Log In

Team Overview: Big Orange Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

SoCalCross #14: Santa Cross Series Finale (Dec 7 2019)

Ray Lee Men B (CX3-5) 8 / 14
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-5) 9 / 9

SoCalCross #13: Irvine Lake Sunday (Dec 1 2019)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 6 / 8
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-5) 11 / 13

SoCalCross #12: Irvine Lake Saturday (Nov 30 2019)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 5 / 5
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 5

SoCalCross #11: Turkey Trot (Nov 24 2019)

Matthew j. Smith Men Elite A (CX1-5) 19 / 24
Veronica Huckabee Women C (CX 4-5) Beginner 5 / 9
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-5) 7 / 10
Nicholas Antonio Men C Beginner - AM(CX4-5) 7 / 16

SoCalCross #10: Anza Crossing (Nov 17 2019)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 5 / 8
Matthew j. Smith Men Elite A (CX1-5) 14 / 24
Veronica Huckabee Women C (CX 4-5) Beginner 4 / 8
Ray Lee Men B (CX3-5) 8 / 21
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-5) 8 / 15

SoCalCross #9: SLO Cross (Nov 9 2019)

Veronica Huckabee Women C (CX 5): Beginner 3 / 4

SoCalCross #8: Chollas Lake Sunday (Nov 3 2019)

Matthew j. Smith Men Elite A (CX1-5) 7 / 9
Ray Lee Men B (CX3-5) 3 / 15
Toyoto Ono MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 14 / 14

SoCalCross #7: Chollas Lake Saturday (Nov 2 2019)

Matthew j. Smith Men A: (CX 1-5) 6 / 9
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) 2 / 9
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 16

SoCalCross #6: Spooky Cross Sunday (Oct 27 2019)

Matt Smith Men Elite A (CX1-4) 7 / 11
Ray Lee Men B (CX3-5) 3 / 10
Dale Huckabee MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 7 / 10

SoCalCross #5: Spooky Cross Saturday (Oct 26 2019)

Matt Smith Men A: (CX 1-4) 9 / 9
Dale Huckabee Men C:- PM (CX 4-5) 3 / 4
Veronica Huckabee Women C (CX 5): Beginner 4 / 4
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 13
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 4 / 5
Dale Huckabee MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 5 / 6
Jason Mora Men C - AM (CX4-5) 9 / 9
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 11

SoCalCross #4: MoVal Sunday (Oct 20 2019)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 2 / 5
Ray Lee Men B (CX3-5) 10 / 26
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-5) 8 / 9
Dale Huckabee MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 6 / 10
Toyoto Ono MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 5 / 12
Veronica Huckabee First Timer - WMN 1 / 1

SoCalCross #3: MoVal Saturday (Oct 19 2019)

Dale Huckabee Men C - PM (CX 4-5) 1 / 3
Ray Lee Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 7 / 13
Marilyne Faye Women A: (CX 1-5) 5 / 10
Nicole Mendigochea Women A: (CX 1-5) 6 / 10
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 18
Dennis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-5) 7 / 8
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 16
Dale Huckabee MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 16

SoCalCross #2: Calimesa Country Club Cross (Oct 13 2019)

Marilyne Deckman Women 1/2/3 4 / 10

SoCalCross #1: Krosstoberfest (Oct 5 2019)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 7 / 12
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) 17 / 23
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-5) 6 / 10
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 22

SoCalCross #13: Santa Cross Weekend Day 1 - Moreno Valley (Dec 15 2018)

Ray Lee W7 SAT: Single Speed Men B (3-5) 1 / 12
Matt Smith W6 SAT: Men A: Elite ( 1-5) 7 / 8
Marilyne Faye W5 SAT: Women A: Elite ( 1-5) 3 / 12
Dale Huckabee W3 SAT: MASTERS Men 35+ C ( 4-5) 5 / 7
Kevin Nix W2 SAT: MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 2 / 14
Toyoto Ono W2 SAT: MASTERS Men 35+ B ( 3-5) 5 / 7

SoCalCross #12- CACX NABRA Championships Sunday (Dec 9 2018)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) Championships 1 / 10
Nicole Meichtry Women A Elite: (CX1-5) 2 / 8
Marilyne Faye Women A Elite: (CX1-5) 3 / 8
Ray Lee Men B (CX3-5) 10 / 14
Dale Huckabee MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) Championships 6 / 11
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) Championship 2 / 18
Denis Faye MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) Championship 3 / 18

