Log In

Team Overview: Reality Bikes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

NCCX Race #11- HENDERSONVILLE - NCGP (Dec 8 2018)

Michael Schmid Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 27
Robert Conatser Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Dec 2 2018)

Eric Anderson Men Cat 3 30 / 15
Michael Schmid Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 15

EPTC CX Classic p/b Twain's (Nov 18 2018)

Michael Schmid Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 13
Robert Conatser Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 13
Eric Anderson Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 12

Road Atlanta CX (Nov 11 2018)

Michael Schmid Men Open Cat 1/2 15 / 19
Robert Conatser Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 12

Across the Beeriers (Nov 4 2018)

Michael Schmid Men CAT 1/2 14 / 23
Robert Conatser Men MASTER 50+ CAT 1/2/3/4 2 / 10

Across the Beeriers (Nov 3 2018)

Robert Conatser Men MASTER 50+ CAT 1/2/3/4 3 / 12
Michael Schmid Men MASTER 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4 3 / 9

GACX @Old Grey Barn p/b Privateer Chattanooga (Oct 21 2018)

Robert Conatser Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 6 / 14
Michael Schmid Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 4 / 15
Eric Anderson Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 15 / 15

GACX @ Boundary Waters Park P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 14 2018)

Robert Conatser Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 18
Eric Anderson Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 25

Grant Park CX Cup (Oct 7 2018)

Michael Schmid Men Cat 1/2 16 / 20
Michael Schmid Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 21
Robert Conatser Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 21

Elks Aidmore Benefit CX (Sep 30 2018)

Michael Schmid Men Cat 1/2 17 / 20
Michael Schmid Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 15

Savannah Superprestige CX Weekend Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

David Sagat Men Cat 1/2 12 / 14

GACX @ Boundary Waters Park P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 1 2017)

David Sagat Men Cat 1/2 13 / 19

GACX Finale - Macon (Dec 18 2016)

Stephen Jackson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 12

NCCX Race #12 (Dec 11 2016)

Stephen Jackson Men Cat 4/5 44 / 44

Elks Aidmore Benefit Cross/States (Dec 4 2016)

Michael Schmid Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Robert Conatser Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
Richard Hubbard Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 15

EPTC CX Classic (Nov 20 2016)

Stephen Jackson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 27 / 32

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nov 13 2016)

Kenneth Fischer Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Mathew Sexton Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Robert Conatser Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Richard Hubbard Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 29 / 35
Stephen Jackson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 35 / 35

GACX @ Boundary Waters Park P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Nov 6 2016)

Robert Conatser Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11

Savannah Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Richard Hubbard Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 13
Stephen Jackson Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 13

Savannah Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Richard Hubbard Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 18
Stephen Jackson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 18

Dingo CX @ RANGER CAMP (Oct 16 2016)

Kenneth Fischer Men 40+ CAT 1/2/3 6 / 13
Richard Hubbard Masters 35+ 4/5 19 / 30
Max Perethian Singlespeed 9 / 21
Mathew Sexton Men 50+ CAT 1/2/3 4 / 9
Max Perethian Men M CAT 4 22 / 32
Kenneth Fischer Men M CAT 3 7 / 15

Across the Beeriers Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Richard Hubbard Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 13 / 21
Stephen Jackson Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 20 / 21

Across the Beeriers (Oct 8 2016)

Richard Hubbard Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 14 / 21

Grant Park CX Cup (Oct 2 2016)

Kenneth Fischer Men Cat 3 13 / 26
Richard Hubbard Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 27 / 38
Michael Schmid Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 17
Mathew Sexton Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 17
Kenneth Fischer Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 24

Elks-Aidmore Children's Home (Dec 20 2015)

Robert Conatser Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 13
Elliott Baring Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 16

Grant Park CX Cup (Dec 5 2015)

Mathew Sexton Men Cat 4 24 / 48
Kenneth Fischer Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25
Max Perethian Singlespeed 17 / 25
Robert Conatser Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Mathew Sexton Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 30

GA CX State Championships Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 18 2015)

Robert Conatser Men Cat 4 45 / 46
Kenneth Fischer Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Michael Schmid Men Cat 1/2 9 / 18

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Michael Schmid Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Mathew Sexton Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 14

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Michael Schmid Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Mathew Sexton Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 14

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nov 23 2014)

Michael Schmid Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Robert Conatser Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 25
Richard Hubbard Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 25

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Nov 16 2014)

Mathew Sexton Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 30
Richard Hubbard Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 26 / 30

Patriots Park CX (Nov 9 2014)

Michael Schmid Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Michael Schmid Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 13

