Log In
CXR #1 FLY-IN FOR CROSS • Sep 17 2017
4.4
2
3.2
3.9
3.2
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pieter Mulier 27:20
2 Charlie Damron 28:14
3 Travis Cox 28:19
4 Alex Perkins 28:53
5 Scott Fowler 29:07
6 Blaine Nesbit 29:43
7 Dan Morris 30:03
8 Mark Thompson 30:18
9 Henry Morris 30:33
10 Joel Brinson 30:53
11 Ryan Salgado 32:35
12 Mark Russeff 24:03
13 David Hurt 24:25
14 Brian Fraser 24:32
15 Blair Cooper PROJECT 529 LEGION 25:19
16 Brendon Despain 25:20
17 Robert Cousins 25:44
18 James Huntley 26:47
19 Peter Godman 29:02
20 Mike Turner 30:23
21 Mitch Fahning 30:31
22 Andrew Mccaffrey 33:13
24 Russ Ebel 28:17
DNF Blaine Miller 19:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Mcconaughy 26:26
2 Carrie Morris 26:58
3 Eileen Brown 30:01
4 Wendi Despain 32:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:03:01
2 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 58:17
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 1:00:05
4 Jc Ramirez DYNA RACING 1:00:35
5 Nicholas Adsero RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:01:38
6 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 1:01:52
7 Jonas Bakkane EGENCIA 1:02:59
8 Olivier Humbert HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 1:01:39
9 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 1:01:39
DNF Mike Manthey NONEYA 43:14
DNF Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 31:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem CYCLE U 59:02
2 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 59:10
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 59:17
4 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 59:43
5 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 59:46
6 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 59:46
7 Peter Avolio PC4PC4MEN 1:00:09
8 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:00:23
9 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:00:55
10 Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 1:01:47
11 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:01:50
12 Justin Harman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS / SANTA CRUZ 1:01:52
13 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:02:27
14 Ken Harmon MONTON TM 1:02:46
15 Roger Burton EGENCIA 58:49
16 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING/FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:01:24
DNF Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:58
2 Julie Robertson zivin CX NORTHWEST 46:04
3 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 46:55
4 Jamie Schoenborn EGENCIA 47:04
5 Jadine Riley 47:26
6 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 47:33
7 Kristi Berg CX NORTHWEST 47:51
8 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 48:24
9 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 48:42
10 Joanna Mensher NOMI 49:12
11 Lee Smith TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 43:38
12 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:59
13 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 45:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:08
2 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 43:31
3 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 43:41
4 Edward Holmes R4C 43:42
5 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:49
6 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 44:21
7 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:33
8 Josh Platis ALKI/RUBICON 44:51
9 Gary Ballas EPOCH MEDICAL 44:52
10 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 44:55
11 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 45:12
12 Justin Wade 45:17
13 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 45:52
14 Michael Swale 46:05
15 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 46:08
16 Alden Kroll BROADMARK 46:10
17 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 46:17
18 Nicholas Turner 2020 CYCLE 46:18
19 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 47:03
20 Ian Horton JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 47:15
21 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 47:21
22 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 48:41
23 Mathew Johnson 41:24
24 Jamie Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:09
25 Eric Kolve 46:29
DNF Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B GEC 26:33
DNF Matt Bennett F3 CYCLING 28:06
DNF Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 21:46
DNF Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 13:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:08
2 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 43:01
3 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:04
4 Dave Pearson CX NORTHWEST 43:47
5 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 44:30
6 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP 44:35
7 Tim Lewis AUDI 44:34
8 Michael Black PCP RACING 44:52
9 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 44:59
10 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 45:00
11 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 45:13
12 Rob Born BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:17
13 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 45:19
14 John Drenning DYNA RACING 45:47
15 David Neubeck FANATIK CYCLOCROSS RACING TEAM 45:42
16 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 45:48
17 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 46:12
18 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING TEAM 46:29
19 Steven Moe NEMESIS 47:02
20 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 47:30
21 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 47:44
22 John Bissell EGENCIA 48:23
23 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 49:47
24 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 43:12
DNF Randy Salamon HODALA 25:53
DNF Scott Barr 11:50
DNF Damon Gjording DYNA RACING 11:56
DNF Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 6:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 42:32
