Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Oct 8 2017
5.6
4.6
4.1
4.5
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:16
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:16:29
3 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts 0:17:03
4 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:17:06
5 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:17:13
6 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:17:16
7 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 0:17:16
8 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:25:45
9 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 0:19:06
10 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:30
11 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:19:34
12 Silas Myers Team Logik 0:19:40
13 Brooks Burnette 0:19:40
14 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:56
15 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:20:08
16 John Tanner Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth 0:20:24
17 Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo 0:20:31
18 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 0:20:34
19 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 0:20:36
20 William Repenning Midwest Devo 0:20:48
21 William Palmer Midwest Devo 0:21:00
22 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:21:20
23 Dane Campbell Midwest Devo 0:21:26
24 Jacob Myers 0:21:29
25 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:29
26 Margot Grotland Midwest Devo 0:21:35
27 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:21:49
28 Braiden Collier 0:22:35
29 Liam Cantrell Cycle LOGIK 0:22:54
30 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:22:56
31 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:23:03
32 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 0:23:19
33 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:23:19
34 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:25
35 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo 0:23:32
36 Elliott Yockey unattached 0:23:34
37 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 0:23:35
38 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:23:54
39 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0:24:47
40 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:25:24
41 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:44
42 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:18:43
43 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 0:26:19
44 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo 0:26:19
45 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:33
46 Sarah Banks Singleton Coaching 0:26:39
47 Tai Couch Revolution Development Cycling 0:27:23
48 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:28:36
49 Devlin Defosse Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth 0:28:50
50 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:18
51 Elissa Kovalchik 0:30:19
52 Teixler Block Midwest Devo -1LAP
53 Margret Baker Team Heroes/Midwest Devo -1LAP
54 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
55 Ethan Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES -1LAP
56 Roman Breining Free Wheeling -1LAP
57 John David wax MidWestDevo -1LAP
58 Liam Shipman Midwest Devp -1LAP
DNF Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
DNF Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:02:18
2 Michael Larson Team Handmade 1:02:42
3 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink 1:03:43
4 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
5 Eli House Dash Racing 1:05:19
6 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing 1:06:00
7 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:06:21
8 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 1:06:26
9 Christopher Uberti Team Hungry 1:06:28
10 David Neis K & G Bike Center 1:07:35
11 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 1:08:43
12 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade -1LAP
13 Robert Frangi Dash Racing -1LAP
14 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
15 Amai Rawls Team Louisville -1LAP
16 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM -1LAP
17 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
18 Craig Baker Dash Racing -1LAP
19 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay -1LAP
20 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA -1LAP
21 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center -1LAP
22 Brad Green MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1LAP
23 Andy Perrino Team Hungry -1LAP
24 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
DNF Corey Green Element Cycles
DNF Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 0:40:44
2 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:40:45
3 Chris Bowman gray goat sports 0:40:45
4 Ryan Burnette 0:40:48
5 John Gatch Team Riverpoint 0:40:53
6 Bryan Boggs ZiPP Masters Team 0:41:00
7 Keith Lucas outdoor ventures 0:41:33
8 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:42:05
9 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:42:37
10 Bo Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:43:06
11 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:43:09
12 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:43:11
13 Ryan Myers DRT consulting 0:43:24
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:24
15 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 0:43:39
16 Brian Collier 0:43:50
17 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 0:43:52
18 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:43:54
19 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:44:05
20 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:44:11
21 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:44:26
22 Kevin Noone Michigan Bicycle Club
23 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:45:16
24 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 0:45:44
25 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:05
26 Biran Davis Compass Racing 0:46:18
27 Scott Baumer Dash Racing 0:46:30
28 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo 0:46:37
29 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge 0:46:40
30 Ryan Martin 0:46:49
31 Matthew Wire 0:47:06
32 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 0:47:18
33 Steven Vorderman 0:47:27
34 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:30
