Log In
Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross • Oct 12 2019
4.8
2.4
3.8
4.5
4.1
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mansfieldcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 John Harris Johnny's Place p/b ButcherBox Cycli 0:56:04 1:39 6:37 6:41 6:44 6:47 6:49 6:52 6:51 7:04
2 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:22 1:50 6:53 6:51 6:55 6:52 6:56 7:00 7:02 7:02
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:49 1:43 6:48 6:54 6:55 6:59 7:11 7:09 7:04 7:07
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:05 1:42 6:49 6:54 6:54 6:59 7:09 7:12 7:04 7:23
5 Erik Carlson CCF/NBX 0:58:10 1:46 6:48 7:04 7:11 6:56 7:12 7:11 7:10 6:51
6 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:58:10 1:46 6:51 7:01 7:05 7:03 7:12 7:11 7:11 6:51
7 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:59:10 1:45 6:51 7:02 7:10 7:14 7:16 7:15 7:19 7:18
8 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 0:59:25 1:48 7:00 7:16 7:16 7:09 7:11 7:16 7:18 7:12
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:00:18 1:42 6:51 7:18 7:22 7:16 7:11 7:15 7:38 7:45
10 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:00:33 1:47 6:55 7:11 7:22 7:16 7:33 7:23 7:34 7:33
11 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfar 1:00:48 1:51 7:08 7:23 7:35 7:27 7:25 7:29 7:13 7:17
12 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:01:31 1:52 7:17 7:29 7:23 7:23 7:25 7:29 7:29 7:44
13 Andy Weigel Team Spark 1:01:48 1:52 7:12 7:34 7:18 7:25 7:33 7:32 7:44 7:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Matej Kuncik Czech Junior Team 0:45:37 1:44 7:17 7:09 7:15 7:23 7:17 7:32
2 Chuck Munn 0:45:43 1:57 7:17 7:14 7:08 7:19 7:32 7:16
3 Georgios Sfakios 0:45:58 1:53 7:15 7:21 7:08 7:19 7:32 7:30
4 Shawn Haley 0:46:15 1:47 7:16 7:23 7:23 7:38 7:30 7:17
5 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:46:16 1:49 7:14 7:26 7:38 7:24 7:33 7:12
6 Andy Weigel Team Spark 0:46:17 1:46 7:21 7:22 7:37 7:26 7:33 7:13
7 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:46:35 1:48 7:19 7:26 7:34 7:34 7:28 7:26
8 Patrick Zelazek The Dropouts pb/NECT 0:46:44 1:50 7:18 7:22 7:28 7:52 7:33 7:21
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:44 1:44 7:20 7:25 7:30 7:41 7:41 7:23
10 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:46:45 1:45 7:21 7:28 7:34 7:30 7:43 7:24
11 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:47:10 1:50 7:31 7:30 7:36 7:37 7:35 7:31
12 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:47:17 1:56 7:20 7:34 7:34 7:40 7:45 7:29
13 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:47:19 1:51 7:31 7:29 7:36 7:44 7:40 7:28
14 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:42 2:07 7:35 7:35 7:32 7:31 7:45 7:36
15 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:47:43 2:08 7:40 7:31 7:31 7:31 7:45 7:35
16 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:35 1:49 7:32 7:47 7:43 8:18 8:18 8:08
17 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 0:49:40 2:06 7:53 7:50 7:55 8:00 8:05 7:50
18 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:58 2:09 7:47 7:52 7:57 8:09 8:09 7:56
19 George Guirgis Texas Pro Health Racing 0:49:59 2:08 7:59 7:56 8:01 8:04 8:00 7:51
20 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:51:01 2:12 8:07 7:57 8:05 8:07 8:16 8:17
21 Tor Dworshak 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:51:49 2:08 7:48 7:55 8:05 9:16 8:30 8:07
22 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:52:13 2:05 8:12 8:30 8:21 8:21 8:24 8:18
23 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:52:37 1:57 7:53 8:13 8:20 8:26 8:32 9:16
24 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:52:40 2:16 8:24 8:07 8:14 8:29 8:24 8:45
25 Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 0:53:05 2:07 8:06 8:24 8:40 8:33 8:42 8:34
26 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 0:53:14 1:57 8:01 9:03 8:33 8:37 8:40 8:22
27 Derek Dean 0:53:35 2:01 8:11 8:44 9:21 8:24 8:26 8:28
28 Brian Burke True Cyclery 0:53:47 2:12 8:14 8:35 8:48 8:40 8:36 8:42
29 John Bogdanski 0:53:55 2:11 8:23 8:36 8:44 8:38 8:42 8:41
