Log In
Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park • Nov 19 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
4.8
5.7
3.9
4.6
5
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #sheddparkcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 39:39 08:31 07:43 07:56 07:46 07:44
2 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 39:47 08:30 07:46 07:54 07:46 07:52
3 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 40:04 08:31 07:43 07:57 07:52 08:02
4 Justin Coelho 40:06 08:35 07:51 08:10 07:46 07:44
5 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 40:06 08:39 07:46 08:10 07:46 07:45
6 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 40:31 08:34 07:48 07:58 08:02 08:10
7 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 40:32 08:45 07:52 07:58 07:54 08:03
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF 40:41 08:34 07:52 08:10 08:08 07:58
9 Jacob Leblanc NCC 40:43 08:51 08:03 07:50 07:59 07:59
10 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 40:54 08:45 07:52 08:01 08:06 08:10
11 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 41:00 08:52 08:01 08:01 08:17 07:50
12 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 41:02 08:46 07:52 07:58 08:09 08:18
13 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 41:12 08:53 08:02 07:59 08:17 08:01
14 Shanta Keller 41:16 09:07 08:08 07:59 08:13 07:50
15 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 41:34 08:45 08:10 08:14 08:17 08:08
16 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:34 08:57 08:04 08:11 08:13 08:09
17 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 41:39 08:52 08:10 08:11 08:14 08:12
18 Charley Schmidt 41:58 09:12 08:18 08:09 08:09 08:11
19 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 42:13 08:48 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:26
20 James Newton 42:15 09:13 08:08 08:17 08:22 08:16
21 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:17 08:48 08:13 08:24 08:32 08:21
22 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 42:18 08:57 08:17 08:28 08:25 08:11
23 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 42:24 09:17 08:22 08:15 08:22 08:08
24 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:32 09:14 08:20 08:16 08:23 08:19
25 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 42:35 09:08 08:25 08:19 08:25 08:19
26 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 42:36 09:05 08:23 08:23 08:27 08:19
27 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 42:43 09:17 08:18 08:15 08:26 08:27
28 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:44 09:33 08:13 08:12 08:24 08:23
29 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:50 09:13 08:21 08:24 08:30 08:22
30 Christopher Palombini 42:52 08:53 08:29 08:36 08:31 08:24
31 Eric Baumann IMSHI Cycles 42:52 09:12 08:29 08:21 08:32 08:19
32 Justin Clark Goodale's Bike Shop 42:52 09:20 08:18 08:33 08:33 08:09
33 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:05 09:16 08:25 08:25 08:35 08:24
34 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:08 09:12 08:23 08:31 08:35 08:27
35 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 43:25 08:00 08:35 08:23 08:44 08:44
36 Daniel Svedberg North Star 43:26 09:33 08:28 08:28 08:34 08:24
37 Ben Finch 545 Velo 43:34 09:19 08:37 08:33 08:42 08:24
38 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 44:02 09:25 08:25 08:32 08:50 08:50
39 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 44:15 09:03 08:31 08:47 08:47 09:09
40 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 44:16 09:40 08:48 08:46 08:42 08:20
41 Clinton Hodges Revolution Racing 44:17 09:18 08:27 08:39 08:56 08:57
42 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 45:11 09:32 08:43 09:02 08:53 09:01
43 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:32 09:49 08:57 08:53 08:53 09:00
44 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:08 09:26 09:32 08:59 09:12 08:59
45 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 47:08 10:04 09:11 09:13 09:21 09:20
46 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 47:30 09:49 09:26 09:32 09:24 09:18
47 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 47:33 10:09 09:19 09:20 09:25 09:21
48 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 47:36 10:05 09:15 09:29 09:32 09:16
49 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:53 09:49 09:38 09:22 09:30 09:35
50 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:03 10:05 09:14 09:30 09:52 09:23
51 George Vlahogiannis 48:12 10:09 09:33 09:26 09:32 09:33
52 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 49:22 10:20 09:39 09:40 09:54 09:49
53 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 49:54 10:08 09:42 09:53 09:55 10:16
