Log In
Cross Revolution #8 South SeaTac • Nov 21 2021 • SeaTac, Wa
Race uploaded by Chris Adolf csv | json
5.6
3.2
3.8
4
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Briggs 31:12:00
2 Ryan Burks BONEKREW 31:33:00
3 Austin Myers BONEKREW 31:56:00
4 Ben Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 32:21:00
5 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 33:21:00
6 Nathan Black 33:31:00
7 Braden Lapp 33:34:00
8 Tim Runge 34:13:00
9 Zach Varnell GRIT CITY HEALTH 34:26:00
10 Allen Chao 35:04:00
11 Daniel Dobalian GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 35:43:00
12 Thomas Soeprono 35:36:00
13 Samuel Bishop 36:40:00
14 Alexander Brassel 37:10:00
15 Matthew Johnson 37:51:00
16 Ben Atkinson 38:05:00
17 Joe Bush SEATTLE DISCORD 38:18:00
18 Taylor Carmines SEATTLE BIKE DISCORD 38:20:00
19 Clint Valentine TWINSTRAND BIOSCIENCES 39:05:00
20 Jonathan Mccurdy DROP BAR ARMY 39:03:00
21 Eryn Maris UNATTACHED 39:11:00
22 Jason Devoir 39:16:00
23 Edder Mazate 27:21:00
24 Gabe Hammond 27:27:00
25 Justin Becker 28:44:00
26 Jack Friedman 28:34:00
27 Michael Chen 29:34:00
28 Scott Burger LIQUID VELO 29:52:00
29 Juan Mejia VERTICAL WORLD CYCLING 30:45:00
30 Todd Durkee COOP 31:10:00
31 Ezequiel Andres UNAVITA 32:39:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katelyn Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 48:30:00
2 Karlye Mickley 49:44:00
3 Riley Macaulay 49:54:00
4 Scarlett Saegebarth BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 50:14:00
5 Emily Dellert 50:31:00
6 Hailey Colwell BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 50:49:00
7 Alexandra Hyska BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 50:59:00
8 Jane Barr BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 51:28:00
9 Leah Missik BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 52:28:00
10 Heather Dawson GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 53:26:00
11 Mary Kristen BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 54:59:00
12 Erin Bailie BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 41:27:00
13 Laurel Smith BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 41:47:00
14 Morgan Williams 42:18:00
15 Jenna Moog 44:16:00
16 Tracy Tran BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 46:15:00
17 Amelia Buben 47:29:00
18 Lottie Macaulay friedman 53:11:00
19 Marley Blonsky PIZZA PALS 42:53:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Erickson GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 52:33:00
2 Tony Pletcher TENSPEED HERO WEST 52:42:00
3 Nick Turner 20/20 FUEL 53:20:00
4 Rainier Schaefer 53:54:00
5 Ira Armad RCCSEA 54:40:00
6 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 54:42:00
7 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 55:38:00
8 Brandon Sprouse LIQUID VELO 56:22:00
9 Kellen Rack 56:47:00
10 Brian Myers HODALA 57:24:00
11 Chris Pappathopoulos 58:10:00
12 Andy Baker BROADMARK REALTY 58:29:00
13 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 49:22:00
14 Erik Peterson 49:50:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bressler HUPKIT.COM 52:07:00
2 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP 52:53:00
3 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 53:22:00
4 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 53:32:00
5 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 53:49:00
6 Ron Schmeer KR CYCLING 53:51:00
7 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 54:45:00
8 Dwaine Trummert FELL SWOOP RACING 54:55:00
9 Craig Undem RAD CYCLE U 55:30:00
10 Richard Mcclung BROADMARK CYCLING TEAM 55:39:00
11 Chris Rodde BLACK SHEEP 55:44:00
12 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 55:49:00
13 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 55:54:00
14 Barney Gill HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 56:04:00
15 Conrad Kornmann 56:09:00
16 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 56:18:00
17 Adrian Bosch 56:31:00
18 Matthew Scott FIETS MET SLAGROOM 56:36:00
19 Radoslav Klco 56:50:00
20 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 56:58:00
21 Greg Kauper DROPBAR RACING 48:42:00
22 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:55:00
23 Mark Freda HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 48:58:00
24 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:43:00
25 Steven Robinson 50:38:00
26 John-Christian Flack KELLER ROHRBACK CYCLING 51:47:00
DNF Ron Huebner GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 29:37:00
