Log In
New England Championships • Dec 18 2010
3.6
0
0
3.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Congrove 0:42:47
2 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:47
3 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:42:56
4 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:42:56
5 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:56
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:43:05
7 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:43:14
8 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:43:14
9 Richard Bardwell CLR/clrracing.com 0:43:14
10 Bryan Mcgill CLR/clrracing.com 0:43:48
11 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:44:00
12 Ed Meyer 0:44:07
13 Paul Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:16
14 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 0:44:22
15 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot/ C 1/20th SF 0:44:26
16 Adam Whitney Unattached 0:44:29
17 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:44:34
18 Kurt Belhumeur 0:44:38
19 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:44:46
20 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:44:46
21 Chris Field ECV 0:44:46
22 Jason Millas CLR/clrracing.com 0:45:19
23 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 0:45:49
24 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 0:45:58
25 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:46:04
26 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:46:20
27 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:46:53
28 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern 0:47:14
29 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:47:22
30 Hughes Burridge Green Line Velo 0:47:53
31 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:48:47
32 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:50:57
DNF Tommy Goguen Team CF-Elite
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:37:26
2 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:37:55
3 Ian Odell 0:38:06
4 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:38:06
5 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:38:06
6 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:38:36
7 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:38:39
8 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:38:39
9 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:39:09
10 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:39:09
11 Michael Dore 0:39:09
12 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:17
13 Seth Ustaitis MVCX 0:39:34
14 Richard Tobin Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:50
15 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles 0:39:54
16 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:40:07
17 Nicholas Kirsch 0:40:20
18 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:20
19 Patrick Sullivan 0:40:32
20 Eric Bascombe MTB Mind 0:41:14
21 Henry Balf Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:41:33
22 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:41:45
23 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:41:58
24 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:41:58
25 Jf Fullum Filth & Fury 0:41:58
26 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:41:58
27 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:42:01
28 Ernie Lozeau MTB Mind 0:42:12
29 Todd Balf Centraal Cycle 0:42:26
30 Peter Hutchinson TEAM SOHO BIKE 0:42:39
31 Donald Crowell MVCX 0:42:48
32 Scott Soutra 0:42:48
33 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:51
34 Matt Juros ECV 0:46:11
DNF George Griffin
DNF Craig Fiore
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:01:21
2 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:01:43
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:43
4 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 1:01:56
5 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 1:02:10
6 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 1:02:39
7 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:02:58
8 Amos Brumble iv ccb wheelworks 1:02:58
9 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 1:03:09
10 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:04:08
11 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 1:04:31
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:04:41
13 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 1:04:41
14 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:05:00
15 Anthony Clark Unattached 1:05:24
16 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:07:09
17 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 1:07:09
18 Jeremy Durrin NCC/BikeReg.com 1:07:33
DNF Patrick Goguen CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:16:14
2 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:19:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:43:25
2 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:44:12
3 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:45:28
4 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:46:27
5 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:46:27
6 Alec Guay Cyclocrossworld.com lap
7 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:26:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:38:44
2 Rachel Brown International Bicycle 0:42:48
3 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:43:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Ruseckas Unattached 0:40:19
2 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:41:57
3 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:45:02
4 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:29
5 Kelly Mendoza NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC lap
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:40:27
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:40:56
3 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:40:57
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:40:57
5 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 0:42:51
6 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:43:01
7 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:43:07
8 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:07
9 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 0:43:33
10 David Stacey BOB Cycling/Goodales Bikes 0:43:55
11 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:44:24
12 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching 0:44:30
13 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:48
14 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 0:45:23
15 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:45:31
16 Ethan Parsons Down in Joe's Garage 0:46:23
17 John Buser Paradise Racing 0:48:26
18 Mark Bernard Hup United lap
19 Adam Whitney Unattached dsq
DNF Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:38:13
2 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:38:13
3 James Paterson 0:38:16
4 Humberto Raposo 0:38:44
5 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:38:44
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:19
7 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:39:44
8 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:40:04
9 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:40:15
10 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:40:56
11 Thomas Macclarence Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:16
12 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:35
13 John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:35
14 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:41:42
15 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:41:54
16 Jason Massa Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:54
17 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:08
18 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:42:17
19 William Dron Landry's 0:42:40
20 Jim Dowd 0:43:04
21 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:43:23
22 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:53
23 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 0:44:16
24 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:26
25 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:32
26 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 0:44:59
27 Juan Mendoza Northeast Bicycle Club 0:46:40
28 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 0:46:40
29 Barry Shopnick Minuteman road club 0:46:42
30 Tri Vinh Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:47:38
31 David Green NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
32 John Brusger lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:42:56
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:56
3 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:16
4 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:43:55
5 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:43:55
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:44:06
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:44:33
8 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:44:42
9 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:52
10 Paul Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:52
11 Keith Button CCB Racing 0:45:18
12 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:45:58
13 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:46:37
14 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:46:47
15 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:47:16
16 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Presented by Refund 0:47:27
17 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:47:51
18 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:59
19 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 0:48:05
20 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:24
21 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 0:49:08
22 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:50:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:38:24
2 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:39:04
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:04
4 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:39:04
5 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:41:06
6 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:41:14
7 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:41:34
8 Colin Kernan Missing Link BC/Blue Hills CC 0:42:16
9 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House 0:42:58
10 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:42:58
11 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:42:58
12 Richard Simone Smalti Bikes.com 0:44:16
13 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:41
14 Steve White White's Bikes 0:44:46
15 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 0:48:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Unattached 0:37:23
2 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull Centralwheel 0:37:42
3 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 0:38:12
4 Rebecca Blatt Silverbull Centralwheel 0:38:30
5 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven / No Tubes 0:39:28
6 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:45
7 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 0:39:45
8 Emily Curley Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:59
9 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:44
10 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:05
11 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC 0:41:14
12 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:42:04
13 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:42:19
14 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:10
15 Cindy Berhtram Unattached 0:44:28
16 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:34
17 Laura Kernan lap
DNF Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:44:34
2 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:05
3 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 0:45:05
4 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 0:46:59
5 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:47:38
6 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:48:13
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:46
8 Brian Thiel Filth & Fury 0:48:55
9 Benjamin Koyle 0:49:06
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:23
11 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:35
12 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club
13 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club
14 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs lap
15 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles lap
16 David Rioux Boston Road Club lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3