Log In
Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 • Oct 31 2021 • Indianapolis, IN
4.9
6.4
3.6
5.4
4.7
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 22:26
2 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo 1:56
3 Jack Helvie Bicycle Garage Of Indy 2:18
4 Jackson Clary Midwest Devo 4:17
5 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 5:08
6 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 5:37
7 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 5:53
8 Cole Moran Lionhearts Junior Racing 8:24
9 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo 8:49
10 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts 9:01
11 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo 9:04
12 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 9:09
13 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo -1 lap
14 Elliott Thonnerieux None -1 lap
15 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
16 Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo -1 lap
17 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts -1 lap
18 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
19 Claire Thonnerieux None -1 lap
20 Magdalena Rucker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
21 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo -1 lap
22 Andrew Boehman J's Youth Cycling -1 lap
23 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts -1 lap
24 Henry Cummings Midwest Devo -1 lap
25 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo -1 lap
26 Jonathan Wilson Midwest Devo -1 lap
27 Bryce Shrum Midwest Devo -1 lap
28 Ridley Brenner K&g Bike Center -1 lap
29 Emelia Brown Midwest Devo -1 lap
30 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo -1 lap
31 Aaron Boehman Team Adventures -1 lap
32 Adam Boehman Team Adventures -1 lap
33 Will Slowik -1 lap
34 Jenson Tamaddoni Midwest Devo -1 lap
35 James Chamberlain Midwest Devo -1 lap
36 Grace Helvie Midwest Devo -1 lap
37 Arlie Moore Midwest Devo -1 lap
38 Evan Schaefer -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo Support Crew 43:00:00
2 Zach Bender Cycle-smart 22
3 Eric Anderson Trek / Bgi 28
4 Ryan Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ 43
5 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink 1:18
6 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 1:38
7 Jeremy Duffield Rogue Racing 1:42
8 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 2:06
9 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 2:15
10 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 2:18
11 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitnes 2:48
12 Shane Brenner K&g Bike Center 3:21
13 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 4:20
14 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling 4:41
15 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 5:26
16 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery 5:50
17 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo / Infinit 6:15
18 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 6:30
19 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 6:35
20 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 7:29
21 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
22 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy -1 lap
23 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike -1 lap
24 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R -1 lap
25 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles -1 lap
26 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1 lap
27 Kevin Clark Against The Grain Cycling -1 lap
28 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station -1 lap
29 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station -1 lap
30 Gregory Dyas Act -1 lap
31 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels -1 lap
32 Tom Elliott Endurance Sports Development -1 lap
33 Charles South 3 Rivers Velosport Racing Team -1 lap
34 Timothy Gavin Team Heroes -1 lap
35 Noah Chabot Marian University -1 lap
36 Steven Vorderman Team Neighborlink -2 laps
DNF Brett Conaway Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 39:52:00
2 Henry Conaway Midwestdevo 9
3 Asa Child Velo Childeric 15
4 Elias Saigh Adapt cycling 1:36
5 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling s.t.
6 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development 3:03
7 Adam Ptaszek Rbikes 4:43
8 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling 7:54
9 Sam Elliott ASU Junior Development -1 lap
DNF Broden Kelly nine13 sports p/b Singleton Coa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Brinn 31:08:00
2 Michael Liechty 34
3 Thomas Peters Team Ice 2:10
4 Kyle Carey 2:46
5 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo 3:08
6 Mitchell Thonnerieux None 5:25
7 Jeffrey Parmelee Ronin Velosport 5:43
8 Philip Pryor Midwest Devo Support Crew 6:33
9 Brett Yockey 6:48
10 Andrew Alvarado Midwest Devo Support Crew 7:47
11 Timothy Banks Ronin Velosport s.t.
12 Rob Proctor -1 lap
13 Gerraldo Bocado On Your Left Cycles -1 lap
14 Michael Tamaddoni Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
15 Oscar Mathis -1 lap
DNF Nathan Gross Lft
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Bravman Boulder Junior Cycling 42:10:00
