Log In
Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 31 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.8
2.8
3.9
4.5
3.8
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Zachary Curtis TEAM SPARK CX PB MARIN 0:38:12 06:20.3 06:27.5 06:20.3 06:26.6 06:22.4 06:15.4
2 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 0:38:12 06:22.0 06:25.5 06:20.5 06:26.6 06:23.3 06:14.9
3 Greg Gunsalus BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:38:41 06:28.0 06:26.1 06:13.9 06:26.6 06:23.4 06:43.9
4 Matthew Casserly 0:38:55 06:36.2 06:24.8 06:26.6 06:27.1 06:30.8 06:29.7
5 Robert Nash 0:38:55 06:37.7 06:24.7 06:27.3 06:25.6 06:30.7 06:29.3
6 Anson Ross CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM 0:38:59 06:28.3 06:25.4 06:30.3 06:32.3 06:35.8 06:27.9
7 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:39:07 06:27.9 06:26.4 06:42.3 06:32.7 06:30.4 06:28.3
8 Jeff Fairbanks FRITZ BICYCLE SHOP 0:39:20 06:37.2 06:25.8 06:27.6 06:34.8 06:34.3 06:40.5
9 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:39:46 06:39.6 06:22.5 06:34.3 06:48.0 06:44.9 06:37.0
10 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:39:58 07:08.0 06:41.1 06:39.1 06:29.4 06:30.4 06:30.9
11 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:39:58 06:47.3 06:31.7 06:44.8 06:44.6 06:39.1 06:31.4
12 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:40:20 07:23.0 06:37.9 06:41.2 06:29.6 06:39.3 06:30.0
13 Brandon King 0:40:24 06:56.0 06:38.4 06:40.6 06:42.5 06:45.8 06:40.9
14 Noah Epstein BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 0:40:35 06:43.7 06:41.8 06:47.8 06:44.1 06:52.0 06:46.3
15 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:40:37 07:05.3 06:43.6 06:40.4 06:46.5 06:48.9 06:33.1
16 Kevin Wood UNION VELO 0:40:37 07:07.5 06:40.8 06:45.9 06:38.1 06:48.3 06:37.5
17 Peter Miller CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:40:48 07:06.1 06:43.8 06:44.0 06:44.0 06:48.9 06:41.7
18 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:40:48 07:03.7 06:41.6 06:43.1 06:43.4 06:53.4 06:43.4
19 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 PB/BOLOCO 0:41:08 07:04.8 06:49.4 06:46.1 06:44.7 06:53.5 06:50.2
20 Shayne Gaffney COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:41:16 06:56.2 06:52.9 06:55.4 06:51.0 06:52.6 06:48.9
21 Michael Martin B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:41:32 07:15.5 06:48.4 06:51.7 06:43.7 06:53.8 06:59.8
22 Devin Frederick DOWNEAST RACING 0:41:36 06:46.8 06:46.7 06:59.1 06:52.8 07:04.6 07:07.1
23 Kristopher Houle FAMILY BIKE / BIKEREG 0:41:38 06:46.9 07:02.4 07:08.0 06:55.2 06:58.2 06:48.3
24 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:41:39 07:14.8 07:04.7 06:54.0 06:55.1 06:46.9 06:43.9
25 Philip Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:39 07:19.0 06:55.1 06:53.3 06:53.4 06:51.7 06:47.3
26 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:41:47 07:12.5 06:51.1 06:56.2 06:52.9 06:59.3 06:55.8
27 Joseph Marinelli BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:52 07:08.5 06:54.3 07:04.9 06:53.5 07:00.1 06:50.9
28 Liam Howard B2C2 BOLOCO/BACK BAY 0:41:52 07:03.6 06:53.3 06:59.6 07:02.9 06:57.0 06:56.0
29 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:42:17 07:19.1 06:40.5 07:14.2 07:12.2 07:05.0 06:46.6
30 Travis Wold SPIN ARTS CYCLING 0:42:17 07:36.1 06:47.5 06:49.4 06:55.3 07:21.1 06:48.4
31 Chris Phenix UNION VELO 0:42:21 07:14.5 06:45.3 07:04.5 07:00.8 07:05.8 07:11.1
