Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 8 2017
Race uploaded by CrossMgr
Download
Series: Zank SS 2017
6.2
5.4
5.1
5.9
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #iceweasels

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
5.4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 0:34:00 08:18 08:22 08:31 08:48
2 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:34:47 08:29 08:38 08:51 08:48
3 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:34:55 09:03 08:34 08:38 08:38
4 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:34:55 09:00 08:34 08:44 08:35
5 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles Devinci Cycles RaceFace 0:35:22 09:00 08:40 08:47 08:53
6 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:35:27 08:51 08:37 08:54 09:05
7 Conrad Dorn RPI 0:35:45 08:58 08:46 08:46 09:13
8 Colin Mcdonald November Bicycles 0:35:51 09:23 08:44 08:52 08:49
9 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:36:26 09:27 08:57 08:55 09:05
10 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:41 09:02 09:18 09:10 09:10
11 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 0:36:52 09:18 09:04 09:15 09:13
12 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 0:36:54 09:06 09:08 09:13 09:26
13 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 0:37:02 09:20 09:11 09:17 09:13
14 Kevin Langer 0:37:05 09:14 09:25 09:16 09:08
15 Sean Walsh 0:37:07 09:42 09:12 09:11 09:00
16 Derek Jakoboski Stedmans 0:37:18 10:50 08:43 09:16 08:28
17 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:37:47 09:15 09:23 09:30 09:38
18 Jon Doyle New England Randonneurs 0:38:21 10:17 09:14 09:33 09:15
19 Luke Brassard 0:38:29 10:10 09:36 09:25 09:16
20 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 0:38:32 09:59 09:30 09:31 09:30
21 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 0:38:34 09:41 09:41 09:43 09:27
22 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 0:38:40 09:53 09:34 09:36 09:35
23 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:38:43 10:22 09:28 09:27 09:24
24 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 0:38:47 10:13 09:34 09:29 09:30
25 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:38:51 10:05 09:25 09:39 09:39
26 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:39:10 09:39 09:54 09:46 09:49
27 Roderick Eskew Boston University 0:39:25 10:16 09:33 10:18 09:16
28 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:39:26 10:11 09:50 09:47 09:36
29 Christopher Owen 0:39:35 10:06 09:14 09:58 10:15
30 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:45 10:24 09:18 09:49 10:12
31 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:40:15 10:31 09:46 09:56 10:01
32 Steve Hall Team SPARK p/b HopHeadEvents.com 0:40:16 10:09 09:53 10:35 09:37
33 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:23 10:33 10:04 09:44 10:00
34 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 0:40:33 11:29 09:45 09:43 09:34
35 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division 0:40:34 10:32 10:08 09:43 10:09
36 Mark O'neill Team Motion/Steve the Bike Guy 0:40:36 10:41 09:50 10:03 10:01
37 Jacob Dewispelaere 0:40:42 11:20 09:48 09:54 09:39
38 Ziggy Ribetto 0:41:11 10:34 09:59 10:18 10:19
39 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 0:41:12 11:07 09:55 10:11 09:58
40 John Aney Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:32 10:51 10:07 10:10 10:23
41 Charlie Mcclelland 0:41:45 11:33 09:39 10:19 10:13
42 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:42:13 11:26 10:14 10:15 10:16
43 Chris Letizia Hup United 0:42:23 11:38 10:13 10:22 10:09
44 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:42:46 09:38 09:49 09:52 13:27
45 Matt Halfrey 0:42:51 11:31 10:37 10:20 10:21
46 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 0:43:07 10:43 10:37 10:59 10:47
47 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:43:08 11:32 10:41 10:28 10:26
48 Clifford Drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 0:43:23 12:00 10:24 10:34 10:23
49 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:00 11:30 11:09 10:38 10:43
50 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's Bycicle 0:44:04 11:28 10:50 10:40 11:06
51 Mark Strasnick 0:44:11 11:47 10:59 10:51 10:32
52 Andy Huff GPM Racing 0:44:18 10:34 10:33 11:06 12:03
53 Warren Angell 0:44:25 12:28 10:55 10:23 10:38
54 Hywel Griffiths Very Brexit issues 0:44:50 11:50 10:55 11:04 10:59
55 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 0:34:02 11:45 11:19 10:57
