Log In
West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 • Sep 30 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.8
1.8
4.7
3.5
3.9
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #wscxgp

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 44:09.9 6
2 Keith Hillier 44:34.9 6
3 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 44:56.9 6
4 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 45:07.7 6
5 Chas Christiansen MASH SF 45:27.4 6
6 Kobi Gyetvan 45:31.9 6
7 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 45:32.7 6
8 Christopher Peck CCAP 45:46.9 6
9 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 45:57.7 6
10 James Williams Adventure's Edge 46:10.9 6
11 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 46:14.4 6
12 Matt Quann Ornot 46:21.9 6
13 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:22.7 6
14 Matt Moseley 46:27.9 6
15 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 46:36.7 6
16 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 46:36.9 6
17 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory 46:54.7 6
18 Eddy Bach MASH SF 47:09.7 6
19 Randy Shelton ORNOT 47:18.9 6
20 Michael Sayers c360r 47:30.9 6
21 David Mongan Vive La Tarte p/b Huckleberry 47:31.9 6
22 Emery Wedel Vynl Hit Factory 47:59.0 6
23 Brent Emoff King kog 48:19.7 6
24 Ryan Gallagher Godspeed Courier 48:25.9 6
25 Tyler Nutter Ornot 48:57.9 6
26 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 49:36.7 6
27 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 16:55.3 2
28 Callum Ingram Velo Reno 07:40.8 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 43:53.7 6
2 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club 45:19.9 6
3 William Kemper Quadzilla 45:28.9 6
4 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 46:25.6 6
5 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:53.4 6
6 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery 39:44.9 5
7 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 40:06.9 5
8 Matt Nawrocki 40:31.9 5
9 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:41.9 5
10 Justin Hintz River City Velo 40:43.9 5
11 Brian Wallace Velo Reno 40:52.9 5
12 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 42:41.7 5
13 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 43:40.0 5
14 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX / Huckleberry Bicy 43:57.9 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 44:43.9 6
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 44:50.7 6
3 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 45:04.7 6
4 Brad Cannella TheFastForward 45:40.9 6
5 Matt Shelton Dfl 46:08.9 6
6 Mark Acker NEST 46:11.9 6
7 Kenny Burt WTB 46:12.9 6
8 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles 39:00.9 5
9 Brij Lunine Nest 39:06.4 5
10 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 39:06.9 5
11 Robert Donovan SquareOne/Helens Cycles 39:08.7 5
12 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 39:14.2 5
13 Chuck Anderson 39:21.4 5
14 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 39:36.9 5
15 Brian Staby CX Nation 39:40.9 5
16 Michael Brown Therapeutics Associates 39:40.9 5
17 Timothy Cannard BuyCell/Ibis 40:06.9 5
18 Justin Bucktrout DG Big Swingin' Cycles 40:22.9 5
19 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties 40:28.9 5
20 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento golden wheelmen 40:36.9 5
21 Adam Austin serious cycling 40:40.7 5
22 George Smith ACTIVE MEDICAL GROUP 40:41.9 5
23 Richard Maile PACOS 40:45.0 5
24 Cesar Chavez buycell / ibis 40:46.9 5
25 Jason Nearn Academy 40:48.7 5
26 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 40:57.8 5
27 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling 41:03.9 5
28 Kc Mares Clean Power Cycling Team 41:05.9 5
29 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing 41:26.9 5
30 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 41:38.2 5
31 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 41:41.7 5
32 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 41:43.7 5
33 Ken Cashion CVC-X 41:44.9 5
34 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 41:44.9 5
35 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 41:55.9 5
36 John Vahlberg Rock Lobster 42:11.9 5
37 John-reed Thompson River City Velo 42:15.8 5
38 Eric Bustos Nest 42:18.9 5
39 Gregory Spanier City Cycle Racing 43:25.0 5
40 Matt Rolandson DFL 43:39.9 5
41 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 44:47.0 5
42 Bentley Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 46:14.7 5
43 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 47:26.9 5
44 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 46:19.9 4
45 Sean Melchionda Divine Electic 25:45.9 3
46 Gannon Myall 25:50.9 3
47 David Tricamo dfL 08:09.8 1
48 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 08:35.9 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 39:26.9 5
2 Mike Urbina BuyCell/Ibis 39:56.9 5
3 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 39:58.9 5
