Log In
Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 • Sep 26 2021 • Rocheester, NY
5.2
3.2
3.3
4.9
4.2
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School 33:08:00
2 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b TOM 58
3 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors -1 LAP
4 Owen Evans -1 LAP
5 Evan Peterson ROOTZ -1 LAP
6 Satya Scherbenske -1 LAP
7 Quinlan Hickey ROOTZ -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 42:28:00
2 Marcis Shelton USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 4
3 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 4
4 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair +1:08
5 Ben Stokes TTEndurance Junior Devo +1:11
6 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +1:11
7 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:25
8 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective +1:29
9 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC +1:40
10 Ian Brown USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +1:52
11 Asa Child Velo Childeric +2:21
12 Carden R king USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +2:25
13 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +2:49
14 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +2:49
15 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross +3:21
16 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +4:34
17 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo +5:07
18 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo -1 LAP
19 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 37:27:00
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 22
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 44
4 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 57
5 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista +1:10
6 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team +1:27
7 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter +1:31
8 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom +1:32
9 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount +3:28
10 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo +9:02
11 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks +10:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 37:47:00
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 3
3 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 23
4 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 29
5 Michael Morris Resource Cycling +2:54
6 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team +3:29
7 Donald Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' +3:32
8 Paul Swinand Pony Shop +3:37
9 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team +3:43
10 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team +3:46
11 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor +4:06
12 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team +4:34
13 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo +4:40
14 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers +4:40
15 Jeff Koontz Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP +5:06
16 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport +6:08
17 Jim St. andre TT Endurance +6:57
18 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter +7:55
19 Trevor Harrison Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom +8:42
20 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling -1 LAP
21 John Klein -1 LAP
DNF Chris Cosper
DNF Rich Rutishauser MVBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 41:39:00
2 David Morgan GOM Racing Team 27
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing +1:25
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE +1:58
5 Tim Marshall Stonehuse-Trek +2:15
6 Chris Fuller +2:31
7 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports +2:40
8 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team +3:13
9 Larry Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions +4:07
10 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars -1 LAP
11 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes -1 LAP
12 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS -1 LAP
13 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles -1 LAP
14 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -1 LAP
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Grimm suburban disposal corp 27:30:00
2 Brad Grimm suburban disposal corp 14
3 Charles Principe +1:10
4 Chase O'donell Capital Bicycle Racing Club +3:05
5 Alex Grimm suburban disposal corp +5:49
6 Nathan Giehl Petes Wheels Devo +7:56
7 Nate Bernhard +8:54
8 James Zeh +9:49
9 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +12:49
10 Kiran Scherbenske -1 LAP
11 Elliott Trepanier-peck -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 43:31:00
2 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 27
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric +2:56
4 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista +3:07
5 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem +4:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 43:00:00
2 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:24
3 Max Burget Minuteman Automation p/b Toms Pro B +2:33
4 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing +3:09
5 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast +3:50
6 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom +3:55
7 Rowan Child Velo Childeric +4:18
8 Dillon Cosper +4:32
9 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club +5:16
10 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite +5:32
11 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club +5:40
12 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing +6:14
13 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX p/b Bureaucracy Now! +6:33
14 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow +6:33
15 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House +6:59
16 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIES CYCLE +6:59
17 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club +7:16
18 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE +7:23
19 Ebberly Strathairn ROR +7:47
20 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling +8:04
21 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike +8:26
22 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX +8:45
23 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling +8:56
24 Ryan Conley CBRC -1 LAP
25 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 LAP
26 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton -1 LAP
27 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers -1 LAP
28 Owen Bott -1 LAP
29 Rick Dalton -1 LAP
30 Jesse Hawk -1 LAP
31 Jonathan Baker Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo -1 LAP
32 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling -1 LAP
33 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 LAP
34 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling -1 LAP
35 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 32:57:00
2 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 6
3 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 8
4 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 9
5 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE +1:06
6 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag +1:28
7 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing +1:55
8 Thomas Baumgartner +2:09
9 Shane Matesic +2:35
10 Joseph Cicha +2:50
11 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club +2:55
12 Jared Mereness +3:01
13 Dan Esler DreamBikes +3:03
14 Bao Thai RIT Cycling +3:32
15 Anthony Castiglia +3:41
16 Zak Burke Crankskins/RVE +4:12
17 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks +4:23
18 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes +4:39
19 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks +5:01
20 Eric Rickman +5:16
21 Scott Woodruff +5:25
22 Michael Ullberg Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes +5:35
23 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks +5:55
24 Peter Cline Psimet Racing +6:41
25 Sam Nugen +6:42
26 Philip Van peursem +8:15
27 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang +8:41
28 Bill Tyler +9:37
29 Jeffrey Brener MacGregor +10:13
30 Eric Bowmaster +10:57
31 Brian Simon +11:00
32 James Ost -1 LAP
33 Alexander Kozak -1 LAP
34 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Baestaens Deschacht-hens-maes 1:01:53
2 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 7
3 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team 22
4 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 32
5 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX 52
