Log In
Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm • Oct 27 2013
Series: Zank SS 2013
5.8
2.2
4.1
4.8
4.2
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 42:01.5
2 Jonathan Sturm 42:02.2
3 Tommy Cardwell
4 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 43:03.1
5 Ian Macdonald MVCX 43:12.6
6 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 43:17.6
7 Mike Morse 43:31.8
8 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing 43:43.4
9 Geoff Cunningham acidotic RACING 43:45.3
10 Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor 43:46.4
11 Joe Walsmith 43:47.4
12 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 44:03.8
13 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 44:10.3
14 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 44:14.7
15 Richard Brandon SKV 44:32.8
16 Kenneth Wiley Acidotic Racing 44:33.3
17 Will Marks JRA Cycles 44:33.4
18 ? ? 44:39.2
19 Pieter Vos ENCRIDIBLES 44:40.9
20 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 44:41.3
21 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller COMPREHENSIVE RACING 45:20.3
22 Matthew Harlow 45:23.5
23 Scott Levasseur 45:24.4
24 Jason Massa Acidotic Racing 45:45.2
25 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 45:48.2
26 Jonathan Koopmann 45:57.8
27 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 46:02.7
28 Gregory Marchand Landry's Bicycles 46:04.0
29 Robert Forshaw Wentworth Institute of Technolo 46:16.5
30 Aaron Mcmorrow 46:22.9
31 Nicholas Baker COMPREHENSIVE RACING 46:25.3
32 Ackerman Zac the pool doctor 46:46.1
33 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 46:50.4
34 Andrew Posner GEEKHOUSE 46:50.4
35 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 47:21.9
36 Richard Batten minuteman road club 47:24.5
37 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 47:39.0
38 Jeremy Blackowicz 47:49.7
39 Carl Asikainen Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain 47:52.7
40 Mark Vojtko Mason Racing 48:07.5
41 James Kennedy UNH/Cycle Craft 48:16.9
42 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 48:17.0
43 Leighton Monroe 48:36.5
44 Nathan Whipple Sho-Air/Cannondale 49:05.3
45 Eric Faudskar The Velo Resource 49:27.6
46 Chris Roseberry Uncle Red's 49:32.0
47 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 49:42.9
48 Rich Matthes Seacoast Velo 49:56.7
49 Justin Walker 50:19.1
50 John Moore Community Bike Supply 50:39.0
51 Steven Endres 51:01.5
52 Chad Araneo Araneo Iron 51:03.4
53 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 51:24.0
54 Kevin Maloney 51:28.1
55 Dylan Hardy 51:59.7
56 Nick Digangi 52:14.3
57 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 52:20.9
58 Jonathan Vandenberg 52:36.5
59 David Loszewski HUP United 1 LAP
60 Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling 1 LAP
61 Sean Ashburner 1 LAP
62 Athos Rassias 1 LAP
63 Thomas Fine 1 LAP
64 Paul Evans Monstertruck - Hub Cycling 1 LAP
65 Brian Sweeney 1 LAP
66 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 1 LAP
67 Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling 1 LAP
68 Frank Mulcahy Northeast Multisport 1 LAP
69 Kade Colen Wentworth Institute of Technolo 1 LAP
70 Josh Morris 1 LAP
71 Chris Pierson Zoom Multisport 1 LAP
72 Jason Gori UNATT 1 LAP
73 Andrew Carre 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Rac 45:31.5
2 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 46:17.7
3 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Cuppow/Geekhouse 48:16.5
4 Will Crissman B2C2 p/b Boloco/Commonwealt 48:29.8
5 Christian Page NOREAST CYCLING 48:34.6
6 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Z 49:03.4
7 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Z 49:08.9
8 Kyle Welch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACIN 49:16.4
9 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB 49:26.1
10 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles 49:44.7
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 50:05.5
12 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 50:45.5
13 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 51:01.3
14 Taylor Smith FRITZ BICYCLE 51:07.3
15 Christopher Smith 51:10.4
16 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem 51:29.2
17 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 51:45.8
18 Marty Walsh GREENHOUSE/CUPPOW 51:57.4
19 Nicholas Baker COMPREHENSIVE RACING 52:21.9
20 Kevin Church Hup United 52:37.3
21 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/ 52:38.6
22 Chip Baker HUP United 53:02.0
23 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem 53:50.0
24 John Figliolini 54:14.9
25 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 54:30.7
26 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport 1 LAP
27 Thomas Gemelli 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 52:50.9
2 Nicole Cyr HEALTHY KIDS HAPPY KIDS 53:50.2
3 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC / CYCLELOFT 54:42.0
4 Rebekah Weiner GPM SPORT 54:53.7
