Log In
MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park • Oct 14 2018
4.7
1.7
3.4
2.8
3.2
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cadel Jarrett PSC 13:59.4
2 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 14:19.8
3 Mason Tornow RAD Racing 14:19.9
4 John lucas Pryor Cycle University 14:34.3
5 Nils Stevevdin Black Sheep 14:53.6
6 Rocco Alexander 15:05.7
7 Andrew Smith 20/20 Fuel 15:08.7
8 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon 15:22.6
9 Graeme Childress Alki Rubicon 15:44.6
10 Sidney Magun Team Magun 15:50.6
11 Noah Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing 15:51.8
12 Jack Capizzi Egencia 16:40.0
13 Dylan Hsu Mookie’S Boys 17:27.8
14 Blake Zalewski 17:31.6
15 Jameson Culbert 19:47.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project 15:31.8
2 Clara Wolf Alki Rubicon 18:56.6
3 Caitlyn Mcallister 19:11.9
4 Niamh Mullen Dyna Racing 20:51.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 37:54.3
2 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 37:54.4
3 Hayden Bond Cycle U -1 lap
4 Spinoza Press Cycle U -1 lap
5 Liam Pryor Cycle University -1 lap
6 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
7 Anderson Talley Cycle University Junior Team -1 lap
8 Tommy Holmes Full Circus Racing -1 lap
9 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
10 Van Myers Brian Myers -1 lap
11 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
12 Boris Grant-riess -1 lap
13 Ze’ev Loetel Mayhem -1 lap
14 Brooks Vernon Cycle U -1 lap
15 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle -1 lap
16 Max Koehler Egencia -1 lap
17 Beckett Vernon Cycle U -1 lap
18 Ethan Lavier -1 lap
19 Oscar Smith -2 laps
20 Jackson Romesburg George Spot -2 laps
21 Oliver Wakeman -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Phillips Cycle U 30:02.7
2 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project 30:47.6
3 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 32:53.0
4 Aubrey Bond Cycle U 33:03.3
5 Kassidy Mcnees Poulsbo 34:32.6
6 Lina Vargas 35:23.5
7 Penelope Guist 35:46.4
8 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon 37:11.6
9 Claire Heinen Taco Time 38:49.1
10 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon 39:35.9
11 Fiona Ballas NWCX Project 40:12.5
12 Sydney Kosa Unattach 41:42.8
13 Julia Darringer 41:53.6
14 Hunter Wynia gateley 42:36.1
15 Embry Patterson Rad Racing NW 42:52.0
16 Maren Young Alki Rubicon -1 lap
17 Eleanor Weinstein Cycle U -1 lap
18 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive -1 lap
19 Katarina Pavkovic Epic Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Kamrath HPC 43:19.9
2 Blake Shepard 43:22.5
3 Evan Kutter 43:54.9
4 Jonathan Cheever Vertical World Cycling 43:55.2
5 Brad Talley 43:58.0
6 Chris Booher 44:30.6
7 Dave Goulet 44:56.8
8 Bennett Weinstein 45:12.5
9 James Lopez-baird 45:23.1
10 David Meffe 45:24.9
11 Jon Holloway 45:55.3
12 Craig Still Wenatchee Valley Velo 45:59.6
13 Michael Young 46:07.5
14 Grant Shaver 46:20.0
15 James Leinbach 46:36.5
16 Sean Rosendahl 46:38.2
17 Mitch Cory 46:50.9
18 Nicholas Cody 46:51.1
19 Pieter Buysschaert 46:56.8
20 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos 47:05.8
21 Brendan Long 47:05.9
22 Bruce Pence Crankset/Psycho Bunny Cycling 47:52.1
23 Arthur Brummett Taco Time 48:40.2
24 Sean Petersmark Cascade Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Connor Lieb -1 lap
26 Andrew Gray -1 lap
27 Tyler Brewer -1 lap
28 Matt Mackinnon -1 lap
29 Rick Hauptman Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -1 lap
30 Caleb Wrege -1 lap
31 Jeff Nelson -1 lap
32 Andrew Bennett -1 lap
33 Shek Ho -1 lap
34 Dylan Bernard -1 lap
35 Gerard Delany -1 lap
36 Jeffrey Paul -1 lap
37 Travis Winston -1 lap
38 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
39 Ryan Carter Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
40 Jimmy Nguyen Jimmy Nguyen -1 lap
41 Ben Greenstein -1 lap
42 Dan Scarf Dyna -1 lap
43 Wilrogtric Hackett -1 lap
44 Michael Demarco -1 lap
45 Steve Abarr Unavita Racing -1 lap
46 Randy Paddock -1 lap
