Log In
Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross • Oct 26 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.3
3
2.8
3.7
5.4
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #FruitlandsCupCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 40:39 06:25 06:46 06:49 06:55 06:54 06:52
2 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 40:57 06:33 06:48 06:54 06:57 06:54 06:52
3 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 41:06 06:35 07:00 06:55 06:58 06:50 06:48
4 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 41:07 07:09 06:52 06:56 06:46 06:55 06:30
5 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 41:19 06:42 06:55 06:55 06:58 06:57 06:54
6 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:30 06:44 06:51 07:05 06:54 06:56 07:01
7 Conor O'brien Landry's Bicycles 41:42 06:46 06:52 07:00 07:03 06:59 07:03
8 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 41:51 06:46 06:55 06:58 07:02 07:09 07:00
9 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 41:52 06:37 07:02 07:04 07:05 07:15 06:49
10 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University / BMB Racin 41:53 06:50 06:50 07:10 07:09 07:02 06:52
11 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 42:19 06:40 06:57 06:58 07:09 07:22 07:13
12 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:27 06:44 06:54 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:07
13 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:41 06:50 06:58 07:02 07:17 07:13 07:21
14 Paul Noone 42:52 07:13 07:07 07:14 07:02 07:12 07:05
15 Eric Morris BMB Racing 43:18 07:06 07:04 07:15 07:22 07:20 07:12
16 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 43:30 06:52 07:25 07:29 07:24 07:14 07:06
17 Guthrie Andres Hup United 43:35 06:53 07:10 07:14 07:32 07:29 07:17
18 Andy Weigel Team Spark 43:54 06:38 07:37 07:09 07:22 07:46 07:23
19 Daniel Kosuk 44:00 06:55 07:17 07:23 07:33 07:30 07:24
20 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 44:02 07:12 07:06 07:07 07:36 07:29 07:33
21 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 44:08 06:49 07:22 07:26 07:44 07:41 07:05
22 Miro Koulnis Burlingtron 44:17 07:24 07:20 07:22 07:25 07:25 07:21
23 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 44:59 07:09 07:10 07:20 07:21 07:38 08:21
24 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 45:04 07:05 07:29 07:35 07:49 07:44 07:21
25 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 45:04 07:08 07:10 07:21 07:20 07:39 08:28
26 Steven Hopengarten Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:09 07:10 07:27 07:35 07:49 07:34 07:35
27 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:11 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:37 07:38 07:27
28 Benjamin Pagano 45:17 07:31 07:19 07:40 07:34 07:41 07:33
29 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 45:26 07:10 07:21 08:14 07:56 07:25 07:20
30 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 45:28 06:43 07:24 07:47 07:52 07:51 07:51
31 Matthew Worstell 45:56 07:25 07:32 07:41 07:45 07:50 07:45
32 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 46:15 07:31 07:49 07:52 07:46 07:58 07:20
33 Arun Kabir Boston University 46:23 07:32 07:20 07:56 07:47 07:53 07:56
34 Robert Hale MAZ / Hup United 46:38 07:32 07:33 07:44 07:52 08:00 07:58
35 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:06 07:35 07:52 07:51 07:51 08:12 08:45
36 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:06 07:20 07:53 08:03 07:54 08:42 08:14
37 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 40:49 07:44 08:02 08:11 08:23 08:30
38 Devin Frederick 42:05 07:55 08:35 08:41 08:40 08:15
39 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 42:10 08:12 08:29 08:29 08:40 08:20
40 Grant Halsey 42:11 08:05 08:18 08:40 08:39 08:29
41 Ethan Terrill Minuteman Road Club 43:03 07:55 08:28 08:37 08:41 09:22
42 Nathan Davis 47:44 07:57 09:34 09:41 10:49 09:42
43 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UMass Cycling Club 41:31 09:31 10:35 10:31 10:55
DNF Steve Black B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 08:56 09:44 09:49 10:13
DNF Kevin Langer B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 07:00 07:26 09:45
DNF Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com DNF 06:34 07:01 07:19 07:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 37:29 07:24 07:17 07:48 07:31 07:29
2 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 37:38 07:14 07:34 07:41 07:44 07:25