32 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC 0:42:30 07:19.3 07:01.7 06:56.4 07:14.9 07:01.7 06:57.1
33 Nolan Garon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:42:44 06:39.0 06:58.5 07:15.2 07:11.7 07:20.4 07:19.6
34 Stephen Jette CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:43:18 07:19.3 06:40.5 06:57.3 07:11.2 07:42.6 07:28.2
35 Henry Sick DIGITAL LUMENS 0:43:45 07:26.9 07:06.6 07:14.0 07:18.2 07:18.3 07:22.1
36 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:44:28 07:26.7 06:59.8 07:33.3 07:25.9 07:25.2 07:38.2
37 Marc Curtis PBM COACHING / BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:44:45 07:18.4 07:25.7 07:25.6 07:38.1 07:34.3 07:23.2
38 Matt Gilhousen TRADEWIND ENERGY CYCLING 0:44:56 07:49.7 07:28.4 07:27.6 07:29.5 07:23.1 07:18.2
39 Eric Fischer 0:38:54 07:58.4 07:44.2 07:59.0 07:40.2 07:32.8
40 David Kell PERFORMANCE PHYSICAL THERAPY 0:39:14 07:49.4 07:38.6 07:39.0 07:46.3 08:21.7
41 Nathaniel Ryan CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:39:29 07:45.4 07:26.1 07:55.8 07:46.3 08:35.6
42 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors/100 Miles of Nowhere 0:41:11 08:27.7 08:11.5 08:09.6 08:12.3 08:10.6
43 Avi Kurlantzick 0:47:27 09:28.3 09:30.1 09:10.4 09:48.4 09:30.8
DNF Nolan Musselman DNF 06:47.6 06:44.5
DNF Andrew Thompson THEOREM RACING DNF 06:51.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Addison Minott 0:34:25 06:56.9 06:54.6 06:57.4 06:56.3 06:40.5
2 James Purtell SVC/BIKEWORKS 0:34:44 06:55.0 06:55.0 06:57.2 06:56.7 06:59.4
3 Chad Gibson METROPOLITAN MUSIC 0:35:20 07:02.8 06:59.3 07:06.2 07:06.7 07:05.2
4 Andrew Meunier PROVIDENCE VELO 0:35:37 07:28.2 07:04.9 06:57.0 07:03.1 07:04.6
5 Jonathan Spooner 0:35:44 07:33.0 07:09.0 07:11.7 06:55.1 06:55.1
6 Randall Charlwood TEAM SPARK CX PB MARIN 0:35:45 07:19.7 07:10.0 07:00.8 07:10.8 07:04.2
7 Chris Page COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:35:45 07:27.2 07:04.6 07:01.3 07:07.9 07:05.0
8 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:35:57 07:19.4 07:10.1 07:02.9 07:08.5 07:17.2
9 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:35:59 07:19.6 07:10.5 07:05.1 07:15.9 07:08.2
10 Brian Macilvain 0:36:03 07:39.1 07:03.6 07:07.6 07:10.5 07:02.4
11 Neal Coughlin RANCOURT & CO. / RAINBOW BIKE CYCLI 0:36:12 07:32.1 07:09.6 07:12.8 07:13.9 07:04.4
12 Merton Thompson CANNONDALE SPORTS NATICK 0:36:20 07:40.9 07:10.7 07:13.7 07:09.7 07:05.2
13 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:36:25 07:33.3 07:07.4 07:15.0 07:21.1 07:08.4
14 Shaun Daylor LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:36:25 07:29.0 07:10.3 07:18.1 07:21.0 07:07.8
15 Tai Sutliff KEEP IT TIGHT 0:36:33 07:30.7 07:10.5 07:19.6 07:21.7 07:11.3
16 Kenny Fries TEAM SPARK CX P/B MARIN 0:37:01 07:35.4 07:24.8 07:21.6 07:24.0 07:16.3
17 Nicholas Nardelli METROPOLITAN MUSIC 0:37:03 07:53.9 07:20.9 07:17.4 07:20.9 07:10.7
18 Justin Costa 0:37:19 07:45.5 07:29.2 07:26.8 07:23.4 07:14.8
19 Timothy Mayo HANDSACROSSWORLD.COM 0:37:22 07:51.1 07:27.4 07:19.8 07:26.8 07:17.4
20 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:37:34 07:36.6 07:28.2 07:31.5 07:28.9 07:29.4
21 Kevin Violet SEASPORTS CYCLING 0:37:46 07:52.6 07:30.2 07:32.2 07:28.7 07:23.4
22 Patrick O'sullivan KEEP IT TIGHT 0:37:59 08:07.4 07:37.9 07:23.2 07:28.3 07:22.9
23 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:37:59 08:09.6 07:32.3 07:18.3 07:27.3 07:32.5
24 Tim Myers BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:38:21 08:38.8 07:32.6 07:24.7 07:26.6 07:19.3