30 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club lapped 2:09 8:17 8:41 8:48 8:48 8:56
31 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery lapped 2:00 7:49 8:01 11:05 8:32 8:18
32 Ethan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped 2:26 8:26 8:34 8:43 8:52 8:50
33 Shane Delgrosso Wayfair lapped 2:10 8:20 8:47 9:02 9:05 9:14
34 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b lapped 2:23 9:05 8:56 8:45 9:07 9:23
35 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfar lapped 2:16 8:48 9:05 9:03 10:29 9:46
36 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross lapped 2:30 9:08 9:33 9:53 9:59 9:59
37 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern lapped 2:29 9:25 10:15 9:54 10:03 9:42
38 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross lapped 2:31 9:48 10:05 10:24 10:17 9:49
DNF Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling DNF 1:55 7:13 7:14 7:22
DNF Markus Dumoulin DNF 2:07 7:55 8:07 8:04 7:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matt Satterwhite 0:26:57 2:14 8:18 8:13 8:13
2 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:27:27 2:22 8:29 8:17 8:19
3 Corey Acker 0:27:33 2:23 8:30 8:19 8:22
4 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:28:13 2:04 8:30 8:34 9:05
5 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:28:25 2:06 8:46 8:54 8:39
6 James Gregg College Street Cycles 0:28:31 2:21 8:53 8:48 8:30
7 Ian Carrico 0:28:33 2:18 8:56 8:36 8:43
8 Matt Rodeheffer True Cyclery 0:28:50 2:07 8:08 8:22 10:13
9 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 0:29:08 2:16 9:04 8:52 8:56
10 Robert Jackman Tuesday Night Turtles 0:29:33 2:13 9:01 9:19 8:59
11 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 0:29:34 2:37 9:06 8:53 8:57
12 Justin Perreault 0:30:33 2:14 9:22 9:29 9:28
13 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 0:31:34 2:12 9:35 10:21 9:26
14 Joshua Kanter True Cyclery 0:31:44 2:43 9:52 9:41 9:28
15 William Doucette True Cyclery 0:31:49 2:24 9:43 10:09 9:33
16 Isaac Blasenstein CRCA/KruisCX 0:32:02 2:23 9:55 10:06 9:39
17 Jonathan Pope 0:32:23 2:46 10:01 9:55 9:42
18 Aaron Russ 0:32:26 2:34 10:03 10:03 9:46
19 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 0:32:46 2:37 10:07 10:03 10:00
20 Thomas Parisi 0:33:15 2:37 10:25 10:13 10:00
21 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 0:33:23 2:54 10:08 10:18 10:03
22 Thomas Pease Kranked racing 0:33:34 2:39 10:18 10:24 10:13
23 Daniel Velazquez 0:33:58 2:43 10:11 10:35 10:28
24 Ben Burkey Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:34:52 2:44 10:21 10:45 11:02
25 Paul Gavalis 0:36:21 2:41 10:39 11:10 11:51
26 Matthew Mcpartland Sherpa lapped 2:44 11:35 12:49
DNF Daniel Parisi DNF 2:55 10:02 10:13
DNF Jim St. andre TT Endurance DNF 2:17 8:53 8:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:23:21 2:26 10:20 10:35
2 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:41 2:51 10:53 10:57
3 Ethan Lezon Horst 0:24:54 2:50 11:12 10:53
4 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:57 2:50 11:13 10:54
5 Gavin Peterson CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:25:48 2:56 11:09 11:43
6 Stephen Savino iv Northeast Towers 0:27:04 2:40 11:55 12:29
7 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:27:51 3:24 12:25 12:02
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:27:57 3:30 12:17 12:11
9 Cole Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:28:47 3:17 12:48 12:43
10 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 0:32:39 3:23 13:17 15:59
11 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:33:23 4:07 14:01 15:15
12 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:33:39 3:29 14:59 15:11
13 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:34:25 3:52 17:20 13:14
14 Finn Rieger CCAP Eracers 0:34:25 4:09 17:17 12:59
15 Axel Nanoukon OGRCC CYCLING lapped 5:05 20:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:34:36 2:05 8:06 8:04 8:07 8:14
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:37:03 2:11 8:40 8:27 8:44 9:00
3 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:34 2:11 8:41 8:33 8:57 9:12