3 Ben Finch 545 Velo 37:41 07:24 07:32 07:39 07:41 07:25
4 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 38:39 07:17 07:43 07:50 07:57 07:52
5 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 38:49 07:36 07:41 07:53 08:04 07:35
6 Thomas Van dyck 38:49 07:50 07:44 07:50 07:51 07:34
7 Ryan Davis The Davis Method 39:08 07:35 08:06 07:57 07:59 07:32
8 Nicholas Tribble 39:12 07:32 07:54 08:02 07:49 07:55
9 Arun Kabir 39:17 07:35 07:51 08:05 07:47 07:58
10 Weston Lane 39:17 08:10 07:51 07:47 07:57 07:33
11 Oskar O'hara UMass Cycling Club 39:18 07:53 07:57 07:50 08:01 07:38
12 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:02 07:16 07:47 08:08 08:08 08:43
13 Kyle Wilson 40:06 07:29 08:00 08:13 08:11 08:13
14 Michael Weitz 40:15 07:27 08:05 08:07 08:29 08:06
15 Mark Castrovinci Minutemen Road Club 40:15 07:58 08:09 08:07 08:11 07:50
16 Michael Kester B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:29 07:45 08:10 08:09 08:18 08:08
17 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:53 08:01 08:01 08:08 08:39 08:05
18 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 40:54 07:21 08:18 08:33 08:35 08:08
19 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 41:02 07:50 08:11 08:17 08:27 08:17
20 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 41:10 08:03 08:18 08:25 08:12 08:12
21 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 41:25 07:49 08:18 08:25 08:34 08:18
22 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 41:30 08:08 08:17 08:21 08:17 08:28
23 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 41:41 08:16 08:22 08:17 08:29 08:17
24 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 41:50 07:33 08:13 08:34 09:02 08:29
25 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 41:55 08:00 08:27 08:26 08:42 08:22
26 Alex Greco 42:19 08:18 08:22 09:08 08:27 08:04
27 Matt Nussbaum 42:27 08:39 08:28 08:40 08:24 08:15
28 Benjamin Levitt 42:34 08:05 08:21 08:38 08:54 08:38
29 Martin Meterko 42:35 08:07 08:35 08:44 08:35 08:34
30 Herkus Rudzinskas UMass Cycling Club 42:52 08:30 08:28 08:33 08:36 08:46
31 Jack Butler 42:57 08:20 08:22 08:31 08:48 08:56
32 Philip Brandt 42:59 08:22 08:43 08:35 08:45 08:36
33 Eric Mukherjee 44:31 08:41 08:54 09:04 09:04 08:48
34 Michael Ravenelle Goodales Bike Shop 44:58 08:03 09:22 09:25 09:14 08:55
35 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:03 08:27 09:01 09:13 09:08 09:14
36 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 45:30 08:31 09:08 09:12 09:28 09:12
37 Justin Santoro UMass Cycling Club 45:30 08:11 08:31 08:40 11:36 08:33
38 Justice Furee NBX 45:47 08:38 09:02 09:29 09:22 09:16
39 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club 46:37 08:41 09:22 09:28 09:38 09:29
40 Haldon Bryer 37:38 08:36 09:02 10:29 09:31
41 Chris Paddock 38:05 08:55 09:21 09:58 09:52
42 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 39:59 07:49 08:25 15:33 08:12
43 Nick Davis The Davis Method 42:40
44 Justin Vogel 43:12 09:51 11:15 10:53 11:13
45 Brian Simmons 43:18 10:06 11:27 10:59 10:48
46 Mickey Cheah B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:00 09:00 13:56 10:37 10:27
DNF Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling DNF 07:30 09:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tim Wern State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 37:54 07:27 07:45 07:42 07:32 07:28
2 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 38:04 07:17 07:41 07:44 07:42 07:40
3 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 38:06 07:18 07:39 07:46 07:43 07:41
4 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 38:43 07:17 07:39 07:47 08:04 07:56
5 Louis Cote Deer Farm CX 39:12 07:23 07:44 08:10 08:02 07:54
6 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 39:13 07:23 07:30 07:35 07:47 08:59
7 Tom Fagan 39:48 07:39 08:15 08:04 07:53 07:57
8 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 39:54 07:26 08:03 08:10 08:07 08:09
9 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 39:58 07:22 08:04 08:11 08:19 08:02
10 David Crelling 40:13 07:48 08:09 08:07 08:07 08:03
11 Gregory Finn 40:23 07:30 08:16 08:15 08:17 08:05
12 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 40:23 07:49 08:03 08:16 08:09 08:06
13 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 40:27 07:55 08:01 08:09 08:14 08:08
14 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 40:57 07:53 08:33 08:11 08:14 08:07
15 Bruce Rychlik 41:18 07:53 08:20 08:25 08:24 08:17