25 Eric Poch 545 VELO 0:38:21 07:51.2 07:35.5 07:42.0 07:39.1 07:34.3
26 Gregory Affsa 0:38:23 08:08.7 07:33.5 07:33.8 07:39.8 07:27.4
27 George Nicholson 0:38:28 08:07.8 07:39.8 07:36.6 07:38.1 07:26.2
28 Paul Sennott BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONATO F 0:38:46 07:45.7 07:37.5 07:47.1 07:49.9 07:46.7
29 John Mendelson 0:38:50 08:08.8 07:44.7 07:43.1 07:44.5 07:30.1
30 William Stockton TUFTS CYCLING TEAM 0:38:51 08:06.8 07:38.8 07:45.9 07:40.9 07:39.0
31 Vance Perry COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:38:58 08:22.9 07:39.9 07:41.1 07:40.5 07:34.6
32 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP UNITED 0:39:06 07:32.2 07:46.0 07:58.1 07:50.0 08:00.8
33 Aaron Meberg BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:39:36 07:53.3 07:44.2 07:56.2 07:52.6 08:10.0
34 George Hayes BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:39:47 08:06.3 07:47.1 08:01.8 08:03.4 07:48.3
35 Eoin Beirne 0:39:49 08:30.1 07:49.7 07:53.5 07:51.9 07:44.5
36 Lorenzo Zanetti TETRAX 0:40:01 08:53.6 07:54.9 07:48.9 07:37.0 07:47.1
37 Adam Winger SERIOUS CYCLES 0:40:16 08:29.6 07:56.9 08:02.7 07:55.7 07:51.2
38 Larry Alford 545 VELO 0:40:17 08:32.7 07:55.6 08:01.8 08:04.8 07:42.4
39 Greg Gorham NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:40:18 07:59.8 07:23.8 09:30.6 07:43.4 07:41.5
40 Matt Pourbaix TREK CYCLOCROSS 0:40:19 08:26.6 07:59.7 07:59.7 08:03.4 07:50.2
41 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:40:20 08:39.8 07:51.7 08:01.9 08:01.1 07:45.8
42 Philip Fischer 0:40:22 08:40.0 07:53.6 08:03.5 07:59.1 07:46.5
43 Jon Mcneill 545VELO 0:40:28 08:43.9 07:46.1 08:04.4 08:03.1 07:51.4
44 Michael Oconnell TEAM SPARK HFOT/TEAM SPARK CX PB MA 0:40:30 08:22.6 07:44.9 08:09.1 08:20.1 07:54.3
45 Doug Veilleux HOMES FOR OUR TROOPS TEAM SPARK 0:40:39 09:55.1 07:39.8 07:46.0 07:30.0 07:35.0
46 Peter O'brien STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:40:44 08:53.7 08:00.8 07:56.3 07:47.5 08:06.6
47 David Kell PERFORMANCE PHYSICAL THERAPY 0:40:47 08:58.2 08:01.3 07:57.6 08:03.3 07:47.0
48 Cliff Westberg Cycle Lodge 0:40:47 08:54.0 08:07.2 07:53.9 07:56.2 07:56.2
49 Michael Passanisi COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:40:50 08:48.1 07:58.0 08:02.1 08:08.0 07:54.1
50 John Weaver NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 0:40:51 08:26.9 07:58.8 08:03.3 08:20.1 08:02.3
51 Kevan Hauver RIVERPOINT PARK 0:41:01 09:11.2 08:07.3 07:56.5 07:53.6 07:53.2
52 Brendan Hamel CORNER CYCLE 0:41:20 08:52.8 08:04.5 08:06.7 08:02.4 08:14.1
53 Michael Medeiros RUSSO RACING / BIKEWORKS 0:41:35 08:43.7 08:06.8 08:12.7 08:09.7 08:22.3
54 Patrick Walters 0:41:49 08:52.3 08:09.4 08:10.2 08:17.1 08:20.9
55 Matt Lichack 0:41:53 08:32.2 08:05.1 08:23.6 08:32.2 08:20.5
56 David Bancroft TEAM SPARK HFOT 0:41:54 09:16.0 08:33.8 08:05.8 08:03.3 07:56.2
57 Wes Gardner BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:41:55 09:06.8 08:11.3 08:15.9 08:17.3 08:03.9
58 Alex Miranda 0:41:55 09:07.1 08:13.4 08:22.8 08:11.5 08:00.6
59 Matt Boulay 0:42:01 09:03.6 08:09.7 08:22.2 08:19.6 08:06.3
60 Tom Moniz SPARK 0:42:10 08:40.4 08:19.1 08:13.9 08:33.4 08:23.5
61 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors/100 Miles of Nowhere 0:42:12 08:40.0 08:25.2 08:31.3 08:29.4 08:06.3
62 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:42:13 08:23.1 08:06.0 08:03.0 09:27.4 08:14.3
63 Troy Kenyon MACGREGORS 0:42:40 09:15.3 08:18.0 08:22.0 08:21.6 08:24.1
64 Matthew Rohr 0:42:48 08:55.8 08:24.5 08:30.2 08:34.7 08:23.9