4 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 0:38:06 2:17 8:51 8:52 8:55 9:11
5 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:38:16 2:22 9:00 8:54 9:04 8:56
6 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:14 2:11 8:40 8:53 9:31 9:59
7 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:39:19 2:12 8:54 9:08 9:34 9:30
8 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P 2:24 9:04 9:26 9:33
9 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club P&P 2:29 9:32 10:04 9:49
10 Charlie Chrysler 1975 P&P 2:36 9:42 9:45 9:57
11 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling P&P 2:35 9:43 9:57 10:00
12 William Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS P&P 2:24 9:37 10:14 10:24
13 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team P&P 2:49 10:12 10:02 9:56
14 Ari Daube-valois NCC P&P 2:51 10:05 9:55 10:16
15 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P 2:28 9:55 10:17 10:44
16 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors P&P 2:31 9:27 11:39 10:01
17 Sam Lawless Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 2:49 10:18 10:14 10:20
18 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRacers P&P 2:24 10:15 10:30 10:50
19 Landon Hendershot CCAP Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers lapped 2:42 10:13 10:30 11:18
20 Diego Ayala OGRCC lapped 3:02 10:57 10:48 11:28
21 Benjamin Barry Muddy Mayhem lapped 2:51 10:36 11:39 12:26
22 Owen Lezon Horst lapped 3:02 11:56 12:09 12:05
23 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped 3:18 12:02 12:16 12:35
24 Hayes Rieger CCAP Eracers lapped 3:19 12:25 12:39 12:22
25 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC lapped 3:16 12:18 12:50 12:46
26 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped 3:10 12:19 13:48 13:30
27 Brody Samson CCAP Waldo Warriors P&P 3:38 13:38 13:40
28 Christopher Allinson Team Horst Engineering P&P 3:49 13:43 13:27
29 Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth C P&P 3:27 14:04 15:19
30 Henry Jinks CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P 3:46 14:25 15:14
31 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped 4:12 18:17 18:30
DNF Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers DNF 2:47 9:34
DNF Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACERS DNF 2:59 14:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:31:46 1:52 7:15 7:26 7:32 7:42
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:04 1:54 7:36 7:51 7:57 7:45
3 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:33:22 1:58 7:43 7:54 7:56 7:51
4 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:33:41 1:56 7:56 7:48 8:15 7:46
5 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 0:33:42 2:05 7:51 7:57 8:11 7:39
6 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:03 1:53 7:37 8:15 8:17 8:01
7 Camden Foley AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:34:03 2:02 7:52 7:53 8:15 8:00
8 Lucas Huesman CCAP 0:34:45 2:08 7:46 7:51 8:17 8:42
9 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:36:05 2:11 8:31 8:29 8:38 8:16
10 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 0:36:06 2:03 8:08 8:14 8:35 9:05
11 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:36:09 2:02 8:18 8:35 9:02 8:13
12 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:37:27 2:04 8:24 8:28 9:21 9:11
13 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:39:35 2:26 9:07 9:11 9:07 9:43
14 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:40:38 2:28 9:10 9:25 9:49 9:47
15 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling lapped 2:41 9:31 9:43 9:59
16 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors lapped 2:46 9:50 10:03 10:03
17 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling lapped 2:29 9:52 10:05 10:23
18 Sean Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped 2:38 10:51 11:55 11:20
19 Reece Davis CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped 2:31 14:29 10:26 10:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:36:59 1:47 7:02 7:03 7:06 7:01 7:00
2 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 0:38:43 2:00 7:23 7:16 7:16 7:29 7:18
