Log In

Team Overview: North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Atlanta Collegiate CX Cup (Nov 16 2019)

William Seitz Men CAT 1/2/3 5 / 8

NCCX Race #11- HENDERSONVILLE - NCGP (Dec 8 2018)

Amelia Hicks Women Cat 4/5 15 / 8
Amelia Hicks Juniors 13-14 Cat 2/3/4/5 13 / 13

NCCX Race #4 Lenoir (Oct 28 2017)

William Seitz Men Cat 3 23 / 23

GACX Finale - Macon (Dec 18 2016)

Kirby Yoder Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 12
Chris Isenberg Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
Sophie Zents Men Juniors 10-14 8 / 1
Reece Latham Juniors 10-14 3 / 8
Francesca Ruhe Juniors 10-14 7 / 8
Kirby Yoder Men Cat 4 10 / 16

NCCX Race #13 Statesville (Dec 18 2016)

William Seitz Men Cat 3 16 / 16

NCCX Race #12 (Dec 11 2016)

Chris Isenberg Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28
Johnny Rhodes delbridge Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 3 / 18
Reece Latham Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 7 / 14

NCCX Race #11 (Dec 10 2016)

Chris Isenberg Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36
Reece Latham Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 14
Johnny Rhodes delbridge Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 7 / 17

Elks Aidmore Benefit Cross/States (Dec 4 2016)

Kirby Yoder Men Cat 4 16 / 23
Owen Braunecker Men Cat 4 21 / 23
Chris Isenberg Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Reece Latham Junior 10-14 4 / 16
Owen Braunecker Junior 10-14 7 / 16
Francesca Ruhe Junior 10-14 11 / 16
Sophie Zents Junior 10-14 13 / 16
Henrik Klessmann Junior 15-18 3 / 5
Kirby Yoder Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 15
Michael Garrison Men Cat 3 5 / 15

EPTC CX Classic (Nov 20 2016)

Joseph Stuart Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 23
James Stuart Men Cat 4 12 / 27

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nov 13 2016)

Dylan Cantrell Men Cat 4 1 / 37
Henrik Klessmann Men Cat 4 8 / 37
James Stuart Men Cat 4 16 / 37
Reece Latham Men Cat 4 26 / 37
Owen Braunecker Men Cat 4 30 / 37
Kirby Yoder Men Cat 4 31 / 37
Chris Isenberg Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11
Reece Latham Junior 10-14 1 / 17
Henrik Klessmann Junior 10-14 3 / 17
Owen Braunecker Junior 10-14 6 / 17
Joseph Stuart Junior 10-14 7 / 17
Johnny Rhodes delbridge Junior 10-14 8 / 17
Francesca Ruhe Junior 10-14 13 / 17
Sophie Zents Junior 10-14 14 / 17
Kirby Yoder Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 35
Michael Garrison Men Cat 3 14 / 20
William Seitz Men Cat 3 17 / 20

GACX @ Boundary Waters Park P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Nov 6 2016)

Henrik Klessmann Men Cat 4 14 / 35
Chris Isenberg Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Reece Latham Junior 10-14 3 / 15
Owen Braunecker Junior 10-14 4 / 15
Sophie Zents Junior 10-14 8 / 15
Francesca Ruhe Junior 10-14 9 / 15
Henrik Klessmann Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Michael Garrison Men Cat 3 1 / 18

Savannah Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Reece Latham Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Owen Braunecker Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Owen Braunecker Men Cat 4 27 / 31
Chris Isenberg Men Masters 50 Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1

Savannah Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Reece Latham Junior 10-14 1 / 6
Owen Braunecker Junior 10-14 2 / 6
Owen Braunecker Men Cat 4 32 / 32
Chris Isenberg Men Masters 50 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 1

Dingo CX @ RANGER CAMP (Oct 16 2016)

Kirby Yoder Masters 35+ 4/5 18 / 30
Reece Latham Junior 10-14 1 / 8
Johnny Rhodes delbridge Junior 10-14 3 / 8
Sophie Zents Junior 10-14 6 / 8
Henrik Klessmann Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Chris Isenberg Men 50+ CAT 1/2/3 2 / 9
Shaune Huysamen Men M CAT 5 18 / 25
Reece Latham Men M CAT 4 27 / 32

Grant Park CX Cup (Oct 2 2016)

Ian Poore Men Cat 5 42 / 45
Reece Latham Men Cat 4 37 / 42
Owen Braunecker Men Cat 4 40 / 42
Michael Garrison Men Cat 3 23 / 26
Kirby Yoder Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 38
Chris Isenberg Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 17
Reece Latham Junior 10-14 3 / 15
Owen Braunecker Junior 10-14 4 / 15
Johnny Rhodes delbridge Junior 10-14 8 / 15
Francesca Ruhe Junior 10-14 10 / 15
Sophie Zents Junior 10-14 14 / 15

Elks-Aidmore Children's Home (Dec 20 2015)

Kirby Yoder Men Cat 5 5 / 6
Reece Latham Men Cat 4 26 / 28
Owen Braunecker Men Cat 4 27 / 28
Kirby Yoder Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 13

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #12 (Dec 13 2015)

Travis Neumuller Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 59

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #11 (Dec 12 2015)

Travis Neumuller Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 59

Grant Park CX Cup (Dec 5 2015)

Kirby Yoder Men Cat 5 6 / 23
Reece Latham Men Cat 4 48 / 48
Michael Garrison Men Cat 3 26 / 26

Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga (Nov 29 2015)

Chris Isenberg Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4

Turkey Cross (Nov 30 2013)

Jonathan Adel Men Cat 4 14 / 14

Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Brad Harper Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 14 / 17
Michael Johnson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 15 / 17

Boundary Waters CX (Nov 18 2012)

Michael Johnson Cat 4 Men 35+ 17 / 36

Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Nov 11 2012)

Brad Harper Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 8 / 15
Michael Johnson Men Cat 4 35+ 17 / 39

Elks Aidmore Honey Badger Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Michael Johnson Cat 4 35+ 19 / 28

Elks Aidmore Backwoods Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Michael Johnson Cat 4 35+ 14 / 30

Savannah Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 28 2012)

Michael Johnson Men 4 35-99 9 / 15

Savannah Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 27 2012)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 4 35-99 7 / 15

Augusta Cross Presented by Augusta Sports Council (Oct 21 2012)

Travis Neumuller Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 10 / 12

Jim R Miller CX (Oct 14 2012)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 4 35+ 26 / 49
Travis Neumuller Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 9 / 16

The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Oct 7 2012)

Travis Neumuller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 11 / 19
Michael Johnson Men Cat 4 35-99 19 / 31

Hub Endurance Chattanooga CX Race #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Travis Neumuller CX Cat 3 6 / 14

Honey Badger Cyclocross Race (Jan 8 2012)

Brett Harper Men CX4 8 / 17