4 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 40:25.4 5
5 Robert Goss Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 40:51.9 5
6 Tim Marshall Stonehuas. Factory Trek 40:51.9 5
7 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 40:53.9 5
8 Dave Hays 40:57.9 5
9 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:37.7 5
10 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:40.7 5
11 Bill Sans Plus 3 41:40.8 5
12 Jim Gentes Buy-cell 41:54.9 5
13 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 41:56.9 5
14 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 42:00.9 5
15 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 42:05.9 5
16 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 42:27.7 5
17 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling 42:39.7 5
18 Paul Falvey I Republic Sho Air 42:55.7 5
19 Mark Bryson SGW 43:06.8 5
20 Jon Suzuki 43:06.9 5
21 David Sherwin Velo Allegro LBC 43:10.9 5
22 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 43:20.9 5
23 Jim English SuperPro Racing 43:31.9 5
24 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 43:33.9 5
25 Joe Fabris Plus3 43:51.0 5
26 David Culbertson Stonehaus/trek cycling team 43:57.9 5
27 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 44:01.7 5
28 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 44:02.9 5
29 Clay Johnson Chico Cycling Team 44:08.6 5
30 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 44:43.9 5
31 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 44:49.0 5
32 Scott Weaver SEMBA 45:02.9 5
33 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:25.9 5
34 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 46:31.9 5
35 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 46:38.9 5
36 Daniel Hill Pacos 47:10.0 5
37 Paul Sadoff voler/clif/hrs/rock lobster 47:46.9 5
38 Bill Pinckard MicroSeal 47:54.9 5
39 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 48:06.7 5
40 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 38:32.9 4
41 Michael Welch 44:35.0 4
42 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 08:51.8 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW 46:54.0 6
2 Max Mcfadden Rock Lobster 46:54.8 6
3 Emmet Tuttle Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:00.5 6
4 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club 47:01.6 6
5 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 47:11.0 6
6 James Stonich TMBCX 47:11.2 6
7 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 47:25.7 6
8 Ben Lovelace HHTC 47:43.3 6
9 Daniel Cortopassi DRS24/7 48:04.4 6
10 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 48:14.1 6
11 Justin Sorensen Ornot p/b Crooked Beak CX 48:29.5 6
12 Benjamin Strain Godspeed Courier 48:37.4 6
13 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland 48:42.0 6
14 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 48:43.0 6
15 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing 48:45.5 6
16 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike/Trek 48:52.3 6
17 Curtis Hong Strava 49:04.5 6
18 Tyler Marchesano 49:11.7 6
19 Rich Reffner 49:12.8 6
20 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 49:17.7 6
21 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 49:23.7 6
22 Justin Pfaffinger Ol' Republic / SERT 49:25.3 6
23 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelemn 49:25.5 6
24 Patrick Ruggles Sports Basement San Ramon 49:27.0 6
25 Gabe Multer 49:29.0 6
26 Todd Ford Cycle Sport - Specialized 49:33.0 6
27 Eric Stocker 49:39.0 6
28 Alberto Hermoso-diaz 49:46.9 6
29 Daniel Mcfadden Rock Lobster 49:48.8 6
30 Graham Lierley King Kog 50:24.0 6
31 Wayne Vanaman King Kog oakland 50:26.8 6
32 Will Gibby ORNOT 50:38.8 6
33 Tyler Elliott 50:40.6 6
34 Bradley Allen SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 50:42.0 6
35 Jonnie Diederich High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 50:43.7 6
36 William Zhang squareone Helen's 50:49.5 6
37 Seth Herr Bonkers 50:50.5 6
38 Kyle Taylor Voler/CLIF/HRS/RockLobster 50:58.3 6
39 Jarret St aubin foothill products p/b north thirty 51:24.5 6
40 Carter Chappell Team Rock Lobster 51:27.5 6
41 Ben Demaree 51:57.8 6
42 Caleb Richardson 52:03.6 6
43 Matthew Elder Kinetic 52:11.7 6
44 Brian Ray CryNow 52:20.6 6
45 Scott Schoenwaelder 52:22.3 6
46 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 57:01.0 6
47 Christopher Torp King Kog 44:30.8 5
48 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:37.4 5
49 Darin Morgan DRS 247 44:45.8 5
50 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 44:51.5 5
51 Daryl Rogers Hunter Cycles 45:08.0 5
52 Alvin Chan King kog oakland 45:35.7 5
53 Paul Levy jr 46:13.7 5
54 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 46:14.8 5
55 Aidan Malmberg CycleSport-Specialized p/b Muscle M 47:16.7 5
56 Grant Emoff King Kog cx 47:47.0 5
57 Corby Cobb reno wheelmen 48:00.6 5
58 Douglas Schaller Foothill Products 48:00.8 5
59 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 48:04.7 5