65 David Bettridge PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:42:54 08:43.3 08:11.1 08:36.2 08:46.0 08:37.9
66 Ian Lavery 0:42:59 08:58.4 08:20.5 08:33.8 08:36.5 08:30.1
67 Stephen Flynn 0:34:51 09:37.7 08:23.3 08:24.1 08:26.8
68 Douglas Hempel C4 / CAPE COD RACING 0:34:52 09:17.4 08:21.0 08:31.7 08:42.5
69 David Goldberg PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS 0:34:54 09:16.2 08:33.1 08:33.4 08:32.0
70 C J drawbridge RCC 0:34:55 09:20.1 08:27.9 08:34.2 08:33.6
71 Seth Chandler TEAM PSYCHO 0:35:04 09:11.6 08:28.1 08:30.7 08:54.4
72 Stephen Simmerman PERSONAL BEST MULTISPORT 0:35:09 09:16.3 08:38.8 08:32.7 08:42.0
73 Jason Watkins MACGREGORS 0:35:14 09:41.4 08:23.4 08:46.2 08:24.0
74 Daniel Sullivan MACGREGORS 0:35:24 09:35.5 08:54.0 08:22.8 08:32.2
75 Maxim Grinberg MACGREGORS 0:35:24 09:40.4 08:23.4 08:46.1 08:34.7
76 John Cullinane 0:35:32 09:18.9 08:37.7 09:00.0 08:35.5
77 Kevin Danis 0:35:32 09:07.6 08:42.2 09:01.1 08:41.6
78 Chris Paddock 0:35:44 09:39.1 08:32.1 08:53.0 08:40.5
79 Richard Hislop KEEP IT TIGHT 0:35:45 08:53.2 08:37.0 09:48.3 08:26.5
80 Howard Weiss 0:36:54 09:44.9 09:15.0 09:04.5 08:50.5
81 Andrew Maker SEASPORTS 0:37:07 09:49.0 09:10.7 09:11.4 08:57.0
82 Wyllys Terry LEO'S TEAM 0:38:00 09:56.2 09:20.9 09:35.6 09:08.0
83 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE 0:38:14 10:08.6 09:20.7 09:28.3 09:17.1
84 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 0:39:56 10:11.6 09:51.9 09:54.9 09:58.4
85 Avi Kurlantzick 0:41:12 10:30.8 09:43.3 10:37.9 10:20.6
86 Mickey Cheah ASU CYCLING 0:42:37 10:12.7 11:32.6 10:14.8 10:36.9
87 Joseph Lopes 0:41:02 12:46.1 14:55.0 13:21.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jackson Heath RIVERSIDERACING 0:14:00 7:07 6:53
2 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:14:00 6:58 7:02
3 Erik Carlson NEW ENGLAND CYCLING TEAM P/B NESS 0:14:09 7:03 7:06
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:14:48 7:16 7:32
5 Grayson Ford BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 0:15:36 7:44 7:52
6 Jackson Roseberry GUS CX 0:15:40 7:55 7:45
7 Nathaniel Ryan CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:16:17 7:28 8:49
8 Louis Mallozzi CYCLEVILLE 0:17:03 8:11 8:52
9 Kyle Deneen CYCLEVILLE 0:17:30 8:21 9:09
10 Corbin Simone SEA SPORTS HYANNIS 0:17:34 8:44 8:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Colby Simone SEA SPORTS HYANNIS 0:17:41 8:46 8:55
2 Timothy Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 0:18:58 9:09 9:49
3 Rowan Baptista LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:23:38 11:50 11:48
4 Patrick Doherty 0:23:40 10:55 12:45
5 Leo Terry 0:15:47 15:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mat Katz BICYCLE EXPRESS 0:38:53 06:42.4 06:20.1 06:27.3 06:21.2 06:25.1 06:31.1
2 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:39:08 06:41.8 06:30.8 06:35.3 06:24.3 06:29.7 06:26.6
3 Benjamin Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:39:12 06:41.6 06:31.2 06:35.5 06:24.1 06:29.5 06:31.1
4 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:39:15 06:42.1 06:30.2 06:35.8 06:24.7 06:36.8 06:25.9
5 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:39:17 06:42.2 06:29.9 06:36.3 06:30.4 06:30.5 06:28.1
6 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:39:27 06:42.9 06:29.6 06:35.7 06:29.4 06:35.2 06:35.4
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:39:40 06:45.4 06:29.3 06:35.6 06:29.4 06:34.0 06:47.3
