Log In
26th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2016 VT State Championships • Nov 6 2016
Race uploaded by Jim Sweitzer csv | json
Series: Zank SS 2016
5.3
5.3
4.4
5.2
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #westhillshop

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Winn UVM CYCLING 39:20.5
2 Joseph Chapman ALL-CITY CYCLES 40:10.1
3 Guthrie Andres 40:29.9
4 Stephen Kohr COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCLE RE 40:47.0
5 Roger Wakeman COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 41:05.4
6 Adam Gould 41:15.9
7 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 41:21.9
8 Matthew Barnes BIKES & LIFE 41:29.2
9 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 42:01.3
10 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 42:05.1
11 Colin Cook THE VELO RESOURCE 42:22.1
12 Bruce Rychlik 42:25.7
13 Jake Grover WEST HILL SHOP 42:33.6
14 Xavier Koontz miller UVM CYCLING 42:50.3
15 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 43:45.4
16 Timothy Daley BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP COACHING 44:15.3
17 Jackson Roseberry GUS CX 44:15.4
18 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 45:05.0
19 Aaron Stone ACIDOTIC RACING 45:20.5
20 Keith Bangs MYSTIC VELO 45:32.6
21 Patrick Cavanaugh 45:39.0
22 Theodore Paul HUP UNITED 45:52.8
23 Michael Gianferrari 45:58.3
24 Jeremy Saksik PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 45:59.9
25 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM CYCLING 46:16.5
26 Drew Reilly 46:34.0
27 Kenneth Linn 46:57.5
28 Matthew Kelly 46:59.2
29 Michael Maltais FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP 47:01.5
30 Joshua Calvi -1 LAP
31 Kevin Danis -1 LAP
DNF Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource DNF
DNF Geoffrey Hill PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Clarke 25:22.4
2 Carson Beard 25:22.9
3 Jonathan Hills MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 25:23.2
4 Austin Beard 25:32.8
5 Trey Jones NEXT-BMB 25:33.3
6 Beau Guenther PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 26:19.0
7 Mathias Boudreau-golfman PUTNEY 26:50.3
8 Nathaniel Gervez STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 27:18.0
9 Eliot Donovan ECV | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 27:30.7
10 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 28:09.1
11 David Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 28:11.3
12 Owen Jones NEXT-BMB 28:37.1
13 Ella Dishong 28:37.5
14 Greta Kilburn 28:44.2
15 Timothy Golden CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB/ AP JUNIO 29:50.2
16 Mira Fowler JAM FUND/NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 30:01.5
17 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 30:40.1
18 Zazo French 31:14.5
19 Molly Dishong 31:49.9
20 Angelo Carbone goodwin PUTNEY WEST HILL CYCLES 33:30.5
21 Alexis Hills MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 34:50.5
22 Sadie Bell PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 36:30.1
23 Jonathan Pickarski 36:53.4
24 Favion Jones BARKS + WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Golden CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB/ AP JUNIO 40:36.3
2 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 41:36.2
3 River de la vida Williams JOE'S GARAGE 46:58.7
4 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / JAM FUND 49:51.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 38:22.0
2 Garth Schwellenbach 38:22.7
3 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE 38:43.6
4 Richard Bardwell 38:51.8
5 Jason Rabidou BIKES & LIFE 39:15.9
6 Andy Gould STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 39:20.1
7 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 39:20.1
8 Marc Sexton STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 39:23.4
9 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 39:24.3
10 Noah Elbers WEST HILL SHOP 39:40.1
11 Mark Buffone 39:47.0
12 Derek Skillings STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:07.3
13 Edward Parsons HUP UNITED 44:03.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Kelly BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 40:30.0
2 Eric Darling STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:45.2
3 Jay Kasparian 41:02.7
4 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 41:10.1
5 Aaron Keene 41:13.1
6 Jeff Earl NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE 42:04.5
7 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 42:57.7
8 John Berlinger HUP UNITED 44:13.0
9 Jack Loveless CCB RACING 44:13.4
10 Nathan Wong BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 45:08.9
11 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 46:14.9
12 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 50:51.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery NEXT-BMB 38:06.2
2 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 38:25.4
3 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 38:29.1
4 Geoff Mcintosh RIVERSIDE RACING 38:34.5
5 Brian Anderson BIKES AND LIFE 38:48.6
