Log In

Team Overview: Buy-Cell/IBIS

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #1 (Bass Lake Golf Course) (Oct 13 2018)

Jim Atkinson Men A55+ 1 / 7

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Mike Urbina Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 16

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Mike Urbina Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 16

SURF CITY 3 (Dec 17 2017)

Brent Wood Singlespeed Men A 6 / 6
Don Myrah Open Men A 7 / 28
Jim Atkinson Master Men 55 2 / 11
Tim Cannard Master Men A 45 24 / 25

Sacramento Cyclocross #8 (Miller Park) (Dec 16 2017)

Jim Atkinson Men A55+ 2 / 19
Mike Urbina Men A55+ 3 / 19

Sacramento Cyclocross #7 (Maidu Park) (Dec 9 2017)

Jim Atkinson Men A55+ 4 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross #6 (Johnson Springview Park) (Dec 2 2017)

Jim Atkinson Men A55+ 4 / 24

SURF CITY 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Mike Urbina Singlespeed Men A 5 / 8
Mike Urbina Master Men 55 1 / 8

Surf City #1 (Oct 29 2017)

Cesar Chavez Singlespeed Men A 5 / 21
Mike Urbina Singlespeed Men A 11 / 21
Tim Cannard Singlespeed Men A 13 / 21
Brent Wood Singlespeed Men A 20 / 21
Mike Urbina Master Men 55 1 / 12
Jim Atkinson Master Men 55 3 / 12
Don Myrah Open Men A 9 / 41
Jim Gentes Open Men A 34 / 41
Scott Zavack Master Men B 45 16 / 26

Rock Lobster Cup III (Oct 22 2017)

Cesar Chavez Single Speed A 1 / 13
Tim Cannard Single Speed A 12 / 13

Central Coast Cyclocross #7 (Oct 15 2017)

Brock Dickie Men Master A 45+ Open 16 / 25

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Mike Urbina Men AB55+/1-5 2 / 41
Cesar Chavez Men AB45+/1-5 8 / 42
Timothy Cannard Men AB45+/1-5 20 / 42

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Mike Urbina Men AB55+/1-5 2 / 42
Timothy Cannard Men AB45+/1-5 17 / 48
Cesar Chavez Men AB45+/1-5 24 / 48
Jim Atkinson Men B35+/3-5 8 / 61

NCNCA District Championship (Dec 11 2016)

Cesar Chavez Men Single Speed A Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 17
Mike Urbina Men Single Speed A Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 17
Dylan Atkinson Men Junior 15-16 1 / 7
Mike Urbina Men 55+ Open 4 / 19

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Cesar Chavez SingleSpeed A 1 / 7

Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 (Nov 19 2016)

Mike Urbina Men - A SS 2 / 16
Caeser Chavez Men - A SS 4 / 16

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 (Nov 5 2016)

Mike Urbina Men - A SS 11 / 18

Lobster Cup II (Oct 22 2016)

Cesar Chavez Single Speed A 2 / 18
Tim Cannard Single Speed A 16 / 18

CrossReno (Oct 1 2016)

Dylan Atkinson Men B Cat 3/4/5 2 / 17

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Dylan Atkinson Junior 15 - 18 2 / 10
Tim Cannard Men - A 45+ (Masters) 12 / 21

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Dylan Atkinson Junior 15 - 18 1 / 5
Tim Cannard Men - A 45+ (Masters) 21 / 31

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Tammy Wilson Women A/B/C 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 11
Timothy Cannard Men A/B 45+ Open 18 / 33
Dylan Atkinson Men Junior 15-18 2 / 5
Tammy Wilson Women Single Speed Open 3 / 3
Jude Mayne Men A/B 35+ Open 6 / 41
Jude Mayne Men Single Speed Open 9 / 40
Timothy Cannard Men Single Speed Open 18 / 40

CCCX 9 Finale Fort Ord (Jan 17 2016)

Cesar Chavez SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 3 / 7

CCCX 8 Fort Ord (Jan 13 2016)

Cesar Chavez SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 1 / 2

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Steve Wade SingleSpeed A 6 / 14

