Log In
Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High • Sep 27 2009
2
0
0
4.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Jackson None
2 Derrick Howlett ASC Racing
3 Ethan Casebolt Rad Racing NW
4 Connor Farrell 20/20 Fuel
5 Clayton Weichbrodt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Biehl 20/20 Fuel
2 Sarah Wood 20/20 Fuel
3 Ella James Team Zoom
4 Chloe Farrell 20/20 Fuel
5 Anna Haynie Team Haynie
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benji Perin unattached 28:49.0
2 Peter Avolio 29:36.0
3 Dan Doran FRM/NW Velo 29:39.0
4 Ernest Powers Hagens Berman 30:17.0
5 Evan Schmitt Husky Cycling 30:23.0
6 Unknown 30:29.0
7 Clayton Slominski 30:38.0
8 Brian Koder Valley Athletic Club/ CBC R30:49.0
9 Andrew Laughlin 31:23.0
10 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman 31:29.0
11 Jason Goff Veloce Velo 31:42.0
12 Brian Tucker Starbucks 31:56.0
13 James Cook 32:09.0
14 Jared Sheeks 32:17.0
15 Chris Tremonte Recycled Cycles / Raleigh 32:34.0
16 Erik Kolve 32:43.0
17 Avi Mahan ASC/Redline 33:12.0
18 Jay Malyon NRC/Kona 33:30.0
19 Chip Schug PDG Bikestore / WebCycler 33:31.0
20 Chris Seymour Second Ascent 33:37.0
21 Jim Hawk Byrne Invent 34:04.0
22 Max Biggs 34:35.0
23 John Robinson Amgen Cycling 34:41.0
24 Eric Langlais 34:44.0
25 Jeremy Cottle Second Ascent 34:58.0
26 Chris London 35:04.0
27 Jamie Owens 35:19.0
28 Walker Duval Team Double Check 35:36.0
29 Dave Preston 36:02.0
30 Andres Ruiz 36:42.0
31 Greg Langlais 37:14.0
32 Christian Schmalz Cycle U 30:21.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Stielau unattached 29:34.0
2 Cunningham Karl 29:51.0
3 Shane Christopher 30:06.0
4 Judsen Miller Joe Bar 31:10.0
5 Mike Trowbridge Mt. Baker Ski Area 31:22.0
6 Paul Young UW Cycling 31:37.0
7 David O'Brien Rad Racing 31:39.0
8 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling / Universit 31:43.0
9 Jon Lafollette uBRDO Team Project 31:54.0
10 Liam Bradshaw Team TATI 32:01.0
11 Tim Whiteaker 32:05.0
12 Kelly Cudworth The Cartridge Family 32:35.0
13 Jon Quon Counterbalance 32:55.0
14 Mark Yunker OTBCX 33:30.0
15 Mike Reed old town bicycle 33:39.0
16 Tyler Miller 33:47.0
17 Taylor Mosolf AVA/CBB 33:54.0
18 Josh Cohen 33:56.0
19 Mark Taylor Starbucks 34:12.0
20 Justin Phillips CBB 34:36.0
21 Jason Hansen 34:42.0
22 Matthew Sipple Team Beer'd 35:09.0
23 Josh Schmidt Blue Rooster/Sports Medic n35:21.0
24 Tim Hattrop 35:44.0
25 Nicolas Pottier 35:49.0
26 Peter Moore 37:25.0
27 Ryan Carroll cycle u 37:49.0
28 Sam Swan ASC Racing/Redline 37:59.0
29 Tim Juravich 33:07.0
30 Micah Middleton Bicycle Centres/Collision 1Time N/A
31 Ryan Casebolt BD Roofing Time N/A
32 Joe Gray Time N/A
33 Warren Scott 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 47:24.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
2 Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle
3 Mitchell Thornton ASC
4 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
5 Henry Geary ASC/Redline
6 Colton Schnabel BD Roofing
7 Travis Luther RAD Racing
8 Talon Burke Tacoma Bike
9 Carson Jones 20/20 Fuel
10 Skyler Schroeder Rad Racing NW
11 Ian Prieve
12 Erik Philipson ASC Racing/Redline
13 Owen Bertany 20/20 Fuel
14 Oliver Caziek 20/20 Fuel
15 Xzavier Hamilton
16 Aaron Watt ASC Racing
17 Sam Mchale 20/20 Fuel
18 Holden Berg Bicycle Centers/Collision One
19 Alex Haynie Team Haynie
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Deyoung TAI
2 Evan Geary ASC Racing/Redline
3 Kyle Howlett ASC Racing
4 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Canon Mallory Shuksan Velo Club
6 Caden Tongue Rad Racing NW
7 Owen Donnelly
8 Matt O'Brien 20/20 Fuel
9 Mike Jors ASC Team
10 Tyler Haynie Team Haynie
11 Luke Grant ASC Racing
12 Angus Rush
13 Henry Hayes 20/20 Fuel
14 Ben Bostrom Phil's Southside Cyclery