SoCalCross #11- CACX NABRA Championships Saturday (Dec 8 2018)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 1 / 6
Matthew j. Smith Men A: (CX 1-5) Championship 4 / 9
Marilyne Faye Women A: (CX 1-5) Championship 1 / 7
Jason Morin Mens B (CX 3-5) Championship 10 / 15
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) Championship 14 / 15
Dale Huckabee MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 12 / 14
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 16
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 16
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 6

SoCalCross #10- CXOC Sunday (Dec 3 2018)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 2 / 10
Matthew j. Smith Men Elite A (CX1-5) 17 / 21
Ray Lee Men B (CX3-5) 10 / 18
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 2 / 23
Stephan Papadakis MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 6 / 12
Toyoto Ono MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 8 / 12

SoCalCross #9- CXOC Saturday (Dec 1 2018)

Dale Huckabee Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 7 / 10
Matthew j. Smith Men A: (CX 1-5) 13 / 18
Jason Morin Mens B (CX 3-5) 9 / 18
Nicolas Antonio Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 6 / 16
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 20
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 20
Stephan Papadakis MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 7
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 7

SoCalCross #8- Turkey Trot (Nov 25 2018)

Dale Huckabee Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 10 / 15
Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 2 / 19
Matthew j. Smith ELITE Men A (CX 1-5) 17 / 30
Marilyne Faye Women A: Elite (CX 1-5) 3 / 10
Dale Huckabee MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 19 / 19
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 31
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 31
Stephan Papadakis MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 11
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 11

SoCalCross #7 - MoVal CX Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Marilyne Faye Single Speed Women (CX1-5) 2 / 9
Denis Faye Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 10 / 15
Jason Morin Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 15 / 15
Matthew j. Smith Men Elite A (CX1-5) 9 / 19
Marilyne Faye Women A Elite: (CX1-5) 2 / 8
Jason Morin Men B (CX3-5) 10 / 22
Denis Faye MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 6 / 17

SoCalCross #6 - MoVal CX Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 1 / 6
Matthew j. Smith Men A: (CX 1-5) 11 / 19
Marilyne Faye Women A: (CX 1-5) 3 / 10
Jason Morin Mens B (CX 3-5) 5 / 25
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) 10 / 25
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 21
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 21
Stephan Papadakis MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 8
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 8

SoCalCross #5- SLO Cross Sunday (Nov 11 2018)

Kevin Nix Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 45-54 2 / 15
Denis Faye Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 45-54 3 / 15
Marilyne Deckman Women Open Elite A 1 / 5

SoCalCross #4- SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 10 2018)

Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 12
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 12
Marilyne Faye Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 1 / 8
Dale Huckabee MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 10 / 10

SoCalCross #3- Spooky Cross Sunday (Nov 4 2018)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 4 / 11
Matthew j. Smith Men Elite A (CX1-4) 6 / 9
Ivan Fernandez Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 8 / 13
Dale Huckabee MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 11 / 14
Toyoto Ono MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 6 / 6

SoCalCross #4- SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 3 2018)

Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 12
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 12
Marilyne Faye Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 1 / 8
Dale Huckabee MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 10 / 10

SoCalCross #2- Spooky Cross (Saturday) (Nov 3 2018)

Matthew j. Smith Men A: (CX 1-4) 8 / 16
Ivan Fernandez Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 3 / 8
Marilyne Faye Women A: (CX 1-5) 3 / 8
Jason Morin MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 3 / 3
Ivan Fernandez Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 5 / 17
Marilyne Faye MASTERS Women 35+ Combined (CX 1-5) 1 / 8
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 15
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 15
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 7

SoCalCross #1- Calimesa CX (Oct 21 2018)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 7 / 18
Matt Smith Men A (CX 1-4): Elite 14 / 19
Marilyne Faye Women A: Elite (CX 1-5) 8 / 10
Dale Huckabee MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 23 / 29
Marilyne Faye Women 35+; 45+; 55+ (CX 1-5) 2 / 16
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 23
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 23
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 14

SoCalCross #16- Series Finale (Dec 17 2017)

