Log In

Team Overview: Phil'S South Side Cyclery

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CXR #3 Sprinker (Oct 6 2019)

Reese Lindblad Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 30 / 48

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Neal Poland Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 100 / 116

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Neal Poland Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 82 / 95

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Neal Poland Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 96 / 107

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Neal Poland Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 63 / 76

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Neal Poland Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 88 / 98

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

David Baker Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 19 / 73

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Kate Oliver Master Wm4 35+ 13 / 30
Thomas Capell Master Men4 45+ 33 / 46

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

Kate Oliver Master Wm4 35+ 19 / 26
Thomas Capell Master Men4 45+ 25 / 46

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Kate Oliver Master Wm4 35+ 17 / 23
Thomas Capell Master Men4 45+ 41 / 52

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Oct 28 2012)

Thomas Capell Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 21 / 37
Kate Oliver Women Cat 4 Master 35+ 14 / 19

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Thomas Capell Master Men4 45+ 24 / 55

SCX#2 - Arlington (Sep 30 2012)

Thomas Capell Master Men4 45+ 32 / 48

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Randy Bostrom Master 4Men45+ 11 / 31

Seattle Cyclocross: Monroe (Nov 27 2011)

Randy Bostrom Master 4Men45+ 13 / 40
Thomas Capell Master 4Men45+ 26 / 40
David Baker Master Men3 45+ 33 / 39

Seattle Cyclocross: Sprinkler Rec Center (Nov 20 2011)

Randy Bostrom Master 4Men45+ 24 / 43
Thomas Capell Master 4Men45+ 27 / 43

Steeliacoom V2 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Randy Bostrom Master 4Men45+ 6 / 44
Thomas Capell Master 4Men45+ 25 / 44
David Baker Master Men3 45+ 34 / 39

Seattle Cyclocross: Enumclaw (Oct 29 2011)

Randy Bostrom Master 4Men45+ 11 / 44
Thomas Capell Master 4Men45+ 21 / 44
David Baker Master Men3 45+ 25 / 30

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Randy Bostrom Master 4Men45+ 21 / 55
Thomas Capell Master 4Men45+ 37 / 55
David Baker Master Men3 45+ 34 / 39

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Randy Bostrom Master 4Men45+ 21 / 54
Thomas Capell Master 4Men45+ 25 / 54
David Baker Master Men3 45+ 37 / 39

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Randy Bostrom Master 4Men45+ 25 / 55
Thomas Capell Master 4Men45+ 30 / 55
David Baker Master Men3 45+ 42 / 45

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

Mark Doane MstrMen3 35+ 2 / 47
Tim Hegg MstrMen3 35+ 29 / 47
Reese Lindblad SglSpd 23 / 38
Phil Meyer MstrMen3 45+ 13 / 44
David Wills MstrMen3 45+ 21 / 44
David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 38 / 44
Anna Peterson MstrWm4 17 / 23
Lindsay Bognar Women4 19 / 19
Steve Blann Mstr4Men55+ 7 / 19
Randy Bostrom Mstr4Men45+ 28 / 50
Tom Capell Mstr4Men45+ 30 / 50
Douglas Pariseau Mstr4Men45+ 38 / 50
Paul Judy Mstr4Men35+ 75 / 79

Sprinker Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Mark Doane MstrMen3 35+ 3 / 40
Tim Hegg MstrMen3 35+ 26 / 40
Reese Lindblad SglSpd 15 / 34
Phil Meyer MstrMen3 45+ 21 / 44
David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 30 / 44
David Wills MstrMen3 45+ 41 / 44
Anna Peterson MstrWm4 13 / 20
Lindsay Bognar Women4 18 / 19
Steve Blann Mstr4Men55+ 8 / 22
Bradley Scott Mstr4Men55+ 11 / 22
Tom Capell Mstr4Men45+ 24 / 46
Randy Bostrom Mstr4Men45+ 28 / 46
Paul Judy Mstr4Men35+ 66 / 74

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Anna Peterson MASTER WOMEN 35+ 21 / 21
Paul Judy CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 10 / 117

Maris Farms (Nov 7 2010)

