Log In
DCCX • Sep 10 2022 • Washington, DC
5.5
2.1
4.5
4.4
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 21:40
2 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:03
3 Eduardo Ehlers Dcmtb +1:18
4 Anders Miller Gnarlington Shreddlers +1:22
5 Kian Han Rock Creek Velo +2:16
6 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:35
7 Devin George Bike Doctor Frederick Junior Race T +2:35
8 Benicio Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:16
9 James Larkin Rcv +4:04
10 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +4:04
11 Abel Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:47
12 Leland Richardson Vday +6:16
13 Theodore Tokarsky Baltimore Youth Cycling +6:20
14 Maks Roma-shtylla Rock Creek Velo +6:51
15 Khalifa Dennis Biking Bad +6:52
16 Leo Edwards Rock Creek Velo +7:44
17 Khalil Mckinney Rock Creek Velo +8:30
18 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo +9:24
19 Cormac Wills Massage Envy Racing +11:33
20 Benjamin Burk Baltimore Youth Cycling +12:01
21 Eli Tilley +13:20
22 Adam Goodman Squadra Coppi +13:24
23 Reuben Jawetz N/a +13:29
24 Judah Mergen +13:34
25 Peter Bertucco +15:17
26 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling +17:51
27 Nicholas Helton +18:40
28 Xavier Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling +20:09
29 Charles Griffiths Ncvc +21:06
DNF Aidan Foster Bike Doctor/visit Frederick
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:46:00
2 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies Lsv +1:12
3 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:23
4 Liam Lellelid Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:16
5 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:31
6 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv +2:35
7 Owen Reen Bike Doctor Junior +2:57
8 Gabriel Tokarsky Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:14
9 Ryan Lee Rcv +4:16
10 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling +9:09
11 Edward Smith Ncvc +10:00
12 Lincoln Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +11:39
13 Anthony Hoffman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
14 Nathaniel Fletcher Rcv -1 LAP
15 Caspar Gray Campbell & Co -1 LAP
16 Jacob Helton -1 LAP
17 Henry Berdzik Baltimore Youth Cycling (byc) -1 LAP
18 Henry Caudill -1 LAP
19 Jerry Oyebade Phoenix Bikes -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Groman Dcdevo Racing Academy 41:06:00
2 Tofik Beshir Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo 3
3 Gabriel Wiesen Rock Creek Velo +1:40
4 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:17
5 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
6 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
8 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe -1 LAP
9 August Chamot Seavs/haymarket -1 LAP
10 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
11 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -1 LAP
12 Malachi Merriam Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
13 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
14 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
15 Carson Ramey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
16 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
17 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
18 Arlo Mcwhorter Escape Velocity Racing -1 LAP
19 Ewan Davis Rcv -1 LAP
20 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies Lsv -1 LAP
21 Jean Carlos arias Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
22 Sebastian Rodriguez Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
23 Edward Eiseman National Capital Velo Club/unitedhe -1 LAP
24 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -2 LAPS
25 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
26 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
27 William Cameron -2 LAPS
28 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -3 LAPS
29 Rimon Kiflu Phoenix Bikes -3 LAPS
30 Logan Cooper -3 LAPS
31 Khazeem Akapolawal Phoenix Bikes -3 LAPS
DNF Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranjodh Gill Team Bike Doctor 38:58:00
2 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina Ale H 12
3 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 12
4 Kimani Nielsen Orthovirginia Racing 44
5 Brian Marchionini Dc Velo Racing 59
6 Niklas Brandt C3-wagner Roofing +1:46
7 Clemens Arnold +2:31
8 William Faucette Squadra Coppi +3:29
9 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle +4:27
10 Evan Ellicott Team Bike Doctor +4:39
11 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling +5:41
12 Francisco Covas Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:26