35 Yngvar Brynildssen
36 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 0:48:07
37 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:51
38 Richard Carbuccia EtherealBrewingCX 0:49:53
39 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
40 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport Racing Team -1LAP
41 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -1LAP
42 Roger Heldman -1LAP
DNF Tyler Conant Dash Racing
DNF Corey Green Element Cycles
DNF Joe Collins Team VO2
DNF Andy Perrino Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:26
2 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:41:27
3 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry 0:41:28
4 Zachary Andrews Vision Cycling 0:41:38
5 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
6 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 0:42:03
7 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:42:06
8 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:42:06
9 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:42:29
10 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team 0:42:51
11 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:42:59
12 Edward Messer Team NeighborLink 0:43:02
13 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:43:09
14 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC 0:43:09
15 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:11
16 Balint Nagy Hashtag / Vision 0:43:13
17 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:43:26
18 Jesse Smith DRT 0:43:31
19 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Racing Team 0:43:32
20 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:43:51
21 Lewis Gatch LionHearts Jr. Racing/Cincinnati Cy 0:43:57
22 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 0:44:00
23 Matt Emmert DRT 0:44:01
24 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:44:19
25 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:44:23
26 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:44:26
27 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 0:44:37
28 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:44:44
29 Kyle Mindick MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:44:44
30 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:44:57
31 Aaron Hawkins 0:45:21
32 Ryan Martin 0:45:29
33 Chris Taylor Element Cycles 0:45:41
34 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:45:42
35 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 0:46:02
36 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 0:46:02
37 Chris Arvin DRT 0:46:19
38 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling 0:46:26
39 Noah Hutson Roll: Racing 0:46:33
40 Patrick Lach ZWS/Brilliant Advice 0:46:49
41 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:53
42 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Big O Bikes 0:47:01
43 Chris Kellar King Kog / Sun and Air 0:47:09
44 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:14
45 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:47:39
46 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:47:45
47 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:47:46
48 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:48:12
49 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:48:31
50 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:49:53
51 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge 0:49:53
52 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:28
53 Matt Allgeier unattached -1LAP
54 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
55 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
56 Brian Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
DNF Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:33:14
2 Nathan Doyon Redzone cycling 0:34:05
3 Nate Mcleese The Bicycle Station 0:34:18
4 Evan Barr-beare 0:34:29
5 Connor Wingler Midwest Devo 0:34:39
6 Brandon Grant Team Dayton 0:34:58
7 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:35:01
8 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 0:35:07
9 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:35:07
10 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:35:13
11 Ryan Haden 606Original/AudiKY 0:35:19
12 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:23
13 Richard Carbuccia EtherealBrewingCX 0:35:31
14 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:35:31
15 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:36:00
16 Adam Ruff unattached 0:36:11
17 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink/Summit City Bicyc 0:36:17
18 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:21
19 Trevor Williamson SMCC 0:36:30
20 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 0:36:45
21 Max Corby Midwest Devo 0:36:50
22 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry 0:36:54
23 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 0:36:54
24 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:37:16
25 David King OTB Racing 0:37:17
26 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 0:37:32
27 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:37:46
28 John Dudley 0:37:50
29 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:37:57
30 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:37:58
31 Ben Herbertz unattached 0:38:07
32 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:38:12
33 Cary Smith PHOENIX CYCLING 0:38:30
34 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles 0:38:36
35 Derek Mantyla # Bikes 0:38:45
36 Troy Stratford Dash Racing 0:38:46
37 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:38:47
38 Glen Alden Columbus Bicycle Station 0:38:50
39 Chuck Warren 0:38:50
40 Alan Clements 0:38:50
41 Luke Scott Team Louisville 0:39:37
42 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 0:39:38
43 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 0:39:52
44 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:39:53
45 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:39:54
46 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 0:39:58
47 Mark Newell 0:40:05
48 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 0:40:08
49 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:40:19
50 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:40:27
51 Llyn Harrington 0:40:37
52 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing 0:40:47
53 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:40:54