56 Christopher Gambardella Upside Down Cross 0:34:05 12:05 10:52 11:07
57 Greg Mcconnell #TriTechElite 0:34:40 13:11 10:49 10:39
58 Brendan Daly Steve the Bike Guy 0:34:44 12:17 11:15 11:11
59 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern 0:34:48 12:20 11:17 11:10
60 Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Co. \ Where is the 0:35:08 12:12 11:34 11:20
61 Ben Lawson Yellow Rainbow Kittens 0:35:11 12:40 11:12 11:18
62 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:35:18 11:44 11:54 11:39
63 John Lydon 0:36:30 12:20 12:49 11:20
64 Kevin Danis 0:36:43 12:58 11:52 11:53
65 Anthony Craig Fritz Bike Shop 0:36:45 13:04 11:53 11:47
66 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 0:37:00 12:47 11:58 12:14
67 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 0:37:12 12:39 12:15 12:17
68 Simon Desantis 0:38:35 13:10 12:30 12:54
69 Patrick O'malley 0:38:50 13:25 12:34 12:50
70 Dan Mccormack JRA Cycles Devinci Cycles 0:39:06 13:28 12:46 12:50
71 Mike Mccabe 0:39:11 13:21 12:21 13:28
72 Michael Mogenson 0:44:19 14:40 13:59 15:39
73 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 0:44:49 15:11 14:33 15:05
74 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:19:20 10:12 09:07
75 Brian Goodman 0:20:22 10:39 09:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:42:29 10:34 10:45 10:42 10:27
2 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 0:44:04 11:04 10:50 10:57 11:11
3 Angelica Pires moraes BZ RIDERS! 0:45:52 11:14 11:19 11:28 11:50
4 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:46:41 11:46 11:53 11:37 11:24
5 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer 0:47:30 12:26 11:39 11:30 11:54
6 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:07 11:53 12:25 11:52 11:56
7 Lauren Coscia R-Cubed 0:48:07 12:25 11:31 12:06 12:04
8 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:48:23 11:47 11:47 12:14 12:34
9 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:49:15 13:08 11:33 12:01 12:30
10 Alexandra Goward 0:49:37 12:33 11:44 12:24 12:55
11 Adelle Condon DRINKmaple 0:54:41 13:36 13:53 13:28 13:41
12 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:37:37 12:16 12:19 13:01
13 Pamela Ban Harvard University 0:39:51 13:12 12:52 13:45
14 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:40:18 13:09 13:25 13:44
15 Sarah Perkins Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:40:33 13:29 13:20 13:43
16 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:40:38 12:57 13:48 13:52
17 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:43 14:01 14:01 12:39
18 Kathy Robbins 0:40:45 13:38 13:18 13:48
19 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing 0:40:51 13:33 13:51 13:26
20 Abbie Briscoe 0:42:35 15:03 13:30 14:01
21 Laura Kelly 0:43:37 15:18 14:18 14:00
22 Lauren Johnson Look Good Feel Good 0:45:06 15:05 15:18 14:42
23 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:22 17:30 16:22 16:28
24 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 0:50:53 16:42 18:32 15:37
25 Kate Powers 0:52:29 17:02 18:11 17:15
26 Tracy Vrablik 0:42:57 22:44 20:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:47:55 07:53 07:53 07:53 08:01 08:08 08:05
2 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 0:48:39 07:56 08:07 08:05 08:09 08:09 08:10
3 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 0:49:09 08:14 08:03 08:04 08:12 08:12 08:21
4 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:49:17 08:11 08:07 08:11 08:11 08:15 08:19
5 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 0:49:40 08:08 08:11 08:11 08:21 08:21 08:26
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:50:18 07:58 08:44 08:13 08:14 08:18 08:48
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:39 08:29 08:35 08:21 08:21 08:22 08:28
8 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 0:50:46 08:15 08:18 08:24 08:35 08:32 08:39
9 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:50:51 09:06 08:17 08:15 08:22 08:25 08:24
10 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:51:04 08:18 08:18 08:32 08:35 08:32 08:45
11 Matthew Sousa B2C2/JRA 0:51:13 08:50 08:30 08:19 08:29 08:32 08:30
12 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:51:19 08:54 08:31 08:26 08:26 08:29 08:30
13 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 0:51:37 08:53 08:28 08:22 08:33 08:40 08:38
14 Kurt Belhumeur 0:51:59 09:05 08:30 08:32 08:33 08:40 08:36
15 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:52:09 09:11 08:29 08:34 08:44 08:33 08:36
16 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:52:11 08:37 08:31 08:40 08:45 08:50 08:45
