Log In
Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 23 2011
Series: Verge 2011
6
0
0
4.9
0
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:31
2 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:00:17
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:28
4 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:00:37
5 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 0:01:11
6 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:01:22
7 David Romilly 0:01:33
8 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:01:54
9 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:09
10 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:02:21
11 Daniel Homeier Colby College 0:02:38
12 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team 0:02:42
13 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:02:42
14 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:02:43
15 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:02:52
16 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:03:08
17 Kurt Belhumeur 0:03:15
18 Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont 0:03:26
19 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:03:45
20 Taylor Merk-wynne CMCC p/b Insight 0:03:49
21 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:03:49
22 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:04:04
23 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:04:33
24 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:04:38
25 Carter Hall Young Guns 0:04:44
26 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski 0:04:51
27 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:04:51
28 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:04:58
29 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:05:08
30 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:05:15
31 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:21
32 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:05:31
33 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:05:38
34 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:45
35 Nick Salata Centr??l Cycle 0:05:45
36 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:05:59
37 Louis Montgrain independent 0:05:59
38 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:06:11
39 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:06:28
40 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:06:48
41 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:06:48
42 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:07:01
43 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:07:07
44 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:07:07
45 G adam Stepanovic 0:07:07
46 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:07:07
47 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:07:23
48 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:07:23
49 Matthew Owens Belgen Cycles 0:07:23
50 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx LAP
51 David Gagnon lap
52 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles lap
53 Jorma Mueller lap
54 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
55 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo / Mazda lap
56 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes lap
57 Jack Elder Cycle-Smart lap
58 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM lap
59 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance lap
60 John Morin The Kidney Project lap
61 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling lap
62 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's lap
63 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes lap
64 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club lap
65 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frame lap
66 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo lap
67 Mike Golay Hup United lap
68 Benjamin Petro Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle lap
69 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins lap
70 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:40:23
2 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:08
3 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:07
4 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:15
5 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:02:28
6 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:37
7 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:02:56
8 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo powered by Mazada 0:02:56
9 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:03:17
10 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:03:31
11 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:03:31
12 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:04:31
13 Meghan Smith 0:04:40
14 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:29
15 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:05:29
16 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:29
17 Jessica Duppler MVCX 0:05:29
18 Erin Brennan Portland Velo Club 0:06:03
19 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:07:02
20 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:07:16
21 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 0:07:16
22 Amanda House Acidotic Racing 0:07:16
23 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:07:16
24 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:08:11
25 Julia Sperry 0:08:22
26 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:09:08
27 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss 0:09:15
28 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo 0:09:22
29 Elizabeth Hall acidotic RACING 0:09:32
30 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:09:38
31 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 0:09:42
32 Sarah Harrington Essex County Velo 0:09:57
33 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing lap
34 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN lap
35 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC lap
36 Alix Norris Flying Penguins lap
37 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles lap
38 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/Goodales Bikes/Skofield lap
39 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM lap
40 Cori Dahlstrom Team AMP lap
41 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle lap
42 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross lap
43 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com lap
44 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:17:52
2 Michael Owens Belgen Cycles 0:01:03
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:08
4 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:01:42
5 Max Durham CCB Racing 0:02:48
6 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:03:18
7 Kevin Stacey BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant 0:03:28
8 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:05:36
9 Jaydon Anderson 0:05:36
10 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:07:23
11 Mikko Aho Team bike alley 0:08:40
12 Anna Caron 0:11:13
13 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:13:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:45:53
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:23
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:43
4 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:00:43
5 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:01:42
6 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:42
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:01:59
8 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:02:17
9 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:02:30
10 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:03:03
11 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:23
12 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:03:23
13 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:04:10
14 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:05:02
15 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:05:02
16 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:05:26
17 Eric Follen ME Coast Cycling Club 0:05:26
18 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/Goodales Bikes/Skofield 0:06:03
19 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:08
20 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:06:20
21 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:06:39
22 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:07:01
23 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:07:16
24 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten lap
25 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle lap
26 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling lap
27 Peter Miller lap
28 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team lap
29 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com lap
30 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:15
2 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:14
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:52
4 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:01:00
5 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:01:08
6 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:16
7 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:01:16
8 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:01:24
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:01:44
10 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:01:59
11 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:08