6 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 38:56.6
7 John Burkhardt HUP UNITED 39:11.2
8 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 39:27.3
9 Peter Hills MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 39:30.8
10 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 39:47.6
11 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 39:55.7
12 Daniel Donovan ECV | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 40:55.0
13 Gary Aspnes AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 40:56.6
14 Doug Marks STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 41:06.6
15 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK - VOSS 41:34.0
16 Carl Ring PEMI-BAKER CYCLING / RHINO BIKEWORK 41:36.6
17 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 41:58.9
18 Chris Busick MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 42:02.5
19 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:16.4
20 John Buser PUTNEY/WEST HILL SHOP 42:18.3
21 Brian Rutter LAUGHING DOG 42:21.8
22 Royce Yeomans CYCLONAUTS 43:15.5
23 Mike Shields STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 43:41.3
24 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 44:05.6
25 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:21.6
26 Chris Franson HUP UNITED -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 40:42.3
2 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 42:10.3
3 John Fice BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 42:38.7
4 Rich Allen EXPOWHEELMAN 42:46.5
5 Christopher Owen 42:49.9
6 Andrew Cooper THE VELO RESOURCE 43:12.5
7 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 43:16.5
8 Jeff Landry BARKS + WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 43:24.5
9 David Stearns MT Mafia 43:42.5
10 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 43:45.0
11 Scott Sweeney MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:55.3
12 Tom Fagan ATA CYCLE 44:01.6
13 Dunbar Oehmig 44:17.1
14 Timothy Mayo HANDSACROSSWORLD.COM / FRITZ'S BICY 44:56.4
15 Greg Gadowski PUTNEY/WESTHILL 45:31.4
16 Mark Brownell TEAM BIKES AND LIFE 45:40.3
17 Richard Batten MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 45:49.3
18 David Lystila OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 45:58.2
19 Chad Morris RIVERSIDE RACING 45:59.1
20 Michael Townsley 46:21.5
21 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 46:38.0
22 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 46:44.7
23 Michael Tobin COMPREHENSIVE RACING 47:24.1
24 Ed Perry STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 47:39.3
25 Todd Chewning COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCLE RE 47:42.3
26 William Skirkey MT MAFIA 48:05.9
27 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 48:20.3
28 Bill Papp RIVERSIDE RACING 48:23.1
29 Edward Guyot MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 48:47.1
30 David Lafond GUS CX 48:47.8
31 William Bonin STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING -1 LAP
32 Ben Oickarski -1 LAP
33 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) -1 LAP
34 Athos Rassias HUP UNITED -1 LAP
35 Max Saunders RIDE STUDIO CAFE -1 LAP
36 Gerard Esposito NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT -2 LAP
DNF James Godbey 545 VELO DNF
DNF Tom Haines CANNONDALE SPORTS LINGO JINGO DNF
DNF Clark Drake RILLA'S REVENGE DNF
DNF Eli Levine JRA CYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERK 40:13.9
2 Steve Arsenault NORM'S SKI AND BIKE 40:41.6
3 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:51.7
4 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA 41:11.4
5 John Adamik RIVERSIDE RACING 41:20.9
6 Steve Mcgrath LAGUNITAS RACING EXPERIENCE 41:32.7
7 John Mcgrath RIVERSIDE RACING 41:54.5
8 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL 42:16.0
9 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:24.1
10 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / VALLEY BIKE & SKI WE 42:25.2
11 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:25.6
12 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 42:46.2
13 Keith Button CCB RACING 42:53.5
14 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 42:59.4
15 Robert Dillon TEAM FITWERX 43:01.4
16 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 45:01.2
17 David Holmander SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB -1 LAP
18 David White 1K2GO -1 LAP
19 Donald Crowell SPIN ARTS CYCLING -1 LAP
20 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING -1 LAP
21 Dawes Wilson PEDAL POWER -1 LAP
DNF Wayne Barlow DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 57:44.0
2 Michael Owens HANDS ON CYCLING P/B GIANT 57:44.4
3 Mark Miller MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 58:01.3
4 Jamie Belchak SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS P/B JAMIS 59:14.2
5 Adam St. germain APEX / NBX / TREK PRO CYCLING 59:26.0
6 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / BOLOCO 59:34.1
7 Eric Follen COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 59:45.3
8 Benjamin Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 00:15.8