54 Nate Surls #Bikes 0:40:56
55 Peter Gatlin 0:41:18
56 Keith Morlen Team Handmade 0:41:33
57 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 0:41:40
58 Duane Busch 0:41:50
59 Lowell Engelking Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:41:54
60 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 0:41:56
61 Robert Hickey Bishops 0:42:21
62 Daniel Saunders 0:42:32
63 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles 0:43:13
64 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:43:16
65 Thomas Morris Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:21
66 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 0:43:28
67 Matthew Robinson Team Handmade 0:44:04
68 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:44:11
69 Patrick Nix unattached 0:44:15
70 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
71 James Foster Shamrock cycles -1LAP
72 Jacob Collins REVO p/b VO2 -1LAP
73 Andrew Smith Team Louisville -1LAP
74 Benjamin Collins REVO p/b VO2 -1LAP
75 Braden Shrum Midwest Devo -1LAP
76 Chase Edgerton unattached -1LAP
77 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
DNF William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
DNF Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
DNF Nate Lake Dash Racing
DNF Preston Walcott LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Yoerger 0:26:08
2 Todd Pettyjohn Bicycle Station 0:26:20
3 Alexander Potter Team Adventures 0:26:29
4 Nathan Kahlenbeck Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:26:29
5 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:26:45
6 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:27:04
7 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:27:20
8 Will Smotherman University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:27:20
9 Benjamin Souders MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:27:21
10 William Mears Team VO2 0:28:00
11 Jon Wolery Allied Forces Velo 0:28:18
12 Sam Newell 0:28:26
13 Nick Garside Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:28:26
14 Derek Groves 0:28:27
15 Nathan Jamison 0:28:46
16 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:28:48
17 Mike Hopkins Team Louisville 0:28:49
18 Keith Woods T3 Cycling 0:28:57
19 Chris Bonham
20 Tom Mangia DRT Racing 0:29:11
21 Johnathan Timm CC&F 0:29:17
22 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:29:22
23 Doug Mcclintock Allied Forces Velo 0:29:34
24 Jason Wilber 0:29:38
25 Ted Polley 0:29:39
26 Callen Schmalz 0:29:44
27 Dayton Raflik unattached 0:30:16
28 Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:30:30
29 Justin Swing 0:30:49
30 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief 0:30:51
31 Ryan Baber 0:31:22
32 Greg Dartt Bishop's Bicycles 0:31:23
33 Brian Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:31:32
34 Shannon Branscomb Team NeighborLink 0:31:38
35 Brett Yockey unattached
36 James Coughlin 0:32:03
37 Russell Dockery 0:32:22
38 James Burkhart Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:32:30
39 Derek Legg Bloomington Bicycle Club 0:33:31
40 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo 0:33:40
41 Patrick Scully 0:33:40
42 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
43 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team 0:34:26
44 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo 0:34:48
45 Patrick Cunningham Team Neighborlink 0:35:11
46 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
DNF Luke Stifler
Finishers: Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley ISCorp p/b Progress Software 0:42:51
2 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:43:07
3 Eliza Gregoire 0:43:14
4 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 0:43:14
5 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:43:40
6 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:44:10
7 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development 0:44:31
8 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:44:41
9 Maria Weese Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:44
10 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:44:45
11 Michelle Hance Team Heroes 0:44:55
12 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:45:48
13 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:46:46
14 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:55
15 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
16 Julie Sanchez unattached
17 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
18 Ashley Zoerner MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1LAP
19 Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink -1LAP
20 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
21 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers -1LAP
22 Julie Herrmann Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
23 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville -1LAP
24 Heather Maier Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
DNF Kari Hutson Team 614
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Snyder 0:32:29
2 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 0:33:13
3 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelman 0:33:33
4 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:42
5 Dana Fielding Team Indiebike 0:34:01
6 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:34:15
7 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink 0:34:15
8 Ellen Foster University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:34:19
9 Amber Payne Team Handmade 0:34:26
10 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 0:34:48
11 Gail Blevins 0:34:56
12 Leigh Bush 0:35:39
13 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 0:35:50
14 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:13
15 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 0:36:31
16 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:36:47
17 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:37:00
18 Ellen Renner 0:37:04
19 Emma Kovalchik lionhearts 0:37:21
20 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:38:06
21 Robin E cartwright Team Neighborlink 0:38:28
22 Mary Jane combs Element
23 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 0:39:12
24 Lauren Timm CC&F -1LAP
25 Jana Cates Spearing & Son Racing -1LAP
26 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
DNF Genna Brock Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4