3 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 0:38:45 1:53 7:22 7:24 7:25 7:21 7:20
4 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:38:51 1:56 7:28 7:22 7:20 7:26 7:18
5 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:39:06 1:55 7:28 7:28 7:27 7:21 7:27
6 John Foley 0:39:14 1:59 7:24 7:22 7:25 7:29 7:35
7 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:39:24 1:46 7:44 7:20 7:28 7:36 7:31
8 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:40:20 1:54 7:22 7:24 8:04 7:39 7:57
9 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing 0:40:22 1:54 7:32 7:39 7:52 7:52 7:33
10 Benjamin Pagano 0:41:07 1:55 7:41 7:51 8:01 7:56 7:42
11 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:41:26 2:00 7:51 7:52 7:58 7:55 7:50
12 Craig Ross Cannondale 0:42:42 2:00 7:57 8:09 8:16 8:14 8:07
13 Anthony Parent 0:44:01 2:06 8:15 8:17 8:28 8:40 8:15
14 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 0:45:34 2:07 8:20 8:31 8:43 8:53 9:00
15 Todd Roswech lapped 2:07 8:39 8:56 9:15 9:31
16 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts Racers Inc. lapped 2:15 8:53 9:11 9:15 10:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:39:07 1:51 7:34 7:25 7:26 7:32 7:18
2 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 0:39:16 1:56 7:28 7:27 7:26 7:38 7:21
3 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:39:17 1:59 7:25 7:27 7:25 7:39 7:22
4 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:40:09 1:54 7:35 7:42 7:45 7:39 7:33
5 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:40:14 1:52 7:34 7:46 7:45 7:40 7:37
6 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:40:17 1:56 7:45 7:37 7:37 7:40 7:41
7 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized Cycli 0:40:22 1:54 7:33 7:35 7:55 7:43 7:43
8 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:40:27 1:57 7:31 7:38 7:50 7:43 7:49
9 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:40:51 1:53 7:33 7:41 7:53 8:02 7:49
10 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:40:59 1:56 7:48 7:51 7:50 7:50 7:44
11 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:41:04 1:57 7:40 7:54 7:55 7:51 7:47
12 Walter Strickler 0:41:41 2:05 7:51 7:51 7:56 7:57 8:01
13 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:42:01 2:06 7:53 7:53 8:00 8:05 8:04
14 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:42 2:36 8:22 7:51 7:51 8:06 7:57
15 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 0:42:59 2:10 8:11 8:12 8:10 8:13 8:03
16 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:43:12 2:03 8:05 8:15 8:19 8:21 8:10
17 Matthew Albert BCA/Linen 0:43:19 2:05 8:02 8:09 8:24 8:28 8:11
18 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:43:36 2:08 8:09 8:11 8:24 8:23 8:21
19 Arthur Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:44:20 2:10 8:10 8:25 8:29 8:40 8:26
20 Sean Walsh 0:44:25 2:06 8:15 8:30 8:34 8:31 8:29
21 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works P&P 2:15 8:39 8:36 8:29 8:26
22 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club P&P 2:09 8:19 8:31 8:42 8:44
23 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen P&P 2:05 8:23 8:35 8:58 8:44
24 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo P&P 2:24 8:40 8:46 8:48 8:46
25 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy P&P 2:13 8:41 8:55 9:08 9:15
26 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike lapped 2:22 9:07 9:21 9:32 8:56
27 Jeff Cote CCAP / FVYC / Benidorm Bikes / East lapped 2:18 10:03 9:47 9:54 9:32
28 Edward Desplaines lapped 2:24 9:50 9:48 10:06 9:55
29 Jeffrey Sowa lapped 2:30 9:59 10:12 9:49 9:47
30 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart lapped 2:23 9:55 10:40 10:50 10:55
31 Mark Wald Eastern Bloc Cycling P&P 2:36 11:31 11:37 12:40
DNF Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club DNF 2:14 8:40 8:35 8:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:40:13 1:55 7:47 7:42 7:34 7:33 7:42
2 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:40:41 1:59 7:53 7:46 7:39 7:46 7:38
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:40:44 1:59 7:43 7:39 7:57 7:46 7:41