17 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:52:18 09:04 08:28 08:38 08:46 08:40 08:40
18 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:52:29 08:51 08:36 08:41 08:54 08:42 08:43
19 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:52:47 08:49 08:45 08:57 08:46 08:43 08:44
20 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:52:56 09:16 08:28 08:39 08:40 08:57 08:54
21 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:53:08 09:02 08:29 08:50 08:49 08:51 09:05
22 Jack Perry Fuji Cross Crew 0:53:13 09:17 08:30 08:36 08:43 08:57 09:06
23 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:53:29 08:55 08:50 08:48 08:51 09:10 08:52
24 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:34 09:09 08:32 08:51 09:07 09:08 08:45
25 Cary Fridrich The Athletic Community p/b JRA 0:53:58 09:20 08:46 08:52 08:50 09:06 09:02
26 Michael Marston Daedalus 0:54:07 09:44 08:51 09:06 08:53 08:33 08:57
27 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:54:08 08:53 08:48 09:17 09:13 08:58 08:56
28 Mark Hewitt 0:55:15 08:52 08:33 09:30 09:41 09:10 09:26
29 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:55:31 09:01 09:07 09:26 09:16 09:23 09:16
30 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:55:35 09:25 09:02 09:17 09:19 09:16 09:15
31 Kevin Church 0:56:42 09:38 08:57 09:19 09:08 09:23 10:15
32 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:57:10 09:40 09:06 09:23 09:23 09:41 09:55
33 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:47:57 09:51 09:19 09:18 09:27 10:00
34 John Eckert 0:48:02 09:43 08:58 09:18 09:32 10:30
35 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:48:15 09:59 09:28 09:43 09:28 09:34
36 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:48:45 10:00 09:36 09:33 09:37 09:56
37 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:16 10:48 10:09 10:04 10:29 10:44
38 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:53:16 09:10 08:43 08:58 11:00 15:23
39 AJ Moran BEER WATTZ p/b FoldedNumber.com 0:54:58 10:46 10:52 10:32 11:01 11:45
40 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:55:55 10:50 10:49 11:05 12:03 11:07
41 Benjamin Kramer Team Darth Lamer (No you canít Sith 0:56:08 10:49 10:32 10:42 11:48 12:15
42 Fafar Bayat 0:48:52 12:09 11:44 12:32 12:26
43 Clyde c Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:22:15 09:08 01:36 11:30
44 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:18:13 09:11 09:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alli Mrugal 0:38:15 09:20 09:23 09:34 09:57
2 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:38:52 09:40 09:25 09:46 10:00
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:39:18 09:41 09:31 09:55 10:09
4 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 0:39:44 10:18 09:48 09:48 09:49
5 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 0:40:17 09:53 09:49 10:06 10:27
6 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 0:40:24 10:49 09:58 09:48 09:47
7 Michele Smith HUP United 0:40:31 10:23 10:14 10:01 09:51
8 Heather Richard 0:40:48 10:53 10:04 09:47 10:03
9 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:40:49 10:30 10:30 09:54 09:54
10 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:10 10:17 10:17 10:17 10:17
11 Alison Crocker 0:41:48 10:48 10:18 10:23 10:17
12 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:18 10:39 10:21 10:37 10:39
13 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:42:27 10:50 10:24 10:32 10:39
14 Alexandra Jospe 0:42:54 11:01 10:26 10:54 10:32
15 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton 0:43:08 10:54 10:52 10:42 10:39
16 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:43:28 10:46 10:57 11:02 10:41
17 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 0:43:39 11:36 10:50 10:40 10:32
18 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:43:48 10:33 10:25 11:12 11:36
19 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:44:07 10:59 10:43 11:05 11:19
20 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 0:44:43 11:18 10:43 11:20 11:20
21 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 0:45:36 11:33 11:23 11:16 11:23
22 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:45:42 11:45 11:07 11:26 11:24
23 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:55 12:02 10:51 11:31 11:30
24 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:17 12:00 11:37 11:44 11:54
25 Tamara Bonn 0:50:29 18:53 17:09 14:25
26 Rachel Hogue 0:20:55 10:41 10:14
