Log In
2014 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships • Nov 22 2014
3.6
2.4
2.6
2.8
2.3
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NERCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2.4
Moisture
2.6
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:42:34
2 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:42:35
3 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:42:36
4 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:42:37
5 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:42:37
6 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:42:38
7 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:42:39
8 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:43:06
9 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:43:49
10 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:44:03
11 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:44:39
12 Clyde Logue The Global Institution Of Lobster S 0:44:48
13 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:45:14
14 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:37
15 Alexander Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo 0:49:21
16 Christian Norvold 0:49:31
17 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:49:31
18 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
19 Nathaniel Ryan lap
20 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing lap
DNF Jackson Heath RiversideRacing dnf
DNF Benjamin Ryan dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho 0:20:21
2 Christian Moreau 0:20:55
3 Jackson Roseberry Gus\' Cycling 0:22:49
4 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:04
5 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo 0:24:43
6 Chachi Dilworth 0:24:54
7 Kevin Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:25:50
8 Colby Simone Smaltibikes 0:27:33
9 Corbin Simone Smaltibikes 0:27:58
10 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo 0:28:23
11 Alexander Scopinich-burgell 0:30:57
12 Rowan Baptista Landry's Bicycles 0:40:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:38
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:45:55
3 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:48:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:22:33
2 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:22:41
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:22:55
4 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:24:33
5 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:24:55
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:25:15
7 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:26:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Smith Hup United 0:38:16
2 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:38:19
3 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:38:23
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:30
5 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:53
6 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:40:00
7 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:43:44
8 Jutta Wolf RSC Team Envision 0:45:53
9 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:45:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:33
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:39:41
3 Susan Lynch Bell Lap Cycling Club 0:40:37
4 Brenda Bahnson Hup United 0:41:29
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:42:09
6 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:21
7 Sally McInnis 0:44:08
8 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:45:38
9 Elisa Olds 0:48:16
10 Donna Frankel 0:48:25
11 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:49:30
12 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:17
2 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:40:18
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 0:40:19
4 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:41
5 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:34
6 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:41:47
7 Justin Brooke 0:42:02
8 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:42:29
9 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:42:33
10 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:42:51
11 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:43:28
12 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:44:52
13 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:44:52
14 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:44:53
15 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:26
16 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:47:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Whitcomb Stage 1 Cycling 0:34:32
2 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:34:40
3 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld 0:34:48
4 Joe Walsmith Light&Salt Cycling 0:35:14
5 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:35:20
6 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:35:26
7 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:35:58
8 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:59
9 Brian Lavoie PBM Coaching 0:36:01
10 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:13
11 Travis Burleson Privateer 0:36:22
12 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:36:24
13 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 0:36:26
14 Unknown Rider 0:36:31
15 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:36
16 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee 0:36:38
17 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:36:41
18 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni 0:36:41
19 James Mayol 0:36:51
20 David Lystila optimum performance 0:36:58
21 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:02
22 Tai Sutliff 0:37:03
23 Anthony w Cordeiro 0:37:11
24 Bruce Rychlik 0:37:11
25 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:26
26 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:28
27 Darrin Beek 0:37:29
28 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:37:34
29 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:37:39
30 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:37:42
31 Chad Gibson 0:37:44
32 Sean Walsh 0:37:52
33 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:38:06
34 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:38:06
35 Michael Benson 0:38:07
36 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:38:18
37 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 0:38:19
38 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:38:26
39 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:38:28
40 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:36
41 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:38:39
42 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:38:44
43 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:38:46
44 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:38:48
45 Clyde Logue 0:38:54
46 Michael Brown 0:38:55
47 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:38:59
48 Paul Lussier BarksxWreck 0:39:03
49 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:39:05
50 Matt Lichack 0:39:13
51 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:39:22
52 Daniel Pesch MV Cyclocross 0:39:30
53 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:39:42
54 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:39:43
55 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:39:45
56 Alfred Gadway jewell hill racing/muscles not moto 0:39:45
57 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:39:51
58 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:54
59 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:59
60 Nicholas Nardelli Team Met Music 0:40:17
61 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge 0:40:18
62 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:40:42
63 Austin Swinney The Rippers 0:40:52
64 Steven Bird 0:40:57
65 William Rice 0:41:06
66 James West ECV 0:41:32
67 Athos Rassias 0:41:38
68 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv 0:41:38
69 Eoin Beirne 0:42:15
70 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 0:42:32
71 J.d. Hale The Rippers 0:42:37
72 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:43:18
73 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:19
74 Stan Smith Weston Wellesley Posse 0:43:39
75 Scott Bender 0:44:04
76 Michael Davis 0:44:50
77 Troy Kenyon MacGregors 0:45:06
78 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge lap
79 Mark Tarmy Vermont Wide Plank Flooring LLC lap
80 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart lap
81 Robert Edgren lap
DNF Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S dnf
DNF James Paterson Spin Arts dnf
DNF Jeff Earl Essex County Velo dnf
DNF Tom Prugar Riverside Racing dnf
Starters:87   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:48:55
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:48:56
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:36
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:42
5 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:50:27
6 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:50:28
7 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:50:30
8 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:50:56
9 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:51:17
10 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:51:31
11 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:51:46
12 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:52:12
13 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:52:20
14 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:52:30
15 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:52:31
16 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:52:32
17 Gary David ENGVT 0:52:47
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:52:59
19 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:53:18
20 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:53:24
21 Christofer Curven 0:53:40
22 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:53:45
23 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:53:54
24 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:53:59
25 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:54:11
26 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:54:51
27 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:54:51
28 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:55:20
29 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:55:21
30 David Currie JRA cycles 0:55:55
31 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:56:27
32 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club lap
DNF Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:41:33
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:41:56
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:07
4 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:40
5 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:43:21
6 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:43:31
7 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:38
8 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:43:38
9 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:43:51
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:44:05
11 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:44:06
12 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:30
13 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:44:43
14 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:45:09
15 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:45:09
16 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 0:45:18
17 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:45:19
18 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:28
19 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:44
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:55
21 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:45:57
22 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:05
23 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:46:37
24 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:25
25 Craig Schneider GMBC 0:47:34
26 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:47:50
27 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:52
28 Bruce Bell Team Fit Werx 0:47:52
29 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:48:04
30 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin 0:49:32
31 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:49:46
32 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:50:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker 0:37:14
2 Laird James Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:37:16
3 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:37:25
4 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:38:00
5 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:39:36
6 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:37
7 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:44
8 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:39:47
9 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:40:08
10 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:35
11 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:41:42
12 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:41:43
13 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:45:29
14 David Holmander The Velo Resource
15 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
DNF Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2