5 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 46:44.7
6 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:00.7
7 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 51:40.5
8 Carrie Mosher HUP United 53:34.7
9 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 46:26.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 40:30.7
2 Morgan Sawyer HK2 41:11.0
3 Christian Moreau BICYCLE ALLEY 41:39.0
4 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 42:01.2
5 John Wilson comprehensive racing/sale same time
6 Carter White same time
7 Peter Meyer same time
8 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft same time
9 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles same time
10 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) same time
11 Luc Lafond NEBC pb/Cycleloft same time
12 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by 1 LAP
13 Jackson Roseberry Uncle Reds 1 LAP
14 Christian Moreau TEAM HARBORSIDE 1 LAP
15 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 1 LAP
16 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles 1 LAP
17 Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by 1 LAP
18 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 1 LAP
19 Cooper Norton 1 LAP
20 Egan Davidson 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyler Walker GOULD ACADAMY 33:42.9
2 Spencer Moavenzadeh Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross T 34:03.3
3 Jack Quinn Gus' 36:37.2
4 Niklas Bergill Gus' Bike Shop 38:23.1
5 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 40:59.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 35:13.1
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 35:19.9
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 35:41.5
4 Kayla Olds 38:55.0
5 Maddie Hubber 41:31.0
6 Kate Murphy 41:31.4
7 Molly Dishong 45:07.9
8 Ella Dishong 45:14.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot
2 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Pavin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen M40-Momentum Barracuda Cycling 45:00.2
2 Alan Starrett M40-BIKEMAN.COM 45:14.0
3 Ryan Rumsey M40-Bikeman.com 45:15.3
4 Don Seib M40-BIKEMAN.COM 45:18.6
5 Geoff Mcintosh M40-Corner Cycle 45:53.1
6 Aaron Millett M40-Riverside Racing 45:57.8
7 Jon Bernhard M40-Riverside Racing 46:01.5
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/ 46:03.9
9 R. Michael Mckittrick M40-Broadway Bicycle School/Zan 46:34.5
10 Matt Boobar M40-SRAM 46:42.9
11 Todd Burns M40-Nantucket Velo 46:48.2
12 John Mosher M40-Wheelworks Racing 46:54.7
13 Tyler Munroe M40-Riverside Racing 46:55.1
14 Peter Abdinoor M40-Riverside Cycle 47:12.5
15 Christopher White M40-SMART- BOB 47:12.7
16 David Gray M40-Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 47:26.3
17 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 48:18.4
18 Gary David M40-ENGVT 48:38.2
19 Christopher Darling M40-OA/ Cyclemania 48:51.3
20 David Currie M40-JRA cycles 48:53.3
21 Mike Kavanaugh M40-Mad River Riders 48:56.3
22 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 49:28.3
23 Edward Parsons HUP United 50:04.3
24 Mark Burns M40-NANTUCKET VELO 50:21.1
25 Michael Cole M40-Landry's Bicycles 50:29.7
26 John Buchheit M40-QuadCycles 51:11.9
27 Stefan Wawersik M40-Minuteman Road Club 52:16.9
28 Christopher Smith M40- 52:18.8
29 Bob Threeton M40-NorEast Cycling / DG Cycle 53:46.9
30 C Todd Lombardo M40-HUP United 54:09.7
31 Andrew Cooper M40-The Velo Resource 1 lap
32 Roger Cadman M40-Hup United 1 lap
33 Corcoran Tim M40- 1 lap
34 Paul Weiss M40-OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycli 1 lap
35 Matt Williams 1 lap
36 Timothy Metzger M40-Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bik 1 lap
37 David Stacey M40-BLUE STEEL 1 lap
38 Coley Bryan M40-not in prev. 2 laps to fin 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro M50-Sunapee /Continental Paving 48:35.2
2 Brian Mcinnis M50-JRA Cycles 49:10.2
3 Charles Bourdages M50-Riverside Racing 49:14.4
4 Anders Larson M50-BIKEMAN.COM 49:16.1
5 Michel Hamel M50-Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 49:48.6
6 John Adamik M50-Riverside Racing 49:53.1
7 Phillip Kenealy NEW BOSTON PHYSICAL THERAPY 50:05.6
8 Mark Suprenant M50-Team Novo Nordisk 50:10.7
9 Jerry Hillard M50-Slouch Racing 50:14.5
10 Derek Griggs M50-Recycled Sports 50:16.4
11 Jamie Wright M50-SMCC 50:51.6
12 Bruce Schwab M50-OA/Cyclemania 51:28.7
13 Steve Mcgrath M50-NorEast Cycling 51:29.8
14 John Plump M50-Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Rac 52:00.2
15 Wayne Barlow M50-Paradise Sports 52:37.5
16 David King M50-Riverside Racing 52:56.7
17 Tom Stevens M50-Spin Arts Cycling Team 52:59.5
18 Mike Hoover M50-BIKEMAN.COM 53:44.8
19 David Foley M50-WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 54:25.8
20 Sam Aldridge M50-NHCC / velo belknap same time
21 Roger Cadman M50-Comprehensive racing same time
22 Paul Niehoff M50-SMCC same time
23 David Leedberg M50-Spin Arts same time
24 Joe Rapuano M50-Essex County Velo same time
