Log In
Midnight Ride of Cyclocross • Sep 22 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.9
4.2
3.8
3.5
3.4
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MidnightRideCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.4
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Scott Smith Dirt League 55:36:00 6:57 6:49 6:55 6:59 6:59 6:56 7:01 7:02
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 55:44:00 6:57 6:56 7:03 7:03 6:51 7:00 6:56 6:58
3 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 55:52:00 6:57 6:56 7:02 7:04 6:54 6:57 6:57 7:05
4 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 56:06:00 7:15 6:58 6:57 7:04 7:01 6:56 7:00 6:55
5 Ben Frederick 56:23:00 7:00 6:59 6:58 7:02 6:52 7:06 7:10 7:17
6 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 56:27:00 7:00 7:00 6:57 7:02 7:03 7:10 7:12 7:03
7 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 56:31:00 6:57 7:16 7:07 7:00 7:06 7:09 7:02 6:54
8 Gennaro Ameno Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 56:43:00 7:13 7:12 7:06 7:04 7:06 7:04 7:02 6:56
9 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 56:46:00 7:10 7:08 7:08 7:05 7:07 7:03 7:05 7:00
10 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 57:15:00 7:12 7:06 7:08 7:08 7:07 7:09 7:13 7:13
11 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 57:28:00 7:02 6:59 7:13 7:11 7:13 7:04 7:14 7:32
12 John Harris Danielson Adventure Sports 57:30:00 7:08 7:14 7:08 7:08 7:10 7:14 7:14 7:15
13 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 57:30:00 7:03 7:19 7:09 7:10 7:13 7:11 7:15 7:11
14 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 57:37:00 7:21 7:06 7:08 7:09 7:11 7:11 7:15 7:17
15 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 58:05:00 7:01 7:20 7:11 7:14 7:16 7:20 7:23 7:21
16 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 58:07:00 7:28 7:08 7:08 7:17 7:17 7:15 7:16 7:17
17 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 58:13:00 7:11 7:12 7:10 7:06 7:16 7:35 7:22 7:22
18 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 58:20:00 7:15 7:09 7:12 7:17 7:26 7:18 7:12 7:30
19 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 58:35:00 7:14 7:25 7:12 7:19 7:19 7:10 7:20 7:36
20 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 58:51:00 7:27 7:16 7:14 7:29 7:30 7:17 7:14 7:24
21 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 58:57:00 7:31 7:19 7:21 7:23 7:23 7:19 7:19 7:23
22 John Sakalowsky Romeo 59:00:00 7:27 7:15 7:18 7:20 7:24 7:24 7:25 7:27
23 John Eckert 59:11:00 7:30 7:15 7:16 7:20 7:30 7:22 7:21 7:37
24 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 59:47:00 7:26 7:21 7:23 7:26 7:22 7:23 7:44 7:42
25 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 59:52:00 7:21 7:23 7:42 7:38 7:26 7:32 7:25 7:24
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 59:57:00 7:41 7:33 7:30 7:24 7:28 7:27 7:28 7:26
27 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 1:00:02 7:48 7:29 7:27 7:25 7:30 7:28 7:23 7:34
28 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 1:01:57 7:09 7:16 7:37 7:50 7:57 7:52 7:58 8:17
29 Ian Schon B2C2 Cycling Club 1:03:20 7:45 7:50 7:55 7:56 7:55 7:54 7:59 8:06
30 Daniel Svedberg 55:56:00 7:52 7:58 8:01 7:51 7:54 8:00 8:20
31 Kevin Church Fasturdays Racing 57:06:00 7:44 7:50 7:57 7:56 8:05 8:16 9:19
32 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 59:17:00 8:08 8:19 8:22 8:27 8:44 8:36 8:41
33 Nolan Garon Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 24:46:00 7:50 8:27 8:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 42:35:00 7:03 7:03 7:03 7:06 7:06 7:14
2 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 42:50:00 6:56 7:12 7:08 7:17 7:09 7:08
3 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:55:00 7:17 7:03 7:10 7:09 7:10 7:07
4 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 43:09:00 7:00 7:09 7:09 7:15 7:14 7:22
5 Sean Goguen Race CF 43:30:00 7:03 7:13 7:14 7:12 7:27 7:21
6 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 43:32:00 7:38 7:18 7:16 7:06 7:08 7:06
7 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 43:32:00 7:05 7:04 7:09 7:16 7:35 7:23
8 George Lowe BMB 43:55:00 7:16 7:21 7:14 7:26 7:20 7:19
9 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:56:00 7:37 7:23 7:12 7:16 7:17 7:12
10 Charley Schmidt 43:56:00 7:15 7:21 7:23 7:25 7:23 7:09
11 Brad Walker 545 Velo 43:59:00 7:13 7:23 7:18 7:23 7:26 7:16
12 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 44:01:00 7:44 7:17 7:16 7:22 7:13 7:09
13 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 44:08:00 7:15 7:16 7:21 7:22 7:27 7:27
14 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 44:22:00 7:47 7:14 7:18 7:24 7:21 7:18
15 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 44:24:00 7:31 7:19 7:26 7:22 7:27 7:20
16 Adam Gould BMB Racing 44:28:00 7:28 7:20 7:27 7:29 7:22 7:22
17 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 44:34:00 7:36 7:28 7:26 7:23 7:28 7:13