54 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 39:47 10:36 09:37 09:34 10:00
55 Chris Roseberry Jewett Farms Racing 39:59 10:38 09:35 09:34 10:13
56 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 41:05 10:20 09:53 09:58 10:55
57 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 41:47 10:30 10:07 10:26 10:44
58 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 42:34 10:39 10:30 10:44 10:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Richard Smith Symscape 41:37 08:54 08:11 08:08 08:10 08:15
2 Adam Gould BMB Racing 41:42 08:53 08:05 08:17 08:13 08:15
3 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 41:43 08:54 08:09 08:16 08:16 08:08
4 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 42:45 09:19 08:20 08:22 08:26 08:19
5 Andrew Goodale Race CF 42:46 09:19 08:20 08:15 08:30 08:22
6 Ben Finch 545 Velo 42:59 08:59 08:25 08:30 08:36 08:30
7 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 43:05 08:57 08:27 08:31 08:38 08:32
8 Matt Davies Butcherbox Cycling Project 43:06 08:53 08:18 08:40 08:43 08:32
9 Daniel Kosuk 43:07 09:01 08:28 08:27 08:36 08:35
10 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 43:18 08:59 08:30 08:33 08:41 08:36
11 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:23 09:07 08:34 08:36 08:37 08:28
12 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 43:54 09:23 08:23 08:39 08:47 08:43
13 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 44:18 09:14 08:40 08:48 08:45 08:51
14 Vladimir Capka CycleLoft 44:39 09:35 08:38 08:45 08:49 08:52
15 Bruce Rychlik 44:45 09:23 08:39 08:56 08:52 08:55
16 Bryan Crockett Somervillains 44:45 09:46 08:47 08:50 08:46 08:36
17 Erik Dellea 45:07 09:36 08:41 08:58 08:53 08:59
18 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 45:08 09:24 08:54 09:04 08:58 08:49
19 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 45:17 09:39 08:51 08:53 08:58 08:56
20 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 45:18 08:52 08:35 08:36 08:47 10:28
21 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 45:26 09:35 08:53 09:03 09:02 08:52
22 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 45:30 09:22 08:48 09:06 09:10 09:04
23 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 45:30 09:36 08:56 09:06 09:07 08:45
24 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 45:30 10:06 08:48 08:55 09:01 08:41
25 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 45:37 10:06 08:50 08:53 09:01 08:47
26 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 46:01 09:51 08:46 09:04 09:09 09:12
27 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 46:04 09:38 08:57 09:13 09:01 09:15
28 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 46:35 09:36 09:06 09:27 09:10 09:16
29 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 46:35 09:38 09:04 09:27 09:10 09:17
30 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 47:11 09:53 09:00 09:23 09:25 09:30
31 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 47:25 09:56 09:15 09:29 09:21 09:24
32 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:25 09:56 09:09 09:28 09:29 09:24
33 Gregory Affsa 47:29 09:55 09:23 09:25 09:34 09:13
34 Riley Carpenter 47:31 10:31 09:25 09:17 09:13 09:05
35 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 47:46 10:07 09:23 09:21 09:33 09:23
36 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 47:50 10:00 09:04 10:00 09:22 09:23
37 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 48:00 09:59 09:38 09:26 09:38 09:20
38 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 48:03 10:25 09:19 09:23 09:24 09:32
39 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 48:11 09:56 09:41 09:32 09:39 09:23
40 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 48:12 10:06 09:15 09:40 09:37 09:34
41 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 48:27 10:07 09:30 09:39 09:40 09:31
42 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 48:32 10:26 09:35 09:41 09:31 09:19
43 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 48:40 10:34 09:23 09:31 09:42 09:31
44 Andy Huff GPM Racing 49:03 10:05 09:38 09:43 09:50 09:47
45 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 49:10 10:05 09:32 09:39 09:54 10:01
46 Brian Lawlor 49:12 10:27 09:32 09:43 09:50 09:40
47 Chris Letizia Hup United 49:24 10:32 09:38 09:34 09:50 09:52
48 Jeff Larimer Zoom Multisport 49:25 10:45 09:15 09:32 09:55 09:58
49 Christopher Veilleux 49:42 10:50 09:21 09:37 10:11 09:44
50 Randy Cogill 49:45 10:38 09:31 09:34 09:52 10:10
51 William King Comprehensive Racing 49:52 10:29 09:52 09:59 09:58 09:34
52 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 49:57 10:27 09:50 09:47 10:10 09:44