13 Greg Lavallee Mount Pleasant Club Whiskey Bicycle +6:32
14 John Dove Orthovirginia Racing -1 LAP
15 David Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
16 Tim Boese -2 LAPS
DNF Jason Stephens Hefler Performance Coaching (hpc)
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Pruitt 41:36:00
2 Edgar Buckley Dc Velo Racing +1:09
3 Erik Stier Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:55
4 Chris Larkin +2:13
5 Jeff White Aw5 Racing +2:28
6 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +2:29
7 Edward Patrick Wwvc Racing +2:39
8 Jonathan Roach +2:50
9 Ethan Frost Henry's Bicycle Shop / First State +2:51
10 Mike Trumpfheller Cobalt Bikes +3:00
11 Chris Howell Bike Dr Frederick/dirty Kitten Grav +3:06
12 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi +3:13
13 James Tinker Dcmtb +3:16
14 Greg Lavallee Mount Pleasant Club Whiskey Bicycle +3:19
15 Aaron Richardson Wwvc & Pbs +3:28
16 Jay Allred Evolution Cycling/l1ndsay Cars +3:29
17 Michael Thaxton Abrt +3:31
18 Ivan Han Rock Creek Velo +3:32
19 Brian Shields +3:59
20 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing +4:12
21 Ron Edwards Dcmtb +4:39
22 Christian Sachek Team Granite Mtb -1 LAP
23 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-davidson / Total Cc -1 LAP
24 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles -1 LAP
25 Eric Mergen -1 LAP
26 Brian Rowe Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
27 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
28 Paul Espanol Velopigs -1 LAP
29 Ronald Lien -1 LAP
30 Michael Mccarraher Bike Rack -1 LAP
31 Daniel Gerhardt Velopigs -1 LAP
32 Douglas Hackelton Us Military Endurance Sports -1 LAP
33 Jon Balatbat Orthovirginia Racing -1 LAP
34 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
35 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes -1 LAP
36 Greg Tokarsky -1 LAP
37 Michael Flanagan Orthovirginia Racing / Dirt -1 LAP
38 Danny Hayes -1 LAP
39 Jeff Tessin Proteus Velo Club P/b Kruger Indust -1 LAP
40 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling Llc -1 LAP
41 Babak Mansouri Dc Velo -1 LAP
42 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
43 Stephen Mckinney Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
44 Jeffery Marks -1 LAP
45 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bik -1 LAP
46 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
47 Sanghun Lee Rcv/korvelo -1 LAP
48 Travis Siehndel Us Military Endurance Sports -1 LAP
49 David Bodkin Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
50 Henrik Olsen Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
51 Sean Shanks Community Bikes Charlottesville -1 LAP
52 Robert Helms C3 - Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
53 Rob Hermstein -1 LAP
54 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
55 Todd Keller Dcmtb -1 LAP
56 Don Watkins Wwvc Racing -1 LAP
57 Adam Sidel Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
58 Marc Bertucco -1 LAP
59 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv -1 LAP
60 Christopher Horsley -1 LAP
61 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
62 Raymond Travers -1 LAP
63 John Pretorius Evolution Cycling L1ndsay Cars -1 LAP
64 Eric Ciccoretti Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
65 Mauricio Herbas -1 LAP
66 David Mason -1 LAP
67 Christopher Belen Hush $$$ Endo -1 LAP
68 David Wachtel -1 LAP
69 Josh Flood -1 LAP
70 Tim Boese Race Bse -1 LAP
71 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing -1 LAP
72 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
73 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo -1 LAP
74 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -1 LAP
75 David Duvall Evolution Cycling -1 LAP
76 Brian Elsts -2 LAPS
77 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /arrow Bicycles -2 LAPS
DNF Colin Moffett Dcmtb
DNF Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
DNF John Wachter
DNF Henning Snyman Evolution Cycling L1ndsay Cars
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Rojas Dcmtb 40:08:00
2 Jay Lazar C3-wagner Roofing 14
3 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 51
4 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor +1:21
5 David Larrabee Actionbikes/usmes +1:30
6 Nick Cordaro Districttaco Racing +1:34
7 Charles Parmain American Flyers +1:35
8 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina Ale H +2:08
9 Abe Ehlers Dcmtb +2:13
10 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:24
11 Eric Evans Ibcc Racing +2:29
12 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +2:46
13 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic +2:56
14 Ramon Benitez Orthovirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc +3:26
