Log In
Whirlybird Cross • Sep 25 2011
4.8
0
0
4.3
0
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 34:27
2 Cole Reece philadelphia cyclocross school 35:05
3 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 36:15
4 Perry Andre Team Somerset 38:12
5 Greg Felker Team Somerset 39:22
6 Gabe Trevor 0 39:30
7 Benjamin Carter Scooter's Canine Creations -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daesha Daniels Human Zoom 41:20
2 Emily White 0 43:22
3 Courtney Krasley 0 -1
4 Emily Tufford Riptide -1
5 Anaelle Gamanho 0 -1
6 #ref! Krasley 0 -1
7 Kiley Krasley 0 -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 37:54
2 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo/Cannondale 38:32
3 Christopher Beck TeamCF 39:06
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 39:19
5 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 40:01
6 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 40:05
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 40:07
8 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 40:08
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 40:34
10 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 40:43
11 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 41:15
12 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 41:24
13 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 41:52
14 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 42:07
15 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 42:24
16 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 42:28
17 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 42:33
18 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 42:37
19 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 42:47
20 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 43:02
21 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 43:15
22 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 43:28
23 Bob Biese Team Vortex 43:50
24 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 44:05
25 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 44:06
26 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 44:11
27 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 44:16
28 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 44:22
29 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 44:31
30 John Bernardi Action Wheels/ Viking Yachts/ CC Ev 44:34
31 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 44:52
32 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 44:57
33 Benjamin Anemone 0 45:04
34 Nathan Ruch Evolution Racing 45:11
35 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 45:14
36 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:23
37 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:37
38 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 45:43
39 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:56
40 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 46:03
41 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:04
42 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 46:14
43 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 46:18
44 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 46:30
45 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 46:37
46 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 46:47
47 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club -1
48 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems -1
49 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express -1
50 Phil Karavidas westwood velo -1
51 Bill Moss CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza -1
52 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing -1
53 Greg Eater Evolution Racing -1
54 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee -1
55 David Pryor Kapelmuur Independent -1
56 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree -1
57 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles -1
58 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery -1
DNF Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:00
DNF N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:00
DNF Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:00
DNF Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:00
DNF Michael Cotton Unattached 0:00
DNF Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 0:00
DNF Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:00
DNF Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 0:00
DNF Kevin Horan Colavita 0:00
DNF Frank J. Schlipf iii Guy's Racing Club 0:00
DNF Oliver Yeh 0:00
DNF Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
DNF Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00
DNF Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00
DNF Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00
DNF Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/ BeaconCycling 0:00
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00
DNF Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:00
DNF Tony Pitone 0 0:00
DNF Chris Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 0:00
DNF Leyton Murray Denos Wonder Wheel 0:00
Starters:80   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 40:58
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 41:26
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 42:13
4 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 43:00
5 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 43:10
6 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 43:38
7 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:39
8 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 44:01
9 Martin Jones Unattached 44:11
10 David Baker Liberty Cycle 44:14
11 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 44:28
12 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:28
13 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 44:28
14 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 44:29
15 Lawrence Henderson Black Bear Cycling 44:52
16 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 45:01
17 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 45:10
18 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 45:15
19 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 45:33
20 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 45:51
21 Jim Feehan Kissena 46:08
22 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 46:10
23 William Nagel Guys Racing Club 46:12
24 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 46:54
25 Lars Jacobsen Team Martys 47:05
26 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 47:23
27 James Wilbur Team Campmor 47:51
28 Sean Mooney Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 48:11
29 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport 48:30
30 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 48:43
31 Jon Schafer 0 49:21
32 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 49:31
33 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 49:36
34 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 49:43
35 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 49:49
36 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 49:55
37 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling 49:59
38 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 50:19
39 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 50:22
40 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 50:57
41 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 51:14
42 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump -1
43 Harry Langdon Guy's Racing Club -1
44 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com -1
45 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1
46 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo -1
47 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA -1
48 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1
49 Barry Young Beacon -1
50 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles -1
51 Phillip Sudin Megasonic Sweeping -1
52 Christopher Rassekh ChamRahk Cycling -1
53 Steve Carman 0 -1
54 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00
55 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 0:00
56 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 0:00
57 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 0:00
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 0:00
DNF Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 0:00
DNF Greg Ferguson Beacon 0:00
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 45:57
2 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 46:21
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 47:30
4 Art White Team Campmor 47:56
5 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 48:22
6 Dennis Smith Bike Line 48:40
7 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 49:00
8 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 50:16
9 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 50:51
10 David Stokes Kissena 51:10
11 Bob Perna beans bikes 52:00
12 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen -1
13 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. -1
14 James Wilson Team CP -1
15 Bruce Mclaughlin 0 -1
16 James Innes Guy's Racing Club -1
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Pizzini - 41:58
2 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 42:57
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 43:??
