Log In

Team Overview: BATEMAN'S BIKE CO

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Connor Gregory Men Open Open 18 / 32
Pauline Beaupre Women Open Open 19 / 42
Kendra Spanton Women Open Open 30 / 42

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Connor Gregory Men Open Open 26 / 36
Pauline Beaupre Women Open Open 26 / 38
Kendra Spanton Women Open Open 33 / 38

Detroit Invitational of Cyclocross (Nov 26 2017)

Nicole Visschedyk Women's Open 2 / 11

The Riverside Rumble (Nov 26 2017)

Mike Spagnola Single Speed Men 2 / 4
Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 12 / 12
Galen Kennedy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 3 / 15
Robert Bateman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 8 / 15
Nicola Kidd Master Women Results 2 / 7
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 32
Jason Williams Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 17 / 32
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 32
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 3 / 17
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 13 / 17
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 15 / 17

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Connor Gregory Single Speed 2 / 12
Bret Waghorne Elite Men 16 / 20
Ryan Rutherford Master A Men 1 / 20
Galen Kennedy Master A Men 6 / 20
Robert Bateman Master A Men 7 / 20
Eric De groote Master A Men 10 / 20
Antonio Kazulin Master A Men 17 / 20
Mike Spagnola Master A Men 20 / 20
Christina Peters Elite Women 7 / 8
Pauline Beaupre Master A Women 3 / 7
Hinkel Yeung Sportif Men 3 / 12
Mike Spagnola Sportif Men 5 / 12
Theodore De groote Under 15 Men 5 / 14
Augustus De groote Under 13 Men 4 / 9
Carlyle De groote Under 13 Men 5 / 9

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Mike Spagnola Single Speed 7 / 9
Connor Gregory Open Men 7 / 25
Bret Waghorne Open Men 10 / 25
Mike Spagnola Beginner Men 27 / 56

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Mike Spagnola Single Speed Men Results 5 / 8
Bret Waghorne Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 29
Connor Gregory Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 29 / 29
Galen Kennedy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 3 / 30
Hinkel Yeung Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 25 / 30
Pauline Beaupre All Women 5 / 18
Nicola Kidd All Women 7 / 18
Christina Peters All Women 14 / 18
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 80
Jason Williams Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 39 / 80
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 41 / 80
Mike Costa Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 59 / 80
Kim Vo Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 67 / 80
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 3 / 33
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 19 / 33
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 24 / 33

Burning Kiln Cross (Oct 29 2017)

Bret Waghorne Open 5 / 12
Ryan De groote Open 6 / 12
Hinkel Yeung Open 11 / 12
Bret Waghorne Intermediate Men 10 / 23
Hinkel Yeung Intermediate Men 18 / 23
Gus De groote Intermediate Men 21 / 23
Carl De groote Intermediate Men 22 / 23
Annie Nanowski Women 3 / 16
Nicola Kidd Women 12 / 16
Karyn Boughner Women 13 / 16
Shannon Hegarty Women 14 / 16
Jeff Gosselin Beginner Men 11 / 37

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

De Groote theodore Under 15 Men Results 4 / 10

Cookie CX (Oct 28 2017)

Connor Gregory Elite 1/2 Men 6 / 16
Bret Waghorne Elite 1/2 Men 12 / 16
Nicole Visschedyk Master Women 3 / 17
Nicola Kidd Master Women 9 / 17
Shannon Hegarty Master Women 15 / 17
Andrea Burley Elite Women 2 / 15
Pauline Beaupre Elite Women 3 / 15
Valina Sintal Elite Women 8 / 15
Marilyn Chong Elite Women 10 / 15
Christina Peters Elite Women 12 / 15
Mike Spagnola Single Speed 5 / 7
Galen Kennedy Master 2 Men 10 / 13
Robert Bateman Elite 3 Men 1 / 9
James Keezer Elite 3 Men 3 / 9
Tyler Ramsbottom Elite 3 Men 4 / 9
Hinkel Yeung Elite 3 Men 6 / 9
Alexander Mazanik Elite 3 Men 7 / 9
Bernhard Isopp Elite 3 Men 9 / 9
Augustus De groote Under 13 Men 3 / 5
Carlyle De groote Under 13 Men 5 / 5
Samuel Dahan-meyboom Elite 4 Men 9 / 41
Brendan Bar Elite 4 Men 10 / 41
Kim Vo Elite 4 Men 26 / 41
Mike Costa Elite 4 Men 30 / 41
Antonio Kazulin Master 3 Men 17 / 61
Jason Williams Master 3 Men 22 / 61
Mike Callaghan Master 3 Men 27 / 61
Grant Edmonds Master 3 Men 34 / 61
Mike Spagnola Master 3 Men 35 / 61
Will Wong Master 3 Men 41 / 61
Shawn Ruff Master 3 Men 45 / 61

