Log In
Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross • Sep 1 2019
5.6
1.1
3.9
4.9
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 26:13:00
2 Fox Hamblen Velocious Sport 5:01
3 Ignacio Perea North Carolina Triathlon And Cy 6:16
4 Corban Burford 9:03
5 Caleb Burford 11:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss Nctc 23:31
2 Daniel Boynton 1971 50
3 Henry Schumm 1:20
4 Rodrigo Perea North Carolina Triathlon And Cy 2:10
5 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 2:44
6 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport 2:54
7 Jackson Vaughn Nc Triathlon And Cycling 12:48
8 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
9 Kaitlyn Holm -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry Star City Cycling 39:41:00
2 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development s.t.
3 Ashton Klein 1:00
4 Thomas Walton 1:02
5 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:48
6 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 5:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Tolentino Chain Ring Youth Racing 37:55:00
2 Nathan Surowiec Chain Ring Youth Racing/civic C s.t.
3 Jack Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:14
4 Niko Strauss Nctc 5:19
5 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 8:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Lund andresen Team Giant-assos Cx 45:47:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Hiba 13
3 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart 21
4 Jules Van kempen North Carolina Triathlon & Cycl 2:08
5 John Paul amalong Cts Cycling Fueled By Organic V 2:53
6 August Milliken Seavs/haymarket 3:03
7 Owen Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 3:58
8 Peyton Wiebe Cyclemeisters/bow Cycle 3:59
9 Brooks Wienke Unknown Racing P/b Sunbelt Rent 5:49
10 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport 7:53
11 Michael Mason 7:56
12 Bernas Jacob Velocious Sport -1 lap
13 David Davenport Velocious Sport -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 33:12
2 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport s.t.
3 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
4 Ceadmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development -1 lap
5 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
6 Sebastian Rist Bike Doctor -1 lap
8 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport 49:51:00
2 Brian Sheedy Rize Energy/giant Bicycles 18
3 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 53
4 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony P/b Triad Bank 1:01
5 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing 1:42
6 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling Team 1:47
7 Adam Northup Carytown 1:58
8 Justin Mckean Live It Xtreme 2:20
9 Shane Brenner K&g Bike Center 2:45
10 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 2:56
11 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:01
12 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing 4:31
13 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 lap
15 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
16 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
17 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited -1 lap
18 David Sellars Peaks Coaching Group -1 lap
19 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond -1 lap
20 Eric Stewart Dieffenbauch & Hritz -1 lap
21 John Mead Celerity Cycling Seavs / Haymar -1 lap
22 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling -1 lap
23 Robbie Morris -1 lap
24 Chad Holm Thr Cycling -1 lap
25 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -1 lap
26 Sean Shanks -2 laps
27 David Lehn Rogues Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing 32:36:00
2 Patrick Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club 21
3 Robbie Morris 39
4 Davy Overcash 42
5 Darrell Wiebe Cyclemeisters/bow Cycle 44
6 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-spokes Etc. s.t.