Mark Doane MstrMen3 35+ 10 / 39
Tim Hegg MstrMen3 35+ 14 / 39
Reese Lindblad SglSpd 25 / 47
Phil Meyer MstrMen3 45+ 15 / 36
David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 30 / 36
David Wills MstrMen3 45+ 35 / 36
Anna Peterson MstrWm4 16 / 31
Lindsay Bognar Women4 25 / 29
Steve Blann Mstr4Men55+ 2 / 18
Bradley Scott Mstr4Men55+ 12 / 18
Douglas Pariseau Mstr4Men45+ 21 / 51
Randy Bostrom Mstr4Men45+ 23 / 51
Tom Capell Mstr4Men45+ 25 / 51
Matt Kincaid Mstr4Men35+ 40 / 78
Paul Judy Mstr4Men35+ 70 / 78

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

Bostrom Ben Junior Boy 13-14 8 / 13
Judy William Junior Boy 10-12 26 / 31
Mark Doane MstrMen3 35+ 1 / 43
Tim Hegg MstrMen3 35+ 20 / 43
Reese Lindblad SglSpd 19 / 26
David Wills MstrMen3 45+ 16 / 40
Phil Meyer MstrMen3 45+ 17 / 40
David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 40 / 40
Anna Peterson MstrWm4 16 / 20
Lindsay Bognar Women4 17 / 30
Steve Blann Mstr4Men55+ 7 / 23
Bradley Scott Mstr4Men55+ 8 / 23
Tom Capell Mstr4Men45+ 20 / 45
Randy Bostrom Mstr4Men45+ 31 / 45
Douglas Pariseau Mstr4Men45+ 37 / 45
Kevin Vandervaate Mstr4Men45+ 42 / 45
Matt Kincaid Mstr4Men35+ 45 / 62
Paul Judy Mstr4Men35+ 49 / 62
James Leigh Mstr4Men35+ 53 / 62
Elliot Kroker Cat 4 Men 33 / 50

Seattle CX: Silver Lake (Oct 17 2010)

Paul Judy Mstr4Men35+ 4 / 88
Phil Meyer MstrMen3 45+ 10 / 45
David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 41 / 45
David Wills MstrMen3 45+ 42 / 45
Reese Lindblad SglSpd 32 / 50
Tom Capell Mstr4Men45+ 31 / 55
Douglas Pariseau Mstr4Men45+ 42 / 55
Steve Blann Mstr4Men55+ 3 / 23
Anna Peterson MstrWm4 29 / 32
Lindsay Bognar Women4 19 / 38
Mark Doane MstrMen3 35+ 7 / 52
Tim Hegg MstrMen3 35+ 27 / 52

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Paul Judy Mstr4Men35+ 80 / 82
Phil Meyer MstrMen3 45+ 9 / 43
David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 28 / 43
David Wills MstrMen3 45+ 35 / 43
Reese Lindblad SglSpd 35 / 49
Tom Capell Mstr4Men45+ 30 / 52
Kevin Vandervaate Mstr4Men45+ 44 / 52
Steve Blann Mstr4Men55+ 3 / 23
Anna Peterson MstrWm4 20 / 23
Lindsay Bognar Women4 33 / 35
Mark Doane MstrMen3 35+ 19 / 58
Tim Hegg MstrMen3 35+ 29 / 58

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

David Baker Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 24 / 37
Douglas Pariseau Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 31 / 38

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

Anna Peterson MstrWm4 17 / 26
Reese Lindblad SglSpd 24 / 47
Mark Doane MstrMen3 35+ 5 / 57
Tim Hegg MstrMen3 35+ 38 / 57
Tom Capell Mstr4Men45+ 23 / 49
Randy Bostrom Mstr4Men45+ 29 / 49
Steve Blann Mstr4Men55+ 7 / 22
Paul Judy Mstr4Men35+ 22 / 84
Douglas Pariseau Mstr4Men35+ 70 / 84
William Judy JrDevlp 30 / 74
Ben Bostrom JrDevlp 70 / 74
Lindsay Bognar Women4 17 / 35
Phil Meyer MstrMen3 45+ 17 / 43
David Wills MstrMen3 45+ 32 / 43
David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 34 / 43

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Douglas Pariseau Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 56 / 74
Sean Maginness Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 47 / 58

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 19 / 33
David Wills MstrMen4 45+ 6 / 41
Randy Bostrom MstrMen4 45+ 29 / 41
Anna Peterson MstrWomen 10 / 11
Thomas Capell MstrMen4 35+ 36 / 60

Seattle Cyclocross - Sedro Woolley (Nov 22 2009)

