Log In
Rochester Cyclocross • Sep 8 2018
5.6
1.2
3.4
5.6
3.6
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
5.6
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Shikaze Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 45:10:00
2 Dave Krueger 59
3 Justin Frontuto TRYON BIKE 3:03
4 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 4:16
5 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Nextwave 39:23:00
2 Theo De groote Ride with ryan p/b cycling elem 1:00
3 Theron Inglis Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:16
4 David Sandoval BMB Racing 2:56
5 Brett Lancaster Hardwood Next Wave s.t.
6 Avery Gervais Hardwood Next Wave 3:30
7 Colton Woolhouse AJ's Evolution p/b NORCO 3:52
8 Nick Sammon Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 6:49
9 Aidan Makinster Crankskins / SIngletrack Academ -1 lap
10 Finn Tyler -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bartholomew Team Hardwood Next Wave 25:14:00
2 Troy Vonsvoboda Hardwood Nextwave 2:05
3 Eric Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 4:50
4 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah 5:04
5 Alex Yeater 5:15
6 Luke Weiler GvCC 5:35
7 Calvin Burke 6:23
8 Henry Burke 7:26
9 Ty Davis 9:50
10 Keiran Inglis Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 lap
11 Satya Scherbenske -1 lap
12 Cal Tyler -1 lap
13 Brody Mann -1 lap
14 Simon Dalton Western New York Bike Racing -1 lap
15 Alessandro Cannizzo -1 lap
16 Oliver Dalton Western New York Bike Racing -1 lap
17 Riley Grisdale -1 lap
DNF Oliver Grisdale
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 39:47:00
2 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 8
3 Derek Hardinge Velocolour 18
4 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 58
5 Tim Gale Velofix Ontario s.t.
6 Noah Rosen VloColour 2:37
7 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 3:51
8 Ryan Walker s.t.
9 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 4:00
10 Chris Makowski 4:06
11 Marzen Mann 4:07
12 Kevin Mahood Giant Toronto pb LIV 4:44
13 Marc Kell whitehead Vlocolour 5:05
14 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 6:05
15 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing s.t.
16 Jesse Corum 6:59
17 Dallas Moesker Woodstock Racing 7:27
18 Mike Clark Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 7:28
19 Michael Mcmahon LapDogs 7:31
20 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour 8:04
21 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
22 Jules Gorham -1 lap
23 Christopher Bookman Once Again Racing p/b Once Agai -1 lap
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 39:51:00
2 Steve Proulx Apocalypse Meow 3
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 29
4 Eric Jobin 47
5 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 59
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:08
7 Eric Grimm 1:10
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:37
9 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 2:00
10 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:44
11 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:54
12 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 2:56
13 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 2:57
14 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 3:03
15 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 3:08
16 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling s.t.
17 R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 3:11
18 Mike Breault 3:46
19 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels s.t.
20 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 4:08
21 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling 4:13
22 Michael Mcknight verge velo racing solutions 4:15
23 Christopher Ferrell Woodstock Racing 4:30
24 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 4:36
25 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 4:51
26 Angus Botterell Morning Glory 4:54
27 William Milroy indepedent 4:58
28 Robert Dietrick 5:00
29 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling 5:06
30 Frederic Chenard Maglia Rosa Racing Team 5:15
31 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 6:02
32 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 6:10
33 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 6:32
34 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 7:05
35 Colin Matthews Velocolour 7:28
36 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 7:32
37 Adam Killick Midweek Cycling Club 7:57
38 Dave Dewey 8:06
39 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 8:28
40 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers -1 lap
41 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
42 Bill Pjontek -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morgan GOM Racing 43:27:00
2 Colin Funk Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 6
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental P 35
4 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 43
5 James Laird Peak Racing /Pactimo/Valley Bik 1:20
6 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 1:34
7 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 1:59
8 Justin Gabreski 2:30
9 Chris Fuller 2:57
10 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team s.t.
