Log In
NCCX Race #12 • Dec 11 2016
5.8
5.1
3.5
4.9
4.7
Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.1
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Christopher Grice
3 Connor Smith
4 John Fowler
5 Brooks Wienke
6 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association I
8 Jamin Whitaker 210 Racing
9 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
10 William Pooser Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
11 Luc Farer
12 Ethan Britt
13 Niko Strauss HammerCross
14 Eli Mumford HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
4 Gareth Miller Scenic City Velo
5 Will Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Jackson Engle HammerCross
7 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
8 Charlton Stainback
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Pierce Fowler
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge North Georgia Cycling Association I
4 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
5 Evan Elk HammerCross
6 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling
7 Cole Woodson
8 Joe Otto HammerCross
9 Alexandra Richardson J. A. King Racing
10 Abigail Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
11 ? Shawn Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
13 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
14 Ellen Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
15 Daniel Boynton
16 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
17 Cole Sinclair HammerCross
18 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Kemp
2 Alex Jerome
3 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Anthony Bailey Asheville Youth Cycling Club
5 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
6 Carson Beckett Whole Athlete p/b DNA
7 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
11 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
12 Sean Herring Trek Greensboro Generals
13 Jesse Kooistra
14 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
15 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross
17 Tristan Greathouse 0
18 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
19 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
20 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
21 Jeff Hopkins
22 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
23 Henry Davis
24 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
25 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
26 Dustin White
27 Zachary Lowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
28 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
29 Josh Jackson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
30 Scott Spurlin
31 Bob Keener
32 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
33 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
34 Zack Staniak Brevard College
35 Tony Sigrist
36 Murphy Davis Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
37 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
38 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
39 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists
40 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
41 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
42 Nathan Mullins
43 Gareth Miller Scenic City Velo
44 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
45 Sam Haskett
DNF Corbitt Bourne
DNF Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
DNF Evan Lacy Durham Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Asheville Youth Cycling Club
2 Carson Beckett Whole Athlete p/b DNA
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Sean Herring Trek Greensboro Generals
5 Jesse Kooistra
6 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
7 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
9 Henry Davis
10 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Zachary Lowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