8 R. Michael Mckittrick BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONATO 0:40:29 06:43.9 06:29.7 06:35.8 06:28.4 06:31.0 07:40.8
9 Jim Frame MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:40:36 06:51.5 06:43.6 06:43.5 06:48.8 06:44.3 06:45.0
10 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:40:51 07:13.4 06:41.6 06:41.4 06:43.5 06:40.5 06:50.9
11 Shane Buker THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:40:52 06:59.8 06:39.7 06:46.1 06:49.5 06:45.5 06:52.0
12 Eric Weinrich COLONIAL BIKE CO 0:41:00 07:06.4 06:43.1 06:44.7 06:46.5 06:07.9 06:52.3
13 Jason Bradeen BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:00 06:59.4 06:45.4 06:54.8 06:52.5 06:44.2 06:44.1
14 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:41:22 06:58.1 06:49.9 06:52.9 06:52.9 06:52.8 06:56.5
15 David Kirkpatrick NOVEMBER BICYCLES 0:41:38 07:05.3 06:52.4 06:49.0 06:53.1 06:53.3 07:05.4
16 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:41:43 07:16.4 06:51.1 06:49.4 06:55.0 06:55.9 06:55.7
17 Matt Hersey KEEP IT TIGHT 0:42:03 07:21.5 06:48.8 06:49.8 06:59.0 07:05.0 06:59.8
18 James Mayol 0:42:13 07:16.5 06:51.5 06:54.9 07:00.0 07:05.9 07:04.6
19 Brian Anderson RACE BICYCLES 0:42:49 07:14.5 06:55.7 07:00.5 07:15.8 07:04.9 07:18.2
20 Chris Pappas LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:43:18 07:26.8 07:12.7 07:13.5 07:15.0 07:11.9 06:58.5
21 Jake Allegrini NANTUCKET VELO 0:43:25 07:23.6 07:03.9 07:09.8 07:11.8 07:19.5 07:17.3
22 Michael Sabatini KEEP IT TIGHT 0:44:24 07:33.8 07:29.0 07:29.0 07:16.2 07:21.7 07:15.0
23 Eric Wemhoff NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:44:28 07:51.2 07:18.7 07:21.7 07:21.6 07:21.9 07:13.9
24 Michael Cahill 0:45:03 07:27.1 07:12.8 07:32.8 07:40.6 07:44.4 07:26.0
25 Andrew Scheufele 0:45:05 07:32.9 07:23.1 07:26.2 07:30.8 07:30.8 07:42.0
26 Jonathan Delcolle BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC 0:45:24 07:47.5 07:31.6 07:25.3 07:42.9 07:24.9 07:32.8
27 Stephen Furrer CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:45:52 07:56.4 07:35.1 07:38.4 07:33.8 07:32.5 07:36.5
28 Thomas West CAMBRIDGE BOAT CLUB 0:39:28 08:10.8 07:49.4 07:41.8 07:49.0 07:57.8
29 Oscar Yeh KEEP IT TIGHT 0:46:38 09:02.9 09:14.6 09:30.3 09:30.9 09:20.2
30 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:21:10 07:05.7 07:06.0 06:58.6
31 Matthew Juros RIVERSIDE RACING 0:25:13 08:17.3 08:26.2 08:30.2
32 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:39:56 07:53.6 07:42.8 24:20.5
DNF Kevin White CHICA SEXY DNF 07:32.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 William Shattuck DR. NAYLOR-PBM RACING 0:38:56 06:41.8 06:33.9 06:22.1 06:27.4 06:31.1 06:20.3
2 Travis Dixon DOWNEAST RACING 0:38:56 06:50.1 06:25.2 06:21.5 06:28.2 06:30.9 06:20.8
3 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:39:13 06:42.4 06:33.1 06:22.0 06:27.8 06:31.7 06:36.4
4 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 0:39:51 06:49.7 06:31.0 06:31.0 06:35.7 06:39.9 06:44.7
5 Mark Gunsalus CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 0:40:40 06:47.0 06:41.1 06:39.9 06:46.1 06:52.5 06:53.8
6 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 0:40:47 06:53.6 06:46.2 06:45.0 06:44.2 06:54.6 06:43.5
7 Glenn Soulia RIVERSIDE RACING 0:41:12 06:52.1 06:42.0 06:46.9 06:48.2 07:12.6 06:51.3
8 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:41:46 07:14.1 06:47.4 06:55.2 06:57.2 06:56.9 06:55.6
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:42:01 07:08.7 06:51.4 06:58.0 07:03.8 06:59.3 07:00.8