47 Taylor Kesler Hedrick Racing -2 laps
48 Shawn Mcmichael Univita -2 laps
49 Bernard Yee Fischer Plumbing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marina Theopold Frosty 39:16.4
2 Kyla Forsberg 39:30.4
3 Melissa Kerr 39:42.1
4 Kate Reef 40:33.9
5 Zoe Lewis 40:39.7
6 Aune Tietz 40:49.4
7 Keri Bergere Washington Bike And Beer Drinkers 41:03.7
8 Emily Myers N/A 41:36.4
9 Elaina Jorgensen Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 41:40.7
10 Christina Decarufel 41:46.8
11 Rebecca Vargas 41:59.7
12 Marla Dahlin 42:07.8
13 Asa Douglas 42:19.5
14 Sylvia Gorter Egencia 42:23.7
15 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 42:34.5
16 Olena Golovata Planet Express 43:10.5
17 Meowset Abbett 43:31.6
18 Diane Rudholm ?? 43:40.3
19 Katya Craven Alki Velo Club 44:19.8
20 Kristen Trunkey WBBD 44:21.7
21 Molly Brown 44:50.3
22 Lindsay Lafran 45:29.2
23 Anny Gateley 46:02.8
24 Susanne Fischer 46:03.7
25 Britt Mcgrath 46:39.6
26 Adria Smart Wenatchee Valley Velo 47:19.3
27 Ellen Kilcup 47:42.6
28 Angela Corwin Street Meat 48:54.8
29 Stephanie Treneer Team XV 48:55.9
30 Hally Bert Velofemmes 49:50.0
31 Mylan Le WA Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
32 Mary Robinson -1 lap
33 Sarah Wujick -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Lyman 44:19.6
2 Devon Wright 44:20.1
3 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 44:46.1
4 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 44:56.9
5 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 44:57.9
6 Cole Gar-aouy 45:14.5
7 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing 45:23.3
8 Jonathan Heile Team Sports PB Montucky Cold Snacks 45:29.5
9 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 45:32.5
10 Jacob D miller Cycle U 45:42.7
11 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 45:43.6
12 Mason French Nuun Hydration 45:44.3
13 Peter Beels Apex Racing 46:01.5
14 David Volkert 46:01.6
15 Michael Chaten Egencia 46:07.4
16 Will Harrison 46:15.9
17 Parker Casazza 46:29.7
18 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 46:33.1
19 Alex Hemke 46:34.0
20 Daniel Lim 46:50.1
21 Jacob Nauss RCCSEA 46:57.0
22 Andrew Bowerman CBS 46:58.3
23 Brandon Bouwkamp Egencia 47:29.7
24 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 47:31.6
25 Jonathan Popescu 47:32.5
26 Kristian Miller Audi Cycling 47:42.0
27 Zack Moss Bearded Monkey Racing 47:49.1
28 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 47:57.1
29 Raymond Tse 47:57.2
30 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead 48:19.1
31 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
32 Jordan Lucke Egencia -1 lap
33 Cody Young Univita Racing -1 lap
34 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero -2 laps
35 Zack Hewell Apex Racing -3 laps
36 Alastair h. Magun Apex Racing -4 laps
37 Blake Bjornson -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 42:19.4
2 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 42:19.5
3 Cameron Charles 42:21.1
4 Andy Baker Broadmark / Lake Washington Velo 43:04.5
5 John Drake 43:04.9
6 Jeffrey Miller 43:48.8
7 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:49.6
8 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 43:49.9
9 Paul Strefling Egencia 43:50.1
10 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 43:51.4
11 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 44:14.1
12 Mathew Johnson RIDGE Cyclesport 44:17.4
13 Scott Renda Apex Racing 44:19.2
14 Brian Burton M?D Vèlo 44:52.9
15 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing 44:56.6
16 Nathan Young Nativd 45:01.5
17 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Cycling 45:25.6
18 Michael Swale 45:55.3
19 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 46:46.1
20 Andrea Bogni 47:00.7
21 Marco Desimone 47:03.9
22 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 47:19.2
23 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 47:41.3
24 Jose Alfredo ramirez 48:02.0
25 Brian Free -1 lap
26 Brent Carlson Full Speed Ahead -2 laps
27 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing -2 laps
28 Rich Cook -3 laps