2 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 42:59
3 Todd Reedy 43:38
4 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 43:43
5 Glen Conley 44:58
6 Paul Dinger TACO TIME NW 45:43
7 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 46:34
8 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 44:11
9 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW 44:59
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt TACO TIME NW 13:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening SCCA 43:24
2 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:38
3 Tara Mixon SPOKESWOMEN RACING 44:47
4 Mary Fordham SPOKESWOMEN 45:22
5 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 45:57
6 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:03
7 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 47:13
8 Caryn Sengupta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:52
9 Karen Bean HALF ACRE CYCLING 46:33
10 Melissa Johnston IWC FACTORY RACING 50:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 44:13
2 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TE 44:31
3 Linda Nalis SPOKESWOMEN 46:01
4 Tina Rainforth EGENCIA 46:32
5 Melissa Eamer 46:51
6 Kelli Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 40:41
7 Anna Savoie 40:47
8 Laura Martin EGENCIA 41:41
9 Michelle Jack 41:45
10 Sheri Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 44:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane 37:06
2 Damien Dabrowski EGENCIA 37:47
3 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TE 37:50
4 Daniel Fealk APEX 38:09
5 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 38:25
6 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 38:38
7 Stephen Pullman 38:45
8 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 38:54
9 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 38:57
10 Jed Barden RIVER CITY RED 39:05
11 Shay Childress ALKI/RUBICON 39:42
12 Craig Martin 529 LEGION 39:47
13 John Buwalda TACO TIME 39:47
14 Kevin Kallock TACO TIME 40:07
15 Greg Dean 40:19
16 Edgardo Hernandez OMG 40:42
17 Seth Bedwell 40:59
18 Joshua Melanson 41:21
19 Andrew Jones EGENCIA 35:19
20 Caleb Bantagreen 35:29
21 Michael Guthrie SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 36:07
22 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 36:09
23 Alex Christiansen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 36:16
24 Kevin Klein 37:17
25 Mark Orr EGENCIA 37:44
26 Darryl Strasser TACO TIME 38:45
27 Juan Jose mejia SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 41:29
30 Lionel Robinson CRUSH KIDS' CANCER 36:16
DNF Brian Dewey BLACK SHEEP VELO 26:59
DNF Andrea Bogni HPC 27:18
DNF Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 19:26
DNF George Peck BICYCLE CENTER 7:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Mereckis 32:16
2 Joseph Thomas TACO TIME NW 32:26
3 Wesley Toller 32:42
4 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 32:51
5 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 32:56
6 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BICYC 32:57
7 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 32:58
8 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 33:02
9 Chris Hermoso 33:06
10 Mike Burris CX NORTHWEST 33:08
11 Ben Minicucci 33:11
12 Jared Despain 33:37
13 Frank O'Brien OMG RACING 33:45
14 Bruce Krebs SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE 33:48
15 Christopher Wahl AUDI/KRYKISPORTS 33:51
16 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 34:00
17 Colin Macdonald HEARTTHROBS 34:09
18 Jeffrey Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 34:19
19 Anthony Barlow BICYCLE CENTRES EVERETT/EPIC RACING 34:35
20 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 35:18
21 Lash Mullen DYNA & GERARD CYCLES 35:19
22 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 35:30
23 Nathan Schreiner 35:31
24 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 35:34
25 Greg Gizinski 35:58
26 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 36:14
27 Joey Collins SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 36:15
28 John Bennitt 36:15
29 Brian Holtzclaw SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 36:34
30 David Hablewitz 36:56
31 James Buchanan 37:12
32 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING 37:18
33 John Hauser FISHER PLUMBING 37:21
34 Brian Elmore 37:57
35 John Harris LOS TOADIES 38:09
37 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 35:55
DNF Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 27:21
DNF Pieter Mulier 14:09
DNF Robert Rice HELLO BICYCLE 1:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heikki Heinaro TACO TIME NORTH WEST 34:01
2 Dan Von seggern 35:25
3 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING 35:26
4 Jay Hatter 35:48
5 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 36:38
6 Michael Anderson 38:20
7 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 38:42
8 Peter Mayer TACO TIME NW 36:03
DNF Ed Anderson 27:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 59:59
2 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 1:01:46
3 Brian Mccleerey DYNA RACING 1:01:56
4 Derek Parsons 1:02:39
5 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 1:02:55
6 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:02:55
7 Jeremiah Jensen TETE DE LA COURSE 1:02:58
8 Andrew Morrison SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE CYCLIN 1:03:49
9 Sterling Quinn RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:04:34
10 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:04:53
11 Christopher Carter MONTON 1:04:58
12 Steven Case DYNA RACING 1:06:18
13 Cody Young TOROS CYCLES FACTORY TEAM 1:01:13
DNF Zack Hewell APEX RACING 40:55
DNF Kacey Campbell MAJOR TAYLOR 31:32
DNF Kenneth Rizer PIZZA PALS 13:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz NWCX PROJECT 42:55
2 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 43:38
3 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:41
4 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 43:47
