Log In
CrossWord CX Challenge • Oct 19 2019
Race uploaded by David Prause csv | json
5.6
6.4
4.7
4.2
2.2
Drizzle, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Henry
2 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Nolan Restivo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
2 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
3 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
4 Jonathan Myers Team S&M
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Davis usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports
3 Henry Winnenberg
4 Benicio Thorne
5 Tygre Westerfield
6 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
7 Federico Spedini
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Hulst
2 John Chapman Murder of Crows
3 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
4 Carl Werner
5 Travis Power Bonk Collective
6 Adam Kachman
7 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective
8 Thomas Hope
9 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
10 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
11 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Hawes
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Lammers Planet PDX Cycling
2 Rich Julyan
3 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing
4 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
5 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
6 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
7 Adam Vanarsdall
8 Garrett Tyburski
9 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
10 Paul Souders Team S&M
11 Joshua Hanselman
12 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Michael Tabtabi
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bentley
2 Federico Spedini
3 Zachary Smith
4 Ronan Myers
5 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
6 Charlie Connell
7 Eddy Zarosinski
8 Charley Myers
9 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Elliot Werner
11 Thomas Flanagan
12 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling
13 Jason Distefano
14 Kai Blankenship
15 Phoenix Grassl
16 Thomas Little BeerMongers
17 Luke Talman
18 Wyatt Hawes
19 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
DNF Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
DNF Orion Souders Team S&M
DNF Jack Hampson
DNF Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
5 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team
6 Iris Souders
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Hawes
2 Stuart Fisher-spurlock
3 Matt Taini
4 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing
5 Burk Webb
6 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
7 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling
8 Ben Corbalis
9 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arleln Slaymaker
2 Collin Bundy Team Fancy
3 Derek S hoenisch
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade
2 Erica Spiritos
3 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing
4 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
5 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
6 Natalie Shaw
7 Melissa Powers bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Staczek
2 Shaun Stiles
3 Michael Kanter
4 Michael Jordan
5 Patrick Bolan
6 Dennis Sweeten
7 Robbin Lammers
8 Justin Brown
9 Derrick Sommers
DNF Jeff Hope
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Murphy
2 Maia Hampson
DNF Chrisa Lammers
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium Factory Racing
2 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling
3 Doug Bowman
4 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team
5 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling
6 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bentley
2 Zachary Smith
3 Charlie Connell
4 Eddy Zarosinski
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Phoenix Grassl
DNF Jack Hampson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Federico Spedini
2 Charley Myers
3 Jason Distefano
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronan Myers
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Elliot Werner
3 Thomas Flanagan
4 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling
5 Kai Blankenship
6 Thomas Little BeerMongers
7 Luke Talman
8 Wyatt Hawes
9 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
DNF Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
DNF Orion Souders Team S&M
DNF Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers
2 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team
3 Iris Souders
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
2 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
4 Steven Thorne
5 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling
6 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
7 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
8 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
10 Steve Shaw
11 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team
12 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling
2 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
2 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
3 Paul Mautner The Club Roule
4 Rick Gregory
5 Danny Hougton
6 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
8 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling
9 Gil Ormerod Team S&M
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M
2 Edward Lanton
3 Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
3 Fred Mills
4 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Chip Sloan Gr?ndelbr?isers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling
7 Nico Dale
8 Scott Scholz
9 Stephen Snider
10 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Adam Vanarsdall
12 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX
13 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
14 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
16 Greg Myers
17 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Clayton Lindsay Gr?ndelbr?isers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Geoff Rogers Gr?ndelbr?isers/Stewie Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
3 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling
4 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3