Log In
Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park • Nov 18 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.1
6.1
3.9
4.9
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 36 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #SheddParkCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.1
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 46:53 09:58 09:16 09:07 09:28 09:04
2 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 47:22 09:40 09:18 09:24 09:27 09:33
3 Kevin Church Butcher Box Cycling 47:55 09:56 09:19 09:22 09:36 09:43
4 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 47:57 09:49 09:21 09:25 09:37 09:45
5 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 48:13 09:49 09:40 09:31 09:30 09:44
6 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:21 10:14 09:35 09:33 09:38 09:22
7 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 48:34 10:28 09:18 09:29 09:32 09:48
8 Cole Williams 48:35 09:55 09:23 09:36 09:51 09:51
9 Tim Doolittle Comp Edge Racing 48:44 10:07 09:26 09:34 09:50 09:47
10 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 48:52 10:13 09:26 09:30 09:48 09:56
11 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 48:59 10:34 09:27 09:32 09:43 09:43
12 Richard Smith Symscape 49:07 10:42 09:26 09:35 09:39 09:47
13 Colin Cook The Velo Rescource 49:18 10:20 09:29 09:19 09:23 10:48
14 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 49:22 09:58 09:40 09:51 10:03 09:51
15 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 49:33 10:30 09:43 09:48 09:47 09:46
16 Tate Kokubo 49:37 10:11 09:41 09:56 09:59 09:50
17 Clinton Hodges 49:41 10:45 09:44 09:40 09:47 09:46
18 Adam York 49:43 10:47 09:40 10:10 09:39 09:26
19 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 49:47 10:31 09:39 09:58 09:58 09:41
20 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 50:27 10:25 09:51 09:52 10:03 10:16
21 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 50:28 10:31 09:39 09:59 10:12 10:07
22 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz's Bicycle Shop 50:29 10:44 09:45 09:43 10:30 09:48
23 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 50:40 10:47 09:38 09:55 10:18 10:03
24 Ryan Kelly 50:51 10:49 09:53 09:44 10:10 10:15
25 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:52 10:45 09:52 10:02 10:06 10:07
26 Robert Hale HUP United 50:54 10:33 09:59 10:14 10:09 09:59
27 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 50:58 10:48 09:45 10:04 10:22 10:00
28 Alec Perrotti JRA 51:27 10:47 09:49 10:13 10:10 10:28
29 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 52:01 10:38 09:48 09:43 11:12 10:41
30 Kevin Langer 52:02 10:43 10:24 10:16 10:26 10:13
31 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Relief 52:38 10:43 10:19 10:23 10:32 10:41
32 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 52:44 11:22 10:07 10:12 10:36 10:28
33 Guthrie Andres HUP United 52:51 11:03 10:20 10:27 10:40 10:22
34 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 53:35 11:35 10:25 10:24 10:38 10:34
35 Matt Aumiller BC High 53:55 11:23 10:11 10:43 10:46 10:53
36 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 54:47 11:30 10:21 10:47 11:04 11:05
37 Andy Haggerty 54:58 11:37 10:23 10:37 10:39 11:42
38 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 55:26 11:54 10:42 10:50 10:50 11:11
39 Eric Lovering Chainline Cycles 55:52 11:13 10:36 11:10 11:25 11:28
40 Gregory Finn 56:13 11:33 10:40 11:15 11:16 11:30
41 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 57:53 11:35 11:33 11:16 11:53 11:37
42 David Freeman 545 Velo 58:19 11:48 11:02 11:35 11:49 12:06
43 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 58:43 11:26 10:36 11:25 12:53 12:24
44 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 48:49 12:35 11:37 12:20 12:18
45 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:55 11:58 12:04 12:19 12:34
46 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached 51:11 12:51 12:33 12:45 13:03
47 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 54:42 13:26 13:06 14:08 14:02
48 Joseph Braga BC High 56:25 13:11 13:33 14:21 15:22
DNF Andy Weigel DNF 10:12
DNF Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club DNF 11:04 10:37
DNF Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF 12:24
DNF Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing DNF 11:17
DNF Chadli Mascarenhas Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF 11:12 10:38 10:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 37:34 10:21 09:19 09:00 08:55
2 Daniel Kosuk 37:34 10:06 09:09 09:14 09:07
3 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 38:00 10:36 09:01 09:16 09:06
4 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 38:24 10:10 09:27 09:26 09:21
5 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:51 10:08 09:16 09:56 09:31
6 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:03 10:14 09:28 09:44 09:38