5 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING 45:05
6 Jasmine Soh 48:38
7 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 49:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 41:29
2 Sam Zivin CX NORTHWEST 42:14
3 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 42:57
4 Matthew Basaldua BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 43:16
5 Rear admiral Rez APEX RACING 43:16
6 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:47
7 Mason French NUUN HYDRATION 44:02
8 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 44:52
9 Chip Richardson EPIC RACING 45:43
10 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 46:08
11 Kurt Litsinger SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 47:11
12 Isaac Pattis DYNA RACING 47:15
13 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 43:40
14 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 43:52
15 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 44:40
16 Fred Marshall PIZZA PALS 45:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING 47:57
2 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 48:09
3 Megan Northey NOMI 48:40
4 Catherine Downs SPOKESWOMEN RACING 42:40
5 Emily Nilson 43:59
6 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 45:24
7 Laura Leblanc NEMESIS 45:38
8 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:32
DNF Laura Gould 22:00
DNF Caylen Beaty TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 14:18
DNF Diane Zaida 8:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Baron Egencia 36:06
2 Paul Strefling EGENCIA 36:36
3 Maarten Brugmans 36:55
4 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 37:26
5 Bennett Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:29
6 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 37:32
7 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 37:40
8 Miles Boucher SASQUATCH 37:43
9 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 37:46
10 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 37:56
11 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 37:59
12 Brandon Bouwkamp GOAT RODEO CYCLING CLUB 37:59
13 Blaine Felton LOW COUNTRY RACING 39:06
14 Bill Mann 39:35
15 Sammy Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 40:41
16 Lars Pederseb 40:47
17 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren DYNA RACING 41:12
18 Sam Lundheim NONE 41:37
19 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 42:14
20 Chris Cadotte DYNA RACING 42:24
21 Kris Christensen MOJO WHEELS 42:24
22 Adam Obst EPIC RACING/ NUUN/ 100% 44:26
23 Nicholas Rotter HEDRICK CYCLES 36:24
24 Samuel Hendrix 36:53
25 Ted Sweeney 39:15
26 Daniel Rossano APEX RACING 40:31
27 Anders Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING TEAM 40:59
28 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 42:43
DNF Will Coghlan SUBSTANTIAL 27:59
DNF Jared Despain 20:43
DNF Mark Meuleman MONTON TM 13:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 43:13
2 Cooper Smith PIZZA PALS 44:59
3 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 46:37
4 Katy Robinson PIZZA PALS 41:28
5 Dyan Padagas CX NORTHWEST 41:40
6 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 42:13
7 Carolyn Fealk THRIVE 42:24
8 Munira Rahemtulla 42:30
9 Melody Lupton 41:17
DNF Laurie George CX NORTHWEST 17:50
DNF Heidi Strickler TEAM THRIVE (KAISER PERMANENTE) 26:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Kuhlmann 34:11
2 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 34:25
3 Johnny Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 34:41
4 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 34:55
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 35:23
6 David Mcintosh 35:24
7 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 30:26
8 Chris Kunin MAYHEM RACING 30:37
9 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:25
10 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 31:45
11 Robert Beare 31:57
12 Mat Questad DYNA RACING 32:00
13 Steve Abarr DYNA RACING 32:01
14 Shawn Peerson DYNA 33:15
15 Ryan Brown BICYCLE CENTRES OF SILVERLAKE 35:03
16 Phillip Lord 36:13
DNF Mike Mchugh FISH POINT OYSTER COMPANY 28:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 29:38
2 Jack Barrett stringham RAD RACING 29:51
3 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 30:12
4 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 30:49
5 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 31:02
6 David Stonich ALKI RUBICOM 31:17
7 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 31:29
8 Finn Wedtover RAD 31:29
9 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 31:48
10 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:22
11 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 32:27
12 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 33:42
13 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 25:38
14 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 25:39
15 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 25:49
16 Theo Huggins ALKI/RUBICON 25:57
17 Will Fowler 28:27
18 Theodore Humbert HSP 28:37
19 Donovan Ramirez DYNA RACING 29:05
20 Muhat Lawrence TOROS CYCLE 30:18
21 Tyler Questad DYNA RACING 30:52
22 Sebastian Beieler 30:54
23 Alex Dewey BLACK SHEEP 30:57
24 Zach Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:28
25 Caileb Prescod 33:58
26 Leo Childress 34:42
27 Patrick Dewey BLACK SHEEP 25:21
28 Quinn George CX NORTHWEST 29:25
29 Spencer Jacobsen 32:08
DNF Will Abarr 16:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 27:01
2 Sammy Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 29:26
3 Jack Harris CYCLE U 29:40
4 Henry Kaeser 29:42
5 Liam O'Brien OMG RACING 29:47
6 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 30:08
7 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 30:15
8 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 30:33
9 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 32:38
10 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 33:02
11 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 33:27
