Log In
SCX #4: Sprinkler • Oct 28 2012
4.5
4.5
2
4
2
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4.5
Moisture
2
Accel
4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman pb Raleigh 1:03:47.5
2 Spencer Paxson 1:03:52.8
3 Logan Wetzel 1:04:33.7
4 Gian Dalle angelini Dun Walker 1:05:26.2
5 Nolan Brady Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1:05:36.2
6 Toby Swanson Eatonville Outdoor 1:05:37.0
7 Loren Hanson Kryki Sports 1:06:01.3
8 Randy Bott HSP 1:06:30.4
9 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 1:06:38.9
10 Morgan Schmitt Team CX Racing 1:06:40.7
11 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 1:07:15.8
12 Chris Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centers 1:07:16.5
13 Darren Marino Voler Bicycle Centre 1:08:59.5
14 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1:09:27.5
15 Ben Pooper 1:10:47.8
16 Cory Simpson Team Me 1:11:05.3
17 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 1:11:30.0
18 Alex Walker 1:13:58.6
19 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team
20 Adam Mcgrath Hagens Berman pb Raleigh
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Jablonski Cycle U-PopCap 1:05:44.6
2 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:06:11.8
3 Ronnie Schmeer Modus Demo Team 1:07:00.1
4 Todd Davis Audi/Kryki Sports 1:07:18.4
5 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 1:08:21.0
6 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 1:08:29.4
7 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing 1:09:48.5
8 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing 1:10:34.5
9 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 1:10:58.5
10 Rory Shackles Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 1:11:25.1
11 Richard Mcclung Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 1:11:27.5
12 Arthur Nease Audi/Kryki Sports 1:12:01.8
13 Chad Berg Cycle U-PopCap 1:02:58.6
14 Gentry Mcgrath Mr Crampy 1:03:17.0
15 James Weigand Ragnarok 1:03:33.0
16 LeRoi Smith 1:03:33.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 1:07:29.6
2 Sean Kelsey Cycle U-PopCap 1:07:30.2
3 Keith Rollins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:08:15.6
4 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:08:22.1
5 Tom Phillips Ragnarok 1:08:50.6
6 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:00.1
7 Rick Heckenlaible Audi/Kryki Sports 1:10:10.8
8 Scott Rittscher Fischer Plumbing 1:10:12.8
9 John Alving Apex 1:10:47.6
10 Todd Anderson 1:02:18.9
11 Steve Jensen Voler Bicycle Centres 1:02:33.8
12 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:03:11.5
13 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing 1:04:03.9
14 Rodney Brandon JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 1:04:37.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Fletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:51:09.6
2 Theo Arden (was 155) JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:51:13.9
3 Barney Gill Old Town 0:51:21.6
4 Noah Trescott Soft Like Kitten 0:51:32.7
5 Patrick Leonard 0:51:33.5
6 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:51:43.4
7 Travis Keen Audi 0:51:44.2
8 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten 0:52:12.5
9 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 0:52:14.2
10 Jon Hernandez Cyclocrossracing.com 0:52:31.2
11 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street 0:52:32.0
12 Brian Burton Audi 0:52:32.9
13 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:52:33.7
14 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 0:52:48.7
15 Richard Arnopol Audi 0:52:59.7
16 Brian Howard Recycled Cycles 0:53:01.6
17 Nathan Pepin 0:53:04.2
18 Allen Butler Second Ascent 0:53:19.7
19 Matthew Westermeyer Cyclocrossracing.com 0:53:20.6
20 Daniel Cox Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:53:23.1
21 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:53:25.6
22 Avi Mahan Revel/Rad Racing 0:53:29.6
23 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com 0:53:34.9
24 Brad Gillis HSP 0:53:51.9
25 Brandon Schumacher JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:54:19.8
26 Chad Richman Hagens Berman 0:54:31.9
