Log In
Humbolt Park Cyclocross • Sep 28 2019
4.5
3.5
3.9
3.5
3.8
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
2 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
5 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
6 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
7 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
8 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
9 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
10 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Dallas Fowler KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Hacker Neff Cycle Service
2 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Hospital /
3 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
5 Steven Trebatoski Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
7 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
8 Benjamine Bode
9 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
11 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
12 Anthony Hoak
13 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
14 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
15 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Justin Blumer
17 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
18 Curran Beckler
19 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
20 Julio Jacobo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
21 Matthew Mckay Revolution Cycles Club
22 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
23 Greg Jones
24 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal Cycling
25 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
26 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
27 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
29 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
30 Isaac Olson
31 Henrique Lowe
32 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
33 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
34 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
35 Ryan Romenesko
36 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
37 Aaron Weiford
38 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
39 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Michael Smith
DNF Andrew Lowe MSN PRO COACHING
DNF Kevin Niles
DNF Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Johannes
2 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling
4 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Steven Lecey
6 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
9 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
10 Kevin Niles
11 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
12 Maximilian Von hohenberg Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Christopher Lynch
14 Alexander Hinman
15 Ryan Romenesko
16 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
17 Kyle Bettilyon
18 Matthew Herr
19 Jamie Banks-george
20 Alastair Magun
21 Nick Penzenstadler
22 Robert Lewis
23 Ian Hutchinson
24 Dan Mullooly
25 Allan Schimberg
26 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
27 Matthew Terski
28 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
29 Greg Niles
30 Brett Neylan
31 Conner Evans
32 Kurt Greenslit
33 Matthew Harrison
34 John Trusky
35 Scott Willms
36 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
37 John Davis
38 Rj Bast
39 Joshua Awe
40 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
41 James Grove MoMo Riders' Club
42 Christopher Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing
43 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
44 Peter Speers
45 Tim Featherstone
46 Filipe Alberto Bicycle Federation of Wisconsin Edu
47 Carroll Elger
48 Andrew Link
49 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
50 Brian Hansen
51 Armen Hadjinian
52 Matthew Lawrence
53 Mitchel Kauppila Tread Head Cycling
54 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Matthew Grogan
DNF Alex Koconis
DNF David Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
2 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
3 Brian Schwaller Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
6 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
7 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
8 Christopher Oleson Neff Cycle Service
9 Patrick Flannery Neff Cycle Service
10 Michael Froh
11 Aaron Gabriel
12 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
13 Andrew Wilcox
14 Thomas Normington
DNF Justin Cloute
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
2 Robert Lewis
3 Jamie Banks-george
4 Dan Mullooly
5 Allan Schimberg
6 Greg Niles
7 Pat Scheckel
8 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Eric Mathison
10 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Jonathan Nehring
12 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
13 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
14 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
15 Wade Cupkie
16 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
18 Rj Bast
19 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
20 Matthew Lawrence
21 Christopher Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Thomas Leu Hollander Benelux Racing
24 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX
26 Eric Mckee
27 Brian Hansen
28 Brian Halm Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
29 Filipe Alberto Bicycle Federation of Wisconsin Edu
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Tim Hacker
3 Christopher Berge
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 Andrew Wilcox
6 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
7 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
8 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
9 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
12 Richard Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
13 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
14 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
15 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
16 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
17 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
18 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
19 Andrew Ohlsson
20 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
21 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
22 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
23 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
24 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Jon Antonneau
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rickert
2 Michael Bottum
3 Chris Harold
4 Mark Misicko INTENT
5 Matt Luger
6 Kurt Greenslit
7 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
8 Matthew Terski
9 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
10 Scott Willms
11 John Senkerik
12 David Purcell
13 John Lutz
14 Robert Dunk
15 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
16 Paul Busching
17 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
18 Kurt Jacobsen
19 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
20 Jon Leach
21 Kevin Brown
22 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Troy Heineman US Military Endurance Sports
24 Jim Kowalczyk
25 Jonathan Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
26 Armen Hadjinian
27 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
28 Michael Vanlue Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Dominic Rossetto
30 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
4 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
5 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Jon Antonneau
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Senkerik
2 Robert Dunk
3 Kurt Jacobsen
4 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
5 Jon Leach
6 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Armen Hadjinian
8 Dominic Rossetto
9 Dennis Klinkert
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
2 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development
2 Nolan Olson
3 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Niels Stringer Revolution Devo Cycling
5 Marlo Hunter
6 Nathan Antonneau
7 Jonathan Wood
8 Charlie Gottschalk
9 Ryan Boettcher
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
2 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
3 Bradley Sullivan
4 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
5 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
6 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
7 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
8 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Michael Curtes
10 David Cestelli
11 Anthony Hoak
12 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
13 Thomas Normington
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Greg Jones
DNF Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
2 Matthew Herr
3 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
4 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
5 Ty Cashen Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Genevieve Harkness
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
4 Kae Takeshita Team Got Wind?
5 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
6 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
7 Claire Armstrong
8 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Elizabeth Franczyk Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Rachel Headley Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Bottum
2 Karlee Sweere
3 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
5 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
7 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club
8 Jennifer Wood Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Gengler ASU Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Kae Takeshita Team Got Wind?
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Jennifer Bartloff
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1