Grant Park CX - GA State Championships (Oct 26 2014)

Mathew Sexton Men Cat 4 8 / 45
Richard Hubbard Men Cat 4 32 / 45
Robert Conatser Men Cat 4 44 / 45
Kenneth Fischer Men Cat 3 23 / 36
Michael Schmid Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 29
Kenneth Fischer Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20
Michael Schmid Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 18
Mathew Sexton Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 57
Robert Conatser Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 57
Richard Hubbard Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 34 / 57

Jim Miller Park CX (Oct 12 2014)

Kenneth Fischer Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Kenneth Fischer Men Cat 3 21 / 26
Mathew Sexton Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 51
Robert Conatser Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 51
Richard Hubbard Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 36 / 51
Michael Schmid Men Cat 1/2 12 / 19

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 5 2014)

Michael Schmid Men Pro/1/2 13 / 19
Mathew Sexton Men 4 9 / 29
Kirk Lindquist Men 4 23 / 29
Richard Hubbard Men 4 26 / 29
Mathew Sexton Men Masters 35+ 4/5 5 / 41
Richard Hubbard Men Masters 35+ 4/5 31 / 41

Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Sep 28 2014)

Michael Schmid Men Pro 1/2 6 / 11

Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Sep 27 2014)

Michael Schmid Men Pro 1/2 9 / 12

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Michael Schmid Men Masters 45+ 6 / 36

Serenbe Cow Patty (Nov 17 2013)

Michael Schmid CX3 5 / 25
Kenneth Fischer CX3 13 / 25
Franklin Paine CX3 23 / 25
Michael Schmid Masters 45-99 1 / 21
Franklin Paine Masters 45-99 12 / 21
Kenneth Fischer Masters 35-44 7 / 24

Dingo Cross Day 2 (Nov 9 2013)

Michael Schmid CX3 3 / 19
Kenneth Fischer CX3 6 / 19
Michael Schmid Masters 35+ 2 / 17
Kenneth Fischer Masters 35+ 6 / 17

Savannah Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Michael Schmid CX3 2 / 21
Kenneth Fischer CX3 7 / 21
Duncan Mcguire CX3 10 / 21
Michael Schmid Masters 35+ 3 / 13
Kenneth Fischer Masters 35+ 7 / 13

Savannah Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Michael Schmid Cx3 5 / 24
Duncan Mcguire Cx3 11 / 24
Kenneth Fischer Cx3 23 / 24
Michael Schmid Masters 35+ 4 / 14
Kenneth Fischer Masters 35+ 9 / 14

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 13 2013)

Mathew Sexton Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 11 / 20
Michael Schmid Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 4 / 22
Kenneth Fischer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 7 / 22
Robert Conatser Men CX4 26 / 45
Al Abbott Men CX4 44 / 45
Michael Schmid Men CX3 6 / 33
Kenneth Fischer Men CX3 7 / 33
Duncan Mcguire Men CX3 16 / 33

Grant Park Cyclo-Cross Gran Prix (Oct 6 2013)

Franklin Paine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 15 / 29
Michael Schmid Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 6 / 40
Kenneth Fischer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 9 / 40
Eric Anderson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 18 / 40
Michael Schmid Men CX3 3 / 42
Kenneth Fischer Men CX3 9 / 42
Duncan Mcguire Men CX3 21 / 42
Franklin Paine Men CX3 30 / 42

The Old Gray Barn (Sep 29 2013)

Michael Schmid Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 2 / 26
Kenneth Fischer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 10 / 26
Kenneth Fischer Men CX3 5 / 29

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Michael Schmid Men Master Final 45-49 59 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Michael Schmid Men Master Heat 2 45-49 18 / 27

Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Kenneth Fischer Men Cat 3 6 / 25
Kenneth Fischer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 12 / 18

Serenbe CX (Dec 2 2012)

Kenneth Fischer Cat 3 12 / 33
Kenneth Fischer Elite Masters 35+ (1/2/3) 7 / 14

Boundary Waters CX (Nov 18 2012)

Kenneth Fischer Cat 3 Men 21 / 31
Kenneth Fischer masters 35+ 10 / 14

Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Nov 11 2012)

Kenneth Fischer Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 6 / 15
Kenneth Fischer Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 12 / 22
Kenneth Fischer Men Cat 3 15 / 37

Elks Aidmore Honey Badger Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Kenneth Fischer Masters 35+ 9 / 15

Elks Aidmore Backwoods Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Kenneth Fischer Cat 4 35+ 1 / 30
Tracy Anderson Women 4 4 / 7