Denis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 9
Clint Allen Men B (CX3-5) 3 / 24
Matthew Smith Men B (CX3-5) 19 / 24
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 4 / 16
David Matea MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 5 / 16
Jason Morin MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 6 / 13

SoCalCross #15- Series Finale (Dec 17 2017)

Denis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 9
Clint Allen Men B (CX3-5) 3 / 24
Matthew Smith Men B (CX3-5) 19 / 24
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 4 / 16
David Matea MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 5 / 16
Jason Morin MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 6 / 13

SoCalCross #15- MoVal CX Saturday (Dec 16 2017)

Denis Faye Men Cat 3/4/5 SIngle Speed B 3 / 8
Clint Allen Men Cat 3/4/5 B 3 / 19
Matthew Smith Men Cat 3/4/5 B 5 / 19
David Matea Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 45+ 5 / 19
Jason Morin Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 4 / 11

SoCalCross #14 - Santa Cross (Dec 10 2017)

Scotty Eagleton Men CAT 4/5 C 2 / 5
Denis Faye Men CAT 3/4/5 SINGLESPEED B 7 / 12
Marilyne Deckman Women OPEN ELITE A 5 / 7
Clint Allen Men CAT 3/4/5 B 6 / 20
Scotty Eagleton Men CAT 4/5 C 5 / 15
Marilyne Deckman Men OPEN MASTERS 35+ 2 / 14
Kevin Nix Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 3 / 21
David Matea Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 8 / 21
Kevin Kraus Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 10 / 21

SoCalCross #13 - SCNCA Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Ray Lee Men CAT 3/4/5 SINGLESPEED B 8 / 11
Clint Allen Men CAT 3/4/5 B 2 / 32
Matthew Smith Men CAT 3/4/5 B 11 / 32
Ray Lee Men CAT 3/4/5 B 26 / 32
Juan Silva Men CAT 4/5 C 14 / 24
Kevin Nix Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 3 / 16
Toyoto Ono Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 35+ 4 / 10
Jason Morin Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 35+ 5 / 10
Hunter Davis Men OPEN YOUTH 6-9 6 / 6

SoCalCross #12 - NABRA District Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Marilyne Deckamn Women 35+ (CX 1-5) 2 / 19
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 20
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 20
Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 2 / 9
Denis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 3 / 9
Marilyn Deckamn Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 6 / 10
Clint Allen Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 26
Matt Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 14 / 26
Toyoto Ono Mens B (CX 3-5) 22 / 26
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) 23 / 26
Denis Faye Mens B (CX 3-5) 25 / 26
Scotty Eagleton Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 15 / 15
Hunter Davis YOUTH Boys age 6-9 3 / 6

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 26 2017)

Ivan Fernandez Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 7 / 20
Nicole Meichtry Single Speed Women (CX 1-5) 7 / 12
Ray Lee Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 4 / 18
Matthew Smith Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 13 / 14
Nicole Meichtry Women A: Elite (CX 1-5) 6 / 8
Clint Allen Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 40
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 6 / 40
Ray Lee Mens B (CX 3-5) 21 / 40
Ivan Fernandez Mens B (CX 3-5) 32 / 40
Jason Morin Mens B (CX 3-5) 39 / 40
Gary Cziko MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5) 8 / 8
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 28
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 28
Jason Morin MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 24
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 24

SoCalCross #10 - MovalCX Sunday (Nov 20 2017)

Ray Lee Single Speed Men B ( 3-5) 5 / 16
Denis Faye Single Speed Men B ( 3-5) 9 / 16
Clint Allen Men B (3-5) 2 / 39
Matthew Smith Men B (3-5) 4 / 39
Jason Morin Men B (3-5) 38 / 39
Ray Lee Men B (3-5) 39 / 39
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 4 / 14
Toyoto Ono Masters Men 35+ B ( 3-5) 11 / 17
Jason Morin Masters Men 35+ B ( 3-5) 17 / 17

SoCalCross #9 - MovalCX Saturday (Nov 19 2017)

Ivan Fernandez Men C - AM (45) 7 / 20
Brent Davis Men C - AM (45) 13 / 20
Nicole Meichtry Single Speed Women (1-5) 4 / 5
Denis Faye Single Speed Men B ( 3-5) 3 / 11
Ray Lee Single Speed Men B ( 3-5) 9 / 11
Matthew Smith Men B (3-5) 1 / 40
Clint Allen Men B (3-5) 3 / 40
Ray Lee Men B (3-5) 20 / 40
Brent Davis Masters Men 35+C (4-5) 11 / 18
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 10 / 29
Jason Morin Masters Men 35+ B ( 3-5) 13 / 13
Hunter Davis YOUTH Boys age 6-9 5 / 5