29 Paul Josephson Apex Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Selander Apex 45:43.6
2 Terry Buchanan 45:44.5
3 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 45:45.1
4 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team 45:46.3
5 Jeff Hsu Dropbar Racing 46:10.6
6 Sven Koehler Egencia 46:16.1
7 Kozo Nozawa 46:18.3
8 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 46:18.7
9 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing 46:19.8
10 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 46:20.4
11 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 46:39.6
12 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 46:50.8
13 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 46:50.9
14 Ewan Alexander 47:06.3
15 Colby Titland 47:08.1
16 Edward Holmes R4C 47:13.2
17 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 47:45.2
18 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 47:50.3
19 Scott Mcnees 47:52.1
20 Adam Wujick Taco Time Nw Cycling 47:59.9
21 Kennith Ramirez 48:08.0
22 Lars Pedersen Nemesis 48:12.3
23 John Drenning Dyna Racing 48:12.9
24 Peter Eby Hotwire Racing Team 48:35.7
25 Wayne Wakeman 49:03.1
26 Curtis Crape 49:06.3
27 Scott Harder Vertical World Cycling 49:19.0
28 Michael Mcguffin 49:20.4
29 Tom Hayes Kidsneedbikes.Org 49:40.2
30 Nick Brown 49:45.1
31 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 49:59.1
32 Michael Mckinney Egencia -1 lap
33 Tom Platt Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
34 Matthew Stanigar Team Dyna -1 lap
35 Matt Messenger PIZZ PALS -1 lap
36 Harrison Magun -1 lap
37 Mikael Christensen -4 laps
38 Jeffrey Hiatt Team B -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen Northwest Women’S Cyclocross Projec 39:11.7
2 Malia Greening Team Thrive 39:12.1
3 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing 39:56.1
4 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 40:11.1
5 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 40:17.9
6 Bronwynn Gar-aouy NWCX Team 40:18.0
7 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 40:22.8
8 Suzanne Ball KFP 40:36.3
9 Megan Northey Nomi 40:59.1
10 Rebecca Mellema 41:17.6
11 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 41:33.2
12 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 41:33.4
13 Addison Leckrone Indigenous Wheels Co. 41:36.4
14 Diane Zaida 41:44.6
15 Ruth Rondema 41:46.8
16 Laura Stahl 42:13.7
17 Maryanna Brown Spokeswomen Racing 42:14.1
18 Bry Osmonson 42:54.3
19 Linnea Rooke 43:08.7
20 Ingrid Spies None 43:26.8
21 Joy Baer 43:46.7
22 Nicole Swan Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 43:59.3
23 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 44:15.4
24 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive 48:14.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Josefczyk DYNA Racing 42:47.7
2 Christina Polwarth DYNA Racing 42:48.8
3 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 42:51.4
4 Lucia Vojtech 43:17.9
5 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 44:10.5
6 Olga Magun 44:21.4
7 Kristina Spranger Upper Left Racing 44:24.1
8 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 44:32.6
9 Ellsa Kunz Egencia 44:43.7
10 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 45:06.2
11 Sarah Martin 46:12.0
12 Amy Betz 46:44.2
13 Laura Martin Egencia 47:14.7
14 Rebecca Barclay 47:47.1
15 Kelly Davis DYNA Racing 48:35.2
16 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
17 Renae Smith Thrive -1 lap
18 Sara Rigel -1 lap
19 Ivy Cheung Egencia -1 lap
20 Janie Cowart -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Sukys Liquid Velo 36:50.6
2 Todd Pettyjohn Metier Racing 37:01.2
3 Tyler Boucher RIDE SASQUATCH P/B RAPHA CYCLING CL 37:01.5
4 Jim Labayen Major Taylor Racing 37:01.8
5 Reed Hunter 37:26.9
6 Derek Lee 37:52.6
7 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing 37:57.9
8 Daniel Perry Egencia 38:01.5
9 Winston Hackett Cycle U 38:17.1
10 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team 38:17.2
11 Austin Foxley 38:17.7
12 Christopher Benson 38:25.1