DNF Tom Ryse SCHOOL OF CROSS 17:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 50:09:00
2 Lea Stralka HOMEGROWN RACING 50:38:00
3 Jodi Duquette EGENCIA 50:49:00
4 Elise Donovan TEAMODZ 51:59:00
5 Kenda Super THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 52:40:00
6 Jodi Connolly BLACK SEEP 53:50:00
7 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 55:08:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Widlund FORM+DATA 48:46:00
2 Tyson Danilson GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 48:44:00
3 Adam Saegebarth 48:56:00
4 Joshua Melanson DAISY'S PET GROOMING 49:15:00
5 James Sherwood ADEQUATE CONVERSATION ALES 50:03:00
6 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:07:00
7 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 52:20:00
DNF Colin Mckenna HAGENS BERMAN RACING/SEATTLE RACE C 10:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alasdair Turner 47:59:00
2 Nat Pellman HODALA 48:11:00
3 Tyler Greathouse CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARM 48:23:00
4 Justin Captis PREMIER RACING 48:36:00
5 Ewan Alexander FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 49:26:00
6 Michael Warner CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 49:41:00
7 Andrew Lynch GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 49:45:00
8 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 49:58:00
9 Jason Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 50:09:00
10 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 50:17:00
11 Aaron Locke CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 50:19:00
12 Peter Eby ALKI VELO HOTWIRE RACING 50:53:00
13 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 51:02:00
14 Jim Boyd CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 51:12:00
15 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 51:12:00
16 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 51:58:00
17 David Cook CASCADIA WHEEL DIRT TEAM 52:12:00
18 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 52:22:00
19 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 52:26:00
20 Tim Lewis ICDK 52:28:00
21 Pieter Mulier 52:52:00
22 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 53:16:00
23 Scott Mcnees NEMESIS RACING 54:04:00
24 Bill Blackburn PAC RACING TEAM & CLUB 54:10:00
25 Charly George GEORGE SPOT RACING 54:33:00
26 Marco Desimone BOOGER 54:35:00
27 Brian Johnson NEMESIS 55:15:00
28 Kyle Capizzi EGENCIA 56:10:00
29 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 56:15:00
30 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 56:53:00
31 Greg Heath HODALA 54:51:00
DNF Eric Kolve 20:43
DNF Frederick Burnside 20/20 CYCLE/FUEL COFFEE 32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:29:00
2 Todd Reedy CUTTERS 49:31:00
3 Frank O'Brien TEAM BOOGER 49:49:00
4 Sean Phillips DROPBAR RACING 49:49:00
5 Kempton Baker CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 50:04:00
6 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 50:13:00
7 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 50:28:00
8 Bob Jacobs BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 51:11:00
9 Bernie Miller NONE 51:53:00
10 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 51:53:00
11 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING TEAM 52:10:00
12 Scott Long UNAVITA RACING 52:36:00
13 Michael Mcguffin TACO TIME NW 53:38:00
14 Paul Claeys TACO TIME NW 55:20:00
15 Lane Wilkinson GERK'S SKI & CYCLE 55:25:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Vojtech 45:10:00
2 Diane Zaida THRIVE 45:07:00
3 Ruth Rondema CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 46:04:00
4 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:16:00
5 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 50:50:00
6 Sarah Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 52:06:00
7 Hannah Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 43:31:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 45:34:00
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:41:00
3 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:47:00
4 Karen Steen COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 47:07:00
5 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 47:16:00
6 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 47:23:00
7 Sarah Martin ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 47:32:00
8 Karen Wolfe TACO TIME NW 47:55:00
9 Amy Betz 48:36:00
10 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 48:52:00
11 Jodie Ramey THRIVE 50:34:00