15 Brian Shields +4:02
16 Luther Swift Districttaco Racing -1 LAP
17 Erik Leaver Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
18 Scott Huddleston Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
19 Todd Bibb Muddy Fox Racing -1 LAP
20 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
21 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin -1 LAP
22 Charles Biro Dc Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto -1 LAP
23 Michael Carhart Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
24 Kemal Tuncer Dcmtb -1 LAP
25 Scott Fulton Dcmtb -1 LAP
26 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling -1 LAP
27 Ken Mrozek -1 LAP
28 Henrik Olsen Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
29 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/abrt -1 LAP
30 Martin Thomas -1 LAP
31 Jeffrey Gaston -1 LAP
32 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
DNF Steven Weiss Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
DNF Mike Edwards Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 42:31:00
2 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 16
3 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing +1:15
4 Scott Paisley Blue Wheel Bikes +1:49
5 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
6 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience -1 LAP
7 Joseph Baremore Dcvelo -1 LAP
8 Richard Paukstitus Team Pauk -1 LAP
9 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
10 Shawn Downing Jamsquad -1 LAP
11 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
12 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing -1 LAP
13 Eric Saidel -1 LAP
14 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/avc -1 LAP
15 Paul Thomas -1 LAP
16 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
17 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/unitedhe -1 LAP
18 Frank Smith -1 LAP
19 Adam Berg Berg Recycling -1 LAP
20 Michael Zoeller Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
21 Tim Arnade Ncvc -1 LAP
22 John Williams -1 LAP
23 Mark Wisch Seavs/haymarket -1 LAP
24 Scott Wilets Dc Mtb -1 LAP
25 Bruce Oliver Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
26 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles-rip -1 LAP
27 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 -1 LAP
28 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
29 Elliott Hamilton Proteus Velo Club -1 LAP
30 David Wachtel -1 LAP
31 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group -2 LAPS
32 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/avc -2 LAPS
33 Randall Nixon -2 LAPS
34 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 LAPS
DNF Albert Greene Dcmtb
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toren Lazar Charm City Cx 27:23:00
2 Nelson Crocker Rcv +3:07
3 Oliver Lellelid Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +3:27
4 Mason Good Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:28
5 Josiah Goodman Squadra Coppi +7:45
6 Teddy Lafratta +7:54
7 Isaac Mergen +7:55
8 Brave Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +8:59
9 Geraint Bowen +11:35
10 Kevin Kivitis +11:41
11 Makaio Bastine Major Performance Athletic Club +15:45
DNF Samuel Shoaff Squadra Coppi
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry District Velocity Racing 39:08:00
2 Adrian Groman Dcdevo Racing Academy 8
3 Ethan Morris Dcdevo Racing Academy 28
4 Joseph Guerra Districttaco Racing 30
5 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 31
6 Alexander Gass Ncvc/united Healthcare 47
7 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +1:33
8 John Gracely Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:35
9 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:36
10 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:49
11 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club +1:54
12 Marc Walter 717 Cycling +2:01
13 William Heschl Donkey Label Racing +2:02
14 Nikolai Klotchkov Johns Hopkins University +2:49
15 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +2:49
16 Nick Taylor Districttaco Racing +3:15
17 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor +3:22
18 James Paschal +3:35
19 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:48
20 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo +3:50
21 Devin Rosencrance 717 Cycling +3:54
22 Aaron Seip Meta.cc +4:01
23 Jesper Frant Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle +4:04
24 David Larrabee Actionbikes/usmes +4:08
25 Mercer Swetnam Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +4:16
26 Liam Howell 717 Cycling +4:20
27 Jake Looney Bad For Sport Action Wheels Bethle +4:31
28 Brett White Upmc - Probikerun +4:34