SoCalCross #8 - SLO Sunday (Nov 12 2017)

Jason Morin Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 2 / 23
David Matea Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 5 / 23
Denis Faye Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 8 / 23
Kevin Nix Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 13 / 23
Matthew Smith Men Cat 3/4/5 B 3 / 29
Clint Allen Men Cat 3/4/5 B 7 / 29

SoCalCross #7 - SLO Saturday (Nov 11 2017)

Chad Lucius Men Cat 4/5 Masters C 35+ 8 / 11
Jason Morin Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 2 / 27
David Matea Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 5 / 27
Kevin Nix Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 11 / 27
Clint Allen Men Cat 3/4/5 B 3 / 30
Matthew Smith Men Cat 3/4/5 B 4 / 30

SoCalCross #6 - ANZA Crossing (Nov 5 2017)

Denis Faye Men Cat 3/4/5 Single Speed B 7 / 13
Clint Allen Men Cat 3/4/5 B 3 / 49
Zach Limas Men Cat 3/4/5 B 5 / 49
Matthew Smith Men Cat 3/4/5 B 6 / 49
Denis Faye Men Cat 3/4/5 B 39 / 49
Jason Mo Men Open Masters 35+ 11 / 11
Chad Lucius Men Cat 4/5 C 35+ 22 / 28
Ivan Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 C 5 / 31
Kevin Nix Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45+ 6 / 35
David Matea Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 35
Jason Morin Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 35+ 20 / 20

SoCalCross #5 - Corriganville (Oct 29 2017)

Ray Lee Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - PM 2 / 17
Scotty Eagleton Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - PM 5 / 17
Ivan Fernandez Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - PM 9 / 17
Brent Davis Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - PM 17 / 17
Denis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 2 / 12
Matthew Smith Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 8 / 12
Clint Allen Men B (CX3-5) 1 / 34
Matthew Smith Men B (CX3-5) 2 / 34
Denis Faye Men B (CX3-5) 31 / 34
Ray Lee Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 4 / 25
Scotty Eagleton Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 6 / 25
Ivan Fernandez Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 9 / 25
Chad Lucius MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 2 / 24
Brent Davis MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 21 / 24
Gary Cziko MASTER Men 65+ (CX1-5) 4 / 6
Kevin Nix MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 3 / 27
David Matea MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 18 / 27
Jason Morin MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 3 / 11

SoCalCross #4 - Lake Casitas Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Ray Lee Men Cat 4/5 C 1 / 6
Nicole Meichtry Women Open Womens A 5 / 7
Clint Allen Men Cat 3/4/5 B 2 / 38
Matthew Smith Men Cat 3/4/5 B 3 / 38
Ray Lee Men Cat 4/5 C 5 / 26
David Matea Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3 / 17
Denis Faye Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45+ 14 / 17
Jason Moran Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 35+ 2 / 8
Cooper Deckamn Men Open Junior 9-14 12 / 12

SoCalCross #3 - Lake Casitas Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Ray Lee Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 3 / 17
Brent Davis Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 10 / 17
Denis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 2 / 8
Clint Allen Mens B (CX 3-5) 3 / 38
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 6 / 38
Toyoto Ono Mens B (CX 3-5) 27 / 38
Jason Morin Mens B (CX 3-5) 38 / 38
Brent Davis MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 9 / 14
Ray Lee Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 7 / 31
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 28
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 28
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 28
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 8
Jason Morin MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 8

SoCalCross #2- Krosstoberfest (Sun) (Oct 8 2017)

Toyoto Ono Men C (CX4-5) Beginner 2 / 14
Ray Lee Men C (CX4-5) Beginner 3 / 14
David Riddlebarger Men C (CX4-5) Beginner 8 / 14
Vincent Nigro Men C (CX4-5) Beginner 13 / 14
Denis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 3 / 10
Matthew Smith Men B (CX3-5) 7 / 41
Clint Allen Men B (CX3-5) 11 / 41
Denis Faye Men B (CX3-5) 34 / 41
Ray Lee Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 6 / 20
David Matea MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 4 / 19
Jason Morin MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 3 / 11
Vincent Nigro MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 11 / 11