12 Carol Johnson GREGG'S TREK 50:35:00
13 Victoria Spring 52:39:00
14 Sara Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 54:12:00
15 Aune Tietz EGENCIA 55:40:00
16 Lisa Coyne 44:08:00
17 Kate Oliver PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 44:42:00
18 Renae Smith NEMESIS 47:17:00
19 Karen Metcalfe UNAVITA RACING 49:39:00
20 Melissa Johnston CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 52:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Walstad 29:31:00
2 Tyler Free LIQUID VELO 29:51:00
3 Brendan Lanctot HAGENS BERMAN 30:30:00
4 William Kingman ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 30:43:00
5 Gregory Larson 31:31:00
6 Paulius Juodisius TACO TIME NW 31:34:00
7 Ryan Campbell 32:16:00
8 Andrew Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 32:35:00
9 Kyle Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 33:21:00
10 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 33:34:00
11 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 33:45:00
12 Zach Varnell GRIT CITY HEALTH 33:47:00
13 Nathan Todd 34:16:00
14 Adam Buckley CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 34:18:00
15 Andrew Gray 35:11:00
16 Tim Waterhouse 37:41:00
17 Greg Gizinski CHAINSLAP RACING 38:20:00
18 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 40:13:00
DNF George Rushin ALKI VELO CLUB 10:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warland Wight GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 30:15:00
2 Kevin Klein PCP RACING 30:14:00
3 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 30:51:00
4 Ben Wolf ALKI/RUBICON 30:56:00
5 George Mount 31:01:00
6 Brad Urban 31:15:00
7 Jeff Nelson EGENCIA 31:35:00
8 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 31:35:00
9 Michael Moenig ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 31:43:00
10 Brian Marr BOOGER 31:59:00
11 Scott Fowler BOOGER 31:59:00
12 David Mount 32:06:00
13 Paul Faestel 32:11:00
14 Chris Kinsella 32:25:00
15 Chris Sexton TACO TIME NW 32:27:00
16 Jon Rehkopf ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 32:36:00
17 Stephen Tolzman ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 33:03:00
18 Todd Mason NONE 33:23:00
19 Greg Hodges LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 34:22:00
20 Jeff Hoppe CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 34:38:00
21 Nathan Holmes BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 34:55:00
22 Scott Booth CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 34:50:00
23 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 35:22:00
24 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT 36:04:00
25 Lincoln Mongillo 38:41:00
26 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 30:30:00
DNF Tony Labriola UNAVITA 10:11
DNF Alan Pavkovic EPIC RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernard Georges PCP RACING 31:05:00
2 Krebs Bruce LIQUID VELO 31:06:00
3 Stewart Delaire COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 31:33:00
4 Ben Minicucci ALASKA AIRLINES 32:47:00
5 Kevin Schock ALKI VELO CLUB 33:02:00
6 Brent Perez THRILLARITA 33:17:00
7 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 33:25:00
8 Robert Rice GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 33:38:00
9 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 33:46:00
10 Eric Norris THE GRAVEL RIDERS 34:48:00
11 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 35:26:00
12 Chris Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 35:33:00
13 Tom Kirkendall 36:13:00
14 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 36:39:00
15 Mike Doherty 37:00:00
16 Ed Ewing BIKE WORKS 40:05:00
17 Rich Feldman 20/20 FUEL 40:34:00
18 Greg Bawden 27:31:00
19 John Kaiser 28:22:00
DNF Robert Duffy 11:33
DNF Brent Smith GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall TEAM WALLA WALLA 50:21:00
2 Justin Morgan Fieldriders 50:40:00
3 Tyler Klansnic PCP 50:42:00
4 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 50:17:00
5 Wade Schultz LIQUID VELO 50:49:00
6 Mark Severy PREMIER RACING 51:12:00
7 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING 51:32:00
8 Sterling Quinn PIZZA PALS 51:42:00
9 Ian Tubbs AUDI 51:40:00
10 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 52:55:00
11 Jonathan Popescu AUDI 53:06:00
12 Peter Koch 53:12:00
13 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 53:31:00
14 Maarten Brugmans AUDI 53:55:00
15 Chris Ellis HOMEGROWN RACING 54:59:00
16 Herman Meyer BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:28:00
