Log In
DCCX • Oct 20 2013
5.8
1.9
4.4
4.4
4.2
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 53:19.2
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 53:31.2
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 53:44.1
4 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 53:59.2
5 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 54:44.6
6 Keck Baker Champ Sys/Cannondale/C.B.C/Battley 55:37.3
7 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 55:48.2
8 Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear 56:06.6
9 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 56:08.1
10 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 56:11.1
11 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 56:16.3
12 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 56:58.5
13 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 57:10.0
14 Greg Capelle Old Line Velo 57:16.0
15 Matthew Kuhn Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 57:18.2
16 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS 57:20.1
17 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 57:59.3
18 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport 58:14.5
19 Dan Wolf Old Line Velo 58:18.2
20 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 58:21.1
21 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 58:53.0
22 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 59:56.3
23 John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 59:56.6
24 Justin Matijasic CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 59:57.7
25 Nicholas Tempest Tripower Conte's 1:00:07
26 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles 1:00:57
27 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
28 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 1 Lap
29 Jake King Miller School of Albemarle 1 Lap
30 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power 1 Lap
31 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 1 Lap
32 Taylor Jones Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf 1 Lap
33 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1 Lap
DNF Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
DNF Jeremiah Bishop Cannondale
DNF Charles Snyder Cartown Cannodave
DNF Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear
DNF David Flaten US Military Cycling
DNF Christopher Rabadi Dosnoventa
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Campbell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 36:26.6
2 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 36:27.0
3 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 36:33.4
4 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear 37:05.8
5 Jack Cheng V-Day 37:14.4
6 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 37:16.0
7 Nathan Ong I won a rapha skin suit so I will w 37:24.7
8 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo 37:25.5
9 Jonas Root 37:26.8
10 Matthew Merkel DCMTB 37:27.1
11 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:33.7
12 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 37:34.0
13 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 37:39.0
14 Tyler Lulich VDAY 37:52.5
15 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:53.2
16 Jacob Gordon 38:01.3
17 John Glodek Twin Six 38:01.9
18 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 38:02.1
19 Kevin Hays Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 38:16.8
20 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 38:25.1
21 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 38:35.3
22 Elwood Glass 38:41.9
23 Justin Howe C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co. 38:51.5
24 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 39:03.7
25 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 39:21.7
26 David Pfeiffer People for Bikes 39:27.0
27 Allen Traylor PTS Racing 39:31.3
28 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:37.8
29 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:41.6
30 Gram Smith DCMTB 39:42.9
31 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 39:43.0
32 Andrew Fleming HPC 40:08.3
33 Varreece Berry V-DAY 40:10.3
34 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 40:19.7
35 Mike Shaw Haymarket 40:20.7
36 Michael Perdek 40:24.8
37 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 40:28.0
38 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team 40:35.3
39 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling 40:38.3
40 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:50.6
41 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 40:54.1
42 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 41:01.3
43 Philip Haigh Ward Nine Racing 41:05.5
44 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 41:05.8
45 Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 41:08.3
46 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 41:12.6
47 Alex Currie 41:12.9
48 Brooks Ward Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:27.6
49 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:29.6
50 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 41:36.8
51 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 41:37.0
52 George Schulz HPC U19 41:43.5
53 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 41:50.4
54 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 41:50.5
55 Nolan Semrau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:54.9
56 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 42:01.4
57 Chris James DCMTB 42:08.1
58 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 42:18.1
59 John Gracely Michigan Youth Cycling 42:28.2
60 David Hahn 42:28.6
61 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 42:33.6
62 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 42:45.5
63 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:02.5
64 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 43:04.0
65 John Graham West Point Cycling 43:04.3
66 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 43:18.0
67 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 43:18.3
68 Anwar Gorham Artemis 43:18.5
69 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:24.0
70 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 44:09.7
71 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 44:19.6
72 Brian Larson Bike Stop Warrenton 44:20.0
73 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 45:02.0
74 Stephen Maxwell Sportif/Patapsco 1 Lap
75 Jonathan Poole 1 Lap
76 Michael Defferding 1 Lap
77 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 1 Lap
78 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
79 Brian Flynn team bbc 1 Lap
80 Mason Hopkins Alan N America Cycling Team 1 Lap
81 Nick Sachanda Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
82 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1 Lap
83 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
DNF Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Adam Trexler Yale University