18 Henry Sick 44:35:00 7:25 7:24 7:26 7:27 7:26 7:27
19 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle 44:38:00 7:32 7:19 7:26 7:33 7:29 7:20
20 William Haig 44:38:00 7:31 7:24 7:25 7:27 7:28 7:24
21 Eric Morris BMB Racing 44:47:00 7:27 7:20 7:35 7:29 7:29 7:26
22 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 44:50:00 7:32 7:21 7:30 7:25 7:29 7:33
23 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 45:04:00 7:43 7:24 7:29 7:32 7:28 7:29
24 Patrick Staples NCC 45:10:00 7:34 7:22 7:27 7:30 7:40 7:39
25 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 45:14:00 7:30 7:30 7:29 7:38 7:36 7:31
26 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 45:16:00 7:50 7:34 7:30 7:30 7:30 7:22
27 Justin Clark 45:18:00 8:23 7:27 7:21 7:26 7:22 7:20
28 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 45:19:00 7:25 7:23 7:30 7:35 7:59 7:28
29 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45:21:00 7:37 7:28 7:36 7:38 7:35 7:27
30 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 45:21:00 7:50 7:28 7:30 7:32 7:30 7:33
31 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 45:22:00 7:49 7:31 7:34 7:30 7:32 7:28
32 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 45:30:00 7:58 7:29 7:28 7:34 7:30 7:31
33 Tucker Walsh HUP United 45:34:00 7:54 7:28 7:31 7:30 7:31 7:40
34 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 45:43:00 7:54 7:28 7:34 7:29 7:45 7:34
35 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 45:43:00 7:29 8:16 7:29 7:34 7:34 7:21
36 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 45:53:00 8:10 7:32 7:30 7:35 7:36 7:31
37 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 45:56:00 8:12 7:33 7:32 7:34 7:36 7:30
38 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 46:02:00 7:51 7:27 7:35 7:40 7:50 7:40
39 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 46:02:00 7:53 7:31 7:30 7:41 7:47 7:40
40 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 46:07:00 7:42 7:30 7:40 7:52 7:54 7:30
41 Daniel Svedberg 46:29:00 8:06 7:36 7:40 7:49 7:47 7:31
42 Richard Smith Symscape 46:29:00 8:15 7:38 7:34 7:37 7:46 7:40
43 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 46:29:00 8:00 7:37 7:46 7:51 7:45 7:30
44 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:34:00 7:53 7:36 7:42 7:43 7:48 7:52
45 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 46:45:00 8:19 7:42 7:48 7:40 7:45 7:31
46 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 46:54:00 8:10 7:43 7:45 7:45 7:49 7:43
47 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental Pavin 46:54:00 8:07 7:37 7:49 7:54 7:45 7:44
48 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 46:58:00 8:14 7:45 7:44 7:42 7:50 7:43
49 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 47:03:00 8:11 7:42 7:42 7:48 7:51 7:50
50 Nicholas Brocato NBX Bikes 47:04:00 8:21 7:48 7:45 7:45 7:45 7:40
51 Daniel Park 545 Velo 47:08:00 8:13 7:47 7:53 7:48 7:45 7:42
52 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:29:00 7:51 7:52 7:47 7:53 7:54 8:13
53 Chris Phenix Union Velo 47:30:00 8:17 7:40 7:52 7:57 8:00 7:45
54 Eoin Beirne 47:40:00 8:25 7:48 7:48 7:56 7:50 7:53
55 Nathan Wong 47:48:00 8:16 7:48 7:55 7:56 7:58 7:55
56 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:55:00 8:12 7:58 7:51 7:54 7:58 8:02
57 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 48:58:00 8:06 8:06 8:12 8:06 8:01 8:28
58 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:25:00 8:30 7:57 7:58 8:16 8:17 8:26
59 Tate Kokubo 50:09:00 7:35 7:49 7:33 8:44 8:51 9:38
60 Chadli Mascarenhas 50:33:00 8:30 8:21 8:15 8:33 8:21 8:33
61 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50:54:00 8:10 8:22 8:26 8:20 8:47 8:48
62 Christopher Plummer Skratch Labs/State 9 Racing p/b Vit 42:44:00 8:38 8:24 8:36 8:37 8:29
63 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 50:09:00 9:19 10:32 9:42 10:18 10:19
64 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing Manifesto 35:17:00 8:45 9:17 8:35 8:40
65 Carlo Quicho 24:58:00 8:18 7:51 8:50
66 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 9:53 9:54
67 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 10:29 10:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 36:03:00 7:06 7:14 7:16 7:11 7:17
2 Tate Kokubo 36:25:00 7:06 7:16 7:15 7:19 7:30
3 Justin Clark 36:42:00 7:12 7:25 7:22 7:32 7:11
4 Kevin Langer 36:42:00 7:08 7:24 7:29 7:28 7:13
5 Paul Noone 37:12:00 7:34 7:24 7:29 7:20 7:25
6 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 37:16:00 7:32 7:26 7:32 7:29 7:18
7 Michael Fowler Minuteman Road Club 37:19:00 7:25 7:33 7:33 7:27 7:21
8 Jake Korn 37:22:00 7:28 7:18 7:27 7:41 7:29
9 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 37:24:00 7:22 7:28 7:37 7:32 7:25
10 William Haig 37:26:00 7:28 7:29 7:32 7:29 7:28
11 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 38:18:00 7:43 7:40 7:41 7:41 7:33
12 Adam Wagner 38:18:00 7:47 7:34 7:38 7:44 7:35