12 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:02:13
13 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:02:13
14 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:22
15 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:02:48
16 William James bikeman.com 0:02:55
17 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:02:55
18 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:03:18
19 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:03:34
20 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:03:42
21 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:03:55
22 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:04:33
23 Keith Button CCB racing 0:04:40
24 James Wright 0:05:13
25 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:13
26 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:05:23
27 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:05:48
28 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:05:48
29 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:05:49
30 Michael Christy Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes/Chilmar 0:06:00
31 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:06:25
32 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:06:25
33 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:06:38
34 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:06:51
35 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:07:23
36 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:07:31
37 Andrew Durham CCB 0:07:50
38 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:07:50
39 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania 0:08:13
40 David Foley WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:08:38
41 Timothy Corcoran Southern Maine Cycling Club lap
42 John Vogel Exeter Cycles lap
43 Jim Mills Cycle Lodge lap
44 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM lap
45 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge lap
46 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania lap
47 Thomas Noble lap
48 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo/Mazda lap
49 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap lap
50 David Anderson Essex County Velo lap
51 Jerry Logan lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:47:26
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:11
3 Robert Desforges CC Sherbrooke 0:00:58
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:04
5 David King essex county velo 0:02:29
6 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:02:48
7 Gary Passler Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:02:48
8 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
10 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
11 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
12 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13 Ron Hines QuadCycles
14 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
15 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time
16 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
17 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource
18 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
19 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
21 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks lap
22 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club lap
23 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart lap
24 Steve White White's Bikes lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 0:39:49
2 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:01:21
3 Jeffrey Underhill Cannondale 0:01:46
4 Chris Gendron 0:01:54
5 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:02:11
6 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:02:30
7 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:02:45
8 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 0:02:54
9 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:02:58
10 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:03:30
11 Patrick Tarpy 0:03:52
12 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:04:03
13 Ted Hall acidotic RACING 0:04:17
14 Tim Doolittle Competitive Edge Cycling 0:04:24
15 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:04:46
16 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:04:52
17 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bike 0:04:52
18 Peter Carney DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:05:01
19 Mark Caron 0:05:01
20 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:05:01
21 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:05:15
22 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports 0:05:23
23 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:05:34
24 Brett Durham Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:06:03
25 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge 0:06:03
26 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:06:19
27 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:06:48
28 Tristan Anderson 0:07:07
29 Seth Haskell Bikeman.com 0:07:07
30 Alex Miller 0:07:22
31 Jackson Marshall Rainbow Bicycle and Fitness 0:07:37
32 David Trant New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:07:44
33 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:07:44
34 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:08:14
35 Kevin Hans 0:08:26
36 Doug Thorp Olympia Sports 0:08:49
37 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club 0:08:49
38 Christopher Dornbach Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:08:49
39 Mike Robinson 0:09:34
40 Joseph Parent Bikeman.com lap
41 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S lap
42 James Jones Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski lap
43 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lap
44 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo lap
45 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles lap
46 Jarrad Warner MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop lap
47 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing lap
48 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling lap
49 Scott Feldman lap
50 Scott Thomson Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles lap
51 Peter Worden lap
52 Sager Kern lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:00:55
2 Dylan Mcnicholas CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:26
3 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:00:43
4 Craig Richey Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 0:01:21
5 Jesse Anthony World Bicycle Relief 0:02:06
6 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:14
7 Shawn Milne Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:02:34
8 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:39
9 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:03:17
10 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 0:03:36
11 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 0:03:57
12 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:04:29
13 Matthew O'keefe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:04:40
14 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:05:07
15 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 0:05:10
16 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Club 0:05:10
17 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 0:05:35
18 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:05:35
19 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle 0:06:12
20 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:06:27
21 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:06:27
22 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:06:43
23 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 0:06:59
24 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1L
25 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1L
26 Thomas Sampson 1L
27 William Goodfellow dope Bodysol-Lotto PCW 1L
28 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 2L
29 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 2L
30 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 2L
31 John Burns Burns Racing 2L
32 Christopher Consorto Bikeline 3L
33 Joel Desgreniers 3L
34 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 4L
35 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 4L
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:20
2 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:09
3 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:14
4 Sara Bresnick Embrocationcycling.com 0:01:19
5 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:01:56
6 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:02:12
7 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:02:12
8 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:39
9 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:03
10 Evelyne Blouin 0:03:17
11 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 0:03:45
12 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:03:51
13 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:03:54
14 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:04:01
15 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:04:40
16 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:06:12
17 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:06:16
18 Maghalie Rochette 0:06:38
19 Corey Coogan cisek Plan C p/b Stevens 0:07:03
20 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 0:07:58
21 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1L
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2