27 Nikki Montanaro 0:25:55 12:28 13:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:41:31 08:24 08:11 08:11 08:18 08:25
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:41:46 08:19 08:13 08:17 08:16 08:40
3 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:42:27 08:20 08:20 08:24 08:39 08:42
4 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 0:42:43 08:29 08:29 08:28 08:35 08:41
5 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:42:51 08:21 08:25 08:41 08:40 08:43
6 Andy Weigel 0:43:06 08:33 08:44 08:25 08:35 08:47
7 Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing 0:43:11 08:38 08:29 08:36 08:39 08:48
8 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:43:13 08:30 08:30 08:44 08:47 08:40
9 Mike Morse FU COLIN IM RIDING A MTB 0:43:53 08:29 08:50 08:46 09:00 08:45
10 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:43:54 09:15 08:34 08:48 08:42 08:33
11 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:44:22 08:53 08:49 08:53 08:51 08:54
12 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:27 09:26 08:38 08:39 08:58 08:43
13 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 0:44:31 09:07 08:41 08:53 09:00 08:48
14 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:44:34 08:54 08:49 08:53 08:59 08:57
15 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:44:47 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:10 09:08
16 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:45:02 09:08 08:44 08:54 09:13 09:01
17 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:45:09 09:30 08:47 09:44 08:23 08:42
18 Robert Hale Hup United 0:45:09 08:57 08:51 08:51 09:19 09:10
19 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 0:45:31 09:38 08:57 09:27 08:30 08:56
20 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 0:45:48 09:06 08:56 09:12 09:12 09:20
21 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 0:46:20 09:21 08:59 09:44 09:06 09:07
22 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK 0:46:29 09:47 09:12 09:12 09:02 09:13
23 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 0:46:55 09:32 09:05 09:32 09:11 09:32
24 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:04 09:24 09:08 09:33 09:18 09:39
25 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:47:05 09:29 09:06 09:36 09:18 09:35
26 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 0:47:08 09:33 09:18 09:26 09:16 09:32
27 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:10 09:22 09:11 09:39 09:29 09:26
28 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:47:12 09:45 09:02 09:26 09:22 09:35
29 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:47:22 09:27 09:21 09:28 09:33 09:30
30 Eric Hallman 0:47:33 09:59 09:06 09:15 09:28 09:43
31 Christopher Smith 0:47:44
32 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:47:45 10:00 09:11 09:24 09:42 09:26
33 Erik Dellea 0:47:52 09:57 09:23 09:30 09:36 09:24
34 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb/world bike relief 0:48:09 10:01 09:07 09:47 09:37 09:35
35 Nolan Sutherland HAPPY SAVAGES 0:48:54 09:45 10:03 10:03 09:33 09:28
36 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:48:57 10:02 09:29 09:51 09:55 09:39
37 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:49:24 09:31 09:19 09:58 10:07 10:27
38 Tate Kokubo 0:49:32 09:43 10:19 09:49 10:02 09:38
39 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 0:49:37 10:05 09:45 09:54 10:01 09:50
40 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:49:56 10:45 09:31 10:11 09:33 09:54
41 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:50:05 11:10 09:42 09:41 09:41 09:49
42 Michael Kester Harvard University 0:50:37 11:06 09:41 09:53 09:52 10:02
43 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:51:04 11:01 09:35 09:59 10:11 10:16
44 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:51:27 11:03 09:58 10:05 10:14 10:06
45 Andrew Scheufele 0:51:29 10:37 09:44 10:18 10:30 10:17
46 Brian g Payne merckxdog cycling 0:51:36 10:41 10:41 09:52 09:34 10:45
47 Arun Kabir 0:51:40 11:14 09:52 09:35 10:12 10:44
48 Johnny Westphal 0:51:41 10:48 09:51 10:10 10:22 10:28
49 Graham Marsh 0:41:54 10:50 10:04 10:22 10:37
50 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:41:56 09:23 09:11 11:58 11:23
51 Jason Stein Harvard University 0:42:49 11:04 10:17 10:24 11:02
52 Brian Burke 0:44:45 11:00 10:21 11:32 11:51
53 Jon Nable CAMELSTACHE!!!!!!!! 0:46:21 11:13 10:12 10:00 14:55
54 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:01 12:35 10:40 11:14 12:30
55 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern 0:51:27 13:07 12:40 12:50 12:49