13 Ben Finch 545 Velo 38:22:00 7:54 7:42 7:37 7:38 7:32
14 Guthrie Andres HUP United 38:25:00 7:26 7:42 7:51 7:50 7:36
15 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 38:26:00 7:58 7:38 7:38 7:38 7:34
16 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 38:30:00 7:49 7:41 7:39 7:43 7:38
17 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 38:42:00 7:37 7:46 7:45 7:42 7:51
18 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 38:42:00 7:40 7:43 7:47 7:48 7:45
19 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 38:56:00 7:44 7:50 7:44 7:55 7:43
20 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 38:56:00 7:35 7:48 7:46 7:54 7:53
21 Daniel Kosuk 39:05:00 8:12 7:50 7:41 7:41 7:42
22 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 39:05:00 7:46 7:52 7:52 7:51 7:45
23 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 39:22:00 7:38 7:55 7:53 7:53 8:04
24 Michael Weitz 39:25:00 8:16 7:49 7:53 7:50 7:37
25 Gabriel Ytterberg 39:25:00 8:12 7:44 7:48 7:47 7:54
26 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 39:31:00 7:58 7:50 7:56 7:59 7:48
27 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 39:33:00 7:57 7:54 7:52 7:59 7:51
28 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 39:39:00 8:11 7:41 7:46 7:59 8:02
29 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 39:44:00 8:12 7:57 7:58 8:00 7:38
30 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 39:45:00 8:03 8:06 7:55 7:53 7:49
31 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 39:51:00 8:03 7:54 8:02 8:03 7:51
32 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 39:57:00 8:09 7:56 7:57 8:02 7:54
33 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 40:05:00 8:19 7:51 7:53 8:07 7:55
34 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 40:09:00 8:29 15:57 7:53 7:50
35 Larry Alford 545 Velo 40:12:00 8:26 15:56 8:01 7:49
36 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car 40:13:00 8:10 16:07 8:00 7:57
37 David Freeman 545 Velo 40:14:00 8:22 7:54 8:00 8:01 7:57
38 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 40:14:00 8:03 8:04 8:01 8:05 8:01
39 Todd Clark ecv | essex county velo 40:14:00 8:31 15:59 7:58 7:47
40 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:16:00 8:07 8:03 8:11 8:03 7:52
41 Nathan Porter 40:21:00 8:11 8:05 7:56 8:11 7:58
42 William King CompRacing / GC Coaching 40:25:00 8:29 16:05 7:59 7:52
43 Kevin Ondre Paradise Sports 40:30:00 8:31 15:56 8:04 7:59
44 Eric Poch 545 Velo 40:32:00 8:18 16:12 8:04 7:59
45 Luke Weitz 40:33:00 8:37 16:01 8:02 7:54
46 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/Handsacrosswor 40:34:00 7:55 8:10 8:12 8:11 8:06
47 Gregory Finn 40:36:00 8:22 16:08 8:07 8:00
48 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 40:36:00 8:07 7:55 8:14 8:08 8:12
49 Casey Clarke 40:37:00 8:50 15:55 7:59 7:54
50 Christopher Labby 40:46:00 8:11 7:59 8:18 8:12 8:06
51 Jesse Lowe pedalpowertraining.com 40:49:00 8:36 16:09 8:08 7:57
52 James Lenhart 40:52:00 8:35 16:14 8:06 7:57
53 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 40:54:00 8:41 16:09 8:07 7:57
54 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 41:15:00 8:37 16:12 8:16 8:11
55 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 41:23:00 8:19 16:36 8:25 8:03
56 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 41:24:00 8:51 16:22 8:08 8:04
57 Preston Sanford 41:37:00 8:32 16:29 8:23 8:14
58 Kyle Hayes Minuteman Road Club 41:43:00 8:55 16:24 8:09 8:14
59 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 41:49:00 8:29 16:42 8:23 8:16
60 George Carner Riverside Racing 41:50:00 8:30 16:57 8:19 8:05
61 Andrew Weaver 42:03:00 8:39 16:42 8:26 8:15
62 Gregory Affsa 42:06:00 8:32 16:47 8:29 8:19
63 Brian Lawlor 42:08:00 8:43 16:41 8:24 8:20
64 Simon Nott Gus CX 42:27:00 8:53 16:42 8:28 8:25
65 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 42:31:00 8:00 16:34 8:29 8:29
66 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 42:39:00 9:06 16:53 8:25 8:16
67 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:44:00 9:00 16:48 8:32 8:25
68 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:53:00 8:45 16:53 8:33 8:43
69 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 42:58:00 8:51 17:02 8:35 8:30
70 Noah Chabot BMB Racing 43:01:00 8:27 16:58 8:49 8:48
71 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:02:00 9:04 16:58 8:27 8:33
72 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club 43:20:00 9:10 17:03 8:32 8:36
73 Eric Garr HUP United 43:28:00 8:52 17:16 8:46 8:35
74 Keith Bangs HUP United 43:30:00 8:42 17:20 8:50 8:39
75 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached 43:32:00 8:42 17:27 8:46 8:38
76 Paul Quinn 46:01:00 8:58 17:32 9:03 10:28
77 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 36:24:00 9:03 18:10 9:11
78 Rj Tannyhill 37:00:00 9:27 18:13 9:21
79 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 37:20:00 9:37 18:50 8:53