11 Wayne Barlow 3:06
12 Charles Richter 3:16
13 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling -1 lap
14 Al Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave -1 lap
15 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop -1 lap
16 Rod Mysko Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 lap
17 Jeff Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
18 Dave Wall -1 lap
19 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc -1 lap
20 Marshall Leininger -1 lap
21 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -1 lap
22 Frederick Tougas La corde -1 lap
23 Jerry Visconti -1 lap
24 David Taylor -1 lap
25 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
26 Jack Pittrof Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc -1 lap
27 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Michael Taylor independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Nextwave 47:15:00
2 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 1:24
3 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 2:10
4 Brock Alexander towpath 2:42
5 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 2:53
6 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 3:01
7 Bronson Patychuk Batemans Bike Co. pb Cloud9AV? 3:12
8 Mathieu Gibeault Maglia Rosa Racing Team 3:20
9 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 3:29
10 Colton Bartholomew Team Hardwood Next Wave 3:37
11 Jack Peltz 4:10
12 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 4:54
13 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 5:00
14 Guillaume Mailhot Maglia Rosa Race Team 5:58
15 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles / Ale Bike W 6:26
16 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo Racing -1 lap
17 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA -1 lap
DNF Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 33:38:00
2 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 58
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Onc 1:04
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:08
5 Mike Galasso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:15
6 Thomas Hilton 1:41
7 Brendan Mangino 1:54
8 Christian Yorks s.t.
9 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:01
10 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike 2:13
11 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 2:34
12 Andrew Shoaff Unattached 2:46
13 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com s.t.
14 Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester 3:11
15 Erik Braun 3:24
16 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 3:28
17 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cyclin 3:33
18 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochest s.t.
19 Ethan Carney s.t.
20 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 3:54
21 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour 4:09
22 Joseph Sims 4:15
23 James Sullivan 4:19
24 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Onc s.t.
25 Dave Dewey 4:23
26 Justin Frontuto TRYON BIKE 4:50
27 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 5:07
28 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick s.t.
29 Mike Clark Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 5:09
30 Daniel Umiker WNY Bike Racing 5:11
31 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Spo 5:53
32 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 5:56
33 Drew Smorul 5:58
34 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc 6:08
35 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 6:18
36 Craig Goetzmann 7:02
37 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 7:12
38 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 8:02
39 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
40 Adam Kellerson -1 lap
41 Paul Sims -3 laps
DNF Christopher Bookman Once Again Racing p/b Once Again Nu
DNF Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Andrew Pryhuber Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 27:15:00
2 Nikolas Di domenico Team Full Moon Vista 54
3 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
4 Jonathan Cyganik 1:07
5 Spencer Madsen Crankskins.com/Singletrack Acad 2:11
6 Zak Burke 2:19
7 Casey Bernhard 2:26
8 Patrick Wahl 2:54
9 Chris Hill Framing Tech 3:13
10 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 3:18
11 Daniel Spurio 5:05
12 Scott Prior Bike Zone 5:34
13 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 6:05
14 Jim Makinster Crankskins / Singletrack Academ s.t.
15 Daniel Burge 6:55
16 Robert Ganey 7:36
17 Luca Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Acad 9:28
18 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 10:54
19 Oliver Naumovski -1 lap
20 Rob Bailey -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 45:15:00
2 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 33
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC s.t.
4 Paul Mysko Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 50
5 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 59
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:01
7 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:15
8 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:51
9 Craig Burbules Burbules Inc s.t.
10 Ryan Rutherford Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 2:05
11 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 2:13
12 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 2:34
13 Will Smith Hardwood Nextwave s.t.
14 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
15 Trevor Rehm 2:46
16 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing s.t.
17 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 2:55
18 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 3:29
19 Chris Barson 3:33
20 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 4:09
21 Todd Fairhead Tekne Cycle Club s.t.
22 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 4:52
23 Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 5:17
24 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 5:20
25 Tim Mcclure Team CF s.t.
26 Connor Gregory Bateman's Bike Co. 5:31
27 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 5:46
28 Jonathan Capozzi 6:18
29 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 7:42
30 Michael Jaffray To Wheels Epic Sports Performan -1 lap
31 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme -1 lap
32 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -1 lap
33 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto -1 lap
34 Mathew Bradbury Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
DNF Robert Meneguzzi Hamilton Cycling Club -3 laps
DNF Bill Pjontek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:02:53
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 18
3 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 22
4 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions s.t.
