Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 4 2021 • Southwick, MA
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: NECXSS 2021
5.7
3.7
4.4
4.8
4
Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brian Dussault Beta Usa 0:38:28 07:43 07:33 07:43 07:51 07:36
2 Parker Brown Bicycle World 0:40:57 08:21 08:19 07:59 08:11 08:07
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:40:58 08:27 08:14 08:00 08:07 08:08
4 Chris Lauro Stedman’s Bike Shop 0:41:05 08:31 08:01 08:20 08:15 07:56
5 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 0:41:06 08:16 08:16 08:07 08:17 08:07
6 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:09 08:19 08:19 08:04 08:16 08:08
7 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:41:14 08:16 08:17 08:03 08:13 08:23
8 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:21 08:25 08:17 08:13 08:11 08:13
9 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:41:24 08:28 08:18 08:14 08:13 08:09
10 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:41:25 08:24 08:20 08:12 08:16 08:10
11 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:41:47 08:16 08:22 08:27 08:25 08:15
12 Kevin Brogle Competitive Edge Racing 0:41:49 08:32 08:15 08:13 08:30 08:16
13 Caleb Frost 0:41:50 08:39 08:20 08:19 08:18 08:12
14 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:08 08:38 08:22 08:27 08:27 08:13
15 Nicolas Amato MIT 0:42:10 08:54 08:33 08:25 08:17 07:59
16 Cormac Nagle Newgrange Farm 0:42:33 08:49 08:27 08:21 08:22 08:31
17 Mark Schnepel 0:43:22 08:26 08:40 08:43 08:54 08:37
18 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:43:41 08:55 08:44 08:38 08:46 08:36
19 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:43:46 08:44 08:30 08:26 08:22 09:43
20 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:43:48 08:52 08:48 08:44 08:43 08:38
21 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:00 09:11 08:48 08:38 08:41 08:39
22 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:44:37 08:51 08:39 09:20 08:48 08:57
23 Alan Jacks 0:44:43 09:27 08:59 08:46 08:37 08:52
24 Warren Angell NBX 0:44:53 09:13 08:52 08:57 08:52 08:58
25 Mark Eisenhandler Team No Chance For You 0:45:42 09:09 08:53 08:58 09:04 09:35
26 Tom Wooten Community Bicycle Racing 0:45:58 09:26 09:01 09:24 09:10 08:55
27 Ryan Zygarowski Competitive Edge Racing 0:45:59 09:06 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:22
28 Christopher Schwartz 0:46:15 09:45 09:05 09:10 09:11 09:03
29 Matthew Wick Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:46:27 10:24 09:09 08:55 08:51 09:07
30 Damien Goudreau 0:46:50 09:30 09:15 09:23 09:14 09:26
31 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:11 10:15 09:23 09:07 09:20 09:05
32 Hans Jatzke No Affiliation 0:47:35 09:22 09:29 09:34 09:43 09:24
33 Nick Dobrowolski CFM Cycles 0:38:29 12:07 08:37 09:01 08:43
34 Lance Sleeper 0:39:19 09:43 09:47 10:00 09:48
35 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 0:39:40 10:00 09:49 09:58 09:51
36 Jacob Shelsy 0:40:44 10:53 09:50 10:30 09:29
37 Stephen Way 0:40:46 10:48 10:09 10:08 09:40
38 David Joslin Airline Cycles 0:40:48 10:01 10:11 10:46 09:48
39 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:41:34 10:51 10:20 10:11 10:10
40 John Lydon 0:41:35 10:50 10:16 10:16 10:12
41 David O'connor Sea Sports Cyclery 0:43:02 10:59 10:54 10:40 10:28
42 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 0:43:25 10:58 10:47 10:49 10:50
43 Jake Tuttle Wu Hop The Movement 0:43:32 11:08 10:46 10:51 10:46
44 Scott Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:44:07 10:55 11:16 10:51 11:03
45 Jeffrey Sowa 0:44:10 10:49 10:41 11:11 11:28
46 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:44:20 11:01 11:05 10:56 11:17
47 Thomas Pease 0:44:47 11:03 11:07 11:34 11:02
48 Kesler Roberts Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:09 11:25 11:33 11:46 11:23
49 David Lewis 0:47:54 11:38 11:28 12:27 12:20
50 Craig Carbone 0:44:06 11:06 22:05 10:55
51 Ben Berry 18:47 18:47 18:47
DNF Andrew Nesbitt 10:04 11:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Desen Ozkan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:35 08:17 08:45 08:30 08:30 08:31
