Log In
DCCX • Sep 11 2021 • Washington, DC
5.9
1.6
4.5
4.1
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 23:15
2 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youthy Cycling 46
3 Liam Lellelid Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:01
4 Benjamin Sieghart Rcv +1:46
5 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +1:57
6 Anthony Hoffman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:42
7 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:24
8 Eduardo Ehlers Sportif Coaching +3:32
9 Mitchell Leutner Ncvc +4:48
10 Wesley Moncton District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +4:54
11 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:06
12 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo +5:30
13 Samuel Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:16
14 Benicio Benitez Orthovirginia Racing +7:38
15 Connor Manegold Ncvc +9:54
16 Kathleen Smith Ncvc +10:01
17 Adam Butz Baltimore Youth Cycling +10:07
18 Leo Edwards Rock Creek Velo +12:07
19 Xavier Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling +13:04
20 Khalil Mckinney Rock Creek Velo +13:57
21 Maximilian Manegold Ncvc +15:28
22 Adam Goodman +17:40
23 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Dcdevo Racing Academy 26:11:00
2 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 12
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 23
4 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Tom +1:49
5 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:23
6 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo +5:27
7 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv +5:59
8 Jasper Estes Independent +6:45
9 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies Lsv +7:34
10 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:48
11 Quentin Bodkin Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
12 Edward Eiseman -1 LAP
13 Ewan Davis Rcv -1 LAP
14 Kai Faucette Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
15 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
16 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
17 Max Gartzke Ncvc/united Healthcare -1 LAP
18 Abi Rusinko Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
19 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -1 LAP
20 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 42:33:00
2 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 52
3 Ethan Morris Dcdevo Racing Academy +1:56
4 Pushkin Crocker +2:12
5 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo +3:13
6 Gabriel Wiesen Rcv +3:52
7 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:05
8 Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies/lateral S +4:14
9 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy +4:14
10 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Tom -1 LAP
11 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
12 Andre Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
13 Adrian Groman Dcdevo Racing Academy -1 LAP
14 Gian Connor Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
15 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
16 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
17 Bennett Chambers Pedal Fun Cycles -1 LAP
18 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
19 Montgomery Curren Kbs Elite Devo/lateral Stress Velo -1 LAP
20 Caden Han Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
21 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
22 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
23 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
24 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
25 Liam King Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
26 Aidan Ankrah Ncvc/united Health Care -1 LAP
27 Carson Ramey National Capital Velo Club -1 LAP
28 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
29 Dennis Rivard -1 LAP
30 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
31 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
32 Jean Carlos Phoenix Bikes -2 LAPS
33 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
34 Phillippe Tjahya Evolution/ L1ndsay Cars Cycling -2 LAPS
DNF Daniel Baysinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 47:14:00
2 Kimani Nielsen Orthovirginia Racing 8
3 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 8
4 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing +1:18
5 Joe Garcia Districttaco Racing +1:27
6 John Anthony District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +2:23
7 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction P/b Battle +3:42
8 Clemens Arnold Seavs/haymarket +3:42
9 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative +4:25
10 William Faucette Squadra Coppi +5:36