4 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 44:02
5 Donald Morrison 0 45:08
6 Jim Mueller 0 46:52
7 Joe Saling Team Somerset 48:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen White Team Campmor 30:33
2 Robin Shea EECT/kreb cycle 30:49
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 32:31
4 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA 33:02
5 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclist 34:02
6 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 34:13
7 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 34:39
8 Jennifer Benepe 0 38:43
9 Mary Fanelli lund 0 -1
10 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/ TP Racing 0:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 40:57
2 Shane Watters Philadlephia Ciclismo 41:14
3 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 41:15
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare 41:23
5 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 41:32
6 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 41:36
7 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 41:48
8 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 42:12
9 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 42:22
10 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 42:36
11 Michael Miller Loam Rangers 42:43
12 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 42:57
13 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:00
14 Joel Ankeny Team Stomach of Anger 43:26
15 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:32
16 Andrew Logiudice black bear 43:38
17 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 43:44
18 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 43:47
19 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 43:50
20 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Clu 43:53
21 Andrew Mahon 0 44:00
22 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 44:29
23 Caleb Holmes 0 44:30
24 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 44:38
25 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 44:43
26 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 45:02
27 David Casale Tri-State Velo 45:20
28 Kyle Robinson Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 45:25
29 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist 45:31
30 Charles Florek 0 45:39
31 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 45:52
32 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 45:56
33 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 46:09
34 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:13
35 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 46:24
36 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo 46:31
37 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 46:50
38 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:57
39 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 47:43
40 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 48:04
41 Matthew Even DCMTB 48:25
42 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:36
43 Christopher Bloome Kissena 48:38
44 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 48:46
45 Matthew Kupsky Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitm 48:48
46 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 48:53
47 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 48:55
48 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:24
49 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 49:52
50 Daniel Sluzas Specialized 50:04
51 Sean Daly 0 50:23
52 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 50:44
53 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 50:53
54 Jordan Czajka 0 51:23
55 Christopher Dietrich Fuji Bikes 51:31
56 Timothy Woods Lone Wolf Cycling -1
57 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech -1
58 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
59 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports -1
60 Lance Dunn 0 -1
61 Jason Fritzsche LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM -1
62 Nikola Savic 0 -1
63 Tim Graham 0 -1
64 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles -1
65 Matthew Frey Philadelphia Ciclismo -1
66 William Marquis 0 -1
67 Ron Abramson 0 -2
DNF Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
DNF Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 0:00
DNF Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:00
DNF Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00
DNF Brian Curry 0 0:00
DNF Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:00
Starters:90   Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 30:42
2 Suzanne Huelster Riptide Cycling 31:01
3 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 31:05
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 31:13
5 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing 31:34
6 Lucia Matioli Rockstar Games, Hup United 31:42
7 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 31:44
8 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 31:47
9 Alaina Gurski CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 31:49
10 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 32:06
11 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 32:15
12 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 32:24
13 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 32:40
14 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 32:42
15 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy 32:43
16 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 33:03
17 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 33:12
18 Brandee Blasi 0 33:36
19 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 33:56
20 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 34:05
21 Hannah Vanderlan Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:31
22 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 34:51
23 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 34:56
24 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 35:03
25 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 35:04
26 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 35:07
27 Jennifer Rhodes Human Zoom Cycling 35:09
28 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 35:37
29 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:39
30 Mandi Pearl Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 36:13
31 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 36:19
32 Kaitlyn rose Broadhurst Team CF 36:30
33 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom 37:35
34 Lucia Deng CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 37:46
35 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels 38:??