27 Matt Maylon Eatonville Outdoor 0:54:35.7
28 David Yamamoto 0:54:44.6
29 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:55:03.9
30 Erik Anderson 0:55:09.4
31 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 0:55:11.2
32 Nicholas Moroz-koops Fischer Plumbing 0:55:24.1
33 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:55:28.3
34 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:55:30.0
35 Micah Middleton Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:59:09.8
36 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 0:59:23.1
37 Mat Weintraub 0:52:16.5
38 Tyson Lashbook Mafia Racing NW
39 David Volkert Team Double Check
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kauper Farestart 0:51:38.3
2 Martin Turek Audi/Kryki Sports 0:51:56.8
3 Mark Eamer Second Ascent 0:52:13.2
4 Jose Alfredo ramirez Audi/Kryki Sports 0:52:24.2
5 Ryan Dean FareStart 0:52:25.0
6 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:52:27.5
7 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle 0:52:38.6
8 Jesse Bolling Daggers 0:52:40.3
9 Kevin Miller Mafia Racing NW 0:52:57.2
10 David Hull 0:52:59.3
11 Scott Barr 0:53:20.9
12 John Drenning 0:53:21.7
13 Matthew Oseto Audi/Kryki Sports 0:53:32.2
14 Dominic D'angelo Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:53:41.8
15 Mark Papenhausen Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:54:10.6
16 Randy Manion Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:54:16.8
17 Mark Freda 0:54:31.9
18 Matt Morrisson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:54:39.2
19 Timothy Lewis Audi/Kryki Sports 0:54:41.5
20 Eric Kamila 0:54:49.4
21 Thad Boss Bikesport 0:55:00.9
22 Dave Pearson Voler Bicycle Centres 0:55:08.4
23 Stephan Mcpherson Renton Cycle Center 0:55:19.6
24 Mark Bender Motofish Racing 0:55:30.2
25 Lars Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:55:38.7
26 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 0:56:55.1
27 Christoper Gay Soft Like Kitten 0:57:52.9
28 Jeff Woerner Motofish Racing 0:59:06.1
29 Rob Born Blue Rooster 0:59:06.9
30 Jeff Evans Confluence Digital 0:59:19.1
31 Mike Osier Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:59:24.4
32 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street 0:51:11.9
33 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Becraft MOOTS 0:52:29.6
2 Christopher Mendoza Olympic Orthopedic Assoc. 0:54:04.2
3 Brian Glass Stanley 0:54:15.7
4 Robert Wilson Center Cycles 0:54:19.1
5 Jeff Elston Voler / Bicycle Centres 0:54:22.0
6 Michael Marler JL Velo 0:54:31.7
7 Mark Hubbard Audi/Kryki Sports 0:54:36.8
8 Paul Claeys Seattle Super Squadra 0:55:09.4
9 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 0:55:10.3
10 Paul Marquart 0:55:11.2
11 Joe Martin Mafia Racing NW 0:55:22.8
12 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 0:55:27.1
13 Andrew Novikoff 0:55:43.1
14 Nathan Webster Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:55:44.0
15 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:55:56.2
16 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:56:16.7
17 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:56:31.2
18 Michael Adkisson 0:56:34.5
19 Bruce Roberts Voler / Bicycle Centres 0:57:10.2
20 David Mcfutosh 0:57:11.2
21 Unknown Rider
22 Earl Zimmermann 0:57:12.1
23 Chris Mahan Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 0:57:16.0
24 Dwight Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:57:19.1
25 Phil Meyer Phils South South 0:57:41.2
26 George Jackson oldtown bicycle 0:58:43.9
27 David Queen 20/20 Fuel 0:48:49.1
28 Jason Land Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:48:50.5
29 D Parsons Mr. Crampy's 0:49:05.4
30 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 0:49:37.6
31 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:49:56.3
32 David James JL Velo 0:50:33.8
33 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle 0:51:04.4
34 Shane Kromrey 0:52:36.6
35 Mark Lambie Double Check 0:53:58.4
36 Andrew Malakoff Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Roberts Team Double Check 0:56:05.6
2 Buff Hopper Team Double Check 0:56:06.5
3 Tom Holmes 0:56:07.3
4 Glen Conley 0:56:13.9