11 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling +6:28
12 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling +8:06
13 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
14 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam -1 LAP
15 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor -1 LAP
16 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
17 Scott Huddleston Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
18 Eric Mergen -1 LAP
19 Robert Kelly Dc Velo -1 LAP
22 Joshua Goyet Ece Racing -2 LAPS
23 Will Handsfield -2 LAPS
24 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -2 LAPS
DNF Brian Marchionini Dc Velo Limited
DNF Evan Ellicott Team Bike Doctor
DNF John Wachter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Lellelid The Bike Lane Race Team 43:08:00
2 Mike Trumpfheller Cobalt Bikes-dcmtb 21
3 Mark Hagen C3-pb Wagner +1:54
4 Benjamin Gronvall Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:58
5 Edward Patrick Wwvc Racing +2:07
6 Jeff White Aw5 Racing +2:10
7 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +2:11
8 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles +2:37
9 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi +2:44
10 Michael Thaxton Abrt +2:46
11 Christian Sachek Team Granite Mtb +3:11
12 David Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +3:22
13 Aaron Richardson Wwvc & Pbs +3:40
14 John Chambers Redshift Racing +3:45
15 Greg Lavallee +4:01
16 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick +4:21
17 Ryan Laramore +4:23
18 Peter Sherry Plum Grove Cyclery +4:23
19 Keith Kaetzel Contender Bicycles +4:35
20 Ivan Han Rock Creek Velo +4:40
21 Paul Espanol Velopigs +5:14
22 Ryan Bower -1 LAP
23 Michael Mccarraher Bike Rack Racing -1 LAP
24 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
25 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo -1 LAP
26 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
27 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
28 Danny Hayes -1 LAP
29 Adam Sloan -1 LAP
30 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
31 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
32 John Wachter -1 LAP
33 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
34 Rob Hermstein -1 LAP
35 David Bodkin Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
36 Clay Almy Ncvc -1 LAP
37 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
38 Elisha Peterson -1 LAP
39 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bik -1 LAP
40 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -1 LAP
41 Patrick Desmond -1 LAP
42 Babak Mansouri -1 LAP
43 Bruce Potter -1 LAP
44 Chas Offutt -1 LAP
45 Jeff Krone -1 LAP
46 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
47 Stuart Lee Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
48 Ken Mrozek -1 LAP
49 David Stuart Avaya/gps Racing -1 LAP
50 Barry Defibaugh Blue Ridge Bicycles -1 LAP
51 Peter Morgan Tula Racing -1 LAP
52 Steven Weiss Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
53 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
54 Michael Olander -1 LAP
55 Chad Dear Dcmtb -1 LAP
56 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
57 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
58 Todd Keller Dcmtb -1 LAP
59 Shawn Smith Dcmtb -1 LAP
60 Davis Kuykendall Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
61 Greg Fangonil Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
62 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
63 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club -1 LAP
64 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 LAP
65 David Wachtel -1 LAP
66 Stephen Claeys Team Sparky -1 LAP
67 Jeffrey Gaston -1 LAP
68 Sean Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
69 Keith Buell Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
70 Martin Thomas -1 LAP
71 Kelly Gray Dcmtb -1 LAP
72 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo -2 LAPS
73 Andrew King -2 LAPS
74 Gwokang Yang Abrt -2 LAPS
75 Richard Winkler -2 LAPS
76 Warren Chambers Adventures For The Cure -2 LAPS
DNF Jeffery Marks
DNF Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Eric Ciccoretti Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
DNF John Choi
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Rojas Dcmtb 40:08:00
2 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 1
3 Charles Parmain American Flyers 6
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove +1:05
5 Andrew Wilcox Mbw Racing +1:36
6 Johnny May C3-wagner Roofing +1:39
7 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group +1:55
8 Luther Swift Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:20
9 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic +3:20
