Log In

Team Overview: True Cyclery

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 4 2021)

Josh Glaab Killer B Men & U19 Boys 16 / 76

Bishops Orchards CycloCross Race 2021 (Nov 28 2021)

Kristin Anderson Women Open Single Speed 1 / 1
Kyle Reese Men Cat 5 21 / 27
Ian Kessinger Men Cat 5 999 / 27
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 4 4 / 24
Josh Glaab Men Cat 4 15 / 24
Phillip Law Men Cat 4 16 / 24
Karl Borne Men Cat 4 19 / 24
Zuhair Abdulla Men Cat 4 23 / 24
Kristin Anderson Women Cat 3/4/5 9 / 14

West Chester Cross Classic IX (Nov 21 2021)

Josh Glaab Men Senior Cat3/4 7 / 10
Josh Glaab Men Senior Cat4/5 1 / 29

Governor's Guard Rodeo (Nov 13 2021)

Josh Glaab Men Cat 4 3 / 24
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 4 7 / 24
Phillip Law Men Cat 4 14 / 24
Seamus Joyce-johnson Men Cat 4 23 / 24
Sanelma Heinonen Women Cat 3-5 2 / 13
Mitz Carr Women Cat 3-5 7 / 13

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 6 2021)

Seamus Joyce-johnson Men Cat 4 40 / 89

Cheshire Cross (Oct 31 2021)

Josh Glaab Category 4 5 / 48
Ralph Dileone Category 4 6 / 48
Karl Borne Category 4 23 / 48
Taylor Valentine Category 4 33 / 48
Phillip Law Category 4 36 / 48
Seamus Joyce-johnson Category 4 38 / 48
Zuhair Abdulla Category 4 47 / 48
Marine De marcken Women Category 3 4 5 1 / 20
Kristin Anderson Women Category 3 4 5 10 / 20
Sanelma Heinonen Women Category 3 4 5 11 / 20
Ian Kessinger Category 5 11 / 37
Joshua Kanter Category 5 13 / 37
Josh Barbero Category 5 16 / 37
Kyle Reese Category 5 18 / 37
Robert Young Category 5 24 / 37

Belltown Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 24 2021)

William Kessinger Men Cat 5 10 / 23
Zuhair Abdulla Men Cat 5 15 / 23
Kyle Reese Men Cat 5 16 / 23
Josh Glaab Men Cat 4 2 / 37
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 4 4 / 37
Karl Borne Men Cat 4 19 / 37
Phillip Law Men Cat 4 23 / 37
Taylor Valentine Men Cat 4 24 / 37
Seamus Joyce-johnson Men Cat 4 30 / 37
William Doucette Men Cat 4 33 / 37
Kristin Anderson Women Cat 3/4/5 11 / 22

Belltown Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 23 2021)

Kyle Reese Clydesdales 3 / 4
Lee Salway B Mens Open 14 / 19
Jason Bini B Mens Open 18 / 19

Mansfield Hollow CX (Oct 9 2021)

Zuhair Abdulla Men Cat 5 7 / 14
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 4 4 / 31
Josh Glaab Men Cat 4 7 / 31
Lee Salway Men Cat 4 17 / 31
Karl Borne Men Cat 4 20 / 31
Taylor Valentine Men Cat 4 24 / 31
Phillip Law Men Cat 4 27 / 31
Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 3/4/5 12 / 15

Atomic Coffee Ghosts of Gloucester (Oct 3 2021)

Lee Salway Men 4/5 38 / 55

Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2021)

Josh Glaab 3/4 Men 25 / 48

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #4 (Sep 22 2021)

Josh Glaab Open 12 / 76
Lee Salway Open 38 / 76
Phillip Law Open 42 / 76

Newtown Cyclocross (Sep 19 2021)

Ralph Dileone Men Cat 4 6 / 29
Josh Glaab Men Cat 4 8 / 29
Karl Borne Men Cat 4 18 / 29
Phillip Law Men Cat 4 20 / 29
Lee Salway Men Cat 4 21 / 29
Kristin Anderson Women Pro/1/2/3 5 / 7
William Kessinger Men Cat 5 4 / 16
Zuhair Abdulla Men Cat 5 8 / 16
Jason Bini Men Cat 5 10 / 16

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #3 (Sep 15 2021)

Ralph Dileone Open 26 / 84
Phillip Law Open 46 / 84
Karl Borne Open 48 / 84
Lee Salway Open 55 / 84
Kristin Anderson Open 75 / 84

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #2 (Sep 8 2021)

Ralph Dileone Open 26 / 76
Phillip Law Open 41 / 76

Hydra Cross p/b Open Square (Sep 5 2021)

Lee Salway Cat 4 Men 9 / 21

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 29 2021)

Lee Salway Men Cat 3/4 33 / 39

Mystic CX (Oct 23 2020)

William Kessinger B-Race (Category 4 & Novice) 13 / 30

Newtown Cyclocross (Sep 27 2020)

Kristin Anderson Women Cat 3/4/5 6 / 8
Sandra Delgrosso Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 8
Josh Glaab Men Cat 3/4 4 / 33
Matt Rodeheffer Men Cat 5 4 / 19
William Kessinger Men Cat 5 8 / 19
Kyle Reese Men Cat 5 13 / 19

CCAP Rocky Hill CX - Week 3 (Sep 23 2020)

Sandra Delgrosso Open Race 35 / 46

CCAP Rocky Hill CX - Week 1 (Sep 9 2020)