7 Kenneth Gillie 1:02
8 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery 1:24
9 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes 1:46
10 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles 2:04
11 Jason Kendall Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team 2:08
12 Billy Barnes 423 Cycling 2:31
13 Carl Summers 2:57
14 Chris Hill Paul's Racing/paul's Cycling & 3:40
15 Eric Petersen Team Spoke Cycles 4:04
16 Corbitt Bourne 4:11
17 Steven Mack 4:16
18 Brad Davis 423 Cycling/beechwood 4:19
19 Josh Flood 4:40
20 Jeff Wienke The Village Wrench 5:20
21 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inlan 5:39
22 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 5:48
23 Chris Giglio Seavs/haymarket -1 lap
DNF John Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles 53:35:00
2 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery 15
3 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 43
4 Brian Shields -1 lap
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina A -1 lap
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic -1 lap
7 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing -1 lap
8 Mike Roman -1 lap
9 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/blue Wheel -1 lap
10 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor -1 lap
11 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
12 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing/bike Source -1 lap
13 Neal Sapp Lexus Performance Driving Schoo -1 lap
14 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline -1 lap
15 Steven Andreaus Comstellation Cycling = C2 -1 lap
16 John Mckenna Rogues Racing -1 lap
17 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing -1 lap
18 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
20 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite -1 lap
21 Doug Shaw Nccx -1 lap
22 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports P/b Lon -1 lap
23 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club -1 lap
24 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team -1 lap
25 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
26 Tom Brookfield Altius -1 lap
27 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewery -1 lap
28 John Baxter Constellation Cycling -1 lap
29 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals-bike Zoo / Sco -1 lap
30 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling/inland Co -1 lap
31 Derek Bateson Spoke Cycles -1 lap
32 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy -2 laps
33 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles Deoro -2 laps
34 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycles -2 laps
35 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing -2 laps
36 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing -2 laps
37 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing -2 laps
38 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling -3 laps
39 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -3 laps
40 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Tilghman Dc Velo / Team Beyer Auto 48:55:00
2 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/kerr Bros Racing s.t.
3 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport s.t.
4 Thomas Carey Rougue Velo Racing 41
5 Thomas Savage Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 1:11
6 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling 1:25
7 Stephen Rousseau Healthcare Is A Human Right 1:29
8 Ryan Dombrowski Marauders / Spin Bike Shop 1:37
9 Owen Nielsen Theblackbibs.com 2:19
10 Michael Sanders 2:28
11 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 4:45
12 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development Presented -1 lap
13 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
14 John Paul amalong Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Hiba -4 laps
DNF Ian Williams
DNF Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
DNF George Lewis Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Terebey 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur 50:54:00
2 Ben Rasich 26
3 Kyle Konopnicki Cheerbacks P/b Fat Frogs Racing s.t.
4 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 36
5 Michael O'brien Seavs/haymarket 57
6 Niklas Brandt Team Bbc 59
7 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing 1:05
8 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling 1:40
9 Will Pfeiffer Crank Arm Brewing 2:25
10 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 2:38
11 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles / Science Of 2:41
12 William Hubsch C3-wagner Roofing 2:47
13 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic 3:02
14 David Thompson Cs Velo 3:33
15 Steven George 12th State Cycling P/n Bull Dur 4:10
16 William Heschl 4:53
17 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop -1 lap
18 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic -1 lap
19 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles P/b White Str -1 lap
20 Ryan Dawson Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa -1 lap
21 Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycles Co. -1 lap
22 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
23 Andrew Hall Avlcx -1 lap
24 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles P/b White Str -1 lap
25 Timothy Parker -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'brien Seavs/haymarket 29:36:00
2 Lathom Louco s.t.
3 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing 6
4 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 19
5 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 39
6 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 41
7 Caleb Mccaskill 53
8 Connor Lake Uga Cycling 59
9 Robert Berry Star City Cycling s.t.
10 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team 1:03
11 Mike Petrikonis Dire Wolf Racing 1:09
12 Erik Stier Ncvc s.t.
13 Graham Costa Thr Cycling/ Ece s.t.
14 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop 1:11
15 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race T 1:13
16 James Collins Thr Cycling 1:40
17 Joseph Eagle Joes Bike Shop 1:46
18 Timothy Smiley Wwvc Racing 1:51
19 Gus Walker 1:54
20 Adam Dean Direwolf Racing s.t.
21 Ryan Laramore 2:04
22 Stephen Wood s.t.
23 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:15
24 Nicholas Buehring Downshift Men's Cycling Team 2:20
25 Robert Collie 2:32
26 Matt Allenbaugh Downshift Men's Cycling Team 3:03
27 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling 3:13
28 Chris Coleman 3:16
29 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery P/b Reynolds s.t.
30 Walker Taylor Downshift 3:20
31 Travis Steber Downshift 3:27
32 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 3:37
33 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company s.t.