5 Barry Johnson J L Velo 0:56:22.6
6 Kevin Johnson 0:57:49.7
7 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster 0:57:57.0
8 Don Lewis Lease Crutcher Lewis 0:58:49.7
9 David Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle 0:58:50.6
10 Marshall Will WWCC Dimensional 0:59:16.3
11 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:47.8
12 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 0:49:48.6
13 David Hull 0:52:40.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Charlson Audi 0:26:37.6
2 Matt Kregen 0:26:41.5
3 Justin Calvo SCCA Starbucks 0:26:43.2
4 William Muehlhausen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:26:45.8
5 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:26:51.7
6 Tim Hubner BFF 0:26:52.5
7 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:27:03.6
8 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:27:07.3
9 Aaron Griffith SCCA Starbucks 0:27:08.8
10 Kyle Sweeney Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:27:10.4
11 Kellen Rack Swift Industries 0:27:13.5
12 Dieter Laskowski 0:27:21.8
13 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:27:48.6
14 Joe Gray Experto Crede 0:27:59.2
15 Dyame Lemming Step Down Racing 0:28:00.2
16 Andrew Morrison 0:28:05.1
17 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 0:28:05.9
18 Jeff Rasor 0:28:10.1
19 Marcus Williams House Wine Racing 0:28:16.3
20 Tomas Simonson 0:28:17.0
21 Jacob Little Audi 0:28:36.4
22 Andy Lukes River City 0:28:37.9
23 Mark Fry Bicycle Centres 0:28:39.1
24 Andy Campbell Motofish Racing 0:28:42.2
25 David Brunelle Team Stanley 0:28:45.9
26 Brian Pinkstaff 0:28:48.7
27 Travis Elliott Garage Racing 0:28:56.7
28 Matt Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:29:16.4
29 Markus Gallasch Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:29:38.7
30 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing 0:29:39.4
31 Kody Raymond Old Town 0:29:40.2
32 Anders Pederson JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:29:44.6
33 Mathew Johnson 0:29:49.5
34 Paul Sage 0:29:58.0
35 Michael Mclane 0:30:06.4
36 David Polansky Seattle University Cycling 0:30:08.2
37 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:30:46.1
38 Kyle Howlett 0:30:46.9
39 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles 0:30:47.7
40 Thomas Mallett Bailey Bikes 0:30:54.2
41 Dave Bandstra 0:31:23.5
42 Jim Maddcok Husky Cycling 0:31:29.9
43 Sam Cuolee US Military 0:31:45.9
44 Antonio Coria Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:32:01.9
45 Jesse Keating Tacoma Cyclocross 0:32:06.2
46 Adam Ales Helios 0:32:24.9
47 Andrew Wittwer Old Town 0:32:33.9
48 Luke Grant JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:32:42.9
49 Brian Looper 0:33:00.7
50 Sterling Boom 0:33:01.5
51 Chris Clevenger 0:33:24.6
52 Spencer Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:34:10.6
53 Ryan Brown 0:34:42.5
54 George Garner Old Town 0:35:25.7
55 Aaron Last Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:38:24.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kelly Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:27:07.1
2 Charly George Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:27:15.4
3 David Lasartemeeks 0:27:34.9
4 Peter Tang NWCC/Dimensional 0:27:35.6
5 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 0:27:37.0
6 Cameron Janes 0:27:59.6
7 Chris Mcnulty 0:28:01.6
8 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:28:03.5
9 Mark Stephenson 0:28:08.0
10 Jason Ellis 0:28:08.8
11 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 0:28:09.5
12 Nick Leggett JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:28:19.0
13 Ivan Cintron Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:28:34.9
14 Robert Jordan Mafia Racing 0:28:35.7
15 Matthew Sweet 0:28:36.4
16 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:28:37.2
17 Kennith Ramirez 3mustdrinkbeers 0:28:37.9
18 Scott Mcnees 0:28:41.8
19 Brian Palen Colavita Racing 0:28:43.7
20 Steven Moe StormKings 0:28:45.2
21 Michael Callahan 0:28:47.4
22 Edward Rubio 0:28:54.1
23 Travis Fulton Motofish Racing 0:29:01.3
24 Terry Davis Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:29:17.0