60 Brody Mcdonald CELO PACIFIC 48:18.5 5
61 Joshua Boyden Leadout 48:31.2 5
62 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 34:13.9 4
63 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 35:08.7 4
64 Kirk Evans 43:37.0 4
65 Will Beirne River City Velo 44:41.2 4
66 Jeff Lai 46:59.0 4
67 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 16:46.9 2
68 Bryce Costley San Francyclo 16:57.0 2
69 Kyle Ferrar King Kog 17:03.7 2
70 Grant Heuring Academy 18:24.7 2
71 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 08:32.8 1
72 Tenzin Wangzor 08:57.4 1
73 David Evans Velo Reno 09:39.1 1
DNF Dylan Atkinson cycle sport- specialized p/b muscle 44:41.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 47:54.0 6
2 Ryan Kish 49:18.7 6
3 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 49:24.0 6
4 Josh Keel Kinetic Cycles 49:31.5 6
5 Jon Stewart academy 49:32.0 6
6 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 49:43.2 6
7 Eamonn Tucker The Olympic Club 49:47.5 6
8 Jim Atkinson buy-cell/ibis 49:47.8 6
9 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 49:56.0 6
10 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 49:57.5 6
11 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 50:50.0 6
12 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 50:59.6 6
13 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Race Team 51:30.8 6
14 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 51:31.7 6
15 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 51:34.3 6
16 Chris Jones STONEHAUS TREK RACING 51:35.0 6
17 Sean Chon vive la tarte p/b Huckleberry Bicyc 51:47.0 6
18 David Pauls Cycle-X Napa Valley 53:32.2 6
19 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear 56:06.5 6
20 Justin Morgan ACADEMY 43:14.0 5
21 Raul De anda Kinetics/Squid 43:14.3 5
22 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 43:16.0 5
23 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 43:18.0 5
24 Earl Abel 43:19.7 5
25 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 43:21.4 5
26 Travis Roberson Monster media racing. 43:25.2 5
27 Michael Unruh 43:25.8 5
28 Matt Anderson 43:29.2 5
29 Alan Fox DeSalvo Cycles 43:29.7 5
30 David Pouncy 43:29.8 5
31 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 43:32.5 5
32 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:40.3 5
33 Sammy Trujillo rio strada 43:56.0 5
34 Joseph Togoan 44:09.7 5
35 Jason Villarin Team Roaring Mouse 44:20.5 5
36 Lance Hooper 44:38.7 5
37 Thomas Farley Sandbaggers for Trump 44:55.8 5
38 Mike Browns 45:00.5 5
39 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 45:12.5 5
40 Clifford Lee Cyclocross Magazine 45:31.0 5
41 Ernie Sayo BRECycling 45:33.7 5
42 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 45:37.2 5
43 Mark Monaghan Orangepedal cycling 45:37.3 5
44 Jason Smith Data Driven Athlete p/b Greg Price 45:44.5 5
45 Cedric Henley Serious Cycling 45:46.0 5
46 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 46:08.0 5
47 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta 46:28.7 5
48 Gary Biehl 46:45.5 5
49 Tim Brown 47:07.6 5
50 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 47:42.0 5
51 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 48:10.7 5
52 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 49:06.0 5
53 Adam Fresia 49:32.0 5
54 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 49:37.0 5
55 Steve Tamanaha 50:20.7 5
56 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 51:28.1 5
57 Jay Ruzicka 52:09.7 5
58 Bruce Mcgagin REVS 44:28.6 4
59 Joseph Vicencio 44:54.7 4
60 Tom Switzer PenVelo Racing/Summit Bikes 36:14.3 3
61 Justin Madison Velo fratello/ bay equity30 08:28.6 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mckay Kinsey Academy 23:43.3 3
2 Aaron Casados Form and Data 23:44.7 3
3 Tom Casson Team Mike's Bikes CX 24:35.7 3
4 Rich Reffner 25:03.7 3
5 Dylan Myers Mikes Bikes 25:33.0 3
6 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 25:36.8 3
7 Kevon Bjornson Team 10Barrel Boise 25:41.3 3
8 Tenzin Wangzor 25:43.0 3
9 Nils Severson Whoa 26:08.3 3
10 Patrick Miller Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed goo 26:16.5 3
11 Nolan Wong Velo Trap 26:20.2 3
12 Patrick Smith 26:24.0 3
13 ?nick Saavedra 26:48.7 3
14 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 27:10.6 3
15 Adam Titone Mikes Bikes 27:13.8 3
16 Tyler Featherstone Team City Sacramento 27:48.0 3
17 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 27:51.5 3
18 Joshua Boyden Leadout 28:58.2 3
19 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 30:09.8 3
20 Richard Morrow Mike’s Bikes 31:29.2 3
21 Andrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING 20:43.6 2
22 Stephen Wassather 22:15.0 2
23 Kris Crawford North31 24:40.7 2
24 Rich Marotti 25:36.5 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 25:01.0 3
2 Carter Chappell Team Rock Lobster 25:02.0 3
3 David Porter 26:14.5 3
4 Kevin Gorchinski Roseville Cyclery 26:22.3 3
5 Mark Monaghan Orangepedal cycling 26:23.3 3