13 Joaquin Luna Egencia 38:43.6
14 Mark Thompson 38:57.9
15 Michael Yates Broadnark Mt Si 39:00.1
16 Carson Hedrick 39:00.2
17 Kit Culbert RCC 39:00.3
18 Matt Adolf Dana Strong - Fell Swoop 39:21.6
19 Alastair Magun Apex Racing 39:33.5
20 Andrey Esipov 39:35.6
21 Todd Kilcup 39:37.2
22 Austin Bergeron 39:38.5
23 Jonathan Kamrath HPC 39:38.9
24 David Gambel Metier 39:39.1
25 Armando Paz Dyna Racing 39:46.6
26 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 39:53.7
27 Miles Boucher 40:12.2
28 Tyrel Lacey RCCSEA 40:16.8
29 Austin Longino Union Bay Cycling 40:18.1
30 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 40:20.3
31 Scott Grinsell Jet City Velo - Dyna 40:28.8
32 Brendan Smith 40:38.8
32 Henry Kaeser 40:38.8
34 Kellen Hopkins 40:43.7
35 Adam Buckley 40:43.8
36 40:52.1
37 Nathan r. Sabol 40:54.5
38 Matt Hickman Mcleod 41:12.5
39 Peter Snoblin 41:54.1
40 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Race Team 42:05.8
41 Nolan Jensen Bicycle Adventures 42:39.3
42 Lee Oshnock 42:58.2
43 Karl Praitis 43:15.5
44 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing 43:28.9
45 Ryan Younker Cycle U 43:29.3
46 John Mcgonigle YYC 43:39.9
47 Dan Shirley 43:48.5
48 Kyle Shrader 43:57.3
49 Nguyen Tran YYC 44:19.5
50 Eliott Schloetel 44:43.8
51 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 45:20.5
52 Graham Baran-mickle 46:02.5
53 Ben Harrison -1 lap
54 Eddie Plana -1 lap
55 Michael Palmer -1 lap
56 Julien Wilson My Own Team -1 lap
57 Zachary Hawthorne -1 lap
58 Alec Burks Rescue Project -1 lap
59 Austen Stone Tarck Boys International -1 lap
60 Jeremy Rasor RCC -2 laps
61 James Campbell-harris Hedrick -2 laps
62 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia -2 laps
63 Taylor Kesler Hedrick Racing -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Theopold 39:46.1
2 Dennis Woods 39:58.4
3 Joshua Melanson 40:02.6
4 Justin Heinen Taco Time 40:07.4
5 Jeff Harless 40:12.6
6 Blaine Felton 40:31.7
7 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 40:40.1
8 Philip Sayles Alki Velo Hotwire 40:42.3
9 Andrew Holloway Alki Velo Club / Hotwire Racing Tea 40:48.5
10 Jack Lavier 40:52.2
11 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart 40:52.5
12 Eric Kolve 40:56.8
13 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 40:57.3
14 Anton Jackson 41:02.9
15 Justin Merle 41:04.5
16 Jason Leuenberger Native 41:11.8
17 Mark Longman 41:29.4
18 Jeremy Gillis Liquid Velo 41:32.5
19 Alex Vargas 41:34.6
20 Justin Laford Taco Time Nw Cycling 41:34.9
21 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire Racing Team 41:43.3
22 Bryan Petersen 41:43.4
23 George Mount 41:44.5
24 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor 41:46.3
25 Justin Valente 41:56.6
26 Cory Cuthbertson 42:10.0
27 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing 42:33.0
27 Hai Nguyen 42:33.0
29 David Hamm 42:49.2
30 Kurt Diegert 43:01.9
31 Josh Vose Lausanne Sports Aviron 43:23.8
32 Millan Alonso Egencia 43:55.7
33 Brian Marr Alki | Rubicon 44:27.1
34 Robert Axel anderson 45:13.0
35 Michael Guthrie Vertical World Cycling 45:15.2
36 Jeff Fleischmann RCC 45:25.9
37 Divven Browne -1 lap
38 Tyson Danilson -1 lap
39 Dan Grigg -1 lap
40 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Race Team -1 lap
41 Ray Dotterer -1 lap
42 Lucas Donigian Hagens Berman -1 lap
43 Craig Pratt -1 lap
44 Mark Russeff -1 lap
45 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing -1 lap
46 Paul Faestel -1 lap
47 Greg Hodges HEKTIC! -1 lap
48 Gered Doherty Sportsbasement -1 lap
49 Ryan Roumonada The FIRM -2 laps
50 Matt Winstanley -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gibson Taco Time NW 38:39.0
2 Michael Mcmillan 38:43.7
3 John Duncan Egencia 38:47.6
4 Will Del valle R4C 38:51.4
5 Mike Vanorden 38:54.4
6 Trevor Vernon 38:54.5
7 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 39:26.7
8 Kirk Canfield 39:28.2
9 David Savory 39:54.3
10 Blaine Miller 40:10.4
11 Nathan Harrison 40:10.6
12 Richard Lintermans 40:18.2
13 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 40:18.8
14 Todd Dry Misfitz 40:23.5