80 Gary Baker Colonial Bicycle Company 37:21:00 8:59 19:04 9:18
81 Rebecca Lowe BMB 38:24:00 9:32 19:01 9:51
82 Derek Clifton Bryce Bike Park 25:33:00 8:57 16:37
83 Ari Appel 10:03 10:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 30:57:00 7:40 7:44 7:46 7:48
2 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 31:22:00 7:52 7:49 7:51 7:50
3 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 31:44:00 7:52 7:54 7:59 7:59
4 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 31:44:00 7:50 7:55 8:08 7:51
5 John Blackler Strangers 31:57:00 8:17 7:54 7:57 7:49
6 Luke Enright 31:59:00 8:08 7:54 7:57 8:01
7 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:10:00 8:14 7:55 8:01 7:59
8 Ethan Delgrosso 32:13:00 8:37 7:57 7:57 7:42
9 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 32:23:00 8:01 8:02 8:07 8:14
10 Hunter Enochs Minuteman Road Club 32:27:00 7:59 8:10 8:13 8:06
11 Randy Boneta 32:30:00 8:24 8:02 8:00 8:04
12 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 32:44:00 8:30 8:05 8:00 8:10
13 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 32:50:00 8:08 8:14 8:15 8:13
14 Berk Ozturk MIT 33:04:00 7:45 9:28 7:57 7:54
15 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 33:06:00 8:20 8:12 8:13 8:21
16 Henry Kuhnen 33:09:00 8:34 8:21 8:13 8:01
17 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 33:12:00 8:27 8:18 8:24 8:03
18 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 33:15:00 8:25 8:14 8:18 8:17
19 Brendon Clover Tufts University 33:19:00 8:30 8:27 8:19 8:04
20 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures, Inc 33:22:00 8:26 8:28 8:18 8:10
21 Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life 33:27:00 8:07 8:33 8:34 8:15
22 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 33:38:00 8:26 8:23 8:21 8:28
23 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 33:44:00 8:43 8:19 8:22 8:20
24 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 33:59:00 9:04 8:17 8:22 8:16
25 Adrian Servetnick Team Monster Truck 33:59:00 8:55 8:26 8:21 8:18
26 Ed Morris 34:00:00 8:18 8:29 8:36 8:37
27 Louis Cote VMPS 34:03:00 8:58 8:27 8:23 8:14
28 Jared Herman Northampton Cycling Club 34:09:00 8:20 8:10 9:22 8:17
29 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo 34:13:00 9:17 8:24 8:19 8:13
30 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 34:14:00 8:40 8:32 8:37 8:26
31 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 34:15:00 8:48 8:26 8:33 8:29
32 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 34:32:00 9:00 8:33 8:30 8:29
33 Martin Meterko 34:37:00 8:57 8:27 8:41 8:31
34 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle shop 34:37:00 8:48 8:34 8:38 8:38
35 Greg Mcpherson 34:39:00 8:51 8:38 8:36 8:34
36 Alex Balla Paradise Sports 34:45:00 9:06 8:37 8:32 8:31
37 Tim Tucker Gus CX 34:54:00 9:01 8:31 8:40 8:42
38 Todd Aldrich 34:54:00 8:22 9:01 8:47 8:45
39 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 35:03:00 8:55 8:42 8:44 8:43
40 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 35:04:00 8:46 8:46 8:47 8:45
41 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 35:18:00 8:47 8:40 9:03 8:49
42 Fred Hamlin 35:24:00 9:34 8:44 8:39 8:29
43 Gabriel Caridade Waterloo Cycling Club 36:09:00 8:57 9:01 9:12 8:59
44 Scott Lovejoy 36:10:00 9:33 8:46 9:01 8:51
45 Samuel Robinson 545 Velo 36:18:00 9:36 8:42 9:10 8:52
46 David Ames 36:21:00 9:42 9:02 8:55 8:42
47 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop 36:22:00 9:17 9:06 9:03 8:57
48 Jason Andersen 36:33:00 9:35 9:00 9:03 8:55
49 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 36:34:00 9:04 9:09 9:20 9:02
50 Gabriel Lyon 36:44:00 9:07 9:11 9:26 9:00
51 Anthony Craig Fritz?s Bike Shop 36:57:00 9:39 8:50 9:19 9:10
52 Leonardo Angiulo Fritz's Bike Shop p/b Maglia Nera 37:06:00 9:29 9:15 9:14 9:09
53 Devin Auclair 37:07:00 9:29 9:08 9:29 9:02
54 Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club 37:08:00 9:32 9:08 9:20 9:09
55 J.d. Hale The Rippers 37:24:00 9:48 9:16 9:15 9:07
56 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 37:36:00 9:37 9:30 9:18 9:11
57 Daniel Weintraub 37:44:00 9:33 9:14 9:43 9:14
58 Martin Feeney 37:57:00 9:54 9:22 9:24 9:17
59 Chris Paddock 38:01:00 9:55 9:22 9:27 9:17
60 Michael Della donna 38:02:00 9:42 9:30 9:27 9:23
61 Gary Sclar Minuteman Road Club 38:03:00 10:22 9:24 9:00 9:17
62 David Burgess 38:10:00 9:48 9:24 9:32 9:25
63 Padraig Martin 38:30:00 9:53 9:32 9:36 9:29
64 Peter Linnard 545 Velo 38:34:00 10:13 9:22 9:38 9:23
65 Ronald Laiho Competitive Edge Racing 39:23:00 10:04 9:28 9:51 10:00
66 Anthony Case 29:21:00 8:15 12:41 8:26
67 Timothy Morrow 29:34:00 9:42 9:50 10:03
68 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 30:15:00 10:01 9:46 10:29
69 Evan Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 32:57:00 10:02 10:56 12:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 25  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 15:07 7:34 7:34
