Log In

Team Overview: California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
(redirected from: SJBC)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cross Infestation (Dec 4 2022)

Alejandro Aguirre Open C 31 / 40

Nutty Cross (Nov 20 2022)

Gale De rosa Women 35+ 1 / 5

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 - Rusch Park (Nov 19 2022)

Gale De rosa Women Open 50+ 6 / 6
Johanna Fogolin Women B 9 / 15

Surf City Cyclo-X CX2: All Hallow's Cross (Oct 30 2022)

Donald Hersam Men B 21 / 41

Surf City Cyclo-X CX1: All Hallow's Cross (Oct 29 2022)

David Wierzba Master Men A 45+ 8 / 19
Donald Hersam Men B 19 / 53
Kegan Connick Men C 35+ 1 / 18

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 - Orangevale Park (Oct 22 2022)

Gale De rosa Women Open 50+ 4 / 9

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #2 - River Walk Park (Oct 9 2022)

Donald Hersam Men B 6 / 17

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #1 - River Walk Park (Oct 8 2022)

Donald Hersam Men B 7 / 17
David Wierzba Men A45+ 12 / 18

Mare Island PedalFest (Sep 25 2022)

Donald Hersam Mens B - Intermediate Level 9 / 41

VSRTCX 2022 (Sep 24 2022)

Sean Garcia B MEN 5 / 34
Donald Hersam B MEN 10 / 34
David Wierzba Master A Men 45+ 7 / 15
Fran�ois xavier Bucher C Men 7 / 35

2021 NorCal CX District Championships (Dec 19 2021)

David Wierzba Elite Men A 9 / 10
Deena Shen Women C 2 / 2
David Wierzba Masters Men A 45+ 11 / 15
Donald Hersam Men B Open 2 / 6
Deena Shen Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 1
Louisa Kelly Junior Girls 15-16 4 / 4

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Granite Beach) (Dec 18 2021)

Sean Garcia Men B 10 / 16
Donald Hersam Men B 11 / 16
Gale De rosa Women C40+ 2 / 8

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (JSP-Sun) (Dec 12 2021)

Deena Shen Junior Women 10-14 1 / 1
Gale De rosa Women C40+ 1 / 4

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (JSP-Sat) (Dec 11 2021)

Deena Shen Junior Women 10-14 1 / 3
Gale De rosa Women C40+ 1 / 7

Cross Infestation (Dec 5 2021)

Donald Hersam Open B 12 / 30
David Wierzba Master Men A 45+ 9 / 19
Deena Shen Women C 12 / 17
Johanna Fogolin Women B 5 / 11
Donald Hersam Open C 3 / 37
Deena Shen Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 6

CCCX CX #1 Manzanita (Nov 21 2021)

David Wierzba Elite Men A 14 / 18
Johanna Fogolin Women B 1 / 9
David Wierzba Masters Men A 45+ 10 / 21
Donald Hersam Men B Open 5 / 16
Aidan Zavalla Junior Men 15-18 5 / 13
Donald Hersam Men C Open 2 / 17

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #5 (Maidu) (Nov 21 2021)

Gale De rosa Women C40+ 1 / 5

2021 Sagebrush Cyclocross Series #3 (Nov 13 2021)

Johanna Fogolin Women Elite 19+ Cat 3/4 3 / 3

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #4 (Lembi) (Nov 8 2021)

Gale De rosa Women C40+ 5 / 11

Surf City Cyclocross 2021 - p/b Rock Lobster (Oct 31 2021)

Deena Shen Junior Women 10-14 2 / 3
Donald Hersam Open Men C 1 / 41
Nora Vik Women C 11 / 22
Deena Shen Women C 12 / 22
Johanna Fogolin Women B 5 / 9

Surf City Cyclocross 2021 - p/b Rock Lobster (Oct 30 2021)

Johanna Fogolin Women B 4 / 10
David Wierzba Masters Men 45+ A 7 / 24
Donald Hersam Open Men C 2 / 42

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #2 (Miller Park) (Oct 16 2021)