15 Alex Watt ASC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Patnode Rad Racing
2 Donovan Benson Rad Racing NW
3 Marcus Tongue Rad Racing NW
4 Sam Shepard None
5 Joe Michielsen Rad Racing NW
6 Max Sheffield Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory Redline
2 Anna Beshlian 20/20 Fuel
3 Madison Luther RAD Racing
4 Madison Schnabel BD Roofing
5 Zara Mcgrath IJM.org
6 Sofia Bellizzi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jitka Cole Starbucks 44:18.0
2 Jodi Duquette Cucina Fresca 44:28.0
3 Elizabeth Salvo Ragnarok Racing 45:00.0
4 Diane Conway CycleU 45:04.0
5 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing 46:00.0
6 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle 46:02.0
7 Tammy Meehan Kenda tire 46:35.0
8 Lisa Miller Ragnarok Racing 46:59.0
9 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca 47:15.0
10 Robyn Angliss Avanti 48:27.0
11 Michelle Petrick Blue Rooster Sports Med Cl 49:32.0
12 Melissa Moffett Ragnarok RAcing 42:43.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Iddings Lapiere 59:57.0
2 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institut 00:06.0
3 Zach Mcdonald Classic Cycle 00:08.0
4 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institut 00:09.0
5 Logan Wetzel Beneroya Research Institut 00:10.0
6 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop 00:13.0
7 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Ber 01:05.0
8 Richard Mcclung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:02.0
9 Westley Richards Lenovo 02:13.0
10 Nicholas J berry Mighty CX 02:23.0
11 Ian Mackie Beneroya Research Institut 02:25.0
12 Aaron Bradford Onsite Ultrasound/endoro 02:31.0
13 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycles 03:49.0
14 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles 04:11.0
15 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles 04:52.0
16 Craig Fowler uBrdo.com 05:06.0
17 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca 05:47.0
18 Aaron Mickels Beneroya Research Institut 06:02.0
19 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman LLP 06:24.0
20 Glenn Soja Cucina Fresca 06:37.0
21 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca 06:43.0
22 Gabe Watson Rad Racing NW 07:41.0
23 Dylan Vanweeldam Yakima Bike Vigilantes 01:17.0
24 Andrew Vosberg Double Check/Scott's 01:31.0
25 Logan Owen Redline Bicycles Time N/A
26 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman LLP Time N/A
27 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Time N/A
28 Jiri Senkirik Beneroya Research Institut Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 02:24.0
2 Sean Kelsey Shop Local 03:18.0
3 Brendan Connolly blue rooster/sports medici 03:28.0
4 Matt Hill Garage 04:41.0
5 Sean Howie Bike Gallery Vancover 04:52.0
6 Todd Morse tucker Bicycle Centers 05:01.0
7 Maxwell Kullaway Hup United/ 333fab 05:22.0
8 David Salo Second Ascent 05:23.0
9 Phil Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/Collision 05:24.0
10 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing 05:33.0
11 Brett Foster Revolution Cycles 06:03.0
12 Mike Hattrup BD Roofing 06:07.0
13 Derek Shiers 06:44.0
14 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 59:05.0
15 Dale Knapp Kona 59:06.0
16 Justin Harman Bicycle Centres / Collisio 59:12.0
17 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance 59:13.0
18 Craig Dillon Cucina Fresca 59:15.0
19 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centers 59:28.0
20 Mike Gile Bryne Invent 59:29.0
21 Chad Berg Bicycle Centers/Collision 59:36.0
22 Russell Clark Altezza 40 59:56.0
23 James Johnson Second Ascent 00:28.0
24 Dan Norton redline 00:44.0
25 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:56.0
26 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 01:23.0
27 Ron Collins Bicycle Centers 01:25.0
28 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 01:38.0