25 Stuart Beaulieu M50-Comprehensive racing same time
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler M60-Riverside Racing 53:24.5
2 Patrick Kennedy M60-Boo Team 53:52.0
3 Garabed Minasian M60-freewheel cycles same time
4 Tom Doucette M60-NEBC p/b Cycle Loft same time
5 Carl Brown M60-CCB Racing same time
6 Michael Maguire M60-riverside racing same time
7 William Morse M60-Comprehensive Racing/Salem 1 LAP
8 David Holmander M60-The Velo Resource 1 LAP
9 Jeffrey Proctor M60-The Velo Resource 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 40:30.3
2 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Rac 40:48.4
3 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Rac 41:45.3
4 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:26.6
5 Sylvain Loize NBX 42:31.4
6 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks 42:33.9
7 Rodney Nobrega Onion River Sports 42:34.8
8 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 42:37.3
9 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 42:58.0
10 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 43:10.5
11 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MHV 43:13.6
12 Richard Tobin union velo 43:42.2
13 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 43:53.1
14 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 44:10.7
15 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 44:23.9
16 Tom Scontras Riverside Masters Racing 44:24.1
17 Stephen Costello Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bik 44:24.1
18 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 44:46.9
19 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes 44:54.8
20 Richard Batten minuteman road club 44:59.6
21 Peter Carney OA/Cyclemania 45:09.9
22 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 45:31.2
23 Jim Barry PVC 48:54.8
24 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft 1 LAP
25 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 1 LAP
26 Scott Campbell 1 LAP
27 Francis Oberholtzer 1 LAP
28 Jeff Murray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike 1 LAP
29 Timothy Ryan Cycle Smart Grassroots Team 1 LAP
30 Howard Granat Riverside Rockets 1 LAP
31 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 1 LAP
32 Doug Marks DG Cycles 1 LAP
33 Thomas Baker DG Cycles 1 LAP
34 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING 1 LAP
35 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 1 LAP
36 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 1 LAP
37 Sean Walsh 1 LAP
38 Timothy Mayo JediMindTrickRacing 1 LAP
39 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 1 LAP
40 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 1 LAP
41 John Dowd 1 LAP
42 Tom Reinke Riverside Cycle 1 LAP
43 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 1 LAP
44 Rich Matthes Seacoast Velo 1 LAP
45 Robert Bradley JRA Cycles 1 LAP
46 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 1 LAP
47 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Rac 42:36.2
2 James Nash CCB Racing 43:53.1
3 William Matlack QuadCycles 44:00.7
4 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 44:31.5
5 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 44:42.8
6 Andrew Sawyer 44:45.7
7 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING 44:53.7
8 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 44:58.2
9 Edward Dishong NHCC 45:07.4
10 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 45:11.5
11 Tom Catalano ECV 45:16.6
12 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com 45:34.6
13 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 45:41.8
14 Eli Levine Hup United 45:45.3
15 Brian Warne riverside racing 46:09.5
16 Fran Boudreau 46:11.6
17 David Lystila optimum performance 46:12.2
18 Chris Scott Riverside Racing, Newburypo 46:17.0
19 John Coscia 46:31.0
20 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 46:33.8
21 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 46:36.8
22 Bryce Wing Upper Valley Velo Drummond 46:58.8
23 Ron Hines QuadCycles 47:08.7
24 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 47:19.7
25 James Scally Cape Cod Racing 47:41.6
26 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 48:04.2
27 Fred Delgrosso Quadcycles 48:23.5
28 Neil Mcinnis KIT 49:21.4
29 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart Inc 50:07.7
30 David Shedd SMCC/Base 36 SAME TIME
31 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft SAME TIME
32 Andrew Richmond SAME TIME
33 Welsh Jr, donald Slouch Racing SAME TIME
34 James West ECV 1 LAP
35 Bruce Kapsten PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Milne KEOGH CROSS / FELT 0:57:17.81
2 Adam Mygrson TEAM SMARTSTOP 0:57:20.24
3 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB RACING 0:57:22.46
4 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Tea 0:57:32.14
5 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:41.36
6 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 0:59:06.36