7 Gabriel Ytterberg 39:04 10:12 09:12 10:23 09:18
8 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 39:25 10:10 09:14 10:27 09:34
9 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 39:25 10:36 09:41 09:36 09:33
10 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 39:43 10:20 09:47 09:48 09:47
11 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 39:48 10:42 09:47 09:48 09:32
12 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 39:50 11:11 09:36 09:31 09:33
13 Ben Finch 545 Velo 39:52 10:48 09:47 09:47 09:30
14 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 39:54 10:46 09:47 09:55 09:27
15 Kanoa King 40:01 10:48 09:48 09:44 09:41
16 Stephen Hopkins W.E. Stedmans 40:02 11:03 09:39 09:50 09:31
17 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 40:06 11:07 09:25 09:41 09:54
18 Matthew Bergenholtz Keep It Tight 40:30 11:21 09:41 09:42 09:47
19 Luke Brassard 40:31 11:01 10:00 09:43 09:47
20 Davis Franklin B2C2 40:32 11:45 09:32 09:44 09:31
21 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 40:47 11:03 10:02 09:57 09:45
22 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 40:55 11:10 09:53 09:59 09:55
23 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 40:57 10:49 10:13 10:04 09:53
24 Jonathan Foster 41:12 11:45 09:52 09:47 09:48
25 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:13 11:08 09:59 09:55 10:12
26 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 41:14 11:26 09:51 10:01 09:56
27 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 41:21 11:10 09:56 10:08 10:07
28 Randy Boneta 41:22 11:41 09:58 09:45 09:59
29 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 41:38 10:54 10:08 10:33 10:04
30 Martin Meterko 41:47 11:10 10:04 10:27 10:06
31 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 42:19 11:24 10:17 10:12 10:26
32 Justin Walker 42:34 11:31 10:11 10:16 10:37
33 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 42:42 11:50 10:22 10:22 10:09
34 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 43:22 12:00 10:18 10:32 10:32
35 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 43:33 12:12 10:25 10:31 10:26
36 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 43:35 11:46 10:46 10:36 10:27
37 Sean Weiss CS Racing 43:41 11:09 10:27 10:22 11:44
38 Preston Sanford 44:07 11:28 10:54 10:49 10:57
39 Keith Kaminski Boston College 44:18 12:32 10:48 10:44 10:14
40 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle shop 44:19 12:10 10:42 10:50 10:38
41 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 44:20 11:46 10:35 11:15 10:44
42 Dana Brown 545 Velo 44:33 12:06 10:47 10:59 10:41
43 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 44:36 11:59 10:55 10:54 10:48
44 Brian Lawlor 44:40 12:27 10:43 10:52 10:38
45 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:43 11:45 11:27 10:33 10:58
46 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:51 12:44 10:55 10:43 10:30
47 Matthew Mccabe 44:51 12:20 10:42 11:02 10:48
48 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:54 12:32 10:47 10:48 10:49
49 John Brodie Minuteman Road Club 44:55 12:13 10:48 10:50 11:05
50 Eric Garr HUP United 45:05 12:31 10:53 10:53 10:49
51 Riley Carpenter 45:08 12:34 11:00 10:43 10:51
52 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 45:08 12:09 10:52 11:05 11:03
53 Gregory Affsa 45:26 12:11 11:03 10:58 11:14
54 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 45:36 12:11 10:53 11:08 11:25
55 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 45:39 12:08 11:06 11:46 10:39
56 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 45:40 12:35 10:59 10:57 11:10
57 Evangelos Gerekos #DADDYDAYCARERACING 46:05 12:12 12:13 10:56 10:44
58 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 46:21 12:26 11:06 11:10 11:38
59 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 46:21 12:51 11:05 11:19 11:07
60 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 46:24 12:29 11:06 11:29 11:20
61 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 46:27 12:43 11:15 11:21 11:08
62 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 46:38 12:52 10:48 11:14 11:44
63 Michael Ravenelle Goodales Bike Shop 46:38 12:32 10:51 11:30 11:46
64 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 46:50 12:45 11:14 11:21 11:30
65 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 37:36 13:31 11:59 12:06
66 Christopher Schwartz 37:56 13:46 12:03 12:08
67 Eric Mukherjee 38:46 13:50 12:10 12:47
68 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 38:58 13:30 12:43 12:46
69 Jeff Caisse Eastern Mountain Sports 40:22 13:49 13:26 13:07
70 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University 42:47 15:22 13:37 13:48
71 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 44:30 15:44 14:03 14:43
DNF Jonathan Pohl DNF 10:47
DNF Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF 12:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 49:42 10:21 09:33 09:33 10:00 10:15