2 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:42:48 08:24 08:41 08:29 08:37 08:36
3 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:43:47 08:20 08:42 08:52 09:03 08:47
4 Malia Koppin Wheelworks Multisport 0:43:54 08:35 08:40 09:01 08:47 08:49
5 Serefina Krajewska AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:44:22 08:34 08:52 08:53 09:03 08:57
6 Chelsea Zakas 0:45:17 09:20 09:06 08:53 08:57 08:59
7 Schuyler Hagge first stop 0:37:16 10:34 08:43 09:06 08:51
8 Michaela Pelletier 0:37:17 09:34 09:14 09:16 09:11
9 Annabelle Norris Colavita Cowbell 0:37:26 09:35 09:15 09:15 09:19
10 Samantha Shipman pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:32 09:18 09:56 09:36 09:40
11 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 0:38:36 09:37 09:43 09:32 09:43
12 Stephanie Ocasio 0:39:00 09:54 09:44 09:40 09:40
13 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:14 09:37 09:43 09:55 09:57
14 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:53 10:33 09:55 09:45 09:39
15 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:39:56 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:30
16 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:40:40 09:40 10:14 10:26 10:18
17 Leah Evans wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:10 09:59 10:13 10:38 10:19
18 Kate Powers 0:42:14 10:02 10:44 10:54 10:33
19 Kimberly Bradley Stage 1 Cycling Team 0:42:19 10:10 10:44 10:47 10:37
20 Kim Raymond 0:44:29 11:09 11:02 11:21 10:55
21 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:57 11:26 11:22 11:01 11:07
22 Ande Frost 0:46:22 11:21 11:37 11:31 11:52
23 Gail Dyer 0:48:52 12:33 12:33 11:46 11:59
24 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance 0:49:36 11:12 11:55 13:01 13:27
25 Karina Parr AP Racing 0:38:26 12:14 13:12 12:58
26 Jessica Willis Stage 1 Cycling 0:40:15 13:14 13:31 13:28
27 Allison Schmitz Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 0:40:44 13:15 13:50 13:37
28 Melissa Felter STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:17 15:21 16:53 16:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 0:47:15 06:35 06:38 06:40 06:53 06:40 06:48 06:58
2 Gabriel Anthony 0:47:29 06:42 06:41 07:13 06:41 06:46 06:43 06:39
3 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:47:30 06:36 06:45 06:50 06:50 06:49 06:52 06:44
4 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 0:47:57 06:44 06:40 06:52 06:51 07:00 07:04 06:42
5 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 0:48:00 06:56 06:47 06:48 06:47 06:51 07:00 06:47
6 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:26 06:36 06:49 07:01 06:52 07:09 07:00 06:55
7 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 0:48:27 07:17 06:55 06:59 06:58 06:51 06:47 06:37
8 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:48:31 06:53 06:53 06:52 06:51 07:04 07:00 06:55
9 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:58 07:13 06:58 06:57 06:58 06:51 06:57 07:00
10 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 0:49:01 07:06 07:03 06:59 07:04 06:57 06:52 06:56
11 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 0:49:15 07:14 07:02 06:57 06:59 06:59 07:00 06:59
12 Dillon Cosper 0:49:21 06:59 07:00 07:06 07:03 07:02 07:13 06:54
13 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:22 07:09 07:01 07:02 07:04 07:05 07:04 06:54
14 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:49:30 06:48 06:58 06:56 07:11 07:12 07:12 07:10
15 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 0:50:07 07:00 07:02 07:05 07:03 07:03 07:24 07:26
16 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:50:24 07:03 07:00 07:05 07:09 07:21 07:16 07:28
17 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 0:51:15 06:58 07:03 07:05 07:01 07:31 07:48 07:46
18 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:30 07:21 07:13 07:22 07:21 07:24 07:27 07:20
19 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:33 07:09 07:30 07:29 07:26 07:24 07:24 07:09