34 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing 3:47
35 David Gregg Downshift 3:58
36 Kevin Tan Team Carytown Racing Company 4:04
37 Alec Schreier Lcr 4:10
38 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 4:12
39 Tyler Morris 4:30
40 Connor Smith 4:32
41 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:34
42 Jason Cromer Downshift Cycling Team 4:51
43 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 5:11
44 William Garner 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur 5:33
45 Jason Disch Club Jj s.t.
46 Chris Dell 5:43
47 Chris Lathrop 6:20
48 Adam Beck s.t.
49 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling 6:26
50 Brian Howell 7:10
51 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 8:05
52 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:09
53 Thomas Nelson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 8:17
54 Michael Hargett Thr Cycling 8:45
55 Jeremy Duvall Downshift Mens Cycling Team 8:48
56 Steven Hendricks Rogue Velo Racing 9:33
57 Daniel Engel 10:16
58 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 lap
DNF Jesper Frant
DNF Vincent Galgano
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:02:50
2 Curtis White Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld s.t.
3 Eric Thompson The Endurance Collective 1:39
4 Travis Livermon 2:22
5 Alex Ryan Team Dash 2:32
6 Lane Maher Cannon Dale P/b Cyclocrossworld 2:47
7 Andreas Lund andresen Team Giant-assos Cx 3:26
8 Ben Frederick Ornot 3:38
9 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In V 3:46
10 Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc 3:51
11 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc 4:09
12 Jonathan Anderson J Moneys Factory Elite Professi 4:34
13 Michael Larson 4:54
14 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 5:02
15 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes 5:06
16 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing 5:19
17 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc 5:47
18 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective 5:53
19 Ian Megale Team Upcycle P/b St. Alphonsus 5:54
20 Walker Shaw 6:05
21 Timothy Coffey Brevard College 6:31
22 Matthew Clements Deshutes Cx Team -2 laps
23 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket -2 laps
24 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/k&f Construction -2 laps
25 Robert Marion -2 laps
26 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -2 laps
27 Lucas Livermon -3 laps
28 Shawn Geiger -3 laps
29 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade P/b Harlow School -4 laps
30 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery -4 laps
31 Liam Flanagan Lees-mcrae College -4 laps
32 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler -5 laps
33 Simon Lynn Us Military Endurance Sports -5 laps
34 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport -5 laps
35 Rhys Louis -7 laps
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Brevard College 49:10:00
2 Elwood Glass All-city X Black Hand Coffee Co 3:49
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:57
4 Steven George 12th State Cycling P/n Bull Dur -1 lap
5 David Plunkett -1 lap
6 Mike Lipka Rva Racing -1 lap
7 Lucas Beirne Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 lap
8 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic -1 lap
9 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
10 Matt Allenbaugh Downshift Men's Cycling Team -1 lap
11 James Walsh -1 lap
12 Walker Taylor Downshift -1 lap
13 Jason Cromer Downshift Men's Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team P/b Bul -2 laps
15 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club -2 laps
16 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -2 laps
17 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic -2 laps
18 Allison Duvall Downshift Wtf -3 laps
19 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling -4 laps
DNF Nicholas Buehring Downshift Men's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bartels 29:07:00
2 Teagan Burrow Roanoke Valley Devo 5:04
3 Kaila Harrison -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jewel Bartels 26:47:00
2 Ally Burrow Roanoke Valley Devo 2:05
3 Kaitlyn Holm -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Walker 24:32:00
2 Dawn Hill L5 Flyers 42
3 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized P/b Bobcat Racing 1:03