10 Gary Jasdzewski WHEELWORKS RACING 0:42:06 07:03.8 06:54.0 06:58.3 07:02.0 07:13.4 06:54.8
11 Geoff Williams PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:42:13 07:11.1 06:48.7 06:56.9 07:05.1 07:05.7 07:06.5
12 John Vogel EXETER CYCLES 0:42:14 07:13.5 07:01.5 06:59.7 07:05.6 07:01.3 06:53.5
13 William Matlack KEEP IT TIGHT 0:42:24 07:22.5 07:00.8 07:03.0 07:01.6 07:02.4 06:54.6
14 John Ehrlinger TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 0:42:35 07:23.9 07:04.1 07:01.2 06:59.1 07:03.5 07:03.6
15 Sean Godley KEEP IT TIGHT 0:42:40 07:11.4 06:50.2 07:12.2 07:14.5 07:03.9 07:08.3
16 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:42:52 07:21.6 07:06.5 07:03.7 07:06.7 07:00.4 07:13.8
17 Sean Evans HPG 0:43:08 07:00.8 06:59.1 07:14.0 07:21.0 07:21.2 07:12.6
18 David Foley GVCC/WEEBIKE RACING 0:43:14 07:29.1 07:09.2 07:08.8 07:10.9 07:12.1 07:04.3
19 Mike O'connor KEEP IT TIGHT 0:43:37 07:26.6 07:04.9 07:05.7 07:16.0 07:22.4 07:22.5
20 Drew Davis SPARTAN CYCLING CLUB 0:45:33 07:41.8 07:17.2 07:15.5 07:24.9 07:40.7 08:14.1
21 Don Alden TEAM PSYCHO 0:38:50 07:58.9 07:33.4 08:05.4 07:39.0 07:34.2
22 Gerald Bouchard 0:38:51 08:01.1 07:36.5 08:13.2 07:30.5 07:30.6
23 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:40:33 08:48.1 07:46.5 08:26.1 07:46.0 07:46.6
24 Bill Maidment UNATTACHED 0:41:18 08:14.0 08:11.1 08:13.6 08:09.4 08:30.5
25 Peter Fontecchio CYCLE LODGE 0:44:42 08:57.2 08:55.4 08:59.8 08:55.5 08:54.4
DNF Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE DNF 07:54.6 07:33.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:40:20 07:03.1 06:26.0 06:36.7 06:42.5 06:39.3 06:53.3
2 Rick Anderson TEAM SOMERSET 0:40:33 07:03.2 06:43.6 06:45.0 06:44.1 06:45.8 06:31.7
3 Paul Curley MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILL 0:40:36 07:03.4 06:43.6 06:45.2 06:43.2 06:46.2 06:34.6
4 Bob Bisson MAGGIE ROSA,S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILL 0:40:55 07:04.4 06:42.9 06:43.6 06:44.4 06:46.0 06:54.4
5 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:41:26 07:05.4 06:49.0 06:47.3 06:56.0 07:01.0 06:47.5
6 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:41:27 07:06.8 06:48.2 06:49.2 06:53.9 07:00.9 06:49.1
7 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA 0:42:23 07:03.7 06:51.1 07:03.7 07:09.3 07:07.0 07:08.8
8 William Sawyer MAGGIE ROSA,S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILL 0:42:45 07:16.4 07:04.9 07:04.2 07:04.6 07:06.8 07:08.8
9 Thomas Hurley BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:43:16 07:27.5 07:05.8 07:07.7 07:12.5 07:05.1 07:18.4
10 James Paterson SPIN ARTS, MAGGIE ROSA'S BIKE SHOP 0:36:27 07:23.7 07:14.2 07:17.0 07:16.2 07:16.3
11 Brian Murphy CORNER CYCLE 0:36:30 07:21.6 07:14.4 07:17.8 07:18.7 07:18.2
12 Tom Catalano C4 RACING/ ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:36:33 07:21.8 07:11.2 07:13.8 07:23.9 07:23.4
13 John Tickle CYCLE-SMART 0:36:34 07:26.3 07:13.0 07:15.2 07:16.7 07:23.2
14 Robert Hildebrandt C4 RACING 0:37:10 07:29.6 07:18.6 07:23.3 07:31.4 07:28.2
15 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 0:37:57 07:49.8 07:32.1 07:36.0 07:36.4 07:23.6
16 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 0:37:58 08:06.4 07:24.4 07:30.7 07:32.8 07:24.7
17 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:38:56 07:58.4 07:32.5 07:46.1 07:51.2 07:48.7
18 Iii parker Heath CCB RACING 0:39:05 08:00.7 07:44.6 07:49.4 07:53.5 07:37.7
19 William Herman ECV 0:39:18 08:27.2 07:52.1 07:48.1 07:41.7 07:29.8