20 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:51:43 07:27 07:28 07:33 07:23 07:23 07:24 07:02
21 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 0:51:57 07:32 07:19 07:45 07:19 07:20 07:23 07:17
22 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:01 07:18 07:19 07:29 07:28 07:25 07:29 07:31
23 Daniel Coady BikeReg 0:52:29 07:22 07:28 07:24 07:23 07:30 07:31 07:47
24 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:53:27 07:16 07:25 07:31 07:33 07:51 07:54 07:54
25 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 0:53:33 07:40 07:36 07:41 07:35 07:37 07:42 07:39
26 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 0:53:40 07:15 07:31 08:01 07:52 07:51 07:43 07:24
27 Cary Fridrich 0:53:47 07:31 07:34 07:36 07:47 07:48 07:49 07:39
28 Josh Rice 0:46:05 07:26 07:24 07:34 07:39 07:58 08:01
29 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:52:47 08:20 08:34 08:38 08:49 09:13 09:11
30 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:53:39 08:37 08:50 08:49 09:20 09:07 08:52
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 06:57 07:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:38:09 07:48 07:33 07:28 07:34 07:44
2 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 0:38:55 08:03 07:43 07:37 07:41 07:48
3 Meghan Owens RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 0:39:42 08:14 07:48 07:48 07:51 07:59
4 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 0:39:46 08:15 07:48 07:55 07:52 07:55
5 Katherine Rusch BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:03 08:15 07:48 07:57 07:58 08:03
6 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:40:28 08:13 07:59 08:02 08:02 08:11
7 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:56 08:16 07:56 08:03 08:24 08:14
8 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX 0:41:01 08:33 08:10 08:05 08:19 07:53
9 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:03 08:34 08:07 08:05 08:20 07:54
10 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:42:07 09:03 08:40 07:51 08:13 08:18
11 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:42:24 08:36 08:19 08:35 08:33 08:19
12 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:26 08:30 08:22 08:29 08:41 08:22
13 Michele Smith Hup United 0:42:50 08:36 08:35 08:30 08:30 08:37
14 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:44:35 09:18 08:49 08:51 08:49 08:45
15 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 0:45:18 09:21 08:46 08:50 09:00 09:19
16 Holly Neckermann Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective 0:45:57 09:24 09:12 09:08 09:11 09:01
17 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:35 09:55 09:11 09:20 09:05 09:01
18 Sarah Weiss MIT 0:46:53 10:24 08:53 09:07 09:10 09:18
19 Cristal Chan Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:47:19 10:06 09:17 09:14 09:20 09:20
20 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:18 09:22 09:31 09:35 09:49
21 Hannah Rossi Pedal Power 0:38:58 09:42 09:40 09:41 09:53
22 Sandra Delgrosso Errace 0:39:26 10:26 09:34 09:44 09:39
23 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 0:39:47 10:34 09:43 09:38 09:50
24 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:40:29 10:25 09:57 10:03 10:03
25 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:47:04 12:06 11:40 11:15 12:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nathaniel Gervez AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:43:48 07:19 07:17 07:16 07:21 07:10 07:23
2 Mike Morse FROM THE BACK ROW 0:44:24 08:04 07:10 07:11 07:04 07:09 07:44
3 Paul Noone Deer Farm CX 0:44:40 07:30 07:22 07:20 07:21 07:35 07:30
4 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:45 07:32 07:18 07:24 07:25 07:30 07:34
5 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:45:11 07:42 07:34 07:30 07:30 07:23 07:29
6 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:45:12 07:41 07:24 07:36 07:34 07:29 07:26
7 Brian Dussault Team MotoX 0:45:16 07:37 07:13 07:32 07:30 07:50 07:32
8 Travis Wold 0:45:19 07:33 07:39 07:34 07:30 07:29 07:32
9 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:45:20 07:35 07:40 07:34 07:34 07:32 07:22