2 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 51:22 10:12 10:01 10:09 10:21 10:38
3 Pierce Channell BC High 51:49 10:45 09:49 10:00 11:09 10:07
4 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 53:21 11:28 10:37 10:31 10:29 10:18
5 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 53:28 11:17 10:37 10:41 10:29 10:24
6 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 55:48 10:57 10:27 10:53 11:30 12:02
7 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 57:18 11:56 11:07 11:15 11:27 11:33
8 Sean Patch GUS CX 1:00:02 11:29 11:31 11:49 12:03 13:10
9 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 47:57 11:05 10:34 10:55 15:23
10 Samuel Burns BC High 54:37 13:51 13:29 14:07 13:11
11 Brendan Webb BC High 56:49 13:50 14:16 14:16 14:28
12 Joseph Chu BC High 49:44 17:59 16:10 15:35
13 Cormac Rohda BC High 49:45 17:54 16:19 15:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 17:52 06:32 05:42 05:38
2 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 18:48 07:02 05:54 05:52
3 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 19:30 06:54 06:18 06:19
4 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 20:18 07:35 06:30 06:14
5 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 20:29 07:40 06:23 06:27
6 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 18:49 10:00 08:49
7 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 19:26 10:26 09:00
8 Charlie Carner 19:37 10:26 09:12
9 Tyler Abrams 21:35 11:22 10:14
10 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club 22:20 11:49 10:32
11 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 23:33 12:34 10:59
12 Sean Cole Minuteman Road Club 25:18 12:31 12:47
13 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 27:24 12:21 15:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 John Sakalowsky Romeo 43:42 09:00 08:28 08:31 08:46 12:08:58 AM
2 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:05 09:00 08:28 08:38 09:04 08:55
3 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 44:31 09:21 08:45 08:46 08:56 08:43
4 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 44:45 10:00 08:49 08:34 08:34 08:47
5 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 45:02 09:21 08:46 08:52 08:59 09:05
6 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 45:05 09:48 08:41 08:54 08:54 08:48
7 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 45:14 09:33 08:48 08:51 09:00 09:02
8 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 45:25 09:36 08:44 09:00 08:59 09:07
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 45:41 09:51 08:51 09:02 08:56 09:02
10 Christopher White Cyclonauts Racers 45:57 09:38 08:53 09:11 09:06 09:10
11 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 46:06 09:49 09:00 09:04 09:03 09:11
12 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 46:15 09:24 09:09 09:26 09:15 09:02
13 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 46:15 09:45 09:04 09:09 09:09 09:07
14 Brad Walker 545 Velo 46:15 09:49 09:00 09:10 09:09 09:07
15 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 46:16 09:40 09:08 09:11 09:14 09:04
16 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 46:35 09:50 08:59 09:14 09:18 09:15
17 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent 46:53 10:14 09:06 09:11 09:10 09:13
18 Matt Hersey Bikeman.com 47:16 09:59 09:08 09:24 09:20 09:25
19 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:37 09:49 09:14 09:23 09:34 09:36
20 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 47:50 10:02 09:17 09:27 09:36 09:29
21 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 48:08 10:16 09:17 09:27 09:32 09:35
22 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 48:19 10:18 09:23 09:29 09:29 09:40
23 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 48:23 10:18 09:27 09:36 09:32 09:30
24 Martin Kronbuegel 49:33 10:24 09:26 09:33 09:53 10:19
25 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 49:59 10:37 09:48 09:55 09:44 09:56
26 John Sumner Bikeman.com 50:23 10:47 09:50 09:56 09:59 09:51
27 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 50:34 10:53 09:43 09:56 10:00 10:01
28 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 51:49 10:47 09:49 10:17 10:15 10:40
29 Lee Wassilie 52:23 10:39 10:13 10:48 10:24 10:20
30 Kevin Ondre Paradise Sports 52:34 11:06 10:08 10:39 10:36 10:05
31 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 52:42 11:09 10:20 10:28 10:25 10:21
32 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 53:49 10:57 10:09 10:23 10:56 11:24
33 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 39:53 10:18 09:37 09:42 10:17
34 Seth Ustaitis Mad Alchemy 43:24 11:07 10:32 10:49 10:57
35 Masanori Kamihara SDL Yamaha 44:56 11:18 10:34 11:33 11:32
36 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 45:43 11:54 11:11 11:18 11:21
37 Jason Lambert 46:25 12:06 11:24 11:11 11:45