SoCalCross #1 - Krosstoberfest (Sat) (Oct 7 2017)

Ray Lee Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 6 / 12
Denis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 7 / 9
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 39
Clint Allen Mens B (CX 3-5) 6 / 39
Denis Faye Mens B (CX 3-5) 27 / 39
Toyoto Ono Mens B (CX 3-5) 32 / 39
Scotty Eagleton Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5 9 / 34
Ray Lee Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5 14 / 34
Ivan Fernandez Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5 16 / 34
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 31
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 31
Clint Allen MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 16
Jason Morin MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 16
Vincent Nigro MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 16
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 16
Stephan Papadakis MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 16

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Andrew Nuckles Men C/4-5 21 / 24

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2016)

Robin Kaminsky Women Master 45+ 1 / 4

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2016)

Robin Kaminsky Women Master 45+ Open 1 / 3
Jim Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3-5 8 / 16

SoCalCross #13 - CACX Sunday, SCNCA District Championship (Dec 4 2016)

Marilyne Deckman Women Open Single Speed 2 / 8
Denis Feye Men 3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 11
Matthew Smith Men 3/4/5 21 / 30
David Matea Men 3/4/5 Masters 45+ 9 / 19

SoCalCross #12 - CACX Saturday -NABRA District Championships (Dec 3 2016)

Dennis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 7 / 9
Marilynne Deckman Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 3 / 4
Robin Kaminsky Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 4 / 4
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 19 / 34
Marilyn Deckman Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 1 / 12
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 20
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 20
David Holland MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 20
Stephan Papadakis MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 7
Vincent Nigro MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 7

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot (Nov 27 2016)

Robin Kaminsky Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 2 / 8
Jason Morin Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 1 / 20
Denis Faye Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 4 / 20
David Matea Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 11 / 20
Robin Kaminsky Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 5 / 7
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 18 / 38
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 32 / 34
Marilyn Deckman Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 4 / 18
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 34
Jason Morin MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 16
Stephan Papadkis MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 16
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 16

SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

David Matea Men Open SS B 3 / 15
Jason Morin Men 3/4/5 B 16 / 31
Matthew Smith Men 3/4/5 B 24 / 31
Kevin Nix Men 4/5 Masters 35+ C 2 / 21
Robin Kaminsky Women Open Masters 35+ 4 / 17
David Matea Men 3/4/5 Masters 45+ B 10 / 24
Toyoto Ono Men 3/4/5 Masters 35+ B 12 / 12

SCPS #7 - SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 12 2016)

Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 3 / 11
Marilyn Deckman Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 1 / 6
Nicole Meichtry Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 5 / 6
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 18
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 18
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 8
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 7 / 21
Marilyn Deckman Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 1 / 5
Nicole Meichtry Women B (CX 3-4) 6 / 7

SoCalCross #6 - Anza Crossing (Nov 6 2016)

Ivan Fernandez Mens B (CX 3-5) 32 / 37
Vincent Nigro Mens B (CX 3-5) 34 / 37
Kevin Nix MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 3 / 30
Marilyne Deckman Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 1 / 15
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 28 / 28
Jason Morin MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 18

SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos (Oct 30 2016)

Marilyne Deckman Women A Elite: (CX1-4) 2 / 5
Matthew Smith Men B (CX3-5) 18 / 22
Marilyne Deckman MASTER Women 35+ 1 / 10
Robin Kaminsky MASTER Women 35+ 2 / 10
David Matea MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 5 / 18
Vincent Nigro MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 10 / 11
Toyoto Ono MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 11 / 11

SoCalCross #4 - Spooky Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 20 / 31
Marilyn Deckman MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 2 / 16
Robin Kaminsky MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 3 / 16
Denis Faye SAT: MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 27
David Matea SAT: MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 18 / 27
Stephan Papadakis MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 17
Jason Morin MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 17
Vincent Nigro MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 17

SoCalCross #3 - Crossitas Sunday (Oct 23 2016)

Jason Morin Mens B (CX 3-5) 11 / 20
Bader Aqil Mens B (CX 3-5) 14 / 20
Vincent Nigro Mens B (CX 3-5) 18 / 20
Matt Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 19 / 20
Robin Kaminsky Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 1 / 8
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 18
Jason Morin MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 13
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 13