17 Will Barnes 55:31:00
18 Kacey Campbell 55:42:00
19 Nick Stroud LIQUID VELO 59:45:00
DNF Evan Geary 16:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden "PIVOT CYCLES EASTON CYC
2 Rachel Geiter TEAM WALLA WALLA 47:51:00
3 Stephanie Taplin CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 48:02:00
4 Julie Robertson-zivin TEAM THRIVE 49:31:00
5 Bronwynn Gar-aouy FOUNT CYCLING 50:22:00
6 Gina Estep TEAM THRIVE 50:23:00
7 Monilee Keller BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 50:21:00
8 Kathryn Staver BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 50:55:00
9 Karine Valliant-Saunders THRIVE 51:32:00
10 Callah Robinson NWCX PROJECT 51:36:00
11 Mackenna Lees BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 51:36:00
12 Rosalind Patterson TEAM THRIVE 51:59:00
DNF Claire Reinert 29:48:00
DNF Myla Doane 30:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Bohannan PIZZA PALS 44:47:00
2 Theo Floor AUDI 45:26:00
3 Daniel Lim PIZZA PALS 45:59:00
4 Tyler Boucher SASQUATCH IS DEAD 46:00:00
5 Matthew Turney 46:39:00
6 Nolan Adams DYNA RACING 47:27:00
7 Miles Boucher TEAM BOOGER 48:12:00
8 Kit Culbert BROADMARK 49:15:00
9 Alec Burks BONEKREW 49:37:00
10 Cody Young UNAVITA RACING 51:12:00
14 Michael Klipfel 55:40:00
15 Nicholas Rousseau 45:09:00
DNF Will Fowler TEAM BOOGER 52:08:00
DNF Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 52:07:00
DNF Tim Bond SEATTLE CYCLIST DISCORD 54:55:00
DNF Itai Malakoff TEAM BOOGER
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Richardson 53:29:00
2 Claire Law AUDI 53:39:00
3 Sonya Jampel BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 53:33:00
4 Elizabeth Putnam TEAM THRIVE 54:03:00
5 Brandy Allen PIZZA PALS 54:50:00
6 Coral Ng SPOKESWOMEN RACING 1:00:52
7 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 44:54:00
8 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP 44:57:00
9 Kelsey Cohan CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 45:15:00
10 Ella Dorband BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:18:00
11 Cydney Kronlund OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB RITZMAN CONSTRU 45:52:00
12 Olivia Brown NEMESIS RACING 46:27:00
13 Christina Polwarth EGENCIA 47:00:00
14 Samantha Devoir AUDI 48:56:00
15 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE 56:02:00
DNF Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 11:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Multer 29:06:00
2 Alec Burks BONEKREW 29:44:00
3 Daniel Dobalian GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 29:46:00
4 Travis Stadler FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 29:46:00
5 Kevin Merkling 29:52:00
6 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 29:52:00
7 Matthias Bonjour CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 30:26:00
8 Jackson Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 30:27:00
9 Randy Yao GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 30:50:00
10 Kip Carleton SHRIMP CHIP KIDS 30:51:00
11 Jaxon Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 31:03:00
12 Sam Frigo GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 31:06:00
13 Robert Sepler ORGANIC GNAR HARVEST 31:36:00
14 Marcos Franco BIKE WORKS 31:42:00
15 Brendan Long APEX RACING 31:59:00
16 Kyle Stanton-wyman 32:13:00
17 Jordan Maier 32:18:00
18 Dane Ballou HAGENS BERMAN 32:41:00
19 Bradley Dyer CAT 6 CREW 33:57:00
20 Andrew Babcock CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 34:20:00
21 Blaine Nesbit 34:38:00
22 Alex Lahti STEVE LOVES FEET 35:41:00
23 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTION 36:15:00
24 Cauvin Mo SEATTLE CYCLIST DISCORD 36:47:00
25 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 37:59:00
27 Kevin Sullivan BACK ALLEY BIKE REPAIR 33:16:00
DNF Tim Bond SEATTLE CYCLIST DISCORD 23:23
DNF Levi Hamilton OTB MECHANICS UNION 39
DNF Tyler Osborne
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Schoenfeldt BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 44:43:00
2 Frances Sun BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 46:06:00
3 Suzanne Ball KFP 46:22:00
4 Adrienne Banks BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 47:10:00
5 Stella Bressler HUPKIT.COM 47:22:00
6 Katrina Go BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 48:03:00
7 Jasmine Eucogco BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 48:27:00
8 Robyn Wilbar BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 48:34:00
9 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:46:00