29 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:42
30 Evan Thomas-arnold +4:52
31 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +5:02
32 Owen Bott Baltimore Yourh Cycling +5:18
33 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +5:22
34 Michael Principato Meta.cc +5:33
35 Cole Ebenkamp +5:48
36 Daniel Lucas Adventures For The Cure +5:51
37 Jared Ladia Cardinal Bicycle +5:54
38 Jackson Burns Haymarket Bicycles +5:56
39 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:00
40 Timothy Smiley Wwvc Racing +6:07
41 Samuel Park Altius Cycling Team +6:11
42 Karl Laubacher Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:11
43 Daniel Schoeff Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:16
44 Vince Dunne +6:28
45 David Thompson Csvelo +6:35
46 Jackson Barnett Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:38
47 August Warren +6:38
48 Matthew Conte Dcmtb +6:39
49 An Ha S.a.g. Consultants Llc +6:57
50 Michael Thompson Great Eskape +7:03
51 Chris Boland +7:25
52 Matthew Hourihan D3 +7:41
53 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling +7:53
54 Trevor Albert Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
55 Josh Greenfeld Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
56 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape -1 LAP
57 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/bike Doctor -1 LAP
58 Samuel Pitcavage Crosshairs -1 LAP
59 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
60 Joshua Bleisch Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
61 Kyle Shenk South County -1 LAP
62 Joseph Keegan -1 LAP
63 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
64 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl -1 LAP
65 Matthew Toigo Crosshairs -1 LAP
66 Liam King Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
67 Francis Grehan -1 LAP
68 Drew Sander Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
69 Jamie Mcauliffe Dc Velo Racing -1 LAP
70 Connor Letendre Thrills For The Hills -1 LAP
71 George Provine Sportif -1 LAP
72 Matt Juaneza Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
73 Matthew Mead The Bikelane -1 LAP
74 Sean O'connor Heavy Metal Cycling -1 LAP
75 Evan Goldberg -1 LAP
76 Anders Pokela Deloitte -1 LAP
77 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop -1 LAP
78 Paul Hunt -2 LAPS
79 Zack Bowman Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -2 LAPS
80 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team -2 LAPS
81 Craig Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team -3 LAPS
82 Chris Malloy Dogfish Head Slightly Mighty Racing -3 LAPS
DNF Nathan Cristler T3 Honu
DNF Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family Of Deal
DNF Sean Shanks Community Bikes Charlottesville
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 43:19:00
2 Graham Watters +1:19
3 David Bach 717cycling +1:27
4 Andrew Frommer District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +2:10
5 Jack Baronner +2:14
6 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl +5:00
7 Spencer Launer -1 LAP
8 Adam Stolzberg District Multisport -1 LAP
9 Dylan Vorbach Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
10 Gabriel Maldoff Great Eskape -1 LAP
11 Andrew Ngo Meta.cc -1 LAP
12 Christopher Moore Wolves On Wheels -1 LAP
13 Remi Pepelko -1 LAP
14 Laurence Dennis Biking Bad -1 LAP
15 Eliot Wolfert -1 LAP
16 Charles George Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
17 Mitchell Walk C3 - Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
18 Colin O'brien -1 LAP
19 Peter Morgan Valkyrie Racing -1 LAP
20 Peter Hatfield Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
21 Mitchell Napolitano Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
22 Sean Mckinney Prefix * -1 LAP
23 Clay Almy Ncvc/unitedhealth -1 LAP
24 Chenla Ou Melanin Base Miles -1 LAP
25 Antonio Yaquian -1 LAP
26 Brett Martin Wow -1 LAP
27 Bennett Chambers -1 LAP
28 Adam Singleton -1 LAP
29 David Stuart Gps/bsr Racing -1 LAP
30 Abi Rusinko Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
31 Sean Fish -1 LAP
32 Jonathan Sotelo -1 LAP
33 John Helton -1 LAP
34 Jesse Zuehlke -1 LAP
35 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
36 John Simpson Scorps -1 LAP
37 Ryan Ha Dreamy -1 LAP
38 Don Lustenberger -1 LAP
39 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cycling -1 LAP
40 Brian Jackson Route 1 Velo -1 LAP
41 Brandon Wetzel -1 LAP
42 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance -1 LAP
43 Terrence Selvy -1 LAP
44 Leor Katz -1 LAP
45 Marc Ryan Scorps -1 LAP
46 Adrian Atizado -1 LAP
47 Jonathan Lacock-nisly Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
48 Gregory Thomas -1 LAP
49 Denis Rivard -1 LAP
50 Damien Chua -1 LAP
