Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #2 • Sep 14 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
1
5
2.5
4
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
2.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
2 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo
3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
7 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
9 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
10 Max Harris
11 Max Smith
12 Max Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Jack Pringle
14 Calum Pierce
15 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Gavin Sunderland bicycleattorney.com
17 Jack Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Chance Brown
19 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Brady Inman
22 Drew Inman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
4 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Sophia Long
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
2 John Weathers Audi
3 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
4 Webster Wilson
5 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
6 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling
7 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective
8 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
11 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
12 Jay Wisowaty
13 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing
DNF Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
DNF Todd Stewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
3 Derek Bowers
4 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
5 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Marc Angelo
7 Casey Davidson
8 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
9 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
10 David Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
11 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
12 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
DNF Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
DNF Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Troy Nelson
DNF Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Jenkinson
2 Stewart Gray
3 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
4 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
5 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Brandon Bohling
10 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
11 Joel West
12 Chad Fischer
13 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
15 Christopher Moore
16 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective
17 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Peter Hettinga
20 Racer Rob russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
21 Scott Goodrich HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
22 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
23 Dave Petermeier
24 John Hatfield Audi
25 Ian Lensch
26 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Tom Brougham
29 Craig Carter
30 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
31 John Hughes
32 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme
33 Joe Gomez
34 Jon Coney
35 Mike Heenan
36 Paul Formiller
37 James Sunderland bicycleattorney.com
38 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
39 Michael Khamsot Grouptrail Cycling
40 Sean Mccarthy Team 10 Barrel
41 Dave Torrance
42 Scott Oitto
43 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
44 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
45 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
46 Kyle Duford Sage Factory Racing
47 Brian Dessinger
48 Ethan Fuld
49 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
50 Jake Linford
51 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
52 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
53 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
54 Scott Wazny
55 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
56 Andy Platt
57 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
58 Beau Burggraff
59 ? ?
60 Geoff Brandengerg
61 Tom Valencia
62 Ryan Hicks
63 Jeff Garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas
64 Greg Witt
65 Tom Bird
66 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
67 Peer Chapuco
68 Mark Mcmurtry
69 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
70 David Rick
71 Tom Kretz
72 Dan Salvey
73 Wes Woosley
74 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
75 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
76 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
77 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
DNF Don Mckie Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Andy Casebeer Team S+M
DNF Matt Hooge
DNF Kyle Gunsul
DNF Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
4 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
5 Jeffrey Whitaker
6 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Greg Talbert
8 Tim Rathburn
9 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
10 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
11 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
12 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Jason Bietz
16 Bret Berner
17 Chris Nelson
18 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Bryan Curry
20 David Gratke
21 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard
2 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing
6 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
7 Terry Atwood Team Velo Cult
8 Gary Holm
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Loren Morse
DNF Steve Rearden
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
5 Michael Gallagher
6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing
10 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
11 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
13 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
14 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
DNF Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team
2 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 Brian Meyer
5 Scott Conover
6 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team
7 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
8 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
10 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
11 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Adam Kachman
13 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 James Graves
15 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings
2 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Russell Walker
6 Maxwell Southam
7 Ben Iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Greg Van amerongen
9 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
10 Garrett Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
11 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Charlie Douthwaite
13 Timothy Breault
14 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Kyle D'auria
16 Nathan Agalzoff
17 Nick Kytlica Team Planet X USA
18 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
19 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
20 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 James Bender bicycleattorney.com
22 Mike Wenrick
23 Jared Lathrop
24 Bryan Mcgeeney Hood River Velo
25 Josh Sutton
26 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
27 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
28 Quinn Rohlf
29 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
30 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
31 Pasca' Chureau
32 Casey Varnum
33 Travis White
34 Bret Waldron
35 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
36 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
37 Scott Miyako
38 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
39 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
41 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
42 Eric Mckinley Murder of Crows
43 Tanner Schulz
44 Lenny Joseph
45 Rutherford Brakke-pound
46 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
47 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
48 Jared Mcclintock
49 Zack Ham
50 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
51 Joseph French Mettle Cycling
52 Nikolas Davis Grouptrail Cycling
53 Scott Laplante
54 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
55 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
56 Abe Covello
57 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
58 Stefan Bussey Grouptrail Cycling
59 Robert Mccoy
60 Philip Allen
61 Ryan Coons
DNF Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriele Canzi
2 Halsey Mcgowan
3 Travis Power Team Planet X USA
4 Scott Chamberlain
5 Mark Gyulafia
6 Brad Petersen
7 Mark Mattecheck
8 Benjamin Beckerich
9 Matthew Wilking
10 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
11 Kalani Scott
12 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
13 Tony Tellache
14 Matthew Boelter
15 Quinlan Pfiffer
16 Dylan Wiggin
17 Steve Bernard
18 Jake Davis
19 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
21 Matthew Giem
22 Jake Sherer
23 Ryan Nyberg
24 Danny Stone
25 Tollman Owens
26 Harold Klein
27 Matt Erdman Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
28 Mike Schwoebel
29 Fabio Bellini
30 ? ?
31 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
32 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Joe Derting
35 Patrick Sullivan
36 Ian Harris
37 Travis Mauer
38 Lyle Gates
39 Ray Bennett Team 10 Barrel
40 Andrew Larsen
41 Danny Pettit
42 Alexander Wiley
43 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
44 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
45 David Nielsen
46 Lewis Dixon
47 Dylan Peerenboom
48 Craig Diehl
49 Dave Sanderling
50 Eron Riddle
51 Isaac Zak Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
DQ Alexander Thomsen Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Mitchell Johnson
DNF Tad Gotting
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kesselman Audi
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Peter Rubijono
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
8 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
9 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Sven Geirnaert
11 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
12 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
13 Scott Jerger
14 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
15 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
16 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
17 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
18 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 Johnny Burrell
21 Chapell Miller
22 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
23 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
24 ? ?
25 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
26 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
27 Norrene Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
2 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Josh Sutton
4 Rubin Field
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Gary Holm
7 Greg Eyerly
8 Brian Dessinger
9 ? ?
10 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
11 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Joseph Boquiren
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
6 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com
DNF Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
DNF Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
2 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
3 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel
DNF Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Snider
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
5 Lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel
6 Alana Mcdonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
8 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
9 Kristen Dahlquist
10 Natalie Shaw
11 Colleen Douglas
12 Leah Bazzano
13 Milli Chennell
14 Leah Iwasa
15 Amy Solana
16 Lauren Dunbar
DNF Gwen Hryciw
DNF Brittany Stover
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Shaner
2 Christine Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
3 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Kathryn Lewis
5 Katie Linton
6 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA
7 Jannel Waldron
8 Casey Ferguson
9 Elizabeth Parry sample
10 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT
11 Rachel Palmer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
12 Anne Liggett
13 Elizabeth Mcknight Trusty Switchblade
14 Kaya Lydamore BATTLEKAT
15 Madison Pettit
16 Rose-ann Hamness
17 Erin Mensing
18 Lorinda Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
19 Sarah Lambert Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Misty Powell
Finishers: Cat ?: 20