7 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:59:25.79
8 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:59:34.36
9 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:59:38.22
10 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:59:39.29
11 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimit 0:59:42.52
12 Dan Vaillancourt Team Seven Cycles 0:59:59.28
13 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:00:02.77
14 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:09.18
15 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSS WORLD 1:00:21.33
16 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 1:00:22.96
17 Jesse Quagliaroli EXPO WHEELMAN 1:00:37.49
18 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:00:38.05
19 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 1:01:32.59
20 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 1:01:35.66
21 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:01:40.53
22 Cary Fridrich MADALCHEMY 1:02:23.80
23 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 1:03:12.71
24 Greg Indruk MVCX GOODLES BIKE 1:03:28.94
25 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:03:49.89
26 Brett Mckay Unattached 1:04:24.45
27 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing 1:04:25.93
28 Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cycling Team 1:04:35.07
29 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:04:46.91
30 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:04:51.72
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 45:17.3
2 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 45:35.3
3 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not 45:35.8
4 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 46:07.1
5 Alex Meier Essex County Velo 46:19.5
6 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:39.1
7 Sean Savignano Rancourt & Co./Rainbow Bicycle 47:09.9
8 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 47:10.3
9 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 47:31.2
10 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 47:41.9
11 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 47:49.1
12 Tim Doolittle GPM Sport 47:50.9
13 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 48:01.2
14 Robert Hale Hup United 48:30.2
15 Justin Brooke UNATT 48:37.7
16 James Norris Flying Penguins 48:47.4
17 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 48:50.2
18 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyc 48:52.3
19 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyc 48:56.5
20 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 49:00.3
21 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 49:07.2
22 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 49:16.6
23 Mike Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co 49:18.0
24 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 49:19.6
25 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyc 49:24.0
26 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 49:36.2
27 Marty Walsh GREENHOUSE CUPPOW 49:42.0
28 Taylor Smith Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:42.2
29 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 49:45.7
30 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 50:02.2
31 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 50:03.5
32 Jesse Smith HUP United 50:04.4
33 Tadeusz Marszalek UNATT 50:05.1
34 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 50:05.1
35 Nathaniel Smith OA/CycleMania 50:22.8
36 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 50:27.0
37 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB Racing 50:31.1
38 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 50:32.9
39 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 50:37.3
40 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 50:39.9
41 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 50:42.1
42 Keith Limberg Slouch Racing 50:47.4
43 Daniel Donovan Riverside Racing/ECV 50:48.6
44 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 50:48.8
45 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 50:54.6
46 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 51:01.2
47 Weston Forsblad Raleigh / Gus's New England 51:17.6
48 Patrick Twomey Seaside 51:25.0
49 Jonathan Sturm UNATT 51:37.0
50 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 51:52.8
51 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 51:53.3
52 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 52:15.3
53 Steve Czerwinski STAMPEDE! 52:19.0
54 Christopher Gagne BROADWAY BICYCLES 52:22.0
55 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 52:33.9
56 Brad Keller Slouch Racing 52:42.8
57 Mathew Li STAMPEDE! 52:48.5
58 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 52:55.9
59 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 53:02.7
60 Jake Bridge Team Seven Cycles 53:28.6
61 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 53:33.3
62 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 53:33.9