20 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:29 08:20.2 07:43.0 07:47.5 07:51.0 07:47.9
21 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:39:38 08:17.3 07:43.8 07:55.7 07:48.2 07:53.5
22 Carl Brown CCB RACING 0:39:51 08:13.6 07:50.0 07:59.3 07:45.3 08:03.0
23 Michael Davis 0:41:21 08:41.1 08:01.9 08:08.6 08:11.4 08:18.3
24 Ron Grandchamp FAMILY BIKE RACING 0:42:00 08:32.9 08:18.0 08:22.7 08:17.2 08:30.0
25 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 0:44:18 08:40.4 08:27.9 09:10.3 08:59.6 09:00.4
26 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:37:25 09:23.3 08:52.6 09:36.5 09:33.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dan Griffin NORTHEAST MASTERS CYCLING 0:43:50 10:48.6 10:57.1 11:06.8 10:58.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 0:56:35 06:33.9 06:22.3 06:08.6 06:14.1 06:21.6 06:21.3 06:26.0 06:09.6 05:58.4
2 Kevin Goguen Race CF 0:56:38 06:33.8 06:21.4 06:09.9 06:14.0 06:21.7 06:20.8 06:25.1 06:09.2 06:02.6
3 Patrick Collins MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:56:42 06:34.6 06:21.1 06:16.9 06:11.3 06:16.2 06:22.0 06:24.9 06:11.0 06:04.8
4 Nicholas Keough KEOUGH CYCLO CROSS 0:56:44 06:33.6 06:21.4 06:15.3 06:11.9 06:18.2 06:21.5 06:24.6 06:10.3 06:08.1
5 Charles Berhtram TEAM CUPPOW 0:56:46 06:37.8 06:19.9 06:12.7 06:15.2 06:15.5 06:21.1 06:25.8 06:10.8 06:08.4
6 Sean Pantellere GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 0:57:01 06:39.4 06:18.4 06:07.8 06:13.0 06:21.9 06:22.0 06:25.9 06:12.6 06:21.1
7 Matthew Sousa TEAM CUPPOW 0:57:11 06:35.4 06:22.9 06:10.0 06:16.1 06:17.1 06:21.5 06:25.9 06:15.2 06:28.2
8 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 0:57:49 06:39.9 06:20.0 06:17.5 06:25.7 06:21.6 06:27.3 06:20.9 06:25.6 06:31.3
9 John Eckert STAMPEDE 0:58:00 06:40.5 06:21.1 06:18.9 06:22.7 06:19.3 06:29.7 06:24.4 06:32.0 06:32.0
10 Vincent Bolt CORNER CYCLE 0:58:01 06:36.8 06:23.0 06:17.8 06:25.2 06:20.0 06:29.6 06:27.8 06:32.3 06:29.0
11 Amos Brumble iv CCB 0:58:25 06:49.0 06:29.3 06:29.6 06:23.1 06:28.4 06:20.4 06:30.2 06:29.5 06:26.6
12 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 0:58:36 06:35.7 06:24.8 06:28.3 06:30.3 06:29.0 06:47.4 06:29.7 06:29.7 06:21.7
13 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 0:58:39 06:42.0 06:37.8 06:26.3 06:29.4 06:32.4 06:29.6 06:27.5 06:28.8 06:26.5
14 Adam Sullivan GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 0:58:47 06:45.5 06:24.9 06:24.6 06:30.2 06:34.6 06:26.3 06:32.7 06:35.7 06:33.5
15 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:59:17 06:41.3 06:24.4 06:29.0 06:32.4 06:33.8 06:37.0 06:42.1 06:42.1 06:35.5
16 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:59:24 06:34.2 06:21.3 06:26.4 06:43.5 06:34.8 06:37.5 06:37.0 06:47.8 06:42.2
17 Trent Blackburn INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:59:35 06:34.7 06:22.9 07:59.5 06:28.9 06:28.8 06:22.4 06:24.6 06:27.3 06:27.2
18 Charles Clarkson HUP UNITED 1:00:04 06:43.7 06:25.5 06:34.2 06:42.8 07:04.1 06:33.5 06:36.0 06:48.0 06:36.6
19 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 1:01:04 06:50.7 06:34.0 06:38.9 06:43.6 06:43.0 06:45.6 06:48.6 07:04.0 06:56.6
DNF Jesse Keough KEOUGH CYCLO CROSS DNF 06:40.4 06:34.2 06:43.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Rebecca Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:36:17 07:23.5 07:07.7 07:17.0 07:12.8 07:16.9
2 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:36:39 07:28.1 07:15.6 07:19.7 07:18.4 07:17.5
3 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 0:36:47 07:32.5 07:21.8 07:15.4 07:15.8 07:22.0