10 Eryn Maris UNATTACHED 48:47:00
11 Syd Bridges PIZZA PALS 49:03:00
12 Kim Schroeder SPOKESWOMEN RACING 49:06:00
13 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 49:30:00
14 Maya Wormwood BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 49:31:00
15 Megan Hutchison BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 51:04:00
16 Erika Sweet BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 51:21:00
17 Emilie Viglino 51:55:00
18 Kacy Lebby SOFT LIKE KITTEN 53:06:00
19 Camdyn George NWCX PROJECT 53:49:00
20 Sarah Hager BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 53:51:00
21 Elsie Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 55:04:00
DNF Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Parsons RIDGE CYCLESPORT 29:00:00
2 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 30:19:00
3 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING 32:36:00
4 David Mcintosh 34:10:00
5 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 34:40:00
6 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 34:51:00
7 Dale Dolejsi "6'8""" 35:36:00
8 Jeff Evans NUUN / THROTTLE GROTTO 35:49:00
9 Joseph Christian EGENCIA 36:37:00
10 Anders Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 37:46:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 23:25
2 Sebastian Mulier KIEL REIJNEN ALLSTARS 24:36:00
3 Boris Grant-riess 24:31:00
4 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 25:58:00
5 Keegan Fairbanks FAIRBANKS BROTHERS RACING 26:02:00
6 Ilan Vargas 26:19:00
7 Owen Valente BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 26:15:00
8 Colton Fukano GHY 27:00:00
9 Cullen Turner 27:20:00
10 Nils Stevenson BLACK SHEEP 27:14:00
11 Jackson Romesburg GEORGE SPOT 27:32:00
12 Sidney Magun 31:00:00
13 Bennett Valente BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 31:03:00
14 Eli Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 31:33:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Van Myers HODALA 21:06
2 Will Stralka HOMEGROWN RACING 21:04
3 Zeev Loetel FIVEPLY 22:19
4 Jaxon Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 23:17
5 Truman Atkins HODALA 23:17
6 Luka Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 24:23:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 19:19
2 Jacob Soares 20:52
3 Aiden Hong MOUNT SI 21:29
4 Nick Fowler TEAM BOOGER 22:42
5 Logan Lee MT SI BROADMARK 31:52:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Capizzi EGENCIA 13:35
2 Taro Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 13:47
3 Gage Jarrett PSC 14:33
4 Gavin Fairbanks FAIRBANKS BROTHERS RACING 14:36
5 Koa Ichiro bechtel LIQUID VELO P/B EXPEDITORS 14:38
6 Toby Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 15:03
7 Jameson Culbert 15:17
8 Matteo Guarda blanchard 15:16
9 Cooper Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 16:33
10 Callum Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 16:28
11 Henry Walstad 17:20
12 Javier Mejia 18:30
13 Mateo Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 18:16
14 Tim Peterson 20:00
15 Franklin Clark CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 23:17
DNF Weston Warner CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 27:06:00
2 Clara Bakkane NWCX PROJECT 27:36:00
3 Quinnlyn Mcmahan 29:27:00
4 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:49:00
5 Maddy Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 32:57:00
6 Riley Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 32:59:00
7 Clara Wolf ALKI/RUBICON 17:42
8 Sarah Lynch NWCX PROJECT 18:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rue Tomko NWCX 23:26
2 Lina Vargas NWCX PROJECT 23:32
3 Taylor Duquette NWCX PROJECT 27:08:00
4 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 27:25:00
5 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 27:27:00
6 Sydney Hawthorne NWCX PROJECT 27:48:00
7 Camilla Mejia NWCX PROJECT 16:57
8 Ella Bar-yohay 18:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 24:25:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 16:28
2 Niamh Mullen DYNA RACING 17:07
3 Eleanor Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 18:07
4 Ava Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 20:20
5 Penelope Drake 23:26
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 48:11:00
2 Todd Anderson NONE 49:10:00
3 Ron Huebner GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 49:11:00
4 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 51:01:00
5 David Miller KIDS NEED BIKES 51:15:00
6 Scott Monett CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 51:28:00