16 Roger Cameron Barks and Wreck 41:20 08:08 08:24 08:19 08:18 08:12
17 Michael Beverly 41:24 08:15 08:21 08:17 08:18 08:13
18 Sean Weiss CS Racing 41:28 07:34 08:32 08:27 08:35 08:21
19 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 41:39 07:33 08:36 08:37 08:38 08:16
20 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 42:03 08:16 08:19 08:17 08:41 08:31
21 Stephen Vernon 42:04 08:04 08:31 08:32 08:42 08:15
22 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 42:21 08:22 08:33 08:35 08:33 08:18
23 Dan Ventura Portland Velo Club 42:29 08:12 08:41 08:44 08:27 08:25
24 Kelvin Ma 43:01 08:15 08:38 08:42 08:48 08:38
25 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 34:38 08:20 08:32 08:43 09:05
26 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 34:41 08:23 08:45 08:49 08:44
27 Jason Lasalle The Dropouts p/b NECT 34:54 08:16 08:44 09:03 08:51
28 Justin Wikerd 35:07 08:13 08:50 09:07 08:58
29 Jeff Larimer 35:13 08:49 08:49 08:40 08:56
30 Anthony w Cordeiro Bikeworks 35:23 07:22 07:47 12:20 07:54
31 Brian Lawlor 35:35 08:44 08:52 08:52 09:08
32 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 35:40 08:49 09:06 08:53 08:51
33 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 35:53 09:24 08:41 08:49 08:59
34 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 36:28 08:39 09:18 09:18 09:15
35 Michael Lowry 36:31 08:28 09:17 09:34 09:12
36 Charlie Mcclelland LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD 36:57 08:45 09:09 09:37 09:27
37 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 36:58 08:24 09:37 09:34 09:24
38 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 37:02 08:43 09:24 09:21 09:35
39 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 37:04 08:53 09:16 09:24 09:31
40 David Parrish-hil 37:09 09:00 09:09 09:23 09:38
41 Dennis Connelly 37:12 09:15 09:12 09:20 09:25
42 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 38:33 09:29 09:46 09:55 09:24
43 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 38:37 08:58 09:50 09:56 09:53
44 Bill Killough-hill 38:57 09:03 09:54 09:54 10:05
45 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 40:09 09:17 10:03 10:33 10:16
46 Glenn Giese Union Velo 40:42 09:13 10:37 10:28 10:24
47 Jeffrey Brener 40:47 09:47 10:11 10:29 10:19
48 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 41:11 10:05 10:20 10:09 10:37
49 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 41:16 09:43 10:39 10:48 10:07
50 Jeff Olsen Steve the Bike Guy 42:09 10:00 10:11 10:38 11:20
51 Michael Robertson 545 Velo 45:50 10:57 11:22 11:40 11:52
52 Dave Toffling 36:45 10:36 11:58 14:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 31:36 07:20 07:52 08:07 08:17
2 Tyler Berman Essex County Velo 32:58 07:19 08:23 08:32 08:43
3 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 34:30 07:48 08:32 08:56 09:15
4 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 36:10 07:59 09:06 09:26 09:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 16:08 07:52 08:17
2 Reese Berman Essex County Velo 19:26 09:29 09:58
3 Liam Wikerd 19:31 09:32 10:00
4 Elias Svatek 20:11 10:02 10:10
5 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 22:31 11:05 11:27
6 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 22:43 10:45 11:58
7 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 27:54 15:00 12:55
8 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 28:06 13:23 14:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 40:12 06:23 06:44 06:49 06:47 06:48 06:41
2 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 41:04 06:37 06:40 06:39 06:46 06:48 07:34
3 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:02 06:32 06:53 07:05 07:11 07:12 07:10
4 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 42:23 06:49 06:59 07:07 07:16 07:09 07:04
5 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 42:31 06:44 07:06 07:13 07:05 07:16 07:09
6 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 42:45 06:46 07:02 07:07 07:23 07:21 07:07
7 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 42:46 06:38 06:59 07:19 07:26 07:15 07:09
8 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 43:43 06:49 07:16 07:21 07:20 07:32 07:25
9 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:47 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:21 07:34 07:31
10 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 43:51 06:50 07:23 07:27 07:28 07:28 07:15
11 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 43:54 06:32 07:19 07:29 07:36 07:35 07:24