15 Dan Lau 40:29.6
16 Chris Hermoso 40:43.7
17 Philip Darringer 40:56.0
18 Andrew Lynch 40:59.3
19 Mark Shanaberger Egencia 41:10.5
20 Harrison Magun 41:10.8
21 David Pringle 41:17.5
22 Jim Hirshfield 41:23.1
23 Lane Wilkinson Velobody/Gerks 41:24.1
24 David Mount 41:25.0
25 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 41:25.9
26 Peter Cousseau Egencia 41:27.6
27 Eric Odaffer BSS 41:28.3
28 Seth Howard 41:28.6
29 Brian Dewey 41:28.8
30 Greg Gizinski 41:30.2
31 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 41:30.7
32 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 41:31.9
33 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski 41:32.2
34 Rod Younker 41:43.0
35 Matt Dressler Hotwire Racing Team 41:46.3
36 Mike Doherty 41:49.6
37 Matthew Muehlhausen First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting 41:50.0
38 Chris Blanton Black Sheep Squadron 41:57.6
39 Steve Tolzman Hotwire Racing Team 42:00.7
40 Rodrigo Prudencio 42:06.7
41 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 42:14.6
42 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 42:21.0
43 Dan Morris 42:24.2
44 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 42:27.4
45 Andrew Feucht iii Egencia 42:40.7
46 Rhodri Thomas Allie Rubicon 43:03.0
47 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 43:05.5
48 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 43:10.3
49 Ted Buchanan 43:30.4
50 Joey Collins 43:35.1
51 Jeffrey Zeunert 43:54.0
52 Christian Bantzer 44:11.7
53 Christopher Kaeser 44:12.3
54 Christopher Barclay 44:20.6
55 Tim Richey 44:23.7
56 Douglas Junkins 45:10.8
57 Anthony Russell Egencia 45:18.5
58 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA 45:36.7
59 Steve Hart 45:39.2
60 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 45:41.1
61 Brad Loetel Mayhem 45:46.5
62 Mark Mcelwaine Clachnacuddin Flanuiers 46:08.1
63 Patrick Linke Nemesis 46:32.4
64 Tim Goggin 46:51.1
65 Kent Smith 47:20.0
66 Tam Dang 47:35.8
67 Timothy Burdick 48:05.1
68 Chip Greaves 48:36.5
69 Heikki Heinaro Taco Time -1 lap
70 Michael Mullen -1 lap
71 Scott Lukens -2 laps
72 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Law 45:30.5
2 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 45:30.6
3 Kelly Dahlin 45:43.8
4 Elizabeth Putnam 45:50.8
5 Cydney Kronlund 46:41.3
6 Jade Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Velo 46:41.4
7 Abby Felton Hotwire Racing 47:11.1
8 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman 47:18.0
9 Wendy Graves 47:21.4
10 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 47:23.6
11 Trista Smith Petticoat Assassins 47:30.4
12 Leo r Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team 47:34.1
13 Camdyn George 47:34.2
14 Jessica Kim 47:44.0
15 Nicole Denamur 48:07.4
16 Jessi Connors IWC 48:13.2
17 Amy Malinowski 48:30.0
18 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing -1 lap
19 Marisa Chang Street Meat -1 lap
20 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia -1 lap
21 Monica Gallagher Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -1 lap
22 Kiersten George WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers -1 lap
23 Sarah beth Wood Hodala -1 lap
24 Laurie George -1 lap
25 Jessie Culbert boucher RCC -1 lap
26 Charlotte Fournier -1 lap
27 Jill Nettels -1 lap
28 Kelly Zuehlsdorff -1 lap
29 Jennifer Spriggs -1 lap
30 Joselyn Cook Major Taylor Project -1 lap
31 Linda Park -1 lap
32 Cindy Wheeler -1 lap
33 Melissa Tillson Team Powered By Chocolate -2 laps
34 -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane 38:42.6
2 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Racing 40:52.3
3 Lash Mullen DYNA Racing 41:23.1
4 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW 41:30.6
5 Jim Bowes Suck It 41:34.7
6 John Pryor 41:44.8
7 Dave Henry Nemesis 41:53.4
8 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck 42:29.4
9 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 42:42.5
10 John Sullivan BSV 43:25.1
11 Scott Woods Nemesis Racing 43:55.2
12 Brian Dennehy 45:06.0
13 Zachary Hinkley Dyna 45:32.0
14 Jd Campbell-harris Hedrick Cycles 46:10.3