53 Nicholas Faust 50:10 10:32 09:49 09:59 09:58 09:52
54 George Carner Riverside Racing 50:13 10:05 09:32 09:55 10:55 09:47
55 Alan Gordon Macgregors 50:28 10:50 09:52 09:50 09:54 10:03
56 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol 51:02 10:31 09:51 10:10 10:30 10:00
57 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:06 10:58 09:49 09:56 10:23 10:01
58 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 51:07 10:52 10:00 10:02 10:14 09:59
59 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 51:15 10:41 10:01 10:07 10:17 10:09
60 Justin Walker 51:38 10:20 10:47 10:01 10:26 10:03
61 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 53:03 10:04 10:06 09:53 10:05 12:55
62 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 39:46 10:30 09:21 09:22 10:34
63 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:30 10:41 10:01 10:18 10:30
64 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 41:45 10:52 10:15 10:17 10:20
65 David Symmes Keep It Tight 42:14 11:10 10:06 10:24 10:34
66 Mark Washburn 42:23 11:15 10:09 10:27 10:34
67 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 42:38 11:02 10:25 10:38 10:33
68 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 43:08 11:02 10:44 10:45 10:37
69 Dave j Bergeron Monadnock Cycling Club 44:00 11:36 10:41 11:00 10:43
70 Christopher Graham 44:07 11:30 10:46 11:00 10:51
71 John Baron 44:47 11:36 10:57 11:18 10:56
72 Henry Henderson 45:06 11:05 11:14 11:32 11:16
73 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 47:19 11:37 11:50 11:51 12:01
74 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 52:34 13:05 13:03 13:41 12:46
75 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 44:55 14:59 14:08 15:48
DNF Luke Weitz DNF 09:19
DNF Colin Cook The Velo Resource DNF 09:05
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF 09:40 09:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:25 08:40 08:11 08:09 08:16 08:10
2 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 42:04 08:52 08:20 08:23 08:20 08:11
3 Henry Lord AP Junior Development 42:09 08:42 08:20 08:27 08:24 08:15
4 Jacob Krivitsky Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 42:59 09:00 08:35 08:34 08:36 08:15
5 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 42:59 09:02 08:28 08:31 08:40 08:20
6 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 43:53 09:11 08:40 08:27 08:56 08:40
7 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 45:34 09:12 08:54 09:03 09:14 09:11
8 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 45:44 09:43 09:00 08:56 08:58 09:08
9 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:45 09:56 08:56 08:48 08:58 09:08
10 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 46:05 09:30 08:56 09:07 09:21 09:11
11 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 46:15 09:16 09:10 09:14 09:20 09:16
12 Matt Berube Thunderbirds 38:40 10:16 09:29 09:21 09:35
13 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 39:08 10:00 09:31 10:05 09:33
14 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 39:27 10:01 09:44 09:43 09:59
15 Lance Cote Seacoast Velo Kids 39:39 10:07 09:38 09:52 10:02
DNF Joe Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod DNF 08:54 08:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 21:51 07:58 06:59 06:55
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 22:09 08:00 07:07 07:03
3 Camden Foley AP Devo 22:30 08:10 07:18 07:02
4 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 22:31 08:18 07:13 07:01
5 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 24:08 08:16 07:53 08:00
6 Henry Coote ecv | essex county velo 24:37 08:37 07:59 08:02
7 Samuel Currie JRA 25:16 09:01 08:07 08:08
8 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 25:35 08:55 08:01 08:39
9 Tyler Berman 26:17 08:44 08:12 09:23
10 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 26:19 09:10 08:46 08:23
11 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:00 09:30 09:36 09:54
12 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 19:49 10:09 09:41
13 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 19:55 10:18 09:38
14 Cormac Rohda Team Lucky Patrol 21:12 10:37 10:35
15 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 21:37 11:19 10:18
16 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 23:23 11:36 11:48
17 Schuyler Hagge 23:54 12:20 11:34
18 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 24:00 12:20 11:40
19 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 26:36 13:29 13:07
20 Reese Berman 27:56 13:57 14:00
21 Axl Scheufele 30:29 15:17 15:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 40:56 08:26 08:01 08:02 08:06 08:21
2 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 41:12 09:04 08:02 07:58 08:04 08:05
