:42:31 7:06 7:01 7:02 7:12 7:07 7:04
7 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLING 0:42:55 7:13 7:14 7:11 7:09 7:09 7:00
8 James Paterson SPIN ARTS, MAGGIE ROSA'S BIKE SHOP 0:42:58 7:24 7:07 7:08 7:09 7:09 7:02
9 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 0:36:56 7:28 7:22 7:25 7:24 7:17
10 Robert Hildebrandt C4 RACING 0:37:01 7:24 7:19 7:23 7:32 7:24
11 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 0:37:04 7:28 7:14 7:23 7:32 7:28
12 Donald Crowell SPIN ARTS CYCLING 0:37:11 7:29 7:25 7:11 7:45 7:22
13 Richard Fries CCB 0:38:00 7:39 7:24 7:37 7:41 7:39
14 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:38:56 7:43 7:41 7:54 7:54 7:44
15 Colin Kernan CYCLE LODGE 0:40:26 8:09 7:56 8:09 8:05 8:08
16 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 0:41:56 8:12 8:03 8:38 8:34 8:29
17 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:36:51 8:49 8:47 9:45 9:30
18 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:40:08 9:17 9:46 10:28 10:37
19 David Hendry 0:40:42 9:40 10:48 10:15 10:00
DNF George Pawle CYCLONAUT DNF 9:26 7:00 9:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:55:29 06:18.4 06:10.4 06:13.2 06:10.0 06:12.6 06:08.0 06:12.6 06:17.3 05:46.8
2 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 0:55:39 06:17.3 06:11.3 06:13.9 06:10.0 06:13.5 06:06.3 06:12.6 06:17.2 05:58.0
3 Nicholas Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS 0:55:57 06:16.9 06:11.5 06:13.5 06:09.8 06:12.8 06:07.6 06:12.9 06:17.3 06:15.4
4 Matthew Sousa TEAM CUPPOW 0:56:22 06:19.5 06:10.5 06:12.9 06:09.9 06:12.9 06:08.8 06:21.9 06:22.8 06:23.4
5 Zachary Curtis TEAM SPARK CX PB MARIN 0:56:56 06:21.0 06:15.6 06:15.9 06:16.0 06:27.4 06:23.6 06:22.5 06:22.8 06:12.4
6 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 0:56:59 06:22.8 06:13.9 06:15.3 06:20.5 06:22.7 06:23.7 06:22.4 06:22.5 06:16.2
7 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 0:57:22 06:21.6 06:15.3 06:15.9 06:20.0 06:22.5 06:23.7 06:22.5 06:22.5 06:38.4
8 Trent Blackburn INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:58:01 06:17.9 06:11.7 06:13.5 06:18.2 06:17.3 06:18.7 06:19.7 06:24.9 07:39.4
9 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 0:58:01 06:28.2 06:12.8 06:23.8 06:23.8 06:20.7 06:24.4 06:33.9 06:36.1 06:38.4
10 Adam Sullivan GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 0:58:43 06:40.4 06:23.5 06:28.8 06:28.0 06:27.0 06:26.3 06:32.0 06:30.0 06:47.8
11 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 0:59:08 06:39.7 06:25.9 06:26.7 06:28.7 06:29.3 06:29.2 06:26.1 06:58.0 06:45.1
12 Jesse Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS 0:59:22 06:19.5 06:22.0 06:24.6 06:18.2 06:24.9 06:37.6 06:56.0 06:33.0 07:27.0
13 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 0:55:16 06:50.8 06:34.5 06:43.7 06:43.9 06:43.5 07:51.7 06:54.3 06:54.3
14 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 0:56:29 06:47.8 07:03.1 07:11.1 06:58.4 07:05.9 07:09.1 07:11.0 07:03.0
15 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:56:34 06:46.1 06:48.4 07:06.0 07:08.3 07:16.1 07:11.7 07:11.7 07:06.4
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF DNF 06:17.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Rachel Beckmann 0:36:11 7:26 7:11 7:07 7:13 7:15
2 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 0:36:40 7:30 7:13 7:18 7:17 7:23
3 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:37:04 7:40 7:12 7:19 7:28 7:25
4 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 0:38:12 7:39 7:29 7:32 7:42 7:49
5 Nicole Yeh KIT 0:38:31 7:46 7:37 7:32 7:52 7:45
6 Hannah Rossi TEAM AVERICA 0:38:46 7:37 7:51 7:51 7:46 7:41
7 Lizzy Gunsalus BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:38:52 7:40 7:41 7:46 7:55 7:51
8 Whitney Withington 0:39:11 7:45 7:37 7:54 8:11 7:45
9 Alison Crocker JRA CYCLES 0:39:21 8:06 7:50 7:50 7:50 7:46
10 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 0:39:52 8:16 7:56 7:51 7:54 7:56
11 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE 0:40:59 8:23 8:12 8:12 8:12 8:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lara Gibson BIKEWAY SOURCE BELL LAP 0:38:43 7:48 7:34 7:44 7:47 7:51
2 Aiyana Currie KEEP IT TIGHT/VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM 0:39:21 7:50 7:53 7:54 7:48 7:57
3 Tania Gregory COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:39:55 7:47 7:33 7:57 8:22 8:17
4 Ryley Mosher WHEEL WORKS 0:40:41 7:49 7:54 8:10 8:26 8:23
5 Darcey Moore STAMPEDE! 0:42:07 8:20 8:13 8:21 8:33 8:40
6 Trish Cundiff C4/CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 0:43:22 8:56 8:33 8:34 8:40 8:40
7 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:43:32 9:11 8:40 8:31 8:32 8:39
8 Alex Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:43:36 9:21 8:28 8:31 8:31 8:45
9 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:35:19 9:18 8:26 8:52 8:44
10 Katherine Perkins FIRST LIGHT MIND AND BODY 0:35:21 9:26 8:27 8:39 8:50
11 Rachel Koroski SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:35:40 9:16 8:44 8:42 8:58
12 Katie Rosenberg 0:36:02 9:22 8:44 9:00 8:56
13 Susan Aygarn-kowalski TEAM SPARK 0:36:11 9:39 8:49 9:00 8:43
14 Tracy Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:36:19 9:23 9:06 8:55 8:56
15 Michele Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 0:37:31 10:23 9:15 9:10 8:43
16 Deb Levesque TEAM SPARK 0:37:45 9:36 9:18 9:35 9:18
17 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:37:52 9:35 9:42 9:23 9:11
18 Lori Watkins BAYSTATE TRI TEAM 0:39:59 10:23 9:52 10:01 9:44
19 Vanessa Arslanian 0:40:35 10:23 10:10 10:18 9:45
20 Deb Holden REGALHOUSE.COM 0:40:43 10:51 9:58 10:06 9:49
21 Yun Saksena CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:41:17 10:12 10:25 10:16 10:25
22 Abbey Courchaine SCOTTEES WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:41:47 10:51 10:24 10:26 10:07
23 Julie Lockhart NEDC 0:46:29 15:00 15:52 15:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 7