56 Jared Jackson 0:40:03 13:38 12:35 13:50
57 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:23 15:19 21:02 15:01
58 Chadli Mascarenhas 0:22:49 12:48 10:01
59 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 0:22:51 11:38 11:12
60 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 0:22:52 11:36 11:15
61 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:08:23 08:23
62 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:09:19 09:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:39:54 07:46 07:54 07:58 08:05 08:08
2 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:32 08:25 07:56 07:53 08:04 08:11
3 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:01 08:11 08:03 08:02 08:07 08:36
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:42:12 08:38 08:04 08:20 08:34 08:34
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:22 08:48 08:21 08:16 08:25 08:30
6 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:42:35 08:40 08:19 08:25 08:31 08:38
7 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 0:42:36 08:42 08:18 08:26 08:33 08:35
8 Brig Currie Spin Arts Cycling 0:42:48 08:37 08:08 08:47 08:37 08:38
9 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:42:50 08:41 08:29 08:30 08:33 08:34
10 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:42:52 08:39 08:34 08:31 08:36 08:30
11 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:42:54 08:47 08:25 08:32 08:36 08:34
12 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:43:01 08:55 08:30 08:21 08:32 08:41
13 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:43:14 08:47 08:27 08:35 08:36 08:47
14 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:43:17 08:35 08:30 08:31 08:47 08:51
15 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:43:33 08:40 08:27 08:40 08:48 08:55
16 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:43:42 08:49 08:40 08:35 08:47 08:48
17 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:43:42 09:01 08:26 08:30 08:37 09:07
18 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:43:54 09:12 08:34 08:40 08:38 08:50
19 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:58 09:08 08:34 08:46 08:45 08:44
20 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:44:04 08:59 08:42 08:43 08:50 08:48
21 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:44:05 08:58 08:39 08:46 08:47 08:53
22 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:44:11 08:56 08:43 08:49 08:50 08:51
23 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 0:44:33 09:25 08:50 08:44 08:48 08:44
24 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 0:44:36 09:01 08:42 08:48 08:54 09:08
25 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:44:44 09:13 08:39 08:56 09:02 08:51
26 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:44:48 09:42 08:42 08:39 08:50 08:53
27 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 0:45:23 09:09 08:51 08:57 09:15 09:08
28 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:45:40 09:28 08:51 08:56 09:07 09:16
29 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:45:48 09:43 08:54 09:01 09:05 09:02
30 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:49 09:32 08:54 08:59 09:07 09:15
31 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:45:50 09:36 08:50 09:08 09:11 09:03
32 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:45:58 09:33 09:00 09:05 09:05 09:14
33 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:59 09:27 09:00 09:04 09:14 09:12
34 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:46:01 09:54 08:52 08:56 09:12 09:06
35 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:46:06 09:23 09:06 09:11 09:11 09:14
36 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:46:14 09:29 09:00 09:04 09:02 09:37
37 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:46:23 09:35 09:03 09:03 09:12 09:29
38 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 0:46:47 09:48 08:53 09:09 09:25 09:30
39 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Association 0:46:58 09:42 08:57 09:35 09:24 09:18
40 Jack Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:47:00 09:57 09:02 09:16 09:24 09:19
41 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:47:26 09:40 09:06 09:24 09:26 09:47
42 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:47:29 09:52 08:51 09:17 09:45 09:42
43 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:38 10:21 09:05 09:15 09:29 09:25
44 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:55 09:59 09:14 09:32 09:35 09:33
