Log In
Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing • Nov 2 2012
5.2
2.5
4.3
4.5
6.4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.5
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:57
2 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:43:25
3 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:49
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:44:07
5 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:44:44
6 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 Elite NOCHIP
7 Nathan Smith LCR p/b Champion Systems 0:45:25
8 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:45:47
9 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:45:50
10 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benfiting Glo 0:45:51
11 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl 0:45:53
12 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:10
13 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:46:24
14 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:46:24
15 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:46:24
16 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 0:46:35
17 Albert Senft Colavita SW 0:46:54
18 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1 0:47:24
19 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:47:56
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:48:12
21 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing 0:48:21
22 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering -1LAP
23 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
24 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
25 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
26 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness -1LAP
27 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike -1LAP
28 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley -1LAP
29 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling -1LAP
30 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company -1LAP
31 James Baldesare cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
32 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
33 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing
34 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY*
35 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 0:25:46
2 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com 0:27:20
3 Jason Kendrick Bicycle Sport Inc./Rooibee Red Tea 0:29:29
4 Brandon Halleen Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive NOCHIP
5 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team 0:30:02
6 Sean Burkey Raleigh Racing/Team Gates Belt Driv 0:30:35
7 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:30:38
8 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa 0:32:11
9 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:41:03
2 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:41:31
3 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing 0:41:50
4 Mark Giganti 0:42:22
5 Thomas Franek The Edge Outdoor 0:42:41
6 Mark Hooton Team Hungry* 0:42:47
7 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:43:02
8 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:43:06
9 Andy Paskins 0:43:11
10 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 0:43:11
11 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:43:16
12 Matthew Davidson Big Shark Racing 0:43:20
13 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:43:21
14 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:43:23
15 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:29
16 Tim Powell Team Type 1 0:43:41
17 Jason Owen 0:43:42
18 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 0:43:46
19 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:53
20 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:43:55
21 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 0:44:05
22 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly 0:44:24
23 Scot Herrmann Fuji pb team DAYTON 0:44:25
24 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching 0:44:32
25 James Turner Evolve Cycles 0:44:34
26 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:44:56
27 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:44:58
28 Daniel Delph Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:45:04
29 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:45:19
30 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:45:21
31 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th 0:45:31
32 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:33
33 Gregory Fasig Bertolli 0:45:33
34 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team 0:45:52
35 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:46:10
36 David Jolin Stark Velo 0:46:13
37 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:46:28
38 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:46:33
39 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:50
40 Eric Lovins Dan's Competition Factory Racing 0:46:57
41 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Fitness Matters 0:47:14
42 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 0:47:20
43 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa 0:47:23
44 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing 0:47:27
45 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:47:42
46 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:47:50
47 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 0:48:10
48 Brad Oakley Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:48:13
49 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:48:22
50 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:48:24
51 Joshua Hoblet 0:48:38
52 John Petrov Queen City Wheels -1LAP
53 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
54 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger -1LAP
55 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan -1LAP
56 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
57 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -1LAP
58 Joseph Hatley -1LAP
59 John Reimbold Heckawee -1LAP
60 David Hack Dan's Competition Factory Racing -1LAP
61 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
62 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing -1LAP
63 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder -1LAP
64 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
65 Steve Matherly Team Whayne Cycling
66 William Jackson
67 Bo Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts/Blue 0:44:44
2 Nolan Tankersley MSG 0:45:10
3 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:52
4 Daniel Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:46:30
5 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:46:45
6 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:47:38
7 Sean Leader CycleWorks 0:47:52
8 Chris Ramsey Sex Panther/Athlete Octane 0:47:54
9 John Maggard HomeTownSubway 0:48:02
10 Jason Lewis Traveller 0:48:36
11 David Rose Team WHAYNE 0:48:54
12 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 0:49:17
13 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:49:58
14 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross 0:50:35
15 Tim Delgado Team Hungry NOCHIP
16 David Steiner Team Spin 0:51:05
17 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Comp Factory Racing 0:51:13
18 Christian Schott 0:51:19
19 Jon Hoopingarner MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:52:55
20 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
21 Connor Tankersley MSG CYCLOCROSS -1LAP
22 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1LAP
23 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell -1LAP
24 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE -1LAP
25 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters -1LAP
26 Vance Fletcher Marian University -1LAP
27 Steve Matherly Team Whayne Cycling -1LAP
28 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes -1LAP
29 Michael Starr Team Hungry* -1LAP
30 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry -1LAP
31 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry -1LAP
32 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -2LAP
33 Nicholas Leonard -2LAP
34 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
35 Cory Rusher Gray Goat Cycling
36 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:28:18
2 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:28:48
3 Derek Graham 0:29:18
4 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:29:28
5 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:30:07
6 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:30:13
7 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels 0:30:21
8 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:30:36
9 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati 0:30:49
10 Kyle Sumner 0:30:55
11 John Dipuccio Resar Bicycle 0:31:13
12 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:31:18
13 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange 0:31:39
14 Brian Heckman 0:31:51
15 Christopher Norris Rogue Racing Project 513 0:31:56