SoCalCross #2 - Crossitas Saturday (Oct 22 2016)

Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 23 / 30
David Holland Mens B (CX 3-5) 27 / 30
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 18
David Holland MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 18
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 20

SocalCross #1- Krosstoberfest (Oct 2 2016)

Ivan Fernandez Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 3 / 15
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 34 / 47
David Holland MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 32 / 33
David Steinhafel Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 14 / 51
Ivan Fernandez Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 49 / 51
Marilyne Deckman Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 2 / 16
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 39
Toyoto Ono MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 28

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

Erickson N Marques Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 14 / 18
Nicole Meichtry Women C (CX4) Beginner 4 / 11
Matthew Smith Men B (CX3-5) 18 / 24
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 22
Robert Minn MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 20 / 22
Erickson N Marques MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 22 / 24

SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Scotty Eagleton Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) 9 / 17
Erickson N Marques Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) 15 / 17
Denis Faye Men 4/5 Single Speed 4 / 8
Nicole Meichtry Women 4 C (Non Championship 1 / 9
Marilyne Deckman Women Open A 5 / 7
Stephan Papadakis Men Open Masters 35-39 5 / 5
Shane Gunsalus Men Open Masters 50-54 7 / 11
Greg Vega Men Open Masters 45-49 19 / 20
Marilyne Deckman Women Open Masters 35+ 2 / 11
Jonathan Frederick Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+ 10 / 26
Erickson N Marques Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+ 23 / 26

Fast and Furriest Cyclocross (Dec 6 2015)

Matt Elder Men Cat 3 12 / 15

SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships (Dec 5 2015)

Erickson N Marques Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 9 / 12
Nicole Meichtry Women C (CX4) Beginner 2 / 7
Matt Smith Men B (CX3-5) 23 / 24
Stephan Papadakis Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 11
Marilyn Deckman MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 2 / 12
Denis Faye SAT:MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 1 / 18
Erickson N Marques SAT:MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 17 / 18

SoCalCross #12 - Turkey Trot (Nov 28 2015)

Nicole Meichtry Women C (4) Beginner 1 / 14

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

Denis Faye Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 20
Nicole Meichtry Women Cat 4 2 / 12

Cliff Drive Cross and Urban Dirty XC Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Matt Elder Men Cat 3/4 10 / 12

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

Nicole Meichtry Women Cat 4 4 / 14
Denis Faye Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 18

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

Erickson N Marques Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 21 / 23
Nicole Meichtry Women C (CX4) Beginner 3 / 16
Marilyn Deckman Women A Elite (CX1-4) 2 / 6
Matthew Smith Men B (CX3-4) 22 / 29
Shane Gunsalus MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 22 / 27
Marilyne Deckman MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 2 / 14
Denis Faye Men 35+C (CX4-5) 7 / 31
Patrick Foutz Men 35+C (CX4-5) 23 / 31
Erickson N Marques Men 35+C (CX4-5) 27 / 31

Boulevard Cup Cyclocross (Nov 1 2015)

Matt Elder Men Cat 3 13 / 14

SoCalCross #6 - Day 2 SUN: Dia de los Muertos (Oct 25 2015)

Erickson N Marques Men C (Beginner) PM 19 / 20
Nicole Meichtry Women C 3 / 12
Marilyn Deckman Women A 5 / 7
Matthew Smith Men B 19 / 27
Donnie Marquez Men C (Beginner) AM 18 / 20
Erickson N Marques Masters Men 35+ C 22 / 22

SCPS #5 - Spooky Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Erickson N Marques Men C (PM) 28 / 29
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B 6 / 34
Donald Wolfe Masters Men 45+ B 25 / 34
Erickson N Marques Masters Men 35+ C 17 / 27

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Erickson N Marques Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 30 / 31
Marilyn Deckman Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 5 / 10
Marilyn Deckman Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 1 / 12
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 38
Shane Gunsalus MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 25 / 38
Stephan Papadakis MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 1 / 36
Denis Faye MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 2 / 36
Erickson N Marques MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 31 / 36

Joules Cross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Matt Elder Men Cat 4 16 / 22

Robidoux Roundup CX (Oct 11 2015)

Matt Elder Men Cat 4/5 26 / 27

SoCalCross #3 - Storm The Beach (Oct 11 2015)