10 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +3:31
11 Marco Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto - Dcvelo +3:40
12 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite +3:49
13 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic +3:56
14 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto +4:14
15 Ian Cameron Ncvc / United Healthcare +4:22
16 Erik Leaver Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +4:25
17 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For The Cure +5:01
18 Scott Stahl Seavs /haymarket +5:34
19 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi +5:56
20 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto +6:03
21 Mark Hagen C3-pb Wagner +6:33
22 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes +6:38
23 Andrew Booden Ece +8:59
24 David Jenkinson Seavs / Haymarket Pb Van Dessell +9:18
25 Eric Saidel -1 LAP
26 Todd Rowley -1 LAP
27 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle -1 LAP
28 Eric Werner -1 LAP
29 Brian Poochigian -1 LAP
30 Don Watkins Wwvc Racing -1 LAP
31 Adam Sloan -1 LAP
32 Jack Sterne -1 LAP
33 Simon Andrews -1 LAP
34 Peter Denitto Cycloworks -1 LAP
35 Raymond Travers -1 LAP
36 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
37 James Mackeith 64 Cycles -1 LAP
38 Joseph Spiezio -2 LAPS
DNF Marc Gwadz Dcmtb
DNF Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 45:03:00
2 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 39
3 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 40
4 Shawn Downing Jamsquad +1:40
5 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling +2:06
6 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 +2:21
7 Jim Bronson Sportif Coaching Group/avc/patapsco +2:25
8 Richard Paukstitus -1 LAP
9 Albert Greene Dcmtb -1 LAP
10 David Kay Dc Velo -1 LAP
11 Michael Zoeller Unattached -1 LAP
12 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling -1 LAP
13 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
14 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
15 Mark Wisch Seavs/haymarket -1 LAP
16 Jeffrey Beall Ncvc/unitedhealtcare -1 LAP
17 John Williams -1 LAP
18 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
19 Bruce Oliver Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
20 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club -1 LAP
21 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
22 Elliott Hamilton Proteus Velo Club -1 LAP
23 David Givens -1 LAP
24 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bik -2 LAPS
25 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 LAPS
26 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -2 LAPS
27 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin George Bike Doctor Juniors 31:58:00
2 James Owen +2:02
3 Oliver Lellelid Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +4:46
4 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo +7:21
5 Maks Roma-shtylla Rock Creek Velo +8:09
6 Theodore Moncton District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +8:11
7 Benjamin Burk -1 LAP
8 Josiah Goodman -1 LAP
9 Theodore Tokarsky Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
10 James Larkin Blackwater Bikes -1 LAP
11 Abel Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
12 Nelson Crocker Rcv -1 LAP
13 Malachi Franklin -1 LAP
14 Judah Mergen -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 39:33:00
2 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery +1:19
3 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite +1:27
4 Ethan Bull Columbia University +1:39
5 Allan Wallace Team Bike Doctor +1:48
6 Adrian Groman Dcdevo Racing Academy +2:02
7 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +2:10
8 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing +2:29
9 Joseph Guerra +2:30
10 Payne Griffin Redshift Racing +2:56
11 William Foster Ece Racing +3:02
12 Matthew Ferner +3:20
13 Alexander Gass +3:23
14 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:35
15 Blake Herbold +3:37
16 Tyler Chapman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +3:38
17 Jared Ladia Deschutes Brewery +4:15
18 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +4:19
19 David Thompson Cs Velo +4:21
20 Brent Sturlaugson +4:25
21 Hans Manzke Crosshairs Cycling +4:25
22 John Gracely +4:56
23 Gustav Ohrstrom Seavs/haymarket +4:59
24 Caoly Tran Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work +5:01
25 Mark Mclewee Blue Wheel +5:04
26 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor +5:23
27 Pushkin Crocker Dcdevo Racing Academy +5:27
28 Erik Stier Ncvc +5:46
29 Jesper Frant Route 1 Velo +5:56
30 Paul Kriewald Family Bike Shop +5:57
31 Michael Thompson Cyvant +6:00
32 Sean Craig Us Military Endurance Sports (usmes +6:05