2 Camden Foley AP Development Team 15:46 7:56 7:50
3 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 16:00 8:05 7:55
4 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 16:24 7:56 8:29
5 Zazo French NH/VT Cycling 16:34 8:18 8:16
6 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 16:38 8:20 8:18
7 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 18:50 9:16 9:35
8 Carter Lee 19:10 10:08 9:02
9 Tom Brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 22:02 10:53 11:09
10 Braden Dezutter 545 Velo 25:55:00 11:46 14:10
DQ Kevin Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 14:59 7:27 7:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 47:12:00 7:23 7:49 7:49 7:59 8:02 8:11
2 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:00:00 7:33 7:52 8:25 8:33 8:50 8:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Pierce Channell BC High 33:35:00 8:49 8:23 8:13 8:10
2 Johs Erlandsen BC High 36:01:00 9:38 8:46 8:47 8:50
3 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 37:18:00 9:47 9:11 9:10 9:11
4 Samuel Burns BC High 38:07:00 9:42 9:17 9:35 9:34
5 Joseph Braga BC High 39:00:00 9:39 9:36 9:42 10:03
6 Brendan Webb BC High 29:58:00 10:21 9:50 9:48
7 Cormac Rohda BC High 32:22:00 10:17 10:32 11:33
8 Joseph Chu BC High 33:06:00 10:37 11:18 11:11
9 Owen Cancannon BC High 27:14:00 12:29 14:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 19:33 9:53 9:40
2 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 21:07 10:19 10:48
3 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 21:12 10:32 10:41
4 Tyler Abrams 21:22 10:31 10:52
5 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 21:40 10:31 11:10
6 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club 23:23 11:21 12:02
7 Axl Scheufele 25:22:00 11:55 13:27
8 Sean Cole Putney Thunderbolts 25:49:00 11:58 13:52
9 Alexander Scheufele 12:01 12:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Cycling Club 43:00:00 7:10 7:10 7:12 7:10 7:11 7:07
2 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 43:00:00 7:10 7:08 7:11 7:12 7:11 7:07
3 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 43:15:00 7:09 7:10 7:12 7:13 7:12 7:21
4 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 43:17:00 7:13 7:12 7:16 7:15 7:13 7:08
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:30:00 7:11 7:07 7:12 7:16 7:19 7:25
6 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 43:40:00 7:23 7:13 7:11 7:16 7:22 7:15
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 43:42:00 7:20 7:08 7:09 7:17 7:26 7:23
8 Mark Buffone 43:43:00 7:14 7:13 7:13 7:25 7:22 7:17
9 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 43:53:00 7:11 7:08 7:12 7:23 7:26 7:33
10 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 44:07:00 7:18 7:10 7:18 7:21 7:30 7:31
11 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 44:11:00 7:09 7:27 7:25 7:20 7:28 7:24
12 Curtis Boivin NEXT cycling 44:30:00 7:18 7:21 7:27 7:24 7:25 7:35
13 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 44:55:00 7:12 7:09 7:27 7:43 7:32 7:52
14 George Lowe BMB 45:01:00 7:18 7:17 7:22 7:33 7:37 7:55
15 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 45:08:00 7:37 7:25 7:29 7:27 7:36 7:34
16 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 45:15:00 7:52 7:23 7:25 7:33 7:31 7:32
17 Tim Marshall Stonehaus trek 45:18:00 7:36 7:23 7:30 7:38 7:38 7:34
18 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 45:18:00 7:44 7:26 7:30 7:31 7:34 7:33
19 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent 45:40:00 7:38 7:37 7:31 7:36 7:39 7:39
20 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:43:00 7:50 7:35 7:33 7:33 7:36 7:37
21 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 45:46:00 7:54 7:32 7:33 7:35 7:37 7:34
22 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 45:47:00 7:39 7:37 7:34 7:38 7:42 7:37
23 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 45:47:00 8:24 7:31 7:35 7:26 7:23 7:28
24 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 46:07:00 7:35 7:35 7:40 7:45 7:46 7:47
25 Steve Witkus 46:10:00 7:51 7:42 7:40 7:40 7:43 7:34
26 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 46:12:00 7:32 7:40 7:45 7:45 7:51 7:40
27 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 46:23:00 7:58 7:43 7:43 7:43 7:37 7:41
28 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 47:14:00 7:53 7:42 7:47 7:43 7:50 8:18
29 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 48:29:00 8:02 7:54 8:05 8:02 8:10 8:17
30 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:44:00 7:58 7:58 8:01 8:06 8:15 8:26
31 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:48:00 8:15 8:04 8:08 8:08 8:14 7:59
32 Marvin Wang 48:58:00 8:02 7:54 8:18 8:17 8:20 8:07
33 George Carner Riverside Racing 50:42:00 8:11 8:18 8:26 8:36 8:37 8:34
34 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 44:12:00 8:22 8:29 8:39 9:18 9:24