Sandra Delgrosso Open Training Race 45 / 60

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 8 2019)

Kristin Anderson Women Cat3 Open 8 / 13

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 7 2019)

Parrish Bergquist Women Cat3 Open 8 / 17
Kristin Anderson Women Cat3 Open 15 / 17

Bishops Orchards CycloCross Race (Dec 1 2019)

John Maftin Men Open Single Speed 9 / 12
Brian Burke Men Open Single Speed 10 / 12
Phillip Iaw Men Open Single Speed 11 / 12
Joshua Kanter Men Open Single Speed 12 / 12
Jake Adams Men Cat 5 9 / 21
Phillip Law Men Cat 5 10 / 21
William Kessinger Men Cat 5 12 / 21
Jason Bini Men Cat 5 14 / 21
Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 9
Kristin Anderson Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 9
Rachel Mihalko Women Cat 3/4/5 8 / 9
Josh Glaab Men Cat 3/4 3 / 31
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 3/4 14 / 31
Karl Borne Men Cat 3/4 21 / 31
William Doucette Men Cat 3/4 26 / 31
Brian Burke Men Cat 3/4 999 / 31
Parrish Bergquist Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

Boston Road Club Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 24 2019)

Jason Bini Men Cat 4/5 45 / 57

KMC CROSS FEST (Nov 23 2019)

Parrish Bergquist Women 3-45 5 / 21
Kristin Anderson Women 3-45 6 / 21
Sandra Delgrosso Women 3-45 9 / 21
Laura Strassguetl Women 3-45 40 / 21
Josh Glaab Men Cat 3/4 31 / 64
Karl Borne Men Cat 3/4 43 / 64
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 3/4 48 / 64
Taylor Valentine Men Cat 3/4 51 / 64
Phillip Law Men Cat 5 12 / 17

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Sandra Delgrosso Women Cat 4/5 8 / 51
Kristin Anderson Women Cat 4/5 10 / 51
Josh Glaab Men Cat 4/5 22 / 117
Karl Borne Men Cat 4/5 55 / 117

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 4/5 4 / 41
Sandra Delgrosso Women Cat 4/5 5 / 41
Kristin Anderson Women Cat 4/5 7 / 41
Karl Borne Men Cat 4/5 67 / 138
Parrish Bergquist Women Cat 3 17 / 31

Cheshire Cross (Nov 2 2019)

Taylor Valentine Men Cat 3/4 36 / 59
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 3/4 38 / 59
Brian Burke Men Cat 3/4 48 / 59
Brian Burke Men Single Speed 24 / 32
Jake Adams Men Single Speed 26 / 32
Parrish Bergquist Women Cat 345 1 / 20
Kristin Anderson Women Cat 345 4 / 20
Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 345 5 / 20
Rachel Mihalko Women Cat 345 15 / 20
Mitz Carr Women Cat 345 20 / 20
Karl Borne Men Cat 5 8 / 27
John Martin Men Cat 5 16 / 27
Jason Bini Men Cat 5 20 / 27
William Doucette Men Cat 5 21 / 27
Mark Kasinskas Men Cat 5 24 / 27
Kyle Reese Men Cat 5 25 / 27

Brodie CX - Race #4 of the CT Series of CX (Oct 27 2019)

William Kessinger Men Cat 5 7 / 17

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 26 2019)

Sandra Delgrosso Women Cat 4/5 7 / 24

Belltown Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Matt Rodeheffer Men Cat 5 3 / 37
Josh Glaab Men Cat 5 5 / 37
Karl Borne Men Cat 5 11 / 37
William Kessinger Men Cat 5 18 / 37
Jason Bini Men Cat 5 20 / 37
William Doucette Men Cat 5 23 / 37
Kyle Reese Men Cat 5 28 / 37
Mark Kasinskas Men Cat 5 34 / 37
Augustine Filomena Men Cat 5 35 / 37
Parrish Bergquist Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 23
Kristin Anderson Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 23
Laura Strassguetl Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 23
Rachel Mihalko Women Cat 3/4/5 13 / 23
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 3/4 30 / 46
Taylor Valentine Men Cat 3/4 36 / 46
William Buick Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ 20 / 22

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 12 2019)

Sandra Delgrosso Women Open Master 40+ 1 / 4
Josh Glaab Men Open Single Speed 15 / 25
Josh Glaab Men Cat 5 2 / 28
Matt Rodeheffer Men Cat 5 8 / 28
Joshua Kanter Men Cat 5 14 / 28
William Doucette Men Cat 5 15 / 28
Parrish Bergquist Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 17
Brian Burke Men Cat 3/4 28 / 40
Ralph Dileone Men Cat 3/4 31 / 40

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2019)

William Doucette Cat 5 Men 40 / 68

Newtown Cross (Sep 22 2019)

Jake Adams Single Speed 7 / 10
Phillip Law Single Speed 9 / 10
Parrish Bergquist Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 14
Kristin Anderson Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 14
Rachel Mihalko Women Cat 3/4/5 8 / 14
Taylor Valentine Men Cat 3/4 25 / 39
William Buick Men Master 60+ 13 / 16
Matt Rodeheffer Men Cat 5 6 / 38
Karl Borne Men Cat 5 8 / 38
William Kessinger Men Cat 5 19 / 38
William Doucette Men Cat 5 20 / 38
Mark Kasinskas Men Cat 5 21 / 38
Jason Bini Men Cat 5 22 / 38
Kyle Reese Men Cat 5 30 / 38
Augustine Filomena Men Cat 5 33 / 38