12 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 44:57 06:39 07:08 07:31 07:30 08:08 08:01
13 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 45:34 06:51 07:42 07:39 07:46 07:47 07:48
14 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 46:03 07:07 07:41 07:37 07:47 07:42 08:08
15 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:16 07:16 07:51 07:53 07:37 07:48 07:51
16 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 47:27 07:28 07:33 07:51 08:08 08:10 08:18
17 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 47:56 07:26 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:14 08:31
18 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 48:29 07:29 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:22 08:22
19 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:31 07:30 08:22 08:20 08:30 08:49
20 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 42:15 07:47 08:19 08:28 08:36 09:06
21 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi 42:58 07:49 08:37 08:49 08:58 08:45
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle DNF 08:12 14:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 41:43 06:34 07:00 07:02 07:09 07:00 06:59
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 41:52 06:35 06:59 07:03 07:08 07:03 07:04
3 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 42:16 06:36 07:01 07:02 07:10 07:17 07:11
4 John Golden Corner Cycle 42:40 06:35 07:12 07:13 07:09 07:13 07:18
5 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:09 06:55 07:12 07:17 07:12 07:19 07:15
6 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 43:13 06:47 07:18 07:18 07:16 07:17 07:18
7 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:26 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:21 07:20 07:22
8 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 43:31 06:51 07:13 07:21 07:23 07:25 07:18
9 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 43:32 06:52 07:15 07:24 07:18 07:25 07:19
10 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:55 06:55 07:16 07:29 07:33 07:25 07:19
11 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 44:01 06:53 07:13 07:25 07:29 07:40 07:22
12 Richard Smith Symscape 44:20 07:14 07:25 07:21 07:18 07:34 07:27
13 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 44:45 06:55 07:27 07:33 07:30 07:42 07:38
14 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 45:07 07:14 07:30 07:29 07:42 07:58 07:14
15 John Vogel BMB Racing 45:11 07:13 07:32 07:36 07:37 07:41 07:32
16 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 45:28 07:27 07:38 07:41 07:35 07:42 07:25
17 Tucker Walsh HUP United 45:29 07:18 07:28 07:35 07:45 07:47 07:35
18 Christopher Owen NCC 45:37 07:17 07:36 07:46 07:39 07:45 07:33
19 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 45:43 07:22 07:38 07:36 07:44 07:45 07:39
20 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 45:45 07:33 07:30 07:38 07:41 07:44 07:40
21 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 45:49 07:11 07:42 07:45 07:45 07:50 07:35
22 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 46:52 07:28 07:33 07:44 08:03 08:02 08:03
23 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 46:56 07:31 07:56 07:50 07:56 07:57 07:46
24 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velo 47:00 07:47 07:44 07:47 07:57 07:56 07:49
25 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 47:16 07:35 07:55 07:48 07:56 08:00 08:03
26 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 47:43 07:28 08:00 07:59 08:03 08:10 08:04
27 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 47:46 07:41 08:00 07:59 08:02 08:07 07:58
28 William Matlack Keep It Tight 47:51 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:08 08:10 07:50
29 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 48:35 07:54 07:52 07:49 07:56 08:47 08:17
30 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 48:47 07:27 08:08 08:07 08:19 08:23 08:24
31 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 49:35 08:06 08:12 08:09 08:23 08:17 08:28
32 Robert Campell Cycle Lodge 49:48 07:58 08:17 08:33 08:24 08:20 08:17
33 Gary David 50:12 08:10 08:10 08:23 08:31 08:23 08:36
34 Christopher Jordan GVCC/Wee Bike Shop Racing 40:45 07:33 08:04 07:57 08:29 08:44
35 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 41:52 07:57 08:27 08:26 08:42 08:20
36 Mike O'connor 41:57 08:16 08:28 08:26 08:24 08:23
37 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 42:19 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:47 08:34