4 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:40:59 2:16 7:50 7:42 7:45 7:47 7:40
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:41 2:00 7:59 7:51 8:02 8:01 7:48
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:42 2:03 8:06 7:53 7:55 7:56 7:50
7 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 0:42:04 2:01 8:06 7:58 8:04 7:57 7:58
8 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:42:04 2:02 8:07 7:55 8:06 8:08 7:47
9 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:42:10 2:03 8:05 8:01 8:01 8:08 7:53
10 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:42:32 1:55 8:04 8:02 8:07 8:07 8:16
11 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling P&P 2:14 8:24 8:16 8:22 8:08
12 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer P&P 2:12 8:16 8:20 8:20 8:18
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P 2:03 8:34 8:26 8:28 8:32
14 David Marti P&P 2:10 8:33 8:38 8:31 8:22
15 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club P&P 2:11 8:41 8:38 8:29 8:26
16 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club P&P 2:05 9:21 8:31 8:42 8:33
17 Brian Collins TTEndurance P&P 2:25 9:13 8:52 8:54 8:58
18 Steven Abbott Storrs center cycle P&P 2:20 9:02 9:13 9:20 9:17
19 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes P&P 2:22 9:30 9:18 9:24 9:22
20 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing lapped 2:23 9:59 10:00 10:18 10:38
21 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped 2:24 9:44 11:00 10:48 10:38
22 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles P&P 2:25 10:39 10:44 11:15
23 Rick Sterner lapped 2:51 12:18 13:02 13:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:29:00 1:46 6:52 6:52 6:48 6:43
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:29:00 1:46 6:51 6:51 6:48 6:43
3 Connor Walsh 0:29:06 1:46 6:52 6:52 6:48 6:49
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:29:56 1:57 6:58 7:04 7:07 6:51
5 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 0:30:30 1:52 7:00 7:07 7:06 7:25
6 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:31:02 1:52 7:08 7:19 7:22 7:22
7 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 0:31:09 1:52 7:06 7:25 7:25 7:21
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:31:38 1:53 7:17 7:32 7:34 7:22
9 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:31:50 1:53 7:24 7:31 7:32 7:30
10 Elijah Hughes 0:32:43 1:56 7:40 7:34 7:49 7:43
11 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:32:48 1:57 7:39 7:45 7:45 7:42
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:33:09 2:02 7:38 7:41 7:50 7:59
13 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:33:31 1:58 7:43 7:52 8:02 7:55
14 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 0:33:36 1:52 7:26 8:08 8:03 8:08
15 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:33:44 2:11 8:17 7:55 7:44 7:36
16 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/3Cross Brewery 0:34:23 1:55 7:52 8:11 8:09 8:15
17 Geoff Williams NBX 0:34:51 2:00 8:03 8:17 8:13 8:17
18 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 0:34:58 2:23 8:08 8:10 8:07 8:09
19 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:35:48 2:07 8:07 8:26 8:28 8:41
20 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:37:50 2:20 8:44 8:53 8:51 9:01
21 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern lapped 2:21 9:24 9:34 9:06
22 Kevin Danis Fritzís bicycle shop lapped 2:24 9:42 9:35 10:00
23 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 2:41 11:59 12:48 11:53
DNF Ryan Zwick Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycling DNF 2:25 9:50 8:02
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing DNF 2:26 14:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Erica Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:23:29 4:56 18:33
2 Orson Felter CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:26:16 4:53 21:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:18 1:59 8:05 7:56 8:03 8:09 8:06
2 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 0:43:09 2:00 8:06 8:14 8:18 8:23 8:08
3 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:43:11 2:04 8:00 8:11 8:22 8:18 8:16