12 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 34:13
13 Max Krause CYCLE UNIVERSITY 29:30
14 Griffin Barlow MOM MAKES ME 36:47
DNF Nate Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:59
DNF Dallin Despain 8:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Basaldua BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 25:54
2 Holden Berg CX NORTHWEST 27:02
3 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 27:36
4 Jacob Miller CYCLE U 27:45
5 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 28:04
6 Cooper Nichols 29:39
7 Ryan Younker CYCLE UNIVERSITY 31:48
8 Tyler Haldeman 26:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellan Gary NORTHWEST BICYCLE 10:51
2 Preston Haskins 11:21
3 Luka Meckle 11:24
4 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 11:47
5 Tommy Holmes R4C 11:52
6 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 12:33
7 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 12:38
8 Ronan Kroll BROADMARK 12:41
9 Gus Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 13:11
10 Linden Dean 13:21
11 Noah Stringham RAD RACING 14:24
12 Hudson Questad DYNA RACING 14:31
13 Theodore Reinhart 15:06
14 Sidney Magun AWESOME 15:15
15 Graeme Childress ALKI RUICON 18:08
16 August Coghlan 18:13
17 Jacob Lupton 18:28
18 Nigel Pierce EGENCIA 20:14
19 Rory Alexander 20:53
20 Liam Pierce EGENCIA 26:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Stringham RAD RACING 29:49
2 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 31:24
3 Katelyn Jackson 33:24
4 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING 33:33
5 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 34:50
7 Fiona Ballas NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJEC 25:23
8 Magdelana Morrow 26:27
9 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 26:28
10 Alyssa Williams 27:05
11 Camilla Mejia SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 27:36
12 Audrey Barlow BICYCLE CENTRES EVERETT 28:47
13 Isabella Mejia SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 28:53
14 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 30:23
DNF Elsa Tomko 22:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenna Gary BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 23:13
2 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 26:21
3 Devon Hodgins PWCX PROJECT 28:47
4 Monica Ballas NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJEC 31:16
5 Aviana De keizer-mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 31:35
6 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 34:33
7 Katelyn Dang 26:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 30:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Phillips 9:23
2 Taylor Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 13:28
3 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 14:24
4 Jozi Holmes R4C 16:11
5 Natalie Wujick 16:34
6 Scarlett George CX NORTHWEST 18:40
7 June Kaeser 18:59
8 Delaney Jacobsen 21:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tanksley DYNA 40:40
2 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTERS 41:08
3 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 41:50
4 Frank Benish RIDGE CYCLESPORT 43:13
5 Dennis Stumpp DYNA 44:59
6 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 45:09
DNF Tom Heywood SET COACHING/ ARLBERG SPORTS 21:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson TEAM RACEPACE 1:02:20
2 Joseph Mullan HODALA 1:02:56
3 Pete Groblewski STATE BICYCLE CO. 1:02:56
4 Nick Stroud 1:05:32
5 Greg Heath HODALA 59:09
6 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 59:22
7 Collin Van slyke TEAM RACEPACE 59:44
8 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:00:00
9 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:00:42
10 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:01:04
11 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 1:01:31
12 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:01:51
13 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 1:02:00
14 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:02:15
15 Damien Dabrowski EGENCIA 1:03:25
16 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 1:03:42
17 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 1:03:43
18 Robert Kirkwood EVIL 1:04:41
19 Frankie Hammond PIZZA PALS 1:04:59
20 Josh Stowell DROP N ZONE 1:05:07
21 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 59:26
22 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 59:26
23 Aaron Grant PIZZA PALS 1:00:06
24 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 1:00:20
25 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTHSIDE CYCLES 1:01:45
26 Matthew Messenger PIZZA PALS 1:01:49
27 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 1:01:53
28 Scott Harder SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 1:02:21
29 Rear admiral Rez SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 1:02:56
30 Roosevelt Muscle face NOB ROW 1:04:03
31 Joe Dumelin SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 1:05:24
32 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 1:01:28
33 Anthony Fogelstrom 1:01:57
34 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 1:04:24
36 Robert Beare 1:00:04
37 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 1:04:44
DNF Zach Love PIZZA PALS 40:48
DNF Landon Erickson PCP RACING 33:04
DNF Brett Foster HODALA 33:34
DNF Jim Bowes SUCK IT 28:16
DNF Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 29:39
DNF Mark Orr EGENCIA 34:00
DNF Joel Liefke HAMMER+AWL 20:45
DNF Andrew Demeter 9:01
DNF Lt. Hamster style SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 1:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX PROJECT 44:14
2 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 44:35
3 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 39:45
4 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:10
5 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:42
6 Heather Mackinnon PIZZA PALS 42:06
DNF Julie Robertson zivin CX NORTHWEST 1:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1