Erickson N Marques Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 7 / 7
Nicole Meichtry Women C (CX 4): Beginner 4 / 12
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 26 / 31
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 10 / 28
Shane Gunsalus MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 28 / 28

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Marilyn Deckman Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 4 / 7
David Matea MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 44

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Nicole Meichtry Women C (CX 4): Beginner 10 / 24
Marilyn Deckman Elite Women A (CX 1-3) 5 / 10
Matthew Smith Mens B (CX 3-5) 52 / 65
Shane Gunsalus MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 27 / 49
Marilyn Deckman Master’s Women (CX 1-5) 1 / 24

Cyclocross at Raytown BMX Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Matt Elder Men Cat 3/4 22 / 29

Buffalo Bill Cyclo Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Matt Elder Men Cat 4 15 / 21

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 2 (Jan 25 2015)

Marilyne Deckman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 1 (Jan 24 2015)

Marilyne Deckman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

Matt Elder Men C (CX4-5) AM 34 / 76

SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Matt Elder Men C (CX4-5) AM 19 / 32

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Marilyne Deckman SUN: Masters Women 35+/45+ (CX1-4) 2 / 11
Carey Downs SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 18 / 18

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Carey Downs Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 4 / 9

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Carey Downs SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 5 / 17

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Marilyne Deckman SAT: Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4) 2 / 7
Carey Downs SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 4 / 15

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Cooper Deckman YOUTH RACE Boys age 6-9 3 / 5
Matt Elder Men C (CX4-5) 40 / 68
Marilyne Deckman Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4) 4 / 13
Michael Hotten Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 18 / 45
Brendan Foran Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 24 / 45

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Mariyne Deckman SAT: Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4) 1 / 3
Carey Downs SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 7 / 15

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Carey Downs SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 5 / 18

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Carey Downs Masters Men 55+ 5 / 9

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Carey Downs Masters Men 55+ 6 / 8

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Carey Downs SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 4 / 16

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Jeffrey Hazeltine Masters Men 55+ 13 / 21

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Marilyne Deckman Masters Women 35+ 3 / 11
Carey Downs Masters Men 55+ 9 / 22

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Carey Downs Masters Men 55+ 7 / 18
Jeffrey Hazeltine Masters Men 55+ 16 / 18
Donald White Masters Men 45+ B 27 / 48

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Jeffrey Hazeltine Masters Men 55+ 10 / 27
Marilyne Deckman Masters Women 35+ 3 / 20

Urban Cyclocross - Black Cat Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Brendan Foran Men 4 2 / 10
Donald Wolfe Men 4 4 / 10

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ray Lee 48
Denis Faye 42
Kevin Nix 37
David Matea 33
Matthew Smith 31
Toyoto Ono 30
Jason Morin 30
Marilyne Deckman 19
Clint Allen 18
Nicole Meichtry 17
Dale Huckabee 16
Erickson N Marques 15
Marilyne Faye 14
Marilyn Deckman 13
Ivan Fernandez 13
Matthew j. Smith 12
Carey Downs 11
Matt Elder 10
Stephan Papadakis 10
Robin Kaminsky 9
Vincent Nigro 8
Matt Smith 7
Scotty Eagleton 7
Brent Davis 6
Veronica Huckabee 5
Shane Gunsalus 5
David Holland 4
Chad Lucius 3
Jeffrey Hazeltine 3
Hunter Davis 3
Brendan Foran 2
Donald Wolfe 2
Dennis Faye 2
Gary Cziko 2
Jason Mora 1
Nicole Mendigochea 1
Marilyne Deckamn 1
Marilyn Deckamn 1
Nicolas Antonio 1
Jason Mo 1
Cooper Deckamn 1
David Riddlebarger 1
Zach Limas 1
Andrew Nuckles 1
Jim Miller 1
Denis Feye 1
Marilynne Deckman 1
Nicholas Antonio 1
Stephan Papadkis 1
Jason Moran 1
David Steinhafel 1
Bader Aqil 1
Greg Vega 1
Jonathan Frederick 1
Juan Silva 1
Donnie Marquez 1
Patrick Foutz 1
Kevin Kraus 1
Mariyne Deckman 1
Cooper Deckman 1
Donald White 1
Michael Hotten 1
Robert Minn 1