29 Jim Albright TAI 01:57.0
30 Dan Thorson Bicycle Centres/Collision 03:23.0
31 Keith Kollins BD Roofing Time N/A
32 Nikos Mills Garage Racing Time N/A
33 Randy Iddings Redline Time N/A
34 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon Time N/A
35 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycle Society Time N/A
36 Steve Zeliadt Garage 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Kona Grassroots 05:05.0
2 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca 59:33.0
3 Bart Sanderson Blue Rooster/Sprots Med Cl 00:13.0
4 John Meehan Garage 00:23.0
5 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle 01:11.0
6 Cosmic Miller My Lovely Wife 01:32.0
7 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca 01:42.0
8 Glen Conley Unattached 02:05.0
9 Dewey Stace Bicycle Centers/Collision1 02:53.0
10 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centers 03:04.0
11 Jim Peot 04:52.0
12 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle 05:12.0
13 Will Fernyhough Bryne 58:56.0
14 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 59:06.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Green Amgen 42:48.0
2 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca 42:55.0
3 Cory Simpson Woodinville Bicycle/Bike F 42:56.0
4 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley 43:16.0
5 Aaron Huebner Counterbalance 43:23.0
6 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik 43:33.0
7 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 43:35.0
8 Ryan Harris Old Town 43:39.0
9 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage 43:41.0
10 Dave Davis 43:42.0
11 Tim Woods Bicycle Central Collsion 44:06.0
12 Conrad Kornmann Viking Sport Seattle 44:12.0
13 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 44:19.0
14 Matthew Lynch TAI 44:38.0
15 Matt Maylon NRC/Kona 44:42.0
16 Chris Ellis Fanatik Co 44:46.0
17 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca 44:58.0
18 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline 45:04.0
19 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing 45:06.0
20 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon 45:17.0
21 Joel Breems Revolution Cycles 45:36.0
22 Ryan W brown Cucina Fresca 45:58.0
23 Alan Adams Hagens Berman LLP 46:04.0
24 Shannon Kupfer Ubrdo 46:14.0
25 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW 46:17.0
26 Matthew Oseto Lenovo 46:43.0
27 David Kirske Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berma 46:57.0
28 Erin Stansbusy Second Ascent 46:59.0
29 Geoff Casey Wines of WA 47:04.0
30 Kurt Litsinger Apex 47:05.0
31 Patrick Adrian Old Town 47:17.0
32 John Spiess 47:32.0
33 Alexander Jackson Cornish College 47:35.0
34 Alex Walker Old Town 47:41.0
35 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centres/Collision 47:44.0
36 Luke St. clair Recycled Cycles Racing 48:03.0
37 Brooks Werner LVW 48:28.0
38 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 48:59.0
39 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles 49:07.0
40 Bob Ling 49:14.0
41 Evan Renwick 49:43.0
42 Alex Telitsine IJM.ORG 50:33.0
43 Lance Simanek Barefoot Photography 50:42.0
44 Mark Lambie 45:48.0
45 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW Time N/A
46 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman LLP Time N/A
47 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent Time N/A
48 Marco Dewsinone Lenovo Time N/A
49 Brad Kilcline IJM.org Time N/A
50 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Time N/A
51 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Time N/A
52 Andrew Minett First RateMortgage Time N/A
53 Evan Renwick ASC Racing/Redline Time N/A
54 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club / 00:00.0
55 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage 00:00.0