10 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:45:43 07:40 07:30 07:29 07:46 07:38 07:37
11 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:44 07:38 07:39 07:43 07:36 07:39 07:25
12 Samuel Currie New England Devo/Cadence Wealth 0:45:45 08:07 07:25 07:41 07:33 07:32 07:25
13 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 0:46:10 07:48 07:34 07:38 07:45 07:46 07:37
14 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 0:46:40 07:49 07:54 07:46 07:39 07:41 07:50
15 Alexander Hayes 0:47:01 08:34 07:36 07:43 07:46 07:42 07:37
16 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:47:04 08:02 07:52 07:41 07:47 07:46 07:53
17 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:47:07 08:05 07:49 07:49 07:40 07:53 07:47
18 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:47:10 08:10 07:48 07:50 07:51 07:45 07:44
19 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 0:47:16 08:11 07:48 07:48 07:50 07:51 07:46
20 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:47:22 08:06 07:47 07:53 07:58 07:52 07:43
21 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:47:22 08:20 07:44 07:52 07:50 07:46 07:48
22 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:25 08:17 07:45 07:51 07:49 07:51 07:49
23 Quinn Uva Woodstock MTB/Alpine Bike Works/Ide 0:47:27 08:22 07:43 07:44 07:52 07:54 07:49
24 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:47:37 08:21 07:49 07:47 07:50 07:54 07:53
25 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 0:47:38 07:43 07:47 07:41 07:55 08:24 08:04
26 Alejandro Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 0:47:39 08:16 07:45 07:52 07:56 07:55 07:53
27 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 0:47:46 08:09 07:46 07:49 07:59 08:01 07:58
28 Liam Howard pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:05 08:18 07:52 07:52 08:04 07:56 08:00
29 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:48:16 08:00 07:40 07:48 08:07 08:35 08:04
30 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 0:48:17 08:31 07:56 07:50 08:08 08:01 07:49
31 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:48:18 07:56 08:01 08:10 08:18 08:01 07:49
32 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:48:18 08:19 07:56 08:06 08:06 08:00 07:49
33 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:22 08:41 08:03 07:47 08:03 07:55 07:50
34 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:33 08:32 07:55 08:01 08:04 07:55 08:02
35 Thomas Urbanik pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:43 09:06 07:56 07:56 07:56 07:57 07:50
36 Paul Gebers Method Cycles 0:48:55 08:53 07:54 07:47 08:01 08:00 08:17
37 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 0:49:06 09:14 08:00 07:56 07:54 08:02 07:56
38 Brian Dell 0:49:21 08:49 08:06 08:03 08:08 08:06 08:06
39 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:49:41 09:20 08:05 08:01 08:02 08:04 08:08
40 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 0:49:46 09:12 07:58 07:59 08:00 08:19 08:16
41 Felix Knollmann MIT 0:50:41 09:36 08:18 08:14 08:11 08:13 08:06
42 Robert Weldon 0:50:49 09:18 08:16 08:15 08:16 08:24 08:17
43 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:51 08:33 08:14 08:37 08:09 08:49 08:26
44 Philip Brandt 0:50:52 08:56 08:26 08:21 08:30 08:22 08:15
45 Martin Meterko 0:51:04 08:41 08:41 08:14 08:24 08:33 08:28
46 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:05 09:27 08:14 08:14 08:24 08:22 08:22
47 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:51:33 09:16 08:11 08:14 08:20 08:42 08:47
48 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:45 09:37 08:19 08:19 08:06 08:26 08:56
49 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 0:51:47 09:13 08:24 08:28 08:30 08:42 08:28
50 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:53 09:33 08:36 08:35 08:30 08:23 08:15
51 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 0:51:57 09:24 08:20 08:30 08:34 08:37 08:30
52 Anthony Castiglia 0:52:18 09:13 08:34 08:36 08:47 08:33 08:33
53 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:28 09:17 08:22 08:26 08:55 08:34 08:53