38 Pike Joshua Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle R 48:37 12:27 11:30 12:22 12:18
39 Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports 45:47 14:59 15:28 15:20
DNF David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes DNF 10:54 09:41
DNF Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:16 09:35 08:54 09:04 08:53 08:52
2 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 45:22 09:39 08:50 09:04 08:53 08:56
3 David Connery BMB Racing 45:24 09:36 08:52 09:04 09:00 08:52
4 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 45:42 09:35 08:52 09:04 08:53 09:17
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 46:00 09:35 08:53 09:04 09:07 09:21
6 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 46:30 09:36 08:56 09:21 09:21 09:16
7 John Golden Corner Cycle 47:00 09:41 09:18 09:19 09:14 09:29
8 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 47:10 09:35 09:05 09:18 09:35 09:38
9 Richard Smith Symscape 47:18 10:13 09:14 09:07 09:18 09:27
10 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 47:43 09:48 09:18 09:33 09:33 09:32
11 John Vogel BMB Racing 47:49 10:14 09:18 09:25 09:23 09:30
12 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 47:54 10:08 09:22 09:19 09:42 09:23
13 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:18 09:58 09:27 09:40 09:38 09:36
14 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 48:24 10:07 09:22 09:28 09:41 09:47
15 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 48:26 10:38 09:25 09:36 09:23 09:23
16 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Trek 48:45 10:24 09:24 09:31 09:43 09:43
17 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 48:58 10:28 09:21 09:31 09:43 09:56
18 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 49:05 10:27 09:41 09:48 09:43 09:27
19 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:09 10:09 09:23 09:43 09:51 10:03
20 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 49:26 09:59 09:30 09:46 10:10 10:01
21 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 49:34 10:37 09:31 09:42 09:50 09:55
22 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 49:39 10:37 09:30 09:49 09:58 09:45
23 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 49:40 09:55 10:01 10:11 09:51 09:43
24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 50:02 10:32 09:27 09:55 10:03 10:05
25 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 50:02 10:29 09:34 09:57 10:02 10:00
26 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 50:03 10:28 09:48 09:51 09:53 10:04
27 Colin Johannen Bikeman.com 50:11 10:30 09:48 10:06 09:55 09:52
28 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Collusion Cabal 50:44 10:28 09:51 10:00 10:00 10:26
29 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 50:50 10:48 09:54 09:50 10:22 09:57
30 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 50:57 11:05 09:42 10:03 10:07 10:01
31 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Association 51:28 10:52 10:06 10:05 10:09 10:15
32 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 51:52 10:54 10:05 10:04 10:14 10:36
33 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 52:02 10:56 10:03 10:09 10:29 10:25
34 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 52:02 11:12 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:17
35 Stuart Olsen 53:09 11:01 10:02 10:22 10:27 11:15
36 Charles Sagerstrom 53:11 11:16 10:16 10:29 10:42 10:27
37 John Buser Putney / Westhill 53:13 10:45 10:25 10:21 11:12 10:31
38 David Bancroft Team Spark 55:06 11:55 10:19 10:42 10:54 11:17
39 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 55:07 11:20 10:32 11:02 11:03 11:12
40 Richard Brown 55:49 12:19 10:51 10:55 10:42 11:03
41 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 56:06 11:58 11:10 10:53 11:04 11:02
42 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing 56:24 12:21 10:48 10:56 11:07 11:13
43 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 45:47 11:59 11:03 11:18 11:27
44 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:25 11:58 11:49 12:13 12:26
45 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 48:44 12:31 12:03 12:06 12:04
46 Sam Aldridge Guipago Custom Cycles 51:14 13:05 12:46 12:46 12:38
47 D jarrett Collins 51:24 13:17 11:57 12:51 13:18
48 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing 52:09 13:12 12:38 13:23 12:57
49 Robert Mitchell North Shore Cyclists 54:30 13:29 13:11 13:41 14:11
DNF Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club DNF 10:55 10:02
DNF Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing DNF 12:15 10:50
DNF Charles Bourdages Jewett Farms Racing DNF 13:48
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF 11:41 10:45 10:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Asso 47:40 10:01 09:13 09:34 09:29 09:24
2 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 49:12 10:27 09:43 09:31 09:37 09:54
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 49:29 10:11 09:43 09:58 09:47 09:50