45 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:48:21 10:00 09:14 09:30 09:31 10:04
46 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:48:23 09:57 10:03 08:44 09:31 10:07
47 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:48:24 10:28 09:04 09:51 09:28 09:31
48 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:35 09:55 09:35 09:41 09:43 09:40
49 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:47 10:47 09:33 09:31 09:24 09:30
50 Shane Delgrasso 0:49:00 09:51 09:31 09:38 10:05 09:53
51 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:50:04 10:13 10:13 09:38 09:45 10:13
52 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:40:02 10:20 09:41 09:51 10:09
53 Stuart Olsen 0:40:12 10:41 09:37 09:51 10:01
54 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:41:00 10:39 09:46 10:17 10:16
55 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 0:41:07 10:54 09:55 10:00 10:17
56 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:41:26 10:48 10:01 10:08 10:27
57 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:41:28 11:07 10:06 10:03 10:11
58 Chip Baker HUP United 0:41:47 10:35 09:55 10:44 10:31
59 Christopher Burke NBX 0:42:06 10:43 10:43 10:28 10:09
60 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:42:10 11:01 10:16 10:33 10:19
61 Don Alden Team Psycho 0:42:17 11:43 10:13 10:12 10:06
62 Russ Campbell JRA Cycles 0:42:18 11:02 09:56 10:18 11:01
63 Jesus Vazquez 0:42:51 10:56 10:26 10:41 10:47
64 Dan Baker dope 0:43:02 11:00 10:08 10:26 11:26
65 Thomas Holton Storrs center cycling 0:44:38 11:54 10:39 10:40 11:24
66 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 0:45:16 11:17 11:09 11:26 11:22
67 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:45:28 11:28 10:53 11:28 11:37
68 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:26:40 09:19 08:38 08:41
69 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:35:40 09:39 14:58 11:02
70 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 0:40:34 13:40 13:01 13:52
71 Henry Vanclen broek 0:09:05 09:05
72 Charles Sagerstrom 0:11:03 11:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:38:13 10:22 09:13 09:18 09:18
2 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:38:32 11:07 09:11 09:09 09:05
3 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:40:09 11:37 09:27 09:38 09:25
4 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:40:10 11:04 09:40 09:48 09:37
5 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 0:41:02 11:21 09:35 09:50 10:15
6 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:42:14 11:42 10:15 10:09 10:07
7 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:45:38 11:59 11:17 10:57 11:24
8 Shaun Daylor Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:47 13:09 11:24 11:13
9 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:52 13:27 10:58 11:27
10 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 0:36:29 13:33 11:33 11:21
11 Mark Brownell 0:38:56 14:24 12:30 12:01
12 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:46:16 15:52 14:07 16:16
13 Lauren Coscia R-Cubed 0:46:17 15:54 14:06 16:16
14 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 0:46:18 15:53 14:05 16:19
15 Tim Carr 0:46:19 15:55 14:06 16:16
16 Andy Huff GPM Racing 0:37:05 15:13 21:51
17 Luke Mello Apex/Hyperthreads/NBX 0:13:15 13:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:34:11 08:24 08:30 08:39 08:36
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:35:03 08:35 09:00 08:44 08:44
3 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:35:05 08:41 08:36 08:51 08:55
4 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:07 09:06 08:46 08:59 09:13
5 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:36:27 09:04 08:52 09:03 09:27
6 Shawn Mottram NEXT 0:36:54 09:42 08:46 09:08 09:16
7 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:36:59 09:15 09:06 09:22 09:14
8 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:37:10 09:25 08:57 09:24 09:22
9 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 0:37:39 09:41 09:44 09:16 08:56
10 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 0:37:40 09:45 09:07 09:36 09:11
11 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:37:49 09:20 09:22 09:35 09:29
12 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:37:57 09:43 09:21 09:36 09:16
13 Nolan Musselman B2C2 p/b JRA 0:38:49 09:48 09:28 09:34 09:57
14 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:39:02 09:46 09:25 09:34 10:16
15 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 0:39:10 10:34 09:23 09:33 09:39