63 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 54:19.3
64 Mike Golay Hup United 1 LAP
65 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycl 1 LAP
66 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/GreenB 1 LAP
67 Thomas Gemelli UNATT 1 LAP
68 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 1 LAP
69 Christopher Plummer Slouch Racing 1 LAP
70 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 1 LAP
71 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 1 LAP
72 Donald Foster Riverside Racing 1 LAP
73 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:31.4
74 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING 1 LAP
75 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 1 LAP
76 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP
77 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1 LAP
78 James Kennedy UNH/Cycle Craft 1 LAP
79 ? ? 1 LAP
80 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 1 LAP
81 Michael Brunson UNATT 1 LAP
82 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING 1 LAP
83 Lawrence Purtill COX WE STEADMAN 1 LAP
84 Stewart Dawson Hup United 1 LAP
85 Jeannette Candau Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com
2 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM
3 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing
4 Melody Gray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bik
5 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth
7 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery
8 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft
9 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles
10 Nicole Cyr Healthy Kids Happy Kids
11 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling
12 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Kathy Sarvary
14 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing
15 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com
16 Michele Smith Hup United
17 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
18 Fiona Land
19 Hannah Rossi
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE 38:32.3
2 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 38:59.0
3 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 39:04.6
4 Corrine Schlabach 39:27.6
5 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 39:28.9
6 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 39:38.0
7 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 39:53.2
8 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 39:57.6
9 Carrie Beck CyclocrossRacing.com 40:16.2
10 Regina Legge 1 LAP
11 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 41:03.5
12 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 41:26.0
13 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 42:03.5
14 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 42:09.3
15 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi Baker Cycling Club/Gre 42:13.5
16 Amy Apfelbaum 42:23.4
17 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:45.0
18 Caitlin Wissell 43:03.8
19 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:36.6
20 Nancy Hatfield COMPREHENSIVE RACING same time
21 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop same time
22 Brianna Lui MT Alpha Cycling same time
23 Holly O'donohue same time
24 Molly Campbell Team Raleigh/ Gus's Bike Sh same time
25 Allison Halsey same time
26 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com same time
27 Catherine Porfert Zoom Multisport 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles, 39:40.4
2 Susan Lynch Union Velo 39:54.8
3 Lenora Felker HK2 40:17.1
4 Laura Kozlowski HUP 40:23.0
5 Karen Nash CCB Racing 40:25.3
6 Joan Flink Gus' Bike Shop 41:13.3
7 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 41:17.6
8 Katrina Zalenski 41:28.2
9 Christine Hall SLIJK velo club p/b Woody' 41:39.2
10 Nathalie Poirier THE VELO RESOURCE 41:56.6
11 Gagnon Kathleen BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 42:03.6
12 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 42:04.1
13 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 42:25.8
14 Sarah Chapman Riverside Racing 42:26.5
15 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 43:09.7
16 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman 43:19.4
17 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody' 43:19.7
18 Anne marie Prewitt UNATT 1 LAP
19 Peggy Gioioso Blue Steel 47:44.1
20 Elizabeth Thibodeau Blue Steel Cyclery 47:44.2
21 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 Healthy Kids Happy kid same time
22 Theresa Curry same time
23 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV same time
24 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas same time
25 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe same time
26 Tama Donovan same time
27 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem 1 LAP
28 Ann Curey COMPREHENSIVE RACING 1 LAP
29 Julie Lockhart NEBC 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6