54 Grant Halsey 0:52:31 09:08 08:27 08:31 08:46 08:44 08:51
55 Robert Hale Hup United / Mad Alchemy 0:43:52 09:35 08:38 08:23 08:35 08:40
56 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:43:53 09:15 08:28 08:42 08:43 08:43
57 Maxwell Kraft Independent Flamingo 0:44:06 09:31 08:31 08:32 08:51 08:38
58 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:44:35 09:38 08:29 09:04 08:43 08:39
59 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:36 09:50 08:37 08:37 08:45 08:45
60 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 0:44:41 09:41 08:44 08:39 08:42 08:53
61 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 0:44:43 09:28 08:54 08:48 08:40 08:50
62 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:44:44 10:05 08:27 08:35 08:45 08:50
63 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:44:53 09:17 08:40 08:49 09:01 09:03
64 David Miles 0:44:59 09:51 08:38 08:33 08:53 09:01
65 Charlie Mcclelland 0:45:18 09:30 09:06 08:48 08:57 08:55
66 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 0:45:48 09:34 08:57 09:01 09:10 09:05
67 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:46:02 16:26 07:26 07:29 07:25 07:13
68 Philip Gentile Berkshire Velo 0:46:25 09:59 09:05 09:17 09:06 08:56
69 Matthew Goss 0:46:27 09:44 09:18 09:16 09:07 08:59
70 Wojciech Krajewski 0:48:59 09:52 09:33 09:51 09:50 09:51
71 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:52:30 10:43 10:29 10:32 10:09 10:35
72 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:44:46 10:44 10:54 11:33 11:33
73 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:45:03 11:37 11:26 11:09 10:50
DNF Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 09:47
DNF Jim St. andre TT Endurance
DNF Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 0:45:00 07:27 07:25 07:23 07:29 07:31 07:43
2 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:45:39 07:29 07:38 07:41 07:46 07:35 07:29
3 Peter Dinolfo NAV - North American Velo 0:45:53 07:42 07:33 07:39 07:40 07:36 07:42
4 Christopher Darling Dirigo Cycling 0:46:16 07:48 07:39 07:48 07:41 07:37 07:40
5 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:46:17 07:43 07:38 07:42 07:39 07:46 07:46
6 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:46:36 07:45 07:41 07:51 07:40 07:47 07:49
7 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:46:50 07:49 07:50 07:45 07:46 07:45 07:53
8 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:46:56 08:10 07:42 07:43 07:43 07:48 07:47
9 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:47:00 07:51 07:50 07:48 07:50 07:54 07:44
10 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:47:21 08:21 07:44 07:48 07:46 07:52 07:49
11 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 0:47:34 07:57 07:46 07:49 07:52 08:01 08:07
12 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:47:43 08:22 07:51 07:53 07:54 07:51 07:49
13 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:47:44 07:59 07:52 07:53 08:02 08:04 07:52
14 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:47:51 08:22 07:50 07:56 07:53 08:02 07:45
15 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:47:52 08:19 07:59 07:51 07:55 07:53 07:52
16 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:47:58 08:08 07:58 07:59 08:02 07:59 07:50
17 Brett Chenail Horst Engineering 0:47:59 08:39 07:54 07:56 07:51 07:52 07:45
18 David Currie JRA 0:48:06 08:25 07:58 07:53 08:05 07:52 07:51
19 Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports 0:48:18 08:03 08:03 07:52 08:04 08:09 08:04
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:33 08:20 08:10 07:58 08:05 07:52 08:06
21 Gregory Finn 0:48:50 08:17 07:58 08:07 08:11 08:05 08:09
22 Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:53 08:40 08:10 08:07 07:58 08:02 07:55
23 Daryl Beck NCC 0:49:08 08:06 08:07 08:05 08:17 08:23 08:07
24 Garett Burke 0:49:09 08:18 08:11 08:14 08:15 08:09 08:00
25 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:49:11 08:23 08:05 07:59 08:02 08:18 08:22
26 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:49:19 08:28 08:03 08:04 08:17 08:16 08:09