25 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:29:23.7
26 Mike Vanorden 0:29:38.7
27 Brian Marr Garage 0:29:49.6
28 Peter Nelson 0:29:50.4
29 Nigel Newby-house 0:29:57.5
30 Bradley Herman 0:29:58.3
31 Geoffrey Grosenbach 0:30:01.7
32 Simon Davies 0:30:02.4
33 Chris Foertsch 0:30:03.2
34 Jason Weekes Tacoma Cyclocross 0:30:18.3
35 Chuck Kralovich 0:30:24.1
36 David Smith 0:30:25.0
37 Mike Hahn Tacoma Cyclocross 0:30:27.6
38 Brad Coston The 3 Must Drink Beers 0:30:44.9
39 Brad Loetel Bikesport 0:30:48.9
40 John Bennitt 0:30:50.8
41 Shawn Harrington Cucina Fresca 0:31:04.8
42 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:31:10.4
43 Brent Willems Motofish Racing 0:31:22.8
44 Greg Johnson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:31:31.5
45 Greg Gizinski 0:31:35.8
46 Jeremy Harrison CBC Racing 0:31:36.6
47 Shawn Tomlinson 4 corners Racing 0:31:41.9
48 Alex Young 0:31:45.7
49 Casey Cramer Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:31:50.7
50 Eric Davis 0:31:55.5
51 Roger Hutchison 0:32:26.9
52 Brent Hermanson Motofish Racing 0:32:48.1
53 Ranady Larson 0:33:49.5
54 Michael Niebergall 0:35:08.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kempton Baker 0:27:16.1
2 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca 0:27:38.4
3 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:27:40.5
4 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:27:41.9
5 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 0:27:50.6
6 James Christensen 0:28:04.6
7 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca 0:28:42.2
8 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:28:46.8
9 Gary Lardizabal Bikesport 0:29:01.0
10 John Bissell Avanti Racing Club 0:29:01.7
11 William Koonce Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:29:05.0
12 Joel Dodds Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:29:06.0
13 Dan Vonseggern 0:29:07.2
14 Robert Rice Bikesport 0:29:08.6
15 Dan Arildson JL Velo 0:29:17.5
16 Ken Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:29:22.9
17 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:29:23.7
18 Peter Barrett Bikesport 0:29:24.4
19 Joseph Christian Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:29:40.0
20 Mike Mallory Fanatic 0:29:47.2
21 Thomas Capell Phil's Southside Cyclery 0:29:48.6
22 Guy Maddison 0:30:10.7
23 Bradley Karvasek 0:30:39.8
24 Charles Logan 0:30:48.6
25 Matt Muehlhausen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:30:53.2
26 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:31:32.1
27 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:31:36.0
28 David Ray Fifth Gear 0:32:00.0
29 Russ Rainforth 0:32:19.3
30 Henry Janawki 0:32:47.3
31 Timothy Knudson Old Town Bicycle 0:32:49.4
32 William Reid Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:32:59.7
33 Chris Fontecchio Poium Caf 0:33:34.3
34 David Kregenow Seattle Super Squadra 0:34:55.3
35 Jaime Pugeda Cardiac Cyclist 0:35:50.9
36 Donald Vandoornik 0:36:21.4
37 Gerry Buan 0:36:51.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Searle Team Double Check 0:28:40.4
2 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:28:54.9
3 Hank Greer Team Double Check 0:29:28.3
4 Donald Heirman voler 0:29:52.6
5 Dennis Stumpp BD Racing 0:30:01.5
6 Frank Benish WAR 0:30:26.1
7 Greg Heitman Team Double Check 0:30:44.4
8 Amos Galpin Project iSOTOPE 0:31:43.5
9 Jeff Mason 0:31:51.8
10 Robert Bradley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:31:55.0
11 Kurt Johnson 0:32:12.0
12 Scott Moore Team Double Check 0:32:12.9
13 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:32:36.9
14 Scott Holmes 0:32:52.4
15 Roland Goeckel Team Double Check 0:33:12.5
16 William Peterson CBC Racing 0:33:14.6
17 Leonard Throop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U 0:20:14.4
2 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U 0:20:15.4
3 Kyle Dickinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:21:28.6
4 Cole Garaouy Cycle U 0:22:18.7
5 Ethan Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:22:19.4
6 George Cretu JL Velo 0:22:20.4
7 Zach Marien 0:23:01.3
8 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 0:23:52.0
9 Nathan Morrisson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:24:34.9