7 Glen Conley NONE 54:42:00
8 Kevin Mallory XXX RACING ATHLETICO 45:49:00
9 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 45:58:00
10 Steve Tauscheck 46:53:00
11 Kevin Raymond CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 47:30:00
12 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLECHECK 47:45:00
13 Tom Holmes N/A 48:44:00
14 Matt Baumgartner PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE CYCLERY 49:05:00
15 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 49:26:00
16 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 49:37:00
DNF Erik Brooks EGENCIA 23:37
DNF John Degel 26:02:00
DNF Roy Colven NONE 35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:50:00
2 Galen Erickson GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 44:16:00
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:34:00
4 Emil Hillding EN/EH? 45:31:00
5 Calvin Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 45:35:00
6 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:42:00
7 Garrett Sczechowski PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 45:57:00
8 Anthony Dickson BOOGER 46:26:00
9 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 47:20:00
10 Mike Keller SPAAAAAAAAAACE CADET RACING 47:28:00
11 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:02:00
12 Chris Ellis HOMEGROWN RACING 48:28:00
13 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 48:34:00
14 Nathan Atkins HODALA 48:44:00
15 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 49:09:00
16 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:10:00
17 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 49:34:00
18 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 49:30:00
19 Garrett George LIQUID VELO CYCLING TEAM 50:19:00
20 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 50:16:00
21 Peter Eby ALKI VELO HOTWIRE RACING 50:28:00
22 Van Myers HODALA 50:39:00
23 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 50:41:00
24 Quin Kennedy SEATTLE RUSH RACING 51:18:00
25 Adrian Bosch 51:38:00
26 Sean Marsh PIZZA PALS 52:00:00
27 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 52:10:00
28 Levi Hamilton OTB MECHANICS UNION 52:53:00
29 Kevin Klein PCP RACING 52:46:00
30 William Taplin CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 53:11:00
31 Christopher Morrow SPACE CADET RACING 53:10:00
32 Mike Udelhofen 53:34:00
33 Tim Anderson FASTER MUSTACHE 54:55:00
34 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 42:45:00
35 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 42:42:00
36 Kevin Shinn PIZZA PALS 42:44:00
37 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:58:00
38 Alvaro Juarez HILLTOP DIRT RESEARCH 43:14:00
39 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:15:00
40 Brian Johnson NEMESIS 43:38:00
41 Adam Buckley CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 43:43:00
42 Wes Meyer TEDDY FROM TUKWILA 44:18:00
43 Lawrence Jobe HONKY 44:23:00
44 Quincy Gill 44:48:00
45 Andrew Demeter HODALA 45:25:00
46 James Cooke HODALA 48:03:00
47 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 48:45:00
48 Ian Macleod OCHO 48:53:00
49 Jeff Hoppe CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 49:54:00
50 Mark Severy PREMIER RACING 50:32:00
51 Fred Marshall PIZZA PALS 51:06:00
52 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 52:11:00
53 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 52:34:00
DNF Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 27:43:00
DNF Brian Myers HODALA 34:39:00
DNF Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING 40:01:00
DNF "justin ""rez"" " Resnick SPACE CADET RACING 21:49
DNF Randy Salamon HODALA 28:10:00
DNF Chris Mahan FELL SWOOP 10:57
DNF Christopher Carter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler HODALA 49:24:00
2 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 43:56:00
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders THRIVE 43:58:00
4 Ella Dorband BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:47:00
5 Claire Law AUDI 46:41:00
6 Olivia Brown NEMESIS RACING 48:05:00
7 Joanne Anderson HODALA 51:19:00
8 Brandee Era-miller COUNTRY GREEN/CBC 51:33:00
9 Christina Polwarth EGENCIA 52:43:00
10 Brooke Mcnally CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 54:23:00
11 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE 42:09:00
12 Syd Bridges PIZZA PALS 45:52:00
13 Karen Metcalfe UNAVITA RACING 51:12:00
DNF Suzanne Ball KFP 15:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4