15 Bill Koonce Silverback Racing 46:17.1
16 Robert Beare 46:48.9
17 James Bogert 47:14.7
18 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing 47:48.1
19 Jim Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 47:50.2
20 Bill Carr -1 lap
21 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo -1 lap
22 Blair Cooper Unavita Racing -1 lap
23 James Matson Taco Time NW Racing -1 lap
24 Alex Khan DYNA Racing -1 lap
25 Casey Johnson Street Meat -1 lap
26 Mark Rieder -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 1:02:54.5
2 Steve Westover 1:02:55.9
3 Doug Carlton 1:03:06.1
4 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1:03:40.2
5 Andrew Morrison 1:04:37.5
6 Trevor Kosa 1:04:39.3
7 Chris Rodde Taco Time 1:04:39.6
8 Anthony Dickson Hammer+Awl 1:04:41.5
9 Justin Romesburg T-Shirt Guy - George Spot 1:04:48.4
10 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 1:04:54.0
11 Jc Ramirez PCP 1:05:01.5
12 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing NW 1:05:43.7
13 Tyson Lashbrook 1:05:44.3
14 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrbach 1:06:01.0
15 Brian Bressler Crossshare Racing 1:06:10.0
16 Barney Gill 1:06:21.7
17 Greg Kauper 1:06:23.2
18 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 1:06:29.2
19 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 1:06:35.8
20 Alec Duxbury 1:06:51.4
21 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 1:07:14.1
22 Conrad Kornmann -1 lap
23 Chris Rippey Menlo Velo Cyclocross -1 lap
24 David Karman Hammer+Awl -1 lap
25 Ben Storrar -1 lap
26 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -1 lap
27 Michael Murdin Drop Bar Racing -1 lap
28 Craig Undem Cycle U -1 lap
29 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 lap
30 Keith Heinzelman 2020 -1 lap
31 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 lap
32 Matthew Oseto AUDI -1 lap
33 Steven Williams Nemesis -1 lap
34 Charly George -1 lap
35 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl -7 laps
36 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthpaedic Associates -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Duquette 50:07.0
2 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive -1 lap
3 Sarah Barkley -1 lap
4 Anne marie Stonich Alki Rubicon -1 lap
5 Cherish Sutull -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 59:21.3
2 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles / FSA CX 1:00:03.3
3 Derek Parsons Kirkland Bike 1:00:36.6
4 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 1:00:50.7
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:00:50.7
6 Stephen Mull 1:01:27.8
7 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 1:01:28.1
8 Brian Baumhover 1:01:29.5
9 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 1:01:42.5
10 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 1:02:53.8
11 Adam Worobec 1:03:02.2
12 Kenneth Rizer 1:03:26.4
13 Marco Ammatelli University Of Washington 1:03:28.3
14 Brandon Sprouse 1:04:12.3
15 Will Barnes Unattached 1:04:13.5
16 Keith Robinson 1:05:30.1
17 Konner Hopkins Bearded Monkey Racing 1:06:56.3
18 Garrett George Ten Speed Hero -3 laps
19 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz Bicycles -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon 1:00:50.7
2 Monica Lloyd 1:01:09.2
3 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co. 1:01:44.9
4 Gina Estep 1:04:12.0
5 Laura Jeddeloh 1:05:40.2
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo 1:05:59.0
7 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 1:06:42.6
8 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 1:07:02.3
9 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross 1:07:14.0
10 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap
11 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
12 Kele Murdin Kelher Rorback -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex d Bennett Cycle U Junior Team 30:04.9
2 Euan Mcelwaine 31:44.5
3 Jack Harris Cycle U 32:02.5
4 Otto Begus Cycle U 32:03.1
5 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 33:47.1