6 David Martin 26:36.6 3
7 Kenneth Dawson 26:38.0 3
8 Adrian Walker TMBCX 26:52.0 3
9 Coby Rowe Reno CX Nats 27:06.8 3
10 Pete Torres form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 28:00.5 3
11 Roy Hui Team City Racing 30:56.3 3
12 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 20:46.7 2
13 Brian Carlson 21:30.0 2
14 Lantrel Stockton Team Travis 21:47.3 2
15 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 38:31.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Madison Velo fratello/ bay equity30 24:39.0 3
2 Travis Roberson Monster media racing. 24:39.5 3
3 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 25:36.0 3
4 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 25:59.8 3
5 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 26:13.8 3
6 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 26:26.5 3
7 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing 26:46.3 3
8 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 26:50.5 3
9 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 26:57.3 3
10 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 26:59.0 3
11 Dan Parkinson 27:36.7 3
12 Michael Rizzo SJBC 28:13.8 3
13 Stephen Sprinkel Giant Reno-Sparks 28:17.8 3
14 Bryant Powell 28:22.6 3
15 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 28:35.5 3
16 Bryan Miller 28:40.5 3
17 Steve Elliott 28:53.5 3
18 Ed Ruble 28:54.6 3
19 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 29:32.3 3
20 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 29:34.8 3
21 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen 29:36.2 3
22 Benjamin Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/ Rock Lobster 29:55.6 3
23 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cycling 39:34.0 3
24 Lee Mosbrucker 20:15.7 2
25 Kenneth George 20:19.3 2
26 Brian Schyberg Mrs. Nickerbater 20:19.5 2
27 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 20:45.7 2
28 David Herman LeadOut Racing 21:10.3 2
29 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 21:37.5 2
30 Gary Neate 21:39.0 2
31 Robert Hughes 21:44.0 2
32 Adrian Guevara HCC - Hercules Cycling Club 22:34.5 2
33 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 23:32.3 2
34 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 09:24.7 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 23:56.9 3
2 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co 24:51.9 3
3 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 25:04.0 3
4 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team 26:40.5 3
5 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 26:49.0 3
6 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 26:50.0 3
7 Marcis Shelton dfL 28:01.0 3
8 Galen Tucker CX Nation 29:15.0 3
9 Noah Shelton dfL 29:32.0 3
10 Mcewan Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 22:35.4 2
11 Luke Anderson 24:46.9 2
12 Maxwell Doyle Black Mt Bicycles 27:34.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald CELO PACIFIC 22:48.5 3
2 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 22:48.9 3
3 Travis Tucker Cx natiom 24:06.7 3
4 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 26:08.7 3
5 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 26:11.2 3
6 Justin Peck CCAP 26:47.4 3
7 Conner Kredo-brown Voler/ Clif/ HRS/ Rock Lobster 27:18.0 3
8 Enzo Nelligan ECHSMTB 28:00.0 3
9 Charlie Longshore-neate 30:11.2 3
10 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 21:32.4 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 46:02.9 6
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 46:03.9 6
3 Brue Syvertsen swell bikes 46:48.0 6
4 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 48:10.6 6
5 Jimmy Nolan BRAAAP 48:34.0 6
6 Daniel Cortopassi DRS24/7 48:38.9 6
7 Chris Namba Squid 48:50.7 6
8 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 49:13.0 6
9 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 49:35.0 6
10 Schmitt Damian Point S Racing 49:58.0 6
11 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles bike shop 49:59.7 6
12 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 50:15.6 6
13 Dylan Mcreynolds cyclesFANATICRacing.com 50:58.9 6
14 Jake Hampton Donger Party/North Door Cycles 51:16.0 6
15 Albert Que BRAAAP 51:28.4 6
16 Christian Mckenna Donger Mfg 52:02.8 6
17 Peter Chang sf2g 52:18.8 6
18 Evan Adams dfL 52:22.6 6
19 Jason D prater Rocky Mnt Road Club 53:16.0 6
20 Carlin Eng Stravaloha 53:35.9 6
21 Rick Ortenblad Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 53:49.9 6
22 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 53:50.9 6
23 Tyson Mitchell 44:45.0 5
24 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 45:05.0 5
25 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 45:11.0 5
26 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:23.9 5
27 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 45:45.9 5
28 Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R 46:03.9 5
29 Christian Bryan King Kog 46:20.9 5
30 Russell Pratt 46:36.9 5