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:18 10:39 09:46 09:58 09:59 09:57
5 Ron Dunn BMB Racing 50:36 10:33 09:53 09:56 10:00 10:14
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 50:45 10:27 09:49 10:02 10:08 10:19
7 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by KDBDRDND 51:22 10:42 09:44 09:56 10:33 10:28
8 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 51:43 10:48 10:00 10:11 10:19 10:26
9 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 52:56 11:16 10:26 10:14 10:26 10:35
10 James Godbey 545 Velo 53:04 10:56 10:03 10:54 10:47 10:24
11 Paul Hermes 53:05 11:36 10:15 10:27 10:29 10:18
12 John Adamik Riverside Racing 53:09 11:17 10:26 10:22 10:37 10:29
13 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 54:08 11:31 10:26 10:26 10:40 11:05
14 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 54:32 11:18 10:38 10:47 10:57 10:53
15 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 54:52 11:14 10:57 10:50 10:49 11:02
16 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 54:59 11:18 10:36 10:51 10:55 11:20
17 Phil Bannister Putney West Hill 55:22 11:28 10:48 11:03 11:06 10:58
18 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 44:39 11:47 10:49 11:02 11:02
19 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:58 11:59 10:56 10:52 11:12
20 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 45:01 12:10 10:55 10:55 11:01
21 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 45:53 11:46 11:05 11:21 11:42
22 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 46:31 11:32 13:27 10:47 10:45
23 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 50:36 12:38 12:04 12:30 13:24
24 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 53:00 12:54 12:55 13:34 13:37
25 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 54:03 13:35 13:26 13:56 13:07
26 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 54:34 14:38 13:13 13:22 13:22
27 William Buick 55:36 13:15 13:45 14:38 13:59
28 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:34 16:08 14:19 15:07
29 Raymond Martin Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:44 14:37 14:27 20:40
30 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 50:36 16:44 16:36 17:16
DNF Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling DNF 11:48 10:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:00:43 09:11 08:25 08:34 08:45 08:37 08:38 08:34
2 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 1:00:46 09:15 08:33 08:32 08:36 08:37 08:46 08:29
3 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:01:07 09:11 08:27 08:32 08:45 08:37 08:48 08:47
4 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:01:42 09:11 08:34 08:39 08:45 08:49 08:43 09:01
5 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 1:02:05 09:33 08:28 08:34 08:40 08:47 08:54 09:10
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:02:47 09:10 08:28 08:40 08:59 09:07 09:21 09:02
7 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:02:48 09:32 09:01 08:48 08:56 08:49 08:55 08:47
8 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 1:03:18 09:11 08:43 09:04 08:55 09:04 09:09 09:13
9 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 1:03:20 09:41 08:49 08:53 08:57 09:03 09:01 08:57
10 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:03:31 09:22 09:03 09:00 09:01 09:05 09:03 08:56
11 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:03:38 09:41 08:44 08:56 08:58 09:08 09:08 09:02
12 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 1:03:55 09:22 08:53 08:59 09:08 09:00 09:14 09:20
13 Pete Macleod Ride Maple / Hold Fast Cycling 1:03:59 09:49 08:55 09:01 08:57 09:07 09:03 09:06
14 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:04:55 09:32 08:52 09:00 08:58 09:12 09:21 09:59
15 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 1:04:55 09:33 09:04 09:07 09:01 09:16 09:28 09:25
16 Johnathan Dy 1:05:09 09:41 08:57 09:07 09:28 09:23 09:22 09:11
17 Andy Scott Riverside Cycles 1:05:18 09:11 08:49 09:19 09:20 09:39 09:39 09:22
18 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:36 09:46 08:48 08:55 08:59 09:06 09:17 10:46
19 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 1:06:06 09:22 09:03 09:14 09:21 09:39 09:44 09:44
20 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 1:06:28 09:41 08:56 09:22 09:22 09:30 09:33 10:04
21 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:06:33 09:56 09:22 09:20 09:50 09:29 09:27 09:09
22 Daniel Coady BikeReg 1:06:33 09:49 09:08 09:23 09:23 09:24 10:21 09:06
23 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet 1:07:38 10:04 09:15 09:30 09:35 09:37 09:42 09:55
24 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 1:07:56 10:00 09:16 09:21 10:17 09:31 09:44 09:47
25 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 1:03:08 10:19 10:07 10:43 10:43 10:42 10:35
DNF Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski DNF 09:23 08:51 09:05