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Connor Gregory Single Speed 1 / 5
Connor Gregory UCI Elite Men 25 / 32
Bret Waghorne UCI Elite Men 30 / 32
Theodore De groote Open Men 19 / 29
Kevin Black Open Men 20 / 29
Eric De groote Open Men 24 / 29
Hinkel Yeung Intermediate Men 25 / 33
Marilyn Chong Intermediate Women 8 / 8
Mike Spagnola Novice Men 9 / 29
Antonio Kazulin Novice Men 14 / 29
Antonio Kazulin Novice Men 26 / 29
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 9 / 12
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 12

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Connor Gregory Single Speed 1 / 6
Mike Spagnola Single Speed 6 / 6
Connor Gregory UCI Elite Men 23 / 35
Bret Waghorne UCI Elite Men 34 / 35
Ryan Rutherford Master 1 Men 3 / 24
Kevin Black Master 1 Men 23 / 24
Eric De groote Master 1 Men 24 / 24
Robert Bateman Elite 3 Men 4 / 12
Hinkel Yeung Elite 3 Men 12 / 12
Annie Nanowski Master Women 5 / 19
Marilyn Chong Master Women 15 / 19
Mike Spagnola Master 3 Men 19 / 42
Antonio Kazulin Master 3 Men 25 / 42
Grant Edmonds Master 3 Men 28 / 42
Mike Costa Elite 4 Men 17 / 25
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 6 / 31
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 25 / 31
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 27 / 31

Baseball Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Ryan Rutherford Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 9 / 34
Connor Gregory Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 34
Bret Waghorne Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 27 / 34
Kevin Black Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 30 / 34
Robert Bateman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 48
Galen Kennedy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 48
Bernhard Isopp Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 48
Annie Nanowski Master Women 6 / 13
Nicole Visschedyk Elite & U23 Women 8 / 19
Valina Sintal Elite & U23 Women 11 / 19
Marilyn Chong Elite & U23 Women 14 / 19
Alexander Mazanik Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 82
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 46 / 82
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 62 / 82
Mike Costa Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 64 / 82
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 7 / 39
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 27 / 39
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 32 / 39

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Connor Gregory Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 33
Bernhard Isopp Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 34 / 44
Galen Kennedy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 44 / 44
Laura Morrison Master Women 7 / 9
Marilyn Chong Elite & U23 Women 11 / 14
Christina Peters Elite & U23 Women 12 / 14
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 47 / 71
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 52 / 71
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 10 / 44
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 29 / 44
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 38 / 44

The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (Oct 1 2017)

Connor Gregory Single Speed 1 / 5
Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 25 / 33
Connor Gregory Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 6 / 46
Galen Kennedy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 46
Robert Bateman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 46
Hinkel Yeung Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 42 / 46
Annie Nanowski Master Women 2 / 18
Pauline Beaupre Master Women 5 / 18
Marilyn Chong Elite & U23 Women 10 / 14
Alexander Mazanik Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 114
Grant Edmonds Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 57 / 114
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 67 / 114
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 70 / 114
Mike Costa Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 97 / 114
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 6 / 38
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 20 / 38
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 29 / 38

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Ryan Rutherford Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 3 / 29
Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 29 / 29
Connor Gregory Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 47
Robert Bateman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 16 / 47
Bernhard Isopp Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 19 / 47
Galen Kennedy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 47
Pauline Beaupre Master Women 3 / 15
Nicola Kidd Master Women 11 / 15
Shannon Hegarty Master Women 14 / 15
Nicole Visschedyk Elite & U23 Women 7 / 17
Valina Sintal Elite & U23 Women 12 / 17
Marilyn Chong Elite & U23 Women 16 / 17
Alexander Mazanik Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 88
Josh Vlodarchyk Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 88
Grant Edmonds Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 39 / 88
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 87 / 88
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 88 / 88
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 9 / 36
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 18 / 36
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 25 / 36

Bateman's Bicycle Co. Trail Tours Cross (Sep 10 2017)