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Nick Nesbitt Cat B Men 32 / 42

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Steve Wade SingleSpeed A 28 / 28
Nick Nesbitt Cat B Men 64 / 70

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - TORO PARK (Oct 18 2015)

Cesar Chavez SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 3 / 6

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #5 - MANZANITA PARK (Oct 11 2015)

Cesar Chavez SINGLE SPEED A MEN 2 / 5

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Cesar Chavez SINGLE SPEED A MEN 6 / 16

CCCX Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 13 2015)

Cesar Chavez SINGLE SPEED A MEN 1 / 8

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

Timothy Cannard Men 45+ Open 3 / 29
Timothy Cannard Men Single Speed 13 / 39
Tammy Wilson Women 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 11
Tammy Wilson Women Single Speed 2 / 6

CCCX Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 6 2015)

Cesar Chavez SINGLE SPEED A MEN 2 / 11

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Cesar Chavez Elite men single speed 3 / 20
Tim Cannard Elite men single speed 6 / 20
Jim Gentes Elite men 25 / 34
Shelly Monroe Elite Women 9 / 12
Steve Wade Men's B Single Speed 2 / 15

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Michelle Monroe Women A 12 / 15

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Caesar Chavez SingleSpeed A 1 / 16

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Cesar Chavez SingleSpeed A 1 / 16
Mike Morgan SingleSpeed A 7 / 16

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Cesar Chavez SingleSpeed A 1 / 25

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Cesar Chavez SingleSpeed (all) 5 / 55

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Steve Wade 45+ A Master Men 10 / 15

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Cesar Chavez Master 45+ A 12 / 40
Steve Wade Master 45+ A 19 / 40
Cesar Chavez Single Speed A 1 / 19

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Steve Wade 45+ A Master Men 14 / 20

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Steve Wade Master 45+ A 22 / 29

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

Cesar Chavez Single Speed 3 / 12
Brock Dickie Master Men 35+ A 15 / 16

Surf City CX #3 (Jan 8 2012)

Cesar Chavez Single Speed 1 / 11

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Sofia Gomez-villafane Category B Women 1 / 3
Cesar Chavez Single Speed 3 / 15
Tim Cannard Single Speed 4 / 15
Don Myrah Category A Men 9 / 19
Derek Yarra Category A Men 11 / 19
Don Myrah Master Men 35+ A 1 / 18
Brock Dickie Master Men 35+ A 4 / 18

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Cesar Chavez Elite Men 33 / 39
Cesar Chavez Single Speed A 3 / 17

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Cesar Chavez Single Speed A 3 / 23

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Sofia Gomez-villafane Category B Women 14 / 20
Cesar Chavez Single Speed A 3 / 27
Tim Cannard Single Speed A 6 / 27
Don Myrah Category A Men 7 / 33
Derek Yarra Category A Men 8 / 33
Aaron Wilcher Category A Men 18 / 33
Don Myrah Master Men 35+ A 1 / 30
Brock Dickie Master Men 35+ A 2 / 30

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Cesar Chavez Single Speed 1 / 11
Tim Cannard Single Speed 3 / 11
Brock Dickie Master Men 35+ A 2 / 10

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Isabella Myrah Jr. Women 18 & Under 2 / 2
Tim Cannard Single Speed 3 / 13
Scott Zavack Single Speed 8 / 13
Don Myrah Category A Men 8 / 15
Don Myrah Master Men 35+ A 1 / 12

CCCX #7 (Dec 19 2010)

Julian Gomez villafane ELITE MEN 2 / 12

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Julian Gomez villafane Category A Men 3 / 10

CCCX #6 (Nov 22 2010)

Julian Gomez villafane ELITE MEN 7 / 22

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Cesar Chavez Single Speed 1 / 11
Tim Cannard Single Speed 3 / 11
Don Myrah Category A Men 4 / 27
Julian Gomez villafane Category A Men 11 / 27
Don Myrah Master Men 35+ A 1 / 20
Brock Dickie Master Men 35+ A 5 / 20
Scott Zavack Master Men 35+ A 16 / 20

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Rob Evans Elite Men 8 / 24