27 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:49:29 08:24 08:12 08:12 08:14 08:18 08:05
28 Bryon Lewis BLTees Inc. 0:49:57 08:27 08:11 08:18 08:23 08:12 08:23
29 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 0:50:11 08:55 08:09 08:07 08:09 08:22 08:27
30 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:50:13 08:41 08:16 08:14 08:18 08:29 08:12
31 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:50:28 08:51 08:08 08:16 08:29 08:26 08:16
32 Sean Walsh 0:50:40 09:08 08:25 08:23 08:11 08:23 08:08
33 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:50:44 08:00 08:21 08:24 09:00 08:37 08:20
34 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 0:50:45 09:09 08:25 08:17 08:14 08:24 08:13
35 Kerry Robair 0:50:55 08:59 08:29 08:33 08:18 08:22 08:11
36 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:51:14 08:44 08:40 08:34 08:36 08:18 08:20
37 Derek Pierce Kelly-Fradet Lumber 0:51:35 08:55 08:16 08:29 08:33 08:41 08:37
38 Mike O'connor Pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:37 09:06 08:35 08:28 08:27 08:30 08:28
39 Marc Bertucco 0:51:39 09:02 08:25 08:41 08:33 08:34 08:22
40 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:51:54 08:58 08:31 08:31 08:33 08:41 08:38
41 David Bancroft NEAF 0:51:58 09:11 08:46 08:31 08:32 08:29 08:27
42 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:53:01 08:46 08:46 08:44 08:51 08:58 08:53
43 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:53:14 09:22 08:32 08:51 08:59 08:47 08:40
44 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:53:45 08:50 08:41 08:44 09:08 09:07 09:12
45 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:53:57 09:02 09:05 08:53 09:00 08:53 09:01
46 Brian Lawlor 0:45:37 09:21 08:59 09:05 09:02 09:07
47 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:46 09:37 08:51 08:57 08:49 09:31
48 Shane Delgrosso ME 0:46:23 09:00 09:17 09:26 09:30 09:08
49 Ken Coleman BCA 0:46:24 09:35 09:02 09:05 09:08 09:32
50 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:46:33 09:42 09:01 09:05 09:16 09:27
51 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:46:52 09:38 09:01 09:10 09:29 09:32
52 Geoff Williams NBX 0:47:28 09:05 09:21 09:14 09:32 10:13
53 Todd Uva 0:47:29 09:33 09:07 09:15 09:45 09:47
54 Matthew Lennon 0:50:35 10:18 09:38 09:51 10:31 10:15
55 Charles Schwartz TTEndurance 0:55:58 10:58 10:58 11:13 11:29 11:18
DNF Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Parker Brown Bicycle World 0:39:32 08:13 07:46 07:45 07:56 07:49
2 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 0:39:35 08:17 07:46 07:42 07:57 07:52
3 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy / Zanconato 0:39:40 08:05 08:00 07:46 07:51 07:56
4 Thomas Provencher Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:40:49 08:16 08:16 08:03 08:12 08:00
5 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:40:50 08:04 08:02 08:08 08:19 08:15
6 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:41:21 08:38 08:13 08:06 08:11 08:11
7 Jason Schweid Semi-Fredo/Waltworks 0:41:28 08:22 08:22 08:13 08:09 08:18
8 Travis Wold 0:33:21 08:32 08:12 08:13 08:23
9 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:33:35 08:28 08:19 08:22 08:25
10 Matthew Domnarski Team Horst Sports 0:33:48 08:42 08:19 08:22 08:25
11 Elijah Bova Uconns unofficial representative 0:34:00 08:41 00:02 16:49 08:27
12 Bryon Lewis BLTees Inc. 0:34:08 08:24 08:15 08:40 08:47
13 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:34:28 08:44 08:23 08:34 08:44
14 Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com 0:34:50 08:46 08:23 08:45 08:55
15 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:34:54 08:56 08:33 08:46 08:37
16 Robert Weldon 0:35:01 09:01 08:41 08:41 08:36
17 Matt Wick Stage 1 0:35:05 08:57 08:47 08:37 08:43
18 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:35:45 08:35 08:29 09:05 09:34
19 Marc Lombard Bicycle World 0:35:59 09:14 08:47 08:55 09:02
20 David Hyde 0:36:10 09:21 08:41 09:01 09:05
21 Boden Chenail Horst Engineering 0:37:59 09:15 08:57 09:16 10:30
22 Bill Johnston Bicycle world 0:38:53 09:29 09:50 10:01 09:32