DNF Evan Thomson
DNF Jonah Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Dale Kunce
DNF Davie Connolly DCMTB
DNF Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Joel Waters VCU
DNF Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Rob Russell Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
DNF Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes Under Armour
DNF Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Iain Banks ABRT
DNF Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About G
DNF Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Jonathan Carney Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris James DCMTB 30:52.4
2 Colin Hughes DCMTB 30:52.9
3 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 31:01.5
4 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 31:22.2
5 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 31:50.5
6 Petr Minar NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 32:07.2
7 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 32:46.4
8 David Mcgaughey 33:00.2
9 David Hahn 33:01.3
10 Mike Smart DCMTB 33:04.9
11 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 33:13.6
12 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 33:20.0
13 Tim Kelley Team FeXY 33:36.9
14 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 33:38.6
15 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 33:43.9
16 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight 33:44.8
17 Shea Whittaker All American 33:51.8
18 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:33:53
19 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly benefits 33:54.9
20 Adam Trexler Yale University 34:00.3
21 Daniel Hadley 34:02.7
22 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 34:07.0
23 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 34:08.4
24 Nicholas Wilson 34:09.8
25 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 34:16.4
26 Samuel Park Rare Vos 34:17.1
27 Thomas Carter DCMTB 34:23.6
28 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 34:27.4
29 Ross Klinedinst 34:32.1
30 Weiwen Ng Baltimore Bicycing Club 34:32.1
31 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 34:33.1
32 Howard Hayes Artemis 34:35.4
33 Vincent Ng 34:37.6
34 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:39.6
35 George Sullivan 34:42.2
36 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 34:48.0
37 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 34:51.3
38 Ryan Stille 34:53.7
39 Michael Defferding 34:56.9
40 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cycling Clu 34:57.6
41 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing 34:59.2
42 James Drane 35:01.2
43 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 35:04.1
44 John Graham West Point Cycling 35:06.0
45 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 35:14.2
46 Robert Sherwood 35:14.4
47 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 35:15.0
48 James Mortson The Bike Lane 35:25.5
49 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 35:29.5
50 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 35:36.0
51 Brian Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:38.6
52 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:48.1
53 Jack Fisher Staples Corner Liquors 35:48.3
54 Phillip Troutman Bikenetic 35:49.4
55 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:05.3
56 Matthew Churchill 36:14.1
57 Matt Juaneza River City Cycling Collective 36:16.2
58 Dave Kirschner 36:16.4
59 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b BaltimoreBikeWorks 36:27.4
60 Matthew Tilley 36:54.0
61 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 36:54.6
62 Dale Kunce 36:58.1
63 Esteban Covarrubias 36:58.2
64 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:00.3
65 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 37:12.7
66 Brenton Walker ABRT 37:17.1
67 Matt Moore CycleLifeUSA 37:29.1
68 Gregory Olson 37:34.2
69 Alexander Viorst 37:37.2
70 Timothy Smiley 37:44.2
71 Michele Lisi 38:01.5
72 Winfield Wilson 38:04.5
73 Joseph Petty 38:10.3
74 Jay Treloar 38:24.7
75 Michael Hoff 38:44.2
76 Martin Thomas 38:51.8
77 Mark Blacknell Podium Cafe p/b QuoVadimusMedia 39:01.2
78 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 39:05.4
79 Michael Pellerin XXL 39:12.3
80 Jason Blades Family Bike Shop 39:13.2
81 Rajesh Nair 39:16.6
82 Jason Brodowski Washington Lee Bike Club 39:19.2
83 Casey Daniel 39:25.5
84 Serge Kulyk The Bike House 39:38.4
85 Brandon Vincent The Bike Lane 39:40.8
86 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:50.9
87 James Mackeith 39:51.0
88 Will Handsfield 39:51.7
89 Nick Freshman 1 Lap
90 Justin Binder 1 Lap
91 Matthew Wright 1 Lap
92 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
93 Andrew Churchill 1 Lap
94 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
95 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
96 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
97 Ashkan Soltani 1 Lap
98 Joseph Odonnell 1 Lap
99 Gary Guzy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
100 Lawrence Sterrett Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr. Wal 1 Lap
101 Robert Tufano None 1 Lap
DNF John Dragseth PUNCH
DNF Seth Waite
DNF Kevin Lavin
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Scott Bricker
DNF Scott Mcconnell Dixie Liquor
DNF Steve Bourque
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz HPC U19 46:56.5
2 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 47:19.4
3 Scott Mcgill, jr. 48:23.9
4 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 50:00.0
5 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:11.2
6 Asa Rogers DCMTB 50:56.8
7 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! 51:50.8
8 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
10 Adam Glymph Richmond Bicycle Studio 1 Lap
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 1 Lap
13 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2 Lap
DNF Adam Choate NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
2 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
3 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
4 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
8 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
10 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
11 Shiva Yamamoto RCV
12 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Quinn Cicconetti NCVC
15 Garrett Cashion Rock Creek Velo
16 Graham Blanks
17 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
18 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo
19 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
20 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Sport
21 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
22 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Racing P/B Nuts About
23 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 William Mcneely C3
26 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Andrew Mason Rock Creek Velo