33 Matthew Hourihan D3 +6:26
34 James Strane Virginia Beach Wheelmen +6:33
35 Daniel Gum Ncvc +6:34
36 Matthew Conte Dcmtb +6:45
37 Timothy Smiley Wwvc Racing +7:02
38 Liam Vincent Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
39 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -1 LAP
40 Greg Lavallee -1 LAP
41 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
42 Brian Crowe Great Eskape -1 LAP
43 Adam Fulcher Districttaco Racing -1 LAP
44 Chris Boland -1 LAP
45 Austin Butts Project Rescue -1 LAP
46 Richmond Knight Great Eskape -1 LAP
47 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
48 Dale Cornette Crosswind - Spokes Etc. -1 LAP
49 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
50 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl -1 LAP
51 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
52 Christopher Khanoyan D3 Racing -1 LAP
53 Todd Rowley -1 LAP
54 Elisha Peterson -1 LAP
55 Dexter Steis Dtracing -1 LAP
56 Kevin Carroll -1 LAP
57 Samuel Pitcavage -1 LAP
58 Thomas Nelson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
59 Leonardo Vieira -1 LAP
60 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reyno -1 LAP
61 Adrian Porter Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
62 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
63 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop -1 LAP
64 Sean Walsh Adventures For The Cure -1 LAP
65 Josh Greenfeld Team Bbc Pb Baltimore Bicycle Works -1 LAP
66 Andrew Karr Great Eskape -1 LAP
67 Evan Janis Otterhaus/k&f Construction -1 LAP
68 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
69 Alexander Fowler Flying Dog Racing -1 LAP
70 Joshua Goyet Ece Racing -1 LAP
71 Brian Howell -1 LAP
72 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
73 Dan Doggett -1 LAP
74 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 LAP
75 Casey Snyder -1 LAP
76 Shaun Evans -1 LAP
DNF Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape
DNF Alexander Hinton Great Eskape
DNF John Chambers Redshift Racing
DNF Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies/lateral S 34:28:00
2 Blake Herbold D3 Racing 29
3 Edgar Buckley Dc Velo 40
4 Parker Wild 50
5 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction 56
6 Tobin Merriam Crosshairs Cycling +1:28
7 Andrew Mccallum Dc Velo +1:36
8 Logan Hensley Seavs / Haymarket Pb Mapleworks +1:50
9 Jackson Barnett Ncvc +2:11
10 Christopher Pruitt +2:20
11 Connor Williams +2:26
12 Andrew Frommer +2:53
13 Jay Allred Evolution Cycling/lyndsay Cars +3:11
14 Montgomery Curren Kbs Elite Devo/lateral Stress Velo +3:18
15 Mitchell London +3:31
16 Davis Garner Team Kombucha Boys +3:35
17 David Shaked +3:41
18 Greg Obadia Dbap +3:41
19 Alexander Keller +3:53
20 John Hock Positive Impact Racing +4:04
21 Mercer Swetnam Ncvc/united Healthcare +4:17
22 Jeffrey Joyce +4:24
23 Archibald Fraser +4:34
24 Jordan Jones +4:35
25 August Warren +4:44
26 Kenneth Lawrence +4:54
27 Daniel Gerhardt +5:11
28 Reid Jackson +5:51
29 Jonathan Carmack +5:55
30 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv +5:56
31 Calvin Elmore +6:06
32 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club +6:09
33 Joshua Bleisch Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:40
34 Neil Bhutta +6:41
35 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/bike Doctor Frederic +7:01
36 Gabriel Barouh +7:03
37 Pat Yongpradit +7:08
38 Thaddeus Woody +7:29
39 Aidan Ankrah Ncvc/united Health Care +7:35
40 David Neu Velopigs +7:38
41 Paul Hunt +7:48
42 Brian Lausch Mc Elite +7:56
43 John Simpson Dc Scorps +7:59
44 Russ Phillips Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +8:02
45 Dayton Moore +8:04
46 Jason Mallett Elitist Defeatists +8:09
47 Peter Hatfield Tara +8:18
48 Matthew Mead +8:46
49 Marc Ryan Dc Scorps +8:46
50 Josh Flood +8:57
51 Daniel Dwire Team Bbc +9:11
52 Eric Hamano +9:26
53 Andrew Nichols +9:40
54 Andrew Mckenna Dcmtb +9:44
55 Charles George Velo Of Urbana +9:54
56 Colin Moffett Dcmtb +9:57
57 Adam Singleton +10:07
58 John Lichtefeld -1 LAP
59 Damien Chua -1 LAP
60 Keith Uram Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 LAP
61 Patrick Donohue -1 LAP
62 Scott Freeman -1 LAP
63 Nicholas Linn -1 LAP
64 Arthur Soontornsaratool Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 LAP
65 Davis Kuykendall Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
66 Bo Bland -1 LAP
67 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclist -1 LAP
68 Robert Yamnicky -1 LAP
69 Laurence Dennis Biking Bad -1 LAP
70 Kevin Collins -1 LAP
71 Rich Micheli The Portofino Restaurant -1 LAP
72 Alex Wolfe -1 LAP
73 Kevin Klaes -1 LAP
74 Denis Rivard -1 LAP
75 Jason Hughes Us Military Endurance Sports (usmes -1 LAP
76 Dominic Bonaduce -1 LAP