16 Riley Adams Echelon 0:32:12
17 Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four 0:32:13
18 Cory Muth 0:32:26
19 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati 0:32:40
20 Adam Glass 0:32:49
21 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:32:54
22 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:32:59
23 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:33:01
24 Josh Mckinney Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager 0:33:01
25 Boris Yanovsky 0:33:02
26 Adam Tiffany Seven Hills 0:34:10
27 Bob Cochrane Indy Bike 0:34:13
28 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:34:14
29 Maxwell Lundbeck Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks 0:34:18
30 Aaron Marsh 0:35:03
31 Josh Brumfiel 0:35:07
32 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:38
33 Noah Hutson Echelon 0:36:36
34 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:37:53
35 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry* -1LAP
36 Mark Deane velo5spot NOCHIP
37 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
38 Christopher Averett Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
39 Andrew Esherick Raleigh -1LAP
40 Neil Morgan Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Boutiq
41 Aaron Denney Team Volo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Bogner Rogue Racing Project 513 0:31:16
2 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:31:43
3 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. 0:32:21
4 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four 0:32:34
5 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:32:57
6 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:33:18
7 Bob Cochrane Indy Bike 0:34:28
8 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:34:48
9 Edward Klus 0:34:50
10 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:35:50
11 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 0:36:15
12 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:36:26
13 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:36:26
14 James Votaw Was Labs 0:36:38
15 Dante Escusa Bicycle One 0:36:45
16 David Nissen QCW NOCHIP
17 Eric Puryear Team Hungry * 0:38:11
18 Matthew Mattone CNC 0:38:50
19 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:38:57
20 Neil Morgan Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Boutiq 0:39:29
21 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC 0:40:02
22 Frank Strang MVC 0:41:01
23 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club -1LAP
24 Mark Turner Unaffiliated -1LAP
25 Michael Galinger team DAYTON -1LAP
26 David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:00:55
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:02:23
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 1:02:43
4 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing 1:02:43
5 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:03:12
6 Christopher Jones Rapha-Focus 1:03:50
7 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:04:11
8 Ryan Knapp The Pony Shop 1:04:20
9 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill -11LAP
10 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:04:48
11 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 1:05:02
12 Craig Richey Sponsorconnected.com p/b Ridley Bik 1:05:16
13 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin 1:05:46
14 Mike Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:05:49
15 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 1:05:50
16 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 1:06:46
17 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized -3LAP
18 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -3LAP
19 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear -3LAP
20 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -3LAP
21 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl -3LAP
22 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team -3LAP
23 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Nuvo -3LAP
24 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com -3LAP
25 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt -5LAP
26 Lewis Gaffney Team FITaos -5LAP
27 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling -5LAP
28 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite CX -5LAP
29 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team -6LAP
30 Mark Parmelee -6LAP
31 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing -6LAP
32 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports -6LAP
33 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop -6LAP
34 Ashton Wischmeier DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean -7LAP
35 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com -7LAP
36 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List -7LAP
37 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -7LAP
38 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE -7LAP
39 Myles Lietzke Mount Pleasant Velo -8LAP
40 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -8LAP
41 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles
42 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team
43 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear
44 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
45 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill
46 Gian Dalle angelini Don Walker Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:23:06
2 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:23:37
3 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:25:19
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:25:38
5 Brennan Foster redzone 0:26:14
6 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:26:59
7 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:27:02
8 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:27:58
9 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:28:52
10 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:29:33
11 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts 0:29:41
12 Joseph Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX 0:30:52
13 Will Johnson DRT racing 0:30:57
14 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels 0:33:46
15 Gianni Allwein QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
16 Owen Busch Lionhearts -1LAP
17 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:31:39
2 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:32:47
3 Victoria Steen Team 614 0:32:52
4 Kimberly Thomas Fusion/LiveStrong 0:33:35
5 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 0:33:39
6 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:34:35
7 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
8 Kim Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team -1LAP
9 Laura Webb Scum City -1LAP
10 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's Cycling Team -1LAP
11 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
12 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
13 Brandon Chen Team Jeni's -1LAP
14 Karin Reed Team Dayton / Secret Cycling -1LAP
15 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt -1LAP
16 Julie Herrmann team DAYTON -1LAP
17 Elaine Reed Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
18 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling -1LAP
19 Blair Barter Team Hungry! -1LAP
20 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
21 Erin Paris Don Walker Cycles -1LAP
22 Stephanie Merhar CNC Cycling -1LAP
23 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo -1LAP
24 Kathleen Gough Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -1LAP
25 Heather Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -1LAP
26 Jordan Andrew Bad Attitude Cycling/ Team Honey Ba -1LAP
27 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Redmill Cyclocross Team -1LAP
28 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's -1LAP
29 Alison Delgado Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross 0:43:50
2 Katerina Nash LUNA 0:44:14
3 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise 0:46:48
4 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:47:29
5 Rebecca Gross KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 0:47:39
6 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:47:47
7 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 0:48:08
8 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:48:31
9 Nicole Duke Raleigh / Clement 0:48:55
10 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:10
11 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC 0:49:56
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel -1LAP
13 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
14 Bridget Donovan Biowheels -1LAP
15 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry -1LAP
16 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Lionhearts 0:25:47
2 Grace Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 0:29:32
3 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX -1LAP
4 Amber Payne Rouge Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1