6 Josiah Anderson Major Taylor Project 33:54.2
7 Gabriel Denney Major Taylor Project 34:05.0
8 Kytae Mcclary Major Talor 35:12.5
9 Alex Roberts B-Line Racing 35:16.2
10 Stephen Koy Major Taylor Project 39:08.6
11 Thaddeus Driscoll MTP -1 lap
12 Tucker Turner Major Taylor -1 lap
13 Zachary Larson Major Taylor Project -1 lap
14 Phubodin Nacharoen Bike Club -1 lap
15 Nickolas Whitehead Major Taylor Project -1 lap
16 Caleb Coursey Major Taylor Project -1 lap
17 Sikandar Zazai MTP -1 lap
18 Kham Kim Major Taylor!!!!! -1 lap
19 Brian Kin Major Taylor -1 lap
20 James Dahlquist Major Taylor -1 lap
21 Atticus Ryan Major Taylor -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Miller Hagens Berman 39:46.9
2 Olivia King MTP -1 lap
3 Katelyn Dang NW Womens CX Project -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 45:41.1
2 Jonathan Castrodale 46:33.3
3 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Fell Swoop 46:41.4
4 Jack Stringham Dropbar Racing 46:48.4
5 John Herzog 47:17.1
6 Justin Harman 47:29.7
7 Ron Huebner Mayhem 47:46.5
8 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 47:51.1
9 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio 48:19.6
10 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron 48:21.4
11 Dan Peterson 49:15.5
12 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia Racing 49:25.8
13 Ben Minicucci Black Sheep Squadron 50:30.8
14 Jeff Kenknight Egencia -1 lap
15 Russ Rainforth -1 lap
16 Frank O'Brien -1 lap
17 Jay Campbell -1 lap
18 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
19 Dave Vannier -1 lap
20 Michael Mullen Taco Time -1 lap
21 Greg Arden Apex Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Fell Swoop 40:16.2
2 Kevin Johnson 40:41.2
3 Roy Colven 40:43.9
4 Todd Reedy 40:54.8
5 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 41:16.8
6 Jim Peot RIDGE Cyclesport 41:34.8
7 Wesley Toller 41:47.0
8 Ron Huebner Mayhem 41:52.5
9 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 42:07.7
10 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constr 42:21.1
11 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 42:42.2
12 Mark Kranwinkle 44:15.5
13 Dave Reed 44:25.1
14 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 44:38.2
15 Peter Krautwald -1 lap
16 Martin Bayne -1 lap
17 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing -1 lap
18 Jason Thompson -1 lap
19 Mike Anderson -1 lap
20 Reese Wegley -1 lap
21 Eric Norris Snovalley Veloclub -1 lap
22 Jeff Hopkins Bearded Monkey -1 lap
23 Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty -1 lap
24 Ed Smithgall -1 lap
25 David Lahaie -1 lap
26 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA Racing 41:21.0
2 Kevin Raymond Velobody / Gerk's 42:07.0
3 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 43:03.1
4 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing 43:27.0
5 Robert Kirchmeier Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:32.6
6 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW Cycling Team 43:32.9
7 Jay Hatter 45:00.3
8 Ken Yalowitz 45:01.7
9 Brian Volkert 45:06.9
10 Michael Tanksley DYNA RACE 45:32.7
11 Amos Galpin Doublecheck 47:08.1
12 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:30.0
13 Richard Keen -1 lap
14 Steve Ellis Egencia -1 lap
15 John Schick -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry l Kaeser Broadmark Mt. Si 32:32.5
2 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 32:37.2
3 Liam O'Brien RAD Racing 32:38.7
4 Brooks Enge Dyna 33:17.6
5 Parker Stanford Cycle U 33:20.1
6 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 33:38.4
7 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 33:53.5
8 Parker Anderson RAD Racing 34:16.5
9 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 34:19.7
10 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 34:24.8
11 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 34:39.2
12 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 34:41.2
13 Donovan Ramirez 35:36.3
14 Jack barrett Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing 35:42.5