77 Daniel Luciani -1 LAP
78 Richard Pleasants -1 LAP
79 Sarah Stahl Baltimore Bicycle Club -1 LAP
80 Michael Sponseller -1 LAP
81 Matthew Wright Elitist Defeatists -1 LAP
82 Eric Blair -1 LAP
83 Dwight Van winkle -1 LAP
84 Mark Moon -1 LAP
85 Travis Gallo -1 LAP
86 Gray Redding -1 LAP
87 Matthew Erdman -1 LAP
88 Joe Reiman The Bike Lane Race Team -1 LAP
89 John Derosa -1 LAP
90 Martyn Oliver -1 LAP
DNF Jerome Linkins Team Bbc By Bbw
DNF Brian Rowe Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
DNF Brady Kiser
DNF Bryan Cockrell
DNF Jordan Rowell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis J-mac Cycling P/b Margie Bars 59:32:00
2 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 45
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +1:32
4 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket +2:36
5 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing +3:00
6 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist +3:22
7 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles +3:46
8 Ryan Mckinney Dc Velo Racing +3:57
9 Mark Lewis Bike Doctor Racing +5:02
10 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing -1 LAP
11 Nathan Cusack Dcdevo Racing Academy -1 LAP
12 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
13 Samuel Lear Bscg / Support Clean Sport / Gutten -1 LAP
14 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-new Brunswick -1 LAP
15 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear X Giddyup! Courier -1 LAP
16 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
17 Kyle Murphy Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
18 Michael O'brien Seavs/haymarket -1 LAP
19 Benjamin Strine 717cycling -1 LAP
20 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
21 Van Morales Pro Tested Gear X Giddyup! Courier -1 LAP
22 Will Mitchell Districttaco Racing -1 LAP
23 Tyler Chapman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -2 LAPS
24 Gustav Ohrstrom Seavs/haymarket -2 LAPS
25 Robert Kelly Dc Velo Racing -2 LAPS
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl
DNF Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
DNF Alex Kasch
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3-wagner Roofing 49:10:00
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46
3 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling 52
4 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +1:44
5 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +2:19
6 Stefan Gissler C3-wagner Roofing +2:58
7 Alexander Gass +3:35
8 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle +3:52
9 Scott Rothbarth Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
10 Colin Eustis Proteus Velo Club -1 LAP
11 Virgile Borderies -1 LAP
12 Jason Copier Joe's Bike Shop -1 LAP
13 Nick Stavely Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
14 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/2lions -1 LAP
15 Joseph Ferrante -1 LAP
16 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
17 Jonathan Walsh Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
18 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
19 Luther Swift Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
20 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
21 Alexander Gray Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 LAP
22 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
23 Jeff Tessin Proteus Velo Club -1 LAP
24 Evan Wheeler Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
25 Peter Morgan Tula Racing -1 LAP
26 Richmond Knight Great Eskape -1 LAP
27 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor -1 LAP
28 Brian Howell -1 LAP
29 Paul Espanol Velopigs -2 LAPS
30 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic -2 LAPS
31 Jerome Linkins Team Bbc -2 LAPS
32 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick -2 LAPS
DNF Andrew Larsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava White Aw5 Racing 26:36:00
2 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 26
3 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 52
4 Natalie Sakellaris Baltimore Youth Cycling +10:02
5 Maya Hamano +11:43
6 Lilah Devine Baltimore Youth Cycling +12:09
7 Tessa Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 36:55:00
2 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -1 LAP
3 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative -1 LAP
4 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
5 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
6 Lucia Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
8 Elly Lundquist Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
9 Olivia Christopher Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
