Log In
NWCXCUP Race #4 • Dec 3 2017
5.6
5.7
4.3
5.8
6
Partly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.8
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 10:47.6
2 Nick Stroud OMG Racing 10:34.5
3 Kenneth Rizer Pizza Pals 10:50.6
4 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing Team 11:09.9
5 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 11:27.4
6 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 11:10.9
7 Jeff Rasor 11:39.1
8 Shane Daigle 11:37.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 38:45.5
2 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 39:08.0
3 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 39:42.6
4 Todd Pettyjohn 40:25.9
5 Tyler Boucher 40:27.8
6 Andy Baker GS Flash 41:03.9
7 Michael Chaten Egencia 41:13.0
8 Jeff Evans Olympia Orhopaedic Associates 41:19.2
9 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt.Si Racing 42:43.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Wright Monton 41:11.6
2 Michael Swale 41:47.1
3 Daniel Rossano Avanti Racing Club 43:10.2
4 Miles Boucher 43:15.2
5 Kit Culbert Team Kit 43:18.9
6 Matthias Bonjour Matthias Bonjour 44:19.4
7 Stephen Snider Bike Masters- WA 44:52.2
8 Jerry Pruiett 45:58.1
9 David Visnack 46:01.0
10 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 46:14.4
11 Andrew Freudman 47:22.5
12 Tim Valenti 47:40.4
13 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 48:00.4
14 John Becking 48:21.1
15 Brad Alderman 49:00.2
16 Henry Morris 49:33.1
17 Justin Cooper Egencia 50:06.1
18 Josh Embury Husky Cycling 50:19.6
19 John Condon Camas 51:01.5
20 Sean Rosendahl 53:23.5
21 Jeevan Philip 53:32.3
22 Mark Orr 53:32.8
23 David Hurt -1 lap
24 James Huntley -1 lap
25 William Krasue -1 lap
26 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing -1 lap
27 Robert Beare -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 23:04.9
2 Luca Laverde Cycle U 25:26.1
3 Finn Westover Rad Racing 25:50.0
4 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 26:18.2
5 Halen Harrison Pdx Devo 27:22.3
6 Tyler Morgenson 29:32.3
7 Hayden Bond Cycle U 31:13.6
8 Caileb Prescod Sammamish 33:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club Cyclocross 17:36.5
2 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 18:12.0
3 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 18:18.8
4 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 18:38.0
5 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 18:56.1
6 Jacob R olander Bend Endurance Academy 19:07.5
7 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 19:34.6
8 Jacob Miller Cycle U 19:37.9
9 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt. Si Racing 20:09.5
10 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Juniors 20:30.8
11 Zachary Smith 22:39.0
12 Ryan Younker Cycle U 23:18.7
13 Otto Begus Cycle U 23:18.8
14 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 24:19.1
15 Parker Stanford Cycle U 25:09.3
16 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 27:26.6
17 Maximilian Krause 27:31.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyson Lashbrook 44:52.7
2 Barney Gill Team Mayhem 44:53.3
3 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 45:19.6
4 Daniel Cooley Velo City Cycles 47:01.1
5 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:39.0
6 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 55:17.8
7 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 56:06.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Horan 49:42.2
2 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:53.1
3 Mathew Johnson 50:50.4
4 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles 51:06.1
5 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 52:17.8
6 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 52:41.0
7 Scott Renda Apex Racing 52:47.1
8 Nolan Restivo -1 lap
9 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Morrow 42:37.6
2 Paul Josephson 43:27.2
3 Dan Plumb 44:42.2
4 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart Inc. 45:15.8
5 Jeff Lynch Egencia 45:29.0
6 Clinton Fowler Cannondale NW 46:48.2
7 Paul Faestel 47:26.5
8 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 49:01.8
9 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 50:02.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:24.0
2 Doug Carlton Keller Rohback 46:46.7
3 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 46:59.0
4 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 47:37.4
5 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo Presented by NinKasi 47:49.4
6 John Mccaffrey 48:15.1
7 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 48:16.5
8 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 48:30.0
9 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 48:39.2
10 Jeff Cummings Jacks Homegrown Racing 48:49.0
11 Mark Freda Mayhem racing 48:51.9
12 Dwaine Trummert 49:00.8
13 Michael Brown 49:11.1
14 Roger Burton Egencia 49:19.3
15 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 49:27.2
16 LeRoi Smith Black Sheep Velo 50:34.0
17 Kevin Johnson Egencia 51:00.2
18 Sven Koehler Egencia 51:19.0