56 Ryan Madison Breakaway Racing 00:00.0
57 David Giraud Caffe Appassionato 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Brown IJM.org 44:39.0
2 Mike Donnelly 45:09.0
3 Rob Piper Amgen Cycling 45:35.0
4 John Alving 45:42.0
5 Peter Emsky Rad Racing NW 45:45.0
6 Mike Hayes 20/20 Fuel 46:12.0
7 Vern Cole Starbucks 46:34.0
8 Greg Luther luther 47:11.0
9 David Bennett Bicycle Centres/Collision 47:18.0
10 Scott Ramsey Starbucks 47:24.0
11 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 47:38.0
12 Paul Marquart BD Roofing 47:40.0
13 David Miller Mafia Racing 47:45.0
14 Christopher Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/ 48:20.0
15 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel 48:21.0
16 Larry Elliott 48:23.0
17 Ed Rice Team MRJ 48:38.0
18 Riley Conkin McLeod Construction/Pedal 48:40.0
19 Todd Anderson 48:49.0
20 Steve Krause 49:22.0
21 Mark Longrie Old Town 49:24.0
22 David Baker Phils South Side Cyclery 49:30.0
23 David Mcintosh Giant Northwest 49:37.0
24 John Mchale 2020/Fuel 49:42.0
25 Dave Ryan Fitzgerald's Bicycles 49:43.0
26 David James Second Ascent 50:04.0
27 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage 42:36.0
28 Paul Berkshire Ragnarok Racing 42:44.0
29 Andrew Malakoff 43:06.0
30 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 44:32.0
31 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 44:35.0
32 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca 49:01.0
33 Bob Ling Team Escapados Time N/A
34 Steve Tauscheck Double Check Time N/A
35 Mark Rieder Planet Bike 00:00.0
36 Tom Holmes 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Will unattached 46:54.0
2 John Roberts 47:34.0
3 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster / Sports Med c47:36.0
4 James Wagner 48:50.0
5 Henry Koerner 20/20 Fuel 49:34.0
6 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck 50:47.0
7 Bernard Boglioli Byrne Specialty Gas 51:02.0
8 William Hughey Classic Cycle 42:34.0
9 Rick Ceccanti BD Roofing 43:01.0
10 Don Duval Double Check 43:44.0
11 Don Perry Apex 00:00.0
12 Eric Mamroth Recycled Cycles 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dicenso NRC/Kona 43:29.0
2 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca 43:31.0
3 J. Juelis Joe Bar 43:46.0
4 Keith Heinzelman classic cycles 44:03.0
5 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman LLP 44:13.0
6 Will Kelly Market Street Cycling 44:21.0
7 Jeff Woerner IJM.org 44:28.0
8 Sean Curran Second Ascent 44:36.0
9 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar 44:55.0
10 Matthew Oseto Lenovo 45:03.0
11 Barney Gill Cycle Therapy 4 Corners 45:04.0
12 Matt Morrisson Raise The Bar 45:15.0
13 Sean Heflen Ragnarok Racing 45:20.0
14 Bob Ludeman Lenovo 45:56.0
15 Ross Copeland Ragnarok Racing 46:01.0
16 Tim Hegg Phil's South Sound Cycler /46:05.0
17 Dave Stonich Alki Rubicon 46:05.0
18 Jason Dudek Second Ascent 46:06.0
19 Eric Schuman Lenovo 46:08.0
20 Parker Lund NRC / Kona 46:28.0
21 Thad Boss Joe Bar 46:30.0
22 Joe Martin NRC/Kona 46:36.0
23 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centres/Collision 146:47.0
24 A. Travis nease 46:52.0
25 Er Brown Viking Sport Seattle 47:02.0
26 Michal Woynarowski Second Ascent 47:04.0
27 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 47:05.0
28 Joseph Ecker First Rate Mortgage 47:08.0
29 Art Weichbrodt Zoka/Vikingsport 47:13.0
30 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca 47:24.0
31 Joshua Smith Planet Bike 47:25.0
32 Nathan Kiyer Ragnarok Racing 48:20.0
33 Steve Zeliadt None 48:29.0
34 John Herzog Alki Rubicon 48:30.0
35 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 48:55.0
36 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona 48:56.0
37 Erik Luk 48:58.0
38 Timothy Spence NRC/Kona 49:44.0
39 Jason Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berm n49:57.0