3 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 41:28 08:43 08:11 08:01 08:07 08:27
4 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 41:42 08:27 08:01 08:11 08:25 08:39
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 41:50 08:43 08:10 08:14 08:24 08:20
6 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 41:57 08:43 08:11 08:15 08:22 08:27
7 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 42:26 08:43 08:12 08:18 08:27 08:46
8 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 43:02 09:01 08:15 08:32 08:39 08:37
9 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 43:02 09:05 08:12 08:34 08:47 08:26
10 James Tosca Corner Cycle 43:02 08:45 08:22 08:36 08:43 08:37
11 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 43:08 09:07 08:22 08:27 08:35 08:37
12 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:12 09:08 08:21 08:24 08:42 08:37
13 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:21 09:01 08:23 08:32 08:40 08:45
14 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 43:43 09:07 08:25 08:36 08:50 08:44
15 Brig Currie 43:44 09:07 08:23 08:38 08:51 08:45
16 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 43:52 09:19 08:32 08:36 08:46 08:40
17 Brad Walker 545 Velo 43:57 09:07 08:29 08:33 08:53 08:55
18 John Foley Cannondale / Southbridge Bicycles 43:59 09:25 08:26 08:34 08:44 08:50
19 Edward Parsons HUP United 44:17 09:28 08:35 08:45 08:49 08:41
20 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 44:35 09:28 08:35 08:36 08:52 09:06
21 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 44:37 09:17 08:39 08:47 08:56 08:58
22 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 44:38 08:58 08:40 08:53 08:55 09:13
23 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 44:44 09:07 08:38 08:53 09:00 09:06
24 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 44:49 09:25 08:44 08:52 08:55 08:53
25 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 44:52 09:17 08:46 08:53 08:59 08:59
26 Jonathan Meuse DG Cycle Sports 45:25 09:28 08:33 08:54 09:13 09:18
27 Richard Smith Symscape 45:41 09:47 08:49 08:45 09:08 09:13
28 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 45:56 09:28 08:43 09:01 09:22 09:22
29 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 46:00 09:36 09:08 09:01 09:10 09:06
30 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 46:21 09:29 08:52 09:21 09:25 09:15
31 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 46:29 09:32 09:05 09:10 09:27 09:17
32 Robert Hale HUP United 46:34 09:49 09:29 08:51 09:23 09:02
33 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 47:03 09:55 09:08 09:16 09:30 09:15
34 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 47:03 09:46 09:12 09:11 09:19 09:35
35 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 47:03 09:44 09:09 09:15 09:24 09:32
36 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 47:06 09:48 09:07 09:12 09:34 09:26
37 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 47:10 09:28 09:08 09:16 09:51 09:27
38 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project/Stratton Exteriors 47:28 09:47 09:24 09:11 09:32 09:33
39 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 47:53 10:04 09:16 09:22 09:27 09:44
40 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 48:23 09:51 09:20 09:31 09:51 09:50
41 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 48:46 09:58 09:23 09:41 09:53 09:52
42 Aj Camelio 49:19 10:22 09:29 09:29 09:54 10:04
43 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 49:30 10:15 09:38 09:52 10:01 09:44
44 Sean Weiss CS Racing 49:37 10:34 09:46 09:43 09:53 09:41
45 Gregory Finn 49:37 10:28 09:39 09:44 10:01 09:45
46 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:43 10:30 09:44 09:51 10:02 09:37
47 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 49:43 10:32 09:35 09:42 10:00 09:55
48 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 50:50 10:26 09:53 09:55 10:15 10:21
49 Miguel Rivera Team Travis Cycle 51:35 10:28 09:57 10:03 10:24 10:42
50 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:30 10:50 10:43 09:44 10:13
51 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 42:18 10:33 10:18 10:34 10:54
52 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:45 10:55 10:18 10:35 10:57
53 George Carner Riverside Racing 42:56 11:25 10:19 10:30 10:42
54 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 43:17 11:11 10:18 10:44 11:05
55 David Lafond Gus CX 43:55 10:53 10:35 11:06 11:21
56 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 44:20 11:11 10:36 11:02 11:31
57 Greg Mcpherson 44:57 10:59 10:41 11:33 11:44
58 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:38 11:22 11:07 11:41 12:28