19 John Wilson 51:37.9
20 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 52:25.8
21 David Karman Hammer + Awl 52:50.3
22 Rodney Brandon Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 53:38.5
23 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling 53:59.5
24 Andrew Novikoff Revena Capital Management -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 Foundation 51:12.2
2 Mark Eamer Step Down Racing 51:15.3
3 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 51:34.8
4 Bob Kruger Native 51:54.7
5 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 52:28.8
6 Kozo Nozawa -1 lap
7 Steven Moe Team Nemesis -1 lap
8 George Jackson -1 lap
9 Charly George CX Northwest -1 lap
10 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing -1 lap
11 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 lap
12 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
13 Denny Bartlett Garage -1 lap
14 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
15 Frank O'Brien -1 lap
16 Trig Rogers -1 lap
17 Greg Sweney Motofish -1 lap
18 Mark Adamski -1 lap
19 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
20 Jason Land Dyna Racing -1 lap
21 John Drenning Dyna Racing -1 lap
22 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
23 David Stanton -1 lap
24 D Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
25 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown Racing 40:48.3
2 John Mcmillan 41:05.8
3 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 41:34.5
4 Pieter Mulier 41:47.4
5 Clay Anselmo Team Small Batch 42:08.3
6 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction 42:22.9
7 Wayne Wakeman 42:52.3
8 Dan Arildson 43:31.1
9 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 43:37.5
10 Colin Macdonald Heartthrobs 43:44.8
11 Larry Steinberg 43:50.0
12 Tom Platt Dyna Racing 44:00.5
13 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 44:09.7
14 Jaegan Smith Chainline Cycle 44:12.5
15 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 44:34.0
16 Hermoso Chris 46:55.6
17 John Bennitt 47:30.4
18 Dan Morris 47:32.1
19 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:29.9
20 Peter Brown 51:26.2
21 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) -1 lap
22 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bannerman 41:09.1
2 Ron Huebner Mayhem racing 41:31.5
3 Roy Colven 43:20.1
4 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:24.9
5 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:28.2
6 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle 46:40.0
7 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 48:23.5
8 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 50:04.1
9 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson 40:05.4
2 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 42:58.2
3 Glen Conley 43:39.1
4 Erik Brooks Egencia 45:03.4
5 James Wagner Bike Masters 45:15.8
6 Stefan Furst 45:41.3
7 Ron Strasser 46:42.1
8 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital 47:27.0
9 Tracy Ross 47:42.8
10 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 49:24.5
11 Jerry White 54:51.7
12 John Degel 55:38.8
13 Loren Russell -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing 8:19.8
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 8:19.5
3 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 8:20.5
4 Andrew Coe Portland Titanium 8:20.3
5 Kaler Marshall UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 8:23.7
6 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 8:21.7
7 Josh Kelley 8:15.4
8 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 8:53.2
9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 9:19.0
10 Derek Parsons 8:25.5
11 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 9:27.4
12 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 9:01.9
13 Westover Steve 8:38.2
14 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 8:52.1
15 Seth Patla PDX TI 9:08.2
16 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 8:38.3
17 Max Ritzow Washington State Bicycle Associatio 9:01.2
18 Jason Walker 9:06.1
19 Craig Undem Cycle U 8:53.1
20 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 8:52.3
21 Paul Furst 9:18.1
22 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 9:13.8
23 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 9:20.1
24 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 9:14.7
25 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 9:12.2
26 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 9:09.8
27 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting Racing 9:26.9
28 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 9:26.3
29 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 9:24.6
30 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 9:12.1
31 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy -
32 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 9:12.8
33 Jacob Smith 9:08.7
34 Matthew Basaldua 9:13.4
35 Trey Trefry Rad Rscing NW 9:24.6
36 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 8:46.9
37 Tanner Wescott 9:27.5
38 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 9:52.3