4 Kim Bishop Mock Orange Bikes 1:06
5 Christina Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club s.t.
6 Greta Daniels Margie Bars P/b Jmac Cycling 1:31
7 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction P/b Ba 1:38
8 Elizabeth Harlow 1:47
9 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 2:06
10 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing 2:26
11 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 2:40
12 Patty Shoaf Team Hammer Cross 2:47
13 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers 3:14
14 Jen Everhard The Bike Lane Race Team 3:21
15 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing 4:03
16 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 5:35
17 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing 6:00
DNF Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Wenger Summit Freewheelers 39:09:00
2 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross 9
3 Katherine Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo / Trek Bikes 25
4 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 1:01
5 Jennifer Tillman Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 1:10
6 Brooke Lyman 1:19
7 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:37
8 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 1:48
9 Aliza Tobias Brevard College 1:57
10 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:00
11 Andie Thompson Deschutes Brewery 3:07
12 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 3:40
13 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized P/b Bobcat Racing 4:19
14 Emily Woolford 4:34
15 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing 7:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 42:23:00
2 Dawn Hill L5 Flyers 20
3 Autumn Bartels Colonial Revolution 39
4 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 1:03
5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:10
6 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 1:24
7 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:51
8 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction P/b Ba 2:05
9 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:45
10 Melissa Paquette Qcw P.b. Cadence Cycling And Mu s.t.
11 Sarah Larson Unattached 3:06
12 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing 3:56
13 Rebecca Auyer 4:34
14 Greta Daniels Margie Bars P/b Jmac Cycling -1 lap
15 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
16 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing -1 lap
17 Elina Breton Ncvc/united Healthcare -1 lap
18 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur -1 lap
19 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic -1 lap
20 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
21 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
22 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes -1 lap
23 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic -1 lap
24 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 lap
25 Jenn Rist Bayside Velo/bike Doctor -1 lap
26 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 25:42:00
2 Lia Kelinsky-jones Veloriot 46
3 Erin Necko 53
4 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team P/b Bul 1:59
5 Connie Ferrell Defeet International 2:20
6 Jewel Bartels Colonial Revolution 2:42
7 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic 2:57
8 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:18
9 Carole Bailey Wtf Cycling Team - Downshift 3:24
10 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
11 Sarah Taylor Downshift Wtf 3:35
12 Allison Duvall Downshift Wtf 3:49
13 Elena Crouch Bike Rack 3:58
14 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 4:14
15 Nicole Brandt Team Bbc 4:19
16 Jean Hazelwood Downshift Wtf 4:24
17 Brooke Bartels Colonial Revolution 5:18
18 Ava Mack 5:57
19 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 6:00
20 Becky Mckimmy Downshift Bikes And Brews 6:12
21 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 6:26
22 Abigail Smith 6:57
23 Sheila Mahadevan 8:19
24 Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Pactimo Women's Cx-gravel Proje 42:22:00
2 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 20
3 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton/ Hrs/ Rock Lobst 35
4 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 48
5 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo Women's Cx-gravel Proje 1:38
6 Caitlin Bernstein Velocio/ Easton/ Mcgovern Cycle 1:46
7 Jane Rossi Jam / Ncc 1:52
8 Anna Megale Trek Cxc 1:54
9 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 1:57
10 Natalie Redmond Drops 2:06
11 Allison Arensman Ja King Cyclocross 2:28
12 Emily Payonk Team Neighborlink 2:35
13 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing 2:45
14 Taylor Kuyk-white Richard Sachs Cyclocross 2:47
15 Hannah Arensman J.a. King P/b Blue Ridge Cross s.t.
16 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 2:50
17 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 3:09
18 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 3:20
19 Rachel Rubino s.t.
20 Traci Judge 3:57
21 Philicia Marion 4:24
22 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 4:36
23 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 4:56
24 Chelsea Weidinger 5:18
25 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-entourage Racing 6:23
26 Karen Talley Seavs/haymarket 6:29
27 Melissa Presnell Seavs/haymarket 7:29
28 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 7:35
29 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -2 laps
DNF Madeline Arpin Borah Teamwear
DNF Skylar Bovine Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes
DNF Raylyn Nuss
DNF Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3