13 Scott Spurlin
14 Bob Keener
15 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
16 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
17 Zack Staniak Brevard College
18 Murphy Davis Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
19 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
20 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
21 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists
22 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
23 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
24 Nathan Mullins
25 Gareth Miller Scenic City Velo
26 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
DNF Corbitt Bourne
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
3 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
4 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
7 Alfred Jessee
8 Jacob Olsen
9 Quenton Johnston
10 Brenden Forbis
11 Robert Smithson
12 Allston Leland Low Country Cycling Team
13 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
14 Kelley Montoya Team KBC/Aubrey's Restaurants
15 Paul Vulcan Vogelzang Velo Club
16 David Zepeda
17 Angelo Cavallo
18 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
19 Alan Barnosky
20 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
22 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
23 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
24 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
25 Joseph Newman Low Country Cycling Team
26 Austin Boardman
27 Blaine Felton Low Country Cycling Team
28 Ryan Chet Appalachian State University
29 Chris Haywood
30 Alex Castle
31 Kyle Mills
32 Chris Gladora
33 James Walsh
34 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
35 Justin Thompson Cycle-Smart Inc.
36 Homayoon Ershadi
37 Daniel Worley
38 Will Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
39 Tim Riddle
40 Clifton Schmitt
41 Michael O'Brien
42 Brian Kaluf
43 Stephen G gannon Daffin Area Race Team
44 Stephen Jackson Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy Giant Racing
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
5 Weskey Garland North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Pr
6 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
7 Mike Manthey
8 Jacob Mcgahey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
10 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
12 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
13 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
14 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
15 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
16 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes
17 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
18 Robb Peterson
19 Barry Lucas Team KBC/Aubrey's Restaurants
20 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
21 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
22 Dirk Pohlmann
23 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
24 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
25 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
26 Michael Byrd
27 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
28 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
29 Shawn Moore
30 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
DNF Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNF Shaw Brown Boone Velo
DNF Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
2 Quenton Johnston
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
4 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
5 Scott Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch
6 Kevin Spradlin
7 Tom Pearman
8 Bryan Engle HammerCross
9 Bevington Steve HammerCross
10 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
11 James Cole
12 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
13 Dave Cassen
14 Rob Keener
15 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
16 Tim Riddle
17 David Boynton HammerCross
18 Rob Rogers Palmetto Velo
19 Fred Perrino
20 Michael O'Brien
21 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
22 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
23 Andy Brown
24 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
25 Chris Hill
26 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
27 John Colvin
28 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
29 Jonathan Howell
30 Jim Otto HammerCross
31 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
DNF Charles Gaither
DNF Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF John Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley
2 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw
3 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Barney Baxter
5 Jeffrey Haase
6 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
7 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
8 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
9 Boyd Safrit
10 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
11 Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Association I
12 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
13 Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling
14 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
15 Mark Fasczewski Trek Greensboro Generals
16 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
17 Jeff Mcconaghy
18 Alan Bengtson
19 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
20 Chuck Gillis
21 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
22 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
23 Jeffrey Smith
24 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
25 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
26 Arthur Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg
27 Kevin Sigrist
DNF Jeff Tripp Finkraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Maxxis Shimano 1:04:06
2 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 1:04:18
3 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Cycling 1:05:42
4 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 1:05:47
5 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX 1:06:38
6 Alex Ryan MOB p/b VP Components 1:06:58
7 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports 1:08:58
8 Nate Morse Bikereg.com 1:09:26
9 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling Team p/b Provision Sp 1:09:40
10 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 1:09:58
11 Lewis Gaffney Giant Bicycles South 1:10:03
12 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:10:48
13 William Sheftall Delta Racing 1:10:55
14 Bradford Perley Giant Bicycles South 1:11:25
15 Andrew Bailey Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 1:11:40
16 Frank Travieso The 706 Project 1:11:49
17 Scott Mcgill, jr. Brevard College 1:13:10
18 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports 2 Lap
19 Scott Hoffner CIC Racing 2 Lap
20 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 2 Lap
21 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes 3 Lap
22 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project 3 Lap
23 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX 3 Lap
24 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra 4 Lap
25 Grayson Brookshire Organic Valley p/b Highball Energy 4 Lap
DNF Charlie Hough UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing DNF
DNF James Brookshire NCCF Specialized DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
4 Steve Lowe Charlotte Sports Cycling
5 Dwayne Deese
6 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
7 Kelley Montoya Team KBC/Aubrey's Restaurants
8 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
9 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Kyle Mills
11 Gary Lowden KCOI Boulevard
12 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
13 Rob Keener
14 Andre Bargenquast
15 Joel White HammerCross
16 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
18 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Bruce Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew
2 Abby Walker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Keren Bennett J.A. King p/b BR'C
4 Paige Shook
5 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling
6 Philicia Marion
7 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Kate Seiler TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
9 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C
10 Lillith Ahrens J.A. King p/b BR'C
11 Justine Pagenhardt
12 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
13 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
14 Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Darcy Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
16 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Funk
2 Bevin Mcgahey
3 Molly Lohry
4 Hannah Dickson
5 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BR'C
6 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
8 Catherine Ashbridge
9 Brittany Donaldson
10 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Melissa Watt
12 Rachel Smith 0
13 Kristine Urrutia HammerCross
14 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
DNF Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Dakota Topp
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
2 Kimberly Flynn
3 Karen Tripp Finkraft
4 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
5 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
7 Vanessa Roth Constellation Cycling
8 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling
10 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
DNF Sabine Farer HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 0:46:52
2 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 0:47:13
3 Hannah Arensman TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 0:47:28
4 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:47
5 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:47:52
6 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 0:47:53
7 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:47:56
8 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh Clement 0:48:11
9 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 0:48:50
10 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C 0:49:04
11 Jennifer Malik Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:49:15
12 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery 0:49:58
13 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 0:50:20
14 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club 0:51:13
15 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 0:51:27
16 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles 0:51:45
17 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group 0:51:54
18 Erin Faccone Back Bay Cycling Club 0:52:09
19 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling 0:52:31
20 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling 0:53:36
21 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:54:03
22 Payten Maness Renewed Cyclocross 0:55:20
23 Maria Carrelli The 706 Project 1 Lap
24 Samantha Brode VeloFemme 1 Lap
25 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 1 Lap
26 Lydia Hausle Back Bay Cycling Club 2 Lap
DNF Julie Wright Team Averica DNF
DNF Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB DNF
DNF Meghan Korol Team Handmade DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1