40 Paul Thompson Gin Optics 50:21.0
41 Jeff Evans Doublecheck 51:17.0
42 David Sullivan 51:34.0
43 Brett Dightmen Second Ascent 43:48.0
44 Scott Keiper Ragnarok Racing 44:38.0
45 Brian Snyder IJM.org 44:39.0
46 Mark Rieder Planet Bike Time N/A
47 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca 00:00.0
48 Jeremy Mckinley Gregg's 00:00.0
49 Patrick Raney Garage 00:00.0
50 Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle 30:12.0
2 Mark Mirante Starbucks 30:13.0
3 Mark Doane Phil's Cycling 30:35.0
4 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medic n30:40.0
5 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle 30:50.0
6 Mark Papenhausen Bicycle Centre/Collision 31:11.0
7 Michael Prochaska 31:13.0
8 Rob Born Blue Rooster / Sports Med c31:32.0
9 Ryan Linville Byrne Invent 31:38.0
10 Sebastian Kimura KLC 31:41.0
11 Kevin Andres Bicycle Centres Everett W s31:47.0
12 John Grooman Old Town 31:56.0
13 Brett Clothier-sharman Cucina Fresca 31:58.0
14 Dominic D'angelo Bicycle Centers / Collisi n32:01.0
15 Marty Thomas Double Check 32:13.0
16 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca 32:14.0
17 Brian Johnsen Double Check 32:19.0
18 Jonathan Blunt McLeod Construction 32:20.0
19 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club 32:20.0
20 Dean Sabol McLeod Construction 32:21.0
21 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling 32:25.0
22 Mick Adkisson 32:33.0
23 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca 32:34.0
24 Peter M. vincent 32:35.0
25 Larry Steinberg 32:37.0
26 Matt Soja Cucina Fresca 32:43.0
27 Shawn Burke Team Cucina Fresca 32:45.0
28 Aaron Kaufman Viking Sport Seattle 32:47.0
29 Tim Lewis 32:55.0
30 Shane Kromrey Bicyle Centres/Collision 33:03.0
31 Tom Fryer fanatik bike co. 33:04.0
32 Christopher Cumming Motofish 33:06.0
33 Bryan Reeichert Recycled Cycles 33:09.0
34 Jason Land ByrneInvent 33:11.0
35 Don Miller Bicyle Centres/Collision 33:12.0
36 Chip Schug PDG Bikestore / WebCycler 33:31.0
37 Paul Judy 33:32.0
38 Matt Wallis Bicyle Centres/Collision 33:33.0
39 Paul Boeschoten Lukemia & Lymphoma Societ 33:38.0
40 Nathan Webster 33:39.0
41 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medic n33:41.0
42 Sean Horita 33:51.0
43 Chris Kunin 33:51.0
44 Chris Peterson Viking Sport Seattle 33:54.0
45 Greg Sweney Motofish 33:57.0
46 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle 34:01.0
47 John Wendl Cycle U 34:02.0
48 Lorin Jovag 34:07.0
49 Jason Dorland Viking Sports 34:13.0
50 Tory Grant Old Town 34:14.0
51 Brian Mitchell Valley Athletic Club 34:21.0
52 Shawn Tomlinson Cycle Therapy 4 Corners 34:35.0
53 Ron Funston 34:56.0
54 Jason Brayley Inferno Racing 34:59.0
55 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling 35:02.0
56 Tom Kliemann 35:04.0
57 Emil King 35:09.0
58 Michael Mabale 35:10.0
59 Scott Zorn 20/20 Fuel 35:11.0
60 Chris Liebsch TAI 35:21.0
61 Shawn Harrington Cycle U 35:36.0
62 Thomas Capell Phil's south side cyclery 35:38.0
63 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle 35:42.0
64 Greg Awalt Classic Cycle 35:49.0
65 Matt Kincaid Phil's South Side 36:09.0
66 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman 36:10.0
67 Akwetee Watkins 36:12.0
68 Dennis Schleder Motofish 36:36.0
69 Bruk Ballenger Mcleod Construction / Ped l36:51.0
70 James Leigh Phil's South Side Cyclery 36:58.0
71 Brian Carlson Motofish 37:28.0
72 Peter Houghton 37:40.0
73 Troy Nebeker Motofish 37:43.0
74 Jim Whitney Veloce Velo 37:53.0
75 Eric Brogeen 39:05.0
76 Casey Cramer 39:30.0
77 Patrick King 30:33.0
78 Gino Bellizzi 30:56.0
79 Jonas Carson 31:03.0
80 Mark Augustyniewicz 31:08.0
81 Fabien Pichard Anvanti racing - Blue roo t33:35.0
82 Michael Robertson Hagens Berman Time N/A
83 Jeff Gotcher Phil's South Side Time N/A
84 Scott Mcnees Time N/A
85 Bob Mcgee Therapeutic Associates 00:00.0