23 Matthew Lennon 0:31:41 10:08 10:24 11:08
24 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 0:35:44 17:33 09:00 09:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Leigh Gehringer-wiar 0:40:11 10:10 10:07 10:01 09:51
2 Laura Kelly 0:34:24 11:03 11:28 11:52
3 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:34:46 11:23 11:36 11:47
4 Aj Kearney 0:35:17 11:26 11:36 12:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:33:59 06:50 06:46 06:49 06:48 06:44
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:34:00 06:51 06:44 06:51 06:46 06:45
3 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:34:01 06:49 06:43 06:45 06:52 06:50
4 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 0:35:03 07:11 06:54 06:53 07:00 07:03
5 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:35:16 06:55 06:51 06:55 07:04 07:30
6 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing 0:35:25 07:01 06:54 07:10 07:07 07:11
7 Miles Ericson 0:35:52 07:05 07:05 07:12 07:11 07:17
8 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:36:18 07:15 07:15 07:19 07:15 07:11
9 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:36:24 07:20 07:18 07:18 07:19 07:06
10 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 0:36:25 07:22 07:18 07:17 07:16 07:10
11 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:36:25 07:13 07:22 07:21 07:16 07:12
12 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:37:28 07:28 07:29 07:26 07:33 07:30
13 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:48 07:33 07:26 07:27 07:34 07:46
14 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 0:38:01 07:31 07:30 07:43 07:38 07:38
15 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:38:40 07:49 07:43 07:40 07:40 07:46
16 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 0:38:51 08:27 07:28 07:28 08:03 07:22
17 Marcus Peabody Pratt Racing 0:39:00 07:49 07:43 07:40 07:40 08:06
18 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:11 07:54 07:48 07:48 07:48 07:51
19 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:39:54 08:26 07:50 07:51 07:51 07:54
20 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:01 07:50 07:41 07:42 08:56 07:51
21 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:40:17 08:37 07:54 07:59 07:51 07:54
22 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Pre 0:40:21 08:10 08:02 08:10 08:01 07:56
23 Jason Behringer NBX 0:40:27 08:04 08:00 08:09 08:08 08:03
24 Gregory Finn 0:40:43 08:16 08:03 08:09 08:04 08:09
25 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:41:09 08:34 08:02 08:08 08:23 08:00
26 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:41:20 08:57 08:03 08:09 08:04 08:05
27 Nicolas Amato MIT 0:41:28 08:59 08:18 08:06 08:01 08:02
28 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:33 08:11 08:12 08:19 08:36 08:14
29 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:52 08:35 08:06 08:23 08:21 08:25
30 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:53 08:32 08:18 08:22 08:23 08:16
31 Felix Knollmann MIT 0:42:09 08:42 08:06 08:16 08:40 08:23
32 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:18 08:57 08:24 08:16 08:19 08:19
33 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:33 08:14 08:05 08:23 08:54 08:54
34 Geoff Williams NBX 0:34:42 08:38 08:25 08:52 08:46
35 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:44 08:43 08:33 08:47 08:39
36 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 0:34:59 08:58 08:58 08:35 08:27
37 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:00 09:15 08:36 08:48 08:20
38 Robert Hale Hup United / Mad Alchemy 0:35:10 08:59 08:59 08:35 08:34
39 Martin Meterko 0:35:16 09:16 08:32 08:40 08:45
40 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:21 08:45 09:04 08:51 08:39
41 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:24 09:32 09:03 08:24 08:24
42 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:27 09:08 08:42 08:45 08:50
43 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:35:41 09:07 08:28 08:46 09:19
44 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:35:47 09:01 09:01 09:01 08:42