36 Kacy Wander Unattached 39:15
37 Giulia Deprophetis Firehouse Bicycles 39:20
38 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 39:23
39 Amy Hart 0 39:25
40 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:00
41 Sharon Shachar 0 0:00
42 Ivanna Szpilczak 0 0:00
43 Karen Krasley 0 0:00
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 34:33
2 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 35:12
3 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 35:25
4 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 35:44
5 George Weiler FSVS 36:02
6 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance 36:14
7 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 36:25
8 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 36:28
9 Ryosuke Baba 0 36:45
10 Larry Everett 0 36:47
11 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion 37:00
12 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph 37:07
13 Sean Runnette Century Road Club of America 37:09
14 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 37:12
15 Martin Mckeon Guy's Racing Club 37:21
16 Michael Borda Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eves 37:28
17 Mark Fetsurka 0 37:36
18 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 37:45
19 Ed Hein Guy's Racing Club 37:47
20 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 37:56
21 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot 37:58
22 Richard Henning Kissena Cycling Club 38:00
23 Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc. 38:07
24 Peter Dziembowski QCW-Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal 38:19
25 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 38:24
26 David Lambert QCW Cycling 38:27
27 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 38:35
28 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:42
29 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 38:46
30 Mark Sanford Bike Line 38:47
31 Sean Croce Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 39:03
32 Zachary Kanapkey 0 39:18
33 Shawn Carey 0 39:22
34 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 39:34
35 Harry Brown Somerset Wheelmen 39:44
36 Carl Jacob 0 40:10
37 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 40:12
38 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 40:25
39 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 40:26
40 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy 40:32
41 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:38
42 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 40:39
43 Chip Waite 0 40:41
44 John Linvill Guy's Racing Club 40:44
45 Scott Feather Team Vortex 40:45
46 Kris Molendyke 0 40:47
47 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 40:50
48 Daniel Fuehrer Crossfit Endurance 41:07
49 Christopher Clark 0 41:21
50 Vincent Sulak Ruffians 41:24
51 Frank Brockson Bike Line 41:27
52 Brian Mcgee 0 41:31
53 Robert Sands Evolution / 41:52
54 Toby Jones Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 41:56
55 Scott Shell 0 42:00
56 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 42:09
57 Andrew Fleming Team Quill Stem p/b DT Shifters 42:26
58 James Gironta kissena 42:37
59 Gouverneur Cadwalader Penn 42:47
60 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 42:56
61 Owen Fayle 0 43:00
62 Ralph Miccio 43:08
63 Joe Amaral 0 43:12
64 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 43:14
65 Greg Biche 0 43:16
66 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:22
67 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 43:32
68 Michael Degregoris DCW/Breakaway Bikes 43:43
69 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 43:56
70 H andrew Rose Human Zoom Cycling 43:57
71 John Fiadjoe Lion 44:07
72 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 44:11
73 Hans Mossner Bikesport 44:46
74 Mark Cywin Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 45:19
75 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania 45:23
76 Timothy Smith Guy's Racing 45:36
77 James Ambrosini 0 45:47
78 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania 45:48
79 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 46:03
80 Edgar Cooper Death Row Velo 46:14
81 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC -1
82 Akiva Freidlin 0 -1
83 Don Haring 0 -1
84 Dan Killingsworth Saucon Valley Bikes / Magic Hat Rac -1
85 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso -1
86 Matthew Peterson HP Hermes -1
87 John Robinson University of Pennsylvania -1
88 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B -1
89 Mike Granigan Team Somerset -1
90 Andrew Farkas 856 Cycling & Multisport -1
91 Peter Kremer 0 -1
92 Robert Hill 0 -1
93 Joseph Campolattano somerset wheelmen -1
94 Robert Lomblad 0 -1
95 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B -1
96 Jonathan Pressman 856 Cycling/ D&Q -1
97 Bert Blumenthal 0 -1
98 Thomas Roth Fuji -1
99 Dennis Millan 0 -1
100 Sean Armstrong 0 -1
101 William Underwood Keswick Cycle -1
102 John Carbonara Boss Racing -1
103 Benjamin Weller Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Mambo -2
104 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club -1
105 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist 0:00
106 Blake Rubin TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:00
DNF Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of 0:00
DNF Anthony Cross Princeton University 0:00
DNF Joseph Shepherd Cape Atlantic Racing/ Beaconcycling 0:00
DNF James Holland Cape Atlantic Racing/ BeaconCycling 0:00
Starters:127   Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 92   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:01:00
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:01:29
3 Lukas Müller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:01:59
4 Cameron Dodge Scott RC Mountain Bike 1:02:47
5 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling 1:03:55
6 Cole Oberman Team Gun Show p/b BreakawayBikes.co 1:04:09
7 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 1:04:49
8 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:05:05
9 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:06:00
10 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 1:06:48
11 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:07:10
12 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy 1:07
13 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 1:08:41
14 Montana Nowell Gunshow 1:09
15 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 1:09:30
16 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B -1
17 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo -1
18 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club -1
DNF Christopher Consorto Bikeline 0:00
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 43:08
2 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 43:31
3 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School 45:38
4 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:00
5 Zack Hutchins Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b B 0:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 35:14
2 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 35:18
3 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 35:53
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 36:24
5 Vicki Barclay NoTubes/FreezeThaw 36:37
6 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team 36:52
7 Elizabeth Bonilla Human Zoom 37:40
8 Selene Yeager Team CF 38:18
9 Michelle Bishop Cadence Canondale 39:11
10 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing Club 39:36
11 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 40:01
12 Kristine Church Human Zoom 40:31
13 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 41:03
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:58
15 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 42:56
16 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 43:41
17 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
Starters:18 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2