86 Brad Glaverson Cucina Fresca 00:00.0
87 Chris Mahan Novara 00:00.0
88 Greg Johnson Old Town Bicycle 00:00.0
89 Joel Liefke Bikeman.com 00:00.0
90 Mark Lambie 00:00.0
91 Paul Judy Unattached 00:00.0
92 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel 00:00.0
93 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 00:00.0
94 Heiko Stopsack Viking Sport Seattle 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wills Phil's South Side Cyclery 31:31.0
2 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles 31:41.0
3 Hal Kussick 31:55.0
4 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 32:05.0
5 Chad Clarke Fanatik bike co. 32:10.0
6 Phil Meyer Phils South Side 32:23.0
7 Eric Mamroth Recycled Cycles 32:50.0
8 Rob Schueler Columbia Athletic Club 32:55.0
9 Joseph Kilbourne Cross Purpose/ Blue Collar 33:05.0
10 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster/Sports Medici 33:09.0
11 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster 33:16.0
12 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel 33:18.0
13 Bob Cartwright Old Town 33:39.0
14 Dan Deyoung TAI 33:57.0
15 Francisco Pons TAI 33:58.0
16 Ken Tulenler 33:59.0
17 Jean Cannella 34:03.0
18 Michael O'Brien 20/20 Fuel 34:14.0
19 Rhea Wallace 34:19.0
20 Dave Farrell 2020/Fuel 34:27.0
21 Tom Reier BD Roofing 34:50.0
22 Jim Toye Bicycle Centers 34:51.0
23 Dave Lehamonn Avanti 34:52.0
24 Randy Bostrom Phils Southside Cyclery 34:54.0
25 Todd Gill Double Check 34:55.0
26 Robert Bergeron Byrne Invent 35:03.0
27 D Parsons 35:05.0
28 Dennis Stumpp 35:52.0
29 Jeff Skov Old Town 36:00.0
30 James Hilger 36:21.0
31 Steve Jones 20/20 Fuel 36:37.0
32 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage 36:38.0
33 John Solheim 37:27.0
34 David Regula First Rate Mortgage 37:31.0
35 Bruce Hunter BD Roofing 37:33.0
36 Jeff Coopersmith Cucina Fresca 38:00.0
37 Tim Mccormick Byrne Invent 38:42.0
38 Tom Halverson 41:50.0
39 Brian Conner 29:46.0
40 Greg Moring Revolution Cycles 29:51.0
41 Derek Gallichotte 2020fuel 34:15.0
42 David Crist 35:23.0
43 George Spaggiari BD Roofing 38:02.0
44 Chris Peterson Viking Sport Seattle 00:00.0
45 Dan Mcmahon 00:00.0
46 Kevin Vandervaate Phils South Side Cyclery 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage 34:16.0
2 Tom Haywood WAR 34:20.0
3 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy 35:01.0
4 James Tedrick BD Roofing 35:20.0
5 Steve Blann Phils South Side 36:26.0
6 Thom De buys Cycle U. 36:47.0
7 Roland Goeckel Double Check 37:12.0
8 Michael Weaver 37:32.0
9 Charlie Vanzandt Double Check 37:48.0
10 Lou Graving 38:49.0
11 John Comis Old Town 31:56.0
12 Rick Ceccanti BD Roofing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Ramsey Byrne Invent 36:36.0
2 Reenie Robertson 36:37.0
3 Hidi Cramer 28:23.0
4 Heidi Grantham 29:19.0
5 Kate Oliver Phil's South Sound Cycler 29:41.0
6 Linda Maza-sparks Double Check 29:54.0
7 Kirsten Purdy 29:59.0
8 Margaret Walter Old Town Bicycle 30:49.0
9 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing B31:29.0
10 Kate Bavuso Team Kate 32:08.0
11 Kathryn Russell Phil's Southside Cyclery 32:25.0
12 Anna Peterson Phil's Southside Cyclery 33:37.0
13 Taunja Vandervaate Phil's South Side Cyclery 34:42.0
14 Kathleen Mcmahon Cucina Fresca 35:33.0
15 Elaine Jameson 35:58.0
16 Kate Comis Group Health 35:06.0
17 Hidi Cramer 00:00.0
18 Meredyth Given 00:00.0
19 Carlie Spence NRC / Kona 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Counterbalance 41:29.0
2 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca 41:44.0
3 Seth Davis Alki-Rubicon 42:46.0
4 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW 43:17.0
5 Brian Myers HODALA 43:23.0
6 Matt Mcclung Stiff Link 43:51.0
7 David Cook Old Town Bicycle 44:02.0
8 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar 44:15.0
