Log In

Team Overview: Mikes Bikes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #5 (Granite Beach) (Nov 16 2019)

Ernest Saponara Men B35+ 11 / 16

RodeoCross Race #5 (Oct 30 2019)

Nathan Powell A Men 13 / 13
Ashley Powell C Women 12 / 13
Veronica Mickelson B Women 10 / 12
Kyle Hamilton B Men 40 / 40

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Miller Park) (Oct 26 2019)

Ernest Saponara Men B35+ 1 / 17

RodeoCross Race #4 (Oct 23 2019)

Ashley Powell C Women 9 / 9
Veronica Mickelson B Women 8 / 9

RodeoCross Race #3 (Oct 16 2019)

Veronica Mickelson B Women 10 / 10

RodeoCross Race #2 (Oct 9 2019)

Nathan Powell A Men 10 / 14
Ashley Powell C Women 5 / 8
Emma Briggs C Women 8 / 8
Veronica Mickelson B Women 6 / 11
Kyle Hamilton B Men 30 / 30

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #1 (Lakeside Church) (Oct 5 2019)

Veronica Mickelson Women B35+ 8 / 9
Veronica Mickelson Single Speed Women 5 / 8

RodeoCross Race #1 (Oct 2 2019)

Veronica Mickelson B Women 5 / 10

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 5 (Aug 18 2019)

Veronica Mickelson Women 4-5 11 / 18

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 4 (Aug 18 2019)

Veronica Mickelson Women 4-5 11 / 26

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 3 (Aug 17 2019)

Veronica Mickelson Women 4-5 10 / 20

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 2 (Aug 17 2019)

Veronica Mickelson Women 4-5 9 / 21

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 1 (Aug 16 2019)

Veronica Mickelson Women 4-5 1 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #5 - Rescheduled (LangeTwins Winery) (Jan 5 2019)

Conner Ramesbottom Junior Men 10-14 6 / 17

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Maidu Park) (Dec 15 2018)

Brandon Fuller Men C 14 / 18

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (Gibson Ranch Park #2) (Dec 9 2018)

Todd Stone Men A 6 / 8
Conner Ramesbottom Junior Men 10-14 5 / 13

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (Gibson Ranch Park #1) (Dec 8 2018)

Brian Durling Men C35+ 2 / 13
Conner Ramesbottom Junior Men 10-14 6 / 13

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #4 (Lembi Park) (Nov 4 2018)

Conner Ramesbottom Junior Men 10-14 4 / 14

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Orangevale Park) (Oct 27 2018)

Conner Ramesbottom Junior Men 10-14 5 / 14

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #2 (Oct 20 2018)

Conner Ramesbottom Junior Men 10-14 6 / 16

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #1 (Bass Lake Golf Course) (Oct 13 2018)

Veronica Mickelson Women B35+ 1 / 9
Conner Ramesbottom Junior Men 10-14 7 / 20

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Holger Steinmetzger Men Cat 3/4/5 5 / 39

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Holger Steinmetzger Men Cat 3/4/5 15 / 42
Holger Steinmetzger Men Cat 4/5 7 / 17

US Cross Nationals Day 6 (Jan 14 2018)

Kaveh Pourmehr Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 25 / 43

Sacramento Cyclocross #7 (Maidu Park) (Dec 9 2017)

Ian Leibert Men B 24 / 36

Sacramento Cyclocross #6 (Johnson Springview Park) (Dec 2 2017)

Ian Leibert Men B35+ 22 / 26

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 (Gibson Ranch Park - Sat) (Nov 18 2017)

Max Coonley Men B 1 / 25

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Dylan Myers Men C/4-5 5 / 24
Adam Titone Men C/4-5 15 / 24

CCCX #5 - Manzanita Park (Sep 24 2017)

Adrian Walker Men Cat 2/3/4 B 14 / 19

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Dec 10 2016)

Cole Kersey Men B (USAC 3-5) 14 / 22

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Ray Rodriguez Category A Men 45+ 27 / 28

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (Nov 20 2016)

Cole Kersey Men B (USAC 3-5) 6 / 14

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Cross Border Clash (Nov 5 2016)

Sam Brown-shaklee Men B 26 / 27

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Raymond Rodriguez Men - C 35+ (Masters) 3 / 25

Superpro - Lion of Fairfax (Oct 15 2016)

James Stonich Men - A/Elite 12 / 34

Pumpkin Hop Cross (Oct 15 2016)

Ryan Oldani Cat 5 21 / 27
Janette Barber Cat 5 24 / 27
Janette Barber Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7
Ryan Oldani Cat 4 21 / 21

SuperPro CX - San Jose (Dec 12 2015)

Khalil Miller C Men 23 / 27

Surf City #4 CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 29 2015)

James Stonich Men B 4 / 40

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

James Stonich SingleSpeed A 2 / 14

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

James Stonich Cat A Men 29 / 55

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 1 2015)

James Stonich Men A 13 / 19

Sacramento CX #4 (Oct 31 2015)

Chelsea Brown Women C 22 / 28
James Stonich Men B 2 / 34

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 25 2015)

James Stonich Men B 8 / 28

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 11 2015)

James Stonich Men B 1 / 27

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

James Stonich Men's Open B 4 / 39
Richard Morrow Men's Open C 21 / 30

CCCX CYCLOCROSS SERIES FINAL - MONTEREY (Jan 18 2015)

Serenity Marshall B WOMEN 800-899 1 / 1

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 17 2015)