Jim R Miller CX (Oct 14 2012)

Kenneth Fischer Men Cat 4 35+ 1 / 49
Tracy Anderson Women 4 14 / 21
Todd May Men Cat 4 28 / 43

The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Oct 7 2012)

Kenneth Fischer Men Cat 4 35-99 1 / 31

Georgia CX #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Duncan Mcguire Mens B 24 / 32

Georgia CX #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Duncan Mcquire Mens B 22 / 30
David Sagat Mens A 12 / 19

Georgia CX #5 (Oct 29 2011)

David Sagat Mens A 10 / 15

Georgia CX #3 (Oct 22 2011)

David Sagat Mens A 15 / 19

Georgia CX #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Brian Derose Mens A 14 / 17

Georgia CX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

David Sagat Mens A 18 / 19

Rome Winter Cross Series #2 (Jan 16 2011)

Michel Bowen Men CX 1/2 4 / 4

Georgia CX #10: Elks Aidemore (Dec 5 2010)

Eric Anderson Mens A 19 / 22

Georgia Cross - Serenbe CX (Nov 28 2010)

Duncan Mcguire Mens B 19 / 21

Georgia CX #6: Life University (Oct 31 2010)

Daryl Sawyer Masters 35+ 4 / 21
Tracy Anderson Womens B 6 / 15
Eddie Murray Mens B 14 / 21
Brian Derose Mens A 11 / 15
Eric Anderson Mens A 13 / 15

Georgia CX #5: OSP (Oct 24 2010)

Kim Sawyer Womens A 5 / 6
Eric Anderson Mens A 10 / 11

Georgia CX #4: OSP (Oct 23 2010)

Tracy Anderson Womens B 4 / 4
Kim Sawyer Womens A 4 / 6
Eric Anderson Mens A 12 / 14

Georgia CX #3: Monteluce Winery (Oct 17 2010)

Tracy Anderson Womens B 5 / 6
Brian Derose Mens A 10 / 13
Eric Anderson Mens A 12 / 13

Georgia CX #1: Rock Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Daryl Sawyer Masters 35+ 8 / 18
Brian Derose Mens A 13 / 17
Kim Sawyer Womens A 2 / 8

Georgia Cross #7 - Rome (Nov 22 2009)

Eric Neely Masters 35+ 2 / 20
Mikael Schmidd Masters 35+ 8 / 20
Wesley Garland Masters 35+ 10 / 20
Eric Anderson Masters 35+ 15 / 20
Geoffrey Gale Mens C 34 / 34
Eric Neely Mens A 2 / 8
Michael Bower Mens A 8 / 8
Michael Schmid Mens B 9 / 24

Georgia Cross #6 - Wilder (Nov 23 2008)

Todd Palmer Men B 28 / 30
Eric Neely Men A 5 / 14
David Sagat Men A 11 / 14
Michael Bowen Men A 13 / 14
Artur Sagat Men A 14 / 14

Georgia Cross #5 - Blairsville (Nov 16 2008)

Tracy Anderson Women B 5 / 12
Artur Sagat Men A 5 / 15
David Sagat Men A 8 / 15
Eric Neely Men A 10 / 15
Michael Bowen Men A 14 / 15
Eric Anderson Men A 15 / 15

Georgia Cross #4 - Rome (Nov 9 2008)

Tracy Anderson Women B 10 / 18
Todd Palmer Men B 18 / 30
Artur Sagat Men A 8 / 21
Eric Neely Men A 9 / 21
David Sagat Men A 12 / 21
Eric Anderson Men A 20 / 21

Georgia Cross #3 - Conyers (Nov 2 2008)

Tracy Anderson Women B 4 / 16
Todd Palmer Men B 26 / 32
Eric Neely Men A 4 / 21
David Sagat Men A 12 / 21
Eric Anderson Men A 15 / 21
Michael Bowen Men A 18 / 21
Artur Sagat Men A 21 / 21

Georgia Cross #2 - Savannah (Oct 19 2008)

Tracy Anderson Women B 3 / 9
Artur Sagat Men A 6 / 21
Eric Anderson Men A 10 / 21
Michael Bowen Men A 11 / 21
David Sagat Men A 14 / 21

Georgia Cross #1 - Dahlonega (Oct 5 2008)

Tracy Anderson Women B 5 / 10
Todd Palmer Men C 3 / 50
Eric Neely Men A 4 / 18
David Sagat Men A 11 / 18
Eric Anderson Men A 13 / 18
Michael Bowen Men A 17 / 18