11 Leila Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo 46:32:00
2 Stella Smith Phoenix Bikes +1:15
3 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo +2:49
4 Genevieve Gordon Phoenix Bikes +4:58
5 Asha Anthony Rock Creek Velo +8:26
DNF Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing P/b Champion-sy 47:04:00
2 Mary Cochran +2:40
3 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic +3:53
4 Elizabeth Harlow +4:29
5 Julia Slejko C3-wagner Roofing +4:41
6 Dori Buckethal Orthova +4:56
7 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source -1 LAP
8 Irina Sarkisov -1 LAP
9 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 LAP
10 Rachel Weaver Jmac Cycling P/b Margie Bars -1 LAP
11 Diane Vettori Hup United -1 LAP
12 Marianne Stover Tripower Cycling -1 LAP
13 Sharon Squassoni -1 LAP
14 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
15 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
16 Ashlea Gray Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 LAP
DNF Doron Petersan Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 31:37:00
2 Lulu Estes Independent +4:19
3 Caroline Mcconnell Rock Creek Velo +5:57
4 Milena Leutner Ncvc -1 LAP
5 Avery Good Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
6 Juliet Devine Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 47:19:00
2 Chelsea Richwine Crosswind-spokes Etc. 3
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing +1:47
4 Rose Byler Great Eskape +2:21
5 Megan Sybeldon Artemis Racing +3:34
6 Mackenzie Yates +3:47
7 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic +4:38
8 Olivia Shoemaker +5:02
9 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing +5:37
10 Lidia Cusack Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes +7:26
11 Rowan Leary Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
12 Elina Breton Rescue Project Racing -1 LAP
13 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
14 Amanda Gilbert The Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
15 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -1 LAP
16 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack Racing -1 LAP
17 Kelley Macewen Great Eskape -1 LAP
18 Anna Doorenbos Team-not-team -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 51:27:00
2 Jill Patterson Total Civil Construction Pb/ Battle -1 LAP
3 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
4 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
5 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
6 Tonya White Aw5 Racing -1 LAP
7 Juhi Shah -1 LAP
8 Erika Gardner Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
9 Christy Lausch Mc Elite -1 LAP
10 Alexandria Gagnon -1 LAP
11 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
12 Samantha Strong -1 LAP
13 Jennifer Han Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
14 Gracie Defibaugh Bike Doctor Junior -1 LAP
15 Jali Fernando -1 LAP
16 Kyleigh Manm -1 LAP
17 Jennifer Werner -1 LAP
18 Joy Sushinsky Team Bbc -2 LAPS
19 Julia Lo -2 LAPS
20 Alyssa Wibisono -2 LAPS
21 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers -2 LAPS
22 Taneika Duhaney Getting It In Cyclists -2 LAPS
23 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -2 LAPS
24 Elise Egan -2 LAPS
25 Michelle Drexler -2 LAPS
26 Tristen Lawrence -2 LAPS
27 Emma Wicks -2 LAPS
28 Melanie Campbell -2 LAPS
29 Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic -2 LAPS
30 Kate Falb -2 LAPS
31 Lynsay Dubrule -2 LAPS
32 Jane Debruijn First Time Cx Racer -2 LAPS
33 Christine Manganaro Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo / Trek Bikes 59:29:00
2 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes +1:34
3 Clementine Nixon Rscx-house Industries +1:58
4 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +2:26
5 Alyssa Sarkisov Dcdevo Racing Academy +2:27
6 Alyssa White Aw5 Racing +3:05
7 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection +6:17
8 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air Cx -1 LAP
9 Jennifer Tillman Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
10 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
11 Melissa Presnell Seavs/haymarket -1 LAP
12 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
13 Svetlana Mack Artemis -1 LAP
14 Rachel Jordan 3t / Q + M -1 LAP
15 Lidia Cusack Dcdevo Racing Academy -1 LAP
16 Erin Conner Knobby By Nature -2 LAPS
17 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies -2 LAPS
DNF Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Conner Knobby By Nature 47:51:00
2 Tori Riemersma Crosshairs 4
3 Jessie Parker Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work +1:25
4 Laura Norris Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work +2:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3