Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 7 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
2 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo
3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
7 Jaack Pringle
8 Max Smith
9 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Max Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Calum Pierce
12 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Chance Brown
14 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Anna Rosenberg Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
4 Joelle Thompson
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weathers Audi
2 Webster Wilson
3 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
4 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
6 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling
7 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective
8 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
11 Jay Wisowaty
DNF Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lea
2 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
3 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
4 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
8 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Troy Nelson
10 Juston Manville
11 Aaron Even
12 Mike Abel
13 David Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
14 David Spurr
15 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
16 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
17 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
DNF Scott Hamness
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Marc Angelo
4 Bryce Jenkinson
5 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
6 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
7 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Joel West
9 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
10 Christopher Moore
11 David Hewett The Spokesmen
12 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
14 Don Mckie Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Racer Rob russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
16 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Brandon Bohling
18 Chad Fischer
19 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Paul Barlow
21 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
24 Scott Goodrich HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
25 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
26 Beau Burggraff
27 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
28 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 Dave Torrance
30 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
31 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
32 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
33 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
34 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
35 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme
36 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
37 Ethan Fuld
38 Grant Rochelle
39 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
40 Brandon Bruins
41 Sean Mccarthy Team 10 Barrel
42 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
43 Andy Platt
44 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
45 Dan Mckenna ANTHM Collective
46 Michael Khamsot Grouptrail Cycling
47 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
48 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
49 Travis Kubicek
50 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
51 Tom Valencia
52 Geir Eide
53 Wes Woosley
54 Tom Bird
55 Doug Bredall
56 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
57 Peer Chapuco
58 Bjoern Brunner
59 Jeff Garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas
60 Ryan Hicks
61 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
62 Paul Formiller
DNF John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
DNF Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Scott Oitto
DNF Joe Gomez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 Jeffrey Whitaker
4 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
5 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Greg Talbert
8 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
9 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
10 Ian Kennedy
11 Tim Rathburn
12 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
13 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
16 James Bietz
17 Bryan Curry
18 David Gratke
DNF ? ?
DNF Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
DNF Chris Nelson
DNF Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard
2 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
3 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M
5 Steve Rearden
6 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
7 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
8 Terry Atwood Team Velo Cult
9 Gary Holm
10 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gallagher
2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Quinn Keogh Team S+M
4 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
6 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
7 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
8 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
DNF Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
2 Brian Meyer
3 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team
5 Scott Conover
6 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
9 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling
10 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
11 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
13 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team
DNF Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
2 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Eric Hoffman
4 Dustin Henderson
5 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Ben Iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Greg Van amerongen
9 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
10 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Brian Ostlind
12 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Kyle D'auria
14 Timothy Breault
15 Nicholas Horvath
16 Nick Kytlica Team Planet X USA
17 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Charlie Douthwaite
19 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
20 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
21 Josh Sutton
22 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
23 Michael Jolb
24 James Bender bicycleattorney.com
25 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
26 Jared Lathrop
27 Scott Miyako
28 Robert Mccoy
29 Travis White
30 Casey Varnum
31 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
32 Jordan Ward
33 Scott Laplante
34 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
35 Bret Waldron
36 Quinn Rohlf
37 Eric Hagen
38 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
39 James Mitchell
40 Joseph French Mettle Cycling
41 Tanner Schulz
42 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
43 Spencer Roedel
44 Ryan Coons
45 Brian Lunt
46 ? ?
47 Nate Mckeown
48 Ian Gleason
49 Jeff Maslow
50 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
51 Raul Bonifacio
52 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
53 Philip Allen
54 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
55 Lenny Joseph
56 Jared Mcclintock
DNF Russell Walker
DNF Andy Armstrong
DNF Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Southam
2 Gabriele Canzi
3 Halsey Mcgowan
4 Scott Chamberlain
5 Pascal Chureau
6 John Hughes
7 Matthew Wilking
8 Benjamin Beckerich
9 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Matthew Giem
11 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
13 Tony Tellache
14 Steve Bernard
15 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Matthew Boelter
17 Matthew Martinez
18 Joshua Hogg
19 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Brian Dessinger
22 Ryan Nyberg
23 Jeff Irwin
24 Matt Erdman
25 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy
26 Copeland Downs
27 Matthew Guinn Team Velo Cult
28 Michael Tarbert
29 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Lyle Gates
31 Eric Kimble
32 Josh Hamilton
33 Mitchell Johnson
34 Joseph Michael edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
35 Ben Helgren
36 Eron Riddle
37 Isaac Zak Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
38 Scott Work
39 Lewis Dixon
40 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Fabio Bellini
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Brian Kesselman Audi
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
5 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Peter Rubijono
8 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
9 Kirk Edwards
10 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
11 Ryan Barrett
12 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
13 Scott Jerger
14 Joshua Degraff
15 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
16 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
17 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
18 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
19 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
23 David Hewett The Spokesmen
24 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
25 Chris Sautter
26 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
28 Elizabeth Parry sample
29 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rubin Field
2 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
4 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 ? ?
7 Colleen Douglas
8 Josh Sutton
9 Brian Dessinger
10 Rachel Cameron
11 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing
13 Einar Trass Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Joseph Borguiren Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
3 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com
6 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
7 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
8 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
10 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
2 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel
3 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
4 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing
2 Rebecca Hillary
3 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
5 Kristen Dahlquist
6 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Alana Mcdonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel
9 Gwen Hryciw
10 Brittany Stover
11 Natalie Shaw
12 Milli Chennell
13 Leah Bazzano
14 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
15 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
16 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
17 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade
18 Colleen Douglas
19 Rachel Cameron
20 Rose-ann Hamness
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Iwasa
2 Tina Shaner
3 Katie Linton
4 Kathryn Lewis
5 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Jannel Waldron
7 Elizabeth Parry sample
8 Megan Horst
9 Elizabeth Mcknight Trusty Switchblade
10 Rachel Palmer
11 Reagan Mergen
DNF Holly Baird
Finishers: Cat ?: 12