51 Jeff Lecuit Reston Self Storage -1 LAP
52 David Steury -1 LAP
53 Ian Canterbury -1 LAP
54 Matthew Erdman -2 LAPS
55 Michael Miller -2 LAPS
56 Matthew Wright Elitist Defeatists -2 LAPS
57 Stephen Hudgins -2 LAPS
58 Marcus Williams -2 LAPS
59 Gray Redding -2 LAPS
60 Brian Carr Wolves On Wheels -2 LAPS
61 Joao Pedro azevedo -2 LAPS
64 Kevin Joseph Becx -3 LAPS
DNF John Lichtefeld
DNF Angus Cole
DNF Nate Sovek
DNF Ziggy Hong
DNF Roberto Rivera-greenwood Meta.cc
DNF Alex Loker
DNF Artym Hayda Districttaco Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 59:22:00
2 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0
3 Ryan Popple Cycle-smart 2
4 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In Vie_1 38
5 Owen Brenneman Cxhairs Devo: Trek Bikes +1:14
6 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket +1:48
7 Jordan Villella Cycle-smart +1:49
8 Dillon Cosper Finkraft +1:51
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles +2:47
10 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:00
11 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing +4:09
12 Shawn Geiger +4:33
13 Tj Kretzler Cycle-smart +5:00
14 Daniel Soltan Cb Racing +5:06
15 Allan Wallace Team Bike Doctor +5:49
16 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +6:34
17 Kyle Murphy Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:46
18 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team -1 LAP
19 Blake Herbold Dc Velo Racing -1 LAP
20 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
21 Thomas Savage -1 LAP
22 Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling Race Team -1 LAP
23 Andre Gates Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo -1 LAP
24 Will Mitchell Districttaco Racing -1 LAP
25 Abe Ehlers Dcmtb -1 LAP
26 William Foster Ece Racing -1 LAP
27 Joseph Guerra Districttaco Racing -2 LAPS
28 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop -6 LAPS
DNF Alexander Gass National Capital Velo Club/unitedhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3-wagner Roofing 39:33:00
2 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing 24
3 Vince Dunne Studio 307 49
4 Stefan Gissler C3-wagner Roofing +1:10
5 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +1:25
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +1:48
7 Gary Bryant Vat Fot Bicycle Cross Cycling Team +2:01
8 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/elchivato +2:02
9 Elwood Glass Swood Racing P/b Cutaway +3:09
10 Nick Stavely Crosshairs Cycling +3:23
11 Steve Bourque +4:33
12 Sam Farmer +5:55
13 Luther Swift Districttaco Racing +6:10
14 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu +6:22
15 Eric Crandell Swood Racing P/b Cutaway +7:02
16 Brian Crowe Great Eskape +7:42
17 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
18 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
19 Peter Morgan Valkyrie Racing -1 LAP
20 Jordan Jones Crosshairs -1 LAP
21 John Nixon -1 LAP
22 Chris Howell Bike Dr Frederick/dirty Kitten Grav -1 LAP
23 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
24 Paul Espanol Velopigs -1 LAP
25 Chad Dear Dcmtb -1 LAP
DNF Andy Karr
DNF Tripp Camp National Capital Velo Club/unitedhe
DNF Benjamin Strine 717cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:27:00
2 Caroline Mcconnell Rcv +1:13
3 Avery Good Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:28
4 Lulu Estes Bike Doctor Frederick Junior Racing +1:40
5 Harper Horneman +11:40
6 Mckinley Yates-brown Major Performance Athletic Club (mp +17:27
7 Gracie Blanchard -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 33:10:00
2 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo +1:05
3 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:36
4 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
5 Leila Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
6 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Lillian Gerhardt -1 LAP
8 Ava Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
9 Tessa Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 42:58:00
2 Asha Anthony Rock Creek Velo +2:17
3 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo +3:07
4 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo +3:34
5 Stella Smith Phoenix Bikes +4:34
6 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:55
7 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo +6:44
8 Genevieve Gordon Phoenix Bikes +7:04
9 Alison Cameron +11:23
10 Elly Lundquist Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Celeste Lucado Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
DNF Launa Goodbar Phoenix Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing P/b Champion-sy 48:06:00