9 Adam Van dyke McLeod Construction 44:16.0
10 Jim Wood Alki Rubicon 44:20.0
11 Bernard Georges Hup United 44:21.0
12 Alex Andez 44:50.0
13 David Burke Recycled Cycles 44:57.0
14 Dan Peterson Second Ascent 45:27.0
15 Troy White 45:33.0
16 Daniel Wren second ascent 46:09.0
17 Justin Harman Bicycle Centres / Collisi n46:14.0
18 Joseph Mullan Old Town Bicycle 46:20.0
19 Ric Cochrane 46:26.0
20 Peter Eby 46:37.0
21 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside 46:41.0
22 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima 47:04.0
23 Thad Boss Joe Bar 47:40.0
24 Jason Wennstrom Old Town Bicycle 48:02.0
25 Lawrence Jobe Suck It 48:21.0
26 Vincent Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycle 49:09.0
27 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca 41:49.0
28 Steve Ellis Blue RoosterSporrts 41:53.0
29 Robert Kirkwood 42:25.0
30 Steve Perry zoka Viking Sport 42:38.0
31 Eric Evanson Wheelsport Cycling Team 43:02.0
32 Jadine Riley Group Health 43:13.0
33 Nick Makanna Team S&M 45:52.0
34 Rob Lehtinen Alki Rubicon Time N/A
35 Dean Burke Tacoma Bike Time N/A
36 Benjamin Smith Second Ascent 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Metcalfe Valley Athletic Club 37:45.0
2 Tricia Sandstrom Group Health 28:31.0
3 Brenda Biernat IJM.org 29:55.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 45:36.0
2 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone CDA 46:05.0
3 Beth Lyndon-griffith Hagens Berman 46:54.0
4 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 47:14.0
5 Ann Knapp Kona 47:53.0
6 Nicola Mann 48:40.0
7 Jodi Connolly blue rooster/sports medic n49:44.0
8 Lee Smith Team Group Health 41:40.0
9 Anne Love uBrdo 43:37.0
10 Hope Chamberline Escapados 45:30.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Marzolf Hagens Berman 40:55.0
2 Ali Ritle Starbucks 41:32.0
3 Karyn Abrahma CycleU 42:54.0
4 Rachel Headley Team Group Health 43:32.0
5 Lisa Picard IJM 43:33.0
6 Julie Robertson Hagens Berman 43:37.0
7 Kimberley Turner SPU 43:53.0
8 Ellen Ruotsala Group Health 44:17.0
9 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 44:21.0
10 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster Racing/The Sp 45:27.0
11 Christina Norwich ASC/Redline 45:31.0
12 Carrie Eller Gregg's / Trek 45:40.0
13 Lara Sirois Soulsprot 45:43.0
14 Catherine Maier Rad Racing NW 46:38.0
15 Nikole Rock Ragnarok Racing 46:57.0
16 Jenn Sinclair TAI 49:07.0
17 Karen James Starbucks 44:47.0
18 Molly Martin NRC/Kona 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berm n33:56.0
2 Larisa Wade Rad Racing 34:22.0
3 Kristen Bell 34:50.0
4 Amanda Schmidt Blue Rooster/Sport Medici e35:05.0
5 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centres/Collision 35:23.0
6 Laura Newman Cucina Fresca 36:05.0
7 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 36:26.0
8 Ann Mitchell Valley Athletic Club 36:36.0
9 Camille Terhune The Valley Athletic Club 36:37.0
10 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca 36:57.0
11 Erin Spiess 36:58.0
12 Kate Lichtenstein Team Group Health 37:08.0
13 Katy Southerland 37:11.0
14 Jessica Levin 38:50.0
15 Anne Marie kessler Alki Rubicon Time N/A
16 Elizabeth Brane Bicycle Centres/Collision O28:16.0
17 Corrie Middleton Bicycle Centers / Collisi n28:20.0
18 Amanda Mcnabb Group Health 28:48.0
19 Christine Estrada uBRDO Team Project 28:54.0
20 Kerry Tarullo Valley Athletic/CBC Racin 29:04.0
21 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca 29:17.0
22 Erin Danielson 29:26.0
23 Sara Rades rhodes Team Group Health / Sound V29:29.0
24 Patti Quirk Cycle U 29:45.0
25 Nancy Smalley Starbucks 30:04.0
26 Karen Fischer Revolution 30:54.0
27 Colleen Sullivan 31:02.0
28 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health 31:49.0
29 Marna Kagele Group Health 31:52.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18