16 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:39:29 10:24 09:40 09:42 09:42
17 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:39:47 10:14 09:38 09:59 09:54
18 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:39:59 09:55 09:32 09:53 10:37
19 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:40:02 10:14 09:47 09:54 10:06
20 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:40:37 09:22 09:14 10:32 11:27
21 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:40:40 10:33 09:59 10:02 10:04
22 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:43 10:31 10:06 09:59 10:06
23 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:46 10:40 09:59 10:00 10:06
24 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:41:00 10:58 09:53 10:02 10:06
25 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:41:04 10:52 09:55 10:01 10:14
26 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 0:41:56 10:06 09:53 10:34 11:21
27 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:41:57 10:07 09:57 10:30 11:21
28 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:42:11 10:28 10:13 10:24 11:05
29 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:42:34 11:05 10:19 10:34 10:35
30 Jason Selwitz 0:42:39 11:35 10:11 10:17 10:35
31 Jon Doyle New England Randonneurs 0:42:43 11:56 10:04 10:08 10:34
32 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:43:31 12:05 10:31 10:27 10:27
33 Alex Laifer 0:44:45 11:55 10:53 11:04 10:52
34 Luca Haines FU COLIN IM RIDING A MTB 0:45:30
35 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:18 12:15 11:04 10:58
36 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 0:34:26 12:47 10:30 11:08
37 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:35:01 10:49 10:28 13:43
38 Ryley Newton Team Spark 0:35:02 12:23 11:04 11:34
39 Kevin Langer 0:35:31 12:13 11:25 11:52
40 Fred Hamlin Cambridge Consultants 0:35:53 13:00 11:36 11:16
41 Owen Daniell 0:35:55 11:02 12:22 12:30
42 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:36:02 12:44 11:28 11:50
43 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 0:36:19 13:17 11:34 11:26
44 Jake Moritz Rhode Island School of Design 0:37:13 11:48 12:22 13:02
45 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:17 14:14 11:43 11:19
46 David Lafond Gus CX 0:37:29 13:48 11:48 11:52
47 Chris Young 0:37:31 11:18 15:48 10:24
48 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 0:37:33 12:40 12:32 12:19
49 Zachary Hirschtritt Somerville Bike Kitchen 0:37:34 13:02 12:15 12:16
50 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:58 12:38 12:07 13:13
51 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 0:38:02 14:11 11:38 12:13
52 Adam Bowen Rhode Island School of Design 0:38:05 12:36 11:54 13:34
53 Ari Katz 0:38:14 13:26 13:02 11:45
54 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:38:31 14:35 11:35 12:20
55 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern 0:39:23 12:51 13:00 13:31
56 Christopher Gambardella Upside Down Cross 0:40:44 14:12 13:03 13:28
57 Ben Lawson Yellow Rainbow Kittens 0:43:21 14:56 14:32 13:52
58 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory p/b NESS 0:20:25 10:09 10:16
59 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 0:26:02 13:38 12:23
60 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:36:03 16:33 19:30
61 Owen Gray 1 PVD Cycling 0:37:14 18:51 18:22
62 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:41 21:28 22:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:44:46 13:11 10:11 10:34 10:49
2 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:46:21 13:13 10:38 13:04 09:24
3 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:36:29 13:35 11:26 11:28
4 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:39:05 14:21 12:16 12:26
5 Thea Kent Hup United 0:42:07 16:05 13:17 12:45
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:44:24 16:50 13:50 13:42
7 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 0:44:48 16:30 14:01 14:16
8 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:44:50 16:44 14:40 13:26
9 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:45:13 16:08 13:56 15:08
10 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:37 17:38 14:52 14:06
11 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:49:02 17:34 16:34 14:53
12 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing 0:38:03 18:11 19:51
13 Lesli Cohen Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:42:39 42:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2