4 Rachel Beckmann SEA SPORTS 0:37:01 07:43.3 07:18.1 07:17.2 07:20.3 07:23.0
5 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 0:37:33 07:32.1 07:35.1 07:28.1 07:32.6 07:25.7
6 Dana Prey PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:37:37 07:43.1 07:31.6 07:22.2 07:33.2 07:27.2
7 Natalie Forsythe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:37:42 07:59.1 07:25.6 07:33.1 07:28.7 07:15.9
8 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:37:42 07:54.8 07:26.9 07:26.8 07:30.1 07:24.2
9 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 0:37:45 07:38.3 07:28.7 07:28.0 07:40.3 07:30.3
10 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:39:03 07:50.4 07:48.8 07:45.7 07:45.3 07:53.5
11 Lizzy Gunsalus BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:39:34 08:16.0 07:44.7 07:39.4 07:58.9 07:55.7
12 Carrie Hansen 0:40:26 07:55.4 08:06.7 08:06.3 08:10.4 08:07.6
13 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 0:40:40 08:35.6 08:02.2 08:04.4 07:53.3 08:05.6
14 Anna Gannett 0:41:06 08:38.0 07:58.5 08:05.4 08:11.8 08:12.5
15 Cindy Berhtram FIREFLY ADVENTURE TEAM 0:41:13 08:12.6 08:11.8 08:11.4 08:26.6 08:11.0
16 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE 0:41:20 08:36.3 08:10.0 08:16.5 08:14.7 08:03.4
17 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 0:42:45 09:06.2 08:26.3 08:22.7 08:34.5 08:15.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Whitney Withington 0:39:35 12:07:55 AM 07:46.5 07:49.4 07:58.3 08:06.9
2 Tess Timmes B2C2 0:40:18 12:08:09 AM 07:55.6 08:03.0 08:08.6 08:02.7
3 Aiyana Currie KEEP IT TIGHT/VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM 0:40:24 12:08:25 AM 07:53.4 07:55.5 08:14.0 07:57.5
4 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:40:43 12:08:16 AM 07:57.7 08:13.9 08:10.6 08:05.9
5 Jennifer Daniels 0:41:06 12:08:21 AM 08:01.7 08:11.9 08:15.6 08:17.1
6 Stephanie Makoujy PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:41:20 12:08:34 AM 08:25.1 07:56.6 08:04.5 08:20.2
7 Angelea Preston HK2 0:41:58 12:08:26 AM 08:11.6 08:16.6 08:21.9 08:42.5
8 Darcey Moore STAMPEDE! 0:42:30 12:08:25 AM 08:25.4 08:41.5 08:31.0 08:28.2
9 Valerie Enriquez TEAM MONSTER TRUCK P/B HUB BICYCLE 0:42:36 12:08:47 AM 08:32.6 08:21.3 08:28.1 08:27.8
10 Janet Ramos KEEP IT TIGHT 0:43:17 12:09:27 AM 08:26.1 08:27.5 08:29.2 08:27.7
11 Lizzy Hughes BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 0:43:34 12:08:47 AM 08:37.7 08:46.1 08:37.5 08:46.6
12 Pamela Ban KEEP IT TIGHT 0:35:53 12:09:00 AM 08:53.2 09:09.7 08:50.8
13 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:36:16 12:09:21 AM 08:53.1 09:13.2 08:49.0
14 Trish Cundiff C4/CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 0:36:16 12:09:16 AM 08:58.9 09:12.5 08:49.8
15 Susan Aygarn-kowalski TEAM SPARK 0:36:19 12:09:33 AM 08:59.0 09:05.5 08:42.2
16 Michele Archambault KEEP IT TIGHT 0:37:21 12:09:37 AM 09:07.3 09:22.9 09:14.8
17 Jessie Calkins TEAM MONSTER TRUCK P/B HUB BICYCLE 0:38:38 12:10:38 AM 09:25.9 09:30.1 09:04.9
18 Dana Kotler ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING 0:39:32 12:09:51 AM 09:40.5 09:55.3 10:05.5
19 Jill Lizotte 0:40:32 12:10:45 AM 10:03.2 10:06.2 09:38.1
20 Lori Watkins SPARK 0:40:59 12:10:15 AM 10:18.6 10:18.9 10:07.3
21 Caleb Bradshaw 0:41:46 12:10:27 AM 10:25.7 10:33.9 10:20.7
22 Haley Oller 0:36:12 12:11:13 AM 12:03.2 12:56.2
23 Heather Hollembeak 0:36:25 12:12:38 AM 11:44.5 12:02.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3