28 Isaac Viorst
29 Zachary Roberts-weigert Zach Attack!
30 Jack Reed The Bike Lane
31 Mason Meyer
32 Landon Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Andrew Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Edwin Sloman
DNF Sebastian Silberman Old Line Velo
DNF Liam Thompson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 43:03.9
2 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 43:04.5
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB 43:43.3
4 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 43:53.5
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 44:08.2
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:18.8
7 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group / Patapsco B 44:30.7
8 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 44:33.7
9 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur 44:37.8
10 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 44:38.1
11 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 44:51.1
12 John Mcgreevy None 44:53.3
13 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 45:03.3
14 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Trek 45:10.6
15 Michael Hosang 757CX 45:27.2
16 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:31.0
17 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 45:39.3
18 Joshua Delmanzo 45:48.1
19 Ken Bell www.rocktowncyclocross.com 45:55.4
20 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo 46:01.2
21 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 46:10.2
22 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 46:14.7
23 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 46:20.4
24 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 46:33.7
25 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 46:49.6
26 Ed Krall SEAVS/Haymarket 46:57.0
27 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP 47:00.0
28 Douglas Philippone Palantir 47:11.4
29 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 47:12.7
30 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:31.3
31 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 47:50.9
32 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 48:12.8
33 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 48:45.5
34 Will Mahler Team Max Power 48:59.5
35 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing 49:10.6
36 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 49:30.6
DNF Matthew Donahue DCMTB
DNF Kevin Horvath RunRideRace
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Michael Vanderbilt V-Day
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 43:23.5
2 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 44:48.7
3 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 45:01.0
4 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik 45:17.7
5 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 45:26.2
6 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:42.9
7 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 46:20.5
8 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 46:51.6
9 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 47:22.0
10 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:25.7
11 Gary Moon Sports Brothers' Racing 47:27.3
12 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 47:28.2
13 Eric Sorensen Veloworks / Spokes Etc 47:30.4
14 Roger Masse Team CF 47:40.2
15 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 05:15.0
16 Eric Schmitt 47:53.4
17 Albert Greene DCMTB 47:58.0
18 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 48:03.1
19 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching 48:03.5
20 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance 48:17.2
21 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:57.1
22 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 49:07.1
23 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:12.5
24 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:34.0
25 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk 49:48.6
26 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 50:11.8
27 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 50:11.9
28 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 50:24.6
29 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:48.0
30 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 51:35.8
31 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 51:51.6
32 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 52:19.4
33 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
34 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 1 Lap
DNF Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
DNF Marc Gwadz DCMTB
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Philippone Palantir 37:59.1
2 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 38:05.2
3 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 38:39.5
4 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 38:55.8
5 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 38:59.7
6 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:03.0
7 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 39:03.1
8 Tony Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 39:08.2
9 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 39:15.9
10 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:22.8
11 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 39:25.1
12 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 39:30.0
13 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 39:37.5
14 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 39:45.7
15 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 39:50.0
16 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 39:50.2
17 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:52.1
18 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 40:01.4
19 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 40:06.3
20 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 40:06.6
21 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 40:07.1
22 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 40:14.0
23 Ivan Baker Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 40:17.1
24 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:17.3
25 Ryan Newill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 40:18.9
26 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 40:41.3
27 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 40:42.5
28 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 40:49.2
29 Ron Edwards DCMTB 40:51.7
30 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 41:25.8
31 Darren Biggs DCMTB 41:28.6
32 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 41:28.9
33 John Mead The Bike Lane 41:29.3