Kim Vo Beginner M3/E4 16 / 28
Ryan Rutherford Intermediate M2/E3/U17/U15 1 / 17
Robert Bateman Intermediate M2/E3/U17/U15 4 / 17

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Bret Waghorne Elite & U23 Men 17 / 29
Connor Gregory Elite & U23 Men 20 / 29
Ryan Rutherford Master A Men 1 / 18
Eric De groote Master A Men 9 / 18
Mike Spagnola Master A Men 18 / 18
Josh Vlodarchyk Sportif Men 4 / 27
Mike Costa Sportif Men 13 / 27
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 10 / 30
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 27 / 30

Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 (Nov 5 2016)

Ryan Rutherford MASTER MEN 30-39 4 / 35
Eric De groote MASTER MEN 30-39 22 / 35

Dam Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Bret Waghorne Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 22 / 26
Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 26 / 26
Nicole Visschedyk All Women 6 / 23
Pauline Beaupre All Women 16 / 23
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 23 / 43
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 12 / 21
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 20 / 21

CXTO Cookie Cross 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Ryan Rutherford Open Men 5 / 27

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 23 2016)

Ryan Rutherford Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 14 / 42
Bret Waghorne Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 28 / 42
Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 35 / 42
Connor Gregory Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 48
Robert Bateman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 48
Bernhard Isopp Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 28 / 48
Nicole Visschedyk Elite & U23 Women 7 / 19
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 44 / 95
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 8 / 30
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 24 / 30

Guelph Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Bret Waghorne Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 13 / 18
Connor Gregory Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 20
Hinkel Yeung Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 17 / 20
Nicole Visschedyk All Women 2 / 12

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Ryan Rutherford Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 20 / 39
Bret Waghorne Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 25 / 39
Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 34 / 39
Connor Gregory Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 19 / 35
Bernhard Isopp Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 22 / 35
Robert Bateman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 31 / 35
Nicole Visschedyk Elite & U23 Women 6 / 17
Nicola Kidd Elite & U23 Women 14 / 17
Pauline Beaupre Elite & U23 Women 15 / 17
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 34 / 64
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 27
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 25 / 27
Carlyle De groote Under 17 Men & Women 27 / 27

Hardwood Cross (Oct 9 2016)

Bret Waghorne Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 21 / 27
Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 27 / 27
Connor Gregory Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 35
Nicole Visschedyk All Women 8 / 24
Pauline Beaupre All Women 18 / 24
Robert Bateman Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 55
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 37 / 55
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 10 / 25
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 20 / 25

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 23 / 31
Connor Gregory Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 24 / 40
Nicole Visschedyk All Women 7 / 32
Nicola Kidd All Women 19 / 32
Robert Bateman Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 77
Sean Sealey Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 49 / 77
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 59 / 77
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 9 / 24
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 24 / 24

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Ryan Rutherford Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 7 / 31
Eric De groote Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 31
Andrew Merrick Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 44
Nicole Visschedyk All Women 2 / 28
Pauline Beaupre All Women 28 / 28
Bernhard Isopp Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 109
Robert Bateman Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 109
Mike Spagnola Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 62 / 109
Sean Sealey Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 77 / 109
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 7 / 22
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 14 / 22

Busiest Racers

in last months
Mike Spagnola 24
Connor Gregory 21
Augustus De groote 17
Theodore De groote 16
Bret Waghorne 15
Eric De groote 14
Robert Bateman 13
Carlyle De groote 11
Ryan Rutherford 11
Nicole Visschedyk 11
Pauline Beaupre 11
Antonio Kazulin 11
Hinkel Yeung 9
Galen Kennedy 8
Marilyn Chong 7
Bernhard Isopp 7
Nicola Kidd 7
Mike Costa 6
Grant Edmonds 4
Annie Nanowski 4
Christina Peters 4
Alexander Mazanik 4
Valina Sintal 3
Kim Vo 3
Shannon Hegarty 3
Kevin Black 3
Jason Williams 3
Josh Vlodarchyk 2
Sean Sealey 2
Kendra Spanton 2
Ryan De groote 1
De Groote theodore 1
Carl De groote 1
Gus De groote 1
Karyn Boughner 1
Jeff Gosselin 1
Andrea Burley 1
Brendan Bar 1
Samuel Dahan-meyboom 1
Shawn Ruff 1
Mike Callaghan 1
Laura Morrison 1
Tyler Ramsbottom 1
James Keezer 1
Andrew Merrick 1
Will Wong 1