38 Alan Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 42:26 08:18 08:31 08:33 08:41 08:23
39 Larry Alford 545 Velo 42:27 08:11 08:26 08:23 08:37 08:50
40 Chris Demars Team 43 42:55 08:19 08:23 08:37 08:43 08:53
41 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 43:46 08:26 08:55 08:56 08:51 08:38
42 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 43:57 08:25 08:34 08:47 08:57 09:15
43 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 44:14 08:30 08:37 08:53 09:07 09:08
44 Jim Burke Northeast Bicycle Club p/b Cycle Lo 44:20 08:11 08:56 09:06 09:17 08:51
45 Douglas Sherman 44:32 08:23 08:42 09:14 09:10 09:03
46 Brian Blondin Brumble Bikes 46:48 09:00 09:19 09:24 09:39 09:26
47 Vincent Gee 49:40 09:26 09:55 09:57 10:02 10:21
48 John Schorum 50:35 11:23 13:02 12:48 13:22
DNF Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF 08:10 08:29 09:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 44:29 07:12 07:29 07:14 07:26 07:31 07:37
2 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 45:27 07:13 07:29 07:39 07:50 07:40 07:37
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 45:28 07:13 07:28 07:39 07:51 07:40 07:37
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 45:46 07:14 07:32 07:44 07:53 07:53 07:29
5 David Waltz 545 Velo 45:46 07:38 07:38 07:39 07:48 07:41 07:22
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 46:55 07:37 07:44 07:43 08:00 07:56 07:55
7 Normand Collard BMB Racing 47:04 07:30 07:47 07:50 08:05 07:59 07:55
8 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 47:21 07:36 07:52 08:59 08:00 08:01 07:54
9 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 47:28 07:37 08:00 07:59 07:58 08:03 07:52
10 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles 40:30 09:08 07:44 07:54 07:55 07:51
11 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 41:23 07:49 08:14 08:26 08:29 08:25
12 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 41:51 07:43 08:27 08:32 08:38 08:30
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 42:11 08:26 08:30 08:24 08:31 08:21
14 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 42:22 08:11 08:47 08:33 08:30 08:22
15 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 42:55 08:03 08:40 08:44 08:41 08:47
16 David Bancroft Spark 43:13 08:20 08:40 08:47 08:55 08:31
17 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer 43:23 08:12 08:39 08:45 09:06 08:41
18 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 43:38 08:14 08:40 08:52 09:10 08:43
19 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 44:45 08:41 09:02 09:16 08:56 08:49
20 Francis Boudreau 45:03 08:36 08:56 09:01 09:17 09:14
21 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 45:49 08:39 08:57 09:13 09:42 09:19
22 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 41:21 09:32 10:22 10:43 10:44
23 Raymond Martin Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:36 10:15 11:05 11:10 11:07
24 David Holmander Team TVR 49:58 11:36 13:08 13:32 11:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 John Harris Johnny's Place p/b ButcherBox Cycli 57:23 05:56 06:19 06:22 06:22 06:20 06:21 06:28 06:33 06:43
2 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 58:20 06:00 06:23 06:28 06:31 06:28 06:36 06:36 06:37 06:41
3 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 59:11 05:59 06:26 06:32 06:34 06:43 06:44 06:36 06:33 07:06
4 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 59:55 06:08 06:33 06:44 06:41 06:44 06:46 06:52 06:47 06:39
5 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:00:21 06:07 06:29 06:42 06:38 06:37 06:37 06:35 07:31 07:05
6 John Sakalowsky Romeo 1:00:31 06:21 06:40 06:45 06:47 06:41 06:49 06:52 06:50 06:46
7 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 1:00:47 06:00 06:22 06:34 07:34 06:55 06:56 07:01 06:56 06:31
8 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:00:54 06:31 07:35 07:01 06:31 06:33 06:41 06:43 06:44 06:35
9 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 1:01:47 06:20 06:41 06:45 06:48 06:52 06:56 07:01 06:56 07:30
10 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:02:10 06:21 06:40 06:55 07:03 06:55 07:02 07:10 07:08 06:57
11 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 1:03:03 06:22 07:04 07:16 06:56 07:13 07:21 06:55 07:04 06:51
12 Zechariah Brewton Cowbell 1:03:07 06:26 07:04 07:12 07:09 07:11 07:11 06:56 07:04 06:57
13 Nathaniel Ryan UMass Cycling Club 58:16 06:27 06:38 06:48 07:01 07:04 07:44 08:14 08:20