34 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 0:41:33
35 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 41:35.0
36 John Rohrer Team BBC 41:35.4
37 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:35.6
38 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 41:44.2
39 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 41:47.2
40 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:54.0
41 William Mccarthy Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:02.2
42 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 42:03.6
43 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 42:11.3
44 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bikes 42:12.2
45 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:16.3
46 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 42:21.9
47 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM 42:26.0
48 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:33.0
49 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 42:33.1
50 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:40.0
51 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 42:40.7
52 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 42:46.0
53 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:47.0
54 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 42:47.2
55 Matthew Albanese ABRT 43:06.9
56 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:16.7
57 Jason Miller Team XXL 43:22.7
58 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 43:29.8
59 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 43:29.9
60 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 43:37.5
61 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 43:41.6
62 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 43:41.8
63 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 43:44.1
64 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 43:50.5
65 Rene Hayden 44:05.9
66 Rob Hermstein 44:06.3
67 Mark Drajem DCMTB 44:16.4
68 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 44:17.0
69 Michael Donnellan 44:19.7
70 D. Brett collins Pickle Back 44:27.1
71 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience 44:34.6
72 Charles Kyle Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:40.0
73 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:40.1
74 Ron Howard Old Line Velo 44:49.3
75 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 44:51.5
76 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 44:51.6
77 Corey Twyman DCMTB 44:55.7
78 Chris Randle Haymarket Bicycles 45:28.7
79 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing 45:39.6
80 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 45:55.3
81 Jed Dinger DCMTB 45:55.5
82 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46:31.1
83 Brian Dalton DCMTB 46:42.4
84 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 47:45.1
85 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 1 Lap
86 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 1 Lap
87 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
88 Jeffrey Gaston 1 Lap
89 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 1 Lap
90 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
91 Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1 Lap
92 Jeff Bowers HPC 1 Lap
93 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 1 Lap
94 Neil Meyer 1 Lap
95 Bob Sheldon 1 Lap
96 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
97 Vincent Amodeo The Bike Lane Team 1 Lap
DNF David Weigert Xtreme Justice
DNF Tracy Michaud Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jeff Gorski Unattached
DNF Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Brian Schmierer DCMTB
DNF Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Peter Schultz Carpe Bike
DNF Stuart Wright
DNF Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 48:33.4
2 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:38.2
3 Frank Smith RunRideRace 50:39.6
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
5 Ad Bax DC Velo Limited 1 Lap
6 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 1 Lap
7 Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
8 Paul Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 1 Lap
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
12 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
13 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap
14 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
15 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 1 Lap
16 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2 Lap
DNF Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation Velo
DNF Jim Bronson Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Sport
DNF Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack 31:07.1
2 Steve Bourque 31:52.7
3 Daniel Hadley 32:20.0
4 Aaron Welsh NCVC/ United Healthcare 32:35.7
5 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:14.7
6 Caoly Tran C2 Management 33:32.4
7 Matthew Irwin The Bike Rack 33:55.9
8 Aaron Schreiber-straigthor 34:15.4
9 Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing 34:37.8
10 Kate Schrock DCMTB 34:44.7
11 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:06.2
12 David Gabel Ravishing Ridley Riders 35:27.8
13 Jennifer Sutton 35:15.3
14 John Dragseth PUNCH 35:58.8
15 Matthew Conte 36:29.0
16 Tai Lung 36:40.9
17 Pascal Douard 36:52.5
18 David Dang Tru Cycling 36:54.2
19 Tom Carter Ridley Raiders 37:09.6
20 Martin Thomas 37:12.0
21 Ryan Nielson 37:41.1
22 Aaron Pritchard 37:42.1
23 Benjamin Phillips 37:50.0
24 Seth Waite 38:33.1
25 Jed Dinger DCMTB 38:36.8
26 Travis Srygley 38:37.5
27 David Weigert Xtreme Justice 38:44.6
28 Unknown Rider 39:01.5
29 Gareth Coville 39:04.4
30 Darren Smith 39:09.8
31 Daniel Harsha 39:35.7
32 Sam Carolus-hager 1 Lap
33 Matthew Wright 1 Lap
34 Rebecca Eng 1 Lap
35 Jose Gallagher NCVC/ United Healthcare 1 Lap
36 Gabriel Rothman 1 Lap
37 Mitchell Klein Michigan Cycling 1 Lap
38 Neil Bhutta 1 Lap
39 Sarah Sladen 1 Lap
40 Mike Ehst 1 Lap
41 Yoshiaki Sono 1 Lap
42 Jarrett Conway District Hardware - The Bike Shop 34:12.0
43 Dan Wintermantel 35:42.8
44 Susan Nielson 39:20.0
DNF Sean Mealey Keystone Velo/pb Nuts About Granola
DNF Jim Dvorsky
DNF Eric Sas Eric Rides
DNF Glen Seidlitz
DNF Robert Spinks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Dosnoventa 42:59.9
2 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 43:02.1
3 Mike Esmonde Crosshairs/SPY/Bike Dr Waldorf 44:50.5
4 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 45:41.8
5 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co. 46:15.8
6 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing 46:16.3
7 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:21.5
8 Chris Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46:30.4