David Wierzba Men A45+ 11 / 21
Nora Vik Junior Women 10-14 1 / 4
Lou Kelly Junior Women 10-14 2 / 4
Deena Shen Junior Women 10-14 3 / 4
Gale De rosa Women C40+ 1 / 9

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #1 (Lakeside Church) (Oct 2 2021)

David Wierzba Men A45+ 10 / 24
Travis Johnson Men A 15 / 16

VSRTCX at Rowell Ranch (Sep 25 2021)

Kieu-Vi O'Brien Junior Women 15-18 3 / 3
Candice Lo Women C 7 / 14
Johanna Fogolin Women B 4 / 12
David Wierzba Masters Men 45+ A 10 / 26

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Johnson Springview Park) (Dec 21 2019)

John Burton Men C45+ 1 / 12

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Nov 17 2019)

Beverly Chaney Women Master 55-59 Open 1 / 4
Johanna Fogolin Women Master 40-44 Open 2 / 2
Chad Rosser Men Master 45-49 Open 7 / 15
Michael Rizzo Men Master B 45 Cat 2/3/4 8 / 11

2019 Central Coast Cyclocross #7 (Nov 10 2019)

Beverly Chaney Women 45+ 3 / 5
Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ B 3 / 12

SoCalCross #9: SLO Cross (Nov 9 2019)

Beverly Chaney Women 35+ Combined 3 / 6

Team Roaring Mouse Presents Cross Infestation (Nov 2 2019)

Chad Rosser Men Open 40+ 7 / 22
Beverly Chaney Women Open Masters 45+ 2 / 5

Surf City Cyclo-X Antonelli Pond (Oct 27 2019)

Mike Rizzo Master Men B 55+ 7 / 12

2019 cccx #6 (Oct 20 2019)

Chad Rosser Masters Men 45+ A 14 / 21

2019 cccx #5 (Oct 13 2019)

Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ B 4 / 11

2019 Central Coast Cyclocross #4 (Sep 29 2019)

Chad Rosser Masters Men 45+ A 13 / 24
Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ B 4 / 12
Giles Douglas Masters Men 45+ C 4 / 8

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Sep 22 2019)

Johanna Fogolin Women Elite A Open 3 / 4
Chad Rosser Men Master A 45+ Open 10 / 22
Giles Douglas Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 8

CCCX #2 Ft. Ord (Sep 8 2019)

Johanna Fogolin Women B 1 / 2
Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ B 3 / 5
Giles Douglas Masters Men 45+ C 2 / 5

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Sep 1 2019)

Johanna Fogolin Women B Cat 2/3/4 1 / 3
Chad Rosser Men Master A 45+ Open 10 / 20

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 4 (Aug 18 2019)

Johanna Fogolin Women 1-3 21 / 22

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 3 (Aug 17 2019)

Johanna Fogolin Women 1-3 18 / 22

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 2 (Aug 17 2019)

Johanna Fogolin Women 1-3 22 / 24

CX Nation Cup/Norcal Nevada District Cyclocross Championships (Nov 25 2018)

Mike Rizzo Men Senior 45+ Cat 3/4/5 18 / 26

CX1 Halloween Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Mike Rizzo Master Men C 35+ 5 / 14
Giles Douglas Master Men C 35+ 11 / 14

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 14 2018)

Chad Rosser Men Master A 45+ Open 8 / 18

CCCX #6 Ft. Ord (Oct 14 2018)

Chad Rosser Masters Men 45+ A 8 / 18

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Maya Fors Women 15-18 Junior 2 / 4

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Johanna Fogolin Women 35+ Open 7 / 19
Michael Rizzo Men 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 31

Central Coast CX #5 (Sep 30 2018)

Giles Douglas MastersMen45+C 6 / 12

Central Coast CX #4 (Sep 23 2018)

Chad Rosser Masters Men 45+ A 9 / 15
Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ C 3 / 16
Giles Douglas Masters Men 45+ C 10 / 16

CCCX #3 (Sep 16 2018)

Amalia Del rosario Women B 9 / 10
Chad Rosser Masters Men 45+ A 8 / 19
Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ C 1 / 14