4 Adele Paquin Rhys May Jewelry Cycling 0:43:24 2:01 8:04 8:20 8:30 8:23 8:06
5 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 0:43:30 2:06 8:16 8:18 8:14 8:26 8:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 0:44:20 2:31 8:07 8:11 8:19 8:33 8:38
2 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 0:45:09 2:32 8:19 8:22 8:32 8:33 8:51
3 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:46:04 2:46 8:45 8:42 8:32 8:38 8:40
4 Sarah Weiskittel 0:46:54 2:38 8:38 8:43 8:52 8:54 9:09
5 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:48:15 2:43 8:53 9:08 9:15 9:12 9:04
6 Maya Von wodtke 0:48:17 2:55 8:52 9:03 9:12 9:18 8:57
7 Sadie Rueckert ERRACE P&P 2:51 9:21 10:07 10:28 10:01
8 Lisa Lochner ERRACE P&P 3:05 9:52 9:57 10:03 10:12
9 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth C P&P 2:47 9:24 10:07 10:28 11:05
10 Kate Powers P&P 2:48 9:55 10:14 10:38 10:28
11 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped 3:04 9:50 10:17 10:50 10:38
12 Michelle Zwick STAGE 1/Airline Cycles lapped 3:08 10:36 11:05 10:33 9:41
13 Sarah Gordon lapped 3:09 10:36 11:04 10:48 10:36
14 Haley Oller Radlantern lapped 3:24 13:40 15:25 14:37
DNF Laurel Ross TTEndurance DNF 3:25 12:44 11:51 11:52
DNF Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes DNF 2:31 8:35
DNF Maris Mann-stadt Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF 2:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Leila Griffith Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:16 3:24 11:26 11:26
2 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:28:29 3:06 13:13 12:11
3 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:29:00 3:25 12:54 12:40
4 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 0:31:54 3:27 14:25 14:02
5 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:34:25 4:05 15:02 15:18
6 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers CX Team 0:34:25 4:06 16:24 13:55
7 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 0:34:25 4:04 17:10 13:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:33:32 2:36 10:09 10:12 10:35
2 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:36:53 2:21 11:18 11:56 11:18
3 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:39:02 3:11 11:47 12:10 11:54
4 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:40:18 2:58 13:40 11:49 11:50
5 Lilian Collins Ccap petal power P&P 3:20 14:25 13:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 0:37:16 2:15 8:33 8:25 8:48 9:15
2 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:28 2:12 8:43 8:52 9:30 9:11
3 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:40:57 2:21 9:22 9:42 9:48 9:44
4 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS P&P 2:34 9:39 10:08 10:50
5 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth C P&P 2:28 9:39 9:59 11:07
6 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P 2:45 10:57 11:08 11:24
7 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped 3:02 12:35 13:12 14:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sandra Delgrosso True Cyclery 0:47:46 3:43 8:46 8:48 8:42 8:54 8:54
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:49:36 3:52 9:12 9:12 9:11 9:01 9:08
3 Maria Dumoulin Velo Femmes - Class Cycles/ Ovens o 0:50:14 3:43 9:12 9:17 9:15 9:20 9:27
4 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P 4:02 9:57 10:02 10:28 10:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:34:51 1:07 8:26 8:35 8:29 8:14
2 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team 0:35:01 1:18 8:34 8:24 8:26 8:19
3 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com P&P 1:13 8:37 8:42 8:45
4 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling P&P 1:20 8:42 8:26 8:51
5 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing /GC Coaching P&P 1:25 8:59 8:53 8:59
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing P&P 1:27 9:15 9:16 9:27
7 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P 1:32 9:46 10:35 10:29
8 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop P&P 2:11 12:22 12:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1