14 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 59:21 06:31 07:04 07:06 07:26 07:44 07:58 07:52 07:39
15 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:03:01 06:59 07:28 07:32 07:34 07:40 07:53 08:49 09:06
DNF Andy Weigel Team Spark DNF 07:21 07:25 07:28 07:39 08:07 08:31
DNF Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF 06:20 06:41 06:53
DNF Tommy Goguen It’s complicated.. DNF 08:14
DNF Zachary Curtis BMB Racing DNF 06:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kathy Ventura Tall Sock Racing 46:05 06:26 07:53 07:56 07:53 08:08 07:49
2 Mia Eberstadt New England Devo 46:41 06:27 07:53 07:56 07:53 08:13 08:20
3 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 49:00 06:52 08:29 08:24 08:31 08:32 08:13
4 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:25 06:38 08:30 08:41 08:37 08:37 08:20
5 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 50:02 06:25 07:52 08:25 08:59 09:07 09:14
6 Stephanie Aldrich 43:29 07:21 08:47 09:09 09:15 08:57
7 Sandra Delgrosso True Cyclery 43:38 07:39 08:51 09:02 09:02 09:04
8 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 44:39 07:28 09:15 09:20 09:23 09:13
9 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 44:50 08:04 09:04 08:58 09:28 09:15
10 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 45:44 07:54 09:25 09:33 09:40 09:12
11 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 45:45 07:32 09:09 09:36 10:05 09:23
12 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 46:15 08:48 09:50 09:24 09:17 08:56
13 Yuko Gee 46:22 07:47 09:37 09:44 09:52 09:23
14 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 46:31 07:44 09:24 09:43 09:55 09:45
15 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 46:51 07:38 09:43 10:06 09:47 09:37
16 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 47:05 08:06 09:33 09:42 09:52 09:52
17 Heather Abrams HUP United 47:24 07:59 09:42 09:55 09:51 09:57
18 Olivia Erwich St. Lawrence University 47:41 07:58 09:43 10:01 10:05 09:55
19 Deb Levesque Team Spark 49:35 08:23 09:47 10:09 10:34 10:43
20 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University 41:24 08:53 10:49 10:47 10:55
21 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing 43:50 09:20 10:53 11:27 12:10
22 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing C4 45:12 09:43 11:40 11:47 12:02
23 Teri Cole Portland Velo Club 50:50 10:54 13:07 13:26 13:23
24 Julie Lockhart NEBC pb CycleLoft 20:18 20:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 20:08 09:46 10:23
2 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 24:44 12:13 12:32
3 Elena Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 25:35 12:05 13:30
4 Victoria Svatek 28:25 13:33 14:53
5 Eveline Putnam 19:26 19:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 43:11 06:45 07:12 07:21 07:13 07:18 07:22
2 Kaitlyn Agnew 44:19 06:46 07:11 07:21 07:33 07:39 07:49
3 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 45:30 07:13 07:33 07:39 07:48 07:43 07:36
4 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 45:38 07:27 07:41 07:37 07:38 07:32 07:43
5 Michele Smith Hup United 47:08 07:16 08:00 08:03 08:01 07:50 08:00
6 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 47:21 07:18 07:46 07:54 08:07 08:04 08:13
7 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 47:55 07:15 07:56 08:06 08:02 08:21 08:15
8 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 48:01 07:27 07:57 08:02 08:12 08:19 08:05
9 Joanna Dahl 48:04 07:50 07:58 08:04 08:10 08:08 07:55
10 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 49:27 07:21 08:16 08:34 08:30 08:32 08:14
11 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 49:36 07:29 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:34 08:26
12 Rose Long To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 49:52 07:46 08:34 08:32 08:21 08:33 08:05
13 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 50:11 07:47 08:19 08:13 08:37 08:44 08:31
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 51:31 07:36 08:24 08:46 08:43 09:22 08:40
15 Chrissy Glover B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:53 08:06 08:40 08:38 09:01 09:28
16 Ryanne Carmichael Mighty Pemi 44:11 08:18 08:42 08:53 09:13 09:05
17 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 45:02 08:28 08:51 09:07 09:17 09:20
18 Nikki Montanaro RACE CF 45:15 08:09 09:05 09:20 09:30 09:11
19 Martha Wilson 46:25 08:51 09:14 09:30 09:39 09:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12