2 Mackenzie Yates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:02
3 Dori Buckethal Orthovirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc +2:04
4 Elizabeth Harlow +2:55
5 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
6 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
7 Rachel Weaver Jmac Cycling P/b Margie Bars -1 LAP
8 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
9 Raelene Meneses Team Bbwr -1 LAP
10 Natasha Calderwood Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
11 Tracy Lynott -1 LAP
12 Reagan Mergen -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 32:01:00
2 Olive Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling 16
3 Aspen White Aw5 Racing +2:03
4 Avery Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team +10:09
5 Amal Kanu Baltimore Youth Cycling +11:55
6 Emily Burk Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
7 Eliza Buckley Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Burk Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 46:56:00
2 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined +1:38
3 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +1:54
4 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:00
5 Juhi Shah Meta.cc +3:28
6 Sophie Cosper +4:28
7 Steph Shelton Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
8 Marissa Maier Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
9 Hannah Stallkamp Meta.cc -1 LAP
10 Anna-lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -1 LAP
11 Kathleen Holmes Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
12 Christy Lausch Mc Elite -1 LAP
13 Mallory Scott Team Sticky Fingers -1 LAP
14 Sharon Squassoni -1 LAP
15 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
16 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
17 Rider Unknown Meta.cc -1 LAP
18 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -2 LAPS
19 Cassandra Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -2 LAPS
20 Anna Doorenbos Team-not-team -3 LAPS
DNF Tori Glascock Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Gagnon Ece Racing 50:00:00
2 Ava White Aw5 Racing -1 LAP
3 Tonya White Aw5 Racing -1 LAP
4 Judy Dickson Unison Racing -1 LAP
5 Kristi Walker Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
6 Sarah Cust Bbwr -1 LAP
7 Mish Bendersky -1 LAP
8 Katherine O'konski Great Eskape -1 LAP
9 Melissa Kellstrom Ncvc/unitedheathcare -1 LAP
10 Barbara Haney Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
11 Jennifer Han Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
12 Kelley Macewen Great Eskape -1 LAP
13 Michelle Marzec -1 LAP
14 Chelsea Champlin Proteus Velo Club -1 LAP
15 Joy Sushinsky Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
16 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
17 Sara Carioscia Johns Hopkins University -1 LAP
18 Laura Casperson Dcmtb -1 LAP
19 Logan Mintz Thrillz For The Hills -1 LAP
20 Joelle Godfrey South County -1 LAP
21 Sheila Mahadevan Melanin Base Miles -2 LAPS
22 Angelina Oputa -2 LAPS
23 Jo Martin Team Sb -2 LAPS
24 Yasmin Boakye Baltimore Bicycle Works -2 LAPS
25 Alex Bellay -2 LAPS
26 Natalie Tang Team- Not-team -2 LAPS
27 Karen Racowsky Team-not-team ;) -2 LAPS
28 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers -2 LAPS
29 Melanie Campbell Great Eskape -2 LAPS
30 Susan Kelleher Team Sticky Fingers -3 LAPS
31 Kathryn Neuhardt -3 LAPS
32 Brianna Hurt Melanin Base Miles -3 LAPS
33 Sarah Swiersz Team-not-team Dc -3 LAPS
DNF Christine Manganaro Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 1:00:08
2 Alyssa White Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 27
3 Clementine Nixon Rscx- House Industries 35
4 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 57
5 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv +1:15
6 Christina Hosenfeld Party For One P/b Sad Oatmeal +1:17
7 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo: Trek Bikes +4:06
8 Chelsea Richwine Ncvc/united Healthcare +4:46
9 Rachel Jordan Carytown Bicycle Company P/b Brambl +4:47
10 Liliana Edwards Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv -1 LAP
11 Tori Glascock Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery -1 LAP
12 Mackenzie Yates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing P/b Champion-sy
DNF Sabine Buccheri Knobby By Nature
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing 39:04:00
2 Diana Burk Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 43
3 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic +2:51
4 Alexandria Gagnon Ece Racing +3:44
5 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic +4:10
6 Marissa Maier Team Bikenetic +4:30
7 Tori Riemersma Crosshairs -1 LAP
8 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2