59 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 47:52 11:38 11:40 12:23 12:12
60 Richard Thomas Paradise Racing 54:07 13:18 13:46 13:47 13:16
DNF Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au DNF 08:44 08:12 08:17 08:48
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot DNF 10:56 10:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:14 08:48 08:19 08:24 08:22 08:21
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 42:28 08:48 08:19 08:24 08:22 08:35
3 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 42:36 08:53 08:23 08:31 08:26 08:24
4 David Connery BMB Racing 42:56 09:02 08:29 08:31 08:33 08:21
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 43:09 09:13 08:36 08:32 08:27 08:21
6 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 43:12 09:08 08:40 08:33 08:38 08:13
7 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 43:20 09:08 08:41 08:32 08:39 08:21
8 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 44:12 09:20 08:37 08:31 08:46 08:58
9 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 44:50 09:03 08:46 08:40 09:14 09:08
10 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 45:03 09:41 08:58 08:43 08:49 08:53
11 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:20 09:38 09:01 08:56 09:00 08:45
12 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:28 09:44 08:55 09:02 09:07 08:41
13 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 45:30 09:40 08:59 09:02 09:02 08:47
14 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 45:31 09:44 09:00 08:59 09:02 08:47
15 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 46:06 09:49 09:07 08:59 09:11 09:00
16 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 46:17 09:40 09:16 09:10 09:08 09:03
17 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 46:22 09:44 09:13 09:13 09:07 09:05
18 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 46:27 09:38 09:14 09:03 09:22 09:10
19 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 46:33 09:50 09:07 09:17 09:16 09:03
20 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 46:38 09:50 09:21 09:09 09:14 09:04
21 David Stacey Athletes to End Alzheimer’s 46:38 09:51 09:18 09:10 09:16 09:03
22 Dunbar Oehmig 46:39 10:00 09:09 09:09 09:16 09:05
23 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 46:40 09:46 09:11 09:13 09:15 09:16
24 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 46:55 09:51 09:19 09:09 09:16 09:21
25 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 46:56 10:18 09:12 09:11 09:16 08:59
26 Tom Catalano ecv | essex county velo 47:04 09:49 09:14 09:18 09:24 09:20
27 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 47:06 09:41 08:50 09:34 09:43 09:18
28 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 47:08 10:22 09:20 09:26 09:11 08:51
29 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 47:25 10:18 09:13 09:21 09:15 09:19
30 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 47:34 09:59 09:23 09:31 09:20 09:22
31 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 47:43 10:01 09:28 09:29 09:26 09:20
32 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 48:06 10:10 09:28 09:29 09:35 09:24
33 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling p/b Fall Road 48:13 10:01 09:25 09:45 09:30 09:32
34 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 48:30 10:10 09:38 09:30 09:40 09:34
35 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 48:34 10:18 09:35 09:42 09:31 09:28
36 John Buser Putney / Westhill 49:07 10:03 09:27 09:43 10:06 09:49
37 Keith Button CCB racing 49:11 10:19 09:41 09:46 09:43 09:43
38 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 49:15 10:39 09:42 09:40 09:50 09:25
39 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 49:20 10:36 09:45 09:33 09:52 09:33
40 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 49:31 10:34 09:49 09:56 09:36 09:37
41 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 50:02 10:26 09:47 09:58 10:02 09:50
42 Charles Sagerstrom 50:10 10:52 09:52 09:52 09:47 09:48
43 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 50:33 11:41 09:49 09:46 09:41 09:36
44 Don Alden Team Psycho 50:40 11:05 09:48 09:54 09:59 09:53
45 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 50:48 10:39 10:05 10:03 10:11 09:51
46 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 50:48 10:39 09:58 10:11 10:10 09:51
47 Stuart Olsen 51:16 10:39 09:48 10:02 10:20 10:29
48 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 51:31 10:55 10:06 10:19 10:15 09:57
49 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 51:34 11:03 10:14 10:17 10:10 09:50
50 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:43 10:54 10:15 10:19 10:13 10:02