DNF Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 09:47 09:42 09:09 09:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Amber Ferreira 41:45 11:54 09:48 09:49 10:14
2 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 43:31 11:47 10:27 10:40 10:37
3 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 43:38 11:47 10:32 10:39 10:41
4 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 43:47 11:50 10:26 10:30 11:02
5 Deirdre Cullen MZ Cycle & Sport 45:09 12:01 10:49 11:14 11:06
6 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 45:14 11:57 11:17 11:12 10:48
7 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 46:01 12:13 11:10 11:06 11:33
8 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 46:49 12:27 11:33 11:27 11:23
9 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 47:07 12:41 11:38 11:18 11:31
10 Amy Moody 47:36 12:54 11:19 11:52 11:32
11 Athena Moore 48:30 12:55 11:56 12:09 11:30
12 Jennifer Ziel 48:30 13:21 11:40 11:54 11:36
13 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 49:27 12:58 11:50 12:07 12:32
14 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 50:20 13:18 12:15 12:24 12:23
15 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 40:39 14:16 13:08 13:16
16 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 41:37 14:24 13:15 13:59
17 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 43:19 15:18 13:54 14:07
18 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 43:27 15:17 13:56 14:15
19 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 43:41 14:56 14:21 14:24
DNF Kate Heaslip Bike Zone of Cape Cod DNF 15:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 44:56 11:47 10:32 11:04 11:34
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 45:30 12:10 11:14 11:04 11:03
3 Lauren Powers Ladies First 48:17 12:41 11:16 12:02 12:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 23:24 07:59 07:41 07:44
2 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 25:31 08:24 08:46 08:21
3 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 18:23 10:01 08:22
4 Josephine Goodwin NHVT Junior Cycling 24:32 12:46 11:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lori Cooke DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 39:59 10:35 09:48 09:52 09:44
2 Nathalie Poirier The Velo Resource 40:06 10:51 09:33 09:52 09:49
3 Michele Smith HUP United 40:26 10:48 09:43 09:54 10:00
4 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 40:48 10:42 09:50 10:07 10:10
5 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 40:48 10:44 09:48 10:06 10:10
6 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 41:28 10:54 09:58 10:15 10:21
7 Laura Kozlowski Riverside Racing 42:44 11:03 10:20 10:27 10:55
8 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:17 11:13 10:30 10:40 10:54
9 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 44:32 11:50 10:47 10:49 11:07
10 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 44:55 11:41 10:55 11:07 11:13
11 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 46:22 13:00 11:17 11:08 10:58
12 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 46:56 12:21 11:25 11:26 11:46
13 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 47:22 12:37 11:29 11:48 11:28
14 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 48:25 13:06 11:29 11:45 12:04
15 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 49:52 13:07 12:14 12:16 12:15
16 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 51:27 14:02 12:21 12:30 12:34
17 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 51:36 13:19 12:15 13:03 12:59
18 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 44:17 15:26 14:28 14:23
DNF Julie Lockhart NEBC DNF 28:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 50:01 10:45 09:38 09:52 09:46 10:01
2 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman Road Club/Bike+Life 51:02 10:39 09:50 10:03 10:12 10:19
3 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 51:26 10:40 09:44 09:52 10:01 11:10
4 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 52:06 10:47 09:56 10:18 10:27 10:37
5 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 53:48 10:49 10:31 11:11 11:06 10:12
6 Laura Fox 54:00 11:15 10:37 10:34 11:00 10:34
7 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 54:39 11:26 10:45 10:42 10:52 10:55
8 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling 55:02 11:39 10:48 10:43 10:51 11:02
9 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 56:45 11:54 11:03 11:12 11:13 11:23
10 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 59:00 12:09 11:13 11:40 11:44 12:14
11 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 47:23 12:14 11:25 11:45 12:00
12 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 48:29 12:28 11:38 12:02 12:23
DNF Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin DNF 13:41 12:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1