5 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co./ Groove Subar 41
6 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:11
7 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:18
8 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays de Dinan 1:25
9 Jamey Driscoll Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA 1:34
10 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:42
11 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:47
12 Spencer Petrov Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 2:17
13 Andrew Dillman SDG Factory Team 2:58
14 Yorben Van tichelt Neon Velo 3:15
15 Brody Sanderson AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sp 3:20
16 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label/Bingham Built 3:51
17 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 4:15
18 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 4:55
19 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:11
20 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 5:50
21 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:54
22 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 6:07
23 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 7:33
24 Cameron Jette 7:49
25 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC s.t
26 Scotty Albaugh 3T / Q+M s.t.
27 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Giant Race Team 7:56
28 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal -2 laps
29 Edouard Tougas -3 laps
30 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -3 laps
31 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -3 laps
32 Calvin Loney The NorthHub p/b Bolton Tire -3 laps
33 Peter Mancini Crank Studio -3 laps
34 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -5 laps
35 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex -6 laps
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR -6 laps
DNF Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 40:18:00
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 31
3 Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING THICK BIKES 3:00
4 Michael Jaffray To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 3:55
5 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 8:50
6 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets -1 lap
7 John Crumlish campus wheelworks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Gibertoni KMS 40:42:00
2 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amalia Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Acad 36:23:00
2 Katherine Tedesco 1:16
3 Sophie Parrott NCC -1 lap
4 Drew Makinster Crankskins / Singletrack Academ -1 lap
5 Haley Kuhns GVCC G2 Junior Cyclocross Devel -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:46:00
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 32
3 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero 1:52
4 Jackie Tedesco -1 lap
5 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech -1 lap
6 Shannon Hegarty -1 lap
7 Emily Duke -1 lap
8 Anne Esposito -1 lap
9 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck -1 lap
10 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelwoks -1 lap
11 Jamie Yost -2 laps
12 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. L -3 laps
DNF Lindsey Melfi
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 44:48:00
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 11
3 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 24
4 Kelly Lawson Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 28
5 Lisa Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 54
6 Elli Clark Homestead Racing 1:01
7 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:33
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze Cyclepath Oakville 2:28
9 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching 2:30
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental P 2:45
11 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 2:58
12 Rachel Selice Hollyloft Cycling Team 3:11
13 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -1 lap
14 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te -1 lap
15 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -1 lap
16 Jennifer Higgins -1 lap
17 Nathalie Mousseau AJ's Evolution p/b Norco -1 lap
18 Paige Williams BCA/Linen -1 lap
19 Maureen O'hare CoachChris.ca/Garneau -1 lap
20 Lori Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team -1 lap
21 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
22 Anne August Park Ave Bike -1 lap
23 Cj Dillman Think Green -1 lap
24 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB -1 lap
25 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy -1 lap
26 Pauline Beaupre Batemans Bike Co. -1 lap
27 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista -1 lap
28 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
29 Suzanne Carlsen VeloColour -1 lap
30 Christina Alsop Giant Toronto pb Liv -1 lap
31 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
32 Marcie Girouard Euro-sports -1 lap
33 Kendra Spanton Bateman's Bike Co -1 lap
34 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall -1 lap
35 Stephanie Au Velocolour -1 lap
36 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery -1 lap
DNF Isabella Holmgren Centurion Next Wave
DNF Casey Kelly A Girl Has No Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette CXFever p/b Specialized 46:50:00
2 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 21
3 Crystal Anthony LIV Cycling 1:42
4 Caroline Mani 1:48
5 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton Cycling 2:14
6 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 2:32
7 Ruby West Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 2:37
8 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 2:45
9 Jenn Jackson AWI Racing 3:00
10 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 3:08
11 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 3:12
12 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 3:51
13 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 3:58
14 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 4:05
15 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 4:59
16 Sarah Sturm Specialized/ Ten Speed Hero 5:15
17 Natasha Elliott Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 5:29
18 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 5:33
19 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC s.t.
20 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 5:46
21 Kim Hurst Cowbell Coaching/Niner NZ 6:00
22 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing 6:21
23 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 6:33
24 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS Devo 7:26
25 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto Pb Liv 7:28
26 Erin Faccone 7:30
27 Leslie Lupien 7:34
28 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing 7:50
29 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/V 7:58
30 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching -2 laps
31 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles -3 laps
32 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC -3 laps
33 Madeline Smith NYCROSS -4 laps
DNF Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -4 laps
DNF Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 10