35 Eugene Ruiter Generator Racing 7:42 7:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 35:27:00 7:10 7:06 7:02 7:08 7:01
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 35:28:00 7:11 7:06 7:00 7:09 7:03
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 35:29:00 7:10 7:06 7:03 7:08 7:01
4 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 35:35:00 7:08 7:09 7:02 7:09 7:08
5 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 35:36:00 7:08 7:09 7:00 7:09 7:10
6 Don Seib BMB Racing 36:05:00 7:14 7:04 7:10 7:21 7:16
7 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 36:10:00 7:15 7:07 7:21 7:19 7:08
8 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 36:13:00 7:18 7:12 7:15 7:14 7:14
9 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 36:20:00 7:13 7:09 7:23 7:18 7:18
10 Wilson Martinez 36:30:00 7:24 7:16 7:16 7:20 7:15
11 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 36:31:00 7:22 7:19 7:20 7:16 7:15
12 John Golden Corner Cycle 36:34:00 7:16 7:23 7:21 7:24 7:11
13 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 36:35:00 7:30 7:17 7:21 7:15 7:12
14 Tim Marshall Stonehaus trek 36:50:00 7:39 7:14 7:18 7:17 7:23
15 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 37:11:00 7:18 7:21 7:25 7:29 7:39
16 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 37:16:00 7:32 7:20 7:24 7:29 7:31
17 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 37:28:00 7:25 7:27 7:30 7:33 7:33
18 Christopher Owen 37:35:00 7:34 7:31 7:33 7:25 7:33
19 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 37:46:00 7:34 7:31 7:31 7:36 7:35
20 Eric Bowker 37:56:00 7:51 7:31 7:28 7:36 7:31
21 John Vogel BMB Racing 37:57:00 7:38 7:40 7:34 7:31 7:35
22 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 37:58:00 7:38 7:26 7:29 7:44 7:41
23 John Adamik Riverside Racing 37:59:00 7:49 7:30 7:36 7:33 7:31
24 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 37:59:00 7:41 7:37 7:32 7:38 7:31
25 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing Manifesto 38:11:00 7:41 7:37 7:37 7:34 7:44
26 Tyler Munroe CCB 38:23:00 7:41 7:23 7:28 7:38 8:13
27 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 38:34:00 7:48 7:37 7:42 7:41 7:45
28 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 38:37:00 7:52 7:40 7:45 7:44 7:36
29 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 38:37:00 8:04 7:38 7:42 7:38 7:35
30 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 38:38:00 8:03 7:38 7:41 7:40 7:36
31 William Matlack Keep It Tight 38:42:00 7:59 7:45 7:42 7:40 7:37
32 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 38:48:00 8:06 7:39 7:41 7:42 7:41
33 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 38:59:00 7:50 7:43 7:45 7:51 7:51
34 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 38:59:00 7:53 7:37 7:57 7:47 7:45
35 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 39:30:00 8:03 7:50 7:53 7:50 7:54
36 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 39:35:00 8:17 7:52 7:49 7:51 7:46
37 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 39:38:00 8:05 7:44 8:00 7:57 7:52
38 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 39:38:00 8:18 7:52 7:48 7:50 7:50
39 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:06:00 7:59 8:00 8:01 8:02 8:04
40 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 40:17:00 8:20 7:58 7:55 8:05 8:00
41 Daniel Collins 40:19:00 8:15 7:59 8:04 8:00 8:00
42 Keith Button CCB racing 40:55:00 8:15 8:02 8:09 8:10 8:20
43 Brian Warne riverside racing 41:26:00 8:22 8:07 8:19 8:16 8:22
44 John Aney Team Frtitz 41:30:00 8:39 8:07 8:13 8:19 8:13
45 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 42:27:00 8:31 8:24 8:29 8:32 8:32
46 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:12:00 8:39 8:26 8:41 8:42 8:44
47 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 43:30:00 8:51 8:36 8:45 8:46 8:32
48 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 30:17:00 7:31 7:31 7:35 7:41
49 Mark Brownell 35:36:00 8:14 8:08 8:23 10:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Nash CCB Racing 30:17:00 7:33 7:39 7:39 7:26
2 Paul Curley 30:32:00 7:31 7:41 7:39 7:41
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 30:32:00 7:33 7:41 7:39 7:39
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 30:33:00 7:37 7:38 7:41 7:38
5 Phillip Kenealy Gus CX 30:35:00 7:27 7:44 7:50 7:34
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 30:37:00 7:37 7:40 7:40 7:41
7 Normand Collard BMB Racing 31:02:00 7:54 7:41 7:42 7:45
8 James Godbey 545 Velo 31:47:00 7:55 7:46 7:56 8:11
9 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 32:01:00 7:52 7:52 8:03 8:15
10 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 32:13:00 7:47 8:12 8:13 8:01
11 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 32:15:00 7:59 8:05 8:09 8:03
12 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 32:43:00 8:03 8:12 8:13 8:15
13 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 33:38:00 8:00 8:23 8:37 8:38