Central Coast CX #2 (Sep 8 2018)

Johanna Fogolin Masters Men 60+ A 5 / 13
Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ C 1 / 13
Giles Douglas Masters Men 45+ C 7 / 13

Central Coast CX #1 (Sep 1 2018)

Johanna Fogolin Elite Women A 9 / 11
Chad Rosser Masters Men 45+ A 10 / 16
Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ B 24 / 25
Michael Rizzo Masters Men 45+ C 1 / 8

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Jan 6 2018)

Johanna Fogolin Women Master 35+ Open 2 / 2
Michael Rizzo Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 15

SURF CITY 3 (Dec 17 2017)

Chad Rosser Master Men A 45 16 / 25

SURF CITY 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Chad Rosser Master Men A 45 10 / 19
Andrew Perry Open Men B 16 / 25

Surf City #1 (Oct 29 2017)

Mike Rizzo Master Men C 35 8 / 21
Johanna Fogolin Women A 10 / 12

Rock Lobster Cup III (Oct 22 2017)

Chad Rosser Masters Men A 45+ 7 / 11

Central Coast Cyclocross #7 (Oct 15 2017)

Chad Rosser Men Master A 45+ Open 17 / 25
Michael Rizzo Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 17

CCCX #6 - Manzanita Park (Oct 8 2017)

Chad Rosser Men Open Master A 45+ 11 / 19

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Michael Rizzo Men C45+/4-5 9 / 32

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Michael Rizzo Men C45+/4-5 12 / 34

CCCX #5 - Manzanita Park (Sep 24 2017)

Chad Rosser Men Open Master A 45+ 16 / 30

CCCX #4- Manzanita Park (Sep 17 2017)

Michael Rizzo Men Cat 4/5 Master C 45+ 2 / 17

CCCX #3 - Ft. Ord (Sep 9 2017)

Chad Rosser Men Open Master A 45+ 17 / 24
Michael Rizzo Men Cat 4/5 Master C 45+ 3 / 13

CCCX #2 - Ft. Ord (Sep 3 2017)

Chad Rosser Men Open Master A 45+ 14 / 22

CCCX #1 (Aug 27 2017)

Michael Rizzo Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 14

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Dec 31 2016)

Johanna Fogolin Women Elite A Open 4 / 6

NCNCA District Championship (Dec 11 2016)

Chad Rosser Men A 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 25

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Chad Rosser Category A Men 45+ 13 / 28

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose 4 (Nov 6 2016)

Mike Rizzo Men - C 35+ (Masters) 5 / 13

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 (Nov 5 2016)

Giles Douglas Men - C 35+ (Masters) 10 / 22

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Johanna Fogolin Women - A/Elite 8 / 10

Lobster Cup II (Oct 22 2016)

Mike Rizzo Men C Open 8 / 18
Andrew Perry Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 5

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Giles Douglas Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) 16 / 17

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2016)

Chad Rosser Men Master A 45+ Open 8 / 16
Johanna Fogolin Women Elite A Open 3 / 8
Michael Rizzo Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 10

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 2 2016)

Johanna Fogolin Women Elite A Open 7 / 10
Michael Rizzo Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 11

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Andrew Perry Junior 15 - 18 3 / 10
Andrew Perry Men - C 3 / 21

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Giles Douglas Men - C 35+ (Masters) 19 / 27

CCCX #3 (Sep 10 2016)

Chad Rosser Men Master A 45+ Open 7 / 14
Johanna Fogolin Women Elite A Open 7 / 11

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Aug 27 2016)

Andrew Perry Men B Cat 2/3/4 7 / 21
Nicholas Cabales Men B Cat 2/3/4 15 / 21

CCCX 9 Finale Fort Ord (Jan 17 2016)

Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 6 / 9

CCCX 8 Fort Ord (Jan 13 2016)

Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 2 / 5

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - Ft. Ord (Dec 19 2015)

Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 4 / 11

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Chad Rosser M Men 45+ A 11 / 28
Nicholas Cabales Cat C Men 2 / 29

Surf City #4 CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 29 2015)