31 Francis Jose Team Crash / De Pedal Cycling 46:54.7 5
32 Anthony Odell DRS247 46:58.9 5
33 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 48:28.0 5
34 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 48:50.9 5
35 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 49:19.0 5
36 Zack Cunningham SQUID 49:39.0 5
37 Scott Sportsman roaring mouse 52:51.8 5
38 Callum Ingram Velo Reno 24:05.0 3
39 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 17:58.7 2
40 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 08:10.5 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 54:34.6 8
2 Lance Haidet donnelly sports 54:34.8 8
3 Allen Krughoff Krughoff Racing 55:46.0 8
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 55:58.7 8
5 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 56:30.0 8
6 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road 56:58.0 8
7 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Spec 57:03.0 8
8 Cameron Beard Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Devo 57:07.0 8
9 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 57:45.8 8
10 Alex Wild 58:14.7 8
11 Mark Flis X-men/ Trek/ Storm Cycles 58:22.5 8
12 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 58:29.6 8
13 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 58:42.0 8
14 Alfredo Pacheco BUENA PARK BICYCLES 58:50.6 8
15 Bender Jeff KUHL Clothing 59:01.0 8
16 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 59:50.0 8
17 Cody Cupp Gillespie Eye Care/Arlberg Sports/S 59:58.8 8
18 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 00:07.0 8
19 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 00:15.8 8
20 Allan Schroeder 00:18.3 8
21 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell 00:28.8 8
22 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 00:32.8 8
23 Garrett Follmuth Squareone Helens 00:49.6 8
24 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 00:59.0 8
25 Andrew Juiliano GRIT WORLD RACING p/b Shimano 02:11.8 8
26 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 53:25.0 7
27 David Greif VeloReno 53:46.0 7
28 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 53:42.0 7
29 John Mundelius Will Finnerty Finish 53:52.6 7
30 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 53:49.7 7
31 Nick Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:16.7 6
32 Matthew Paez 46:11.9 6
33 Ian Megale UpCycle Boise 46:20.0 6
34 Derek Yarra MASH SF 38:40.9 5
35 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX 39:09.0 5
36 Timber Weiss 39:01.7 5
37 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 39:03.0 5
38 Brent Franze giant co factory /fullerton bikes 39:14.9 5
39 Ryan Grenier Velo fratello 39:13.7 5
40 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Bell/Rocklobster 31:53.9 4
41 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 31:42.7 4
42 John Behrens Knobbe Martens 32:06.9 4
43 Schmitt Damian Point S Racing 31:37.7 4
44 Garret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project 32:23.9 4
45 Jeffrey Stern Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle 32:17.7 4
46 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 32:32.0 4
47 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 32:27.7 4
48 Brian Staby CX Nation 32:51.0 4
49 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Cyclocross 24:35.9 3
50 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 24:48.7 3
51 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 24:54.9 3
52 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 17:26.9 2
DNF Evan Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 44:16.0 6
DNF Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 30:38.7 4
DNF Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 23:11.9 3
DNF Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 15:01.9 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young Dai Endurance 40:46.9 5
2 Ava Lilley Bend endurance academy 43:13.9 5
3 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta 43:34.9 5
4 Sarah Maile 43:46.9 5
5 Shanna Sauer vive la tarte cx 44:04.8 5
6 Madeleine Myall 44:04.9 5
7 Makenzie Delaughder TMBCX 44:13.9 5
8 Audrey Biehle 44:36.4 5
9 Lindsey Passe 44:39.9 5
10 Brooke Summers Ornot 45:19.9 5
11 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties 45:34.9 5
12 Mckenzie Melcher 46:03.3 5
13 Curtis Tolson S.W.A.T. 46:13.3 5
14 Ashley Beimert MILLION 47:30.4 5
15 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 49:07.8 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aubree Watkins 43:43.6 5
2 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 43:48.6 5
3 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 44:38.9 5
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 45:10.4 5
5 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway p/b Kinetic Cycles 45:28.3 5
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 45:41.6 5
7 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 46:22.4 5
8 Sarah Jordan Rock Lobster 46:27.3 5
9 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc 46:33.9 5