45 Michael Oconnell Various Money Laundering Schemes 0:35:49 09:21 08:51 08:54 08:41
46 Craig Dionne Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 0:36:04 09:01 09:01 09:09 08:52
47 Mark Eisenhandler Team No Chance For You 0:36:08 09:41 08:45 08:49 08:51
48 Skyler Fugelso 0:36:11 09:35 08:57 08:49 08:48
49 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 0:36:23 10:14 08:38 08:47 08:43
50 Mike O'connor Pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:31 08:57 08:57 08:58 09:38
51 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:36 09:35 08:49 08:39 10:33
52 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:38:39 09:26 09:02 09:57 10:13
53 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:38:43 09:19 10:11 09:39 09:32
54 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bike Shop/ FBSCX p/b Coors 0:40:07 08:24 10:15 10:35 10:51
55 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike 0:40:09 10:18 09:59 10:01 09:50
56 Kevin Danis Fritz’s bicycle shop 0:42:29 10:51 10:23 10:26 10:48
57 Mike Dacey 0:43:11 09:33 08:53 08:43 16:01
58 Kesler Roberts Fritz's Bike Shop 0:43:18 10:50 10:34 10:56 10:57
59 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:43:42 10:54 11:43 10:31 10:31
60 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:17:37 17:37
61 Flyyn Leonard 0:30:48 30:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:32:23 08:10 08:07 08:07 07:57
2 Stephanie Makoujy 0:33:26 08:11 08:09 08:34 08:30
3 Shane Ferro King Kog 0:34:28 08:28 08:39 08:32 08:48
4 Katherine Rusch BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:26 09:18 10:27 10:23 10:16
5 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:30 09:57 10:24 10:08 10:00
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:41:08 10:04 10:23 10:21 10:19
7 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:32 10:44 10:20 10:22 11:05
8 Jessica Howland Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 0:32:37 10:39 10:54 11:03
9 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:38:04 11:42 13:05 13:15
10 Jes Slavin 0:42:12 13:23 15:22 13:26
11 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:22:11 10:17 11:53
12 Sarah Weiss MIT 0:22:24 10:56 11:27
13 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:22:25 10:57 11:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 0:16:35 08:19 08:15
2 Cormac Nagle Newgrange Farm 0:16:52 08:45 08:06
3 Hudson Nablo Stage1 cycling / Airline Cycles 0:16:58 08:35 08:23
4 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:17:59 08:56 09:03
5 Julian Wimler Stage 1 cycling 0:18:32 09:28 09:04
6 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:19:07 09:29 09:38
7 Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:19:21 09:51 09:30
8 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:19:27 09:48 09:39
9 Elliot Parsons HUP United 0:19:59 10:03 09:55
10 Noah Wesley Berkshire velo cycling club 0:20:01 10:01 09:59
11 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:20:02 10:00 10:01
12 Jax Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 0:20:52 10:23 10:28
13 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:22:10 11:08 11:01
14 Jackson Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:24:34 12:31 12:02
15 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 0:24:36 11:57 12:39
16 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:37 12:45 11:51
17 Ulysses Wong Fritzs Bike Shop 0:27:51 13:42 14:09
18 Leif Wong Fritzs Bike Shop 0:31:35 14:18 17:16
19 William Roberts Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:32:29 16:03 16:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:18:21 09:14 09:06
2 Abigail Oneil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:22:27 11:41 10:46
3 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:25:21 12:32 12:48
4 Willa Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:26:30 12:45 13:45
5 Sutton Schwartz 0:27:13 13:30 13:43
6 Madison Johnson Bike Reg/Share Coffee 0:27:48 12:57 14:51
DNF Ashley Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3