9 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE 00:21.5
10 Kale Wenczel JOE'S GARAGE 00:44.0
11 Matt Perreault COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 00:52.5
12 Ian Clarke UVM CYCLING 00:56.4
13 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM 01:11.0
14 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 01:15.9
15 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 01:22.6
16 Benjamin Coleman PRO TESTED GEAR 01:45.6
17 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 02:18.2
18 Peter Bradshaw CROSSRESULTS.COM 03:46.9
19 John Wanner -1 LAP
20 Mike Morse COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY -1 LAP
21 Andrew Gardner UNTAPPED -2 LAP
DNF Chris Niesen NCC / JAM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnegan O'connor COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE 40:37.6
2 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 40:45.4
3 Nolan Musselman 41:24.6
4 Patrick Zelazek NECT/RIVERPOINT CX 41:24.6
5 Tyler Samson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 41:43.1
6 Matt Zarotny JOE'S GARAGE 41:47.8
7 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 42:45.0
8 Patrick Staples NCC 42:58.1
9 Todd Mangiagli PUTNEY/WEST HILL SHOP 43:05.2
10 Bill Gillard MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 43:16.3
11 Kenneth Wiley ACIDOTIC RACING 44:31.6
12 Matthew Johnson LADIES FIRST RACING 44:36.9
13 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 46:20.7
14 Jesse Gubb HARVARD UNIVERSITY 48:51.1
15 Graham Marsh 49:27.4
16 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 49:52.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 45:42.0
2 Ryan Mcfarling GATES CARBON DRIVE 46:01.4
3 Robert Stine NECT P/B RIVERPOINT CX PARK 46:22.0
4 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 46:45.4
5 Keith Beausoleil CHAINLINE CYCLES 46:49.2
6 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 46:52.7
7 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE 47:29.9
8 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES 48:02.3
9 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 48:02.8
10 Marc Sexton STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 48:29.7
11 Adin Maynard REAL PICKLES RACING 48:44.6
12 Matt Giles NECT P/B RIVERPOINT CX PARK 48:55.3
13 Richard Legault NECT P/B RIVERPOINT CX PARK 49:30.8
14 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 49:31.1
15 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 50:43.2
16 Spencer Haugh CYCLE-SMART 51:07.9
17 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 51:33.9
18 Jason Selwitz 51:56.1
19 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 52:12.0
20 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 52:24.7
21 Michael Whitfield HUP UNITED 53:42.6
22 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 54:07.9
23 Melissa Lafleur NECT P/B RIVERPOINT CX PARK 54:21.1
24 Joseph Chapman ALL-CITY CYCLES 56:38.2
25 Timothy Mayo HANDSACROSSWORLD.COM / FRITZ'S BICY -1 LAP
26 Elizabeth Lukowski WOO GIRL! -1 LAP
27 Jerry White UNATTACHED -1 LAP
28 Mark Lovejoy FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP -1 LAP
29 David Lafond GUS CX -1 LAP
30 Mike Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING -1 LAP
31 Kurt Johnson LADIES FIRST RACING -1 LAP
32 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA -1 LAP
33 Lesli Cohen HUP UNITED -1 LAP
34 David Howland 3CROSS BREWING CO. -2 LAP
35 Jessica Howland 3CROSS BREWING CO. -2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Caldwell WEST HILL / CALDWELL SPORT 44:36.2
2 Alex Carlson KUDU COLLECTIVE P/B KINDHUMAN 45:19.1
3 Rebekah Weiner BIKES AND LIFE 45:31.5
4 Jennifer Minery PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 46:29.5
5 Kim Coleman NEXT-BMB 46:41.3
6 Katherine Brown RIVERSIDE RACING 47:19.7
7 Liza Bell PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 47:26.6
8 Erin Holmes GUS CX 48:06.5
9 Maris Mann-stadt BARKS X WRECK 48:13.2
10 Rachel Snider UVM CYCLING 48:41.0
11 Lauren Powers LADIES FIRST RACING 48:42.9
12 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 49:01.3
13 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 49:25.7
14 Tiffanie Hills MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB
15 Gabrielle Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
16 Emily Mandara TEAM BIKES AND LIFE
17 Rebecca Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 40:49.7
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 41:59.3
3 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 42:32.6
4 Kathleen Wanat BIKES+LIFE 42:34.5
5 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 43:00.9
6 Paige Williams LADIES FIRST RACING 43:13.4
7 Jessica Snyder 43:32.0
8 Heather Richard LADIES FIRST RACING 43:36.9
9 Kerry Litka THE VELO RESOURCE 45:08.0
10 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 46:06.1
11 Joanna Wang 46:07.7
12 Ashley Freiberg SUPER RELAX 46:45.4
13 Susan Lynch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 47:01.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Berlinger 15:59.4
2 Elliot Parsons 18:03.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2