10 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports 46:49.9 5
11 Tammy Wilson Ibis/Buy-cell racing 48:37.8 5
12 Linda Elgart BABOB 38:56.3 4
13 Mary Dallas Laughing Dog Team 38:59.6 4
14 Trudy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:34.4 4
15 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 43:18.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 44:14.0 5
2 Stacy Allen Team Novo Nordisk 44:52.9 5
3 Laura Schniedwind Team Need Speed p/b Schnied Weed Le 47:17.1 5
4 Alix Sorrell Team Need Speed presented by Schnie 50:00.6 5
5 Christine Pai Cognition Racing 38:12.9 4
6 Nicole Falk 38:53.4 4
7 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 39:27.6 4
8 Jamie Jorski 39:39.0 4
9 Ariel Raymon Vive La Tarte 39:46.6 4
10 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 40:06.4 4
11 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 40:34.9 4
12 Sonia Ross Square one 41:05.9 4
13 Margie Lapoint Truckee Bike Team 41:15.6 4
14 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 42:28.2 4
15 Michele Moreno High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 42:52.9 4
16 Karin Austin King Kog 44:17.9 4
17 Lara St. john 44:42.9 4
18 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 47:09.9 4
19 Erin Grimm Vive La Tarte 49:30.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashlee Weimar Gillespie Eye Care 37:12.6 4
2 Alicen Kershaw Roaring Mouse 39:20.8 4
3 Di Umana King Kog 40:46.4 4
4 Jamie Hoeppner 43:34.8 4
5 Denise Cruz-jimenez King kog 43:42.9 4
6 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 43:53.8 4
7 Kelli Badillo 44:41.3 4
8 Kate Anderson 44:55.2 4
9 Lauren Mckay DIRT BIRDS 45:14.6 4
10 Claire Porter 30:35.5 3
11 Dana Thompson 93.7 The River 45:43.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heidi Reeves Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery 38:04.8 4
2 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt Birds 38:41.6 4
3 Katie Anderson 41:17.6 4
4 Kara Dutton Team MBS 42:35.6 4
5 Lucie Oren Bike Like A Girl 44:08.9 4
6 Chelsea Keen 44:21.6 4
7 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 45:05.6 4
8 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 45:41.6 4
9 Kimberly Clements Dirt Birds 47:18.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 26:21.4 3
2 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 21:11.9 2
3 Grace Kredo-brown Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 22:49.5 2
4 Anna Peck CCAP 25:20.7 2
5 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 26:14.0 2
6 Kennedy Cortopassi Team Oreo 26:29.7 2
7 Shantelle Tupaz Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 27:54.7 2
8 Ioni Pham 34:44.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ciara Wing Rock Lobster 29:28.0 3
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 22:53.5 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 46:48.6 5
2 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 48:17.6 5
3 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 49:41.9 5
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 49:35.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 45:34.0 6
2 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 45:46.6 6
3 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 46:35.3 6
4 Samantha Runnels Squidbikes 47:10.9 6
5 Emily Kachorek Squid 47:47.8 6
6 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 48:14.8 6
7 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 48:33.0 6
8 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composites 48:45.8 6
9 Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero 49:05.6 6
10 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 49:21.0 6
11 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 49:54.8 6
12 Anna Megale UpCycle Boise 50:24.6 6
13 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 50:27.6 6
14 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 50:30.8 6
15 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 50:36.7 6
16 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 50:38.8 6
17 Terra Kier-donovan Square 1 50:48.7 6
18 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 50:52.6 6
19 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 51:11.8 6
20 Meghan Newlin Full Cycle Boulder 52:16.8 6
21 Hillary King Bicycle Centres 52:49.8 6
22 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 52:54.6 6
23 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 35:08.8 4
24 Heidi Franz NWCX Project 35:58.6 4
25 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 35:34.8 4
26 Tanya Grossman Cx Nation 35:40.8 4
27 Campbell Steers Rocklobster 35:38.8 4
28 Mary Maroon Rock Lobster 28:01.5 3
29 Solana Kline Equipo Resiste 39:07.0 4
30 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 20:54.5 2
31 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women 31:08.8 3
DNF Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 28:10.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3