51 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 52:08 10:46 10:22 10:30 10:04 10:25
52 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:06 10:55 10:32 10:17 10:23
53 John Aney Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:51 11:21 10:27 10:34 10:30
54 Simon Nott Gus CX 43:20 11:18 10:38 10:40 10:45
55 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 44:06 11:28 10:43 11:12 10:45
56 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 44:56 11:33 11:06 11:05 11:13
57 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 45:51 10:03 09:28 16:36 09:44
58 John Lydon 47:40 12:34 11:37 11:46 11:43
59 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 48:27 12:47 11:57 11:58 11:44
60 Jeff O'neil 55:15 13:41 13:47 13:58 13:49
DNF Tom Simmon NEBC DNF 13:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 46:09 09:53 09:05 09:07 09:07 08:58
2 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 46:32 10:01 09:07 09:08 08:58 09:19
3 Paul Denis "Central Maine Cycling Club powered 46:57 09:53 09:09 09:14 09:17 09:25
4 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 47:07 09:53 09:16 09:17 09:19 09:24
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:59 10:27 09:30 09:16 09:19 09:28
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 49:38 10:25 09:56 09:41 09:50 09:46
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 49:40 10:33 09:59 09:48 09:43 09:37
8 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 49:43 10:30 09:40 09:45 09:58 09:50
9 John Adamik Riverside Racing 49:46 10:32 09:54 09:52 09:57 09:31
10 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 50:07 10:43 09:58 09:49 09:45 09:52
11 Steven Abbott Storrs center cycle 41:44 11:06 10:11 10:13 10:15
12 David Lystila Optimum Performance 42:11 11:03 10:14 10:27 10:28
13 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 42:29 11:21 10:14 10:32 10:23
14 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:30 11:21 10:23 10:20 10:25
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 44:07 11:22 11:00 10:54 10:51
16 Carl Brown CCB Racing 44:59 11:21 11:39 10:54 11:06
DNF Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx DNF 10:18 09:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:01:00 08:01 07:32 07:33 07:37 07:48 07:20 07:36 07:34
2 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:01:43 08:01 07:32 07:32 07:37 07:48 07:46 07:43 07:44
3 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:02:37 08:01 07:54 07:48 07:48 07:48 07:49 07:45 07:44
4 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:46 08:28 07:47 07:52 07:49 07:48 07:47 07:39 07:37
5 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 1:02:54 08:20 07:54 08:07 07:50 07:44 07:38 07:44 07:37
6 Johnathan Dy 1:03:04 08:13 07:46 07:44 07:57 07:56 07:54 07:46 07:48
7 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:03:24 08:17 07:39 07:47 07:58 07:58 07:50 07:45 08:09
8 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:04:11 08:13 07:43 07:47 07:54 07:58 07:54 07:59 08:43
9 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:04:23 08:40 07:50 07:52 07:51 07:58 07:59 08:02 08:12
10 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 1:04:40 08:39 07:51 07:59 07:59 07:59 08:01 08:05 08:07
11 Troy Duppenthaler 1:04:45 08:56 07:56 08:08 07:59 07:50 08:05 08:06 07:47
12 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 1:04:45 08:34 07:57 08:09 08:06 08:01 08:06 08:05 07:47
13 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:04:51 08:37 08:14 08:18 08:13 07:56 07:56 07:52 07:45
14 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:04:51 08:42 08:07 08:11 08:04 07:52 07:58 08:07 07:52
15 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:04:52 08:42 07:49 07:59 07:58 08:05 08:15 08:11 07:54
16 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy 1:04:52 08:38 07:52 08:16 07:59 08:01 08:06 08:05 07:55
17 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:04:55 08:33 07:57 08:00 08:00 08:03 08:15 08:05 08:03
18 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:01 08:47 08:05 08:09 08:10 08:06 07:56 07:52 07:56
19 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 1:05:23 08:41 08:07 08:08 08:04 08:03 08:10 08:09 08:01
20 Breeze Keller Wheels & Waves 1:05:32 08:13 07:53 10:29 08:06 07:52 07:46 07:41 07:31
21 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 1:05:32 08:40 08:13 08:08 08:02 08:03 08:10 08:09 08:07
22 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:05:45 08:41 08:08 08:11 08:04 08:06 08:13 08:24 08:01
23 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 1:05:46 08:43 08:05 08:11 07:59 08:03 08:12 08:11 08:22
24 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 1:07:40 08:42 08:14 08:40 08:36 08:31 08:16 08:19 08:23