David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 16 / 29
David Wills MstrMen4 45+ 3 / 33
Kevin Vandervaate MstrMen4 45+ 23 / 33

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2009)

David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 13 / 15
Thomas Capell MstrMen4 35+ 13 / 20

Seattle Cyclocross - Sprinkler Park (Nov 8 2009)

David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 20 / 31
David Wills MstrMen4 45+ 1 / 39
Randy Bostrom MstrMen4 45+ 28 / 39
Anna Peterson MstrWomen 12 / 12
Ben Bostrom Junior Boys 13-14 2 Laps 12 / 16
Thomas Capell MstrMen4 35+ 48 / 65

Seattle Cyclocross - Maris Farms (Nov 1 2009)

David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 30 / 32
David Wills MstrMen4 45+ 14 / 35
Kevin Vandervaate MstrMen4 45+ 19 / 35
Randy Bostrom MstrMen4 45+ 23 / 35
Anna Peterson MstrWomen 10 / 16
Ben Bostrom Junior Boys 13-14 2 Laps 10 / 12
Thomas Capell MstrMen4 35+ 43 / 63

Seattle Cyclocross - Steilacoom (Oct 25 2009)

Thomas Capell MstrMen4 35+ 41 / 63

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 28 / 38
David Wills MstrMen4 45+ 5 / 50
Kevin Vandervaate MstrMen4 45+ 30 / 50
Anna Peterson MstrWomen 7 / 15
Taunja Vandervaate MstrWomen 14 / 15

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

David Baker MstrMen3 45+ 24 / 35
David Wills MstrMen4 45+ 5 / 50
Randy Bostrom MstrMen4 45+ 33 / 50
Kevin Vandervaate MstrMen4 45+ 34 / 50
Anna Peterson MstrWomen 6 / 16
Taunja Vandervaate MstrWomen 10 / 16
Thomas Capell MstrMen4 35+ 52 / 76
James Leigh MstrMen4 35+ 58 / 76
Ben Bostrom Junior 13-14 7 / 14

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

Ben Bostrom Junior Boys 13-14 14 / 15
David Baker Men 3 45+ 22 / 36
David Wills MstrMen4 45+ 1 / 46
Randy Bostrom MstrMen4 45+ 24 / 46
Kevin Vandervaate MstrMen4 45+ 46 / 46
Kathryn Russell MstrWomen 11 / 19
Anna Peterson MstrWomen 12 / 19
Taunja Vandervaate MstrWomen 13 / 19
Thomas Capell MstrMen4 35+ 62 / 94
James Leigh MstrMen4 35+ 70 / 94

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Kevin Vandervaate MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 4 28 / 34

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Sprinker Recreation Center (Nov 30 2008)

David Wills Master Men4 45+ 3 / 34
Kevin Vandervaate Master Men4 45+ 22 / 34
David Baker Master 3Men 45+ 19 / 33

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Monroe Fairgrounds (Nov 23 2008)

David Wills Master Men 4 45+ 5 / 40
Kevin Vandervaate Master Men 4 45+ 26 / 40
David Baker Master 3 Men 45+ 25 / 29

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Bremerton Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2008)

David Baker Mstr3Men 45+ 21 / 28

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

David Wills Master Men4 45+ 5 / 33
Kevin Vandervaate Master Men4 45+ 24 / 33
David Baker Master 3Men 45+ 23 / 28

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom (Oct 26 2008)

David Wills Master Men4 45+ 16 / 44
Kevin Vandervaate Master Men4 45+ 34 / 44
David Baker Master 3Men 45+ 23 / 34

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 19 2008)

David Wills Master Men4 45+ 10 / 42
Kevin Vandervaate Master Men4 45+ 34 / 42
David Baker Master 3Men 45+ 17 / 27

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

David Wills Master Men 4 45+ 28 / 48
Kevin Vandervaate Master Men 4 45+ 47 / 48

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 28 2008)

David Wills Master Men4 45+ 7 / 44
Kevin Vandervaate Master Men4 45+ 35 / 44
David Baker Master 3Men 45+ 31 / 31

Rad Racing GP (Sep 21 2008)

Tim Heggenberger Cat 4 Men 35+ 8 / 50
David Wills Cat 4 Men 35+ 19 / 50
Phil Meyer Cat 4 Men 35+ 29 / 50