15 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 35:49.1
16 Reid Hu Rad Racing NW 35:53.3
17 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon 36:39.1
18 Cody Parsons Bearded Monkey 36:55.2
19 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 37:04.5
20 Keegan Tornow RAD Racing 37:59.8
21 Sam Gill Team Mayhem 39:04.4
22 Deeson Patterson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
23 James Herink -1 lap
24 Atticus Dutt Cycle U -1 lap
25 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
26 Alex Dewey -1 lap
27 Gavin Feucht Egencia -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 30:35.3
2 Greta Kornmann NW CX Project 32:06.1
3 Devon Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing 32:33.2
4 Audrey Eng NW CX Project 33:34.8
5 Alma Fast Black Sheep Velo 33:49.6
6 Stella Bressler Queens Of Dirt 35:07.3
7 Ava Marr Alki | Rubicon 35:57.7
8 Triona Suiter 39:44.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson Kinekt 40:43.2
2 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 40:43.3
3 Brian Myers HO-F’N-Dollar 41:28.8
4 Aaron Pass Hammer + Awl 41:40.9
5 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 42:02.6
6 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten 42:20.5
7 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 42:26.2
7 Gregory Heath Hodala! 42:26.2
9 Nick Stroud 42:27.4
10 Tyler Smith Nuun 42:48.5
11 Landon Erickson 43:01.0
12 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constr 43:05.4
13 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 43:07.2
14 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 43:23.3
15 Andrew Howe 43:37.9
16 John Reynders Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snack 43:56.1
17 Aaron Huebner Hodala! 44:03.2
18 Doug Graver RIDGE Cyclesport 44:13.6
19 Alec Cervenka 44:24.5
20 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 44:40.0
21 Pat Miller Hagens Berman 44:53.8
22 Matt Zanner Independent Fabrication 45:01.9
23 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals 45:03.0
24 Ryan Smith Pizza Pals 45:17.9
25 Brock Mcnally Indiginous Wheel Co Dirt Team 45:18.5
26 William Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co 45:29.3
27 Ben Schauland 46:12.7
28 Dayne Kinder 46:13.0
29 Lincoln Erbeck 46:30.6
30 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team 46:47.8
31 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon 47:12.3
32 Steve Pullman Nob Row 47:26.3
33 Adam Saegebarth 47:45.3
34 Christopher m Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 47:55.2
35 Derek Leckrone 48:56.0
36 Nick Martinez 48:56.2
37 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia -1 lap
38 Kyle Capizzi -1 lap
39 Nate Keener -1 lap
40 Joe Christian Egencia -1 lap
41 Will Criner Anchorage’S Finest Bike Polo -1 lap
42 Greg Gizinski-ss -1 lap
43 Evil Jim Suck It -1 lap
44 Cory Hughes Salmagundi Bunny -1 lap
44 Tracy j Ross Fell Swoop -1 lap
46 Robert Kirkwood Evil -1 lap
47 Randy Salamon Hodala! -1 lap
48 Lt. Hamster style Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -1 lap
49 Shawn slo-mo Peerson Unavita Racing -1 lap
50 Kellen Rack Heartthrob -2 laps
51 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals -2 laps
52 Rob Johnson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -2 laps
53 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA -4 laps
54 -4 laps
55 Brian Fornes -5 laps
56 Chad Richmond -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening Team Thrive 41:46.7
2 Cynthia Maree Dyna Racing 42:33.7
3 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 44:06.7
4 Suz Ball KFP 45:26.1
5 Ella Dorband Bayview Bicycles 48:24.3
6 Stacey m Mcconaughy Egencia 49:07.4
7 Monica l Gallagher Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 50:01.0
8 Amanda h Mcnabb Team Thrive -1 lap
9 Adrienne Belliveau Christopher Rippey -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 41:21.8
2 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:53.8
3 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 42:43.1
4 Lori Brazel 43:27.9
5 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 44:50.3