Johanna Fogolin Women 35 4 / 6
Chad Rosser Men 45 A 15 / 31
Nicholas Cabales Men C 2 / 12
Jaden Lombard Junior Men 15-18 11 / 16

Surf City #3 Aptos High (Nov 15 2015)

Nicholas Carales Men B 28 / 36
Jaden Lombard Junior Men 15-18 6 / 9

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Oralia Arce C Women 10 / 12

Surf City #2 Watsonville Fairgrounds (Nov 1 2015)

Elena Joroski Women C 6 / 10
Johanna Fogolin Women A 11 / 14

Surf City #1 Harbor High (Oct 25 2015)

Johanna Fogolin Women A 17 / 18
Jaden Lombard Junior Men 15-18 4 / 7

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - TORO PARK (Oct 18 2015)

Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 5 / 12

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #5 - MANZANITA PARK (Oct 11 2015)

Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 7 / 10

Superpro CX - Oakland (Oct 10 2015)

Nicholas Cabales C Men 6 / 45

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Nicholas Cabales C MEN 1 / 5
Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 6 / 19

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK (Sep 27 2015)

Nicholas Cabales B MEN 10 / 22
Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 7 / 16

CrossReno (Sep 19 2015)

Johanna Fogolin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Nicholas Cabales Men Cat 4-5 8 / 27

CCCX Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 13 2015)

Chad Rosser B MEN 7 / 18
Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 13 / 13

CCCX Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 6 2015)

Nicholas Cabales C MEN 4 / 9
Chad Rosser B MEN 2 / 14
Chad Rosser MASTERS 45+ A MEN 13 / 21

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Johanna Fogolin Women's B 1 / 11
Nicholas Cabales Men's Open C 9 / 30

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #8 - MONTEREY (Jan 3 2015)

Jeff Rogers MASTERS 35+ C MEN 200-299 2 / 2

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Jeffery Rogers Men C 8 / 46

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Curis Lindsey M Men 55+ 15 / 15

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Stephen Mason SingleSpeed B 39 / 44
Johanna Fogolin Women 35+ 2 / 8
Stephen Mason Men 45+ Cat B 41 / 45

FCCX #2 Smile High CX (Oct 25 2014)

Stephen Mason Men B 35+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 10
Stephen Mason Men C 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 5

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Colin Hug JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 2 / 4

2014 Sacramento Cyclocross - Orangevale Park (Oct 12 2014)

Stephen Mason Men B45+ 17 / 44

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Curtis Lindsey MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 6 / 6

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Colin Hug JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 3 / 4
Curtis Lindsey MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 16 / 17
Chad Rosser MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 11 / 16

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Johanna Fogolin Women B (cat 3/4) 9 / 37
Stephen Mason Men C (cat 3/4/5) 15 / 110

CCCX #3 (Sep 20 2014)

Chad Rosser MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 5 / 8

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Colin Hug JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 3 / 4
Chad Rosser MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 6 / 6

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Colin Hug JUNIOR MEN 15-18 2 / 3

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Stephen Mason Men B 44 / 49
Johanna Fogolin Women B 3 / 13
Stephen Mason Men C45+ 21 / 43

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Mark Koenig Cat C 35+ Men 23 / 37

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Chad Rosser Master 35+ A 16 / 28

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Johanna Fogolin Women: B (3/4) 3 / 6
Emily Hughes Jr. Women 10-13 2 / 2

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

C. Dufour Cat C 35+ Men 2 / 31

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

C. Dufour Cat C Men 35+ 3 / 50
Mark Koenig Cat C Men 35+ 34 / 50
Chad Rosser Master Men 35+A 19 / 37

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Chris Cat C 35+ Men 1 / 37

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Mark Koenig Master 45+ B 34 / 46
C. Dufour Cat C 35+ 2 / 52

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Emily Hughes Jr. Women 10-13 1 / 1

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Chris Cat C 35+ Men 2 / 36

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Chris Cat C 35+ Men 2 / 30

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

C. Dufour Cat C 35+ 1 / 60

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Johanna Fogolin B WOMEN 2/3/4 6 / 7

CCCX 3 (Sep 21 2013)