14 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 34:40:00 9:04 8:31 8:32 8:34
15 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 34:56:00 8:34 8:49 8:46 8:48
16 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 36:13:00 8:44 9:04 9:14 9:12
17 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:57:00 9:23 9:51 9:53 9:51
18 David Hendry 30:20:00 10:10 10:07 10:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ben Frederick 42:09:00 7:01 7:03 6:56 6:56 7:02 7:11
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 42:55:00 7:01 7:03 7:07 7:11 7:11 7:23
3 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 43:14:00 7:12 7:10 7:08 7:16 7:13 7:15
4 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 43:28:00 7:08 7:14 7:13 7:13 7:13 7:27
5 Edward Parsons Hup United 43:31:00 7:05 7:23 7:17 7:15 7:17 7:15
6 Cory Johannessen Mud City Cutters (RIP Threshold Cyc 43:39:00 7:09 7:12 7:18 7:18 7:23 7:20
7 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 44:35:00 7:06 7:20 7:23 7:35 7:49 7:22
8 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:35:00 7:11 7:25 7:28 7:46 7:31 7:14
9 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:57:00 7:24 7:30 7:29 7:28 7:31 7:35
10 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 45:53:00 7:29 7:35 7:36 7:40 7:54 7:39
11 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 45:55:00 7:32 7:31 7:37 7:40 7:55 7:41
12 Eric Baumann 46:10:00 7:41 7:44 7:43 7:42 7:43 7:38
13 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 46:15:00 7:47 7:35 7:37 7:47 7:42 7:48
14 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 46:23:00 7:37 7:36 7:39 7:44 7:55 7:52
15 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 46:42:00 7:32 7:40 7:47 7:51 7:53 7:59
16 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 46:50:00 7:45 7:35 7:52 7:40 7:58 8:00
17 Gabriel Ytterberg 46:51:00 7:51 7:46 7:43 7:43 7:56 7:51
18 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 46:53:00 7:40 7:42 7:47 7:54 8:00 7:49
19 Matt Aumiller BC High 47:03:00 7:35 7:52 7:51 7:55 7:58 7:52
20 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:07:00 7:51 7:42 7:55 7:55 7:57 7:47
21 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 47:12:00 7:47 7:42 7:50 7:58 8:02 7:53
22 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 47:27:00 7:41 7:41 7:54 7:53 8:08 8:11
23 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 47:31:00 7:55 7:43 7:53 8:01 7:58 8:01
24 Gary David 48:00:00 7:50 7:54 7:57 8:04 8:07 8:09
25 Jeffrey Soderman 48:19:00 7:59 7:56 8:04 8:04 8:06 8:11
26 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 48:44:00 8:04 8:05 8:01 8:02 8:16 8:16
27 David Lafond GUS CX 49:10:00 7:59 8:04 8:05 8:16 8:18 8:29
28 John Blackler Strangers 49:53:00 7:38 7:41 7:55 8:33 9:06 9:01
29 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 41:04:00 7:46 8:05 8:28 8:29 8:15
30 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 41:37:00 8:01 8:04 8:11 8:36 8:45
31 Edward Dishong 42:18:00 8:16 8:25 8:23 8:45 8:30
32 J.d. Bilodeau NEBRA 43:19:00 8:32 8:31 8:42 8:52 8:42
33 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:45:00 8:37 8:39 8:52 8:51 8:47
34 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 44:24:00 8:55 8:42 8:42 9:02 9:04
35 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 44:36:00 8:44 8:44 8:53 9:04 9:12
36 Jeff O'neil 44:57:00 8:49 8:53 9:11 9:10 8:54
37 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 45:19:00 8:40 8:54 9:02 9:19 9:23
38 Robert Mela 46:11:00 9:59 8:54 8:57 9:04 9:17
39 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 23:56 8:01 7:51 8:05
40 Anthony Craig Fritz?s Bike Shop 27:24:00 8:55 9:01 9:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 46:18:00 7:42 7:40 7:40 7:54 15:22
2 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 46:31:00 7:51 7:36 7:41 7:48 15:34
3 Kate Northcott 46:35:00 7:46 7:36 8:18 7:38 15:18
4 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 46:43:00 7:47 7:49 7:45 7:47 15:37
5 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 46:48:00 7:58 7:45 7:46 7:51 15:29
6 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 47:11:00 7:49 7:45 7:47 7:58 15:53
7 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 47:34:00 7:43 7:42 7:56 8:07 16:07
8 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 47:35:00 8:03 7:53 7:54 8:02 15:44
9 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 47:35:00 7:57 7:57 7:53 8:00 15:48
10 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 48:30:00 8:03 7:53 8:02 8:02 16:31
11 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:35:00 8:03 7:57 8:05 8:06 16:25
12 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 48:47:00 8:04 8:01 8:05 8:10 16:28
13 Clio Dinan 49:04:00 8:02 8:07 8:11 8:34 16:10
14 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 49:06:00 8:12 8:13 8:13 8:16 16:13
15 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 50:09:00 8:34 8:22 8:15 8:24 16:35