2 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 11
3 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 1:21
4 Mitchell Powers Rhinegeist Racing P/b Element C 1:45
5 Eli House Dash Racing 1:51
6 Luke Walter Boulder Junior Cycling s.t.
7 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 2:01
8 Justin Miller Tmba 2:11
9 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 2:22
10 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University 2:35
11 Ryutaro Nakamura 859cycling 3:09
12 Orion Child Velo Childeric 3:16
13 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts 4:06
14 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks/knight Compos 4:29
15 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing 5:30
16 Rhys Louis Roca Roja 5:43
17 Calvin Conaway Midwestdevo 6:02
18 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts Junior Racing 6:06
19 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University 6:32
20 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 7:10
21 Justin Sorber Drt Racing 7:52
22 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink 8:38
23 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University 8:53
24 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew 9:44
25 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 9:56
26 David Decker Xxx Racing 10:07
27 Neal Ward Dash Racing 10:25
28 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake -1 lap
29 Brooks Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ -1 lap
30 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton -1 lap
31 Mark Shearing Shake 'n Bake -1 lap
32 Alex Kuepper Upland Brewing/bicycle Station -1 lap
33 Nathan Wyrick Zone 6 -1 lap
DNF Owen Rogers Lindenwood University
DNF John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air
DNF Tom Mains MainSport Timing
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 38:21:00
2 Amir Danel Marian Cycling 1:15
3 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 1:39
4 Jude Serrani Neic Trailblazers 1:46
5 Kile Yurchak Team Hungry 2:24
6 Blake Dawson Fort-wayne Outfitters 3:25
7 Sam Decker 3:46
8 Hudson Burnette Wea Ridge Middle School 4:19
9 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 6:05
10 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 6:06
11 Brian Swenson Rockford Owenhouse F.o.r.c. 6:43
12 Ean Pugh Marian University s.t.
13 Keith Woods Dash Racing -1 lap
14 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels -1 lap
15 Seiji Suzuki -1 lap
16 Noah Chabot Marian University -1 lap
17 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1 lap
18 Jeremy Miller Terre Haute Cycling/j's Bikes -1 lap
19 Zachary Ballinger Zws / Brilliant Advice -1 lap
20 Christopher Demler -1 lap
21 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 lap
22 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo -1 lap
23 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosports -1 lap
24 Samuel Kloss The Optimists -1 lap
DNF Daniel Johnson Team Mack
DNF Rich Peraud The Cannonball-hub Racing Team
DNF Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui 58:22:00
2 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service 12
3 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove 38
4 Cody Cupp Riders Inc 1:08
5 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Whe 1:22
6 Jonathan Anderson J moneyz factory racing 1:49
7 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silv 1:52
8 Allan Schroeder 2:08
9 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label 2:14
10 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:23
11 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:35
12 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 3:06
13 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 3:50
14 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:09
15 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 4:22
16 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG s.t.
17 Matthew Riley Linear Sport / Trek 4:28
18 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 4:43
19 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund 4:53
20 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 5:25
21 Lucas Stierwalt Marian University 5:46
22 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 6:01
23 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance 6:19
24 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 6:44
25 Ryder Uetrecht Marian University 7:52
26 Travis Livermon -2 laps
27 Peter Swinand -2 laps
28 Luke Arens Marian University -2 laps
29 John Paul amalong USAC ODA -2 laps
30 Nathan Knowles Marian University -2 laps
31 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development / Marian -3 laps
32 Trevor August Finkraft Cycling Team -3 laps
33 Michael Sanders -3 laps
34 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label -3 laps
35 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura -3 laps
36 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On -3 laps
37 Nicholas Tabares ASU Devo Pro CX -3 laps
38 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive -4 laps
39 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -4 laps
40 Shawn Geiger -4 laps
41 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Clark Be Real Sports 39:33:00
2 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:36
3 Callah Robinson NW CX Project 2:55
4 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 3:30
5 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing 4:23
6 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac 8:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui 50:14:00
2 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 47
3 Lizzy Gunsalus Marian University 1:06
4 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Sman 1:13
5 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:39
6 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1:55
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company-Groove Si 2:41
8 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles 2:59
9 Austin Killips Pratt Racing 3:54
10 Traci Judge 5:31
11 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 5:59
12 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b FK Law 6:18
13 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing 6:34
14 Caitlin Neuman 6:35
15 Brooke Lyman -1 lap
16 Alijah Beatty Marian University -1 lap
17 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing -2 laps
18 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES -2 laps
19 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance / Zone 6 -2 laps
20 Ivy Pedersen MTCX / FORC -3 laps
21 Laura Alagna The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 39:12:00
2 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 1:31
3 Sarah Williams Dirty Kitten Racing P/b Champio 2:31
4 Ella Dishong Lindenwood University 3:59
5 Jordan Austin Xxx Racing - Athletico 4:16
6 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-trek 5:13
7 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 6:13
8 Iris Levin Lady Gnar Shredders 7:56
9 Allison Mccurry Marian University -1 lap
10 Audrey Baker Lindenwood University -1 lap
11 Kari Hutson Dirty Kitten Racing -1 lap
12 Lauren Fitzpatrick -1 lap
13 Claire Reeves Marian University -1 lap
DNF Abigail Yates Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Stevenson Marian University 36:26:00
2 Brooklyn Raddin Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:05
3 Marta Morris 1:45
4 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:04
5 Sarah Banks Nine13sports P/b Singleton Coac 3:02
6 Maria Contino The Dropettes -1 lap
7 Marissa Doner Be Real Sports -1 lap
8 Erin Donaghy -1 lap
9 Katie Brinkerhoff -1 lap
10 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1 lap
11 Staci Mccudden Lindenwood University -1 lap
12 Gail Blevins Team Louisville -1 lap
13 Moira Barrett Psimet Racing -1 lap
14 Susan Sagan Team Dayton -1 lap
15 Michelle Dyas Women In Motion -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3