Mark Kaenig MASTER MEN 35+ C 3 / 8

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Chris Dafour MASTER MEN 35+ C 2 / 8
C. Dufour MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 14 / 14

CCCX 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Chris Dafour MASTER MEN 35+ C 2 / 9
Mark Kaenig MASTER MEN 35+ C 7 / 9
C. Dufour MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 7 / 25
Chad Rosser MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 11 / 18

2013 Cyclebration Cyclocross Results (Sep 7 2013)

C. Dufour Open Single Speed 8 / 15
C. Dufour Men C 31 / 33
C. Dufour Men B35+ 17 / 20

CCCX Series Finals (Jan 6 2013)

Tim Lydon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 2 / 18

2012 Central Coast Cyclocross Series-Sunday (Dec 30 2012)

Tim Lydon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 2 / 25

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

Tim Lydon Men: 45+ A (1-4) 1 / 22

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Tim Lydon Master Men 45+ A 2 / 32
Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ A 12 / 27
C. Dufour Category C Men 45 / 67
Owen Myall Junior Men 10-14 8 / 11

CCCX 6 (Dec 2 2012)

Tim Lydon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 4 / 18

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

C. Dufour Category C Men 48 / 81
Tim Lydon Master Men 45+ A 2 / 32
Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ A 13 / 36

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Owen Myall Junior Men 10-14 8 / 9
Tim Lydon Master Men 45+ A 2 / 37
Curtis Hong Category C Men 10 / 76
C. Dufour Category C Men 55 / 76
Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ A 39 / 40

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Brandon Curt Cat B Men 26 / 46
Curtis Hong Cat B Men 30 / 46
Tim Lydon Master Men 45+ Cat A 1 / 31
Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ Cat A 20 / 38

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Michael Pyle MASTER MEN 35+ C 7 / 13
Johanna Fogolin C WOMEN 3/4 1 / 7
Tim Lydon MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 23

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Michael Pyle MASTER MEN 35+ C 10 / 14
Donna Woods C WOMEN 3/4 6 / 9
Curtis Hong B MEN CAT.3/4 11 / 15
Tim Lydon MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 21
Tim Lydon ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 21 / 24

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Tim Lydon Men A 45+ 4 / 38
Chad Rosser Men A 35+ 20 / 47
Curtis Hong Men B 36 / 57
Kelly Bartholomew Women C 14 / 20
Branton Curt Elite Men 47 / 51

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Johanna Fogolin Women Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Emily Hughes Women Junior 18-Oct 1 / 1
Branton Curt Men Cat 2/3/4 B 6 / 19
Marc Mendoza Men Cat 2/3/4 B 16 / 19
Branton Curt Men Cat 3/4/5 4 / 18
Marc Mendoza Men Cat 3/4/5 10 / 18

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 23 2012)

Kelley Bartholomew Women B 2 / 10

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

Michael Pyle MASTER MEN 35+ C 7 / 11
C. Dufour C MEN 3/4 8 / 8
Jarret Aubin B MEN CAT.3/4 3 / 18
C. Dufour B MEN CAT.3/4 18 / 18
Tim Lydon MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 20

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Michael Pyle MASTER MEN 35+ C 7 / 10
Michael Pyle SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 6
Jarret Aubin B MEN CAT.3/4 6 / 21

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Michael Pyle MASTER MEN 35+ C 14 / 17
C. Dufour C MEN 3/4 6 / 11
Michael Pyle SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 5
Jarret Aubin B MEN CAT.3/4 11 / 25
Tim Lydon MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 20
Tim Lydon ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 24 / 32

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

Tim Lydon Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 17
Chad Rosser Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 11

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Gannon Myall Men 45-49 3 / 59

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Chad Rosser Cat B Men 5 / 79
Eric Sorenson Master 35+ C 28 / 47

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Chad Rosser Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 24

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Curtis Hong Cat B Men 67 / 94
Tim Lydon Master 45+ A 29 / 41
Chad Rosser Master 35+ A 17 / 44
Eric Sorenson Master 35+ C 27 / 48