39 Cole Garaouy Rad Racing 9:23.7
40 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team 9:43.2
41 Thomas Baron Egencia 9:37.6
42 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 9:45.1
43 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 10:01.4
44 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing NW 9:29.4
45 Michael Brown 9:42.6
46 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 10:03.7
47 Jacob D miller Cycle U 10:04.2
48 Michael Keller 10:04.8
49 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 10:57.7
50 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 9:11.8
51 Winston Hackett Cycleu 10:06.4
52 Carter Hagedorn Pdx Devo 9:58.0
53 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 10:50.2
54 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 10:51.7
55 Andrew Novikoff open 11:42.3
56 Nathan Sabol 10:49.0
57 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 10:32.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 43:11.6
2 Fred Mills Point S Racing 43:27.2
3 Seth Patla Portland Titanium 43:53.6
4 Michael Saviers Team Oregon 44:41.7
5 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 45:34.7
6 Zack Hewell Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 46:00.1
7 Sean Carline Cxpistols P/B Gigantic Brewing 46:15.3
8 Thomas Baron Egencia 46:21.5
9 Chris Ellis 47:26.5
10 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing 49:04.8
11 Justin Resnick Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 49:05.1
12 Joseph Mullan 333fab CX Factory Team 50:24.8
13 Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 53:19.6
14 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop -1 lap
15 Brock Mcnally -1 lap
16 Brian Spears -1 lap
17 Greg Gizinski -1 lap
18 Jason Bogan -1 lap
19 Jason Cemanski Monton TM -2 laps
20 Andrew Demeter -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening Liquid Velo 33:40.9
2 Fiona Bennitt Razzle Dazzle 35:02.8
3 Hidi Cramer 35:19.0
4 Lori Brazel 36:53.0
5 Lucia Vojtech 37:16.7
6 Elizabeth Peterson Razzle Dazzle 37:38.0
7 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 43:59.2
8 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald RAD Racing NW 37:39.2
2 Addison Leckrone Old Town 37:42.0
3 Christina Polwarth 39:28.0
4 Kaelen Coles-lyster Tag Cycling Race Team 40:44.7
5 Mariko Wei Egencia 41:38.5
6 Ella Dorband Space Cadet P/B Hello Bicycle 42:52.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Brown Center Cycle Racing 43:31.9
2 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia 43:57.2
3 Lina Tietz 44:04.3
4 Marisa Chang 46:00.4
5 Sarah Hansen -1 lap
6 Sequoia Young -1 lap
7 Cloe Walker Broadmark Mt. Si Racing -1 lap
8 Kristine Tucker -1 lap
9 Flo Leibowitz -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover Pdx Devo 26:51.0
2 Una Mcfadin Pdx Devo 30:22.9
3 Kayden Mckee Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 31:10.2
4 Iris Phillips phillips Cycle U 31:17.5
5 Devon Walker Broadmark Mt. Si Racing 35:17.8
6 Elsie Mccabe Grit City Health -1 lap
7 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
8 Kaylee Gudwin Cycle University -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 24:18.4
2 Makenna Gary Mt Si/Broadmark Racing 25:11.5
3 Camdyn George CX Northwest 28:23.0
4 Katelyn Dang CX Northwest 30:47.5
5 Audrey Eng Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project 34:07.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Stralka 31:40.0
2 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive 32:24.0
3 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 36:12.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 38:35.8
2 Sarah Martin 38:37.0
3 Laura Martin Egencia 39:57.6
4 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:52.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching 51:02.1
2 Heidi Franz Northwest Women's Cyclocross Projec 51:16.0
3 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthoapedic Associates 51:44.8
4 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 52:30.3
5 Laura Trace Team Oregon 54:03.8
6 Gina Estep Thrive 54:13.1
7 Erica Wescott 54:48.4
8 Jadine Riley Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 55:41.0
9 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery -1 lap
10 Maggie Coles-lyster Tag Cycling Race Team -1 lap
11 Julie Robertson-zivin CX Northwest -1 lap
12 Mckenna Mckee -1 lap
13 Rachel Geiter -1 lap
14 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy -1 lap
15 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -1 lap
16 Caylen Beaty Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
17 Travis Mallory Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
18 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Rad Racing -1 lap
19 Liz Nettles Team Thrive -1 lap
20 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
21 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie White 44:03.4
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 48:06.7
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S And M 48:26.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1