Alyssa Reyna Women C 5 / 13
Mason French Men B 6 / 34
Gavin Saffian Men B 22 / 34

Sacramento CX #7 - Mill View Ranch (Jan 4 2015)

Mason French Men B 15 / 23

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #8 - MONTEREY (Jan 3 2015)

Serenity Marshall B WOMEN 800-899 2 / 2

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB (Dec 21 2014)

Serenity Marshall B WOMEN 800-899 2 / 2

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Mason French Men B 8 / 38

Sacramento CX #5 - Miller Park (Dec 7 2014)

Mason French Men B 4 / 29
Alyssa Reyna Women C 9 / 15

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Nick Taylor Jr Men 15-18 4 / 6

Surf City Cyclocross CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 16 2014)

Stephen Quay Men: A 1-4 13 / 24

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 Gibson Ranch (Nov 15 2014)

John Royson Men B55+ 7 / 13
Mason French Men B 4 / 35

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Mason French Cat B Men 29 / 73
James Weinbereek Cat B Men 61 / 73
Alex Stevenson Cat A Men 27 / 53

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Nick Taylor Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Tara Williams C Women 10 / 10

Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park (Nov 2 2014)

Alyssa Reyna Women B 13 / 13
Mason French Men B 6 / 38

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Stephen Quay Men: A (1-4) 16 / 34

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

Mason French Men B 14 / 38

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Serenity Marshall B WOMEN 800-899 3 / 5

2014 Sacramento Cyclocross - Orangevale Park (Oct 12 2014)

Mason French Men B 13 / 31

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Tara Williams C Women 2 / 5

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Serenity Marshall B WOMEN 800-899 3 / 3

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Serenity Marshall B WOMEN 800-899 6 / 6

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Robert Conover Men Master 55+ 19 / 19

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Brian Townsend Cat B Men 27 / 82

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Erik Vangsnes Men A/Elite/Pro 22 / 34

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Stephen Quay Men: A (1-4) 19 / 32

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Robert Conover Master 55+ 10 / 11
Daood Abu jacoob Single Speed B 17 / 43

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Erik Vangsnes Men A/Elite/Pro 9 / 20

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Erik Vangsnes Men A/Elite/Pro 40 / 43

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Daood Abu jaccob Single Speed 17 / 36

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

David Allen MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 11

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 9 2012)

Rich Maile Men A35+ 1 / 7

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Roman Klur Elite Men 19 / 39
Ian Conover Category C Men 38 / 67

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Ian Conover Category C Men 6 / 81

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 18 2012)

Rich Maile Men A35+ 3 / 10

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Roman Kiwn Elite Men 32 / 47
Ian Conover Category C Men 14 / 76

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 3 2012)

Rich Maile Men A 20 / 23

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Roman Kilum Elite Men 29 / 40

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 4 10 / 15

El Dorado Hills CX (Oct 13 2012)

Rich Maile Men A35+ 1/2/3/4 1 / 6

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Roman Kilon Elite Men 18 / 51

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Graham Mattingly Cat C Men 48 / 82

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Kristie Hamilton Women B 11 / 19
Taylor Cody Men B 13 / 32

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Rich Maile Men A 6 / 18

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 22 2011)

Rich Maile Men A35+ 3 / 8

Sacrament CX #5 (Dec 4 2010)

Rich Maile Men A35+ 2 / 10

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 22 2010)

Rich Maile Men A35+ 1 / 21

Sacramento Cx #2 (Oct 24 2010)

Rich Maile Men A 3 / 10

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Rich Maile Cat A Men 6 / 54

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Katherine Martin Girls 10- 3 / 3
Sam Martin Boys 10- 5 / 13
Rich Maile Men A 23 / 23

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Rich Maile ELITE MEN 24 / 25

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Rich Maile Elite Men 13 / 25

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Kevin Bricknell Men's B 17 / 43

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Keven Bricknell B MEN 3 / 36

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Daniel Horndasch Master 35+ B 40:31 37 / 51

Cross Vegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 24 2008)

Kristie Hamilton Cat Wheelers and Dealers 92 / 104

Busiest Racers

in last months
Veronica Mickelson 13
Rich Maile 13
Mason French 9
James Stonich 9
Conner Ramesbottom 7
Serenity Marshall 6
Ashley Powell 3
Holger Steinmetzger 3
Alyssa Reyna 3
Stephen Quay 3
Ian Conover 3
Erik Vangsnes 3
Nathan Powell 2
Ryan Oldani 2
Robert Conover 2
Kyle Hamilton 2
Janette Barber 2
Tara Williams 2
Nick Taylor 2
Cole Kersey 2
Ian Leibert 2
Ernest Saponara 2
Emma Briggs 1
Brandon Fuller 1
Brian Durling 1
Max Coonley 1
Dylan Myers 1
Adam Titone 1
Ray Rodriguez 1
Sam Brown-shaklee 1
Raymond Rodriguez 1
Kaveh Pourmehr 1
Khalil Miller 1
Chelsea Brown 1
Adrian Walker 1
Richard Morrow 1
James Weinbereek 1
Gavin Saffian 1
Brian Townsend 1
Jennifer Mettler 1
Roman Kilon 1
Daood Abu jacoob 1
Daood Abu jaccob 1
Alex Stevenson 1
Roman Klur 1
Roman Kiwn 1
Roman Kilum 1
John Royson 1
Taylor Cody 1
Graham Mattingly 1
Katherine Martin 1
Sam Martin 1
Todd Stone 1
Kristie Hamilton 1
David Allen 1