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Tim Lydon Masters 45+A 1 / 34
Tao Bernardi Masters 45+A 4 / 34
Norm Kreiss Masters 45+A 6 / 34
Robert Meighan Masters 45+A 8 / 34
James Coates Masters 35+ A 1 / 49
John Mundelius Masters 35+ A 3 / 49
Eric Bustos Masters 35+ A 8 / 49
Jesse Moore Masters 35+ A 10 / 49
Chad Rosser Masters 35+ A 26 / 49
Anastasio Flores jr Elite Men 4 / 55
Gina Hall Elite Women 5 / 19
Ian Dewar Cat B Men 79 / 92
Eric Sorenson Cat C Men 35+ 47 / 75
Norm Kreiss Masters Men 55+ 1 / 16
Curtis Hong Cat C Men 30 / 82

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Connor Bengston Jr. Men 15-18 3 / 3
Tim Bengston C Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Eric Sorenson C Men Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Tim Lydon Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 26
Chad Rosser Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 14

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Tim Lydon Master Men 45+ A 2 / 34

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Eric Sorenson Cat C Men 35+ 35 / 48
Curtis Hong Cat C Men 7 / 46
Gannon Myall Masters 45+ A 1 / 37
Tim Lydon Masters 45+ A 3 / 37
Norm Kreiss Masters 45+ A 36 / 37
James Coates Masters 35+ A 1 / 44
John Mundelius Masters 35+ A 5 / 44
Eric Bustos Masters 35+ A 13 / 44
Piet Vandervelde Masters 35+ A 37 / 44
Tobin Ortenblad Men's Elite 4 / 59
Anastasio Flores jr Men's Elite 10 / 59
Jesse Moore Men's Elite 26 / 59

CCCX 5 (Oct 22 2011)

Tim Lydon Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 13

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Eric Sorenson C Men Cat 3/4 16 / 28
Tim Lydon Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 33

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Michael Pyle C Men Cat 3/4 23 / 37
Eric Sorenson C Men Cat 3/4 36 / 37
Tim Lydon Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 30

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Michael Pyle C Men 11 / 24
Tim Lydon Master Men's 45+ Cat A 9 / 26

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Eric Sorenson Men C 17 / 20
Tim Lydon Men A 45+ 10 / 22

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ A 6 / 10
Michael Pyle Category C Men 11 / 19

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

Michael Pyle C MEN 16 / 16

CCCX #7 (Dec 19 2010)

Michael Pyle C MEN 11 / 14

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Jonathan Krier-tran Category B Men 3 / 24
Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ A 6 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 11 2010)

Ian Dewar Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 135 / 151

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Ian Dewar Men Open Single Speed 56 / 88

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Chad Rosser Master 35+ B 3 / 71
Jonathan Krier-tran Cat C men 1 / 57

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Chad Rosser Men B 35+ 3 / 90
Christian Templeton Men B 35+ 76 / 90
Jonathan Krier-tran Cat C Men 3 / 55

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ A 11 / 20
Michael Pyle Category C Men 6 / 17

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Jonathan Krier-tran B Men 42 / 66
Eric Sorenson Cat C Men 35+ 51 / 57
Jonathan Krier-tran Cat C Men 2 / 59

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Chad Rosser Cat B 35+ Men's Results 4 / 68

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Jonathan Krier-tran C MEN 2 / 31
Michael Pyle C MEN 19 / 31

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ Cat B 17 / 77
Michael Pyle Cat C Men 35+ 55 / 56

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Michael Pyle C MEN 16 / 27

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Michael Pyle C MEN 13 / 30

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Michael Pyle MEN C 30 / 34

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

John Luk C Men 95 / 98

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

John Luk C Men 106 / 114

Pilarcitos Bay Area Super Prestige #3 - Sierra Point (Nov 14 2009)

John Luk C Men 97 / 104

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Ron Abidog C Men 11 / 33
Chad Rosser Master Men 35+ B 6 / 35

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

John Luk Cat C men 129 / 136

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Doug Aldrich CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 5 / 11

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Doug Aldrich CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 4 / 26

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Peter Diepul Master 45+ B, 41:19 26 / 27