10 Michael Freimann 0:26:09.9
11 Holden Berg Cycle U 0:26:19.1
12 Cole Reynoldson Flight Racing 0:28:38.2
13 Alexander Bennett 0:28:40.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:17:56.9
2 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:18:10.2
3 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:18:10.9
4 Gideon Bender Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:18:45.8
5 Wyatt Mason Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:18:52.3
6 Alastair Magun Cycle U 0:19:17.7
7 Derrick Howlett 0:19:37.9
8 Alexander Brady Old Town Bicycle 0:19:58.4
9 Matt Adolf JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:20:48.3
10 Henry Geary JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:21:03.1
11 Skyler Schroeder Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:21:06.9
12 Mavrik Weimer Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:21:09.3
13 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycle 0:21:34.8
14 Skyler Mercer Billings Middle School 0:24:11.4
15 Alexander Skov Old Town Bicycle 0:27:16.5
16 Jack Arildson JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:28:29.5
17 Sam Kallick Billings Middle School 0:33:21.9
18 Ben Reed Billings Middle School 0:33:24.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Pederson JL Volo Racing 0:18:01.3
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 0:18:02.0
3 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team 0:18:02.6
4 Forrest Golic 0:18:03.2
5 Blake Rollins BD Racing 0:18:30.5
6 Logan Roy Compass Outdoors 0:18:50.1
7 Layton Carroll-novack 0:18:56.9
8 Trey Thornton 0:19:32.6
9 Erik Pitkanen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:19:44.8
10 George Jackson 0:21:17.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Myers 0:49:35.8
2 Brendan Connolly Blue Rooster 0:49:47.8
3 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:50:30.9
4 Ian Mackie Alki Rubicon 0:50:44.3
5 Joseph Mullan Experto Crede 0:51:41.5
6 Rick Stevens Mafia Racing NW 0:51:49.1
7 Aaron Huebner Hodala 0:52:09.6
8 Phillip Buffington Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:52:26.6
9 Randy Salamon Hodala 0:52:36.9
10 David Stonick Aliki Rubicon 0:52:54.6
11 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 0:52:55.4
12 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing NW 0:53:21.3
13 Zack Phillips Team Stanley 0:53:25.6
14 Jim Wood Aliki Rubicon 0:53:32.4
15 Russell Clark Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:53:43.6
16 David Loetterle RCR 0:53:46.0
17 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 0:54:24.1
18 Anthony Mallory Husky Cycling 0:54:27.8
19 David Schmidt 0:54:46.8
20 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycle 0:54:56.3
21 Kenton Berg Cyclocross Magazine 0:55:20.2
22 Matt Soja Team Stanley/Pain Cave Productions 0:55:37.9
23 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 0:55:38.8
24 Cole Meckle Stanley 0:55:48.9
25 Kyle Smith Cyclocrossracing.com 0:55:49.8
26 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 0:56:52.0
27 David Mathews Bikesale.com 0:57:29.5
28 Reese Lindblad Phils Southside 0:57:46.8
29 Vicent Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 0:58:09.5
30 Jeff Flogel Fisher Plumbing 0:58:14.3
31 James Weigand Ragnarok Racing 0:58:17.1
32 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle 0:58:32.0
33 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 0:59:11.1
34 Mike Lents Motofish Racing 0:59:46.1
35 Jamie Stralka Ragnarok Racing 0:49:54.3
36 Heiko Stopsack Corposono
37 Richard Wilson Renton Center Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steiner Christensen 0:14:40.0
2 Joe Spranger Motofish Racing 0:15:42.7
3 Henrik Daray 0:16:02.7
4 Dylan Westermeyer 0:17:04.7
5 Noah Meckle 0:18:41.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Voler Bicycle Centres 0:52:20.0
2 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com 0:53:09.6
3 Kristen Kelsey Cycle U-PopCap 0:55:18.5
4 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 0:55:24.4
5 Kari Studley Team Redline 0:56:08.4
6 Lea Stralka Ragnarok 0:56:28.4
7 Marsa Daniel Group Health 1:03:02.9