6 Gage Hecht Aevolo 58
7 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +1:11
8 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels +1:49
9 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +2:32
10 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +2:46
11 Cody Cupp Riders Inc. +2:53
12 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritch +2:57
13 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing +3:06
14 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS ELITE FACTORY TEAM +3:07
15 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles +3:20
16 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +3:31
17 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized +3:42
18 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo +3:47
19 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +3:48
20 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +3:52
21 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subary +4:13
22 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +4:20
23 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label +4:23
24 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +4:32
25 Travis Livermon +4:44
26 Jack Tanner +4:53
27 Matteo Oppizzi Cannondale-Iland +5:01
28 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +5:25
29 Kyle Johnson USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +5:34
30 Nicholas Tabares +5:42
31 Brody Sanderson AWI Racing P/B The Crank & Sprocket +5:44
32 Ivan Gallego USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +5:50
33 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +6:26
34 Dan Timmerman Timmermade +6:28
35 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +6:38
36 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance +6:44
37 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +6:57
38 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team +7:00
39 Trevor August Finkraft Cycling Team +7:04
40 John Paul amalong USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +7:05
41 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development +7:12
42 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +7:13
43 Hugo Brisebois Ride with Rendall / Killington Moun -2 LAPS
44 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -2 LAPS
45 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
46 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
47 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart -2 LAPS
48 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Junior Development -2 LAPS
49 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
50 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program -2 LAPS
51 Jake Olander USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca -2 LAPS
52 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing -3 LAPS
53 Brett Cooper Gambit Racing -3 LAPS
54 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -3 LAPS
55 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo -3 LAPS
56 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing -3 LAPS
57 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' -3 LAPS
58 Brelon May Topo Designs CC -4 LAPS
59 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -4 LAPS
60 Shawn Geiger -4 LAPS
61 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing -5 LAPS
62 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline -5 LAPS
63 Trevor Vowles Local Openers -6 LAPS
DNF Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Suba
DNF Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC Tires 37:17:00
2 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +1:36
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing +2:25
4 James Davall A Dogs Day Out +2:29
5 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem +3:53
6 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart +3:58
7 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E +4:33
8 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor +6:20
9 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal +9:10
DNF Jesse Hawk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Downie ROOTZ 34:59:00
2 Mckenna Verhagen Rootz +5:57
3 Natalie Strzepek RYCC -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 39:27:00
2 Mia Aseltine USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 13
3 Natasha Visnack USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 54
4 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede +1:38
5 Samantha Scott USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +1:52
6 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +3:49
7 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +4:50
8 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing +6:45
9 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +7:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 35:26:00
2 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +4:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 36:04:00
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 26
3 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars +2:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:38:00
2 Lexi Verhagen RYCC -1 LAP
3 Ava Koniowka -1 LAP
4 Claire Trepanier-peck -1 LAP
5 Michalea Koniowka -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 40:46:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes +1:15
3 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista +1:42
4 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team +2:07
5 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape +3:15
6 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club +5:04
7 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing +6:30
8 Rowan Leary Knobby By Nature +6:49
9 Addie Slutz +6:54
10 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks +7:55
11 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic +8:32
12 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 LAP
DNF Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 37:35:00
2 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 14
3 Lilliana Odonnell 51
4 Maeve Bernhard Empire Minuteman Automation p/b Tom +1:11
5 Sophie Cosper +1:16
6 Kaitlin Dunn ROOTZ -1 LAP
DNF Rachel Sacks Team VPA
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports 53:00:00
2 Clara Honsinger Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 59
3 Caroline Mani Pactimo Fierce +1:21
4 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com +1:32
5 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +1:43
6 Katie Clouse Cannondale Cyclocross World +1:59
7 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +2:13
8 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles +2:45
9 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +2:59
10 Anna Megale Trek CXC +3:03
11 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company-Groove Subaru +3:05
12 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCLES +3:15
13 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +3:28
14 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop +3:36
15 Samantha Fox Pratt Racing +4:21
16 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv +4:30
17 Michaela Thompson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru +4:51
18 Allison Arensman VeloRevolution-WPCycles +4:58
19 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective +5:04
20 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing +5:08
21 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com +5:36
22 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +6:23
23 Traci Judge +6:28
24 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project +6:36
25 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team +6:46
26 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks +6:54
27 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat +7:03
28 Meghan Owens RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +8:24
29 Kim Coleman BMB Racing -1 LAP
30 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES -1 LAP
31 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio -2 LAPS
32 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing -2 LAPS
33 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching -2 LAPS
34 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES -2 LAPS
35 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection -2 LAPS
36 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E -2 LAPS
37 Ryley Mosher Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
38 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -3 LAPS
39 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn -3 LAPS
DNF Austin Killips Pratt Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3