25 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1:08:33 08:54 08:18 08:15 08:20 08:16 08:17 08:47 09:27
26 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:10:26 08:57 08:16 08:14 08:21 08:15 08:21 09:37 10:25
27 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:06 08:38 08:05 08:17 08:45 08:38 08:43 10:01
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com DNF 08:39 08:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sharon Benedict MRC 38:11 10:21 09:14 09:11 09:26
2 Galen Shaffer 38:44 10:21 09:20 09:40 09:24
3 Catherine Schutz Riverside Racing 38:45 10:08 09:22 09:41 09:34
4 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 39:22 10:00 09:30 09:51 10:01
5 Angelica Pires moraes BZ RIDERS! 39:51 10:25 09:44 09:50 09:53
6 Emma Edwards B2C2/ JRA cycles 40:14 10:35 09:39 09:49 10:11
7 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 40:15 10:39 09:40 09:53 10:04
8 Emily Curry JRA Cycles 40:40 10:40 10:06 09:51 10:03
9 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 41:04 10:55 09:56 09:58 10:15
10 Kim Donovan BSBL 41:08 10:56 10:02 10:03 10:08
11 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 42:16 10:47 10:23 10:25 10:42
12 Lyndall Robinson Parlee Cycles 43:06 11:38 10:13 10:27 10:47
13 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 43:38 11:39 10:45 10:43 10:31
14 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 43:50 11:07 10:40 11:01 11:02
15 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 44:55 11:26 10:54 10:52 11:43
16 Tanya Boulanova Butcher Box Cycling Project p/b Fas 46:16 11:45 11:11 11:22 11:58
17 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 46:57 11:54 11:41 11:30 11:53
18 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 47:00 12:01 11:34 11:30 11:55
DNF Kaytee Doerner DNF 12:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton 41:03 10:46 09:57 09:59 10:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 37:10 10:18 09:00 09:03 08:49
2 Michele Smith HUP United 37:33 10:18 09:00 09:03 09:12
3 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 38:58 10:30 09:21 09:26 09:40
4 Darcy Foley Southbridge Bicycles 39:09 10:43 09:32 09:22 09:33
5 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 39:16 10:47 09:29 09:28 09:31
6 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 39:22 10:36 09:21 09:40 09:45
7 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 39:45 10:44 09:32 09:30 10:01
8 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 40:15 10:41 09:36 09:58 10:00
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 42:22 11:33 10:07 10:15 10:26
10 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 42:46 11:15 10:28 10:32 10:31
11 Laura Kozlowski Riverside Racing 42:49 11:29 10:28 10:32 10:21
12 Adelle Condon DRINKmaple 45:56 12:13 11:26 10:59 11:18
13 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 46:36 12:32 11:21 11:13 11:31
14 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:35 18:20 18:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:42 09:46 08:48 08:54 09:05 09:09
2 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:06 09:46 09:01 09:05 09:07 09:07
3 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 46:13 09:47 08:56 09:16 09:11 09:04
4 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 46:31 09:53 09:06 09:18 09:11 09:04
5 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 46:34 10:01 09:14 09:15 09:11 08:53
6 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 47:11 09:53 08:55 09:20 09:30 09:33
7 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 47:34 09:56 09:26 09:29 09:19 09:25
8 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 47:48 10:37 09:16 09:23 09:18 09:14
9 Laura Fox 47:53 10:33 09:25 09:25 09:17 09:13
10 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 48:27 10:14 09:23 09:33 09:37 09:40
11 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 48:44 10:01 09:35 09:34 09:47 09:47
12 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 48:51 10:44 09:19 09:32 09:46 09:31
13 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 48:58 10:28 09:37 09:42 09:43 09:28
14 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 49:16 10:18 09:35 09:42 09:51 09:50
15 Sharon Benedict MRC 50:02 11:01 09:50 09:50 09:47 09:35
16 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50:05 10:40 09:59 09:44 09:49 09:54
17 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 50:52 10:36 09:46 09:57 10:24 10:10
18 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 51:20 10:45 09:58 10:09 10:17 10:13
19 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 52:57 10:39 09:58 10:09 10:25 11:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4