8 Melanie Lewis Cycle U-PopCap 0:47:46.2
9 Andi Zolton Kirkland Bicycle 0:48:03.1
10 Julie Robertson-zivin Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street 0:48:07.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo 0:50:37.5
2 Catrena Sullivan Peterson Racing 0:51:25.7
3 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 0:51:31.6
4 Sabrina Hendrick FischerPlumbing 0:51:45.6
5 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:52:13.2
6 Carol Johnson Greggs 0:52:26.1
7 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:52:39.9
8 Lb Kregenow TGH 0:52:53.9
9 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 0:52:56.4
10 Kim Birgh-pitkanen Team Group Health 0:53:01.1
11 Kristen Crupi Ragnarok 0:54:09.1
12 Deborah Driver Ragnarok 0:54:12.3
13 Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopeadic Assoc. 0:54:50.0
14 Stefanie Werts Olympia Orthopeadic Assoc. 0:55:14.9
15 Karen James SCCA/Starbucks 0:56:49.8
16 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:57:35.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:49:16.9
2 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:49:20.1
3 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster 0:49:47.1
4 Heidi Wood Alki Rubicon 0:50:04.8
5 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW 0:50:26.4
6 Whitney Anderson Greggs 0:50:30.2
7 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 0:51:17.0
8 Joanne Amderson Rubicon 0:51:22.3
9 Alexie Montaland Peterson P/B 0:51:48.0
10 Amanda Mcnabb Team Grouip Health 0:51:52.1
11 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 0:52:19.5
12 Kathryn Meckle CBC Racing 0:53:12.8
13 Andrea Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:53:13.8
14 Katie Ellis Voler / Bicycle Centre 0:53:18.1
15 Eva Wong Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:53:48.1
16 Alicia Mccann Spokeswomen Racing 0:55:13.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne-marije Rook Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 0:29:13.9
2 Leina Tani team Group Heatth 0:29:42.4
3 Shannon Mallory Fanatic 0:29:43.2
4 Adrienne Moore 0:30:41.1
5 Elisa Schmalz 0:31:32.1
6 Carla Brock Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 0:31:37.0
7 Darci Gillespie 0:31:55.3
8 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW 0:31:57.7
9 Valerie Davis Mr. Crampy's 0:33:15.2
10 Megan Dihon SCAA Starbucks 0:33:56.1
11 Stacey Giuffre Cycle U 0:34:28.1
12 Julia Soejko Rivet Sportsgarage 0:35:18.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Langley NWCC DIMENSIONAL 0:31:37.3
2 Robbie Phillips Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:31:40.0
3 Christine Soja 0:31:52.4
4 Trisha Towanda 0:31:55.2
5 Marne Fox-barrow Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:31:56.6
6 Pam Massey Bikesale 0:32:03.6
7 Alyson Indrunas Jack's Bicycle Center 0:32:13.8
8 Tina Rainforth 0:32:15.4
9 Sarah Martin Seattle Cyclocross Association 0:32:16.8
10 Andrea Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:32:31.9
11 Kelli Mcnees 0:33:34.2
12 Margaret Walter Old Town 0:33:54.6
13 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:34:23.8
14 Kate Oliver Phil's Southside Cyclery 0:34:29.7
15 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 0:34:37.5
16 Deborah Rubens Pabst/Mafia Racing 0:35:02.9
17 Lori Sledge Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:35:57.1
18 Shannon Cortez 0:37:06.5
19 Frances Marquart 0:29:03.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone 0:28:59.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella James JL Vello 0:22:41.7
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 0:23:43.1
3 Ella Austin Austin BMX Club 0:31:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:28:46.1
2 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 0:29:55.3
3 Wanda Howlett 0:30:07.9
4 Tamara Donnelly Greggs Trek 0:30:38.0
5 Amara Boursaw Greggs Trek 0:32:03.8
6 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 0:32:05.3
7 Monica Dewald Cucina Fresca 0:32:29.0
8 Shellie Matthews PSCC 0:32:50.7
9 Marta Medcalf Cycle U 0:35:18.2
10 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 0:31:29.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3