16 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 50:14:00 8:14 8:18 8:16 8:40 16:46
17 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 50:17:00 8:19 8:19 8:12 8:38 16:50
18 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 50:38:00 8:26 8:25 8:31 8:32 16:44
19 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 50:44:00 8:38 8:34 8:30 8:27 16:35
20 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 50:55:00 8:34 8:25 8:24 8:34 16:58
21 Nikki Montanaro 51:08:00 8:29 8:25 8:28 8:35 17:11
22 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 51:21:00 8:55 8:31 8:29 8:29 16:58
23 Julianne Tauscher Pedal Power Team-MA 53:12:00 8:50 9:21 8:53 8:51 17:18
24 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 54:11:00 8:53 8:42 9:01 9:13 18:22
25 Hannah Rossi Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 46:29:00 8:52 9:05 9:13 9:06 10:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 42:38:00 8:08 8:30 8:39 8:45 8:35
2 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 43:56:00 8:35 8:39 8:49 8:55 8:59
3 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 44:09:00 8:34 8:50 9:00 8:56 8:49
4 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 44:14:00 8:47 8:44 8:59 8:54 8:51
5 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 44:22:00 8:26 8:47 9:06 9:12 8:52
6 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 44:33:00 8:54 8:50 8:55 9:00 8:54
7 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 45:12:00 8:30 8:54 9:02 9:14 9:32
8 Maura Bergan Competitive Edge Racing 45:25:00 8:44 8:55 9:09 9:24 9:14
9 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 45:56:00 9:05 9:12 9:15 9:07 9:17
10 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 46:01:00 9:07 9:11 9:16 9:18 9:10
11 Dian Quinn 46:50:00 9:21 9:36 9:21 9:19 9:14
12 Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes 47:12:00 8:51 9:27 9:49 9:42 9:23
13 Adelle Condon 47:47:00 9:40 9:17 9:30 9:45 9:35
14 Kristen Turpin 48:01:00 9:43 9:24 9:37 9:36 9:42
15 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 48:31:00 9:34 9:35 9:44 9:47 9:50
16 Heather Abrams Hup United 48:46:00 9:44 9:32 9:44 9:52 9:55
17 Stephanie Aldrich 39:53:00 9:31 9:43 10:16 10:23
18 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 40:20:00 9:34 10:08 10:10 10:29
19 Heather Ryder 545 Velo 45:13:00 10:45 11:20 11:29 11:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 17:10 8:30 8:40
2 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 18:27 9:08 9:19
3 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / Northampton Bicycl 19:03 9:08 9:56
4 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 19:41 9:34 10:08
5 Portia Thompson NEHSCA Team Acton Gnargonauts 19:44 9:36 10:08
6 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 20:33 9:56 10:37
7 Kendall Prewitt 21:21 10:40 10:42
8 Bridget Wilson 22:03 10:40 11:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 43:36:00 8:21 8:41 8:52 8:49 8:54
2 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 47:39:00 8:44 9:18 9:47 9:58 9:52
3 Jessica Beck JAM Fund / NCC 43:42:00 9:28 12:07 10:51 11:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 6
1 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 50:09:00 9:08 8:15 8:11 8:19 16:17
2 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 50:10:00 9:08 8:15 8:10 8:19 16:18
3 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 50:46:00 9:13 8:16 8:18 8:22 16:38
4 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 52:59:00 9:11 8:37 8:40 8:49 17:42
5 Martha Wilson 53:52:00 9:46 8:53 8:52 8:44 17:38
6 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/GC Coaching 50:55:00 13:00 12:35 25:19:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:30:00 8:17 8:24 8:29 8:35 8:44
2 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 43:03:00 8:35 8:30 8:36 8:41 8:41
3 Denise Dibiase Riverside Racing 43:16:00 8:36 8:29 8:41 8:50 8:41
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 44:19:00 9:01 8:49 8:53 8:48 8:49
5 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 44:22:00 8:45 8:56 8:57 8:56 8:49
6 Catherine Bearce CCB Racing 44:42:00 8:42 8:56 9:04 9:06 8:55
7 Nancy Gillooly Bikeway Source Racing 45:13:00 8:50 8:57 9:06 9:17 9:03
8 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 47:26:00 8:58 9:23 9:44 9:46 9:36
9 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 41:15:00 9:59 10:21 10:26 10:30
10 Deb Collins Competitive Edge 42:42:00 10:05 10:24 10:47 11:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 40:05:00 8:06 7:53 7:53 8:08 8:05
2 Michele Smith HUP United 40:51:00 8:05 7:53 8:02 8:25 8:27
3 Rebecca Lowe BMB 44:26:00 8:30 8:48 8:52 9:07 9:10
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 45:51:00 9:22 8:53 9:00 9:17 9:20
5 Madeleine Vacha 49:19:00 9:16 9:28 9:41 11:07 9:47
6 Caitlin Menotti Hustle Hive 49:38:00 9:24 9:43 10:19 10:21 9:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2