9 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corn 46:36.1
10 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:36.2
11 Justin Mauch Bicycle Outfitters/HPC 47:29.1
12 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:12.4
13 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 48:23.4
14 Taylor Jones Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf 48:30.1
15 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 48:41.4
16 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 48:45.6
17 Sean Mcdancing 48:47.8
18 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience 49:30.3
19 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 49:43.3
20 Daniel Hadley 49:48.2
21 John Reed The Bike Lane 49:49.3
22 Paul Wolfe Barron/Avillion Therapeutic/FTC 49:54.0
23 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 50:18.2
24 Jonathan Walsh The Bike Lane 50:34.9
25 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon NCVC 1 Lap
26 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
27 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
28 Chris Sherdel Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
29 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
30 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers 1 Lap
31 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
32 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap
33 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
34 Kevin Sundeen 1 Lap
35 Jon Burns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
36 Charles Swain 1 Lap
DNF Devon Halley Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
DNF Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joshua Gorman Kind Human
DNF Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
DNF Roger Masse Team CF
DNF Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 38:59.7
2 Julie Kuliecza River City Women's Racing 39:36.4
3 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 39:38.9
4 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 40:02.5
5 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 40:19.8
6 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 40:34.9
7 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 40:44.3
8 Lesley Butler 41:00.2
9 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 41:10.9
10 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 41:19.4
11 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 42:29.4
12 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 42:38.1
13 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 42:53.4
14 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 43:36.8
15 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletes Velo 43:40.5
16 Marybeth Cochran C3-Twenty20 44:32.2
17 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:46.4
18 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 1 Lap
DNF Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio
DNF Kate Schrock DCMTB
DNF Karen Talley The Bike Lane
DNF Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 44:00.6
2 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:08.8
3 Megan Morse BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 45:17.5
4 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granola 45:22.4
5 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 46:04.7
6 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 46:35.3
7 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 47:13.4
8 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 47:39.7
9 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 1 Lap
10 Liz Whiteley The Bike Rack 1 Lap
11 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM 1 Lap
12 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 1 Lap
13 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing 1 Lap
14 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 1 Lap
15 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
16 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1 Lap
17 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 1 Lap
18 Mary Boone Pro Bikes 1 Lap
19 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
DNF Pamela Simmonds
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
DNF Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Morse BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 36:13.4
2 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:57.8
3 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 37:20.3
4 Liz Whiteley The Bike Rack 37:22.4
5 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 37:52.0
6 Luise Descovich Sportif 38:22.0
7 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo 38:50.6
8 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 39:00.2
9 Kathy Lett 39:05.7
10 Stacey Bran SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 39:53.5
11 Rebecca Crawford 40:12.1
12 Caroline Paulsen 40:39.9
13 Sarah Hall Team America 41:21.4
14 Honey Morton 41:34.2
15 Kristen Weir Bikesport 41:39.0
16 Beth Durman The Bike Rack 41:45.7
17 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:09.2
18 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 42:24.5
19 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 42:40.0
20 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
21 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 1 Lap
22 Anne Merwin 1 Lap
23 Angela Hennessy 1 Lap
24 Dana Richardson 1 Lap
25 Pamela Simmonds 1 Lap
26 Laura Gilmour The Bike Rack 1 Lap
DNF Erika Miller Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Regan Bailey SEAVSHaymarket p/b Van Dessel
DNF Arden Sperty The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
3 Sade Smith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Jenna Adler Rock Creek Velo (RCV)
5 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo
6 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
7 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
8 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo
9 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo
10 Anna Powell Altius
DNF Ruthie Vogel Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson 33:40.0
2 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 36:24.3
3 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM 36:50.8
4 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:37:00
5 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda p/b RAAC 38:12.7
6 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team 38:46.6
7 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team 39:17.5
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 39:32.4
9 Mj Redman 39:56.9
10 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 40:25.0
DNF Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1